Nashville International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Jul/14/2018 18:47:39 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 229
2 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 205
3 - Alliance - 194
4 - Gracie Barra - 179
5 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 161
6 - CheckMat - 120
7 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 95
8 - Zenith BJJ - USA - 78
9 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 60
10 - GF Team - 52

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Jackson Mena - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Steven Han - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Michael Conley - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Austin Matthew Dickey - Gracie Barra
3 - Brad Evans - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Joshua Adam Graham - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Douglas Michael Fagan - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chase Howard - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Mason Boy - GF Team
2 - Reeve Satterfield - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elijah Barrett - CheckMat
3 - Jacob Ryan Arp - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Wyatt Baxter - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Barry Edwards II - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Justin Clay Hunter - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Blake Troutman - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Jonathan Issac De La Cruz - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Christopher Garcia Salazar - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Cody T Steakley - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jake Walker Laster - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Chad Pennington - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Taylor Watson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jordan Butler - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Ian Eugene Kreps - Cavalo Team
3 - Daniel Ochoa - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nate Dennis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Audie Cole - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lawrence Baker - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Brendan Patrick Fitzgerald - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jacob Erven - Bonsai JJ - USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Christopher Hayes - SAS Team USA
3 - Michael Anthony Ozanich - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Garner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Alex Joseph Gregory - SAS Team USA
3 - Alexander Aaron Chism - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Blaze (Alfredo) Garza - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Charlesson Reymond - Soul Fighters International
3 - Derek Smith - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mario Millsap - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - James Green - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Faran Abdi - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelin Villalobos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seth Kellow - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Austin M. Phelps - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Will Caplenor - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jake Landals - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - James Shaffer - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Peter J McKay - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brandon Karcher - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Chase Shehane - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Leonardo Rodrigues L. Carneiro - Academia Coliseu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Brandon Karcher - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Charlesson Reymond - Soul Fighters International
3 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Tu Vu Tran - Team LDMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Johnathan Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Josh Rohler - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Danny Tran - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Torres - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sean Patton - CheckMat
3 - Chance Saller - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jacob Robinson - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - jonathon king - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jorge Fernando Freire - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Caleb Gilmore - Team Jucão USA
3 - Winthorpe Burke - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jerry Wayne Baker - Zenith BJJ
2 - Edward Bachus - Alliance
3 - Tyler Jackson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Caleb Gilmore - Team Jucão USA
3 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
2 - Si Quoc Doan - Alliance
3 - Brendan Babiak - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Blunschi - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Cris DiNofa - Nova União USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Godfread - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat
3 - Eron Johnsey - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colby Eugene Dobbins - CheckMat
2 - Chris Wohler - Gracie Barra
3 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cris DiNofa - Nova União USA
3 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Bonsai JJ - USA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Eric Thomas Ingram - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Maurício Faleta Fernandes - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Philip Daniel Raby - Atos JJ USA
2 - Javier Arroyo - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordan Keith Schilleman - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wellington Modena Peroto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jeffrey Ake - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team
2 - John Rickel - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Modena Peroto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Kelli Ennis - GF Team
2 - Oly Reveles Warner - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
3 - Stormie Makenzie Kilgore - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Elizabeth McMahan - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kelsey Keown - Alliance
3 - Alysha Graves - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Megan West - CheckMat
2 - Caroline Vance - Team LDMA
3 - Kayla Danielle Jetter - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Kristen Strickland - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Sally Leona Treadway - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Cailin Elaine Console - Killer Bees BJJ College


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Deanna Fallon - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Kajsa Hellgren Daugherty - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Heidi Elizabeth HIgginbotham - Team LDMA
2 - Kathryne Ogrod - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Autumn Marie Gordon - SAS Team USA
2 - Angelina De Luca - Zenith BJJ
3 - Camille Stonestreet - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Day - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Codi Elaine Sagraves - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olivia Ashleigh Powell - CheckMat
3 - Andrea P Schoenegge - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Anna Bowers Valley - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Martha Pemberton Heath - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Taylor Wells - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaina Marie Hervey - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amanda Taylor Wells - CheckMat
2 - Shaina Marie Hervey - Zenith BJJ
3 - Camille Stonestreet - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martha Pemberton Heath - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Samantha Gesel - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cheyenne Hyman - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephanie Hurst - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tina Tappouni - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ashley Ayikwei - 901 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tina Tappouni - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ashley Ayikwei - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholle Stoller - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Samantha Gesel - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Melissa Faith Davis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Melissa Faith Davis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jackson Shelnutt - Alliance
2 - Anthony Pascarella - CheckMat
3 - Jeff Luker - Gracie Barra
3 - Joao Coelho - LCCT - Combat Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jacob Hall Taylor - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Preston Gentry Akers - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jordan McDonald - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Max Walzenbach - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Alston Ryan Brown - Alliance
2 - Caleb Roth - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Gerardo Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
3 - Kyle Haack - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn Boss - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sean Davidson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bojan Jovanovic - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Tim Dial - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - JT Conway - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Pérez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jimmy Wayne Gallagher - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Chase Allen Smith - Alan Belcher MMA Club
2 - Ian Spooner - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Efrain Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Shane Atkins - Marra Senki


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bryant Murphy - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher B Bogren - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Saxton - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Kenny Paul Vanderpool - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Doogan - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Andrew Stuckey - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Marcus Wiggins - Alliance
3 - Paul Rodenbeck - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amaechi Oselukwue - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Gaston - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Chu - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Jacob Dorschel - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
2 - Eric Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - John Murray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Philip Jason Buma - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eric Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Amaechi Oselukwue - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin Hurst - Alliance
3 - Jeremy Matthew Alexander - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Andrew Michael Pardee - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - International
2 - Abraham Wilson - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Paul Seddon Gibson - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - International
3 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Johnny Martens - Alliance
2 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jeffrey Floyd Spain Jr. - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marques Williams - Memphis BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Joseph Allen Baumstein - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Johnathan N. Robinson - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joseph Allen Baumstein - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bryan Douglas Tidwell - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Francisco de Lucena Aragão - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wesley de Sousa Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
3 - Adam Christopher Wilson - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Zachary Lynn Lee - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Lee Baize - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Adam Montgomery Jetton - Nova União USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
2 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
2 - Gabriel Rial D. da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Samantha Lawrence - Caio Terra Association
2 - Ruby Ann F Ganal - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Allison Bolea - GF Team
2 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Jessica Davis - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Rei Rakett - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Amanda Kirkman - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Shannon Marcetic - Badger Style BJJ
2 - Casey Milner Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mary Sloan - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Sloan Elizabeth Almehmi - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amanda Kirkman - Alliance
2 - Elizabeth Evans - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Jessica Davis - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Shannon Marcetic - Badger Style BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Shannon Goughary - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Krystal Leigh Crocker - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kassidy Riley - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sarah Foster - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sarah Foster - GF Team
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Shannon Goughary - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Shaun D Vanover - Gracie Barra
2 - Peter L Wolynski - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Filogonio Hernandez Hernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan J Kline - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Mark Laffitte - CheckMat
2 - Victor Ochoa - CheckMat
3 - Sidney Ray Sexton - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Taylor Conley - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - James Robert Lovins - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Allen Thompson - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Andrew Kronzer - Boca De La Riva
3 - Rick Hanan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Duncan - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Hinz - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Adam Ross - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Gist - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - James Anthony Williams - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Keith Wesley Adkins - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Joshua Smith - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Pablo Garcia River - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Alan Gallups - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shane Holcomb - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Daniel Barnum - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brandon Matthew Handley - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Gordon Sides - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - John Edward Roth - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Price - Alliance
2 - Kennith Jackson - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Murdock - CheckMat
3 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mark Dwyer - CheckMat
2 - Justin DeLoretto - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Steve Geurin - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Timothy Franklin Walker - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - John A Blatt - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Justin W Bachman - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Justin Huff - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Torneire - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Paul Murray - Team LDMA
