Results

Austin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 05:17:15 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
348
2
Pablo Silva BJJ
226
3
Brazilian Top Team - ATX
163
4
Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
143
5
Alliance
134
6
GF Team
117
7
LEAD BJJ
111
8
Soul Fighters BJJ
93
9
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
81
10
CheckMat
77

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Jared Austin Garcia Gracie Barra

2

Caleb joe Sandoval Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Giancarlo Cesar De La Torre Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Olin Jacob Pickering Brasa CTA

3

Cody Ray DuBose LEAD BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nathaniel Braun Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

William Thomas Matheson Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Sarah Valerie Frederick GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Isabelle k Reamsnyder Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Adam Elias Pena SFS MMA

2

Andres Miguel Ramirez Caio Terra Association

3

Ismael S. Ramirez Solis Martial Arts Club

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

William Tackett CheckMat

2

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mason Robert Gruenewaldt Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

2

Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré Renzo Gracie Ottawa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

William Tackett CheckMat

2

Aidan Vaughan Williams Alliance

3

Mason Robert Gruenewaldt Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Isabella Gene Barragan Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Lizette Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Jessica Mallely Crane LEAD BJJ

2

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

3

Isabella Gene Barragan Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lizette Gonzalez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Jakob Antonio Marine GF Team

2

Joshua Alejandro Marine GF Team

3

Jacob Paul Benavides LEAD BJJ

3

Pedro Javier Cantu Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Fabian Herman Sosa Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Joey Miranda John's Gym

3

Niles Van Peebles Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kory Keith Ramos John's Gym

2

Evan Pfirrman CheckMat

3

David Jose Vergel GF Team

3

Tanner Mack Petrilla Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Joshua David Rosen Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Stephen Cooper John's Gym

3

Jay Spiegel Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Vanasse Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Marshall Hill Gracie Barra

2

Willis Paul Sontheimer GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Joshua Aaron Palmisano Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin Ash Corry Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio C Ayala Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Zane Gonzales Gracie Barra

3

Austin Page Black Brasa CTA

3

Matthew Alexander Walck CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Victor Rochin BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Leland Jacob Riddle Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Jacob Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Nelson Difo GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Augustus Jordan Boyd Alliance

2

Evan Wilson Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Jesse William Borden Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Roberto Omar Navarrete GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Melgarejo Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Joaquin Enrique Prado Gracie Barra

3

Drew Cline Brasa Northwest Austin Texas

3

Ian Bartram Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sheila Gonzalez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Loanvy Nguyen GF Team

3

Andrea Marie Galvan Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gabriela Solis Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Caroline Crosby Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lia Nogueira de Moura Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Michelle Xie Monaco Brazil 021 International

3

Vanessa Canac Mohler MMA - Dallas

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Kyndra Joan Schouten Alliance

2

Tess Dula GF Team

3

Marie Clark Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Tori Land Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Amanda A Smith GF Team

2

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Felicia Ann Sterling O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lily Cohen Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Amanda Alexis Villarreal Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ieshia Alladin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeannie Kubricht Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Stephanie Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Danielle R Walker Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Amy Coxen Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

Jessica Lee Walker Solis Martial Arts Club

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Pura Mendez Fight Sports

2

Stephanie Davila Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Diana Villarreal Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Erin Teskey Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Sebastian Alexis Salazar All American MMA

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Kasey Montgomery GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Brandon Gambucci Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Andy Lin Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Juan Sierra-klein Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Stephen Ira Shnayderman Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ruben Grant Schlegel Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

John Park Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Chase Namba Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Levi Gutierrez GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

3

Andre Currier Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Leonel Alejandro Munoz Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sage Lutman Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Jorge Luis Albino Gracie Barra

3

Christopher Scott Gilbert Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Timothy James Cundiff GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Douglas Hernandez Garcia GF Team

2

Troy Allen Mercer Caio Terra Association

3

Chris Menchaca BJJ Revolution Team

3

Dominique Hunter Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Albert Hernandez Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Aaron Lugar LEAD BJJ

3

Fernando Martinez Easton BJJ

3

Iurii Panferov Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Terrazas CheckMat

