Results

São Paulo BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 08:24:58 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
216
2
Alliance
203
3
G13 BJJ
151
4
Gracie Barra
147
5
Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu
132
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
118
7
GF Team
74
8
Ns Brotherhood
73
9
Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
70
10
Nova União
65

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Willian Costa da Silva Iron Brothers

3

Mario Matheus Otake Carlos Cunha Fight Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Murillo Seiji Shirakashi FF Team BJJ

2

Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato Academia Thai Brasil

3

Renan Ribeiro Santos G13 BJJ

3

Rodrigo Kley Moura Lira Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Eduardo Vieira de Souza Gonçalves JFC Almeida JJ

2

Lucas Araujo Silva Cia Paulista

3

Felippe Ribeiro da Silva Guigo JJ

3

Marcelo Eduardo De Orbegoso PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

William Wallace Abreu de Souza Nelson Grandini Jiu-Jitsu

2

Felipe Augusto Molle Alliance

3

Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro Kito - Ryu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcilio Max de Oliveira One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Manoel Sousa Araujo Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

3

Igor Oliveira Prado Moitinho Gracie Barra

3

Renan Atila Pereira Monteiro Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Conceição da Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Klinger Soares da Silva Minielo GF Team Varginha

3

Ivan Hitoshi Legrazie G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marcio Adib Zarzur Ns Brotherhood

2

Vinícius da Silva Fabiano Alliance

3

Bruno da Silva Garcia Ushirobira JJ

3

Fabricio Souza Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Arthur Hossam Franceschini Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Faustino Braga ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Di Giosia Lourenço G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Camila Caroline dos Santos Reis PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo Gracie Barra

3

Bruna Dos Santos Reyes MKBJJ

3

Carolina Lobo Ribeiro Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Karolline Roberta Cavalini Furtado Pedra XTreme BJJ

2

Camila Figueiredo Melo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Beatriz Ojeda Jimenez Elsborg Fernandes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Priscila Betsabé Reyna Tramon PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Isabela Lopes Barone G13 BJJ

3

Sara Lemes de Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

2

Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Regina Soares de Almeida Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jhenifer Barbosa dos Santos Canezin Alliance

2

Flávia Aparecida Macedo de Souza One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Patricia Fonseca Reis Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Diego Paula JFC Almeida JJ

3

Matheus Felipe de Azevedo Silva Quartel General da Luta

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nathannael Fernandes Alliance JJ

2

Nathan Rodrigues Trindade Dezó JFC Almeida JJ

3

Hian Victor Leite GF Team

3

Jonatan William da Silva Santos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ronaldo da Silva Estrada Alliance Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Francesco Paoli PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Adauto Vinicius Pereira de Oliveira Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Iago Costa Lobo SAS Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thiago Almeida de Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Yago Wenceslau de Oliveira Nova União

3

Angelo Castillejo Lotus Club International

3

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues GF Team

2

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Arthur Ortiz Monteiro Bruno Guigo JJ

3

Bryan Felipe Sampaio Furtado GF Team Rondônia

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathan Gabriel Dourado Castro Nova União

3

Mauro Lucas Moreira da Silva Rabelo Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Vinicius Munhoz Martins Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Francisco Papasidero NS Brotherhood International

2

Carlos Cainan Silvestre da Costa de Souza GF Team Rondônia

3

Arthur Rodrigues Prates RL Team

3

Diogo Aparecido Dantas Pereira G13 BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ruslan Sagdeev PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Paulo Araujo Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel Ramos CheckMat

3

Lucas Dias da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Italo Rodrigues Barboza Alves Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Lopes CheckMat Brasil

3

Marcos Augusto Ferreira CheckMat

3

Victor Fortunato Fermi Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Vinicius Francesco Paoli PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Nathannael Fernandes Alliance JJ

3

Yago Wenceslau de Oliveira Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauro Lucas Moreira da Silva Rabelo Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mauro Bastian Rebolledo Baeza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Paulo Araujo Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante Quartel General da Luta

2

Nadia das Chagas Santos Felipe Vidal

3

Michelle Silva GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile

2

Amanda Moreira de Jesus PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ivana de Mello Queiroz Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Talita Marcelino Cardoso Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Cassão Team - RJ

2

Monique Morais TJJ School

3

Amanda Yuri Iraha Alliance

3

Eliane Brambilla Franca Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes CheckMat

2

Letícia Wambier Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adriane Cristina Cesário Gracie Barra

3

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Alliance

2

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Rilion Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kauane Ramos da Silva CheckMat

2

Joice Souza Nascimento GF Team

3

Giovanna Parmisano Leite LR Extreme

3

Samanta Fonseca Dias Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Tamiris Fernanda da Silva Alliance

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

2

Esther Pereira Lima Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andreia Lilian de Castro Iron Brothers

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

3

Gabriele da Silva Schuck Rilion Gracie

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Wagner Chrispim Junior Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Bernardo Lopes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Ferreira de Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Icaro Alves Acioli Vasconcelos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thiago Herzog Melo de Oliveira Alliance

2

Gabriel Rocha Fraga Leite GF Team

3

Gabriel Fernandes Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Gonzalez Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance

2

Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues Nova União

3

Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

3

Matheus Yudi Onda Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Double Five Tijuca

2

Lautaro Nahuel Sanguimene Nova União

3

Alisson Silva Souza JFC Almeida JJ

3

Vitor Hugo dos Santos Sotini PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Henrik F. de Oliveira Costa Guigo JJ

2

Jardel de Oliveira Costa Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Guerra Gonçalves Bon Sai JJ

3

Pedro Henrique Albuquerque CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vital Antonio dos Santos Neto Ns Brotherhood

3

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

3

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Tacio Carneiro Alves Qatar BJJ

2

Fausto Godoy PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Bruno Oliveira de Jesus G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Jesus da Silva Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Fernando de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Edson de Almeida Araújo CheckMat

3

Matheus Cintra de Freitas Costi Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Davi Borges Alcantara de Lima ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Matheus Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

3

Douglas Felipe da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Jefferson Aranha Brisola ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance

2

Gabriel Fernandes Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Double Five Tijuca

3

Yuri Gabriel Rodrigues Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Luis Fernando de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

2

Pedro Henrik F. de Oliveira Costa Guigo JJ

3

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Thays Hanna Mardegan Bullsfighter

3

Cintia Silva de Lima G13 BJJ

3

Eliana Carauni Lotus Club International

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

2

Bruna Jaqueline Carneiro Cappeletto Alliance

3

Irati Gonçalves Maffra Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raquel Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Bárbara Pires CheckMat

3

Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team Cachoeiro

2

Andreia de Oliveira Vilante Barros Team Cappato

3

Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida Guigo JJ International

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Kamilla Kelly de Souza Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

2

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

2

Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Gabriela A. Pereira Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Luan Pinheiro da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Klaus Meine JFC Almeida JJ

2

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Thierry Almin Keanu Santana Alliance

3

Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Danilo Soares Moreira Quartel General da Luta

2

Andre Fellipe Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rafael Barbosa Rollemberg Albuquerque G13 BJJ

3

Rodrigo Marello Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas JFC Almeida JJ

3

Samuel Silveira Rocha Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Caio Caetano Soares Ns Brotherhood

2

Keiviny Sgnoretti Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Carlos Eduardo Alves de Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Diego Santana do Espírito Santo Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral Ns Brotherhood

3

Alexandre Ribeiro dos Santos Careca JJ

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Elismaique Santos Azevedo Ns Brotherhood

2

Lucas Lisboa Alves PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

José Luiz Estrela Neto Gracie Humaita

3

Thiago Saldanha Dalcol Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira Alliance

2

Giovane Ambrosio Peixoto Alliance

3

Lael Menezes Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raimundo Nonato Souza CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

2

Stefano Barcha Virionis Alliance

3

Cleyton Rafael Flores Team Cruz BJJ

3

Lucio Matos Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

2

Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas JFC Almeida JJ

3

Samuel Silveira Rocha Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius dos Santos Pereira Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1

Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira Alliance

2

Caio Caetano Soares Ns Brotherhood

3

Lucas Jose Alves de Oliveira Alliance

3

Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Bruna Driely Ricalde Maciel PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Silvia de Araujo Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Erika Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Emilly Alves Silva Alliance

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruna Valois da Silva Alliance

2

Emilly Alves Silva Alliance

3

Erika Gomes de Carvalho Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

José Tiago da Silva Barros Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Cantagalo Team

3

Eduardo de Souza Campos Nova União

3

Pedro Petrônio Valença Neto PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Double Five Tijuca

2

Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque GF Team Rondônia

3

Diego Vivaldo Anjos Ferreira Guigo JJ

3

Yan Lucas Cordeiro Paiva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Ruan Marques de Oliveira Double Five Tijuca

