International Novice IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Long Beach 2018

Final result May/31/2018 20:50:25 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36
2 - CheckMat - 28
3 - Ralph Gracie - 27
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 21
5 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 20
6 - One Jiu-Jitsu USA - 20
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 18
8 - Ares BJJ - 16
9 - Alliance Los Angeles - 13
10 - Alliance San Diego - 13

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kenneth Todd Clatterbuck - Ares BJJ
3 - Jason A Montoya - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marlon Jarel Diokno - Faito Tamashi Combat Club


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team International
2 - Kodi Gilbert Dick - Atos JJ USA
3 - Harrison Matthew McCormick - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Sean Garin O'Dell - Atos JJ International


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Bryson Kaimana Yoro - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Dion Chan - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Art William Torres - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Phil Nguyen Bui - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Samili Sihamadov - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dylan Collins - Ironside MMA
3 - David Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kian Hintze - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Austyn Jacob McNeil - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Maciej Dul - Mako Team Paris
3 - Rafael Dittrich de Oliveira - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Teague Robert Barry - Nova União


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco Sanchez - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Perez - Alliance San Diego
3 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Steven Edwards - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Brandon Cole - Baret Submissions
2 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ
3 - Chris Voges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Adib Zarzur - Ns Brotherhood


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua ji - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Victor De Lima Oliveira - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Matthew James Weiss - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Theron Thurston - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Fritzen - Equipe A
2 - Chad Wesley Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - richard hunt - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - Ralph Gracie
2 - Kazia Lecker - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Joyse Duarte Magalhaes - GF Team International
3 - Kelli Ennis - GF Team


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Mayara Diaz - Ares BJJ
3 - Amber Jeanine Montes - GF Team California
3 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance Charlotte


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Fatima Mariela Cifuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Keanna Haley Balmores - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Emily Marie LaSpina - GF Team Ohio
3 - Morgan Huppenthal - Nova União


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sara Call - Alliance San Diego
2 - Rebeca Chavez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Laura Antonella Secaira Sanchez - Alliance Ecuador
3 - Taylor Heather Findlay - Body of Four


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Ng - Legacy
2 - Marianne ROY - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Diane Rose Cozy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samantha Sung - SCHOOL BJJ LA


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Deanne Marler - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Alison Kidd - CheckMat
3 - Emma Morales - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Kaycee Sullivan - Choke-U
2 - Jennifer Lee Potter - Gracie Barra
3 - Darlene Odoemena - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Veronica Preciado - Ares BJJ
2 - Brittany M Stomsvik - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Heidi Elizabeth HIgginbotham - Team LDMA


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

3 - Elvis Diego Ibarra - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Maximilian Marroquin - Ares BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Teal - Ralph Gracie
2 - Jorge Galvan - All American MMA
3 - Carlos Joya - Fight Sports
3 - Josue Ali Lopez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo de Oliveira Santos - CheckMat
2 - Luiz Alberto Morais Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Mark Allen Thomas - Alliance Los Angeles
3 - Robbie Hine - Gracie Humaita Temecula


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rayan Anis Ansari - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aramiq Amirchian - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Gomph Richard - Hagakuré 83
3 - Ramon Winston - Paragon BJJ Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Randy Santamaria - Ralph Gracie
2 - Joey Filiatrault - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Alexander Hernandez - Alliance San Diego
3 - Roger G Gillies - Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Kriener - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Cody James Akeroyd - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Brandon Pollard - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Charles Cochran - Dustin Akbari BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shane Pomeroy - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Paul Barnett - Brasa CTA
3 - Lorenzo Mora - Brazilian Top Team Long Beach


White / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Felicia Gail Bruton - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Haruka Nakajima - Roger Machado
3 - Janne Zeiffert - Frontline Academy
3 - Loanvy Nguyen - GF Team Houston


White / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Corina Noriega - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Lisa Nicole Boyd - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Katelin Nicole Rudolph - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Selina Koloi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Morgan Alexis Collier - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jacob Dube - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ubiratan Lionete da Silva - Team Nogueira
3 - Peter L Wolynski - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Todd Burzynski - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryce Cameron Krause - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sam White - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Hayes - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Taivan-Yertunts Narantuya - Hiro BJJ Academy Yokohama
3 - James Broderick - Abusado Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Gould - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Joseph Macias - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Hubbard - ZR Team California


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Colby Duke Patterson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeff Lewis - Gracie Barra
3 - Bryan ho - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Dionello Vieira - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank V Orr - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Chris Worden - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
2 - Clare F A Busst - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Kari Johnson - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Melissa Romero - Renzo Gracie LA


White / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Carolina Simon - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


White / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Batnamsan Bat-Ulzii - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Jae Doyle - Will/Machado


White / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Bruce Leiser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - George Villa - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


White / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Karl Keeling - Nashville MMA
2 - Paul Andrew Clarence - Will/Machado