Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Aug/12/2018 16:57:46 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Standard

1 - Valko BJJ Academy - 165
2 - Brasa CTA - 83
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 75
4 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 63
5 - Alliance - 61
6 - Gracie Barra - 47
7 - GF Team - 45
8 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 40
9 - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA - 31
10 - Team Redzovic - 26

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Long Nguyen - GF Team Ohio
2 - Bakhtierzhon Mominov - Team Redzovic


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Keegan Michael Michael Dean Witbeck - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Alex Joseph Gregory - SAS Team USA
3 - Jonathan Richard Giralt - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Christian Irais Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie
2 - Charles Ruben - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Jesse Tracey - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tim Cockerill - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Hakes - Brasa CTA
2 - Johnny Denikas - Brasa CTA
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Zach Brauer - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Laurent - Alliance
2 - Grant Laurent - Alliance
3 - Bilimbek Almamatov - Team Redzovic
3 - Vicente Vielma - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew Wallace - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Andrew John Young - CheckMat
3 - Andrew Dolbeare - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernard Isaac Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Richard B Fairley - Team Redzovic
3 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Matthew Skinner - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chris Ryan Heatherly - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Johnny Denikas - Brasa CTA
3 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
3 - Keegan Michael Michael Dean Witbeck - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International
2 - Tyler Damiani - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Patrick Kelly - CheckMat
3 - Sathya Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - alex seaver - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arthur Pike - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Michael Wood - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
2 - Nate Fenton - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Eric Rolston - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesus Romero - BJJ Revolution Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance
2 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four
3 - Rmandel Cameron - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Chris Feldmeier - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jeffrey Ma - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Kenny Ace Morales - Choke-U


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Tri-Star Montreal
2 - Cameron Olson - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathaniel Rodriguez - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Olson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nate Fenton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mitchell Gaffney - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Aaron Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Daniel Patrick Sweeney - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emmanuel Sanchez - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra
2 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Perez R. Figueroa Jr. - Team Redzovic


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
2 - Jeremiah Leroy Vance - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio
2 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Guilherme Correia Fagundes - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robby Malof - GF Team Ohio


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Autumn Marie Gordon - SAS Team USA
2 - Jessica Foote - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Crystal Alexandra Contreras - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Hoai-Huong Oxenrider - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Perla Lidia Vargas - Team Robson Moura
2 - Lauren Tasche - GF Team Ohio


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaycee Sullivan - Choke-U
2 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Sydney Skuodas - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Victoria Yamila Susterman - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Lauren Tasche - GF Team Ohio


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Melissa Maine - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
2 - Brandon Knowlden - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Alin Ciprian Mates - Team Curran
2 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
3 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Reed Schuster - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuu - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Kristof Nolan - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Matthew Paul Philibeck - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rob Schmidt - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Cavin - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
2 - Chris Perez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Cavin - GF Team
2 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Paul Philibeck - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - LaQiinn Jermel Swift - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Alex Viana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Champion - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Hill - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Matthew Bourbonnais - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Joshua Quiles - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Poirier - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ
2 - Alex Viana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - LaQiinn Jermel Swift - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Christian O. Reynoso - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cameron Hoyt Dansie - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - William Miller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Will Robinson - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Meyer - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Michael James Roberts - Brasa CTA
3 - Elias E Cepeda - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Andrew Meyer - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael James Roberts - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Rubén Martinez - Brazilian Fight Argentina


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Nathan Kleinfeld - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Rubén Martinez - Brazilian Fight Argentina


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Steve Troha - Gracie Barra
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
2 - Anthony w Leasure - Brasa CTA
3 - Dennis Malinis - Alliance
3 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fermin Fernandez Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mike Anderson - Brasa CTA
3 - Perica Ilic - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Villani - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Foran - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Tyler Jacob Wolf - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Neill McNeill - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Joseph Santucci - LCCT USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
2 - John Foran - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher M. Jakubiak - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Robert D Cavin - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA
2 - Diogo Belchior Couto - SAS Team USA
3 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Scott Ladue - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathan Sherk - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Owen Finnegan - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Scott Repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathan Sherk - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Owen Finnegan - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matt Hlinak - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John Brooks - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic
2 - John Brooks - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Matt Hlinak - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Lemos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Mann - Samuel Puccio BJJ
2 - Gabriel Ribeiro de Farias - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - Deryck Ripley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - William Konkel - RCJ Machado


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
2 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Deryck Ripley - Renato Tavares Association