Spanish National Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Jun/23/2018 01:04:38 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 188
2 - Gracie Barra - 125
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 63
4 - Team Jucão Spain - 53
5 - Crazy Team - 51
6 - Academie Caio Terra - 38
7 - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association - 37
8 - CheckMat - 33
9 - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain - 31
10 - Jungle BJJ - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ben The Trouble Cohen - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Alessio Ghirlanda - Alliance
3 - Carlos Veloso Melo - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Gonzalo Dominguez Martinez - Climent club


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Fernando Pitarch Ruiz - Taz BJJ
2 - Sergio Rengifo Hernández - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Erick Costa Leite - Gracie Barra
3 - Oscar Masami Amano Santana - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Alfonso Puche Jaraba - Lotus Club International
2 - Jonatan Jiménez - Soul Fighters International
3 - Kamel Smih - GF Team France
3 - Mohamed Samadi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Cristian Garcia Perdomo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Paulais - Academie Pythagore
3 - Alisae Guillen Rodríguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Manuel das Neves Marafuga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Furtado Mascarenhas - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Diego Bonati Larre - Alliance
3 - Eduardo López Valcázar - Pimpa School Spain
3 - Oscar Ferran - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Jose Pereira - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal
2 - Jose Carlos Tavares Gonzalez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Claudiu Robert Crisu - Stronger BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra
2 - Aitor Esteban Perez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Joseph Bouhadana - Alliance
2 - Renan Figueiredo Borges - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pablo Ignacio Godoy - Titanes BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chrystian Richerd Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Guven Cam - Gracie Barra
3 - Henry Timson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose Serral - Association Aranha


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bessette Sebastien - Academie Pythagore
2 - Hector Alemany Alemany - Climent club
3 - Mario Rodriguez Castro - Alliance
3 - Sergi Osorio - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União International
2 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Amrick Singh Bisla - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano Guillermo De Asis - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Alfonso Aramburu - Alliance
3 - Manuel Mora - Lotus Club International


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
2 - Jose Luis Rodríguez Fernández - Gracie Barra
3 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean Arturo Leon Sotelo - Gracie Barra
2 - Ivan Karic - ZR Team Hungary


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Prieto Gomez - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
3 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cristiano Guillermo De Asis - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Henry Timson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Prieto Gomez - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Erick Louis Ribas Da Motta - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Daniel Lastochkin - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Francisco Javier Gomis Jimeno - Climent club


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Omer Emanoely - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Matias Gualco - Nova União Argentina
2 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team
3 - Axel Carrique Le Beuvant - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
3 - Carlos Matos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Xavi Bas - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alberto Guzman Gil - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
2 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Klaudi Balliu - Fn Fight.co Europa


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Mauricio Ezequiel Grandon - Team Jucão Spain


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Pedro De Sousa Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Lucas Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team Russia
2 - Rafael Teles De Oliveira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rhenan Henrique Cavalcanti Santos Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Mauricio Ezequiel Grandon - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Alliance
2 - Robert Galluccio - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club
3 - Victor Bernardo da Silva M. Marinho - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jan Andreas Basso - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Santeri Lilius - Gracie Barra
3 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
3 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance
3 - Guillem Pons Jimenez de Cisneros - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arturo Salas Espies - Alliance
2 - Hebert Penido das Dores Junior - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Silva - CheckMat
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Arturo Salas Espies - Alliance
3 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
3 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Joana María González Castellano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Francesca Visca - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Cristina Monica Boicu - Gracie Barra
3 - Yina Betancourt - CFC Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrea Rodriguez Murciego - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Clara Montalvão de Santos e Silva Frazão - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir - Cantagalo International
2 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mariona Om - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Guðrún Björk Jónsdóttir - Cantagalo International
3 - Andrea Rodriguez Murciego - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Estoril