2

Brandon McCormick CheckMat

3

Kenneth Edward Casiano Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Manuel Del Castillo Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

3

Douglas Hernandez Garcia GF Team

3

Iurii Panferov Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Coral Loockerman Combat Base

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Alexandria Kristine Trevino Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Gabriela Lembcke Alliance

3

Kristin Mai Tran Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

An-an Chang Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Cecilia Carvajal Nova Geração - Davis/USA

3

Deseray Matteson Mohler MMA - Dallas

3

Elsa Cardenas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

KayLynn Aragon Gracie Barra

2

Jamie Boytor Gracie Barra

3

Aida Kiani Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brittany Davidson Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Marilyn Vier Brazil 021 International

3

Rebecca Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

2

Jordan Lee Hockstedler Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marianne Alejandra G. Barenca Schon BJJ

2

Veronica Vazquez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha GF Team

2

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jordan Lee Hockstedler Brazil 021 International

3

Marianne Alejandra G. Barenca Schon BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Alejandro Colin Alliance El Paso

2

Jordan Simms Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matt Ignasiak Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Miguel Dominguez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Americo Kristian Garcia Ares - Cadejo BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brandon Gutierrez CheckMat

2

Tim Lombraña Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Carlos Henriquez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Manuel Roberto Aguilar GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

3

Amr Gabriel Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Keith Bookman Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kade Alexander Lawson Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Travis Hill Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Wesley Moore Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Yago Fellipe Guimarães das Neves Gracie Barra

2

Eliyah Lavata'i Sala Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nic Schwan Gracie Barra JJ

3

Reid Connell Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Andrezo Ramos Andrezo GF Team

3

Micah Ruben Valdez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Machado Gracie Barra

2

Matthew Frederick Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Axel Melartin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Edrik Williamson Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Roberto Francisco Jimenez Alliance

2

Eliyah Lavata'i Sala Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior Caio Terra Association Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

2

Dominique Olivarez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Rebecca J. Oney (Breves) Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Kanani Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Gracie Barra

2

Priscilla Eckhardt Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Dominique Olivarez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Rebecca J. Oney (Breves) Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Vincent Eliseo Saenz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Corey James Bacak Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kaique Affonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Israel de Sousa Almeida GF Team

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

Juan Londono Nino Schembri Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alexander Scott Lane Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Ricardo J. Rivas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joel Adan Torres Silva GF Team

3

Cameron Florczak Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Kody Steele CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Lee Ivy Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Amit Ganju Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Joshua Dominic Guerra GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jesus Armando Negrete Bocardo Nova Geração Mexico

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

3

Daniel Maira Alliance

3

Juan Londono Nino Schembri Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Victória Araujo Tomé LEAD BJJ

2

Selina Ramirez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Victória Araujo Tomé LEAD BJJ

2

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Selina Ramirez Pablo Silva BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Alexis Alduncin Barragan Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Arnold Gladimir Monterroso GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Paulo Fernando Ferreira Melo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Gabriel Alves Bastos Gonçalves Martins Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

2

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

William Porter V. Durkee Fight Sports

3

Edson Vitor Corte da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Alika K. Angerman Zenith BJJ

3

John Rickel Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Hampton GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ighor Antonio de Andrade Tavares Gracie Gym Texas

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matthew Heath McCormick LEAD BJJ

3

Roman Andres Hernandez Team Ferreira BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Matthew Heath McCormick LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Adam Wayne Stephan John's Gym

2

Richard Shea Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mark A Uresti Gracie Barra

2

Jason Ortiz Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ricardo Ruiz Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Jason Long Brazil 021 International

2

Steven Shannon Brazil 021 International

3

Hamza Muraj John's Gym

3

Michael O'Donnell Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bruce Wiley Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Paul Hernandez Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Gabriel Ángel Gamboa Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Michael Scrivner Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Andrew Glanville Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Cole James Hayek Alliance

3

Elliott Glenn Baker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wayne D Rainwater Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Elver Ivan Villa AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dustin Leger Gracie Barra

3

Ahmed Khouqeer Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Steven Sachs Fight Sports

