Chicago Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Aug/12/2018 12:19:40 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 342
2 - Alliance - 263
3 - Brasa CTA - 234
4 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 205
5 - Valko BJJ Academy - 163
6 - Gracie Barra - 89
7 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 70
8 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 62
9 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 62
10 - GF Team Ohio - 57

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Aaron Michael Conley - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - neptali perez - Alliance
3 - Connor Hayden - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Ivan Lucero Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chad Alan Hinton II - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jake Dary - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Stanfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Evan Small - Alliance
3 - Anthony Gates - Cavalo Team
3 - Murad Zalov - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Trevor Christian Rice - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lucas Ciabattoni - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Chris Kearns - Brasa CTA
3 - Nic Harrington - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Michael Litke - Brasa CTA
2 - Matthew Ryan Lipscomb - Team Redzovic
3 - PJ Flaum - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thomas J Foydel - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Michael Fuss - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Mitchell Fenwick - Valko BJJ Academy


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Christopher Sward - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stephen Dewen Foote - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Battle - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Justin Jackson - Reding Martial Arts


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Echeverria - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Long Nguyen - GF Team Ohio
2 - Shawn Encalado Jr. - GF Team Ohio
3 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Michael Anthony Ozanich - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Garner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie
3 - James Wooldridge - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Keegan Michael Michael Dean Witbeck - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Zach Brauer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Pechacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Silvio Bodoni - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Johnny Denikas - Brasa CTA
2 - Adam Knipfer - Brasa CTA
3 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Minster - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Matthew Wallace - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Akai Beishenkulov - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jacob Laurent - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Andrew John Young - CheckMat
2 - Marlon Latrell Ridley - Brasa CTA
3 - Bradley Kupiec - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Wasielewski - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
2 - Zachary Snyder - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Luhrsen - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Skinner - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Johnny Denikas - Brasa CTA
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Akai Beishenkulov - Team Robson Moura
3 - Eric Luhrsen - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance
2 - Vincenzo Gilberto - Easton BJJ
3 - Gonzalo Angel Ponce - CRBJJ USA
3 - Travis Hayward Anderson - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mark Enriquez - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
2 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Matthew Erickson - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Rakauskas - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Nate Fenton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance
3 - Jesus Romero - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Rmandel Cameron - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brad Schneider - Relson Gracie
2 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Joey Mccammon - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team
3 - Brandon Songer - Brasa CTA
3 - David James Fox - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cameron Olson - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nathaniel Rodriguez - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Michael Mays - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Sequeira - Body of Four


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra
2 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
3 - Mitchell Gaffney - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Aaron Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Joseph Danyus III - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Abdul Haleem Syed - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Daniel Patrick Sweeney - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Easton BJJ
3 - Joshua Chavez - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Perez R. Figueroa Jr. - Team Redzovic


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Maues de Jesus - Fight Sports


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danilo Lopes Silva - American Top Team
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Robby Malof - GF Team
3 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team Ohio
2 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeffrey Ake - Easton BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
3 - Pedro L. Migliano - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Tyrone Gonsalves Team
3 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team Ohio
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance
3 - Cintia Rodrigues Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mikayla Lynn Biggs - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Angelika Barbara Kukula - Alliance
3 - Ainisa Tekebaeva - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Lan Phan - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Melanie Iverson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sonja West - Brasa CTA
3 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
3 - Stephanie Cascio - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kelsey Klein - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Maraika Robinson - Brasa CTA
3 - Aminah Burch - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jordan Marie Verschaeve - RCJ Machado


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - Tyrone Gonsalves Team
2 - Angela Marie Greene - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Tiffany Sunah Yoo - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Jennifer Potter - Uflacker Academy
3 - Megan Wright - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Kroeger - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Blanca Martinez-Flores - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Natalia Olejarska - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Crystal Alexandra Contreras - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Bianca Giannini - Brazilian Fight Argentina
2 - Autumn Marie Gordon - SAS Team USA
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Jessica Foote - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Heather Shedd - Uflacker Academy
2 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Paige Plumlee - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sheena m Wenzel - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Monica Sowers - Alliance
2 - Amber Nicole Blevins - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Perla Lidia Vargas - Team Robson Moura
2 - Sancia Burlingame - Alliance
3 - Stephanie Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaycee Sullivan - Choke-U
2 - Anna Marie Graham - Uflacker Academy
3 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Victoria Yamila Susterman - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jennifer Ann Dale - Rilion Gracie Green Bay
3 - Marilyn Vier - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Casey Lynn Schilling - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Sheena m Wenzel - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Amanda R. Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
2 - Lariza Fenner - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance
3 - Amanda R. Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Edward Nitz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aleksejs Cujenko - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Alex Ababii - Uflacker Academy
3 - Brad Greenwood - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Kenneth Lausch - Alliance
2 - Kyle Schlegel - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Rich Frontz - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Russo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Prinston Cameron - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eddie Morales - Alliance
3 - Mark Whittemore - Brasa CTA


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chetan Singh Yadav - Brasa CTA
2 - Igor J Pavlovic - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - George Zakalyugin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jason F Kedzior - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy James Culberson-Fehling - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Justin Lee Talkington - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Schuster - Brasa CTA
2 - Brian Ocon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alex Moore - Carlson Gracie
3 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
2 - Brandon Zimmerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Matthew Joseph Glynn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Amartuvshin Khuukhenkhuu - Mongolian BJJ
2 - Sean Connor Fallon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kristof Nolan - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Blahnik - Brasa CTA
2 - Andrew Skinner - Alliance
3 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - John David Stevenson - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Cavin - GF Team
3 - Aaron Barg - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matt Bain - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Barnett - Brasa CTA
2 - Chris Perez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Diosdado Guatiz - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sean Connor Fallon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
3 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA
3 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - William Sweatt - Alliance
2 - Sean Barbour - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U
3 - Timothy Keller - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Alex Diaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ
3 - Dennis Vos - Brazil 021 International
3 - Thomas Joseph Trutnau - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Emil Fischer - Brasa CTA
3 - Jonathan Poirier - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Owen Finnegan - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - RYAN SALISBURY - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kurt Wuckert Jr - Alliance
3 - Robert G Moore - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - Shaun-Ryan Sanchez - Choke-U


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jace Vevera - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Christian O. Reynoso - Valko BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Paul Moloney - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Michael Sears - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Will Robinson - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
3 - Andrew Meyer - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - James Alan Fritz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Simon - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Michael James Roberts - Brasa CTA
3 - Gerald Meerschaert III - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gerald Meerschaert III - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Meyer - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Sears - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Wade M Barden - Team Shawn Hammonds


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Rubén Martinez - Brazilian Fight Argentina


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Anthony Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Janice Herron - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Rhea Desai - Body of Four


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
3 - Angelina Maria Palermo - Team Redzovic
3 - Lauren Kucera - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jasmine Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar - Alliance
3 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - ANA NIEVES - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Marjorie Alice DeVries - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Yekaterina Shikhirina - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
2 - Kristen Carstensen - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joyce Zartuche - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Maine - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Melissa Maine - Alliance
2 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Savage - Gracie Humaita USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Garrett Aird - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mark Laffitte - CheckMat
3 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA
3 - Jonathan Mraunac - Brasa CTA


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Pluto - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trevor Capiccioni - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Nadwodny - Ground Control
3 - Lance Sabo - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleodes Trae Ferguson - Gracie Barra
2 - George Vlahos - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Shane Witschen - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Sergio Corona - Team Robson Moura


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Ray Hagler - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Timothy Scott Winks - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Webster Nicholson - Alliance
3 - Jeff Fjeldheim - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Waite - SAS Team USA
2 - Scott David Julius - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Billy Lloyd Pryor - Gracie Barra
3 - Jim Guleserian - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joseph Roy Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Victor aguilar - Team Robson Moura


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
2 - Grzegorz Martyniak - Brasa CTA
3 - Josue Moraes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Todd Burzynski - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - John Francis - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Earvin Foster - Alliance
3 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Louis Witkowski - Neutral Ground North - LCCT
3 - Fermin Fernandez Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance
3 - Ahmad Mubarak - CRBJJ USA
3 - Christopher Patrick Keenan - Samuel Puccio BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Foran - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Tyler Jacob Wolf - Gracie Barra
3 - Karl B Hobdy - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Patrick Bator - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Neill McNeill - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Joseph Santucci - LCCT USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
3 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 International
2 - Tomas Lee Skerrett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Hill - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jason Bergemann - CRBJJ USA
3 - Christopher M. Jakubiak - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Wade Schwarz - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Ben Trawinski - GF Team Ohio
2 - Diogo Belchior Couto - SAS Team USA
3 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lee Zeidman - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Michael King - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Scott Ladue - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel T. Johnson - Team Redzovic
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Andrean Angelov - Alliance
3 - Devon Paul McKeown - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic
2 - Josey Boatright - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Brooks - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabian Jimenez - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Justin LaBenne - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Lemos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro de Farias - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR
3 - William Konkel - RCJ Machado


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Deryck Ripley - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
3 - Benjamin L Sheaffer - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Mann - Samuel Puccio BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elvis Cosic - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jeremy Sikorski - Uflacker Academy
2 - Antonio Carlos Jacinto Ramos - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony w Leasure - Brasa CTA
2 - John Thompson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Feightner - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - RJ Del Rosario - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Cooke - Alliance
2 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Chris Michael Vinezeano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dale Richard Poquette - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Malgioglio - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Cabrera - Pete The Greek's Rio


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian Craig Manning - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ronald Anthony Poholik - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dale Richard Poquette - Brasa CTA
2 - Pedro Cabrera - Pete The Greek's Rio
3 - Brian Craig Manning - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Clay Herron - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - AARON HENDERSON - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Gene Ross Gault - Gracie Barra Knoxville
3 - Michael Camacho - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - jimmie williams - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Micheal Faulkner - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
2 - Luis Javier Irizarry - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - AARON HENDERSON - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - allan Souza - Team Redzovic
2 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alfredo Morales - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Patrick Gower - RCJ Machado
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Canada


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Said Hatim - Brasa CTA
2 - Ron Versetto - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Schuster - Brasa CTA
3 - Jason S. Kaczmarek - RCJ Machado


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Marco Antonio Aguilera - Brasa CTA
3 - Pedro Tello - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Schuster - Brasa CTA
2 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
3 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Ian Robert Odom - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Dennis Malinis - Alliance
3 - Todd Toborg - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão USA
3 - James Curran - Cavalo Team
3 - Mike Anderson - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Akiwowo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Bustamante - Gracie Barra
3 - Ted Dini - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Akiwowo - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA
2 - Joshua Rogers - Brasa
3 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Seiber - Alliance
2 - Daniel DeLopez - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Oldair Francisco Sasso - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Repec - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Lawrence J Ramert Jr - Veneration BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Scott Repec - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa CTA
3 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - David Doucette - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dennis B Odulio - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mike Gould - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - James Flanders - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA
2 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa CTA
2 - James Flanders - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Steve Troha - Gracie Barra
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Michael McElmeel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Michael McElmeel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA
3 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stewart Rock - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Brad McCrillis - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sayan Dipak Patel - Brasa CTA
3 - Alex Joseph Lalezas - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team Ohio
2 - Tennessee Toborg - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sayan Dipak Patel - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team Ohio
2 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team