Results

Master International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - South America 2018

Final result May/08/2021 07:54:10 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
347
2
Nova União
236
3
Gracie Barra
203
4
CheckMat
130
5
Gracie Humaita
70
6
Alliance
69
7
Carlson Gracie Team
68
8
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
62
9
Ns Brotherhood
58
10
Soul Fighters BJJ
47

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Paulo dos Santos Família Jiu-Jitsu/B9

2

Téo Lima Públio de Castro Ns Brotherhood

3

Edmilson Goes Corrêa Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emerson Assunção da Silva Fit Combat - BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Gabriel Lanna dos Santos GF Team

2

Jeferson Coelho Nova União

3

Daniel Tomaz Duarte Brazilian Fight

3

Thiago Keiji Tadokoro Leão Dourado

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leo William Monteiro Borges PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Diego Muniz de Araujo Sá GF Team

3

João Ricardo Teixeira da Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Yassine Berrada Brigadeiro BJJ - UK

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Douglas Bromerschenckel Gracie Humaita

2

Roberto Augusto Arenas Nova União

3

Cristiano Pereira dos Santos Nova União

3

Mychael Rosa Cesar Maillet Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Izaias Fortunato GF Team International

3

Marcélio Machado da Conceição GF Team

3

Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento Agnaldo Goes

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

José Eleutério Neto CWB Prime BJJ

2

Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva CheckMat

3

Ronildo Pinto Guimarães Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior Gracie Barra

3

Fabio Gomes Teixeira Equipe Supreme

3

Romulo da Costa Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Rafael Aparecido Rangel Paulo Ledesma BJJ

3

Deocleciano Tavares de Castro Equipe PH

3

Flavio Januário Farah Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

José Eleutério Neto CWB Prime BJJ

2

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva CheckMat

3

Marcélio Machado da Conceição GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

2

Renata Aparecida Quintino G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mariane Moreira Santos HBJ

2

Ariel Lima Ferreira Alliance

3

Chayanne Matos Jardim Andrade Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Joice Tavares Viana Goulart Team JJ - BR

2

Roberta Rizzo Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes

3

Emmanuela da Silva Oliveira Nova União

3

Gleiciane Valverde Brandão Top Brother

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rubia Moreira Pinho Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Ana Célia de Souza Azevedo GF Team

3

Maria Jose Seu Nayar Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreia da Cruz Lima da Conceiçao Academia Pitbull

2

Luciana Pereira Lopes Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Brenda Cristine de Jesus Miranda Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marina Neubuss Gracie Barra

2

Karla Adriana Carmina Araújo Maia Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Marina Neubuss Gracie Barra

2

Mariane Moreira Santos HBJ

3

Joice Tavares Viana Goulart Team JJ - BR

3

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tito Henrique Rodrigues de Lima Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Raul Silveira Junior Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Pincheira Garate Academia Pitbull

2

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

3

Anderson Miranda Nascimento Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Lucas Souza Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Erickson Delfino Rosa GF Team International

2

Thiago Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Douglas Labre de Assis GF Team

3

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa Gracie Barra

2

Gleyson Ferreira da Silva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Gabriel Oliveira Machado Equipe Supreme

3

Rogerio DOS Santos Lima GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rafael da Silva Teixeira CheckMat

3

Anderson Perpétuo Patrício GF Team

3

George Gomes Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Machado do Bem Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leonardo Almeida de Assis Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

3

Marco Aurélio Barroso CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva LEAD BJJ

2

Denilson Santos Ferreira Ns Brotherhood

3

Rodolfo Santos de Melo GF Team

3

Thiago Cesar Alves Camargo 3 R Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Ferreira da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

André Gustavo Cavalcante Moreira de Barros ZR Rio Grande do Norte

3

Fernando Rossi Alliance

3

Marcos Paulo Pereira Herculano Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jairo Xavier Matias ZR Team Brasil

2

Paulo Henrique Ferreira Chaves Carlson Gracie Team

3

Emerson de Oliveira Pereira Equipe PH

3

Rafael Leal Diegues Chaves GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fernando Rossi Alliance

2

Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa Gracie Barra

3

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michele Marques Oliveira LG System

2

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Daiana Bueno Barcellos Nova União

3

Mariah Verbicário dos Santos Leite Qatar BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Denise Yoshimura Lótus Club

2

Marcela Giantomassi Aguiar Nova União

3

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luara de Souza Tallada Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