2

Pedro Renteria Jr Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Adam Teckman AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Shobe Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gordon Chandler Warren AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Matthew Johnson BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Chace Pate Gracie Barra

3

Jesse lee Sandlin Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Phong Quoc Doan Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Roy David Alexander Ii Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mark Coulthard Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Christopher Rengifo Gracie Barra

3

Abelardo Sandoval Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Chi Poon CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Andrew Dailey Schwartz Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Jacob Gill Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eric Michael Clay Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Travis Carona Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Brian Kranz LCCT - Combat Team

2

Christian Bach Trinh Gracie Barra

3

Cody Jamison Thornton Easton BJJ

3

Corey Wilson Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Casey Ryan Prothro Gracie Barra

3

John Russel Clay John's Gym

3

Timothy Miller Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Urbashich Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Damen Ellison A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Soto Gracie Barra

3

Jeffrey Lewis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

John e Finch Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Ryan McGuire Gracie Barra

3

Hector Hernandez Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nathan Garlike Gracie Barra

2

Denis Wayne Ryan Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Jon Bentch John's Gym

3

Trent Parks Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Nathan Garlike Gracie Barra

3

Denis Wayne Ryan Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Trent Parks Mohler MMA - Dallas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

wai ping cheung Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Karen Santola Tarson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rebekah Caka Brasa CTA

2

Yasisca Pujols Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Katie Phillips Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Kristin Handselburton Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Courtney Schaafs Fight Sports

2

Erica Barnes Fight Sports

3

Amanda Mariko Walls Gracie Barra

3

Olivia Walden Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jasmine Espinoza Octagon MMA

2

Ashley Webb Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda Shay Richie Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jessica Hoffmann A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar Alliance

2

Zana Nachawati Atos JJ USA

3

Isabel Alencar Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Melissa Susan Folkerts Gracie Gym Texas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jennifer Lynn Botello LEAD BJJ

3

Joy Nkechi Ezidinma Brasa

3

Nicole Erdmann CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar Alliance

2

Zana Nachawati Atos JJ USA

3

Rebekah Caka Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rany Hosny GF Team

2

Tin Thanh Nguyen Connors MMA

3

Leroy Montoya A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonathan Aguaristi Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Richard Furness Gracie Barra

3

Matthew Handy RCJ Machado

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Iman Hajihashemi Gracie Barra

2

Chris Braunsdorf Gracie Barra

3

Marcus King Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Matthew Farrell Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Doug Champagne Alliance

2

Harris Bowman CheckMat

3

Joe Karnavas Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Roger Torres Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Logan B Morrow Team Robson Moura

2

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Johnny M. Gilbert Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Jordan Mondello Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Carlos Burell Renato Tavares Association

2

giovanni ruiz GF Team

3

Erik Miner Alliance

3

Jonathan Tran Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

Omar Juarez Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Doug Champagne Alliance

2

Harris Bowman CheckMat

3

Richard Furness Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Carla Sosa Alliance

2

Janice T. DeLeon Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Emma Leigh Rhodes A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karla Shellhammer Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Laurie Ivy Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Pearl Baez Briseno Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Kylie Berry Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Julia Williams Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Kylie Berry Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Zantha Sanderlin Peak Performance

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

3

Pearl Baez Briseno Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Minh Nguyen Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Marc Martinez LEAD BJJ

3

Joey Flores Gracie Humaita Brownsville

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Darious Demond Williams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jason Bright Fight Sports

3

David J. Fuentes Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

James Martin Chancey Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brett Curtis Bryon Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Danny Kou Brazil 021 International

3

Ben Annunziato Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julio Andres Fernandez Chapa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Joel Aaron Heinen Gracie Barra

2

William J Clark III Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Jason Vermaelen Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Justin Eikel Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

3

James Alan Fritz Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Patrick Kendall Chancey Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Austin Henriksen Fight Sports

2

Christopher Aaron Crosby Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Erik Dobson Gracie Barra

3

Marcus Dailey Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

3

Jessie Steven Pulido Gracie Barra

3

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Travis Owen Clark All American MMA

3

Austin Henriksen Fight Sports

3

James Alan Fritz Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Charity Combs Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ketra Bartek Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Georgina Staley Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

3

Rebecca Lee Varady Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Dustin M Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jordan Burton III Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Masaichi Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Spenser Anthonin Gilliam Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jeffery Bynum Hammond Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Jose Rivas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcus V. C. Antelante Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Lucio Vitorelli Muramatsu Alliance

3

Jose A Llanas-Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Patricio Rodriguez Easton BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Douglas Alencastro Bueno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonatas Eliaquim da Silva O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rojelio Narvaez Solis Martial Arts Club

2

Marcos Maciel de Oliveira Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Alexandre Ferreira Santos Gracie Barra

3

Renato Quintino de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Abreu Gonzalez Pinto LEAD BJJ

2

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vinicius Agudo Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade GF Team

3

Rojelio Narvaez Solis Martial Arts Club

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Simon Vaamonde Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Brandon Michael Sims Gracie Barra

3

Felix Cornier LEAD BJJ

3

Luis Matias Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Aaron Anthony Duke Gracie Barra

2

Chris Gamble Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aaron P Mayfield Revolution Dojo

3

Dan Renee Rappaport Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

James Ninh Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Abraham A Sanchez Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Dylan Carter Gracie Barra JJ

3

Matthew Braasch Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Philip Murray Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy USA

2

Ryan Lee Smith Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kerry Dale Yoes TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Paul Christopher Richmond UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ryan Richard Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Andrew Howard Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David James Hartley Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Kenneth Henderson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

David S Foster Alliance

2

Josh Puckett Gracie Barra

3

Alvaro Miranda GF Team

3

Chuck Kubricht Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mark William Morgan Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Adam McLean Gracie Barra

3

Jantsen Beasley Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Kenton Charles Koen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Samson Barboza John's Gym

2

Pacer Mathis Gracie Barra

3

Jimmy Vinh Tran Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

2

Thomas H. Brinker Gracie Barra JJ

3

Paul Arcediano Gracie Barra

3

Roderick Ty Williams Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carson Williams LEAD BJJ

2

Nicholas Fuller Ironside MMA

3

David Moreno Soul Fighters BJJ

3

John Victor Lozano Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Andrew Hagerman Pedro Sauer Team

2

David Badalich Solis Martial Arts Club

3

Gonzalo Sanchez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Emmanuel Gomez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Christopher Noble Reeve Gracie Barra

3

Eric Liang Brazil 021 International

3

Kevin Edward Rawlings John's Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Aaron Killion Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Matthew David Ruibal Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

3

Bruce W McKinzey CheckMat

3

Spencer Nix Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reece Micheal Killebrew UFC Gym

2

Mark T Leeling Team Jucão USA

3

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Lee Rowland Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Aaron Killion Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Emmanuel Gomez Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Kevin Edward Rawlings John's Gym

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Juan M. Cruz Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Carlos Catala Ground Dwellers

3

Eloy Esquivel II Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

JOSE ESPINOZA Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Joaquin Sanchez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carrye Dustin Perkins Gracie Humaita Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Mainieri Neto Gracie Barra

2

Eric Martinez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Edgar Arriola Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Wright CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

2

Robert Daniel Lee Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alan Cota Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eric Board Team James Clingerman

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

julio viramontes Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Chris Chavez Gracie Barra

3

Roy Gonzales Pablo Silva BJJ

3

William Neil Everett Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mike Shawn Tracy Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Craig Rodrigue Team Jucão

2

JOSE ESPINOZA Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mike Shawn Tracy Pablo Silva BJJ

3

William Neil Everett Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Droogleever Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Samuel Fountain Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Andrew Stevens Richie Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Jose Nicolas Varona Zarzosa Nova Geração - Davis/USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jay Michael Shellhammer Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team Connecticut

3

Joshua Quintero Gracie Barra

3

Nikolai Luna Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Desmond Hill LEAD BJJ

2

Joshua Halverson Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bryan Thomas Angell Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Max Joseph Garza Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Matthew Thomas American Top Team Connecticut

2

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo Cipriano Dias Gracie Barra

2

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

3

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Kevin Michael Troyer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jamir Uchoa Toledo GF Team

3

Robert Mark Dembeck Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alex Martins do Nascimento AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Alan Foster Octagon MMA