3 - Bradley Leon - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Diego Fernando Sotomeneses - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Major Matt Milligan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Adam Jared Shastid - Tennessee Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lee Rowland - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael Allen - CheckMat International
3 - Will Shonts - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Major Matt Milligan - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Ariel Sarno - Helio Soneca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Rosseli - Gracie Barra
2 - Carson Anderson Rothfuss - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eric Mcmahon - Memphis BJJ
2 - Ben Trawinski - GF Team
3 - Tim syn - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - niall brockert - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Myles James Baker - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kenneth Ray Gober - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy Burghart - Striker Fight Center
2 - George Girjel - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Hill - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Kevin Bruce - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Keith Cotter-Reilly - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rob Warner - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Timothy Burghart - Striker Fight Center
3 - Jonathan Hill - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Orlando Correa - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Nowell Evan Gray - Helio Soneca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Roger Duane Thomas - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Djalma Viegas Galvão Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Jonathan Moses - SAS Team USA
3 - Carlos Silva - RCJ Machado
3 - Randy McGill - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Djalma Viegas Galvão Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Jonathan Moses - SAS Team USA
3 - Sean Harlow - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - David Robert Morris - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark Edward Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - James H. Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bruno Kiosea Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Mann - Samuel Puccio BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Richard Alan Spencer - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Matthew Emmanual Maskovyak - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Justin Robert Curtis - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Richard Alan Spencer - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ezekiel Alicea - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shelton Charles Caulder - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Dan Pennington - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA
3 - Gary Lee McGuire - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - James N Mann - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Johnston - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Steve John Malach - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kelvin Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - terry bullman - Alliance
2 - Joe Anderton - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Coyle - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Chris Martin - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rich Johnston - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joe Anderton - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Ezekiel Alicea - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Glines - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Travis Shrum - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Malone Fountain - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jason Bishop - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gene Ross Gault - Gracie Barra
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jeff Cochran - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Spinell - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gregory Allen McDermitt - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeff Cochran - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Travis Shrum - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Derek Bryan - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
2 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eric James Abraham - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - James Johns - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shannon Blake Griffin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Shannon Blake Griffin - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Bryan - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Donnie Eduardo Bowen - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Chad Michael Washburn - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Robert Newbern - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Timothy Patchez Childers - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Joel N Blanton III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Scott Duwayne Huston - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Loyd Hall - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Antonio Carlos Jacinto Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Clifford David Fonseca - Flagler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Jose Edilson Amorim Bastos - Gracie Barra
3 - Bradley Oneil Steinborn - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Scott Duwayne Huston - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Bradley Oneil Steinborn - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Darren Reed - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Erik Andelman - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Del Boykin - SAS Team USA
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Adam John Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Samuel Earle Swope - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Russell K Kirk - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Stephen Stollar - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão USA
2 - Matthew Boyd - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Robby Carlos Vann - Boca De La Riva
3 - Jamie Ray Holder - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jason Barmer - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Strickland - CheckMat
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joseph l Penrod - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão USA
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Erik Andelman - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessy James Garcia - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Anthony Lee Fletcher - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tim Roberts - Team Jucão
2 - Jody Willetts - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
2 - Jerod Carter - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Robert Hardy - Alliance
3 - Jessy James Garcia - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Tim Roberts - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - James Hoskins - Renzo Gracie Houston
3 - William Wolfle - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Kent Russell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Kent Russell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Eric Paul Schwalm - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Alexei Pergande - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Joseph Owen Yi - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Samuel Ethan Allen - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Preston Payne Pigue - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
3 - Andrew Myrick - Gracie Barra
3 - Gavin Graves - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Reese Lafever - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance
2 - Preston Payne Pigue - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gavin Graves - Alliance
3 - Robert Jason Gibson, Jr. - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaley Kristine Andres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Shaley Kristine Andres - Zenith BJJ