Asian IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Sep/12/2018 21:15:32 (UTC+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Carpe Diem - 64
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 48
3 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 31
4 - Paraestra - 29
5 - Brasa CTA Japan - 27
6 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 26
7 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 22
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 19
9 - Tinguinha BJJ academy - 18
10 - Bull-Terrier Bonsai - 15

Adult Female

1 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 18
2 - Carpe Diem - 15
3 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 15
4 - Alliance - 13
5 - Bull-Terrier Bonsai - 13
6 - Caio Terra Association - 12
7 - GF Team - 10
8 - Jiusenkan - 10
9 - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu - 10
10 - Gracie Barra - 10

Master

1 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 133
2 - Gracie Barra - 108
3 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 101
4 - Paraestra - 101
5 - Carpe Diem - 63
6 - Dragon's Den - 57
7 - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy - 54
8 - Over Limit BJJ International - 46
9 - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 43
10 - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu - 41

Juvenile

1 - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy - 18
2 - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 18
3 - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu - 18
4 - CheckMat - 15
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 12
6 - Evox BJJ - 12
7 - Nova União - 10
8 - Axis Jiu-Jitsu - 9
9 - Bull-Terrier Bonsai - 4
10 - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu - 4

Novice

1 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 24
2 - Mongolian BJJ - 20
3 - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu - 19
4 - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu - 18
5 - Nova União International - 18
6 - Over Limit BJJ International - 15
7 - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam - 15
8 - KJ Competition Team - 15
9 - CheckMat - 15
10 - Impacto Japan B.J.J. - 13

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Wing Wa Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Weichen Ooi - GF Team International
3 - Muhammad Amiruddin - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Zhanglin Li - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Taika Aihara - Paraestra
2 - Ken Patrick Gumera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hiroki Takaya - Carpe Diem
3 - Moon Jang - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Arnold Faustine Guinto Sadsad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gunji Ivake - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ganbayar Batorshikh - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Woojin Choi - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ebrahim Yaseen Buhazza - Gracie Barra
2 - Dongkyu KIM - Jiu Jitsu World
3 - Jinrai Ito - RJS
3 - SUNG-UK Cheon - Yuhon Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Cisse Elhadji Idrissa - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chiang Chen Yuan - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Aldber Aparecido Vieira - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Warwick Hong - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Arden Torosyan-Compton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaleb Lifoifoi San Nicolas - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Kier Pangilinan Agda - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Marcus Edward Reid - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Christian-Joel T Sablan - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Hoesung Chi - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marc Francis Chua - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Ngo - Kings Academy Australia


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dennis Catubig - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Seong Hyun Jeon - KJ Competition Team
3 - CHE LIU - Taiwan BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pedro Akira Nemoto Tavares - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Takuro Ishigaki - Paraestra
3 - Eden Chan Zhi Hang - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kyle Randell Moreno Litonjua - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Heejun Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Tetsuya Sekiguchi - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jong Soo Sa - De La Riva Korea
3 - Takashi Mizushima - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Fabio Takeshi Harada Junior - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Akasyah - Brasa CTA
3 - Lucas Hasebe - Over Limit BJJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Makoto Suzuki - Carpe Diem
2 - lee Jiseop - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Murai Shunta - Club Barbarian
3 - Wonchang Choi - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Yu Omiya - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Karlos Raymond Witana - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - Arnaldo Cano - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicole Lim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taisei Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Jung hee suk - De La Riva Korea
3 - Han Chung Sun - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Kazuyoshi Yumoto - Paraestra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Chris Triantopoulos - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
2 - WEI LUN Tseng - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Mario Miranda Alves - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Saito Daigo - Tatoru


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Frontin Yasuhiro Shimizu Cunha - Cunha Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Edward Tisdale - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Geovani Mendes Batista Yamamoto - Evox BJJ
3 - Sam Backlund - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew James Weiss - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Fumiya Abe - Paraestra
3 - Leonardo Hideki Morita - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Rodrigo Bringel - Oda Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yu Omiya - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Taisei Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Han Chung Sun - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Wonchang Choi - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Rico Rulloda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Naoya Watanabe - Pogona Club Gym


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daiki Yonekura - Carpe Diem
3 - Kenneth Espinosa Ledesma - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Reon Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Keito Oyanagi - Carpe Diem
2 - Kenta Iwamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Hyoil Lee - Alliance
3 - Kazuhiro Suzuki - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Toshiomi Kazama - Paraestra
2 - Ryota Ushioka - RJS
3 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - CheckMat
3 - Ming LI - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Grant Bogdanove - Warp
2 - Yuto Yanai - Me, We
3 - Daekwan Kim - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Nathan Corbin - Kings Academy Australia


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kimura Kevin Yoshio - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hyun woo Hong - Ratel BJJ
3 - Changsuk Kang - De La Riva Korea
3 - Taisuke Okuno - Paraestra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kirihito Ando - Paraestra
2 - Koki Ichikawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Alic Dzevad - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yunxing Tang - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Bradley Wechlo - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dongki KIM - Team Roots Korea
2 - Kwan Yeong Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daren Martin - Nova União Hawai
3 - Kyle J Mafnas - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Toshiomi Kazama - Paraestra
3 - Kenta Iwamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yuto Yanai - Me, We


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Hakuto Yamamoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Kai Yan Cheng - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Riki Yoshinaga - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yoshitaka Takamatsu - Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Shoya Ishiguro - Carpe Diem
2 - Takasuke Maeda - Pato Studio
3 - Paulo Cesar Yaginuma - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shiryu Ide - Carpe Diem Fukuoka


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto - Brasa CTA Japan
2 - Min-ho Yoon - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Minoru Takeuchi - Carpe Diem
3 - Yuki Iura - Team Barbosa Japan Tokyo


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Youngseung Cho - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arther Chandramohan - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Christopher Addison - Collis - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - David Harris - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Hana Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yue Hong Goh - Alliance
3 - Dong Young Lee - Roots BJJ
3 - Yi Yuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
2 - Nathan J dos Santos - Toronto BJJ
3 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - William Torres - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rida Haisam Isaac - Carpe Diem
2 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Mastracci - Will/Machado


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shoma Sibisai - Team Shinnihon


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rida Haisam Isaac - Carpe Diem
2 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
3 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Shohei Watanabe - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yuta Shimada - Nexusense
2 - Shimon Kagiyama - DeLariva Japan
3 - Hideyuki Yamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yuto Hirao - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Hiroaki Otsuka - PSBJJ Ogikubo
3 - Yu Yamaki - X-Treme Ebina


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Shinji Morito - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
3 - Naofumi Geki - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União
2 - Thomas Mietz - Carpe Diem
3 - Jonghyeon Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viking Wai Chun Wong - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Kyle Skiba - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Du Yunlai - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Joseph Zaniewski - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Walter de Lima Franco Sobrinho - Over Limit BJJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hideki Sekine - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Eric James A. Sian - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa/99


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Tomoka Toriyama - Carpe Diem
2 - Alexandra Rogut - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Raquel Ann Valmonte Romero - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ting Hoi Yin - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mijeong Park - Atos JJ International
2 - Ting Wei Chang - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Akiko Kitanishi - Carpe Diem
3 - Lowilyn Chavez Paiso - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Katherine Corogenes - Nova União International
2 - Yovita Japati - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - bo liu - Association Aranha
3 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - CHUN-SHIUAN Tsai - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tiffany Low - Evolve MMA
3 - Chia Hui Su - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Tatiana Reolon Harzheim - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Carolina Simon - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Marilia Cavalcante Tahara - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Hyojin jo - De La Riva Korea
3 - Weiting Ng - Walid Bros Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Deanne Marler - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Emma Morales - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rebeca Lobo de Oliveira - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Qian Zhao - Evolve MMA
3 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hiroko Hayashida - Tatoru


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sabrina Migliozzi - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yukiko Hata - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Danyan Jiang - Alliance
3 - Satomi Suga - RJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Vu Hien (Panda) Le - Gracie Barra
2 - Asami Hamada - Newaza World
3 - Iris Tai - Kowloon BJJ
3 - Yang SEO WOO - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nanami Ichikawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jade Kerr - John Donehue Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
3 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
3 - JiYoung Kim - B9 Korea


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Chia-Chi Yang - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Kate Michelle Caporale - Legacy
3 - Ashleigh Martin - GF Team International
3 - Jessica Ng - Legacy


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taciana Andrade - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Wheeae Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emma lee Samimi - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Soyun Ji - Paraestra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kate Michelle Caporale - Legacy
3 - Taciana Andrade - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Vu Hien (Panda) Le - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Haruki Ishiguro - Carpe Diem
2 - Sujeong Kang - Alliance
3 - Mayumi Kai - Newaza World Higashikyushu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jisun Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mitomo Moriwaki - Carpe Diem
3 - Annette Jung-in Lee - American Top Team New Zealand
3 - YUN HA Hong - De La Riva Korea


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Takemoto Kanon - Jiusenkan
2 - Mariella Macasaet Rafael - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
3 - Jerica Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Annie Ramirez - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Akira Sakamoto - Tatoru


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Stéphanie Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stéphanie Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jerica Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Takemoto Kanon - Jiusenkan


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Aya Matsumoto - Dragon's Den
2 - Iori Echigo - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lenora Makela - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lenora Makela - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Saori Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
2 - Miki Nakao - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International
2 - Yuki Kaneko - Carpe Diem


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Erin Elizabeth Herle - Alliance
2 - Isabelle de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
3 - Isabelle de Souza - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Ral Ramie de la Rosa - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - HIN WUN LO - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sangbok Rah - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Weiya Wu - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Chun Hung Chen - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bayarnyam Bold - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
2 - Shinji Kaneda - S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym
3 - Masato Watanabe - Visca
3 - Maurício Torigoe - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Bjoern Henseler - Team Buda International
2 - Bruno Henrique Yamamoto Silva - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Choi Youngwoo - De La Riva Korea
3 - Renato Kimura - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior - Legacy
2 - Dohan kim Dohan kim - KJ Competition Team
3 - Aryo Prakoso Ariotedjo - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Kitaoka Lima - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edward Kim - Integrated Combat Centre
2 - Nobutaka Arai - Newaza World Shinagawa
3 - Masatoshi Yudi - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Taehyeok Yang - KJ Competition Team
2 - Ping Tai Lee - GF Team International
3 - Kuniyuki Ishii - Legacy
3 - Stephen Gerard OShea - Carpe Diem


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Paul Christian Hubahib - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Noriaki Akamatsu - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Karl Frederick Uy - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Miguel Antonio Ordonez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Chien Fu Chen - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Tathuro Uehara - Nexusense
3 - Chi Hang Chiu - Gracie Barra
3 - Masane Hironaka - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marc Guyon - Gracie Barra
2 - Yuichiro Mitsui - Paraestra
3 - Josue Ali Lopez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lee Sungsik - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jeferson Desoppa Ikeda - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Masayuki Kimbara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Fabio Medeiros - Tokai Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hao Wei Lee - Taiwan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ben Ben - Jungle BJJ
2 - Mohamed Damiri Mohamed Hosain - Evolve MMA BJJ
3 - Hironari Tanaka - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Yoon Hang Shin - KJ Competition Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - wei ni - Gracie Barra
3 - Noel Feliciano Paningbatan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sungyoon KIM - KJ Competition Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daiki Sato - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Araki Hironobu - Toyatt
3 - Bumjun kim - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jintae kim - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team
2 - Christian David Sosich - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taerim Jang - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Thomas - Nova União International
2 - Chunan Lin - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Edvaldo Nakano Varotti - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - wei ni - Gracie Barra
3 - Araki Hironobu - Toyatt
3 - Bumjun kim - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiroki Takahashi - Brave Heart
2 - Jason Tan - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Masayuki Saikubo - Dragon's Den
3 - Reindy Allendra - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Christian Diamonon Quismundo - Alliance
2 - Shinya Hirakawa - CheckMat
3 - Atsushi Ikegaki - Paraestra
3 - Ze Shen - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - jean-pierre Bidegain - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Jay Uy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kwang Park - Visca
3 - Youjeong Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nakayama Kenichi - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Sebastiano Giaimo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Xiao Bo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Thiago de Lucas Fernandes - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Robert Garod - Alliance
3 - Alan Martin Aesquivel Guerrero - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Wonjin Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Miller - Gracie Gym New Zealand
2 - aaron dempsey - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Clifford Cruz - FaMA BJJ
3 - Makoto Hagiuda - Trydent Gym


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jefferson Carcasona - Gracie Humaita Australia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wuttikrai Srisoprap - Nova União International
2 - Zoran Covic - Guigo JJ International
3 - Lemuel Sanding Basa - Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wuttikrai Srisoprap - Nova União International
2 - Makoto Hagiuda - Trydent Gym
3 - Lemuel Sanding Basa - Kamphuis - Fabricio JJ
3 - Zoran Covic - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Gilson Sone - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tomohiko Sato - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - William Basmayor - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ray Paul Jardon - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Kaname Mori - Nascer Do Sol
3 - Matsukawa Sumiki - Paraestra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Masashi Takino - Paraestra
2 - Aaron-daniel Smith - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Cintra Lucas Tahira - Evox BJJ
3 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Spencer Ling - Alliance
2 - Kentaro Hayashi - Pato Studio
3 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
3 - Yoshitaka Yumura - Shuhari Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nadal - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Tien Yu Lee - Kowloon BJJ
3 - Conall Declan Keenan - CheckMat
3 - Shuichirou Harashima - Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William A Henderson - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kostenko Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Vitor Medeiros - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilson Sone - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Masaaki Todokoro - Paraestra
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jackson de Meneses Dakujaku Walter - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Yu Fujioka - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Felipe Hatada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Yuzuru Ikeda - Paraestra
3 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Team Buda International
3 - Lee Sang Hyun - De La Riva Korea


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vanderlei Takasaki Cardoso - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Joshua Paul Dubinsky - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Andrew Adams Mac Donald - Nova União International
3 - Charles Gaspar Costa - Impacto Japan B.J.J. (B)


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - K. S. Vinc Tan - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Li Shiyuan - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jonathan Serapion - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Kim Young Wook - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa
3 - Yunus Emre Karasakal - Shanghai BJJ (SHBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
2 - Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabio Yukio Sugawara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kane Samuel Gehling - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Leigh Michael Burger - Will/Machado


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team
2 - Robson Oda De Oliveira - Nova Opção Japan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Gaspar Costa - Impacto Japan B.J.J. (B)
3 - Kane Samuel Gehling - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Kim Young Wook - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Hannah James - Bon-Sai Association Australia
2 - Priscilla Joy Asi Balingcongan - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Ai Jin Lee - Team Buda International
3 - Kaori Tajima - Nova União International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sue-ann Tan - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Nozomi Kuwajima - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kazuko Sakamoto - Imanari Jiu-Jitsu
3 - ye he - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tamara Jeska Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rica Urabe - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chryselle Ki Meneses - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Janel Candaso Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Miriam Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mai Aoki - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie
3 - Toshie Otake - S/wells Jiu-Jitsu Gym


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suelen Virgili Higuti Fernandes - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Ning ren - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Miriam Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tamara Jeska Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hannah James - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Sue-ann Tan - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Akiko Sawada - Dragon's Den
3 - Yayoi Kosaka - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Nozomi Miki - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
2 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
3 - Arlene Lim Su-Yin - Maromba Academia International
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Maiko Egawa - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Tomoko Inoue - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Arlene Lim Su-Yin - Maromba Academia International
3 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Maiko Egawa - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Misato Hori - Pato Studio
2 - Ryoko Imoto - Pogona Club Gym
3 - Priscila Regina Gonçalves - Evox BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - un si man - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karen Juliana de Paula - CheckMat
3 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Tracy Matanane - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tracy Matanane - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Adriane Tavares Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - un si man - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Xu Aihui - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Ryo Yagishita - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcelo Fabricius Ireijo - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Atsushi Ishibashi - Paraestra
3 - Takayasu Koana - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Takao Yasumoto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - YAN Shun SUI - CheckMat
3 - Byron Mallari Marundan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masahiro Ono - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Carl Nelson Jones Jr - Nova União International
2 - Yoshio Kawase - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Angelo J Jefferson - Carpe Diem Hiroo
3 - Takehide Kamogawa - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Koichiro Matsumoto - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Nelson - CheckMat
3 - Klemens Loeffler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Naoki Suzue - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Terrance Jamahl Allen - CheckMat
2 - Masaru Miura - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bayasgalan Chuluunkhuu - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Sean Sabacajan - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Chi Cheung Kevin Chan - Kowloon BJJ
3 - Shaun Ward - Takamoto Dojo


