Results

Spanish National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Feb/28/2021 14:19:20 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Alliance
89
2
CheckMat
51
3
Academie Caio Terra
34
4
Gracie Barra
31
5
Carlson Gracie Team
29
6
Nova União International
27
7
Soul Fighter's Israel
23
8
Brazilian Power Team
22
9
Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
19
10
Jungle BJJ
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Kevin Joseph Bouhadana Alliance

2

Pablo Ignacio Godoy Titanes BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Chrystian Richerd Ribeiro Gracie Barra

2

Jose Serral Association Aranha

3

Guven Cam Gracie Barra

3

Thomas Bryan Lopes Galvão Studio R1

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

2

Rodolfo Cantonetti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Elijah John Thomas SBG International (SBGI)

3

Mor Atias Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Safta Florin Catalin Nova União International

2

Douglas Akyla Alves Vitor Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team Kuwait

3

Martin McClenaghan SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristiano Guillermo De Asis Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

2

Bessette Sebastien Academie Pythagore

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Hamza Chadil Targuisti Fight Sports

2

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ivan Karic ZR Team Hungary

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro Rilion Gracie

2

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

2

Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro Rilion Gracie

3

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team Kuwait

3

Hamza Chadil Targuisti Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Mariona Om Gracie Barcelona

2

Debora Rodrigues de Moraes ZR Team Estoril

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir Cantagalo International

2

Vineta Nikolovska Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir Cantagalo International

2

Debora Rodrigues de Moraes ZR Team Estoril

3

Mariona Om Gracie Barcelona

3

Vineta Nikolovska Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Academie Caio Terra

2

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Roby Rick Peñalosa Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Medina Werner Alliance

2

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Ciprian Dumitru Calasans BJJ International

3

Orel Harfuf Renzo Gracie Israel

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Francisco Ramon Sanchez Santana Werdum Combat Team Spain

2

Morten Gullaksen CheckMat

3

Omer Emanoely Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Axel Carrique Le Beuvant Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Marios Tagaris Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Nicolas Medina Werner Alliance

2

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Academie Caio Terra

3

Ciprian Dumitru Calasans BJJ International

3

Marios Tagaris Faz Forca Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias Brazilian Power Team International

2

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrià Pérez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

2

Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lucas Assis Gomes de Azevedo ZR Team Estoril

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dmitrii Vostrikov GF Team Russia

2

Rafael Teles De Oliveira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mads Burnell CheckMat

2

Arthur Pucci Alliance

3

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Santeri Lilius Gracie Barra

2

AYUB MAGOMADOV Alliance

3

Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Bruno André Duarte Borges Brazilian Power Team

3

Juliano Silva Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Javier Kaneshiro Taba Alliance

2

Djallil Ali-sahraoui Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla Academie Caio Terra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

francisco castillejo Alliance

2

Santiago Rodriguez Diaz Academie Caio Terra

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte Carlson Gracie Team

2

Ben Delbart SBG Ireland

3

Francisco Beteta Panizo Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie Team

2

Adrien Boudousse Gracie Barra

3

Adolfo Acevedo Cordon Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Patrick Jalloh CheckMat

2

Uldarico Ard Peregrino Jr. Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Jalloh CheckMat

2

Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

3

Robert Oates Mario Sukata International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino

2

David Masa Lanchas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

2

John Fleming ACTJJ International

3

Roberto Nevado Estevez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wolfgang Distler Alliance

2

Philip Eger Alliance

3

Alan Assis Gomes de Azevedo ZR Team Estoril

3

Yassine Bendaoud Targuisti Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wolfgang Distler Alliance

2

Yassine Bendaoud Targuisti Fight Sports

3

Roberto Nevado Estevez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie España

2

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos Karkara BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lukasmar Bandeira Borges Team Jucão Spain

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

3

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

3

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

3

Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo Correa Coraça de Brito Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Raul Cesar Padilha Campos Tetris

2

Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Alliance

2

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

3

Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

2

Diego Esteves Pacheco Bruno Bastos Association

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão Atos JJ International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eduardo Correa Coraça de Brito Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

2

Diego Esteves Pacheco Bruno Bastos Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Miguel Pedro De Sousa Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arie Wondemhin Yasaias Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Wojciech Sroga BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu Team Jucão Spain

2

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

3

Atasaycate Perez Gonzalez Werdum Canarias

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oleksandr Soboliev BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Oleksandr Soboliev BJJ Globetrotters

2

Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu Team Jucão Spain

3

Arie Wondemhin Yasaias Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Manuel Trigo Mateo Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Ricardo Baz Pereira Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Alejandro De Juan C-Fighter Academy

3

LAZERT David GF Team France

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Marc Giménez Solares Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Goran Gligorijevic ZR Team Hungary

2

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Gracie Humaita International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos CheckMat

3

Manuel Trigo Mateo Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Sergio Fernandez Quesada CFC Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Academie Caio Terra

2

Marco Aurelio Simplicio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Bakambe Toledo Farro Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Academie Caio Terra

2

Sergio Fernandez Quesada CFC Team

3

Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Amir Boaron Soul Fighters International

2

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

3

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alberto Bremgartner Neto Bremgartner Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fernando Nascimento Araujo Jungle BJJ

2

Alberto Bremgartner Neto Bremgartner Team

3

Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre Association Aranha