3

Henrique Russi Felix de Lima CheckMat

3

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

2

Admilson Gobi Junior Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

3

Otavio de Souza Nalati Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil

3

Otavio Tome Serafim Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Luciane dos Santos Silva Gracie Barra

2

Andressa Lídia de Souza Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maria de las Mercedes Barcia Lotus Club International

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Ana Paula Cardoso do Nascimento GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

2

Francisca Sofía Florás Guerraty PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

2

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Francisca Sofía Florás Guerraty PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Luciane dos Santos Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Alan Marcos Batista CheckMat

2

Cosmo Tenório Vanderlei Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Kleber Luiz da Silva GF Team Rondônia

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Nascimento Costa Zarate Fight - Zarate Team

2

Humberto Aparecido de Paula Júnior Team Nogueira

3

Welby Cavalcante da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Marcos Paulo Oliveira Guigo JJ

2

Fábio Freitas Tenorio Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Tarcísio da Silva Rodrigues GF Team Rondônia

2

Bruno Raphael Tadeu Moraes Brandão GF Team Rondônia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Téo Lima Públio de Castro Ns Brotherhood

2

Marcos Paulo dos Santos Família Jiu-Jitsu/B9

3

Enoque Severo Justino Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jefferson André Rubio Vicente Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Roberto Edson Pincheira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Andre Bacelar Valverde Corpo e Mente

3

Jorge Luis de Souza Lótus Club

3

Luciano Gomes de Andrade CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Raphael Baptista de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Carlos Henrique Costa Veira Bon Sai JJ

3

Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Douglas Augusto Vieira Alves Team Cruz BJJ

2

Cleiton Lima Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Igor Grerean Melissopoulos Guigo JJ

3

Vinicius Trento Nuevo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Henrique de Lima Ryan Gracie Team

3

André Aguirra de Freitas XCoach

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior Otávio de Almeida

2

Daniel Puglia Nova União

3

André Vaguenas Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Vinicius Medrano Vagliengo Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior Gracie Barra

3

Hamilton Nascimento de Souza Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos Centro de Treinamento Maringá

2

Danilo Da Silva França CheckMat

3

Fabio Junior da Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior Otávio de Almeida

2

Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

André Vaguenas Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juares Santos Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Fernando Santos Rosa PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Julio Daniel Braccini Academia 360 Argentina

3

Laio Roberto Araujo da Silva Cia Paulista

3

Ricardo Pereira de Almeida Team MC

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Rafael Reis Bartholo Guigo JJ

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Maicon Sant-ana Academia Thai Brasil

3

Robson Aparecido dos Santos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Roberto Rignani Junior Ryan Gracie Team

2

Jefferson de Souza JFC Almeida JJ

3

Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos G13 BJJ

3

Rogerio da Cruz Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Rodrigo Luque CheckMat

2

Andre Pacini Grassiotto XCoach

3

Marcel Sadao Uchihashi Gracie Barra

3

Ruben Alexis Soto Lavin PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Renan Pamboukian Rodrigues Lótus Club

2

Arão Marques de Sousa CheckMat

3

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julimar Crisostomo Sales LR Extreme

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Geovani Antunes Meireles Filho CheckMat

2

Bruno Salatino Nogueira da Gama Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caio Henrique Barbosa Adriano Lótus Club

3

Marcos Pereira Vicente Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Bruno Magalhães dos Santos CheckMat

3

Bruno Henrique Moraes Pereira Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robson Aparecido dos Santos Alliance

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renan Pamboukian Rodrigues Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Paulo Frederico Magueta Schmidt CheckMat

3

Delmiro Costa Santos Macaco Gold Team

3

Rafael Rodrigues Da Silva Bon Sai JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Everton Gonçalves dos Santos Alliance

2

Joel Rossi Figueiroa Alliance

3

Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Yoshinori Kawahira Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alan Rodrigues de Souza CheckMat

2

Emerson Da Silva Santos G13 BJJ

3

Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira JW Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Garcia Marques Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira CheckMat

2

Tiago Castro da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex de Jesus Moreira CheckMat

3

Daniel Rodrigues de Lima XCoach

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson Faria Ramos Nova União

2

Pedro Luiz de Almeida Gonçalves CheckMat

3

Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Thiago Ricci de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Bruno Nabate Miranda Guigo JJ

