Austin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Aug/13/2018 20:08:44 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 348
2 - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team - 226
3 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 163
4 - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 143
5 - Alliance - 134
6 - GF Team - 117
7 - LEAD BJJ - 111
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 93
9 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 81
10 - CheckMat - 77

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jakob Antonio Marine - GF Team
2 - Joshua Alejandro Marine - GF Team
3 - Jacob Paul Benavides - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pedro Javier Cantu - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabian Herman Sosa - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joey Miranda - John's Gym
3 - Niles Van Peebles - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Kory K Ramos - John's Gym
2 - Evan Pfirrman - CheckMat
3 - David Jose Vergel - GF Team
3 - Tanner Mack Petrilla - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joshua David Rosen - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Stephen Cooper - John's Gym
3 - Jay Spiegel - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Vanasse - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marshall Hill - Gracie Barra
2 - Willis Paul Sontheimer - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Joshua Aaron Palmisano - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kevin Ash Corry - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio C Ayala - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Zane Gonzales - Gracie Barra
3 - Austin Page Black - Brasa CTA
3 - Matthew Alexander Walck - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Victor Rochin - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Leland Jacob Riddle - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Jacob Lewis - Gracie Barra
3 - Nelson Difo - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Augustus Jordan Boyd - Alliance
2 - Evan Wilson - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Jesse William Borden - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Roberto Omar Navarrete - GF Team


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jesse Melgarejo - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Joaquin Enrique Prado - Gracie Barra
3 - Drew Cline - Brasa Northwest Austin Texas
3 - Ian Bartram - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Abel Salazar - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA
3 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kasey Montgomery - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brandon Gambucci - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Andy Lin - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Juan Sierra-klein - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Stephen Ira Shnayderman - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Ruben G Schlegel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John Park - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Levi Gutierrez - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Arthur Dorneles Mariath - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Currier - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Leonel Alejandro Munoz - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sage Lutman - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Jorge Luis Albino - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher Scott Gilbert - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Timothy James Cundiff - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Troy Allen Mercer - Caio Terra Association
3 - Chris Menchaca - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Dominique Hunter - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Albert Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
3 - Fernando Martinez - Easton BJJ
3 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Terrazas - CheckMat
2 - Brandon McCormick - CheckMat
3 - Kenneth Edward Casiano - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Manuel Del Castillo - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Arthur Dorneles Mariath - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
3 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Alejandro Colin - Alliance El Paso
2 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Ignasiak - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Miguel Dominguez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Americo Kristian Garcia - Ares - Cadejo BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brandon Gutierrez - CheckMat
2 - Tim Lombraña - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Carlos Henriquez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Amr Gabriel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Keith Bookman - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Lucas Tres Arena de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kade Alexander Lawson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Travis Hill - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Wesley Moore - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves - Gracie Barra
2 - Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nic Schwan - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Reid Connell - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Andrezo Ramos Andrezo - GF Team
3 - Micah Ruben Valdez - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Frederick - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Axel Melartin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Edrik Williamson - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Angelo Jesus Guerrero-Barden - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Corey James Bacak - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Juan Londono - Nino Schembri Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Ricardo J. Rivas - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Joel Adan Torres Silva - GF Team
3 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Kody Steele - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Lee Ivy - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Amit Ganju - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Joshua Dominic Guerra - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jesus Armando Negrete Bocardo - Nova Geração Mexico


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Juan Londono - Nino Schembri Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alexis Alduncin Barragan - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Arnold Gladimir Monterroso - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Gabriel Alves Bastos Gonçalves Martins - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Igor Matosinho de Paiva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports
3 - Edson Vitor Corte da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose M Portillo Jr - Paragon BJJ Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Alika K. Angerman - Zenith BJJ
3 - John Rickel - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Ighor Antonio de Andrade Tavares - Gracie Gym Texas


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Matthew Heath McCormick - LEAD BJJ
3 - Roman Andres Hernandez - Team Ferreira BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Matthew Heath McCormick - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sheila Gonzalez - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Loanvy Nguyen - GF Team
3 - Andrea Marie Galvan - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gabriela Solis - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Caroline Crosby - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lia Nogueira de Moura - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Michelle Xie Monaco - Brazil 021 International
3 - Vanessa Canac - Mohler MMA - Dallas


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kyndra Joan Schouten - Alliance
2 - Tess Dula - GF Team
3 - Marie Clark - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tori Land - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Felicia Sterling - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lily Cohen - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Amanda Alexis Villarreal - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ieshia Alladin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeannie Kubricht - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Stephanie Martinez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Danielle R Walker - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amy Coxen - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessica Lee Walker - Solis Martial Arts Club


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Pura Mendez - Fight Sports
2 - Stephanie Davila - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Diana Villarreal - Solis Martial Arts Club
3 - Erin Teskey - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Coral Loockerman - Combat Base


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexandria Kristine Trevino - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Gabriela Lembcke - Alliance
3 - Kristin Mai Tran - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Cecilia Carvajal - Nova Geração - Davis/USA
3 - Deseray Matteson - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Elsa Cardenas - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - KayLynn Aragon - Gracie Barra
2 - Jamie Boytor - Gracie Barra
3 - Aida Kiani - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Marilyn Vier - Brazil 021 International
3 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ
2 - Veronica Vazquez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International
3 - Marianne Alejandra Gaviño Barenca - Schon BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Dominique Olivarez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Rebecca J. Oney (Breves) - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kanani Guerra - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Priscilla Eckhardt - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Dominique Olivarez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Rebecca J. Oney (Breves) - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Victória Araujo Tomé - LEAD BJJ
2 - Selina Ramirez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Victória Araujo Tomé - LEAD BJJ
2 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Selina Ramirez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Adam Stephan - John's Gym
2 - Richard Shea - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark A Uresti - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Ortiz - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ricardo Ruiz - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Long - Brazil 021 International
2 - Steven Shannon - Brazil 021 International
3 - Hamza Muraj - John's Gym
3 - Michael O'Donnell - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruce Wiley - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Paul Hernandez - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Gabriel Ángel Gamboa - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Michael Scrivner - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen Andrew Glanville - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Cole James Hayek - Alliance
3 - Elliott Glenn Baker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wayne D Rainwater - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Elver Ivan Villa - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin Leger - Gracie Barra
3 - Ahmed Khouqeer - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Steven Sachs - Fight Sports
2 - Pedro Renteria Jr - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Adam Teckman - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Shobe - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gordon Chandler Warren - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Matthew Johnson - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Chace Pate - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesse lee Sandlin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Phong Doan - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Roy Alexander Ii - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mark Coulthard - Team Ferreira BJJ
2 - Christopher Rengifo - Gracie Barra
3 - Abelardo Sandoval - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chi Poon - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andrew Dailey Schwartz - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Jacob Gill - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eric Michael Clay - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Travis Carona - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Brian Kranz - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Christian Bach Trinh - Gracie Barra
3 - Cody Jamison Thornton - Easton BJJ
3 - Corey Wilson - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Casey Ryan Prothro - Gracie Barra
3 - John Russel Clay - John's Gym
3 - Timothy Miller - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Urbashich - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Damen Ellison - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Soto - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey Lewis - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John e Finch - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Ryan McGuire - Gracie Barra
3 - Hector Hernandez - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nathan Garlike - Gracie Barra
2 - Denis Wayne Ryan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Jon Bentch - John's Gym
3 - Trent Parks - Mohler MMA - Dallas


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Nathan Garlike - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Wayne Ryan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Trent Parks - Mohler MMA - Dallas


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team
2 - Tin Thanh Nguyen - Connors MMA
3 - Leroy Montoya - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Aguaristi - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Richard Furness - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Handy - RCJ Machado


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Iman Hajihashemi - Gracie Barra
2 - Chris Braunsdorf - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcus King - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Doug Champagne - Alliance
2 - Harris Bowman - CheckMat
3 - Joe Karnavas - Gracie Humaita Austin
3 - Roger Torres - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Logan B Morrow - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Johnny M. Gilbert - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Jordan Mondello - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Carlos Burell - Renato Tavares Association
2 - giovanni ruiz - GF Team
3 - Erik Miner - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Tran - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Omar Juarez - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Doug Champagne - Alliance
2 - Harris Bowman - CheckMat
3 - Richard Furness - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Minh Nguyen - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joey Flores - Galvan's Martial Arts


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Darious Demond Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports
3 - David J. Fuentes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Martin Chancey - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Brett Curtis Bryon - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
3 - Ben Annunziato - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joel Aaron Heinen - Gracie Barra
2 - William J Clark III - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jason Vermaelen - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Justin Eikel - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - James Alan Fritz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Patrick Kendall Chancey - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Austin Henriksen - Fight Sports
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Erik Dobson - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcus Dailey - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
3 - Jessie Steven Pulido - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
3 - Austin Henriksen - Fight Sports
3 - James Alan Fritz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Spenser Anthonin Gilliam - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Jose Rivas - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu - Alliance
3 - Jose A Llanas-Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patricio Rodriguez - Easton BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rojelio Narvaez - Solis Martial Arts Club
2 - Marcos Maciel de Oliveira - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Alexandre Ferreira Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Quintino de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Abreu Gonzalez Pinto - LEAD BJJ
2 - Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Rojelio Narvaez - Solis Martial Arts Club


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - wai ping cheung - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Karen Santola Tarson - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
2 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Katie Phillips - Gracie Humaita Austin
3 - Kristin Handselburton - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Courtney Schaafs - Fight Sports
2 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
3 - Amanda Mariko Walls - Gracie Barra
3 - Olivia Walden - Gracie Barra JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jasmine Espinoza - Octagon MMA
2 - Ashley Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amanda Richie - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jessica Hoffmann - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar - Alliance
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA
3 - Isabel Alencar - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Melissa Susan Folkerts - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer Lynn Botello - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joy Nkechi Ezidinma - Brasa
3 - Nicole Erdmann - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar - Alliance
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos JJ USA
3 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Carla Sosa - Alliance
2 - Janice T. DeLeon - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Emma Leigh Rhodes - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Laurie Ashby - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Pearl Baez Briseno - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Kylie Berry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Julia Williams - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kylie Berry - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Pearl Baez Briseno - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita Austin


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita Austin
2 - Charity Combs - Solis Martial Arts Club
3 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita Austin
2 - Georgina Staley - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita Austin


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Simon Vaamonde - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Brandon Michael Sims - Gracie Barra
3 - Felix Cornier - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luis Matias - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Aaron Anthony Duke - Gracie Barra
2 - Chris Gamble - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron P Mayfield - Revolution Dojo
3 - Dan Renee Rappaport - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - James Ninh - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Abraham A Sanchez - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Dylan Carter - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Matthew Braasch - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Philip Murray - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy USA
2 - Ryan Lee Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kerry Dale Yoes - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Richmond - UFC Gym


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ryan Richard - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Andrew Howard - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Dave Hartley - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Kenneth Henderson - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David S Foster - Alliance
2 - Josh Puckett - Gracie Barra
3 - Alvaro Miranda - GF Team
3 - Chuck Kubricht - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark William Morgan - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Adam McLean - Gracie Barra
3 - Jantsen Beasley - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kenton Charles Koen - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Samson Barboza - John's Gym
2 - Pacer Mathis - Gracie Barra
3 - Jimmy Tran - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Lloyd Creamer - Brasa CTA
2 - Thomas H. Brinker - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Paul Arcediano - Gracie Barra
3 - Roderick Ty Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Carson Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nicholas Fuller - Ironside MMA
3 - David Moreno - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John Victor Lozano - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - David Badalich - Solis Martial Arts Club
3 - Gonzalo Sanchez - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Emmanuel Gomez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Noble Reeve - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Liang - Brazil 021 International
3 - Kevin Edward Rawlings - John's Gym


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Matthew David Ruibal - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
3 - Bruce W McKinzey - CheckMat
3 - Spencer Nix - Octagon MMA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reece Micheal Killebrew - UFC Gym
2 - Mark T Leeling - Team Jucão USA
3 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Lee Rowland - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Emmanuel Gomez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kevin Edward Rawlings - John's Gym


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Carlos Catala - Ground Dwellers
3 - Eloy Esquivel II - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joaquin Sanchez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carrye Dustin Perkins - Gracie Humaita Austin


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Mainieri Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Martinez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Edgar Arriola - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
2 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Cota - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - julio viramontes - Team Ferreira BJJ
2 - Chris Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Roy Gonzales - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mike Shawn Tracy - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
2 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mike Shawn Tracy - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - David Droogleever - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Samuel Fountain - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Andrew Stevens Richie - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jose Nicolas Varona Zarzosa - Nova Geração - Davis/USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jonathan Matthew Thomas - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Joshua Quintero - Gracie Barra
3 - NIKOLAI LUNA - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Desmond Hill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joshua Halverson - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Thomas Angell - Gracie Humaita Austin
2 - Max Joseph Garza - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Matthew Thomas - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Kevin Michael Troyer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
3 - Robert Mark Dembeck - Paragon BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA
3 - Randy Rios Vera - Gracie Humaita Austin
3 - Travis Lee Tooke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Daniel Christofoletti Vitti - Gracie Barra
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Gomes Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rocky Faridon Budri - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA
3 - Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos - GF Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alfredo Smokey Todd - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Robert Yoes - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Myint - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - Justin James Jackson - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Shane Guilbeau - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen David Hebert - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Danny Gonzales - Gracie Barra
2 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão
3 - Brady K Wicker - Team Jucão USA
3 - Caleb Easterwood - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Timothy Waybright - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Edward Acevedo - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Fabian Butler - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tim John Hill - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jason Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Lellis - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Alberto Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Nick Pomonis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu Nederland, TX
2 - Eric Erboe - Brasa CTA
3 - Boris Jolic - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hector Negron - GF Team
2 - Joe Ruvalcaba - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Edward Acevedo - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Brady K Wicker - Team Jucão USA
3 - Shane Guilbeau - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jason Elliott - Peak Performance
3 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Zaragoza Soliz - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew Larson - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Arthur F. Guerrero - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jose Alfredo Lopez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Juan Pablo Gauna - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Orlando Rodriguez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Robby Burroughs - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Roy Gonzales - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Omari Mikaberidze - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thaddeus Henderson - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Andres Ramirez - Caio Terra Association
2 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jerome Roseborough - Revolution Dojo
2 - Mark Anthony Chacon - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Christopher Raines - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Terence Crump - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Gilbert - Gracie Barra
3 - Mike Logsdon - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Perez - Team Ferreira BJJ
2 - Eric Wolfe - Galvan's Martial Arts
3 - Jeremiah David Soileau - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Perez - Team Ferreira BJJ
2 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Christopher Raines - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Jaime Gomez Pardo - Gracie Barra
3 - Darrell Andre Taylor - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Shipman - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex Ray Henley - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tyler Scott Bosard - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Pereira de Paulo - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
3 - Rogerio da Silva Leite - G13 BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathan Larue Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance Atlanta
2 - Andre Ferreira Gomes - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tyler Scott Bosard - Gracie Barra
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ
2 - Hector Manuel Orozco - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Parag Desai - John's Gym
2 - jerry burris - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Phillip Todd Farley - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andy Schultz - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Bruce Frederick - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão USA
2 - Cory Talent - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - David Weis - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Leon Guerrero - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Larry Lee Zarate - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão USA
2 - David Weis - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Jeffrey Bachman Strain - Ironside MMA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Eric Onishi - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Raymond Barrie Walker - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Packer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Russell Biggs - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Ricardo Antonio Jerez - Team Jucão USA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Barrie Walker - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Ricardo Antonio Jerez - Team Jucão USA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa
2 - Ronald Edward Williams - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard McCarthy - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Manning Vanrandy Guffey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Carlos F. Martinez - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bobby L Rogers - John's Gym
2 - Jose Rangel - RCJ Machado


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jose Rangel - RCJ Machado


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - James Harold McGar - TAC Team BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - Robert George Marvin - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - James Harold McGar - TAC Team BJJ


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jamie Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Sullivan Haddock - Colorado BJJ
2 - Chris Kelly - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fred Oddo - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jamie Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Jared Austin Garcia - Gracie Barra
2 - Caleb joe Sandoval - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


White / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Giancarlo Cesar De La Torre - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Olin Jacob Pickering - Brasa CTA
3 - Cody Ray DuBose - LEAD BJJ


White / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Braun - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - William Thomas Matheson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Adam Elias Pena - SFS MMA
2 - Andres Miguel Ramirez - Caio Terra Association
3 - Ismael S. Ramirez - Solis Martial Arts Club


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mason Robert Gruenewaldt - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
2 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance
3 - Mason Robert Gruenewaldt - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


White / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah Valerie Frederick - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Isabelle k Reamsnyder - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu Nederland, TX


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Heavy

1 - Lizette Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu Nederland, TX
3 - Lizette Gonzalez - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team