Vitória International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Aug/05/2018 20:04:41 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 180
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 143
3 - Nova União - 111
4 - CheckMat - 81
5 - Agnaldo Goes - 77
6 - Gracie Barra - 64
7 - Simetria Fight - 54
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca - 49
9 - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu - 40
10 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 38

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Bastos dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Tiago Henrique Alves Rachiel - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Matheus de Castro Fabrício - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pablo Monteiro de carvalho Lemos - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - João Henrique Martins de Carvalho - GF Team
2 - Paulo Roberto Viana Almeida - Simetria Fight
3 - Leone Augusto Bezerra Leitão - GF Team International
3 - Pablo Rodriguez - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado - GF Team
2 - Anderson Ferreira Santos - CT Caveira
3 - Raphael dos Santos Belone - GF Team
3 - Tomas Lozano - Nova União Argentina


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruan Leite de Freitas Nascimento - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance
3 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Yago D'Santis Vargas - Guetho Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carlos Cainan Silvestre da Costa de Souza - GF Team
2 - Yuri Duarte Castelo Branco - GF Team
3 - Kacio Henrique Ribeiro - Equipe Peposo Team
3 - Renan Do Carmo - Barney Team Pro Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Art Temple Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Menezes Ferreira Marely - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Paulo Rocha Corrêa Lacerda - Golden Team Academy
3 - Fabricio Vitor Barbosa - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Brandão Neves - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado - GF Team
2 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club
3 - João Paulo Rocha Corrêa Lacerda - Golden Team Academy
3 - Pablo Rodriguez - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Relter Lima Silva Filho - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Matheus Roover Rafalsky Figueredo - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Luciano Ferreira Muguet - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
2 - Claudio Jose Ribeiro Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Iago de Souza Carvalho - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Placido Alves da Cunha Pinto - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
2 - Lucas Moreira Lorêdo - GF Team
3 - Matheus Magno Faria dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - José Bruno Pereira Matias - Gracie Barra
3 - Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Nascimento Vaz - Striker JJ
2 - Hector Diaz - Cohab Chile
3 - Anderson Santana Teixeira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Mateus Viana Ferreira de Siqueira - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Zaruski Saul - Ares BJJ Uruguay
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Luiz Ferreira Farias Filho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ramon Moreira Ribeiro - Tata Team JJ
2 - Bruno Caminotto Ordanini dos Santos - Manimal JJ
3 - Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha - Academia Pitbull


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - José Bruno Pereira Matias - Gracie Barra
2 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Javier Zaruski Saul - Ares BJJ Uruguay
3 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - Igor Gatto Gomes - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ewerton Afonso De Oliveira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Maicon Augusto Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid - CheckMat
2 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
3 - Mario Tulio Mendes de Araujo - Alliance
3 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Mascarenhas Borges - GF Team
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Luis Paulo Facchini de Andrade - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Luiz Otavio de Albuquerque Lourenço - CheckMat
2 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão - Yamasaki JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Costa de Sousa - Denis Morais Team
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Octavio Valentim da Silva Salles - Nova União
3 - Wilson De Sousa Almeida - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - João Pedro Chagas Barbosa - J. Extremo
3 - Jeferson Silva Ferreira - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Vasconcelos Alves - USGO - JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ewerton Afonso De Oliveira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Raonni Alecio Silva Pereira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Alex Takeshi Nakadaki - EBJJA/Kuroiwa
3 - Wille Pinto Vilar - Gracie Humaita
3 - Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Welington Sebastiao Marques Eller - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Brasil - Tata Team JJ
3 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Chairo Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Fabio Murat Caloi - Alliance
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Alves de Lima - Alliance
3 - Juan Marcel Viana - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Oliveira Soares Júnior - Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Vandré Tavares Barbosa - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edigar Guimarães de Souza - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Olavo dos Santos - Phelippe Lira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Marcelo de Queiroz Quirino - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fabio Murat Caloi - Alliance
2 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Italo Ungurean Carvalho Gules - ACT JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile
2 - Karen Gabrielle Silva - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Fabiana Da Silva Holz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Catia Cristina Cercal - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Nova União
2 - Maiara Macario Gomes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jordana Lirio de Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Miliane Tolentino - Simetria Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Alana Nascimento - J. Extremo


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Miliane Tolentino - Simetria Fight
3 - Jordana Lirio de Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Iuri Medeiros da Silva - Denis Morais Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ewelin Braga Alves - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ewelin Braga Alves - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iuri Medeiros da Silva - Denis Morais Team
3 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Juliana Costa Simoes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Juliana Costa Simoes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Weksley Scandian da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Franklin Laine Binda Vieira - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Rosa Botelho - Simetria Fight
2 - Rogério Sugaki Vieira - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União
3 - Ricardo Menezes Machado - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cicero Ivanildo dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Weksley Scandian da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Henrique de Melo Coutinho Vieira - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastian Pincheira Garate - Academia Pitbull
2 - Leonardo Chiacchio Napolião - G13 BJJ
3 - Fabio Amaral Braga - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Thiago Syllas Teixeira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Hirose - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Paiva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando Escocard de Padua - CheckMat
2 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo
3 - Luciano Mandotti Souza - Brasa/Muzio