3

Jonathan Candido da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Rafael Lima de Oliveira JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Santo Infight JJ

2

Bruno Rubio de Sousa Otávio de Almeida

3

Fernando Henrique Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Bruno Portela Gomes CheckMat

3

Fernando Barros Pereira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rodolfo Oliveira Penaforte Bento G13 BJJ

2

Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira CheckMat

3

Bruno Nabate Miranda Guigo JJ

3

Jackson Faria Ramos Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pablo Javier Peirone Lotus Club International

2

Bruno Cesar Scalet Medina Alliance

3

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

3

Ricardo Yukio Arita Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues GF Team Rondônia

2

Marcelo Pereira dos Santos Nova União

3

Francisco Leandro Ferreira da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Moises Souza Gomes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandro dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anderson Estevão Magon CheckMat

3

Edson De Assumpcao Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Vinícius Garcia de Freitas Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Tiago Coelho Porto Rocha Alliance

2

Matias Simonelli Alliance

3

Anderson de Carvalho Lira Ns Brotherhood

3

Michel Soares Abumrad Guigo JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

2

Du Yeun Lee Kim Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Silva Souza Lótus Club

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diogo Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

2

Abraão Falcão do Nascimento Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Sarkissian Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

3

Gustavo Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

3

Joel Leme Junior Otávio de Almeida

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

3

Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira Gracie Barra

3

Flávio da Silva Paulo Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Diogo Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

2

Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Sarkissian Silva Ns Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

2

Ricardo Ferreira Moreno Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Emerson da Silva Santos Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Roberto Souza da Silva Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leandro Capella Bon Sai JJ

2

Iury Paulo Aparecido Alves de Morais G13 BJJ

3

Luiz Gustavo Kwiek Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Gonçalves Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Willians Felix da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Ademi Jose da Silva Tetris

3

Jonathas Santos da Silva Corpo e Mente

3

Steven Sudre Guigo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Eduardo Serafini Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cassiano de Carvalho Miné CheckMat

3

Emerson da Luz Aquino Centro de Treinamento Maringá

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Maurício Rodrigues Maso Júnior G13 BJJ

2

Maykel Marques da Silva Centro de Treinamento Maringá

3

Roberto Correia Moraes Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vagner de Oliveira Benedito CheckMat

2

Wiliam Francisco Didi Ryan Gracie Team

3

Douglas Tadeu Palomino G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Aleir Pinto Ferreira Conexão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vagner de Oliveira Benedito CheckMat

2

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

3

Aleir Pinto Ferreira Conexão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Batista Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Luiz Rodrigues Santos Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Chiacchio Napolião G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

João Guilherme Almeida GF Team Rondônia

2

Glauco Leandro Costa Amorim Alliance

3

André Luis Sant Anna Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Roberto Soares Moreno XCoach

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho GF Team São Paulo

2

Daniel Vieira Jesus Team Cruz BJJ

3

Marco Antonio Costa Alves Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

2

Edson Rosa Nunes Alliance

3

Ivan Luis Charytitsch Careca JJ

3

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

2

Adriano de Oliveira Ferreira Lótus Club

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Fontes Guirra Ryan Gracie Team

2

Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho Macaco Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Cesar Skroski CheckMat

2

Ivan Luis Charytitsch Careca JJ

3

Antonio Carlos Peixoto Carvalho GF Team São Paulo

3

Cristiano Brusque de Carvalho Macaco Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Denivaldo de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rodrigo Bomtempo Equipe Dida Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

3

Athie Perazza XCoach

3

Deivid Alessandro Moreira Marques de Freitas Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tiago Jun Watanabe Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Dias de Moraes CheckMat

3

Sandro Batista de Santana Outvision Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Paulo Rogerio Lopes Tetris

2

Ricardo Von Freitas Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Luis Guadagnini Gracie Barra

3

Rodney Oliveira G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Thiago Resendes da Conceicao Kito - Ryu

2

Marcelo de Paula Santos Guigo JJ

3

Jonatas Soares da Silva CheckMat

3

Juliano Reiner Pereira Anversi One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marcelo Moraes Farias Akxe BJJ

2

Vinícius Teixeira Silva G13 BJJ

3

Eduardo Mayeshiba Tanaka Gile Ribeiro JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Edson Cleyton Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Nelson Junior Pedra XTreme BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Sergio Benes Filho G13 BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ademir Morais Farias G13 BJJ

2

Jonatas Soares da Silva CheckMat

3

Rodney Oliveira G13 BJJ

3

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho Bruno Bomba Team

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

3

Alexandre Ribeiro Godoy X Team Xandão Ribeiro

3

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ivanilson Luis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Fabio Florencio Alves Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Fabio de Menezes Espino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jullierme Anderson Ribeiro Rosa De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Ryan Gracie Team

2

Ariel Fernando Grases Mario Sukata International

3

Ricardo Bezerra da Silva Alliance

3

Thiago Carneiro de Almeida Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Martins Lopes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Airam Nogueira Monteiro Siqueira Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro da Silva João Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Rossari Lótus Club

2

Guilherme Rigo Junior G13 BJJ

3

Felipe Gonçalves Rodrigues Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márcio José Silva Félix Lótus Club

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

2

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

3

Getulio Scherdien Gracie Barra

3

Marcelo Ricci Coelho Integração / EOFC

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

2

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Ryan Gracie Team

3

Cleverson Almindo da Silva GF Team

3

Kayode Campos Adegeye MXT Academy BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

2

Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira Nova União

3

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

3

Michel Agostinho de Assis Yamasaki JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Martins Lopes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gleydson Neri Sobrinho GF Team

3

Percio Gonçalves G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

João Antonio Proença Junior CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcelo Eidi Ishikawa Tetris

2

Humberto Alexandre dos Santos Tetris

3

Vagner de Sousa Vidal Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Francisco dos Santos Gracie Humaita

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Gil Kamergorodsky Team Nogueira

3

Leandro Amatucci Noceti FNJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

2

Iugi Yoshiwara Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

3

Valdenir Rodrigues da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Gadelha de Alencar G13 BJJ

2

Renato Scholz CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis Academia Cemilton Reis

2

Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho CheckMat

3

Flávio de Lion Lopes Yamasaki JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Costa Braga da Silva Nova União

2

Nilson Fernandes Perdigão Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Samora Junior Alliance

2

Paulo Henrique Brito Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jose Samora Junior Alliance

2

Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis Academia Cemilton Reis

3

Flávio de Lion Lopes Yamasaki JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Fábio Augusto Dellalio CheckMat

2

Gustavo Camara Corte Real Gracie Barra

3

Robison Rodrigues Teixeira Ryan Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcus Marques da Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Nicholas James Morton Chadwick Alliance

3

Maro Maro Chioccarello Junior Junior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Amatuzi Nova União

2

Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales Bon Sai JJ

3

Flaviano de Abreu Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

3

Luciano Cardoso Valle XCoach

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adriano Ramos Quinzote Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Almir Fernandes da Silva FNJJ

3

Pedro Porto Cardoso Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alessandro Marques Garcia Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Alexandre Cirillo Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Cesar Hernan Nuñez Nova União

3

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Antônio Nunes G13 BJJ

2

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

3

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adriano Ramos Quinzote Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcus Marques da Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Marco Antônio Nunes G13 BJJ

3

Pedro Porto Cardoso Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Alves Dias Filho Gracie Barra

2

Jozivam José dos Santos Tetris

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Julio Cesar Lopes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fernando Bernardinello CheckMat

2

Fabio Luis do Nascimento G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cleber Santos Nery Matsumoto

2

Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo de Paula Santos Guigo JJ

3

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Emerson Fernando de Lima Bon Sai JJ

2

Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang LR Extreme

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raimundo Martin Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel Quille CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Raimundo Martin Ferreira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

3

Gustavo de Paula Santos Guigo JJ

3

Julio Cesar Lopes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonidson Faria Costa Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Bruno Carvalho Machado Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Corrêa Simões Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Enildo dos Reis Pimentel PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Roberto Alexandre Camargo Machado PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Carlos Rogerio Durlin G13 BJJ

2

Evandro Pires Codato Lótus Club

3

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

3

Sergio Firmino Shimabukuro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 BJJ

2

Antônio Pereira Sidiropoulos CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Dantas Rodrigues Alves G13 BJJ

3

Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Charles Faria Correa G13 BJJ

2

André Vicentin PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Dean Mitchell Toews Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

2

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Cyrino Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Martin Garcia Calasans BJJ International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Claudio Godoy Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Evandro Albernaz M. Neto TJJ School

3

Carlos Alberto Diniz Constantino Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Claudio Godoy Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Martin Garcia Calasans BJJ International