British National Kids IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Aug/15/2018 10:30:11 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

99 Nine Nine JJ - International


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light  
Emilia Grace Weiss Bessa  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster  
Jake Jon Mccauley  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
William John Southern  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Guy Ethan Purnell  


Total: 4

Andrezinho Aurum Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team - U.K.


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light  
Thomas Anthony Shaw  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Braydon Leigh Kenyon  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy  
Ellie Mae Marie Forshaw  


Total: 3

Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Ali Shahid  


Total: 1

Black Helmet Ireland


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Sean Christopher Carmody  


Total: 1

Brazilian Power Team International


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Ethan Andrew Soar  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Cody Michael Allchin  


Total: 2

Carlos Varona BJJ


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Jaden Ray Kainth  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle  
Aaron Singh Sohal  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Matheus Fidelis Sarapu  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy  
Oliwia Szatkowska  


Total: 3

CFS BJJ


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Natasha Tomaszewska  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Taiyo Ishida-Miller  


Total: 2

CheckMat


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light  
Ella M. Pivano  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kayin Eze August Lo Terry  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Amar Jefferson Blackman  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
Leo K. Pivano  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Luca Perote Veras  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Omar Taiti  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Kianna Sherrie Hughes-Kalonji  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Liam Perote Veras  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Yunus Koc  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light  
Zuri Enita Blackman  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Isa Anwer Abdul Rahman  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy  
Nia Blackman  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Lucas S. Thomas  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Luan Perote Veras  


Total: 14

CSA


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Elliott T. P. Cole  


Total: 1

Evolve MMA


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Rooster  
Sophia Celine Behar  


Total: 1

Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Theos Mixalis McEvatt  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Ryan Rodrigues Del Santoro  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy  
Zak Christopher Evans  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Paula Martinez Llorens  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy  
Helena Puig Rosales  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Heavy  
Aidana Berikkyzy  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Edgar Criado Perez  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Owen Anthony Jones  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Edward Stephen Roy Scott  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Hisham Ilyas  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Hamza Ilyas  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle  
Renzo Louis Ribas Da Motta  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Izan Fuentes Teruel  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Jak Christopher Sheehan  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Iker Cerezuela Morillo  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Nekane Fuentes Teruel  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
Blair Craig Hamilton  


Total: 17

Gracie Barra Fulham


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Mikey Edward Valentine Tebboth  


Total: 1

Gracie Reunion


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle  
Mahe Mickael Bergot  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Tom Hugo Caro  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Gabriel Jerome Hoareau  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Noham Adam Eclapier  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy  
Djalil Himidi  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Mael Benoit Hassanaly  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Ynes Eclapier  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster  
Jessy Hans Hermel  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Tristan Sachu Tortillard  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Daniel Gregoiro Maunier  


Total: 10

Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle  
Ilyas Chaudhery  


Total: 1

KMR BJJ KIMURA


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Kevin Varela Costa  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Bruno Filipe R. Parente  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Julien Fota  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Marina Fernandes Pinto  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Angela Marinho Fernandes  


Total: 5

Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
George Jack Sheppard  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Derek Przemyslaw Marczak  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light  
Julia Patricia Marczak  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Emilija Savickyte  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Gabriel Andrew Marko-Newton  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Andrea Micaela Doroga Romero  


Total: 6

Mascaranhas Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light  
Maria Clara de Lima Mascaranhas  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Zack Ridley  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Middle  
Charlie Ridley  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Rio Eli Ban Sinior  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Kai Ben Ben Senyor  


Total: 5

Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light  
Jodie Lee McCarthy  


Total: 1

Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Luca Poletti  


Total: 1

New School BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Safiyyah Laila Jha  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Kaylen Shiva Hakeem Vassoodaven  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Feather  
Lyka Vassoodaven  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Ali Salhab  


Total: 4

Nippon Training - Assad BJJ


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Heavy  
Marsel Fazlic  


Total: 1

Renzo Gracie International


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Light  
Louka Jose Demange  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Rooster  
Eva Larkin  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Evaggelos Georgides  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Feather  
Myrto Mavrou  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Argyro Mavrou  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy  
Antri Christou  


Total: 6

Roger Gracie Academy


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light  
Rayan Ali Hashmi  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Yasoob Ali Hashmi  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Henri Kai Rahin  


Total: 3

Roger Gracie Gymbox


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Magnus David Edward Giles  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Allesandro M. Bonetti Kenion  


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Florian Wiegel  


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Mateo Cabagna  


Total: 4

SBG Ireland


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Lilly Marie Ormonde  


Total: 1

ZR Team Nice


GREEN, GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Rayan Duchatelet  


Total: 1

ZR Team UK


GREY, ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Light  
Lois Grace Marsh  


Total: 1