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Pedro Serrejon Lopez - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Fran Daza Ibañez - Crazy Team
3 - Sergio Salido - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
2 - Nordan Efren Hernandez Navas - Alliance
3 - Josue Santos Lugo - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Alliance
2 - Juan Carlos Del Pino Padilla - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Djallil Ali-sahraoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Miguel Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - francisco castillejo - Alliance
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Santiago Rodriguez Diaz - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Francisco Beteta Panizo - Alliance
2 - Ben Delbart - SBG Ireland
3 - Mario Jamel Del Campo Espinosa - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - José Vicente Concepción Gonzalez - Alliance
3 - Adolfo Acevedo Cordon - Alliance
3 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
2 - José Vicente Concepción Gonzalez - Alliance
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Adrien Boudousse - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Riccardo Cortiana - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
2 - Alan Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril
3 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Philip Eger - Alliance
2 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance International
3 - Achraf Bougarne - Alliance International
3 - Jesus Villalta Boadas - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Nova União International
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance International
2 - Alan Assis Gomes de Azevedo - ZR Team Estoril
3 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Yassine Bendaoud - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Alliance
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Benjamin Alan Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Correa Coraça de Brito - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris
3 - Ederson Rafael Ribeiro - Rafael Ribeiro BJJ
3 - Ronald Josue Sanchez Cordero - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Bruno Bastos Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Raul Cesar Padilha Campos - Tetris


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Santiago Rodriguez Hernandez - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Christoforos Psarakis - Alliance
3 - Miguel Angel Ventaja Diaz - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Manuel Bravo Jimena - Alliance
2 - Antoine Jean von Burg - Gracie Barra
3 - Abdullatif Alrujaib - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Antonio Lopez Jurado - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Aritz Figal Espinosa - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco José Aguirre - Alliance
3 - Cumhur JAY Yilmaz - Bruno y Betinho Madrid
3 - Juan Carlos Morales Gonzalez - Academie Caio Terra


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jan Grondol - Jungle BJJ
2 - Victor Belmonte Mayol - Crazy Team
3 - Guillermo Montes González - Soul Fighters International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Pablo Cortés Moya - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
2 - Miguel Pedro De Sousa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Sergi López Novell - Gracie Barra
3 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Jose Abel Rodriguez Lorenzo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Felipe Andres Sanz - Pimpa School Spain
3 - Francisco Jose Monchet Morito - Rilion Gracie Espana


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu - Team Jucão Spain
2 - JORGE MUÑOZ - Alliance
3 - Antonio Jose Gil - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Atasaycate Perez Gonzalez - Werdum Canarias


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Diego Medina Quintana - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Uldarico Ard Peregrino Jr. - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Feliciano Castillo Piqueras - Gracie Barra
2 - Arkaitz Garmendia Erauzkin - Team Jucão Spain


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sergio Vega Fernandez - Crazy Team
2 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sergio Vega Fernandez - Crazy Team
2 - Diego Medina Quintana - Team Jucão Spain
3 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance
2 - Dara Nhang - GF Team France


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - LAZERT David - GF Team France
2 - Carlos Henrique Ramos dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Alejandro De Juan - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Ricardo Baz Pereira - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marc Giménez Solares - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance
3 - Dara Nhang - GF Team France
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bakambe Toledo Farro - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bakambe Toledo Farro - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
2 - alex marin alper - Association Aranha
3 - Juan Morales Jimenez - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leandro Gontijo Fernandes - Gracie Barra
2 - Nelson Fernandes Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
2 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ
3 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Emanuel Jorge Serrasqueiro Morais - Rilion Gracie Espana


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Santiago Garau Pueyo - Crazy Team
2 - Wojciech Sroga - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roger Damian De Vicente Nowak - Nova União International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Wojciech Sroga - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Roger Damian De Vicente Nowak - Nova União International
3 - Emanuel Jorge Serrasqueiro Morais - Rilion Gracie Espana


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robert Florin Naicu - Alliance
2 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rolando Ortega - Clube Deportivo Lince Team
2 - sergio arriero entrena - Team Gil Catarino


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Florin Naicu - Alliance
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Rolando Ortega - Clube Deportivo Lince Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - CFC Team
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Francisco Jose Cañada Delgado - Alliance
2 - Marco Aurelio Simplicio - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
3 - Manuel Canovas - Climent club


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Sergio Fernandez Quesada - CFC Team
3 - Manuel Canovas - Climent club
3 - Sergio Eduardo Pereira de Araujo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Sequera Formoso - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva / Bremgartner Team
3 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Viegas da Silva - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Helvecio Bonfim Junior - ZR Team Estoril


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - ZR Team Estoril


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - ZR Team Estoril