Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2018

Final result May/17/2018 20:15:57 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 167
2 - Alliance - 146
3 - CheckMat - 142
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 119
5 - ZR Team Association - 103
6 - Association Aranha - 71
7 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 66
8 - Titanes BJJ - 58
9 - Milanimal - 49
10 - GF Team - 46

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anton Nazarov - Association Aranha
2 - Richard Holgersen - Frontline Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gaelen Martin Kavanagh - Gracie Barra
2 - Jesus Paterna Gutierrez - Rafael Pousada Team
3 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Vincenzo Neglia - Stealth BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Sigurd Haaland - Frontline Academy
3 - Kaoussou Drame - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Pornin Fadrique Sébastien - Werdum Combat Team France


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christian Holthe - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Mario Martin Osuna - Gracie Barra
3 - Ethan James Beaumont - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Juan Carlos Gimeno Presencia - Ases Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Predrag Markovic - CheckMat
3 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
3 - Ruslan Khaziev - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Виталий Свининов - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
2 - Kestutis Svelnys - De Souza Dojo
3 - Carlos Morales Barberà - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Christopher Prats De Andrade - CFC Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic
2 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International
3 - Magnus Grøtter - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Vitalii Oziumenko - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kamil Edward Lipinski - Evolution Force Team
2 - Rob Platt - RJJC Europe
3 - Anthony John Goyogana - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Magnus Grøtter - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniele Dessi' - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Alexander Pianca Abanto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Diego Da Silva Carda - Titanes BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Avihai Balila - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe
2 - Tero Ahola - CheckMat
3 - Alex Silva Ourives - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Ciprian Dumitru - Calasans BJJ International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - Lionel Jean Lopez - GF Team
3 - Aleksis Sakellaris - Hermes Club
3 - Christopher Geoffrey Rushmer - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
3 - francesco profilo - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
3 - Manuel António Augusto vaz - Brazilian Power Team International


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ilia Antonenko - Strela Team
2 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team
3 - Igor Oveshnikov - Kristian Cestaro Russian Team
3 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Helder Tiago Cardoso Ramalho - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team
2 - Luis Planelles - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team
2 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
2 - Amine Ouanes - ZR Team Association
3 - Omar González Romero - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Raphael Pereira Sá Busgaib - Soul Fighters International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Alliance
2 - Julien Pham Xuan - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Rui Pedro Dias da Costa - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves - Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ondrej Cetkovsky - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nadal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Martin Lopez - Gracie Barra
3 - Giacomo Fincato - Ases Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paul Francis Mcgillion - CFS BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Svitek - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team
3 - Rozek Gilles - Schmitz Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Guido Provenzano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Calasans BJJ
3 - Sandro Costa - ASD Octopus Area 21


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - dean bradbury - Equipe TCA
3 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
2 - Adrian Haugen - Roger Gracie Oslo


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Ivan Svitek - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Guido Provenzano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Lukasmar Bandeira Borges - Team Jucão Spain


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Alliance
2 - Andre Porto de Carvalho - Frontline Academy
3 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Moreno Ortiz - Association Aranha


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Aleksander Jablonski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny - ZR Team Association
3 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Roberto Cardu - Milanimal


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jose Gabriel Gallardo - Alliance
2 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
3 - Ralf Gosta Carneborn - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Thiago Falcão Goiabeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Benzaken - Pariente Academy
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Hugo Riou Vilhena de Mendonça - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Alessandro Tomei - CheckMat
3 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima - CheckMat
2 - Torleiv Midtgarden - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
3 - Ville Tapio Saari - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maksymilian Wisniewski - Invictus BJJ
2 - Fousi Mezouari - ACB - De La Riva Paris
3 - Alexandre Alberto Farias de Castro - Castro Team
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - David Benzaken - Pariente Academy
3 - Vagner Nascimento de Azevedo Jr - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Irina Chabaza - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Yee Lai Chan - Atos JJ International


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Hana Vengrinova - Legacy
2 - Sara Spiga - Milanimal
3 - Olga Brosalina - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Yesi Rodriguez - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Olga Bobrovnik - Strela Team
3 - Alexandra Ortega Rojas - Titanes BJJ
3 - Vanessa Kronfle - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Equipe TCA
2 - Ida Bendixen Leinebø - Aalesund Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandra Magamedova - CheckMat
3 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
2 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
2 - Sacha Gorissen - Nova União
3 - Ioanna Kaloudi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Serena Sacchetti - Flow
2 - Stefania Grimaccia - Waza


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Alexandra Magamedova - CheckMat
2 - Stefania Grimaccia - Waza
3 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Florence Belle Soliman - CheckMat
2 - Helene Lo - CheckMat
3 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Yolanda Navalón Vera - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Annalisa Villa - Milanimal
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Elena Korotkaya - HOJJ
3 - Eloisa Cristina Crespo Perez - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Anna Kern - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Franziska Malischewski - Brasa Poland
3 - Julie Anne Sarah Godard - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jane Kotchkina - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Nilda Natalia Abraham Horno - CheckMat
2 - Yelena Khachatryan - Gracie Barcelona


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
2 - Elena Korotkaya - HOJJ
3 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Yelena Khachatryan - Gracie Barcelona


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Cornelia Rossier - SK Team / FMA
2 - Maria Luisa Munoz Sanchez - Crazy Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Anne Andersen - GF Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
3 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance
2 - Veronica Pè - Batatinha Team Italia
3 - Aisling Holly Daly - SBG Swords
3 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Orsolya Németh - ZR Team Association
2 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - María José Fernández Durán - Titanes BJJ
3 - Orsolya Németh - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Eduard Vives Viejo - Pimpa School Spain
2 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
3 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Giancarlo Piquereddu - Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jhon Anderson Fuentes - Association Aranha
2 - Leonardo Weissmann - GF Team
3 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
3 - Oscar Puig Valero - Titanes BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - andres Rodriguez Lopez - Crazy Team
3 - Bruno Filipe Galvão Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Camacho Muñoz - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha
3 - Aleksei Bazarov - Strela Team
3 - Markus Schubert - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Terrón Sanchez - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Othmane Bennis - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Christopher Victor Mvuaba - Nova União
3 - Félix Mankoka - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União
2 - Vladimir Harcarik - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
3 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith Bulgaria


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Feliciano Castillo Piqueras - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Jose Falcon Alfonso - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alex Medvedev - Strela Team
3 - Dudchenko Dmitrii - Strela Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yves Lofidi - ACB - De La Riva Paris
2 - Israel Medina Torres - Atos JJ International
3 - Emmanouil Ioannidis - Hermes Club
3 - James Patterson - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Aleksei Bazarov - Strela Team
3 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith Bulgaria


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
2 - Charles C. Brissette - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dara Nhang - GF Team
2 - Luis Carro - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Stewart Dollery - Black Helmet Ireland


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
2 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Guillaume Anthony Mounie - CDK Team
3 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Julien Steeg - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Mykhailo Artsimovych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico - Gracie Barra
3 - LAZERT David - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Colombini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - James Bryan - CheckMat
2 - Anton Maksymov - ZR Team Association
3 - Francisco Javier Franco Amelibia - CheckMat
3 - Rubén Fernández Fernández - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nuno Belo - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
2 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Crazy Team
3 - Karol Zalewski - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Lundberg - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Ahmed Shili - Gracie Barra
3 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa Poland
3 - Vitalij Draciov - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mykhailo Artsimovych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - LAZERT David - GF Team
3 - Vitor Colombini - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudio Roberto Pereira Da Silva - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK
2 - Juliano Garcia - Nova União
3 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
3 - Konstantinos Vogiatzakis - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Wing Chau Cheung - Stealth BJJ
2 - Víctor Manuel Mirón García - Association Aranha
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Osman Tur - ACB - De La Riva Paris


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra
3 - Merv Harries - Equipe TCA
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Alliance
2 - Iñigo Zarrabeitia - Titanes BJJ
3 - João Gonçalo Cardoso Marques dos Santos - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Martin John Young - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
2 - Gaetan Dominique Roger Hengbart - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
3 - Martin John Young - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União
2 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marco Bancone - Milanimal
3 - Ricardo Silva Chain - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Tiago Cruz Spinelli - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Rodrigo Souza Campos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Eric Dominique Satge - Association Aranha
3 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Leite Junior - Atos JJ International
3 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - MNBJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Christopher James Hermanstad - Frontline Academy
3 - Radoslaw Piotr Senger - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
3 - Carlos José Ona Esengue - CheckMat
3 - Johannes Wieth - Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu Germany


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Joachim Tomas Christensen - CheckMat
3 - Sri Dasa Batista Marim - Lotus Club International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Mariusz Koziej - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Gilberto Ferraz Bastos Junior - GF Team
3 - Shannon Coburn - Association Aranha


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Joachim Tomas Christensen - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Light

1 - Esther Gil Robles - Taz BJJ
2 - Erin Louise Stanforth - Gold Team Fighters


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - María del Carmen Torrente Muñoz - Association Aranha
3 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ekaterina Sharipova Rindevich - Taz BJJ
2 - Ozge Özcan - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Valentina Arkhipova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Blue / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Erin Louise Stanforth - Gold Team Fighters
3 - María del Carmen Torrente Muñoz - Association Aranha
3 - Valentina Arkhipova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Laura Sofia D'Abreu Pinto Sanfins - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International


Black / Master 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Black / Master 2 / Female / Middle

1 - . - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Rita Tana - Waza


Black / Master 2 / Female / Open Class

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sirlei Aparecida Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - . - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Rita Tana - Waza


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ihor Vadimovich Yevtushenko - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Miguel Pedro De Sousa - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Thomas Perrin - Association Aranha
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
3 - Rousseau Julien - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
2 - Felix Favreau - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Bert van Irsel - Nova União
3 - Marc Segura Roca - CFC Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jesus Cuesta - Alliance
2 - Sergio Castells Ullod - Titanes BJJ
3 - Jordi Leon - Titanes BJJ
3 - Yun Gleb - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raffaele Frontino - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
3 - Denis Eganov - Alliance
3 - Vitaly Salnikov - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Attila Nagy Nagy - Calasans BJJ International
3 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jean-Francois S. Bessieres Mejicanos - Rilion Gracie Panama


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Konstantin Starov - Strela Team
2 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Team Ganbaru


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nuno Reis - Kombat Klub
2 - Sergio Rodriguez Blanco - Taz BJJ
3 - Marcos Mira Lloret - Taz BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jordi Leon - Titanes BJJ
3 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team
2 - Hiroyuki Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Yaacov Afik - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jacob Rufus Spiller - Equipe TCA
2 - max Christian Holst - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Alfonso Murru - ASD Octopus Area 21


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - mustapha bouguendouz - Gokudo
2 - Mohammed Benzaim - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Evgeny Korotkikh - Nova União
3 - jérome CHASSARD - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
3 - Alessandro Panettieri - Flow
3 - Barry John Hopkins - Equipe TCA
3 - Roman Babii - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Santiago Torres Gimenez - Titanes BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Javier Suárez Bay - Gracie Barra
3 - Isa Nicolay Hamelka - Roger Gracie Oslo


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - Tyrone Davis - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Alfred Scecina - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colin Nwadike - CheckMat
2 - Anderson Mello dos Santos - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Colin Nwadike - CheckMat
2 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
3 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - mustapha bouguendouz - Gokudo


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Oscar Guerra García - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Francisco Jose Tejada Mellado - CFC Team
3 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
3 - oriol trullas - Association Aranha
3 - Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes - Brazilian Power Team International


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruce Nardone - Caio Terra Association
2 - Daniele Proietti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Oscar Magro - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Rafael José Correia Gonçalves - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Avakiants - Carpe Diem
2 - Ivo da Silva Junior - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - José Alberto Machado Lima - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Spiros Huhn - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pierre-Yves Pontus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Hafiz Kucevic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat
2 - Ievgen Chechuga - ZR Team Association
3 - Joan Villalba Altayo - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association
3 - Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii - The Gentle Art Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii - The Gentle Art Academy
2 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruce Nardone - Caio Terra Association
3 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio JJ International
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Antonio Kleber da Costa Repolho - Nova União
2 - Phillippe Andre Tissot-Rosset - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - Francisco Solanich Lorente - Crazy Team
3 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International
3 - Hugo Marc Jacky Fevrier - Tropa de Elite
3 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Miguel Tamayo Mejias - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Delcio Nunes Pereira - De La Riva JJ
3 - Arash Eghbali - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose Luiz Zatar Junior - Werdum Combat Team France


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Pinhas Pini Hadida - Hadida BJJ Israel
3 - Antonio Francisco Cordeiro Roza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - GF Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Óscar Corrales Caceres - Titanes BJJ
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
3 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Feather

2 - Agnes Messengen - Rise
3 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
3 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Paula Cristina Figueiredo - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Laura Elizabeth Frazer - SBG Ireland


Blue / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Light

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
2 - Slavka Vitali - Flow
3 - Nadia BELHADJ-MOHAMMED - Titanes BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Pilar Romero Romero - Alliance
2 - Mary Potts - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Female / Open Class

1 - Nadia BELHADJ-MOHAMMED - Titanes BJJ
2 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
3 - Pilar Romero Romero - Alliance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Domenico Mussari - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Néstor Alonso - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Andreas Guenther - Alliance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Răcaru Puiu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Santiago Garau Pueyo - Crazy Team
3 - Federico Castells Ullod - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ladislav Zakalicky - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Oleksandr Lyadov - ZR Team Association
2 - Colin Reid - SBG Ireland
3 - Julian Manuel Diez Ferrer - Titanes BJJ
3 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

2 - Florin Silviu Popovici - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
2 - Mubeen Iqbal - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adil Makhat - Alliance
2 - Jose Maria Garcia Gimeno - Taz BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - Association Aranha
3 - Luis Mongiello - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance
2 - Giuseppe Francesco Repaci - Roger Gracie Oslo


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Adil Makhat - Alliance
2 - Florin Silviu Popovici - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - Association Aranha
3 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Juraj Schenk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Matthew Anthony Jardine - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Arsenio Garcia Garrido - Taz BJJ
3 - Giorgio Gastaldi - Waza


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Per Einar Hetland - Novus Academy
3 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Scott Nahajec - Stealth BJJ
3 - Abdelrahman Alghoul - Team Mirza
3 - Eamonn Woodcock - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
2 - Petri Hietalahti - CheckMat
3 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mathias Forsberg - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Goran Gligorijevic - ZR Team Association
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Lovato Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - Juraj Schenk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Shane Ruffell - ZR Team Association
2 - Akhmed Ozdoyev - Werdum Combat Team France


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
2 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Jaime Garaboa Villaverde - Nova União


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez - Association Aranha
2 - - Grapplisses
3 - Javier Carbonell Alonso - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Rauno Tiukkanen - CheckMat


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Umberto António Segnini - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
2 - Jörgen Reinholm - CheckMat


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
2 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Alberto Reyes Rodriguez - Association Aranha
3 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Shane Ruffell - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcelo Bandechi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Roberto de Moraes Atalla - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Jean-Philippe Walter - Team Tatame
3 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Youssef Sahim - Calasans BJJ International
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ
3 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harri Mikael Henriksson - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel Cox - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - David Armendariz Arauzo - Taz BJJ
3 - Matthew John Holland - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Dmitry Selivakhin - Strela Team
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dmitry Selivakhin - Strela Team
3 - Youssef Sahim - Calasans BJJ International


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Light

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team


Purple / Master 4 / Female / Open Class

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose auz - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Salvador Monsant - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov - Stone Fight
2 - Hans-Willem Alblas - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sergey Leonidovich Chizhov - Stone Fight
2 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Grillard Olivier Rene Joseph - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vojko Zupan - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
2 - Alasdair King - New School BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Josefrancisco Pelegrin - Titanes BJJ
3 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Salvador Sanz Bernal - Ases Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marco Penco - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Yves Maire - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Zsolt Racz - ZR Team Association
2 - Atama Khon - Alliance


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Hinkin - Gracie Barra
2 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Atama Khon - Alliance
2 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Roberto Rizzo - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael James Gottesman - Team Rabadi Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Black / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Robert Brendan Donahue - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
3 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Milanimal
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Johannes Unnewehr - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mehmet Sitki Dogu - CheckMat


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
2 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance


Black / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Gianni Bertazzon - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


Black / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
3 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion
3 - Gianni Bertazzon - Carlson Gracie Team