2

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caroline Buarque Vasconcellos Santos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Togi BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Dayana Barcelos de Almeida G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thania Rodrigues Serra Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paula Aires Mattoso GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Veronica Maria dos Santos Manimal Family

2

Roberta Rosa Ribeiro Vilar GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

2

Jaqueline Braulio Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Joseane Souza da Silva GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

2

Tania Yukie Matsuzaki Ponciano Equipe Hugo Velasco Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dayana Barcelos de Almeida G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

José Daniel Silva Castro Nova União

2

Filipe Oliveira Brito Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fabiano Nunes F. Pena Exodus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Marco Antonio de Oliveira Esteves Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Rafael L. Leandro GF Team

2

Felipe Rene Nunes de Oliveira Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Antonio Carlos Guarani 014RBJJ

3

Fabiano Soares Teixeira Academia Reação JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bruno Cezar Peixoto Leite Alliance

2

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Natural Kombat

3

Bruno Vasconcelos Mota Academia Reação JJ

3

Jeison Pinto Silva Siqueira Alliance Sul

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Antônio Marcio Silva GF Team

3

Erick Alvarenga Mesquita Nova União

3

Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves Nova União

2

Yuri Carvalho Santos De La Riva JJ

3

Alexsander Morais de Lima Brazilian Top Team

3

Delmar Julio Silva Santos Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Rodolfo Souza Freitas Carlson Gracie Team

3

Igor Rios Santana Cicero Costha RJ

3

Sergio Luiz de Souza Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cezar de Lima Nova União

2

Rodrigo Lima Eva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Bruno Multedo Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Antonio de Matos Chagas Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel dos Santos Ramos Nova União

2

Luiz Fernando Coelho Ferreira GF Team International

3

Wagner Feliciano da Costa GF Team International

3

Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luiz Fernando Coelho Ferreira GF Team International

2

Sergio Luiz de Souza Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú

3

Wagner Feliciano da Costa GF Team International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Ruthe Ten Caten Nova União

2

Viviane Cristina de Almeida Teixeira Brazilian Top Team

3

Ludmilla Medeiros de Souza De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Maria Agustina Carini Brasa JJ

2

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

3

Ane Santos de Oliveira G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erika Cristina da Silva Neto Texas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Ursula Valverde Pinto Demetrio Team - BJJ

3

Janaina Tozini de Paula Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erika Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelly Gaspar das Candeias Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Erika Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patricia Alvares Pacheco Maromba Academia

3

Ane Santos de Oliveira G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

2

Rodrigo Favacho dos Santos 014RBJJ

3

Victor Santos Gomes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva Cantagalo Team

2

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

3

Francielio Fernandes da Costa Alliance

3

Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita

3

Michael Gomes de Souza GF Team International

3

Michel da Silva A2 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr CheckMat

2

Rafael Porto da Costa 014RBJJ

3

Talles Benjamin Vieira da Silva Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Paulo César Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

3

Andson Angelo Cruz Batista KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Ituã de Britos Sales Ares BJJ Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Varella Neves de M. Silva GF Team

2

Bruno Batista de Aquino GF Team

3

Eric Lopez Medeiros de Souza Constrictor Team

3

Leandro Caitano dos Santos Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Roberto da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogo Silveira do Nascimento Ns Brotherhood

2

Ivan Di Pillo Tomic Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Quilici Mola Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olavo dos Santos Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alex Aparecido Soares Ns Brotherhood

2

Bruno da Silva Sales Nova União

3

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leandro Caitano dos Santos Ns Brotherhood

2

Alex Aparecido Soares Ns Brotherhood

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Paulo César Ledesma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Gemima Ferreira Dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas Nova Geração

2

Maria de las Mercedes Barcia Lotus Club International

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Talita de Oliveira Neves Imperio Fight Team (IFTeam)

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

3

Erika de Freitas Araújo Hercules-HBT

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa Equipe A

3

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erika de Freitas Araújo Hercules-HBT

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva ZR Team Brasil

2

Thiago Oliveira de Faria Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Esteves da Silva Equipe PH

3

Wagner Nascimento Machado Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jefferson da Silva Topo Competition BJJ

2

Leandro Capella Bon Sai JJ

3

Bruno Daltro Barbosa GF Team

3

Marcelo Costa Vasconcelos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Milton Tergilene Junior Nova União

2

Josiano José Bezerra 014RBJJ

3

Aroldo Luiz Fernandes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Eduardo Serafini Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

3

Leoncio Regal Dutra Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior Alliance

2

Ramon Arkan Angelo 014RBJJ

3

Félix Oliveira dos Santos Nova União

3

Franz Kellermann Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Valentin Americo Diaz Academia Pitbull

2

Maurício Rodrigues Maso Júnior G13 BJJ

3

Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira Nova União

3

Gustavo Melo da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Davis Nunes Silva Game Fight Matriz

2

Paulo Juliano dos Santos Lima Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Fabrício Pereira Chaves Manimal Family

3

Mozart Gomes de Lima Neto Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andre Luiz de Carvalho Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Bruno Fabrício Pereira Chaves Manimal Family

3

Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior Alliance

3

Thiago Oliveira de Faria Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

fernanda fonseca Nova União

2

ana Luiza Bezerra Lindozo Gracie Humaita

3

Daniele Oliveira Wood Nova União

3

Raquel Aparecida de Oliveira Team Cruz BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

2

Juliana Ramos Rhoden Infight JJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis GF Team

2

Juliana Dourado Guizellini Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renata Aparecida Ferreira Fernandes Gonçalves GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Juliana Godinho Tonasso G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paula Thimoteo Figueira Gracie Humaita

3

Aline Melissa Lima Lopes Duarte Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Godinho Tonasso G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

2

Catia Cristina Cercal Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Dourado Guizellini Nova União

3

Thais Helena Pinheiro Alvis GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

2

Leandro Antunes Feital Nova União

3

Marcio Marciel dos Santos GF Team

3

Raphael Hequer Colona G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Joao Paulo Miranda Brazilian Top Team

2

Maximiliano Cordeiro de Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Carlos Antonio Gonçalves de Oliveira Akxe BJJ

3

Lazaro da Silva Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Guilherme Dias Pinto Gracie Barra

2

Andre Luis Chaves Cavalcante Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristiano Lara Nova União

3

João Carlos Melo Gouveia Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Sidarta Marques Cabral Cesar Maillet Team

3

Guilherme da Silva Benedito Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Mario Marcos da Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

3

Luis Roberto de Freitas Nakasone Selvagem BJJ

3

Mauro Alejandro Avalos Carceglia Team International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

2

Charlles Leite Faria Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

3

Alex Sander Carvalho de Farias Brazilian Fight

3

Alexandre da Silva Sampaio GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

2

Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva Equipe PH

3

Ricardo Pereira Terra de Andrade GF Team

3

Roni Peixoto Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior GF Team

2

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

3

Diogo Franco Braga Infight JJ

3

Fábio dos Santos Ramos GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

2

Luis Roberto de Freitas Nakasone Selvagem BJJ

3

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

3

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley CheckMat

2

Laila Milward Ochotorena GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Isabel Cristina de Oliveira Moita GF Team

2

Georgia Cybelle Gomes Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Isabel Cristina de Oliveira Moita GF Team

2

Mariana Ribeiro Wanderley CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

2

Leandro Alves Tetris

3

David Andrade De Souza Gracie Barra

3

Denivaldo de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

João Batista da Costa Neto Fight Team

3

Alexsandro Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Leonardo Nobre da Silva Infight JJ

2

Cícero Paulino Ribeiro Denis Morais Team

3

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

3

Andre Yoshiharu Mine Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Júlio César do Carmo Paixão 014RBJJ

2

Lucas Campos Moreira Gracie Barra

3

Anderson de Souza Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Anderson Diniz Neto Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Kneipp Gracie Humaita

2

Samuel Alexandre da Costa Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Enrique dos S. Melero GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Jaime da Silva Venancio Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Leite Fernandes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Rodrigo Alberto Dias Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Edson Cleyton Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Geovane Moisés da Trindade Nova União

3

Marcio Salomao de Paiva Academia Master Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Abrahao Vieira Salvado Nova União

2

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União/NU

3

Alex Teixeira Bernardo Nova União/NU

3

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos Nova União

2

Anemilson Azeredo Nascimento Nova União/NU

3

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Julie Simone Rios Fernandes de Britto Infight JJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight Matriz

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Márcia Pereira De Melo Infight JJ

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Julie Simone Rios Fernandes de Britto Infight JJ

2

Márcia Pereira De Melo Infight JJ

3

Sandra Maria Venancio Da Silva Game Fight Matriz

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira GF Team

2

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa JJ

3

Rafael Alves Lima GF Team International

3

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

2

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

3

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova União

3

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fábio Valentino de Assis A2 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos GF Team

3

Jean Patrick Olinto Gracie Humaita International

3

Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Salgado Villela Brazilian Top Team

3

Douglas Fernandes da Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Leonardo Souza Melo KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael de Jesus Nova União

3

Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

2

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento CheckMat

3

Cláudio Mendes de Sousa GF Team São Paulo

3

Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Perez Simão Gracie Barra

2

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

3

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

3

Leandro Soares da Silva Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

2

Nei Nascimento Junior GF Team

3

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

2

Felipe Perez Simão Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Soares da Silva Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Sabrina Marcos Savi Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

2

Alexandra Cardoso Leite Assad BJJ - Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tatiana Silva Cordeiro Willcox Team

Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Caroline de Lazzer Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

2

Danuza Blanco Lethal Team BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Caroline de Lazzer Cardoso UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Elizangela Oliveira Pinto Silva Leão Dourado

3

Sabrina Marcos Savi Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo de Azevedo Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

2

Lazaro Raimundo dos Santos Spirit Fight

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa Tetris

2

Valdir Farias da Silva G13 BJJ

3

Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Miguel Angel Lorenzo Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Francisco dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Marcio da Silva Mendes Equipe Supreme

3

Tiago Sanfilippo Ferreira Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Luis Santos Alves Equipe PH

2

Alex Luiz Silva Souza GF Team

3

Alex Fagundes Teixeira Team Predador Brasil

3

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Moacyr Gomes Barbosa Junior GF Team

2

Jefferson Estevam de Souza Barros Top Brother

3

Cesar Luis Carvalho Nova União

3

Paulo Barboza da Silva Team Cruz BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Antonio Domingues de Oliveira DDR JJ

2

Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis Academia Cemilton Reis

3

Marcus Vieira de Souza Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Nicolas Gomes dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jefferson Souza Albuquerque Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

3

Luiz Eduardo Araujo Portela CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ismail daCruz Eduardo Nova União

2

Jose Samora Junior Alliance

3

Christian Brandao Figueiredo GF Team

3

Wederson Rodrigues Vieira Beto e Cia JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis Academia Cemilton Reis

2

Jose Samora Junior Alliance

3

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Juliana Castiglioni Frizera Agnaldo Goes

2

Espedita Jeane Rodrigues de Amorim GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Annelise Alves Correia Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Castiglioni Frizera Agnaldo Goes

2

Annelise Alves Correia Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bruno Goulart Braga Gracie Humaita

2

Christian Guidin Kadow Alliance

3

Marcio de Paula Rodrigues Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Paulo Cesar Fernandes da Costa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vinícius Coelho Diniz Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maycol Marques Lacerda Brazilian Top Team

3

Alfredo Siciliani Gracie Barra

3

Anderson Guimarães de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

2

Gustavo Luiz Esteves dos Reis Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andre Luiz Cordeiro Amaral Nova União

3

Leonardo Schiavo dos Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Jorge Costa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Paulo César Coelho Silva C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Eduardo Pinheiro do Amaral Brazilian Fight

3

Romulo de Oliveira Machado Gomes Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sidney Vieira The Match Champ

2

Andrei Maia Caracciolo 014RBJJ

3

Marcus Vinicius de Oliveira Prata GF Team

3

Roberto Carlos Florentino de Carvalho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Alexandre Cirillo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Mello dos Santos Rio Grappling Club

3

Alessandro Marques Garcia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emerson Lopes Viana Antônio Freitas BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Marco Antônio Nunes G13 BJJ

3

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Welerson Barbosa Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sidney Vieira The Match Champ

2

Reinaldo Jose dos Santos LEAD BJJ

3

Alessandro Marques Garcia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Welerson Barbosa Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Assis Renato Gomes Borba GF Team

2

Jose Carlos Ribeiro Gonçalves Junior GF Team

3

Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro Brazilian Top Team

2

Marcio Mello Cordeiro GF Team

3

José Antonio Romero y Varela Rio Fighters

3

Marcelo Mercadante de Lima Junior Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ricardo Pelegrini Rezende Team Balloutta

2

Leonardo de Moura Ferreira DDR JJ

3

Djean Antunes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jorge Roberto Marques da Silva GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivo da Silva Junior Rio Grappling Club

2

Cezar Laurence de Barros RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

3

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

3

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Luís Rogério Mendes Gracie Humaita

3

Ednilson Santos Ribeiro Nova União

3

Leandro de Oliveira Silva Ronnie Melo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Jean Renê Brançani Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael Vargas Salgueiro Art Combat

3

Sergio Paixao Machado Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Delton Cervinho F. Lima GF Team

2

Josivan Ferreira Cesar Maillet Team

3

Ederson Sander Belchior Figueira VBF Team

3

Luciano Alves Pereira LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ederson Sander Belchior Figueira VBF Team

3

Luciano Alves Pereira LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Siomara Spath LG System

2

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

2

Leticia de Moraes Namorato GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Cristina Henriques de Oliveira Top Brother

2

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins Gracie Barra São Gabriel BH

2

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

3

Bruno Vinicius Setta Lagares De La Riva JJ

3

Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Medeiros Regnier Academia CM System

3

Ronaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Wendell Duarte da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari Magoo JJ

2

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Nova União

3

Olmar Fernandes da Silva Júnior Agnaldo Goes

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

2

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team

3

Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Murilo Gouveia Bezerra Qatar BJJ

2

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

3

Helio Rezende da Silva Lima CheckMat

3

Valter de Mello Rodrigues Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcio Pinheiro Couto Rilion Gracie

2

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Castro de Araujo Filho Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Cesar Sandes Top Brother

3

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Schietti de Almeida Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dierley de Almeida Rodrigues Nova União

2

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Walter Pinto da Silva Júnior Broca Fight Team (BFT)

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva Ac. Atitude - Acre

2

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Olmar Fernandes da Silva Júnior Agnaldo Goes

3

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Light

1

Alessandra Silva Arena JJ

2

Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Luciana Neder Giancristoforo Brazilian Top Team

2

Valeria Carvalho D. E A. Alves GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Alessandra Silva Arena JJ

2

Luciana Neder Giancristoforo Brazilian Top Team

3

Andressa Vasconcelos de Barros Goes GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Vagner de Sousa Vidal Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Caldeira Santos Academia Garcia

3

Diego Oscar Sastre Carceglia Team International

3

Ubiratan Bicalho dos Santos Azeredo GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leandro Amatucci Noceti FNJJ

2

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite Team Nogueira

3

Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães Manimal JJ Bahia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcio Hugo Silva Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

2

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

3

Marcos Antonio de Medeiros Borba Nova União

3

Paulo Fernando Fonseca de Oliveira Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Willis Fernandez Gracie Barra

2

Cleber Privado Brazilian Fight

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Soares Peixoto Equipe PH

2

Andre Luiz de Lacerda G13 BJJ

3

Marcelo Souza de Oliveira Santos Nova União

3

Wallace Carneiro da Silva Infight JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sérgio Maurício Torres Fidélis Associação Oriente

2

Wanderson Coutinho dos Santos Nova União

3

Edimilson Passarelo França LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Brito Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Silva Costa Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Paulo Fernando Fonseca de Oliveira Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

3

Cleber Privado Brazilian Fight

3

Jeferson Guimarães Martinez CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robson Jorge Ramos GF Team

2

Valdemir Costa Barbosa Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassio Saldanha Aragoni Nova União

3

Jose Marcelo Rocha Godoy Equipe Behring

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo DE Aguiar Lopes Equipe PH

2

Alex Sander Lobo de Oliveira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jairo Alves Pereira Leão Dourado

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jose Roberto Lino do Couto Pinto GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Antonio Marcos Souza Borges Nova União

2

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robson Jorge Ramos GF Team

2

Jose Roberto Lino do Couto Pinto GF Team

3

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

3

Marcelo Rodrigues Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Moises Ubiratan Lopes Peres Akxe BJJ

2

Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

2

Lucio Arraes GF Team

3

Eduardo Arthur de Castro Pinho Ac. Atitude - Acre

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Dailton Alves Vildal De La Riva JJ

2

Luciano Luiz Neves Brazilian Top Team

3

Alexandre Mateus Florião Equipe Behring

3

Clayton de Carvalho Esteves Clube de Jiu Jitsu Pitbull SP

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcelo Santos Fajardo LR Extreme

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson Roberto da Silva Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcello Sodre Moreira Akxe BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Márcio Menezes de Souza GF Team

2

Geverson Alexandre Alves GF Team

3

Francis Augusto Fernandes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado TJJ School

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Márcio Menezes de Souza GF Team

2

Ronilson Bertanha Cabral Brazilian Fight

3

Dailton Alves Vildal De La Riva JJ

3

Geverson Alexandre Alves GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Sued dos Santos Alliance

2

Alex Pereira da Costa GF Team

3

Marcos Antonio Isidio dos Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Otacilio Caldas Andrade JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andrei Osti Andrezzo Tetris

2

Edson Arima Alliance

3

Delmar de Sousa Magalhães GF Team

3

Marcos Dutra C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

3

Alexandre Teixeira Araujo Ataque Duplo

3

Luiz Carlos Felipe Martins GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

2

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Adão Januário BJJ

3

Adir da Cunha Mendes Junior Infight JJ

3

Jose Eduardo Galvão de Castro Menezes Five Rounds

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

2

Ricardo Moitinho Camara Senna Muzio BJJ

3

Anderson Areda Vasconcelos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hernandes Pereira da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

2

Flavio dos Santos Gomes Equipe Behring

3

Emerson Alves de Gusmão Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nicolau Mario de Souza Rodrigues Academia Reação JJ

2

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

3

Luiz Carlos Alves Junior GF Team

3

Roberto de Mendonça e Silva GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Gonçalves da Silva Equipe PH

2

Marcos Spolora Leite Selvagem BJJ

3

Alexandre Ricardo Menezes Brazilian Top Team

3

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

2

Jose Eduardo Galvão de Castro Menezes Five Rounds

3

Anderson Areda Vasconcelos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1

Alzira Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

2

Alzira Rodrigues Silva Leão Dourado

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Humberto Alexandre dos Santos Tetris

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Márcio Teixeira Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

2

Nelson Rodrigues Junior Gracie Barra

3

Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo Academia Anchieta - Marcelo Silva

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Érito Pereira da Cunha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Érito Pereira da Cunha Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Carvalho de Albuquerque Gracie Barra

3

Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo Academia Anchieta - Marcelo Silva

3

Márcio Teixeira Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maro Maro Chioccarello Junior Junior Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Bon Sai JJ

2

Marcio Guimaraes Franco Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Everaldo Lima de Jesus Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Olavo Rodrigues de Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Paes Barreto Amaral RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

2

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Bon Sai JJ

3

Olavo Rodrigues de Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Gracijane Pereira Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gracijane Pereira Leite Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa Nova Geração

2

Nelson de Sousa Nilo Junior Nova União

3

Denilson Carlos dos Santos Ferreira Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nelson de Sousa Nilo Junior Nova União

2

Denilson Carlos dos Santos Ferreira Camboinhas Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eduardo do Valle Araújo Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Wagner Paes Gomes GF Team

2

Sérgio da Silva Filippo GF Team

3

Andre Ricardo da Gama e Silva de Azevedo Game Fight Matriz

3

Jorge Luis Fernandes Ferreira Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Jefferson Emanuel Barros CheckMat

3

Ariosvaldo Juvencio da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Pereira GF Team

2

Jairo Alves Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Affonso Henrique Serralha Filho GF Team

3

Claudio Silva Muniz Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Candido Academia Pitbull

2

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto Gracie Humaita

3

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues GF Team

2

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Marcelo Dias Godoy Tanque Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato José Martins de Freitas GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Ronaldo Lopes dos Santos Ronaldo Black Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto Equipe Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Batista dos Santos GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adrien Roberto Domingues GF Team

2

Ricardo Candido Academia Pitbull

3

Jairo Alves Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luis Fernando Jones Freire Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Oliveira Barros Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Bryan Baker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Geziel Franco de Aguiar J. Extremo

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes Nova União

2

Ronaldo Ribeiro Guimarães Cesar Maillet Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes Nova União

2

Geziel Franco de Aguiar J. Extremo

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Fabio Picciani Cardoso Gracie Humaita

2

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Edson ce Oliveira Moraes 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

André da Silva Brazilian Fight

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Jose Luiz Garcia Villar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Araujo Pena Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Gomes Dias Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edson ce Oliveira Moraes 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jose Ricardo Dias Passos Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

2

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

2

Mauricio Maynard do Lago De La Riva JJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Delson Dias Freitas Associação Oriente

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joselito da Silva Dias 014RBJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Schumann de Lyra Carvalho ABC Jiu-Jitsu

2

Márcio Jordão Reis 014RBJJ

3

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jesiel do Nascimento Andrade Clube Ferroviário do Recife/PE JJ

Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama Nova União

2

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

José Ciro da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Wilton Pereira dos Santos Equipe PH

Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama Nova União

3

José Ciro da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra