British National IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Jun/29/2018 16:23:16 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 320
2 - Gracie Barra - 150
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 146
4 - Roger Gracie Academy - 111
5 - Inglorious Grapplers - 75
6 - ZR Team Association - 72
7 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 50
8 - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International - 50
9 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 45
10 - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle - 41

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Mark Joseph Hughes - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Domenjo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Akramul Haque - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Sebastiàn Càrcamo Barrientos - Cohab Chile
2 - Morgan Andrew Burley - Gracie Barra
3 - Kyle Delaney - Combat Base UK
3 - Peter Benedict Wall - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rui Carlos Raposo - CheckMat
2 - Jay Murphy - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Colley Ruiz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tom Bierlein - Roger Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Catalin Zvunca - CheckMat
2 - Josh Wellman - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Charles Scherer - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Serik Shashdauletov - Roger Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Ian Atkinson - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Harry Vardigans - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Faisal Kayani - Qatar BJJ
3 - Nasser Alshawwa - Inglorious Grapplers


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefano Tommasini - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Tomasz Czarnecki - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Henry Leopold Fraser - CheckMat
3 - Nicholas Prendergast - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Martin Juan Sturla - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Kajetan Abramczyk - ZR Team Association
3 - Diego Ayala Zabala - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Claudiu Robert Crisu - Stronger BJJ
2 - Christopher Dennis Morris - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Mustafa Adam Alp - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Peter Miller - Rick Young BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Sam Teague - CheckMat
2 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
3 - Adam Wilson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Mehdi Doceux - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
2 - Josh O'Connor - Predators MMA
3 - Jamie Dixon - Satori BJJ
3 - Joseph Elie Dib - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Arnolds Podgaiskis - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Shajed Uddin - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Callum Rees Hanman - ZR Team International
3 - Felix Charles Travis Plunkett - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jorge Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo - Fight Club
3 - Abdallah Allam - CheckMat
3 - Daniel James Evan Frank - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Francesco Bartolotta - Checkmat Europa
2 - Luke Saldanha - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team
3 - Ventsislav Ventsislavov Sotirov - Zenith Bulgaria


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dan Wood - ECJJA
2 - Bartosz Goclon - Stronger BJJ
3 - Maarten Dennis E Wouters - Brasa / CTA / RT
3 - Malick Elgmati - Inglorious Grapplers


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Connor McLain - ECJJA
2 - Nathan Roberts - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mateusz Jan Urbanek - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Zach Smart - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Clive Nembhard - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
2 - Helton Antonio - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Shaun Micheal Dougherty - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Jorge Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Helton Antonio - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
3 - Luke Saldanha - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Dean Elliott - GF Team
3 - Hoi Ken Ng - Gracie Barra
3 - John Woodman - CSA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Jack Velleneve Reinaldo de Souza - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl - CheckMat
3 - Irland Vitor Nascimento Brandão Santos - Team Yuri Carlton
3 - Manuel Yusta Zato - Inglorious Grapplers


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Christopher Kit Wilson - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Davinder Cheema - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Magnitis - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Harry Loseby - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Konstantin Emilov Mavrodiev - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Bartosz Paweł Lewandowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Markus Ganzmann - Akxe BJJ Germany


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
3 - Alex Smith - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lewis Thorne - CheckMat
2 - john sheridan - Satori BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
2 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Harry Loseby - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - David J Prescott - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Allan Augusto Gadelha - Infight JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team
2 - James Keay - CheckMat
3 - Bruno Alavarce - Mascaranhas Team
3 - Tyrone Connor Jepson-Elliott - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat
2 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jack Douglas Cronin - ZR Team Association
3 - Luke Holness - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jack Edward Burrell - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
3 - Luke Chamberlain - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Soroush Kiyan - Inglorious Grapplers


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Frederic Vosgröne - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sebastian Black - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kazuhiro Miyachi - Carpe Diem Hope


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Galluccio - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Baruc Martin Barrios - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat
2 - azzedine TAJ - Cicero Costha France


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Weiss Bessa - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Andreas Achniotis Perales - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Ramon Gomez - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Sean Mcdonagh - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Augusto Mussolino Tincani Paula - CheckMat
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Rafael de Oliveira Colonhese - CheckMat
3 - azzedine TAJ - Cicero Costha France
3 - Lee Renaut - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Anne Alessandro - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Sam SAN - BJJ Globetrotters


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Francesca Lana - CheckMat
2 - Marie Elsie Urbatro - Gracie Reunion
3 - Aliki Warden - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Francesca Visca - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Natalie Kim Hyman - CFS BJJ
3 - Elyssa Kill - Stronger BJJ
3 - Sabrina Bondaz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Summer Onley - Gracie Barra
2 - Valentina Kusnirova - Predators MMA
3 - Anna Marie Da Costa - ZR Team Association
3 - Lynne Victoria Crook - CFS BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aline Aronsky - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Tanya Wright - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Beata Kinga Balla - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Lisa Susan Zimmo - CheckMat
2 - Juliana Loewenthal - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Leah Budd - ECJJA
2 - Barbara Zanchi Bazzan Barros - Academia Marangoni


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
2 - Kimberley Gillon - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Poppy Rowena Young - Wave BJJ
3 - Fiona Toh - Evolve MMA
3 - Jenny Atkin - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra
2 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Cherisse Davis - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Doria Mjahid - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Ana Erceg - Australian Elite Team
2 - Lauren Jo - Andy Roberts BJJ
3 - Moa Brink - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Sarah Severn - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Carmen Zavala - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jennifer Anne Killeen - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Ana Erceg - Australian Elite Team
3 - Fiona Toh - Evolve MMA
3 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Rebecca Gu - CheckMat
3 - Fransisca Nelson - CFS BJJ
3 - Ji Hee Kang - Paraestra Korea


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Florence Belle Soliman - CheckMat
3 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Marina Mavrou - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team
2 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Norma Jansson - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Marina Mavrou - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team
3 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laura Misk Miller - Get Fight


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Laura Misk Miller - Get Fight


Black / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matteo Tortorella - CheckMat
2 - Peter Hogan - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
3 - Arnold Musisi - Inglorious Grapplers


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Artsiom Dzeviatnik - Stronger BJJ
2 - Rupert Pascal Radoni Drew - CheckMat
3 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Josh Ryan - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lettieri Julien - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jonathan Liron - CheckMat
3 - Belkacem Bencherif - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Dijedon Imeri - ZR Team Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Chris Grimwood - CheckMat
2 - Xuan Meng - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Noel Cafferty - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Albert CHENG - Cicero Costha France
2 - Evgenijs Volkovs - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ahileas Bolovan - De Souza Dojo


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dipen Desai - ZR Team Association
3 - Gary Davies - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bernardo De Oliveira - Frontline Academy
2 - Marius Ioan Cordas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dean Steele - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos JJ International
3 - Luis McCarthy - Stealth BJJ
3 - Patrick James McGrath - SBG Swords


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat
2 - Alec Gayson - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Daniel Aurelia Bunea - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - BJJ Brito Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jon James Bumstead - CheckMat
2 - Dale Jones - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jon Philpott - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joseph Truscott - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bernardo De Oliveira - Frontline Academy
2 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - BJJ Brito Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ahileas Bolovan - De Souza Dojo
3 - Daniel Aurelia Bunea - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Oliver Lee - New School BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Giles Garcia - MNBJJ
2 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Javier Antonio Smith - Mauro Sergio BJJ
3 - Jorge Eduardo Calretas Machado Dias - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Bartlomiej Somiak - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Tariq Al-Naif - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Christopher Geoffrey Rushmer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - paul Woothipoom - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dainis Barkans - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Nathan Jones - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Thomas Showler - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Tom Steven Aylott - ZR Team Association


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Macedo - Stronger BJJ
2 - Luciano Araujo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cormac Chesser - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Ilja Uljanov - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dainis Barkans - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
3 - Jonathan Lippiatt - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Tom Steven Aylott - ZR Team Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jordan Galaugher - Alliance
2 - Harman Singh Bhamra - CheckMat
3 - Carl Edward Hutchinson - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Enrique Jingco - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Quinones - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Daniel langford - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Bronislav Stríž - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Alex Bristow - RJJC Europe
3 - Tyrone Derick - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bronislav Stríž - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Harman Singh Bhamra - CheckMat
3 - Daniel langford - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sadik Caglar Yazman - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Fabrício Ribeiro de Novaes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
3 - Adam Watts - GF Team
3 - Rory McDowell - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Garcia Santisteban - GF Team
2 - Ricardo de Souza Araquam - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Gareth Murphy - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Mascaranhas - Mascaranhas Team
2 - Michael John McDonald - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ricardo de Souza Araquam - Alliance
3 - Thiago Mascaranhas - Mascaranhas Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
2 - Dalzette Zwiegelaar - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nakita Ross - CheckMat
2 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlotte Shields - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Charlotte Shields - Gracie Barra
3 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
3 - Nakita Ross - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Emma C. Crick - Qatar BJJ
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ruben Comesana- Fonseca - ZR Team Association
2 - Rajdave Singh - Stronger BJJ
3 - Alex Marsh - CheckMat
3 - Iacopo Sassi - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Tomasz Szmigiel - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Camargo - CheckMat
3 - Paulo Miguel Costa Da Conceicao - Portugal Gold Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Umile Gaudio - CheckMat
2 - Karol Chodak - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabrizio Comelli - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nerijus Strumila - Roger Gracie Academy


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tim Rowan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Peter Hugh Clark - ZR Team Association
3 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Martin Amos Goddard - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - DAX Harding - BMB Norwich BJJ Team
2 - Anderson Luis Campos de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Marius Derscanu - Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)
3 - Sean Michael Hadfield - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Kasim Pivano - CheckMat
2 - Tauseef Imran Ul-Haq - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose Guimera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Winston Donovan Lee - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Joel King - ZR Team Association
3 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Shane David Mansfield - CFS BJJ
2 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Ben Desrosiers - CheckMat
3 - Stephen Newman - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nelson Antonio Alves Sanchez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Paul James Baggaley - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Matthew Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - Nehemiah Taylor - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kristian Sackey - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto
3 - Shaun Knight - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tim Grant - Gracie Barra
2 - Rick Lawanson - Predators MMA
3 - Arron Adrian Smith - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Frank Poku Agyemang - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Krzysztof Wojno - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rick Lawanson - Predators MMA
2 - Tim Grant - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Joannou - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Shaun Knight - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Charlie Woods - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nijad Algosaibi - Alliance
2 - Gunnar Olafsson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jack Clover - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra
2 - Ben Conway - Inglorious Grapplers


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Alonso Lobos Corte - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Robert Mariusz Gajewski - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Raymond Anthony Newell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nuno Belo - Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala
2 - Andrew Derek Rowe - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitalij Draciov - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Andrew Derek Rowe - CheckMat
2 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra
3 - Raymond Anthony Newell - BMB Norwich BJJ Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Neil Atkins - Mario Sukata International
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
3 - Alex Harvey - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Przemyslaw Szczepanski - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ryan Falcioni - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Omar Chafiki - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Sam Grundy - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - IAN Royden Dennis Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Helios Demange - Renzo Gracie International


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion
3 - Helios Demange - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide - CheckMat
2 - Manjit Singh Bhambra - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Spencer Hewitt - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Andrew Capper - British Army BJJ
3 - Matthew James Callaghan - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Rogério Passos Pinheiro - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Matthew James Callaghan - Gracie Barra
3 - Rogério Passos Pinheiro - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Adolfo Perez Lopez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bert van Irsel - Nova União Sportvision
3 - Billy McPherson - GF Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rami Elwan - Real Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hesham Ali - ZR Team Association
2 - Stuart Jubb - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Bray - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Olszewski - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Krzysztof Olszewski - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Bert van Irsel - Nova União Sportvision
3 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bartek Tomyślak - Alliance
2 - Andreas Wichmann - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colin Nwadike - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Colin Nwadike - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra
2 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team
3 - Frederic Leray - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
2 - Jean Jereissati Neto - Alliance


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association
2 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra
2 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
3 - Frederic Leray - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Santos Junior Cristovam - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eugene Joseph Notebaert III - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Souto de Souza - De Souza Dojo
2 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Cox - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Neil Williams - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Paul Christopher Severn - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul William Carvalho Davison - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Hugo Leonardo Alves Martins - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul William Carvalho Davison - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florin Silviu Popovici - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Florin Silviu Popovici - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Anthony Jardine - Roger Gracie Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Ian Tuhey - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ivo Eugeniev - Zenith Bulgaria
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Vittorio Romano Cervone - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Matthew Anthony Jardine - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Peter Carr - ZR Team Association
2 - Andrew Peter Bullough - Andrezinho Aurum Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team - U.K.


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Evans - CheckMat


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Black / Master 6 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Black / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


White / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Aroon Malik - Andrezinho Aurum Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team - U.K.


White / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - John Lucas Xavier Mclarty - CheckMat
2 - Reuben Aaron Virdee-Oakley - Mascaranhas Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Antony Pike - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Jakob Walsh - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Juan Paulo Crispino Bustamante - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - John Matthew Henry - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Paul Southern - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - James Harvery Granger - Roger Gracie Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Joss Roger Ayres - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Oliver Redvers Martin - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Antony Pike - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - John Matthew Henry - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Harvery Granger - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ryan Paul Southern - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Oliver Redvers Martin - Carlson Gracie Team