Rio Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Jun/18/2018 19:28:39 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 414
2 - Nova União - 348
3 - Gracie Barra - 264
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 183
5 - Brazilian Top Team - 72
6 - Alliance - 69
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 68
8 - CheckMat - 67
9 - 014RBJJ - 65
10 - Gracie Humaita - 61

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Francisco Jardeson Ferreira da Silva - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Eduardo Vieira de Souza Gonçalves - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Matheus de Jesus Almeida - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Paulo Vitor Andrade de Souza - Kito - Ryu
3 - Russell Desalles McCarthy - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda - Nova União
2 - Thauan Honório do Nascimento - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Douglas Fonseca - GF Team
3 - Logan Damasceno Correa de Araujo - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Gilson Augusto Alves Costa - Nova União
2 - Henrique Camargo Barreto - Gracie Barra
3 - David Macrim de Lima Ferreira - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Gabriele Paone - Budo Clan


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Iuri Gonçalves Jardim - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maycke Nyckson da Silva Ribeiro - Gean Magalhães JJ
3 - Mikael Souza Dos Reis - LEAD BJJ
3 - Pedro Victor Teodoro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Klinger Soares da Silva Minielo - GF Team
2 - Luan Carlos Baptista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Wallace Pereira Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Italo Nogueira Mendonça - Nova União
2 - Matheus Augusto Marinho - Kito - Ryu
3 - Gustavo Freitas Leite - Tata Team JJ
3 - Lucas Santos Soneghetti de Moura - Akxe BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Moreira Cugler - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wellington da Silva Laurentino - NU International
2 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - Cassão Team - BH
3 - João Vitor Caciano da Silva - Globe Fight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel de Souza Salvado - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União/NU
2 - Caique Rozemberg Archanjo - Guigo JJ
3 - Lucas Hiago Magalhaes da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza - Clube Condor JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardo Alexandre C. Guimarães - Gracie Barra
2 - Vinicius Francesco Paoli - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Matheus de Castro Fabrício - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Ferreira de Faria - Academia Pitbull


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alehander da Silva Mariano - Equipe Criatina
2 - Heitor Rocha Silva - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Vitor Fernandes Buentes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Yuri da Silva Oliveira - Soul Figthers Itaperuna


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Catriel Fernandes de Oliveira Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Igor Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thiago Almeida de Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha time A


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rafael da Costa Silva - GF Team International
3 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ruslan Sagdeev - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marco Antônio Madureira da Silva - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Heleno Luiz Papa Junior - Nova União/NU
3 - Rafael Alan Rodrigues - Rio Grappling Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha - RL Team
3 - Renan Do Carmo - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Willian Cunha Cardoso - Academia LVBJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrik Gabriel de Jesus Reis - GF Team
2 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Thiago Filgueiras - Nova União
3 - Vitor Ferreira De Paiva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pedro Lucas Soares Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renan Do Carmo - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Ruslan Sagdeev - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Willian Cunha Cardoso - Academia LVBJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Felipe Ferreira de Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
3 - Matheus Roover Rafalsky Figueredo - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Chrispim Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Vinicius Carvalho da Silveira Costa - Nova União
3 - Raphael Brigido Medeiros - GF Team - B
3 - Rosivan Nazareno Londres Sales - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team
2 - Vinícius Góes Barbosa - GF Team
3 - Juan Simino Alcaraz - Nova União/NU
3 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Lautaro Nahuel Sanguimene - Nova União
2 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Stênio Matheus Esteves Coelho - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriel Silva Costa - Guigo JJ
2 - Jonatham Gabriel da Silva - Academia Pitbull
3 - Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Yan Vieira Mangueira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lucas de Souza Bermudez Loretto - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Daniel Munhoz - Nova União
3 - Rogério Alves da Luz Filho - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Thadeu Giannattasio Nobres - CheckMat
2 - Diego Ribeiro Siqueira - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Varela Neves Curi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Fernando de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Luiz Felipe Vicente da Silva - GF Team
3 - Learsi Evangelista De Souza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Logan Wolverine De Oliveira Cabral - Brazilian Fight


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno da Silva Ramos - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Conceição Maia - Team Nogueira
3 - Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros - ZR Rio Grande do Norte


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Wander L. de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros - ZR Rio Grande do Norte
3 - Bruno da Silva Ramos - Nova União
3 - Thadeu Giannattasio Nobres - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Oziel Santos de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Vander dos Reis Maciel - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago França Cruz - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ygor Rocha Ribeiro - Team Predador Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Klaus Meine - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matías Daniel Estévez - Nova União
3 - Andre Fellipe Ferreira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Tiago Oliveira Marinho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Luiz Felipe dos Santos - Equipe Criatina
3 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Vinicius dos Santos Pereira - Cassão Team - BH


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Caio Caetano Soares - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Leandro Garcia Morato - Nova União/NU
3 - Wendell Vieira de Souza - GF Team
3 - Willian dos Santos Souza - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rocha - Welton Ribeiro
2 - Igor de Oliveira Lins - GF Team
3 - Pedro Henrique dos Santos Neves - GF Team
3 - Thiago Vicente de Oliveira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Zoel Victor Ferreira Paranagua - Equipe Criatina
2 - Pablo Campos Raimundo - QG Centro de Lutas
3 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Lemos de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Antônio de Souza Junior - GF Team
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Max Leonardo Sousa Silva - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Simeão da Silva - Nova União
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda - Alliance
3 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Lemos de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Vitor de Araujo Azevedo - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos JJ USA
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Luiz Eduardo Cabral da Costa - Academia Pitbull


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rene Alves de Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Nova União
3 - Lucas Axel Galbusera - Nova União
3 - Michael Gomes de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cesar Casamajó Cardoso - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Eduardo Jantzen Simões Lopes Baptista Vieira - CheckMat
3 - Djalma Santana C. Júnior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Leonilson Marques Ferreira Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Eric Lopez Medeiros de Souza - Constrictor Team
2 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
3 - Ruan Quintanilha da Silva - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Cantagalo Team
2 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Alves de Lima - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Tiago Hilgemberg - A.S Team
3 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
3 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes - Nova Geração
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
2 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Braga Texeira Neto - Babalu's Iron Gym
3 - Otavio Tome Serafim - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team International
2 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
3 - Gilliard Douglas Sousa de Oliveira - Saulo Ribeiro
3 - Igor Ribeiro Marques - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Esther Demarque Oliveira de Mello - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo - Gracie Barra
3 - Larissa Rodrigues da Silva - Nova União
3 - Ranielle Lucas Oliveira dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Ana Paula da Costa - Team Vasques Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniela Dutra de Castilho - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Maria Eduarda Queiroz Rampa - A.S Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Layla Da Silva Santana - Eddy North Fight
3 - Eduarda de Oliveira Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gabriele Guimarães Santos - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Ingrid Caroline Nogueira de Souza Morais - GF Team
2 - Kemily Mariano de Moraes - J. Extremo
3 - Suellen Suane Clementino Moura - Sandro Melo Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephane Deluca Nesi Gatto Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kelly Saraf - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Efigenio da Silva - Leão Dourado
2 - Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Vitória Justino Maia - Clube Condor JJ
2 - Larissa de Oliveira Mendes - Cassão Team - BH


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalia de Azevedo Ribeiro - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leiza Pereira Barbosa - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Patrícia Marca de Almeida - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Quezia Nayara de Cristo Andrade e Braga - Broca Fight Team (BFT)


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Damires Ferreira Cezário - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Luisa Delahaye Amorim - GF Team
2 - Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira - GF Team
3 - Gabrielli Giovana da Silva Dourado - GF Team International
3 - Yanca Kelly Santos da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team International
2 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Debora Velardo Cabral - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Ramana Toscanelli - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordana Lirio de Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Joice Souza Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Gabriela Guimarães de Menezes Brêtas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Regina Mara Oliveira da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
2 - Alana Nascimento - J. Extremo
3 - Camila Rangel de Araujo - Nova União
3 - Gabriela Furtado Freixo - Equipe Supreme


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Beatriz Pereira da Rocha - Luciano Mendes
3 - Ana Beatriz Silva Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alana Nascimento - J. Extremo
3 - Jordana Lirio de Amorim - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Juliana Amanda Silva da Luz - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team
2 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - G13 BJJ
3 - Andreza da Silva Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Iasmim Nobre Dasmasceno - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Luiara Gedeon Rochael Maciel - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Milene Caroline Cruz Silva - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3 - Ana Carolina Ferreira de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
2 - Mariana Moura Pinto da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mariela Gabriel Barroco - Morcegão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathalia Siquara da Silva Kagami - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gilsa Nascimento Silva - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
3 - Milene Caroline Cruz Silva - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Milena da Silva Carneiro - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luiza Blanc Santos - Akxe BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Luiza Blanc Santos - Akxe BJJ
2 - Milena da Silva Carneiro - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Romulo Andrade Gasparelli - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Josué Vinicio da Silva - 014RBJJ
2 - Claudionor da Silva Cunha - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - XXXXXXXX - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Rafael Augusto Correa de Souza - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giuliano Angelim de Carvalho - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Felipe Resende Tavares - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tarcísio Da Silva Rodrigues - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefferson André Rubio Vicente - Alliance
3 - Caio Filipe Gonzaga Ferreira - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Lanna dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Thiago Vieira Rodrigues - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Fabiano de Oliveira Ferreira - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Muniz Conceição - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleber da Costa Mendonça - DDR JJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Pereira Sabino - Lótus Club
3 - Jonatan Souza Oliveira - Art Combat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Estevam Luiz Almeida Silva Junior - Nova União
2 - Yassine Berrada - Brigadeiro BJJ - UK
3 - Douglas Bromerschenckel - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fábio Portella Batista - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Maicon Firmo Raeder - Team Crézio Lutas
3 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Philipe Galindo Brandao Reisemberger de Souza - ZR Team Brasil
2 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
3 - Rafael da Costa Torres - Nova União
3 - Ronildo Pinto Guimarães - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Rodrigo Gomes Cícero - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Heverton da Silva Brasil - DDR JJ
2 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Pegoretti Pratti - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
3 - Rafael da Costa Torres - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Soares Furtado - Gracie Humaita
2 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Danny Worters - CheckMat International
3 - Robertal Xavier de Guimarães Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Fabio Amaral Braga - Rio Grappling Club
2 - Raphael Silva Assumpção - Baboa Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andre Luiz Engelke Abrantes Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caio Rodriguez Montemor - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Miritiba Neto - Art Combat
3 - Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivanilton de Souza Pires - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fellipe Lage Ribeiro - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Douglas Fernandes
3 - Bernardo Manoel Gedeon Tonini - CheckMat
3 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Paulo Victor Andrade Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Guilherme Maia Ochotorena - GF Team
3 - Luciano Mandotti Souza - Brasa/Muzio


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva - Bruno Bastos Association
2 - Renan Pamboukian Rodrigues - Lótus Club
3 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robson Francisco De Souza Maia - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - José Ferreira Leal Junior - BLEC
2 - Celso Abrantes Junior - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Rodrigo Delfino Pimentel - De La Riva JJ
3 - Tarcizio dos Santos Moraes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Ferreira Chaves - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Felipe Marques Dias - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Rafael Leal Diegues Chaves - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
3 - Rodrigo Delfino Pimentel - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Filipe Oliveira Brito - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
2 - Diego José Ferreira - GF Team
3 - Antonio Carlos Guarani - 014RBJJ
3 - Diogo Telles de Barros - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tiago da Silva dos Santos - QG Centro de Lutas
2 - Atanael Azevedo da Costa - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabricio da Cruz Melo - Nova União
3 - Fernando Souza Castilho - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Tiago Castro da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral - GF Team
3 - Leonardo de Santana Almeida - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
2 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima - Akxe BJJ
3 - Victor Rodrigues de Paula Freitas - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vagner da Conceição Maciel - Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodolfo Souza Freitas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Clemilson Antonio da Silva - Nova União
3 - Jonathan Medrado Barros - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ediraldo da Silva Andrade - Gracie Humaita
2 - Wallace Martins - Infight JJ
3 - Diego Alves Moreno - Art Combat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Webster de Oliveira Junior - Art Combat
2 - Jair Mauricio Rodrigues - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Webster de Oliveira Junior - Art Combat
2 - Diego Alves Moreno - Art Combat
3 - Antonio Carlos Guarani - 014RBJJ
3 - Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Rodrigo Favacho dos Santos - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luiz Fernando Ribeiro de Andrade - GF Team
2 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União
3 - Bruno Ferreira Da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo Humberto Rafael Pizziali - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Nunes Magalhães - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Michel da Silva - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Talles Benjamin Vieira da Silva - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Rafael Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Wagner Geovanini - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Elton Costa Souza - Nova União
3 - Flavio Alexandre Bastos de Abreu - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Alberto Carmona Pequeno de Barros - Akxe BJJ
2 - Gilberto Bez Batti Vasques - Macgyver team
3 - Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira - 014RBJJ
3 - Vinicius de Oliveira Prudêncio - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Andre Luiz Daniel Santos - GF Team
3 - Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto - Constrictor Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Magnum Valerio Da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra
3 - Seidler Rodrigo Santos Ziser - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Paes Cabral - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo de Carvalho - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Leonardo Rocha da Cunha - J. Extremo
3 - Levi Duarte da Costa - Academia Pitbull


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Levi Duarte da Costa - Academia Pitbull
2 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jossimara Azevedo Braga - Alliance
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Eliane Brambilla Franca - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Tania Maria Pereira - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Daniella Vieira da Silva - GF Team
2 - Joice Tavares Viana - Goulart Team JJ - BR
3 - Emmanuela Da Silva Oliveira - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Joana Santos Goulart - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brenda Cristine de Jesus Miranda - Marcelo Galo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciana Pereira Lopes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marina Neubuss - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniela Soares da Silva - Nova União
3 - Vanessa Meirinho Arcanjo - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marina Neubuss - Gracie Barra
2 - Joana Santos Goulart - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
2 - Julia Paes Xavier Lopes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Caroline Amabile Roman - RL Team
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Togi BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat - Equipe 1


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
2 - Diana Aparecida Da Silva Ribeiro - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Diana Aparecida Da Silva Ribeiro - Vinícius Prudêncio BJJ
2 - Juliana Campos de Araujo - Striker JJ
3 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat - Equipe 1
3 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Edivânia Batista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Viviane Cristina de Almeida Teixeira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Márcia Pereira De Melo - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Márcia Pereira De Melo - Infight JJ
3 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Checkmat Manaíra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erika de Freitas Araújo - Hercules-HBT


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Francisca Sofía Florás Guerraty - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisca Sofía Florás Guerraty - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
3 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - Checkmat Manaíra


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - José Lanes Lanes Silveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jorge Eduardo Salgado Salles - GF Team
2 - Eugênio José Barroso Silva - Nova União
3 - Antonio Miranda Limoeiro Silva - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Francisco - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferro - NU/Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandre Gama Winkelmann - X-Team Sports
2 - Anderson do Nascimento Melgaco - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Leandro Capella - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Caramuru Pereira de Souza Junior - Ataque Duplo
3 - Max William Silva Mota - Spirit Fight
3 - Rodrigo Sepulveda - Cohab Chile


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Milton Tergilene Junior - Nova União
2 - Eder Paulo Moraes Fernandes - De La Riva JJ
3 - Andre Luiz Elizeu Araujo - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Costa de Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Vítor Uchôa Nunes - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Leão Teixeira Leblon
3 - Francisco de Assis Ramos Oliveira - Fight Brothers
3 - Jean Carlos do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Da Silva Sampaio - GF Team
2 - Igor Borges dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Agustin Alberto Estrada - Nova União
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União/NU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Augusto Mont Alegre Penha - Nova União
2 - Victor Vagnon Marques de Carvalho - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Lopes do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcelo Jose de Oliveira Dourado da Motta - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Thiago Lopes do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andre Luiz Elizeu Araujo - Alliance
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União/NU
3 - Igor Borges dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Pedro Buarque Bisaglia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Dias Jurema - Nova União
3 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Guilherme Cotrim Florido Moreira - Saulo Ribeiro
2 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Hercules Gallo - Academia Pitbull
3 - Maximiliano Cordeiro de Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe Martines de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team
3 - Leandro Henrique Napoli - Nova União
3 - Leônidas Magalhães Fonseca - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Santos Dias - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Júlio Cezar da Silva Reis - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Cardoso Macedo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Mendes Guedinho - Academia Master Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - Andre Costa Pinto - GF Team
3 - Alessandro Eduardo Garcia de Medeiros - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Charlles Leite Faria - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Pereira Terra de Andrade - GF Team
2 - Roni Peixoto - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Wanderson Edson Lopes da Silva - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team
2 - Wagner Souza de Brito Junior - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roni Peixoto - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Henrique Napoli - Nova União
3 - Maximiliano Cordeiro de Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Team Balloutta


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
2 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alvaro Gil Coelho Rebelo Junior - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Nestor Fabian Guerrero - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Sandro Batista de Santana - Jander Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Leonardo Nobre da Silva - Infight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Daniel Costa Dantas - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Rodrigo da Silva Marazo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Júlio César do Carmo Paixão - 014RBJJ
3 - Eduardo Rodrigo de Souza Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Raimundo - GF Team
2 - Luis Gustavo Kneipp - Gracie Humaita
3 - Renato de Oliveira Prada - Nova União
3 - Samuel Alexandre da Costa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Moraes Farias - Akxe BJJ
2 - Gustavo Leite Fernandes - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Alace Souza dos Santos - 014RBJJ
3 - Jaime da Silva Venancio - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Lucas Salvador - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bruno Dos Santos De Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ismael Vargas Salgueiro - Art Combat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Gomes Dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Abrahao Vieira Salvado - Nova União
3 - Carlos Eduardo Seibert - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abrahao Vieira Salvado - Nova União
2 - Samuel Alexandre da Costa - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Moraes Farias - Akxe BJJ
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva - Brasa
3 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Fagner Castro da Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Macena Braga - Clube Condor JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luciano Martin Correa - Brazilian Fight
2 - Thiago de Oliveira Dutra - Striker JJ
3 - Fábio Valentino de Assis - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francisco Salgado Villela - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Luiz dos Santos Pereira - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Saint Clair Freitas da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi
3 - William Sales da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Ismael de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Aldo Max Bastos de Azevedo - Rilion Gracie
3 - Uelington da Silva Caetano - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ
2 - Josemar Lira Rodrigues - Striker JJ
3 - Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa - CheckMat
3 - Washington Luis Theodoro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa - Infight JJ
3 - Fabio Antonio da Costa - Nova União
3 - Leandro Soares da Silva - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Luiz Fernando Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Bruno Alves Ferreira Nogueira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Guilherme França Lamha - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ismael de Jesus - Nova União
3 - Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa - Infight JJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
2 - Adailton Silva - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil
3 - Jackson Felinto da Silva - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 - Paulo Francisco dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Leandro de Souza Oliveira - Spirit Fight
3 - Ricardo Pereira Moreira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingues de Oliveira - DDR JJ
2 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Academia Cemilton Reis
3 - Ernani de Souza Lemos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marlon Marcelo da Silva Paraense - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nelci Souza Azevedo - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Samora Junior - Alliance
2 - Glauco Aguilar Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Antonio Domingues de Oliveira - DDR JJ
2 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União
3 - Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Samora Junior - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marcio de Paula Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Relson Gracie Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Bernardes da Silveira Bastos - Nova União
2 - Andrei Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Fabio Ribeiro da Silva - Laerte Barcelos
3 - Romulo de Oliveira Machado Gomes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato de Souza Bolzan - Alliance
2 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Anderson Mello dos Santos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Wendel Oliveira Araújo - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dirceu Leite Soares Junior - Relson Gracie Brasil
2 - Anderson Mello dos Santos - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Andrei Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
3 - Wendel Oliveira Araújo - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Alves de Souza - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Augusto Mauricio da Silva Pinto - GF Team
3 - Douglesmar Duarte Teixeira - WJJ Monte
3 - Sandro Queiroz Queluci - 014RBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves - Nova Geração
2 - Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa - Nova Geração
3 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Gomes de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Cezar Laurence Barros - RSM BJJ Team
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Paulo Afonso Torres Filho - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ezequiel Chao Chong Wang - LR Extreme


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
3 - Cezar Laurence Barros - RSM BJJ Team
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Joelson Souza Venancio - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Alexandro Teixeira Caires - Top Brother
3 - Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
2 - Leonidson Faria Costa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Carlos Vinicius Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Rafael Corrêa Simões - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Leandro Manhaes Paes - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Romulo de Luca Silva Graça - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Braga Leitão - Nova Geração
3 - Marco Aurelio Fontoura Braga - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Edward Flood - GF Team
2 - Claudio Roberto Souza da Silva - Ac. Atitude - Acre
3 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Valter de Mello Rodrigues - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Thiago de Souza - Alliance
2 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Bernardes Monteiro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Osvaldo Jodas Lopes Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo de Abreu - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
2 - Richard Edward Flood - GF Team
3 - Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira - Rio Grappling Club
3 - Osvaldo Jodas Lopes Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ubiratan Bicalho dos Santos Azeredo - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
2 - Gilson Anderson Alves Leite - Team Nogueira
3 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rubén Dario Décima - Mario Sukata International
2 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Cassio Saldanha Aragoni - Nova União
2 - Jose Marcelo Rocha Godoy - Equipe Behring
3 - André Luiz Basilio Silva - Nova União
3 - Ronaldo Moreira Peixoto - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Ferreira - Nova União
3 - Robert Pavlicic - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - Gracie Humaita
2 - Adriano Sousa - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União
3 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geverson Alexandre Alves - GF Team
2 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ
2 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Pereira da Costa - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
2 - Mauricio do Nascimento - Nova União
3 - Claudio Heinrich Meier - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Luiz Pereira da Silva - De La Riva JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Maxen Antenor - Gracie Barra
3 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Juraci dos Santos Miguel - Infight JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina
3 - Alexandre dos Santos Stellet - Associação Oriente
3 - Jairo Alves - Team JC Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Filizola Soares - Alliance
3 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Luiz da Silva - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 - Luiz Felipe Marinho França - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Ricardo Menezes - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo - Game Fight Anchieta


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alberto Marcos de Castro Feijo - Game Fight Anchieta


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo do Valle Araújo - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Abrahão da Silva - X-Team Sports


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Giancarlo Gaeta - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva JJ
3 - Cristovão Oliveira da Silva - 014RBJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Silva Muniz - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronildo Machado Beck - Gracie Humaita
3 - Cristovão Oliveira da Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luis Fernando Jones Freire - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geziel Franco de Aguiar - J. Extremo


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adalberto Casaes Junior - Infight JJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Schumann de Lyra Carvalho - ABC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ
3 - Adalberto Casaes Junior - Infight JJ
3 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)


Juvenile / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Vitor Albiano Ferreira Batista - Equipe Criatina
2 - Robert Perri Oliveira de Almeida - Eddy North Fight
3 - Elias Guimaraes Moreno - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Barbosa Henriques - GF Team
2 - Rogerio Barbosa Cardoso - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Israel Felipe Soares Fernandes - Nova União
3 - Jonathan Gonçalves de Melo Pinheiro - Top Brother Brasil


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Danyel Augusto de Oliveira Machado - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Luiz Felipe Silva - Top Brother Brasil
2 - Jhonatas da Silva Santos - Alliance
3 - Julio Cesar Souza DA Cruz Eduardo - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Thiago Zomer Siqueira - Nova União
2 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight
3 - João Gabriel Jesus dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rerisson dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gustavo de Lima Angelico Pereira - GF Team
2 - Matheus Monte - GF Team
3 - Carlos Henrique Oliveira de Andrade - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Rodrigues Ferreira - Equipe Criatina


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva - Guigo JJ
2 - Gustavo Carino - Game Fight Oswaldo Cruz
3 - Atila Aleixo da Fonseca Pedro - GF Team
3 - Rickson Rodrigues Borges dos Santos - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriel de Oliveira Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - White House School BJJ
3 - Pablo Oliveira - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Patrick Santos da Silva - GF Team International


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rhuan Pereira Coroa - Nova União/NU
2 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
3 - Pedro Lucas Moreira Silva - GF Team
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Filipe Jesuino Souza - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Dionisio da Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
2 - Tiago Fonseca Filho - Nova União
3 - Breno Pereira dos Santos - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 - Lucas Branco de Barros - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva - Nova União
2 - Bruno Freitas dos Passos Giardino - GF Team
3 - Higor Vieira Amorim Sant`anna Da Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Santiago Barreto Tavares - Infight JJ
2 - Marcio de Resende Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Filipe Ribeiro da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
3 - Pablo dos Santos Cruz - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Lucas de Carvalho Pereira - White House School BJJ
2 - Gabriel de Oliveira Souza - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Patrick Santos da Silva - GF Team International
3 - Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva - Guigo JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Luan Sousa Lima - CheckMat
3 - Marcio de Resende Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Tiago Fonseca Filho - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / White / Feather

1 - Dianna Hilario dos Santos - Geração UPP
2 - Sophia Villas Boas Malta - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Cecília Oliveira Paes de Matos - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leticia Vitória Terra Pequeno - Nova União
3 - Mariana de Paiva Oliveira - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Tamara do Rosário - Geração UPP


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Suellen Souza Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maria Júlia Alves Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Isabelle Cuba Teixeira Lopes - Família Chumbo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leticia Cuba Teixeira Lopes - Família Chumbo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Yasmin Victoria Berto de Paula - Nova União
2 - Marianna Fonseca - Game Fight Rio das Ostras
3 - Lara Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Milena de Moura Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thais Costa Rodrigues - Luciano Mendes
3 - Juliana Marques dos Santos - 014RBJJ
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yasmin Costa Gomes da Silva - Nova União
2 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ana Jullia Neves - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Isabelle Cuba Teixeira Lopes - Família Chumbo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Júlia Alves Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Larissa Tamara do Rosário - Geração UPP
3 - Leticia Cuba Teixeira Lopes - Família Chumbo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Milena de Moura Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Jullia Neves - Nova União
3 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thais Costa Rodrigues - Luciano Mendes