Zurich International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result May/19/2018 19:52:40 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 90
2 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 61
3 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 32
4 - Atos Ukraine - 21
5 - Stallion Gym - 19
6 - BJJ Globetrotters - 19
7 - Calasans BJJ - 18
8 - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe - 18
9 - Frontline Academy - 18
10 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 17

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Mico Quina - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Philipp Wegmann - BJJ Team Basel


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Enrico José Croci - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Christoforos Tantis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Matej Tomic - Stallion Gym


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Torjus Nomeland Willoch - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Safta Florin Catalin - Nova União
3 - Davor Simic - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lukas Jucker - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Moritz Koellensperger - Budo Clan Austria
2 - Andy Sukandar - Alliance
3 - Philipp Kägi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philippe Lucas Geyer - BJJ Team Basel


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Rashad Alizade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Brian Oetiker Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alessandro Speziali - Milanimal
3 - Bryan Gerzner - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - Atos Ukraine
2 - Antti Einari Kinnunen - Brasa CTA


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sammy Da Sylva Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - Atos Ukraine
2 - Antti Einari Kinnunen - Brasa CTA
3 - Moritz Koellensperger - Budo Clan Austria
3 - Philippe Lucas Geyer - BJJ Team Basel


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joakim Petri Mikael Baumann - Helsigin Paini-Miehet
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - mattia calvelli - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Romao Pereira De Carvalho - CheckMat
3 - Albert Shtufi - Fight Sports International


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Nikola Perović - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Nikola Perović - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Joakim Petri Mikael Baumann - Helsigin Paini-Miehet


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Severin Patrick Zemp - Zurich BJJ Lab


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jarmo Petäjäjärvi - Brasa JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Weslley Maxwell Santos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luke Chamberlain - Roger Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Philippe Basil Pomaski - CheckMat
2 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Weslley Maxwell Santos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jarmo Petäjäjärvi - Brasa JJ
3 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France
2 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Martin Ratzkowski - Alliance
2 - Kostiantyn Kropivka - Atos Ukraine
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Piotr Stolarz - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Omri Levi - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Marcelo Lemos Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
3 - Francesco Scacchi - Milanimal


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexander Weber - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Bosko Angov - Frota Team Nogueira


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Sergey Bespalov - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Grant Michels - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team Munchen
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Robert Oates - Mario Sukata International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Omri Levi - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team Munchen
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander Pianca Abanto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Riccardo Letizia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gökmen Dalli - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Tiago De Paula - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Domenico Tricamo - Trinacria BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Domenico Tricamo - Trinacria BJJ
3 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Emil Kadakevliev - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Adriano Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Everton Borges - Frota Team Nogueira


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Bronislav Stríž - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - David Rivera - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Adriano Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior - Calasans BJJ
2 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International
3 - Felipe Thiago Pereira da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilson de Jesus Monteiro Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto Carvalho M. de Souza Junior - Calasans BJJ
2 - Vitor Gabriel Terra da Silva - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Martin Lehmann - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Toni Cardo - Frota Team Nogueira


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marijo Lovrenovic - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Karlo Ivanus - Frota Team Nogueira


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Martin Lehmann - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Toni Cardo - Frota Team Nogueira


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Miguel Valdivia Manchego Diaz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ledermann - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Ledermann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Jose Miguel Valdivia Manchego Diaz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Tiago Cruz Spinelli - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Allan Borges Coimbra - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stefan Rüegg - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu