Floripa Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Oct/15/2018 19:17:48 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 207
2 - Gracie Barra - 182
3 - CheckMat - 153
4 - Team Marcos Cunha - 152
5 - A.S Team - 144
6 - Rilion Gracie JJ - 91
7 - Nova União - 83
8 - Ns Brotherhood - 78
9 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 64
10 - Ataque Duplo - 61

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayki Wallace dos Santos - A.S Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - João Vitor Trindade Oliveira - De La Riva Poa
2 - Eduardo Cristian da Luz Santos - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Gabriel Burlinski Ferreira - HBJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Geisiane Morais Nogueira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Jeferson Bruno de Medeiros - Team Medeiros
3 - Lucas dos Santos Menezes - Team Topo BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Márcio Ferreira Cruz - De La Riva JJ
3 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Petrochelli Pereira de Junior - Academia CM System


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Emanuel Fonseca - Academia Marangoni
2 - Willian Colombo Policarpi - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Patrick Santos da Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Wanderson Willian Martello - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Odryann Willian Gabriel Alves - A.S Team
3 - Arthur Franco - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Da Costa Leal - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Vitor Guimarães Prestes - A.S Team
2 - Nathan Santos Sarda - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Gustavo Rosa Machado - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
2 - Kenio dos Santos Donario - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Martins Dos Santos - Gracie Gym


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Paulo Oliveira Medeiros - Rilion Gracie JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Emanuel Fonseca - Academia Marangoni
3 - Márcio Ferreira Cruz - De La Riva JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
3 - Arthur Franco - Gracie Barra
3 - Kenio dos Santos Donario - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix
2 - Aghata Adriane Rabelo Fernandes - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Ellen Cristina Nunes Pereira - New School Brotherhood Paraná
2 - Quézia Trentini - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bryan Pereira - Irmandade Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Lima


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Eduardo Antunes Varela - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Alcântara Gonçalves - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Ramos Kloeppel - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Matheus Lopes Dos Santos - Ataque Duplo
2 - Jackson Amorim Cabral - De La Riva SC
3 - Arthur Weinert - CheckMat
3 - Odirlei Bertuzzi - Elite JJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gabriel Morais de Lima Cruz - A.S Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maitã Mendes da Cunha - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Klinger Soares da Silva Minielo - GF Team Varginha
3 - Leonardo Walkiw - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Dos Santos Gomes - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Diego da Cunha - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Menezes Novais - LR Extreme


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Fritzen - Equipe A
2 - Jean Carlos Botamedi - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Eduardo Panek - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Victória Liny Pereira de Souza - Ataque Duplo
2 - Vanessa Sabrina da Silva - De La Riva SC
3 - Ana Carolina Mandracio - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Helouíse Regina Christ - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Lenihayme Kauane da Paixão Silveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Paula da Costa - Team Vasques Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Halanna dos Santos Alves - Alliance
2 - Gabriele Guimarães Santos - Alliance JJ
3 - Elenice Terezinha Bardella - Alliance Sul
3 - Luiza Martins da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Rafaela de Souza Buchert - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Mocellin Pereira - Alliance Porto Alegre
3 - Veronika Dobrova - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karla de Oliveira da Silva Althoff - A.S Team
2 - Loyslene Rodrigues Coraiola - Academia OCS JJ


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Wesley Santos Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Thiago Assumpçao Taborda - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos José Luiz Junior - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União
3 - Israel Neves Pacheco - A.S Team
3 - Renan Pereira Pinto - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Vinicius Francesco Paoli - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Augusto Zucchetti Ranzan - Team Medeiros
3 - Caique Rozemberg Archanjo - Guigo JJ
3 - Junior Rodrigo Dias deOliveira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcos Antonio da Costa Cruz - Equipe A
2 - Rickson Arruda Cassimiro dos Santos - A.S Team
3 - Heitor Rocha Silva - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Claudio Goes Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Gnoatto Brocca - Lotus Cetepe Torres
3 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Pinheiro - Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
2 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Machado Tomaz - Ataque Duplo
3 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Rafael Vinicius Munhoz Martins - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Felipe Fernandes Ferreira - Julio Secco
3 - Lukas Teles Pereira Lopes - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Goulart Schirmer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Paulo de Paiva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Ednaldo Jordão Ferreira - Felipe Vidal
3 - Ricardo de Souza Joaquim - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Horácio Maciel Antunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabricio Vitor Barbosa - Alliance
3 - Marcelo Machado Casemiro - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Horácio Maciel Antunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Heitor Rocha Silva - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Fernandes Ferreira - Julio Secco
3 - Marcos Antonio da Costa Cruz - Equipe A


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela Aparecida da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Camila Becker Lopes - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Hemilly Campos Savi - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Yameme Faiçal Ibrahim - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Isabella Bini de Bona - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Monique Morais - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Giovanna Lopes A. de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes - CheckMat
3 - Heloisa dos Santos Soares - LR Extreme


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
3 - Camilla Eduarda de Faria Jofre - CheckMat
3 - Julia Felice Viana - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - A.S Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Mariza Loch - A.S Team
3 - Katia de Azevedo Cabral - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jéssica Blaszczyk Dornelas - A.S Team
2 - Luara Bruning - Nova União
3 - Bianka Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance
3 - Heloiza Marcella Moura Freitas dos Santos - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes - CheckMat
3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Luara Bruning - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Chrispim Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Huncas Matheus Toscano Medeiros - BLEC
2 - Adolfo Campos Neto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira Costa - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Kaue Berger Maruyama Arantes - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Gabriel Duarte Lemos - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Henrique Marino De Oliveira Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Brendo Babilonia de Andrade - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ
2 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Eduardo França Rodrigues - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Maurucio Araujo - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tacio Carneiro Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Maicon Coelho - A.S Team
3 - Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rodrigo Rafael Da Rosa Santos - Nova União
3 - Bruno Goulart Beltrame - Rilion Gracie Tubarão
3 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Zaruski Saul - Ares BJJ Uruguay
2 - Vinicius Ceconi - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Alberto Theiss Neto - Alliance
3 - Daniel Henrique Brito Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Godoi Pimentel - De La Riva SC
2 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition
3 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Elton Claudio Albreicht - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Ceconi - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Fausto Godoy - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Tacio Carneiro Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira Costa - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
2 - Larissa Alexandre da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Agila Santos - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Monique Goulart Valadão - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jenny Viegas Chaves - Heleno Maia JJ
3 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat
3 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Caverna Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Francyane Rafaela Martinez - Alliance
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team Cachoeiro
3 - Gabriele da Silva Schuck - Rilion Gracie JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal - Equipe A
2 - Thayná Rodrigues Sales - Guigo JJ
3 - Kamilla Kelly de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Nadia Trajano dos Santos - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Dulce Von Rosenthal - Equipe A
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team Cachoeiro
3 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat
3 - Francyane Rafaela Martinez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Willian Elicker - Gracie Barra
3 - Thyago Dias Ribeiro - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Eduardo Micael Bastezini - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Simões Maiato - CheckMat
3 - Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Thiago Luiz da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Daniel Nunes Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho - GF Team
2 - Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid - CheckMat
3 - Edson Moreira - TM Team
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team Cachoeiro


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance
2 - Thiago Vicente de Oliveira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Alexandre da Rocha Santos - GF Team
3 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
2 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Rodrigues Danielski - Rilion Gracie Tubarão
3 - Miguel Curi Neto - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Eyroff - A.S Team
2 - Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda - Alliance
3 - Bryan Scarparo Gonsalves - Drill BJJ
3 - Stefano Barcha Virionis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Lucas Laet Mattos Moutinho - GF Team
3 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Emanuelle Cristhinie Mendonça - Equipe A


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Emanuelle Cristhinie Mendonça - Equipe A


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Andrey Adam - Academia Thai Brasil
3 - Léo Silveira Alves - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
2 - Mateus Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado - Equipe A
3 - Leandro de Oliveira Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Linhares Knorr - Alliance
3 - Rafael Machado Mansur - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ygor Machado Dantas - CheckMat
3 - Yago Nanci Espíndola - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Yuri Alves de Abreu - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Spirandeli Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Manoel Miguel da Rocha Porto Junior - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Matheus Godoy Romero - Alliance
3 - Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Adson Sales Lima - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Andre Rudolfo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - CheckMat
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Otavio de Souza Nalati - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Rubia Amorim dos Santos - A.S Team
3 - Luciane dos Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Striker JJ
3 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Rohrsetzer Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natanael Alves de Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tcharles Augusto Nardi - Elite JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alan Marcos Batista - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Davi Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronaldo de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Ruan Carlos Althoff - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Douglas Medeiros Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Mayckon Rodrigues Hoegen - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana - De La Riva SC
2 - Antonio Roberto Honesko Junior - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Fagner Rodrigo Zenaro - Alliance
2 - Everaldo Antunes de Oliveira Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Brasil Gomes - HBJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Patricio Barbosa Farias - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinícius Machado Lucas - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Rodrigues - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ederton Santin - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Jaisson Valtair da Cruz - Team Topo BJJ
3 - Cleber Duarte Francisco - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano Porto - A.S Team
2 - Leonardo Valdeci de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Marco Aurelio Sacenti - De La Riva SC
3 - Rafael Nuernberg Minatto - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Cleverson Henrique Moraes da Silva - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lucas Henrique Lara - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Tiago João Gorges - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
3 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelly Rodrigues de Melo - Galeto Brothers BJJ
2 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance
2 - Josi Cleia Machado - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juliana Secali Falanga - Alliance
2 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
3 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra
3 - Josi Cleia Machado - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Fernando Jose Liberato - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Carlos David Amorim Nunes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcus Wolgher Diniz da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Tigmos Pinto Rios - De La Riva SC


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Maicon Sant-ana - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Maykon Osório - Gracie Barra
3 - Junior Cesar do Prado - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Leonardo Silva Tavares - GF Team Varginha
3 - Matias Esteban Hernandez Rojas - Cohab Chile
3 - Matias Ignacio Byers Munoz - Cohab Chile


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Rodrigo Vicente - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Grah - Ataque Duplo
3 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luis Garcia Ortiz - Cohab Chile
2 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
2 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
3 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sedinei do Carmo - A.S Team
2 - Diogo Luiz De Mari - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Ivan Cunha Vieira Junior - A.S Team
3 - Rafael Teixeira - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
2 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
3 - Ivan Cunha Vieira Junior - A.S Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Midia Lúcia Pinheiro Batista - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Elisama de Assis Souza - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Elisama de Assis Souza - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
2 - Delmiro Costa Santos - Macaco Gold Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Cassio Ruocco de Arruda - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Joaquim Batista - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Andre Bueno Galvão - Aquiles Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego José Ferreira - GF Team Recreio


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Lemes - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Jose Augusto Silveira - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - JW Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Marcos Jose Turella - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Tiago Castro da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pinto Nardon - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team
3 - Ricardo Dutra de Campos - Elite JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Emanuel Lira Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ricardo da Silva Martins - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
3 - Jacson Botelho - Ataque Duplo
3 - Jacson Luiz Alves - Gracie Gym


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dagoberto Reinaldo Seelig - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - José Ferreira Leal Junior - BLEC


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - JW Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Augusto Silveira - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra
2 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Eveline Andréia Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Eveline Andréia Colaço Maguerroski - Alliance
2 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
3 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Eduardo Oliveira Marques - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Diones Diogo - Gracie Barra
3 - Estevão dos Santos - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marcelo Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Benício Alexander Paes Farias - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Benicio Farias
3 - Evander Carlos Dias - Alliance
3 - Thiago Gabriel Silveira - Academia Marangoni


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Givaldo Santos de Oliveira - Corpo e Mente
3 - Anderson Marques Prazeres - A.S Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Guedes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Fábio de Assunção Pulita - Alliance
2 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Cunha Bastos - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gilberto Bez Batti Vasques - Macgyver team
2 - Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Giancarlo Baratela - CheckMat
3 - Júlio César Galdino Borges - Team Topo BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vagni Alexandre de Jesus - Macgyver team
2 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Francisco Rocha Barros - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Cleverson Elias de Melos - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Fagonde Motta - A.S Team
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Vinicius Costa Chemik - CheckMat
3 - Reginaldo Rocha - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jefferson Saraiva Damasceno - Delta Gold Team Oficial
3 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Maycon Alexandre Silva Martins - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Xavier de Macedo Silva - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Giancarlo Baratela - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniela Martins Oliveira - Alex Silva JJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Ronise Dallago Chaves - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Daniela Martins Oliveira - Alex Silva JJ
2 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Fabio Cristiano Justin da Silva - Guetho Jiu Jitsu
2 - Moises Freitas Da Silva - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Luis Fernando Silva DO Nascimento Campana - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorival Almeida Ouzinski - Bassam Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Edward Cardoso Junior - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets
2 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ermanes Rosa Pereira Junior - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jefferson da Silva - Team Topo BJJ
2 - André de Souza Rocha - Ricardo Mello JJ
3 - Emerson Nunes Mendes - Gracie Barra
3 - Zacarias Cardoso de Lima - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cristian Ricardo Loewen - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Josemir Severino da Silva - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Pablo Ricardo Zylberman - Brasa Poland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Gregorio Francisco Ferreira Neto - De La Riva SC
3 - Jean Carlos do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Valdson Tuliomar Cabral - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Alexandre Ozorio - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alexandre Ozorio - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
3 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
3 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Cristian Cutillo - Gracie Humaita Argentina
2 - Rafael Eder Moreira - Ataque Duplo
3 - Felipe Soller - Alliance
3 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - João Eugênio Machado De Farias - A.S Team
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joselito Antunes Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Maurício Simeão - Fighter Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eder de Souza - De La Riva SC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra
2 - Tarciano Martins - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jefferson Silva Santos - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Willian Souza Domingues - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Jackson Dirceu Laurindo - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Rodolfo Perius - Black Gym Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
3 - Roberto da Rosa Muraro - Zova BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juliano Adilto Dos Santos - Red Lions BJJ
2 - Pedro Eduardo Farias Pineda - Red Lions BJJ
3 - João Eugênio Machado De Farias - A.S Team
3 - Willian Souza Domingues - Wesley Santos Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Walter Escobar Camara - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Adenildo Sa Soares - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Arlindo José Heyse Silveira - Rilion Gracie JJ
2 - Jonathas de Faria - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Michel Passos de França Ferreira - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Israel Reis Santana - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Mauricio Rodrigo Pinheiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
3 - Juliano Carlos dos Santos - Academia OCS JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Mayeshiba Tanaka - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alysson Stefanes Stefanes - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha - Macgyver team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Adenildo Sa Soares - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
3 - Alysson Stefanes Stefanes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mauricio Rodrigo Pinheiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luiz Fabiano da Silva Oliveira - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Mauricio Ferreira Gonçalves - Lotus Cetepe Torres
3 - Edenir Gomes Ikuno - Alliance
3 - Lucas Cabeleira Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gamal Atta - Ns Brotherhood
2 - João Paulo Oliveira Marques - Brazilian Top Team
3 - João Paulo Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Iuri Cilenti - Alliance
2 - Aquiles das Mercês Barroso - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Alisson Rian Barni Zanon - Nova União
3 - Andre Luiz Novello - Rilion Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
2 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Marlon Campos Fontana - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Vicente Soares da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Benedito Muniz das Chagas - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Rafael Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Mateus Conforto dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Wellington Miranda De Oliveira - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Lopes Leandro - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Adriano Inácio de Rosa - Sport Fitt BJJ
3 - Derlis Emerson Rodriguez - Yoneda Team BJJ
3 - Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga - Ushirobira JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
2 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Adriano Inácio de Rosa - Sport Fitt BJJ
3 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Henrique Tobal Júnior - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos André da Silva - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joab Cristiano Martins - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Eurico de Oliveira Alves - Team Medeiros


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano José da Silva - Wesley Santos Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Welerson Barbosa Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Luciano José da Silva - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Sandro da Silva de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Welerson Barbosa Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Leandro Raimundo da Silva - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Souza de Vargas - Drill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luciano Gonçalves Neto - A.S Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Luciano Gonçalves Neto - A.S Team
3 - Luciano Souza de Vargas - Drill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
2 - Dilmar Jose Dartora - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A
2 - Anderson Pereira da Silva - Kullgam Competition


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance
2 - Leandro Pereira Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Osmar Silva Neto - Team Topo BJJ
3 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo Quintanilha Adilino - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Claudio dos Santos Iwaki - Nova União
3 - Luciano Ricardo Petry - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tiago Schietti de Almeida - Nova União
2 - Renato Rachadel - Club Pina
3 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
2 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauro da Silva Borges - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mauro da Silva Borges - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva JJ
3 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Dilmar Jose Dartora - Rilion Gracie JJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
2 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Júlio César de Oliveira - Ataque Duplo


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki
3 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Fernando José Pereira Fagundes - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
2 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra
2 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina
2 - Walter Eduardo Andrade e Silva - Junior Andrade


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Fernando José Pereira Fagundes - Fernando Fagundes Team - FFT
3 - Alexandre Teixeira Araujo - Ataque Duplo
3 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