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dalton Soares Do Amaral - Equipe A


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - LEANDRO ALVES SOARES - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - LEANDRO ALVES SOARES - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Luciano Mandotti Souza - Brasa/Muzio


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
2 - Tiago Raoni de Figueiredo Correia - GF Team
3 - Leandro Augusto Silva Pacheco - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Academia Marangoni
2 - Antonio Carlos Guarani - 014RBJJ
3 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - JW Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Filipe Patrício de Araujo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - João Victor de Souza - Team Nogueira
2 - Igor Dore do Couto Ramos - GF Team
3 - Ramon Casagrande - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Gomes Fernandes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luiz Mayckon Giurizato Bastos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - João Henrique Matos Trancoso Nolasco - Yamasaki JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - João Victor de Souza - Team Nogueira
3 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - JW Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Gomes Fernandes - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Gregory Machado de Almeida - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Eduardo Guedes Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandro dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Leonardo Reis de Souza - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Rafael Frota Rizzi de Azevedo - João Roque JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lucas Marques Ferreira - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arthur Faria Marchito - CheckMat
3 - Cristovam Alessander Jardim de Castro - Tata Team JJ
3 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Silva Miras - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Odair José Martins Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Jardel Moreira Monteiro - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto - Constrictor Team
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
2 - Kleydeson Prudêncio Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Bruno da Silva Sales - Nova União
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gabriel Campagnaro Maciel - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Campagnaro Maciel - Gracie Barra
3 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme dos Prazeres Ferreira - Denis Morais Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
2 - Jose Flavio Reges - CheckMat
3 - João Carlos Melo Gouveia - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Handerson Neves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team
3 - Claudemilson Sousa dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Douglas Cunha Comparini - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Willian Klever Daniel - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gripa Guzzo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team
2 - Filipe Correia da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ricardo Gripa Guzzo - CheckMat
2 - Jose Flavio Reges - CheckMat
3 - Mario Marcos da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Leonardo Nobre da Silva - Infight JJ
2 - Roberto Júnior Freitas Fernandes - GF Team
3 - Tulio Giovanni Ferreira da Silva - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Abner Ary Cardoso Lima - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Ribeiro de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Marcio Amaral Driesch - Akxe BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sidney Martins Silva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rocha e Silva - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Abner Ary Cardoso Lima - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Ribeiro de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Sidney Martins Silva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Teones Conceição Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Nunes de Oliveira Lima - Calasans BJJ
3 - Wilen Ximenes Pinho Junior - Soul Figthers Itaperuna


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Edvaldo de Oliveira Pessoa - Team Egodrama
3 - Gilvan Ferreira da Silva Junior - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Paganini Damm - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jurandi Barreto da Conceição Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Sian de Souza - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Osmar Peichinho Mageste - De La Riva JJ
2 - Jorge Luiz de Oliveira Vidal - De La Riva JJ
3 - Flavio Antonio Santos Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Thiago de Oliveira Dutra - Striker JJ
3 - Eduardo Afonso da Silva Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Humberto Moreira Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Leonardo Golinelo Senatore - Nova União
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodrigo Paganini Damm - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Humberto Moreira Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andre Luiz Picoli Mattar - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cezar Laurence Barros - RSM BJJ Team
2 - Leandro Cassio Reis Oliveira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cezar Laurence Barros - RSM BJJ Team
2 - Leandro Cassio Reis Oliveira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team
3 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Richard Lacerda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Telmo Araújo do Nascimento - TN - BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edvaldo Oliveira Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Bruno Rodrigues de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Manhaes Paes - Nova União
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robson Antonio Clemente - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Wemerson Jacinto Portela - Tata Team JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Anderson Luiz Araujo de Azevedo - CheckMat
3 - Kleber Santos de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Luiz Claudio Henriques S. Filho - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Lacerda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nelson Bernardo Valenzuela Montes - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Pereira da Costa - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastião Oliveira Gomes - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Carlos Eduardo Silva dos Santos - Spirit Fight


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Moacir Ferreira da Conceição - GF Team
2 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sebastião Oliveira Gomes - Agnaldo Goes


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adair Rodrigues Junior - Equipe AFC BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adair Rodrigues Junior - Equipe AFC BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight
2 - Samuel Bani Fonseca dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Leonardo Luiz Dos Santos Paula - Spirit Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Igor Dettmann Maia - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Tiago Mendes Amorim - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
2 - Igor Laroque Parente - Nova Geração
3 - Kenzio Ribeiro Costa - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Lucas de Araújo Rego - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Brayan Anjos dos Santos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens
2 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Eric Pratis Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bernardo Biude Moreira Scauri - CheckMat
2 - Matheus Gabriel de Sousa Cordeiro - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Davi de Jesus Gomes - Simetria Fight
2 - Lucas de Araújo Rego - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenzio Ribeiro Costa - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul
3 - Matheus Gabriel de Sousa Cordeiro - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ
2 - Gabriely Furtado de Melo - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leandra Rita Antunes Morais - Neto Fight Team
2 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Gracie Barra
3 - Vitória Damiana Silva de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca