Belo Horizonte Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Jun/24/2018 19:27:43 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 254
2 - GF Team - 96
3 - Nova União - 62
4 - CheckMat - 46
5 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 41
6 - Alliance - 39
7 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 38
8 - Infight JJ - 30
9 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 28
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 26

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
2 - Lincoln Rafael Lino Batista Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gabriel Miron Silveira Lima - Beto e Cia JJ
3 - Samuel de Souza Salvado - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Santos Princesa - G.O Team
3 - Marcelo Martins Alves de Andrade - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - Zr Team Sorocaba
2 - Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida - Simetria Fight
3 - Rodrigo Chicarino Gomes - CheckMat
3 - Vitor Fernandes Buentes dos Santos - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Patrick Barry Spano - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Fernando Daniel Morillo Gonzalez - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Talison Rafael dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
3 - Guilherme Tomazelli - Alliance
3 - Renan Do Carmo - Barney Team Pro Fight


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ruslan Sagdeev - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Santos Guimarães - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valter Borges Pereira - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Alves Coutinho - Águia Dourada


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Art Temple Jiu Jitsu
2 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha - RL Team
3 - Fabricio Vitor Barbosa - Alliance
3 - Vitor Bruno Marcondes da Silva - Integração / EOFC


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - Zr Team Sorocaba
3 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Do Carmo - Barney Team Pro Fight


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Roiter Lima Silva Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
2 - Jean Carlos Bessa Varella - Spirit Fight
3 - Adnan Almeida Yahya Jr - Constrictor Team
3 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Claudio Jose Ribeiro Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Bahiano Santos - Go Team
3 - Lucas Fernandes Guedes - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Yago de Souza Silva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Andrey Lisboa Caldas - GF Team
3 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato Do Ramo De Azevedo - Spirit Fight
3 - Empson Resende - Team Alexandre Xuxa
3 - Mateus Roccon Porto - Agnaldo Goes


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Matheus Câmara Amorim - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Brendo Washington de Souza - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Caio Vinicius Lima Santos - Nova União
2 - Thadeu Giannattasio Nobres - CheckMat
3 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Lacerda Sousa Vieira - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco Matheus Diniz Guilherme - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Prado Faquini - Gracie Barra
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Junio Braz Arantes - Fernando Boi JJ
2 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ
3 - Gabriel Fraga de Souza - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Caio Vinicius Lima Santos - Nova União
3 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Oziel Santos de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Gatto Gomes - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Malta de Palma - Simetria Fight
3 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Elvis Da Silva Gomes De Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Fabio Garcés Goncalves da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Willian dos Santos Souza - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Equipe Hilton Ares


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Miranda Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luiz Otavio de Albuquerque Lourenço - CheckMat
3 - Domenico Novello - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fellipe Lamas Coutinho - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Gomes Quintas - Alliance
2 - Lucas Trindade Paim - Águia Dourada
3 - Thiago Cesar Oliveira - Qatar BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Max Leonardo Sousa Silva - Infight JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Pedro Chagas Barbosa - J. Extremo
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - João Pedro Chagas Barbosa - J. Extremo
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Equipe Hilton Ares
3 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Guilherme Robatini Del Campo - Alliance
2 - Daniel Willians Pereira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas de Araujo Gomes - Alliance
2 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3 - Djalma Santana C. Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel Brasil - Tata Team JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Phillip Augusto Diniz Franca - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Henrique Alves da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juan Marcel Viana - FF Team BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alessandro Oliveira Soares Júnior - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Olavo dos Santos - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucas de Araujo Gomes - Alliance
2 - Juan Marcel Viana - FF Team BJJ
3 - Djalma Santana C. Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Olavo dos Santos - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Karen Terra - Gracie Barra
2 - Chayanne Matos Jardim - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Luana Munize Barbosa Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Karen Terra - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafaela Ferreira dos Reis - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães - Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Gabriela de Sousa Salera - CheckMat
2 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Nayara Arnault Maia Correia - Manimal JJ Bahia


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mylena Euler Barboza da Silva - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
2 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucianne Gizelly Dias Guimarães - Centro de Artes Marciais Hadha-Dojô
3 - Nayara Arnault Maia Correia - Manimal JJ Bahia


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel da Silva Brum - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Tito Lúcio Chaves Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Vieira Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Moreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Julio Cesar Costa Lopes Costa Lopes - Pantera Negra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Tito Lúcio Chaves Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Equipe Fernando Boi


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Andre Luiz Engelke Abrantes Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Tiago Simão - Equipe Peposo Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ
2 - José Carlos Pereira - Colisão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Emilio Flores Ocaranza - Gracie Humaita International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Henrique Santiago - Pantera Negra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Emilio Florencio Pereira Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Rogerio Soares Guimaraes - Equipe Fernando Boi


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Campos Rodrigues - Boi Branco Team
2 - Leandro Veo Câmara - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
2 - Ronaldo Reis da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Leandro Augusto Silva Pacheco - Gracie Barra
3 - Wesley de Oliveira Santos - Águia Dourada


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Francisco José Cleodon do Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Laudares Souza - Águia Dourada
2 - Cassio Damasio de Sena Bento - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Moreira da Silva - Tokugawa Brasil
2 - Gabriel de Oliveira e Silva Reis - Equipe Peposo Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Magalhaes Villela Dias - Beto Mumia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - José Eduardo de Oliveira - Equipe Bravo JJ
2 - André Brumano Castro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Marcos Guimaraes Trindade - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo Guedes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
3 - Jean Rosa da Silva - Leão Dourado
3 - Rafael Frota Rizzi de Azevedo - João Roque JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Cristovam Alessander Jardim de Castro - Tata Team JJ
2 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova Uniao Bahia
3 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Odair José Martins Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Farley da Silva Santos - Equipe Peposo Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Francisco Daniel Coutinho Tavares - Pantera Negra
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Rocha da Cunha - J. Extremo
3 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Francisco Daniel Coutinho Tavares - Pantera Negra
3 - Fernando Trindade Clemente - Gracie Barra
3 - Odair José Martins Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Webert Jose Goncalves - Boi Branco Team
2 - Anderson do Nascimento Melgaco - Nova União


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União
2 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Anderson do Nascimento Melgaco - Nova União
3 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
2 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Henrique Souza Silva - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Wendel Oliveira Araújo - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Olegas Orlovas - Infight JJ
2 - Wendel Oliveira Araújo - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Ricardo Abadio Batista dos Santos - Black Panther


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
2 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo de Carvalho Moura - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Fred Vinicius Lobo de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Thiago Alves Rocha - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gustavo Henrique França Paiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Felipe Coelho Seabra - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Luiz Carlos Camargo - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
2 - Wilker Geraldo Duarte Campos - Águia Dourada


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga - Ushirobira JJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Fred Vinicius Lobo de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Wilker Geraldo Duarte Campos - Águia Dourada
3 - Luiz Fillipe Carvalho de Lima Ibelli Braga - Ushirobira JJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - G13 BJJ
3 - Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior - G13 BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gilberto de Souza Paiva - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vandeir Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilberto de Souza Paiva - CheckMat
3 - Weberty Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Clayton Meiji Ito - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Clayton Meiji Ito - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Gracie Humaita
2 - Matheus Vieira da Silva - Spirit Fight
3 - Lucas de Souza Castro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rafael Duarte Silva - GF Team
3 - Lucas Henrique Silva dos Santos - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel da Conceição Costa - Equipe Hilton Ares


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Rian De Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Gustavo Prado Nunes - Equipe Bravo JJ
3 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
3 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Christian Barbosa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Arthur Franco - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Felipe Da Silva Araujo - Infight JJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
3 - Rubens Tadeu Corsino Nunes - Equipe Peposo Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel de Mendonça Maus - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Gustavo Caldas Cezar Machado - Infight JJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
3 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra
3 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
2 - Andre Felipe Da Silva Araujo - Infight JJ
3 - Gabriel de Mendonça Maus - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Gustavo Caldas Cezar Machado - Infight JJ


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Micaelle Cristina Alves Simoes - Gracie Barra
2 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Luciano Mendes


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Micaelle Cristina Alves Simoes - Gracie Barra
2 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Luciano Mendes


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Gracie Barra