Orlando International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Aug/03/2018 19:07:26 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 286
2 - Gracie Barra - 272
3 - Renato Tavares Association - 239
4 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 196
5 - American Top Team - 134
6 - Alliance - 131
7 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 111
8 - Fight Sports - 100
9 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 85
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 74

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Curtis Otto Sams - UFC Gym
2 - Christopher Fabian Guivas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jeffrey Warra - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Andres Quintero - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josue A Roman - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin Banh - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jonathan Efrain Hart - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lazaro Borges - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Keanu Ormond Brown - De La Riva BJJ Florida
3 - Monato Alcee - Zenith BJJ - USA


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Joshua David Salcedo - Fight Sports
2 - Emanuel Luis Rivera - Alliance
3 - Garett Kenneth Garcia - Team Robson Moura
3 - Helmer Williams - The Avengers


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Oliver Killoren - Brigadeiro BJJ - UK
3 - Alexander Kruger-Dobrota - Fight Sports
3 - Allen Michael Eney - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tyler Vickers - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Paul Aron Guidone - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Alex Jamil Montanez - Fabin Rosa BJJ B Team
3 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jeff Anthony Teneyck - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juan Carlos Fleites - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jake Coleman - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Corey Grower IV - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Zach Thacker - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Charles Rowe - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephan Gabriel Nieves Carrero - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kion Renard Wilson - Mega-Powers
2 - Aj Alvarez - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Caicedo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - William Ellis Zacharias - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chuchi Baltazar - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Jayden M Cartolaro - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Huynh - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - George Elliott Carty - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kody Joseph Cook - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas Dean Snyder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Nikolas Kruk - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Alexander Irizarry - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Dalton Evan Barrett - Lakeland Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gaspar Fontioneli Dantas III - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jay Encarnacion - American Top Team
2 - Nicholas Martello - Ralph Gracie
3 - Brandon Grant Rothstein - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Contreras - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph Fazekas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fletcher Aris Barrett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Ocasio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Justin Keen - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel O Arcaina - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Marquise Grant - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Pagan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Solan Thomas - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Micah Cross - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodolfo Veiga - Nova União USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Contreras - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Marquise Grant - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
2 - Bill Defreitas - Burlington BJJ
3 - Steven Deborba - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Kyungjae Kim - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Aidan Collins - Nova União USA
3 - Andres Ponce - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guillermo Echeverri - Mega-Powers
3 - Ari Lee Pollan - GF Team
3 - Rafael George - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jesse Yurman - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Echeverri - Mega-Powers
3 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Matthew Cowley - Alliance
3 - Stephen James Smallridge - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - bobby fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team
3 - Charles Jay Cicci - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hank Alemany - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Derek Brown - CheckMat
3 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Bruzzo - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
3 - Jonathan Pastrana Del Valle - Florian Martial Arts Center
3 - Michael Joseph Danyus III - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla - American Top Team
2 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joaquin Torres - Fight Sports
2 - Colin Taylor - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Patrick South - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matheus Alves - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Eric Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team
2 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Julio Cordova Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Michael Joseph Pepio - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matheus Guilherme da Costa - GF Team
3 - Edson Vitor Corte da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Gustavo de Sousa Soares - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robby Malof - GF Team
2 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Katherin Arias Pérez - Gracie Barra
2 - Naomi Balingcongan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kelsey Erickson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pebbles J. Santiago - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Yarivette Rosado - Behring Puerto Rico
2 - Marimar Jimenez - UFC Gym
3 - Melissa Ann D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Sara Bienvenu - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Geovana Machado - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jessica Kraft - F2 Arena
3 - Jennifer Kissel - Gracie Barra
3 - Natália do Nascimento Ferreira - Academia Bulldog Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Carly A DuCharme - Team Third Law
2 - Madeline Cintron - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tiffany Martin - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Helene Brun - Gracie Barra
2 - Sabrina Felker - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Alexis Nianza Bone - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rita Marie Rafferty - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Veronica Vergel - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Suzanne Terech - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Aurelia Fox Webber - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Belgica Roman - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christine Sanchez - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tiffani Friedman - The Armory
2 - Alexis Hurtado - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Courtney Munsch - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tina Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
2 - Kari Imhof - Pagels BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Isherwood - Fight Sports
3 - Susanna Leftwich - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adelaide South - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Wanda Esther Fuentes - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicole Sinanan - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
3 - Ashley Marie González - Behring Puerto Rico


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Amanda Lynn Youngs - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kyra Samuels - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria A. Llaguno Mena - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Fallon Doris Fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
3 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Samantha Marie Hebert - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Mariana Fanini Carneiro - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Laila Anne Ahmad - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Laila Anne Ahmad - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Emma Louise Baker - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Samantha Rider - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - rachel caruso-lowe - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - Samantha Rider - Gracie Barra
3 - Emma Louise Baker - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Giovanny Escobar - Alliance
2 - Fi Huynh La - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jonathan James Moreno - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Geoffrey Robinson - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Byrne Watts - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Roberto A Vega - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Craig Joseph Micheletti - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Pablo Rodrigo Aguirre - Mega-Powers
3 - Horica Ionescu - Alliance
3 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Colin Stephen Myers - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Albuerme - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Goldsmith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Justin H Boswell - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Floyd - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zach h Bove - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Brian Nedab - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trevor Piedra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Kyle Vick - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - D'Metrius C Walker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mikhail Geyvandov - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan A Kensinger - Team Robson Moura
2 - Marshall Terrin - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Raso - American Top Team
2 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Ellis McBride - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael Lee Foster Jr - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Reyes Caangay - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ricardo De La Garza - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Brent Michael Thorlton - Mega-Powers
3 - Max Coady - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matthew Robert Ferran - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chris Gene Geisenburg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nick Scott Roop - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Michael Sean Lewis - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Andrew Vargas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cory Abbate - Fight Sports
3 - Stephen Jay Lea - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - James Wickline - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alexander Choi - Alliance
3 - Carlos Molejon - American Top Team
3 - Esthram Jacobo Gavidia - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jeremy Mcabee - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Allan Uffelman - Alliance
3 - Richard Hernandez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - William William Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Nikolin Pjetri - Gracie Barra
3 - Dennis Johnnatan Hoyos - Senshi Do Kai MMA
3 - Flavio Marques Moreira - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian P Crowl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adam Johnson - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Wright - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason Jones - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Scott Lawrence - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dennis Johnnatan Hoyos - Senshi Do Kai MMA
3 - Alexander Choi - Alliance
3 - Esthram Jacobo Gavidia - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tyler Cormier - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Kyle Mathew Rodewald - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Augusto Juarez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Crosswhite - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joseph Coker - American Top Team
2 - Aaron Cardona - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Yoandri Rodriguez - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Dustin Watson - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - alberto santos - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Jason Richley - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oscar Hernan Rojas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Polanco - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Clint Black - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Polanco - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Clint Black - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Robby Delgado - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Javier Echeverria - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jose Alicea - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeran Ross Miller - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance
2 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Hartt Jr - Nova União USA
2 - Jonathan Velez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Mauricio Damasceno Dos Santos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeff Nies - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raymond Rosado Jr - Gracie Barra
2 - Ringo Lennon Moura de Almeida - MG TEAM
3 - Dillon Patrick Gower - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua R. Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matthew Miller - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastian Muriel - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Thaddeus Edwin Baumann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Gustavo Costa de Britto - Infight JJ
3 - Marcos Maciel de Oliveira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Augusto Pinto Araújo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rodrigo dos Santos Grenno - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel kimmel - Beto Nunes Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Luiz Mendes Barros - Thiago Mendes BJJ School
2 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Associação Oriente


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Augusto Pinto Araújo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jeffery John Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Associação Oriente


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Julie Elena Seymour - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Rachel Edge - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janet Burke - Fight Sports
3 - Jennifer Marie Carney - Team Crave


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jenny Capozzoli - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Amber Shannon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Nayara Morais Cunha - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Morgan Willett - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Karrie Jeffries - Relson Gracie
3 - Natalie Marie Naranjo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Nicole Beach - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Edenilce D. Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Karrie Jeffries - Relson Gracie
3 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Rachel Nelson - Team Robson Moura
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Wendy Davis - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Amanda Moraniec - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeanette Rodolpho - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amanda Moraniec - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeanette Rodolpho - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Erica Ebanks - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Laura L. Weldon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Erica Ebanks - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Justo L Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
2 - Steve Zombory - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jason Gobel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mark Bien - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - David Salas Maglio - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Amauris Binet - Gracie Barra
3 - Brendon Dumas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Enrique Martinez - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Nelson James Nunez - Team Robson Moura
2 - Erick Merklein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeff Csergezan - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Joshua Norman Jungferman - Grappling Mastery


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael James McDaniel - American Top Team
2 - Stanley Avignon - Alliance
3 - Dalari Boraschi - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Duane Dimaapi Del Rosario - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Edwin Montanez - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathaniel Clarence Bryant - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio Angel Matos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Robert William Morris - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - James Washington - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Shawn Darrell Hammond - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Timothy Robinson - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian A Diaz - Tiburones BJJ Humacao
2 - Ray Hooker - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Brendan Higgins - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Roberto Irizarry - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Trillas - Nova União USA
3 - Jason Walker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johny Desir - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David A Reyes - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Daniel Miranda Torres - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Jeremy David Sandoval - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Solomon Gallant - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Bryan Brackeen - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Gonzalo Manuel Mavila - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Burke - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jon Griffin Pietarila - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephen Miller - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frederick Pasquet - Fight Sports
3 - Angel Pierro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brandon A Steele - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Javier Gallardo - Team Robson Moura
2 - Michael Schidek - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - John Wayne Rumsey - American Top Team
3 - Kevin Bush - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Juan Javier Gallardo - Team Robson Moura
3 - Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Jon Griffin Pietarila - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
3 - Jaime Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Raymond Acevedo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
2 - Ben Trawinski - GF Team
3 - Steven Joseph Spencer - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dario Torres - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Christopher John Colon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bryan Wither - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Chuck Evans - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Isiah Cabal - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - George Garcia - Mega-Powers
2 - Michael Angelo Paredes - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Alexis Samaniego - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin Singh - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Isiah Cabal - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Diogo Henrique Ribeiro O. de Bettencourt - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - John Rodgers - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Mount - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Miguel Angel Casaburi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Javier Collazo - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jonathan Townsend - American Top Team
3 - Michael David Cook - Nova União USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Vaughan Coleman - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Townsend - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Maniaudet Bastos - American Top Team
2 - Randall Lee Huot - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe - Alliance
2 - Omar French - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gerardo Manuel Dudamell Romero - Liborio BJJ
3 - Forrest Moyano - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Robert Mark Dembeck - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra
3 - Fletcher Stephen Linton Jr. - Team Robson Moura
3 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcel Amorim Portilho - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Roy David Shaw - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
2 - Danny Lee Ruiz - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Igor J. O. Almeida - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance
2 - Daniel Calil - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey Simoni - Nova União USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Josh Souder - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos William Pereira - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Ferreira dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodrigo de Mattos Mendes - RMBJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Rafael Ferreira dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Forrest Moyano - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Roberto Viteri - Gracie Barra
2 - German Castro - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Krudo - Alliance
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roger Worak - Alliance
2 - Gaspar Fontineli Dantas Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ted Ryan Landgraf - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Thomas Malcolm Pownall - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alejandro Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabian Butler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Travis William Hillpot - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cristiano Da Silva - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose A. Rampolla - Alliance
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark Marrazzo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Barfield - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Luis Manuel Rodriguez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mark Marrazzo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabian Butler - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
2 - James Robert Spathelf - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Philip Davis - American Top Team
2 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Houtan Sareh - Nova União USA
3 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Josh Fields - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Colon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
3 - Travis Mathew Mackellar - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clifford Russ III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Eiman Sharmin - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Richard Jenner - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Green - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Paul Dodge - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Edward Martin Garcia Martinez - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Pires - Schlosser BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony McKee - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Mike Herder - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rob Hyman - Team Crave


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Chris Green - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Leonardo Pires - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Jason Pierce - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mike Herder - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Ricardo Beauchamp - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dwayne Gooding - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Rosa Guirado - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Esteban Alonso Moreno - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team
2 - Jorge E. Rivera - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dewayne Taylor - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Jan Colon - Behring Puerto Rico


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shannon Blake Griffin - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Guido Reis - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Josh McDonald - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Fight Sports
3 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Antonio Cicconi - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Beech - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Soares Costa Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Derek Anthony Battle - Alliance
3 - Jason Michael Motto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Sergi - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Michel Sarausa - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Francisco Soares Costa Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabio Santos Lopes - Fight Sports
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - John Cantillo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Darren Kennedy - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Derek Whitis - Zicro Academy - Alliance TL
2 - Tommy LaFrance - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - David Foster - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - William John Kessler - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Charles Hoffman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darren Kennedy - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - John Cantillo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - John Charles Hoffman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Harlan Stallings - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Edwin Mosmiller - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Heriberto Lopez - Atos JJ USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - David Valentine Clarke - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renier Nuno - Nova União USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Shawn Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Hemerson Ricardo Navarro - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jeremy Scott Harris - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Maxen Antenor - Gracie Barra
2 - William John Favuzza - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ
2 - Jason Chance Hammond - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
2 - David Bennett - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Hemerson Ricardo Navarro - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Chance Hammond - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cesar Fernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Edward Joseph Glavey - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jae-Sang Lee - Mega-Powers


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eduardo Domingo Sebastia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Greg Jacko - Fight Sports


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fred F Morello - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Velaquez - Tiburones BJJ Humacao


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Greg Jacko - Fight Sports


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Alliance
2 - Brent Robbins - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Gustavo David Garcia - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janiel Cuevas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angel Sifuentes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaiah Alexander Cedeno-Cunningham - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Javier Marin - Fight Sports


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Isaiah Alexander Cedeno-Cunningham - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Marcelo Alexander Nobrega - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Galvez - American Top Team