Results

São Paulo International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Feb/28/2021 09:24:56 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
140
2
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
116
3
Gracie Barra
88
4
PSLPB Cicero Costha
83
5
G13 BJJ
66
6
Alliance
60
7
GF Team
43
8
Qatar BJJ Brasil
40
9
Alliance Jiu-Jitsu
36
10
ZR Team Association
36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Davi Silva Giovannetti Nova União

2

Helder Magno Faisal Alves GF Team

3

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Lucas Maquine Silva White House School BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas de Carvalho Pereira White House School BJJ

2

Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva White House School BJJ

3

Emanuel Fonseca Academia Marangoni

3

Guilherme Costa Gomes GF Team São Paulo

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Anderson Wenzler Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fabricio De Jesus Ramos Quinzote Ramos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matteus De Souza Rodrigues GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa Sheknah Team

2

Matheus Aguiar Chedid Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

3

Guilherme Fernandes Alliance

3

Vitor Dantas Teixeira Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Pedro Pereira Bullsfighter

2

Mouzer Queniata dos Santos Jacob Filho Guigo JJ

3

Lucas Rodrigues Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Luan Sousa Lima CheckMat

3

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Lucas de Carvalho Pereira White House School BJJ

2

Lucas Maquine Silva White House School BJJ

3

Emanuel Fonseca Academia Marangoni

3

Lucas de Souza Castro Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Mouzer Queniata dos Santos Jacob Filho Guigo JJ

2

Gabriel de Sousa Ribeiro PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Anderson Wenzler Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Fabricio De Jesus Ramos Quinzote Ramos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Luciano Mendes

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Beatriz Campos Lótus Club

2

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Milena de Moura Araujo Double Five Tijuca

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julia Vitória Silva Tozoni Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Beatriz Campos Lótus Club

2

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Luciano Mendes

3

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Maria Carolina Barón Vicentini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milena de Moura Araujo Double Five Tijuca

3

Yasmin Daisy Damacena dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

José Carlos De Jesus Dos Anjos IFC Life Brothers

2

Wellison Jefferson da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Luis Henrique Noveli GF Team

2

Diego Paula JFC Almeida JJ

3

Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Renye Icaro Pereira Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nathan Rodrigues Trindade Dezó JFC Almeida JJ

2

Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição JFC Almeida JJ

3

Diones Umbelino RMNU Brasil

3

Odailton Bezerra Donizete Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Thiago Manoel Caetano Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Guratti Bellaco Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Osvaldo Viana Feitosa Junior GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

Vitor Fernando Santile de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

3

Eronaldo de Lima Brandão Junior Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hugo Francisco Oyarzun Kaleta Nova União International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Francisco Cerini Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão Cassão Team

3

Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes Alliance

3

Israel Gomes dos Santos Mario Sukata JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lucas Jose de Almeida Gatte Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Breno Oliveira da Silva CheckMat

2

Diego da Silva Ramos Art Temple Jiu Jitsu

3

Erivelton Aparecido da Silva Melo FF Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Marciano da Costa Zenith BJJ

2

Marcos Augusto Ferreira CheckMat

3

Rafael Aparecido Rangel Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

3

Breno Oliveira da Silva CheckMat

3

Diones Umbelino RMNU Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Nadia das Chagas Santos Felipe Vidal

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Giovana Kutlak Barbosa Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jusciléia Rocha Pires Ns Brotherhood

3

Camila Pinheiro de Jesus Alliance

3

Daniele Kaori Kurosawa Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Laura Veronica Pasquali Lotus Club International

2

Luara Prado Fonseca CT Caveira

3

Bárbara Costa Araújo Team Link Uberlândia

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Letícia Wambier Cassão Team

3

Julia Felice Viana Alliance

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

3

Letícia Wambier Cassão Team

3

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Relter Lima Silva Filho Cassão Team

2

Bruno da Silva Paulo Ledesma BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

2

Ricardo Brito dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

carlos henrique tavares dos santos Integração / EOFC

3

Wagner Chrispim Junior Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matheus Yudi Onda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Estebam dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ariel Delgado Jimenez Alliance

3

Guillermo Ezequiel Pasquinelli Nova União Argentina

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Everton Daniel de Freitas Núcleo JJ

2

Lautaro Nahuel Sanguimene Nova União Argentina

3

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Calebe Rosa da Costa Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Silva Machado TJJ School

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Estacio Damasceno Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Ramiro Leon Nova União Argentina

3

João Paulo Alves Freitas Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Thadeu Giannattasio Nobres CheckMat

2

Alberto Theiss Neto Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Ares BJJ Uruguay

2

Diego Gomes Academia Miquinho

3

Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa GF Team

3

Luiz Carlos Ferreira da Silva Junior OLL Fight

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ramon Moreira Ribeiro Tata Team JJ

2

Erico Francisco GABJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Ares BJJ Uruguay

2

Matheus Yudi Onda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Gomes Academia Miquinho

3

Guillermo Ezequiel Pasquinelli Nova União Argentina

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Eliana Carauni Lotus Club International

2

Pamela dos Santos Silva Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

3

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

3

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team Cachoeiro

2

Marina Cantelli Calegon Tetris

3

Thayene Faria de Lira Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Rilion Gracie

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva Cassão Team

2

Glenda Gizele Ferreira Neves Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

3

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Rodrigo Marello Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Pereira Gonçalves LR Extreme

3

Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Brazilian Top Team

2

Rafael de Castro Ramos Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team Cachoeiro

2

Felipe da Silva Lucas Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

3

Sebastian Guevara Lamparelli Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Henrique Nóbrega e Silva Integração / EOFC

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Daniel Gomes Quintas Alliance

2

Arthur Citadin Mendes Gracie One

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Igor Galvão Gomes Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alvaro Filipe Walter Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Pedro Chagas Barbosa J. Extremo

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Igor Galvão Gomes Antunes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alvaro Filipe Walter Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael de Castro Ramos Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Izabel Vieira Seki Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Izabel Vieira Seki Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes JFC Almeida JJ

2

Sidemar Honorio Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Alex Takeshi Nakadaki EBJJA/Kuroiwa

3

Eduardo Santos Moraes Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marco Aurellio de Queiroz Pirâmide Grappling Association

2

Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GF Team Rondônia

3

Ezequiel Agustin Eyaralar Nova União Argentina

3

Francisco Cuneo Lotus Club International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GF Team Rondônia

2

Enrique Augusto March Nova União International

3

Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho Alliance

3

Joao Marcelo Marchis Chiozzi Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Advilson dos Santos Miranda Pereira G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alessandro Oliveira Soares Júnior Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique Peres ZR Team Association

3

Erick Guaraci Barbosa GF Team

3

Lael Menezes Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

2

Kitner Mendonça de Moura IFC Life Brothers

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Enrique Augusto March Nova União International

3

Kitner Mendonça de Moura IFC Life Brothers

3

Romes Pereira Ramos Junior Rio Grappling Club

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Verônica Rosa da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Verônica Rosa da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel da Silva Brum Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leandro Aparecido Marcili PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bryam Eryck de Lima Sousa Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Henrique de Paiva Alves Team Link Uberlândia

3

Wagner Emilio Rodrigues de Rezende Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Carlos Eduardo Pereira Sabino Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Iguimarons Silva Andrade Gracie Barra JJ

3

Cleiton Lima Almeida Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Moreira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Andre Ilari Santa Fe Fight Team

3

Eduardo Nagle Marques Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique de Lima Ryan Gracie Team

2

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

3

Welbert Ferreira de Sousa ZR Team - Tropa WF

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Felippe Decarli PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Hamilton Nascimento de Souza Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Sidney Santos Da Costa Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Fabio Junior da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Carlos Eduardo Pereira Sabino Lótus Club

2

Juares Santos Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Eduardo Nagle Marques Alliance

3

Leandro Aparecido Marcili PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Francesca Neira Araneda Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Juliana Secali Falanga Alliance

2

Josi Cleia Machado Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Aline Silva Santos Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

2

Fernanda Torres de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Josi Cleia Machado Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Laszlo Ataliba GF Team Moemacrew

2

Bruno Ricardo Martins Kalngo Team KT-JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cipriano Vargas Neto Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Lee Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Marcel Siqueira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Augusto Pereira Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos G13 BJJ

3

Marcel Sadao Uchihashi Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vinicius Raphael Seratto Gracie Barra

2

Emerson Ribeiro da Purificação GF Team

3

André Vaguenas Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maurício dos Santos Tomé Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Cristiano da Silva Ferreira G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Danilo Vicente Crecencio CheckMat

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Cipriano Vargas Neto Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

2

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriele Strano G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira JW Jiu-Jitsu

2

Toni Ribeiro Santos Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Emerson Da Silva Santos G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Ronaldo Reis da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Edgard Conceição Silva Neto Alliance

3

Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Rodrigo Puebla Santa Fe Fight Team

2

Diego Santo Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jonathan Candido da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Anilson Claudino PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Henrique Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lucas Henrique Rodrigues Sampaio Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Fernando Henrique Silva CheckMat

3

Anilson Claudino PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Emerson Da Silva Santos G13 BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Anderson Aparecido Adão EBJJA/Kuroiwa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Arantes Helou ACT JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Moises Souza Gomes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Jordys de Sousa Coelho MKBJJ

3

Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho GF Team

3

Marcello Pereira de Sousa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GF Team Rondônia

2

Diego Sizino Almeida Linhares ZR Team Association

3

Alexandre Cardoso Borneo Zenith BJJ

3

Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rubens Carvalho Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Lopes XCoach

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alfredo Silva Miras Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Pinheiro Castro GF Team

3

Kleber Batista Guimaraes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michel Soares Abumrad Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Odair José Martins Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team

2

Bruno Costa Axelson Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Kikuti Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rocha da Cunha J. Extremo

2

Rodrigo Alberto Bravo Abarca Rodrigo Bravo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

3

Madson Queiroz de Souza Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Odair José Martins Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team

2

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

3

Madson Queiroz de Souza Nova União

3

Marcello Pereira de Sousa PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Ana Maria Gomes Soares Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Davi Fonseca Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ariovaldo Ferraz dos Santos Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bastien Aubert Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ademi Jose da Silva Tetris

2

Sergio Ivan Burnos Nova União Argentina

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Carlos Umbelino Coelho Skull JJ Team

3

Osmar Campos DA Fraga MJJ Team

3

Ricardo Menezes Machado GF Team Rondônia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bastien Aubert Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

2

Osmar Campos DA Fraga MJJ Team

3

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Moresco Boer Black Helmets

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leandro Fortunato CheckMat

2

Alexis Venturino GF Team Argentina

3

Adao Souza Junior Leão Dourado

3

Cristiano Lara Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Guilherme Almeida GF Team

2

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Francisco Celio de Sousa LR Extreme

2

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jefferson Aparecido Gomes CheckMat

2

Alexis Venturino GF Team Argentina

3

Hugo Moresco Boer Black Helmets

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcos Kleber Dias dos Santos JFC Almeida JJ

2

Sandro Batista de Santana Jander Team

3

Carlos Eduardo da Silva Miranda João Roque JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Leonardo Nobre da Silva Infight JJ

2

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

3

Marcio Moraes de Oliveira Herrera Classic Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcos Paulo Costa Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Ramos Leão Dourado

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Robson Machado Kihon Dojo B9

2

Cleverson Aparecido Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha Macgyver Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luciano Ramos Leão Dourado

2

Robson Machado Kihon Dojo B9

3

Cleverson Aparecido Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Paulo Costa Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Andre Luiz Medeiros da Silva Qatar BJJ

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Barreto da C. Nardino G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Eduardo de Aguiar Baptista Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Mario Rolin Neto Cia Paulista

2

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola GF Team

3

Elias de Paula Bandeira Silva Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Willian Von Sohsten Pereira Rezende PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Paulo Glhardi Villardo CheckMat

3

Cristiano Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Francisco Rondineli Frizon Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 BJJ

3

Guilherme Rigo Junior G13 BJJ

3

Rafael Campos da Fonseca Pinheiro Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

2

Julio Cesar Herrera Herrera Classic Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Anderson Ferreira de Almeida Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Everton Santana Pinto Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Fabio de Moraes Duarte Herrera Classic Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Alliance

2

Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Everton Santana Pinto Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Allyson Marques Pinheiro G13 BJJ

3

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Alliance

3

Rafael Campos da Fonseca Pinheiro Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Luis Bolivar Raimundo Goes Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

2

Luís Lopes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

2

Marcelo Augusto Masteguim Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Cleber Azevedo Silva Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

2

Luís Lopes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael de Castro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eduardo Jun Hagiwara Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vinicius Simonetti Santos Neto Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Evandro Souza da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Evandro Souza da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Vinicius Simonetti Santos Neto Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gustavo Henrique da Silva Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Bernardinello CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Silvio Vieira Dos Santos FF Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Bernardinello CheckMat

3

Silvio Vieira Dos Santos FF Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo G13 BJJ

2

Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Rogerio Durlin G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Serafim Alliance

2

Alexandre Bichara Caldas XCoach

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

Christiano Morais de Amorim Sandro Melo Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

2

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Douglas Teixeira Reis Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

2

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Salvador Minniti G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo G13 BJJ

3

Carlos Rogerio Durlin G13 BJJ

3

Raul Silva Faconti CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcelo Dario Bogdanoff Nova União Argentina

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Valternei Sousa Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Alves Cardoso Marcelo Tubarão

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian Gracie Barra

2

Gerson Neves Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

2

Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miguel Luiz Cavallari ZR Team Association

2

Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos CheckMat

3

Gerson Neves Pereira Syon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adriano Campos de Araujo G13 BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Eduardo Higa Tozi Jiu Jitsu