Results

New York BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 08:03:29 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
226
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
185
3
GF Team
121
4
Renzo Gracie Academy
98
5
Unity Jiu-jitsu
97
6
Soul Fighters BJJ
79
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
49
8
Balance
45
9
TAC Team BJJ
41
10
Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
39

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Kade Logan Shipley GF Team

2

Isai J Cruz Big Brothers

3

Jason Leake Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John Tan CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jonathan Efrain Hart American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Ryan Racioppo Alliance

3

Mark Generald Banks ll Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Petr S Stepanenko Masterskya

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Elijah Manuel Cabrera Zenith BJJ

2

John Honigsberg Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Diego Alejandro Gallardo Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Ivan Paumin Egas Essential Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Jacob Vestecka Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Alex Azer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Carleo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Macker-Silva Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Kwak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brandon Alvarez Alliance

3

Zane Joseph King High Noon BJJ Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bryant Holt BETA Academy

2

Anthony J Ferrara Alliance

3

Derek Kalisher Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rich D'Imperio East Coast United BJJ

2

Mohamed Gamal Sarour Team Jucão USA

3

Douglas Paul Onishea Jr. Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Gabriel Apolinario Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Williams BJJ Globetrotters

2

Julio O Taylor Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Bryan Durieux NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Ruddy Adames Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Harika Tuzun Rising Sun BJJ

2

Lucy Ferrara GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Jordan Lynn Welch Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jelyn Michelle Waltz Round Table BJJ

3

Bernardita Beatriz Campos Gomez Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jacqueline Giuliano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Susanna Michaels Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Michele Litchman Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Sarah Chapman Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Lindsey Elizabeth Barry Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alex Finfer Alliance

3

Meg Stellini Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valeria Lopardo Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kelly Elise Mirado Cutler Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Erin Williams NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

2

Jessica Danyi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team

2

Long Nguyen GF Team

3

Jeremy Ruiz Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Jamil Ahmed BETA Academy

3

Dong Kyu Lee BJJ Globetrotters

3

Raymundo Gonzalez Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eric Cruz Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Amarto Rajaram Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Renan Rodrigues Silva Plinio Cruz Gold Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Henrique Limao Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Corey Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniel Samojlik North South Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kevin Vincent Ryan Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Soslan Tkhagapsoev Alliance

3

Van Patrick King Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Augusto Silva SAS Team USA

3

Elias Tustin Zimmer Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gage Greer Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Shawn Norris Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Colin Whitaker Ivey League Mixed Martial Arts

3

Steven Tongur Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Navarro Joseph Chamberlain Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Iurii Panferov Alliance

3

Kevin Coutu Gracie Barra

3

Michael Lounsbury Danilo Cherman BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Earl Dwayne Hickson Jr. Gracie Tampa South

3

Robert Anthony Bonsenor Essential Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Corey Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Anthony Christopher Ortiz Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Daniel Samojlik North South Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Steven J Davis Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Matthew Clark Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Moldir Mekenbayeva CheckMat

2

Kelly Chan Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katelyn Grabowski Ground Control

3

Marianna Zafiroudis Body of Four

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Michelle Ho Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nicole Sebastian Relson Gracie

3

Christine K Briggs Balance

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball BETA Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ekaterina Potapova NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra

2

Sofia Villegas Team James Clingerman

3

Elizabeth Cao Huang Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Veronika Semenova Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roxanne Casimir Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ann Christine Dempsey Round Table BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lydia Coleman Alliance

2

Alexandra Ross NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Michelle Garzon CheckMat

3

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Asma Salem A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ally Whelan Tri-Star Montreal

3

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lydia Coleman Alliance

2

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

2

Eric Naples RMNU Team

3

Cary Caprio Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Jose Rodriguez Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dylan Martin BJJ Revolution Team

3

Eduardo Romeiro Gracie Barra

3

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance

2

Andrew Ryan Franco Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Michael Jose Rivas CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Osman Shah Cicero Costha Canada

3

Gregory Batista Paulino Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Sean Anthony Yadimarco Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Brian Backhaus Team Link

3

Dohun Kim Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Passerrello GF Team

2

Cory Nazworth Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Alex Nemeth TRBJJ

3

Brian Gill Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Michaël Roy Sampa BJJ International

2

Luis Cabrera Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Alex Moran GF Team

3

Anthony Estevez Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Hussam Abdo Kadry Fight Sports International

2

Evan Bishop Gracie Barra

3

Chris Dorsey Jr TAC Team BJJ

3

Marc Cerrone Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

George Tokkos Inglorious Grapplers

3

Jhaydon Allier Reyes Mota East Coast United BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Jeferson Guaresi PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance

3

Christopher Dennis Kerbis Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Osman Shah Cicero Costha Canada

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Michaël Roy Sampa BJJ International

2

Scott D. Perry Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Evan Bishop Gracie Barra

3

Luis Cabrera Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kyra Samuels Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Cristina Silva Pinto Silver Fox BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Megan Fisher Atos JJ USA

3

Michelle Sparacio Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Corinne Laframboise Brazilian Top Team Int.

2

Amanda Riggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Colleen Harner TAC Team BJJ

3

Jessica Feliciano Team Robson Moura

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Halie Tucker Alliance

3

Kristin Doeblin Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Melissa M Cardillo TRBJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Canada

2

Brennda Cruz Gonzaga Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Katrina Phillips Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA

3

Shannon Downing Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Briana Myers Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michelle Dunchus Brea Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vanessa Giacoumakis Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Michelle Dunchus Brea Jiu-Jitsu

2

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Halie Tucker Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andres Poveda Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Italo Moura de Azevedo PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcus Johnson Alliance

3

Francis Quinn Brazilian Top Team Int.

3

Max Ruderman Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kanan R. Clarke-Jones Alliance

3

Anthony Nguyen Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

3

Patrick I. Hemenway Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Charles Tsakh Alliance

2

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Marcus Johnson Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charles Tsakh Alliance

3

helio sa Renzo Gracie Newark

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

April Corpuz American Top Team Connecticut

2

Isabelle Demers Brazilian Top Team Int.

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nataliya Pilipenko Alliance

3

Jonette Anica Simon Gracie Barra

3

Siouxsie Gomez CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jess Papi Balance

3

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima Renzo Gracie Newark

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

2

Michelle Welti Big Brothers

3

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Siouxsie Gomez CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Jonathan T. Satava Alliance

3

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

2

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

3

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew W Leighton Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Aarae Alexander Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Robert Weisenfeld Alliance

2

Oliver West Lotus Club USA

3

William Flores Masterskya

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Dimitrios Magdalinos East Coast United BJJ

2

Patrick Costello Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Zhu Luis Azeredo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anthony Earl Paris Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Nikolay Orlov Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Roscoe E Brown Long Beach Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Houston Meyer Alliance

3

Thomas Domingue Octagon MMA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ian Kurtz BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Benjamin Lind GF Team

3

Cliff David Paris Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Eugene Scott High Noon BJJ Team

2

Raymond Persaud Carnicella MMA

3

Jonathan Micah Joplin Carlos Henrique Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

W. Shawn Sadjatumwadee Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Steve Hill Vicente Jr. Team

2

Mathew Migliaccio Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alexander Fetisov Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andrei Hunko Zenith BJJ - USA

2

Giancarlo Pini Balance

3

Angel Lopez CheckMat

3

David Marroquin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Donnell Ford Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Carlos Marino GF Team

3

Jimmy Casimir Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Dockrell Stronger BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Petre Kaishauri Nova União USA

2

Patrick Jalloh CheckMat

3

Fernando Iribe Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel João Balanga Team Lloyd Irvin International

2

Ryan Clarke Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Johnnie Bray BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Kwasi J Walters GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Everett Vaccaro East Coast United BJJ

3

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Petre Kaishauri Nova União USA

2

Eduardo Gomez Alliance

3

Johnnie Bray BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Patrick Jalloh CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

David Daniels Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rany Hosny GF Team

2

Navid Kiani Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Michael Dave Torres Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

3

Steven James Hardy Nino Schembri Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luis Finateri GF Team

2

Robert M. Amar Alliance

3

Edward J Lynd Balance

3

Woochang Kim A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jed Lehman Alliance

2

César Leonardo N. Fernandes Team Jucão USA

3

Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco Lotus Club USA

3

Matthew Bamba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Leonardo Sousa Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Robert Garod Alliance

3

Tim Comer Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leandro Rothier Rodrigues GF Team

2

Peterson Rodrigues Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Christopher Thompson TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Sergio Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

Michael S. Kuta Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Matos Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut

3

James T. Flaherty Jr. Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

2

César Leonardo N. Fernandes Team Jucão USA

3

James T. Flaherty Jr. Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Peterson Rodrigues Fenix BJJ Lowell

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

david kelly Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin M. Meyers Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Daniel Phoenix Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Spencer Ling Alliance

2

Anthony Loycano Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Louis Cugini Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Sen Wei Horng CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

William Edmondson Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

2

Joshua Kaplan Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Christian Reitz Subforce BJJ / Jiu-Jitsu For The People

3

Daniel Carriere Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Nicholes James Brango TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

2

Patrick Cooney Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

2

Alex Bristow Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Christopher Lee West TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Abrasley Balance

2

Shane Leam McCarthy Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kyle Watkins Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Dustin Ryan Waters Ares BJJ

3

Christopher Lee West TAC Team BJJ

3

William Edmondson Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Joel M Burgess Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Complete Martial Arts

2

Leandro Borges Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team

3

Alex Luis de Oliveira A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomasz Piotrowski Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Filipe Braga Costa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

André Felipe Maciel Freire Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Nicholas Patrick Calvanese TAC Team BJJ

2

Dale T Morris Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Khyl T. Farrison Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

3

Frederick Nagle Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

3

Johnny Souza Gonçalves Associação Oriente

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Complete Martial Arts

3

Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro Alliance

3

Robson de Lima Rodrigues GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Ukraine

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Amin Jimenez Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Fabio da Silva Soares GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andres Lebron Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Ricardo Santos Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Evan Duby Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Kang Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Hugo Abdal Santa Maria Carnicella MMA

2

Brian Hercker Atos JJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jason Iorio Balance

2

Jason Au A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Robert Squires Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matthew Morin Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eugene B. Turonis Alliance

2

Kevin Bagby Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andres Cifuentes Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Patrick Humphries Essential Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jairo Morales Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pascual Bautista Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Morin Brasa CTA

2

Jairo Morales Alliance

3

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr TAC Team BJJ

2

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Carl Schmidt Daniel Tavares Academy

2

Danilo Jose da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Patrick J. Wayne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Nolan Armpriester TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Cerrone Danilo Cherman BJJ

2

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Walters Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Patrick J. Wayne Renzo Gracie Academy

3

David Walters Team Jucão USA

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Noam Kerner Alliance

2

Greg Wagner Alliance

3

James Stephen Belanger Body of Four

3

Rafael Cesar de Assis Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team USA

2

Eduardo Gomes Guimarães Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Flavio de Andrade Junior Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Jerry Nicholas Aquino III Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon J. Hughes Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre Gracie Sports USA

3

Rafael Cesar de Assis Team Jucão USA

3

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Andre Carvalho Monteiro A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael D. Hansen West Coast BJJ

3

Terrence J. Boorman American Top Team Connecticut

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Jadyson Da Costa Nino Schembri Team

3

Bradley Michael Court TAC Team BJJ

3

Jomari Guarin East Coast United BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

3

Christopher J Reymann Renzo Gracie Academy

3

David H. Escobar Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

2

Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thaisio Da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alejandro Antonio Perez Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Mikhail Kalika CheckMat

3

Sérgio Gutierrez Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima Team Randori Martial Arts

2

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team USA

2

Michael J. Montgomery Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alejandro Antonio Perez Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu

3

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Hirohisa Naito Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Donald Kim Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Juan Enrique Torruella Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Stephen Cannon Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akim Belabed Yamasaki Academy

3

James Broderick Abusado Team

3

Robert Pacheco Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Justin Arguelles TAC Team BJJ

2

Douglas Rosen A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

2

John Deering TAC Team BJJ

3

John D. Grusemeyer Jr Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Chris Stanford Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Richard Michael Emory TDBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Michael Richard Smith Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Segundo Broncano Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Millingen Alliance

2

David Prangishvili Serra BJJ Academy

3

Brett Francis Haas Balance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricky Kolmel Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Rolando Cintron Zenith BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ricky Kolmel Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Richard Smith Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Charles Salas Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Eric V. Plourde Danilo Cherman BJJ

3

Ricardo R Rios Alliance

3

Shahin Mehrkar Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose A. Madrazo Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Waihung Ma Essential Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Imre Pogacsas Casa of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iker Arizmendi Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Toribio Jiu Jitsu Family Traning Center

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Pavlicic Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Waihung Ma Essential Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Jim Zaremski Balance

2

Anthony Richard Colalilo Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alfred Hogan Team Randori Martial Arts

2

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

3

Julian Rivera Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Pedro De-Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sebastien Douieb CheckMat

3

James Derek Kershner Alliance

3

Sean Kline Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Payton c Wilson Atos JJ Rio Claro

2

Joshua G. Roy Alliance

3

Bruce Nardone Caio Terra Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Mike Tomaino Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Marcelo A Aguilar Team Robson Moura

3

Robert B. Golden East Coast United BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Matthew Jesus Nunez Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

John M Beecher Soca BJJ

3

Frank Joseph Kerner Vitor Shaolin BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Damon Ralph GF Team

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Canada

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Damon Ralph GF Team

3

Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne Gracie Barra

3

Vijayanand Hemanchal Cicero Costha Canada

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis D Figueroa American Top Team Connecticut

2

Jeffrey S. Gordon Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Chad D. Smith Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos E. Rodriguez Balance

2

Gabriel Hernandez Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

3

Neale Ehren Hoerle Alliance

3

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Loronz Ceicilio Marion Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Jeffery A. Rozovics Carlson Gracie Team

3

Magdo Alexandre Vasco de Santana Brazilian Top Team Int.

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Sergi Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Soares Costa Junior Carlson Gracie Boca Raton

3

Glen Mackenzie Gracie Barra

3

Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira (Suspended pending investigation) Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Michael Anthony Mullero NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici

3

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Tarik Bramwell Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Paul Ciatto Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Leonardo Cunha Rodrigues Campello Gracie Humaita Poway

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Henrique Rosa da Silva Carlos Henrique Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Egor Radzievskii Body of Four

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lincoln Jeferson Pereira (Suspended pending investigation) Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Magdo Alexandre Vasco de Santana Brazilian Top Team Int.