German National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Jun/30/2018 19:25:14 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 167
2 - Roger Gracie Vienna - 97
3 - Gracie Barra - 48
4 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 41
5 - Frontline Academy - 36
6 - CheckMat - 24
7 - Jungle BJJ - 21
8 - Gracie Humaita International - 18
9 - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin - 18
10 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Massih Azizi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Callum Rees Hanman - ZR Team Association
3 - Serkan Ortac - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Artem Dvorzhanskyi - Gracie Barra
3 - Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico - Alliance
3 - Hugo Monteiro - Fight Club


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra
2 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Laurenz Zäch - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Peter Guzsván - ZR Team Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ihor Stoianovskyi - Gracie Barra
2 - Christos Lappas - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Javid Asgarov - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Michael Collins - Jungle BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jonathan Franz Wernz - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Arkadiusz Filip - Fight Sports International
3 - Clemens Georg Sunitsch - Roger Gracie Vienna


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Mucha - Akxe BJJ Germany


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Clemens Georg Sunitsch - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Lukasz Mucha - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighter's Israel


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Vorobyov - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jan Knütter - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marius Lind-olsen - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Emad Kh Alsumait - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Emad Kh Alsumait - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jan Knütter - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Friedlander - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Alic Mensur - Roger Gracie Vienna


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mads Burnell - CheckMat
2 - Edward Hohl - Gracie Humaita
3 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Douglas Mayer - Ataque Duplo


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Diego Andres Gonzalez Oyarzo - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Laurien Zurhake - Jiu Jitsu Factory


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.
2 - Samanta Smajilovic - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Phuong Wallat - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Linda Káčerová - Gracie Barra
3 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yulia Vibe - Frontline Academy
2 - Agnieszka Marzena Sygula - Jungle BJJ
3 - Linda Káčerová - Gracie Barra
3 - Samanta Smajilovic - Roger Gracie Vienna


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Yasin Aydogan - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Andreas Caruso - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Schmuckli - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Martin Ratzkowski - Alliance
3 - Björn Viehmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marvin Hinze - GF Team International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vanderlei Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Philipp Henry Loicht - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Florian Grübl - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Vito Brockmann - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Karl Quinn - ACTJJ International
3 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Stephan Zimmermann - Roger Gracie Vienna


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Stephan Zimmermann - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Florian Grübl - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Lech Sebastian Kowalczyk - Akxe BJJ Germany


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Gerhard Goebl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tiago De Paula - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Geoffrey Rushmer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yousef Alansari - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gerhard Goebl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yousef Alansari - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Junior da Silva - A.S Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pedro Junior da Silva - A.S Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Davide Tremendi - Fn Fight.co Europa


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Martin Lehmann - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Karel Barta - Jungle BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto
2 - Berk Kirca - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Emanuel Vieira - Jungle BJJ
3 - Zsolt Nagy - Roger Gracie Vienna


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Franz Tippelt - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Roland Lechner - GF Team Munchen


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Franz Tippelt - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Emanuel Vieira - Jungle BJJ
3 - Martin Lehmann - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Dario Coppola - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Luca Demeco - De La Riva International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ilja Skondric - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ilja Skondric - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
2 - Lorenz Sadychow - Roger Gracie Vienna


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Robert Musiol - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Lantigua - Roger Gracie Vienna


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Robert Musiol - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Lorenz Sadychow - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Jose Lantigua - Roger Gracie Vienna


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Maarup Pedersen - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcio Eduardo Silva - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Maarup Pedersen - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT