Miami Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Oct/14/2018 14:48:50 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - American Top Team - 281
2 - Fight Sports - 277
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 170
4 - Gracie Barra - 125
5 - Gracie Elite Team - 118
6 - Alliance - 95
7 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 68
8 - Brazilian Top Team - 68
9 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 49
10 - GF Team - 48

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Alex Garces De Almeida - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team
2 - Jaedan Alexander Altamirano - American Top Team
3 - Pedro Javier Marin - Fight Sports


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Encalada Romero - Gracie Elite Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jose A. Encalada Romero - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Pedro Javier Marin - Fight Sports
3 - Jaedan Alexander Altamirano - American Top Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
2 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - David Michael Snyder - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Samuel Stocking - RMNU Team
3 - Caio Cabral - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roman-Paul Anthony Trotter - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Lazaro Borges - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carlos Eduardo Freitas - American Top Team
3 - Kyle Robb - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Patrick Breitschmid - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Dmytro Chobotar - American Top Team
2 - Steven Luis Perez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Enea Lapa - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kevin Parady - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Cheron Mendoza - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Christian Cantero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cristian Angel Oropesa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juan Carlos Fleites - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander Kruger-Dobrota - Fight Sports International
3 - Danny Pino - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick P Papadelis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Luis A Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Emilio Dominguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gabriel Alberto Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Kyle Joseph Clapper - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Charles Rowe - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andres Rafael Delgado - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Jovanny Gonzalez - Rodriguez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Ellis McBride - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Adam Sznapstajler - American Top Team
3 - Matt Petrini - American Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Emily Marie LaSpina - GF Team Ohio
2 - Jasmine Coty Garrison - Relson Gracie
3 - Kimberly Star Chabrier - Alliance
3 - Mia Angela Dequine - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Laura Antonella Secaira Sanchez - Alliance
2 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
3 - Katherine Chatterjee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shannon Rivenbark - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lisette Tatiana Galvan - Ares BJJ
2 - Ekaterina Alekseeva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carly A DuCharme - Team Third Law
3 - Erin Christine Coldsmith - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Roberts - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lisa Katherine Bell - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Lisset Reza - Fight Sports
2 - LeeAnne Marie Delgado - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Rosas - Connect BJJ Peru
2 - Chuchi Baltazar - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Carlos Juarez Zubizarreta - Alliance
3 - Richard Marcus Cordova - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Perez - Black House Redondo Beach
3 - Luis Gustavo Tovar - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitalii Skochenko - Relson Gracie


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andres Perez - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Fuentes - Fight Sports
3 - Brandon Michael Mercado - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Small - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Lucas James Cortes - American Top Team
2 - João Pedro Farah - Fight Sports
3 - David Southgate - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
3 - Gabriel Nelson Mees - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dilano Taylor - American Top Team
2 - Blake Snyder - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Boris Basic - Fight Sports
3 - Jessi Frank Kimmerly - RMBJJ Coral Springs


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Estevez - Alliance
2 - Davis Marchus - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Edgar Vela - The Armory
3 - Omar Perez - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Reuben Holliman - Gracie Barra
2 - Maurice Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Guilherme Cruz De Faria - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Solan Thomas - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Justo Pozo - Fight Sports
3 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tavares Antonio Campbell - RMBJJ Coral Springs


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dilano Taylor - American Top Team
3 - João Pedro Farah - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Michelly Valladares - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Neymi Layne Mignocchi - Fight Sports
2 - Jasmine Coyne - Renato Tavares Association
3 - La'Catherine Transleau - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
2 - Albina Tarasovskaya - CheckMat
3 - Gulfiya Isyangulova - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
2 - Griela C Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Elizabeth Prophete - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters Louisiana
2 - Abby Bradley - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erin B. Ledger - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
3 - Rommy Varas - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
3 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
3 - Michelly Valladares - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Enrique Olivares - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandru Costan - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Andres Ponce - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Delibero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ricardo Costa - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Ari Lee Pollan - GF Team
3 - Raymond Almodovar - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - William Thomas - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Paz - Fight Sports
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Academia Alessandro Bandeira de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Cabreja - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Green - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Bruzzo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lucas Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Javier Ollague - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - William Steven Rish - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeferson Guaresi - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Robert Green - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance
2 - Trisha Cicero - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
3 - Trisha Cicero - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Laviola - GF Team
3 - Michael Joseph Danyus III - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio Esteban Gomez Bobadilla - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez - Alliance
3 - Santiago Fermin Farina - Nova União USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joaquin Torres - Connect BJJ BFT
2 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Adolfo Santiago Suarez Arias - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Enrique Palacio - Team Robson Moura
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports
2 - Thiago Marcal - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lucas Ferreira Gontijo - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports
3 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Vanessa Arango - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Washington Luis do M. Lima - GF Team Texas
3 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Adam Paul Ferrara - GF Team
3 - Cristhian Andres Cevallos Mueckay - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
2 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Fernando Henrique Tavolari Latorre - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Gabriel Kitober Vieira - GF Team
3 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports
3 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Cristhian Andres Cevallos Mueckay - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberta Quinones - American Top Team
2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rodolfo Lima - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Mahesak Emaruchi - Alliance
3 - James Barros - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Nicholas Miller - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Denys Bendega - American Top Team
2 - Michael Rodriguez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Enrique Morato - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Valentin Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Alejandro Andres Nieves - American Top Team
2 - Joshua David Salcedo - Fight Sports
3 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team
3 - Shamir Rosales - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Victor Ruiz - UFC Gym
2 - Gustavo Castano - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Carlos Alberto Peñaherrera - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Saul Escobar - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Alvarez - Team Crave
2 - Angel Garcia - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Ian Bates - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rubin Davila - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Anthony Nammur - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cedric Davis - American Top Team
2 - Mauricio MOE Caldera - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miguel Angel Perona - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Thiago Leal - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Miguel Toral - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Robert Ferran - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pedro Palmier - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jordan Amoros - American Top Team Coconut Creek
2 - Thomas Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
3 - Cory Abbate - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Esthram Jacobo Gavidia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Iker Alejandro Bustinduy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Alex Peters - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Carlos Molejon - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Ferraro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andy Vu Truong - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Akib Sirkhan - American Top Team
3 - Eric Cobelens - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Javier Enriquez - GF Team Ohio
2 - Benjamin Ellis - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Ilya J Panchernikov - Fight Sports
3 - Justin Lordeman - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ledan - American Top Team
2 - Murilo Bronetti Afonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joel Manual Pozo - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Sean Watson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Perry - American Top Team
2 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team
3 - Julio R Casiano - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pedro Palmier - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team
2 - Kristen Marie Hooper - Tribal Gym


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Hayley Lerner - American Top Team
3 - Michelle Salas - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
2 - Bianca O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Jessica Widmann - American Top Team
3 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar - Alliance
2 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
3 - Jennifer Figueroa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca DeLucia - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Javier Echeverria - Dojo Leo Iturralde
2 - Dhruva Abhaisingh - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Daniel Velez - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Alexander Gavurin - Fight Sports
3 - Kenny Costa - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Anthony Michael William Schmidt - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Adam Wenguer - American Top Team
3 - Ben Trawinski - GF Team Ohio
3 - Octavio Maldonado - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nenad Kokeza - Fight Sports
2 - Jesus Perez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol - Cohab Chile


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Steven W Johnson - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team
2 - Pedro Ramos - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - nicolas djurdjevic - American Top Team
2 - Javier Echeverria - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Monica Lenis - American Top Team
2 - Wendy Davis - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Bruno Palmier - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Adrian Coto - Atos JJ International
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Dan Cabrera-Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Matthew Glenn Janzer - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chico Bays - GF Team Ohio
2 - Yan Pushkash - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Darren Odesnik - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Hartt Jr - Nova União USA
2 - Jonathan Velez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edlan De Oliveira Bezerra - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodrigo Jesus dos Santos Ferreira - IFC Life Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Palmier - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Rodrigo Jesus dos Santos Ferreira - IFC Life Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Almeida Goncalves - American Top Team
2 - Luis Federico Orrantia - Team Predador Brasil
3 - Mario Escurra - Fight Sports
3 - Vitor Atalla Riciotti - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino - GF Team
2 - Joshua R. Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sergio Thomaz Katzenelson - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jonathan M. Perrine - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrian Christopher Benavides - Fight Sports
3 - Ian Lemus - CheckMat
3 - Jose Arimateia Lima Barbosa Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Giuliano dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Socrates Melo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Associação Oriente
2 - Felipe Almeida - RMBJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
2 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Mario Escurra - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Tavarus Bernard Gaddy - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Paul De Francesco - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Mario Lacaci - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Hermes Velez - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Manuel Lopez - Miami WMB
2 - Jhenss Rivera - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Barry Offenburger - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alejandro Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brendon Anti - American Top Team
3 - Juan Carlos Rosas - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Matthew James Tynan - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Rodrigo Dionello Vieira - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Edward Canto - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports
3 - Ivan Leon - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Luis Rafael Godoy - Rilion Gracie Panama


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto Badro - American Top Team
2 - Kevin Hayes - American Top Team
3 - Kevin Bush - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Solomon Yakoby - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leonel Blandon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Allen Johns - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Anatolii Oliinykov - Gracie Barra
2 - George Tung - The Armory
3 - Jason Burke - Fight Sports
3 - Pierre Hubert Plessis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Julio Cesar Ponce Redman - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - Robert John Gallagher - GF Team
3 - Perica Ilic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Alexander Arzeno - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Jose Reveron - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Burke - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angel Pierro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel J Urbina - Gracie Barra
3 - Frederick Pasquet - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Javier Gallardo - Team Robson Moura
2 - Tony Cueto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Ralph Sassine - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Vazquez - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
3 - Julio Cesar Ponce Redman - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alan Alberto Sartoretto - Arashiro Team
2 - Carlos Catala - Ground Dwellers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Matthew Logan - Wolfpack BJJ
2 - Raymond Acevedo - Schlosser BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marco Capurri - GF Team
2 - Roberto Antonio Trejo - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Brian Jackson - Fight Sports
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
2 - Bryan Wither - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tim Palmer - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert James McCarthy - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marco Capurri - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Raymond Acevedo - Schlosser BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nick Eric Ramirez - Christian Carvalho BJJ
2 - Nelson Guimarães Victor de Oliveira - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Breno Martins de Oliveira - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Kyle Bradley - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
2 - Arvin Caesar Panlasigui - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Henrique Gama Filho - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
2 - Wender Paulo Ferreira dos Santos - Fight Sports
3 - Cristiano Freire Dantas - Gracie Barra
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Frederico Jose Bittar Gomes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Perry Andrew Ieropoli - Soul Fighters Texas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Carlos Moreira Santos Pedrotti - Academy Capital Miami


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcel Amorim Portilho - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shane Michael O'Brien - RMBJJ Academy
3 - José Marcos G. F. B. Geronymo - XCoach Team
3 - Yaniv Rosenberg - Team Crave


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Leon Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto Ribeiro - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Franklin McCoy - American Top Team
3 - Diego Ballouta Cardoso Braz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
2 - Leon Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Darrin Shapiro - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Guncet - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ezekiel Alicea - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Vance - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Jean-Francois S. Bessieres Mejicanos - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brett Francis Haas - Nova União USA
3 - JASON REYNOLDS - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen J Daily - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephen J Daily - American Top Team
2 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
2 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance
3 - Jorge Lara - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Philip Davis - American Top Team
2 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Craig Gordon Grams - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
2 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pires - Schlosser BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sandro Tuesta - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rob Hyman - Team Crave


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chris Lowe - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
3 - Leonardo Pires - Schlosser BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pedro Silva - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Thomas Martin Leithauser - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre Filipe Pires De Souza - Fight Sports
2 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Jason Baron - RMBJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
2 - Adam Dickerson - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Kevin Scott Albertini - Tribal Gym
2 - Oscar Alejandro Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Koon Ting Lau - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Silva Ramos - American Top Team
2 - Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria - Alliance
3 - Andres Camilo Mahecha - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Arturo Ramirez - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Marcelo Herz Antunes - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Heinz Asmus - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team
3 - Samir Dacic - Fight Sports
3 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat
2 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
3 - Marcello Carvalho Pavan - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Marcos da Matta Meira - American Top Team
3 - Christian Wolfgang Ledwon Soria - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - John Cantillo - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Hardy - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Wayne Estell - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alain Orozco - American Top Team
2 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - David Valentine Clarke - Alliance
3 - Carlos Eduardo Beato - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Collie Ashley Clark - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - William John Favuzza - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francisco Albuquerque Neto - Fight Sports
2 - Eduardo Domingo Sebastia - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Eddie Cruz - RMBJJ Coral Springs


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Travis A. Hart - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - John Grusemeyer - Fight Sports
2 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Paul Silverman - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Grusemeyer - Fight Sports
2 - Paul Silverman - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin Thomas Russell - Fight Sports
2 - Rob Peterson - American Top Team