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Bohdan Ustymenko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ioannis Sklizis - Faz Forca Team
3 - Erdenebayar Barbaatar - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Lucas Marcos Bava Yonezawa - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nandinbayar Yavuukhuu - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Anfernee Chi Hang Wong - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Mark Reid - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Glauco Yukio Aparecido - Evox BJJ
2 - Shuhei Akeo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kazuki Koike - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yugo Fujimoto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ka Lok Chan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Leandro Hideki Mayumi - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - James W. Bandril - CheckMat
2 - Salvador Dumacian - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Ignacio Rezk - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yoshitaka Matsubara - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yoshio Hori - Visca
2 - Sheng Huang - Association Aranha
3 - Kervin Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasufumi Ootsuka - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kang Sindae - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
2 - Leandro Kurban - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Eric Santos Kosasih - Alliance
3 - Rasimoon Adinin - Walid Bros Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Satoshi Kawasaki - Strapple Ibaraki
2 - Roland Garcia Viviane - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Jeremy Scott - Alliance
3 - Takeshi Obi - PSBJJ Ogikubo


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrew Choong - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bayarkhuu Odsuren - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Chung-min Lee - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bayarkhuu Odsuren - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Andrew Choong - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Roland Garcia Viviane - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alika Wong - Kowloon BJJ
2 - Kento Komoto - Strapple Ohana
3 - Yasuhiro Asabe - Brave Heart Sendai


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonathon Clemons - Team Buda International
2 - Akira Hosoyama - Takamoto Dojo
3 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Soshi Okamoto - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Murata Shigeki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Marvin S. Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Andreas Palm - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vincent Wai Sit - Kowloon BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hung Tae Kim - De La Riva Korea
2 - Ka Ki Lee - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Kenta Fujiyama - Carpe Diem
3 - Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Rosales Juarez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Lu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Shin Iti Okamoto - Paraestra
2 - Rommel Alejo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Santino Raymundo - Gracie Humaita Australia


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yusuke Masuda - Dragon's Den
2 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yusuke Masuda - Dragon's Den
2 - Rodrigo Patrizzi Kitadami - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alika Wong - Kowloon BJJ
3 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Yosuke Nakamura - Dragon's Den
2 - Seita Horiuchi - Jiu-Jitsu Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Hara Hiroyuki - Nascer Do Sol
2 - Insung ko - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jung Kyusu - De La Riva Korea
3 - Tetsuo Sugimura - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Takashi Sugimoto - Paraestra
2 - Cheon Joo - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Ken Siu Kei Man - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Yusuke Tabata - Paraestra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - David Anthony Freeman - Legacy
3 - Akitaka Yamashita - Tatoru
3 - Minuk Park - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bruno Gagliardo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryu Seung Mok - Ratel BJJ
3 - Demitri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Tomoyuki Suda - Scorpion Gym


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Cates - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Shen Lam - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hidenori Kuwano - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gilbert Ramos Ombao - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cheyne Douglas - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wei Wang - Gracie Barra
2 - Demitri Telfair - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Michael Cates - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Satoshi Ito - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Naoto Konno - Paraestra
2 - Yasushi Ookubo - Renatus Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Akihisa Iwai - Team Barbosa Japan
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Augusto Da Silva Kimura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Aubrey Isaac Koenig - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Nunes Monteiro - Xi'an JinShengXing Black Belt MMA Academy
3 - Takayuki Koyama - Fukuzumi Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ
3 - Ji-Young Kim - Ratel BJJ
3 - Takayuki Hirose - Paraestra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Antonio Dallinha - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Fernando Maioli - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flavio Rogerio Bueno - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wanderson Amakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Wanderson Amakawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Shota Yoshida - Carpe Diem
2 - Takahiro Hasegawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Yuzan Imai - Carpe Diem
2 - Wai Lok Ng - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yoshinori Ishizaki - Paraestra
2 - kim Heungsub - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Koga Matsumura - X-Treme Ebina
3 - Mark Vernon Edwards - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fabio Takeshi Harada - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Teruhiko Azumaya - Dragon's Den
3 - LEE Chun NAM - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Tim Yee - FaMA BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Keith Loh - FaMA BJJ
3 - Christopher Nakano - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Ryutaro Hirano - Paraestra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Neil John Murray - Gracie Barra
2 - Javier Martin Joaquin Gaskell Gonzalez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mincheol kim - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robert Dennis Chaney - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Tomoaki Miyazaki - Tatoru
3 - Steve Roger Verreault - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Fabio Takeshi Harada - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neil John Murray - Gracie Barra
3 - Takahiro Hasegawa - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tomomi Takemoto - Paraestra
2 - Kuniyuki Manji - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Tsuyoshi Nishiguchi - Scorpion Gym
3 - Yasunobu Nakamura - Strapple Ohana


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Kaoru Uno - Nexusense
2 - Tsuda Yoshikazu - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jungmin Hong - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem Hope


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marc Chambaud - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Lim Kyung il - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elias Pereira Santiago - Gracie Barra
3 - Nobuaki Sonoyama - Shoji Jiu-Jitsu Matsue


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Wagner Andrade - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Allen Francis Emmanuel Villanueva Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jason Allen Kleeger - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Charles L. Waddell - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Charles L. Waddell - Alliance
3 - Elias Pereira Santiago - Gracie Barra
3 - Nobuaki Sonoyama - Shoji Jiu-Jitsu Matsue


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Masahiro Horikawa - Carpe Diem
2 - Manabu Moronaga - Paraestra
3 - Atsushi Misono - Newaza World
3 - Shinji Iwai - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Hiroshi Ishida - Itadaki Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mitsuru Kakushi - Scorpion Gym
3 - Masaharu Tanigawa - Triskelion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomokatsu Kanuka - X-Treme Ebina


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free
2 - Bruce Nardone - Caio Terra Association
3 - Jose Roberto de Brito - Evox BJJ
3 - Shinya Takiguchi - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Randolph Bazile - Crazy 88
2 - Yoshiyuki Kamakura - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Marcio Roberto Sugawara - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Garrett Roger Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Figueira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Fabiano Fukami - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Johns - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabiano Fukami - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Randolph Bazile - Crazy 88
3 - Bruce Nardone - Caio Terra Association
3 - Garrett Roger Maunder - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eisaku Kawamura - Paraestra
2 - Masahiko Morita - Newaza World


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Shingo Tsushima - Me, We
2 - Carlos Kazuo Kihara - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Rei Yoshihara - Brave Heart


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Hirokuni Ito - JWS Japan
2 - Gaku Inano - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Akichika Tanji - Brave Heart
3 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Miqueias Toshio Asada - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Takumi Nakayama - Paraestra
3 - Alessandro Savajo Eto - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Joseph Effen - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Evox BJJ
2 - Adam Kayoom - Q23 Academy
3 - Keita Takahashi - Paraestra
3 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Reis - CheckMat
2 - Moises Marcelino Lemos - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mario Marcio Katayama - Katayama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Stephen Roberto - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Sungmin cho - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio de Cristo Filho - Evox BJJ
2 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Moises Marcelino Lemos - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Yoshiharu Kawasaki - Oda Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem
2 - Takeyasu Hirono - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Atsushi Kobayashi - X-Treme Ebina
3 - Shinichirou Sugahara - Paraestra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Boseung kim - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Siu Fai Chui - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuzo Kaba - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - 浩基 佐野 - X-Treme Ebina
2 - John Crawford - New School BJJ
3 - NAOKI ANDO - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Munehiko Sakamoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Reece Purser - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - TAKESHI NAKAZATO - Grabaka Jiu Jitsu Club


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Munehiko Sakamoto - Gracie Barra
2 - Takeyasu Hirono - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Siu Fai Chui - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yoshiharu Kawasaki - Oda Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kiyotaka Nakai - Paraestra
2 - Satoru Shigematsu - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Toru Nakamura - Shooto Gym Roots


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Via Matsunaga - Shooto Gym Roots
2 - Angelo Cruz - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hiroyoshi Yamanaka - Gracie Barra
2 - Keita Kato - Dragon's Den
3 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem
3 - Osamu Iwata - Strapple Ohana


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taro Obata - Dragon's Den
2 - Thomas Kornfeld - Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jon Matthew Branch - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Marcos D. Ferreira Vicente - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Thomas Kornfeld - Volcano Jiu-Jitsu & MMA
3 - Jon Matthew Branch - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Taro Obata - Dragon's Den


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Atsushi Matsuoka - Club Barbarian
2 - Masahiro Shikada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Justis Frederick Alvarez - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Fumitomo Nakahara - Paraestra
3 - Seiichi Sekine - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kei Okada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jinyong JO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yukinori Hattori - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mitsuteru Nakajo - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - Seiji Ii - Shooto Gym Roots


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mark Smith - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Shinya Muroi - DeLariva Japan


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Humberto Roberto Chung Avalos - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Seiichi Sekine - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tashiro Flavio Seiti - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Yasuo Matsumoto - Grasco Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Masanori Ito - Yamada Dojo
2 - Kouichi Uhara - Nr Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jae Sub Cho - Team Roots Korea


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Yuichi Nagahama - Dragon's Den
3 - Takaaki Okamoto - Shooto Gym Roots


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marcio Soiti Nakamura - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Jinho Park - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Maxen Antenor - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie
2 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kuniharu Yasuda - ISJA
2 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Chan Ting Cheng - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Earn Tiong NG - Team Buda International
2 - Tomonori Takahashi - Carpe Diem


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tooru Kinoshita - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tooru Kinoshita - Suita Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sze Kit Peter Chiang - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Kuniharu Yasuda - ISJA


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gabor Varkonyi - Carpe Diem
2 - Donggae YOO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hayato Iwasaki - Carpe Diem Hiroo


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Deniz Yoshida - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hayato Iwasaki - Carpe Diem Hiroo
3 - Donggae YOO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Tomas Genberg - FaMA BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Taro Kimura - Dragon's Den
2 - Henry Chan - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Masaki Hayakawa - Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eiji Sano - Kyoto Nanige
2 - Thomas H. Schinaman - Carpe Diem


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hiroyuki Kimura - Team Shinnihon


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Takeshi Shinkawa - Suita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Hiroyuki Kimura - Team Shinnihon
3 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - KAZUO Ijima - Carpe Diem
2 - Takahiro Hazama - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Dennis Ng - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dennis Ng - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larry Criner - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Stephen John Kelly - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin William Bayliss - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kevin William Bayliss - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen John Kelly - CAZA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Gregory Shima Tanaka - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Henrique Sadaji Uemura - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
2 - Hiroto Kishida - Jiusenkan
3 - Ye Chan Park - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - ye-jun Park - Over Limit BJJ International


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Chaewoon Im - Ratel BJJ
2 - Branden S Quichocho - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Hangyeol Park - Team Roots Korea


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Hiryu Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Akira Thomy Yano - CheckMat
3 - Dawson Arceo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Kyousuke Ihara - Paraestra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Hamazaki Danilo - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Nova União
2 - Rodriguez Ortez Oi Kazuyuki - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Hyeon-Seok Lee - Alliance
3 - Ohura Myke - Bull-Terrier Bonsai


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laith Faisal Nsour - Caio Terra Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
2 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Phillip Yuri Aguena Chaves - Over Limit BJJ International


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Hamazaki Danilo - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
2 - Akira Thomy Yano - CheckMat
3 - Daiki Itou - Buffalo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dawson Arceo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ohura Myke - Bull-Terrier Bonsai
3 - Laith Faisal Nsour - Caio Terra Association
3 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Minseo Kang - Over Limit BJJ International


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renata Silva - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ International


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renata Silva - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dalva Jhenifer Imamura Batista - Over Limit BJJ International