3

Randy Rios Vera Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ Lowell

3

Daniel Christofoletti Vitti Gracie Barra

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

2

Rodrigo Gomes Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Rocky Faridon Budri Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Miogre Tavares Coronheiro Gracie Barra

2

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Alan Foster Octagon MMA

3

Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alfredo Smokey Todd Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Robert Michael Yoes Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Michael Myint Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

3

Robert Palmer Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Watts CheckMat

2

Justin James Jackson Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Shane Guilbeau Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Stephen David Hebert NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Danny Gonzales Gracie Barra

2

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

3

Brady K Wicker Team Jucão USA

3

Caleb Easterwood Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timothy Waybright Carlson Gracie Team

3

Edward Acevedo Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Fabian Scott Butler Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tim John Hill Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jason Wilson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Lellis Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Alberto Morales Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Nick Pomonis Golden Triangle Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Eric Erboe Brasa CTA

3

Boris Jolic Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hector Negron GF Team

2

Joe Ruvalcaba Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Edward Acevedo Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Brady K Wicker Team Jucão USA

3

Shane Guilbeau Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Timothy Wayne Pearson Team Jucão

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Brad Anastasia Valko BJJ Academy

2

Jason Elliott Peak Performance

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

3

Zaragoza Soliz Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Andrew Larson Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

3

Arthur F. Guerrero Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Alfredo Lopez Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Juan Pablo Gauna Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Orlando Rodriguez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Arturo Perez Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Robby Burroughs Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Roy Gonzales GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Omari Mikaberidze BJJ Revolution Team

2

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thaddeus Henderson GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jules Evan Johnson Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

3

George honaker AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Andres Felipe Ramirez Caio Terra Association

2

Dee Gonzales Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jonathan J. Key Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jerome Roseborough Revolution Dojo

2

Mark Anthony Chacon Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Christopher Raines Brazilian Top Team - ATX

2

Terence Crump Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jason Gilbert Gracie Barra

3

Mike Logsdon LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Perez Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Eric Wolfe Gracie Humaita Brownsville

3

Jeremiah David Soileau Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Perez Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Christian S. Duran Peak Performance

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Christopher Raines Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark J. Vives Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

2

Jaime Gomez Pardo Gracie Barra

3

Darrell Andre Taylor Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Ramos Campos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Shipman Gracie Barra

3

Alex Ray Henley Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Alexandre Pereira de Paulo Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Rogerio da Silva Leite G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Larue Lott TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance Atlanta

2

Andre Ferreira Gomes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra

2

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team - ATX

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Michael Hoskinson LEAD BJJ

2

Hector Manuel Orozco Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Parag Desai John's Gym

2

jerry burris Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Phillip Todd Farley Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Andy Schultz Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Bruce Frederick GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mark Dominguez Team Jucão USA

2

Cory Talent Pablo Silva BJJ

3

David Weis Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph Leon Guerrero BJJ Revolution Team

2

Larry Lee Zarate LEAD BJJ

3

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Ironside MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mark Dominguez Team Jucão USA

2

David Weis Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Ironside MMA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - ATX

3

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Onishi Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Raymond Barrie Walker Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ricardo Montelongo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eric Packer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Russell Biggs TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Derrick Boykins GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Matthews Sr Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Ricardo Antonio Jerez Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raymond Barrie Walker Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Ricardo Antonio Jerez Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Gabriel Reynaga Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcelo Corpuz Easton BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

SCOTT ARMES Brasa

2

Ronald Edward Williams A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard McCarthy Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriel Reynaga Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Manning Vanrandy Guffey Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Carlos F. Martinez Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Bobby L Rogers John's Gym

2

Jose Rangel RCJ Machado

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Renato Tavares Association

2

Jose Rangel RCJ Machado

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

2

Michael Anthony Kondracki TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sina Hadad Ironside MMA

2

James Harold McGar TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sina Hadad Ironside MMA

2

Robert George Marvin Pablo Silva BJJ

3

James Harold McGar TAC Team BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jamie Smith Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steve Sullivan Haddock Colorado BJJ

2

Chris Kelly NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fred Oddo Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jamie Smith Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy