Spanish National Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Jun/23/2018 00:43:31 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 89
2 - CheckMat - 51
3 - Academie Caio Terra - 34
4 - Gracie Barra - 31
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 29
6 - Nova União International - 27
7 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 23
8 - Brazilian Power Team - 22
9 - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association - 19
10 - Jungle BJJ - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Joseph Bouhadana - Alliance
2 - Pablo Ignacio Godoy - Titanes BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chrystian Richerd Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Serral - Association Aranha
3 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Bryan Lopes Galvão - Studio R1


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União International
2 - Rodolfo Cantonetti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Elijah John Thomas - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International
2 - Douglas Akyla Alves Vitor - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Martin McClenaghan - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Guillermo De Asis - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Bessette Sebastien - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ivan Karic - ZR Team Hungary


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União International
2 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
3 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Orel Harfuf - Renzo Gracie Israel


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Francisco Ramon Sanchez Santana - Werdum Combat Team Spain
2 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
3 - Omer Emanoely - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Axel Carrique Le Beuvant - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lucas Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team Russia
2 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mads Burnell - CheckMat
2 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra
2 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance
3 - Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir - Cantagalo International
2 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir - Cantagalo International
2 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Alliance
2 - Djallil Ali-sahraoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - francisco castillejo - Alliance
2 - Santiago Rodriguez Diaz - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ben Delbart - SBG Ireland
3 - Francisco Beteta Panizo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra
3 - Adolfo Acevedo Cordon - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat
2 - Uldarico Ard Peregrino Jr. - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat
2 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
3 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Wolfgang Distler - Alliance
2 - Philip Eger - Alliance
3 - Alan Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wolfgang Distler - Alliance
2 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
2 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Correa Coraça de Brito - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris
2 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Correa Coraça de Brito - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Miguel Pedro De Sousa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Wojciech Sroga - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto
3 - Atasaycate Perez Gonzalez - Werdum Canarias


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ricardo Baz Pereira - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Alejandro De Juan - C-Fighter Academy
3 - LAZERT David - GF Team France


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Marc Giménez Solares - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - CFC Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Marco Aurelio Simplicio - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Bakambe Toledo Farro - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - CFC Team
3 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters International
2 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
2 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha