Results

Campeonato Português de Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Apr/30/2018 20:47:59 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Crianças

1
Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
98
2
Gracie Barra
93
3
Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
60
4
Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
58
5
2 Brothers BFC
46
6
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
28
7
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
24
8
Carlson Gracie Portugal
18
9
Jiu-jitsu Romana
18
10
CVA BJJ
15

Estreantes

1
Brazilian Power Team
56
2
Reborn Fight Team
19
3
2 Brothers BFC
17
4
Fight Club
15
5
Gracie Barra
13
6
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
10
7
Champions BJJ
9
8
Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
9
9
Integração
9
10
Kombat Klub
9

Master

1
Gracie Barra
125
2
Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
59
3
Brazilian Power Team
57
4
Focus Jiu-Jitsu
48
5
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
30
6
Jiu-jitsu Romana
21
7
CVA BJJ
19
8
Maninho Jiu-Jitsu - GCAP
18
9
Carlson Gracie Portugal
16
10
The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo
15

Adulto

1
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
50
2
Gracie Barra
45
3
Brazilian Power Team
34
4
Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu
27
5
Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
25
6
Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
21
7
Pound for Pound
21
8
Geovanni's Team
14
9
Integração
13
10
Carlson Gracie Portugal
10

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Santiago Drago Oliveira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Bernardo Pinela Braz Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Araújo Lima Gonçalves Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Rodrigo Oliveira Gonçalves Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Odin dante Tribuzi da Silva Soares da Fonseca Champions BJJ

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lourenço Giampietri Teixeira Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arnaldo Miguel Amândio Camões Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Guilherme Simões Matos Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mário João Couto Varela Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1

Viriato Dos Santos Barroqueiro Gracie Barra

2

Santiago Gonçalves Silva Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mário Faustino Francisco Gracie Barra BJJ

Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1

Xavier Gagliardini Graça de Ornelas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Matilde Vigário Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Grey / Feather

1

Maria Constança Sanches Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

João Rodrigues Marques Couto Salvado Fight Club

Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Santiago Manique Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Belousov Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Madalena Soares Carvalho Alves Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

2

Beatriz Elisa Monteiro Sanches Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Dilan Vitor Fernandes Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

André Oliveira Palma Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Oliveira Ferreira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1

João Maria Lombardi Macedo Basto de Carvalho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Alexandre Gonçalves ferreira Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthur Miguel dos Santos Aires Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Gonçalo Valverde Coelho Aires Pereira Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Ricardo João Couto Varela Gracie Barra

2

Alex Muratov CVA BJJ

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Santiago Caparica Cândido Jiu-jitsu Romana

2

Bernardo Marques Pereira Carpinteiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

Gabriel Lira Machado da Costa Gracie Barra

Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1

Maria Inês Pires R. F. da Costa Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rhaissa Fernochio Costa Portugal Gold Team

Junior 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

Filipe Ferreira Amaral 2 Brothers BFC

2

Francisco Policarpo Fight Club

3

Salvador Ferreira Policarpo Fight Club

Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1

Eduardo Vigário Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1

Carlos Claro Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1

Alíria Mendes Da Conceição Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Clara Sofia da Cunha Borges da Silva Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diana Amorim Madureira de Almeida Gracie Barra

Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Brenda Leona Angélico Gracie Barra

2

Maria João G. Saraiva Gomes Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Isaac Alexandre Neponuceno Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Duarte Telo Cavaco 2 Brothers BFC

Junior 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Diogo Botas 2 Brothers BFC

2

Paulo Manuel Pinheiro Miranda 2 Brothers BFC

3

Rodrigo Melenas Pereira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

TIago Alexandre Neve Reis Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Heavy

1

David Miguel Ratão Pereira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiano Sebastiao Suranyi Brazilian Power Team

Junior 2 / Female / Yellow / Rooster

1

Gabriela Silveira Paixão Gracie Barra

Junior 2 / Female / Orange / Light-Feather

1

Erica De Sousa Ferreira 2 Brothers BFC

Junior 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fernando Cardoso Damas Brazilian Power Team

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1

Gustavo Romana Bigas Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Guilherme Friães Pires Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Rodrigo Salvador Faria de Oliveira Janeiro Gracie Barra

2

Francisco Drago Cardoso Oliveira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / White / Light

1

Irina Alexandra Figueira Fernandes Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1

Vivian Iliyanova Ignatova Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carina Iliyanova Ignatova Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sofia Andrade Pereira Fight Club

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Catarina da Silva Costa Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carolina Carvalho Dias Gracie Barra

Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1

Catarina Maria Lombardi Macedo Basto de Carvalho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Erica Campos Torres Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Junior 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1

Catarina Loureiro Barroso L. de Oliveira Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Tomé Brissos de Almeida Galhardo Jónatas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Guilherme Filipe Caixinha Henriques Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Denis Ricardo Salajan Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1

Igor Paiva Pais Jiu-jitsu Romana

2

Hélio Vicente Valério 2 Brothers BFC

3

Vicente Vigário Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1

Evandro Franco Piedade Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Manuel Manso Portugal Gold Team

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Rooster

1

Inês Constantino Morais Rocha Gracie Barra

Teen 1 / Female / Orange / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonor Miranda Caldeira Portugal Gold Team

Teen 2 / Male / White / Light

1

João Pedro Gonçalves Silva Clone BJJ

2

João Pedro Soares Carvalho Alves Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

Teen 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Caio Vinicius Ribeiro Hipszki BJJ

2

Ricardo Jorge Martins Ferreira Geração Arte Suave - GAS Porto

Teen 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Miguel Duarte Portugal Gold Team

Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1

Dieter Marco Ferradosa Degros Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

David António da Silva Caldeira Gracie Barra

Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

André Miguel Areias Cruz Gracie Barra

2

António Maria Lombardi Macedo Basto de Carvalho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 2 / Female / Orange / Light

1

Joana Maria Correia Simoes 2 Brothers BFC

2

Adriana de Assunção Harrison Domingos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Afonso José Ferreira Pinto Kombat Klub

2

Rodrigo Alexandre Cabral dos Santos Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Miguel Maurício Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges

2

Carlos Vilhena Luz CVA BJJ

Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1

Francisco Ferreira Carlson Gracie Portugal

2

Bernardo Alexandre Serrano Fialho Lança Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Middle

1

Elias Lima GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

2

Nuno Alexandre Duarte Borges Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1

Marco Fernandes C. A. da Silva Gracie Barra

Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1

Joana Isabel Pereira Espadeiro Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Maria João Pereira da Costa Champions BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Heavy

1

Champions BJJ

Teen 3 / Female / Orange / Middle

1

Gabriela Costa Lima Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carolina Azenha Abreu Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Welliton Frances Brazilian Power Team

2

Francisco Torres Pires Fight Club

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

André Filipe Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team

2

Duarte Mascarenhas Ribeiro Fight Club

3

Afonso Carvalho Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Araújo Brandão Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Nuno Domingues Costeira Integração

2

Pedro Daniel da Silva Afonso CheckMat Viana do Castelo Portugal

3

Carlos Jorge Da Graça Brazilian Power Team International

3

Cassio Filipe Andrade Amarchande Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

João Mateus Tiago Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Gaspar Jesus Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

João Beirão Carmo Art of Fight - Lisboa

3

João Tavares Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Luís Miguel Laranjeira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Romão Leal Brazilian Power Team

3

Bernardo Arnaldo Duque Five Elements JJ

3

Ruben Marques Sanches Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

António Manuel da Silva Ferreira Fight Club

2

Benvindo Afonso Trusão Brazilian Power Team

3

Ector Oscar Almeida Pinto Brazilian Power Team

3

Milton Afonso Cabral Reborn Fight Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Furtado Mascarenhas Brazilian Power Team

2

Wagner Josefe Mussa Mendes Brazilian Power Team

3

André Mendes do Cabo Fragoso 2 Brothers BFC

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vitor Joaquim Lopes Baessa Reborn Fight Team

2

João Miguel Ramos Sanchez Brazilian Power Team

3

Antonio Joao Silva Gracie Lisboa

3

Isaias Pedro Vaz Gomes Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

André Filipe de Camacho Lopes Regalado Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Miguel Nascimento Ferreira Brazilian Power Team

3

Fábio A. Cruz de Sousa Santos Reborn Fight Team

3

Flávio Miguel Amaral Viegas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador Pound for Pound

2

Mário Jorge Teixeira Ribeiro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dinis Pedro M. A. Nazareth Pinheiro Geração Arte Suave - GAS Porto

3

Sandro Miguel Machado Ramos 2 Brothers BFC

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vasco António Simões de Sousa Lobo Fight Club

2

Ricardo Principe Ceia Valério Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

José Pedro Magalhães Pires Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Miguel Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo Pound for Pound

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

José Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo Pound for Pound

2

Luis Carlos Valverde de Sá Pereira Coelho Gracie Barra

3

Ivan Vasques Patrício Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sandro Miguel Martins Abel Hipszki BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Tibério de Melo Barbeito Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Henrique Girão Varela Brazilian Power Team

3

Ruben Domingos Cá Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Art of Fight - Lisboa

2

David Azevedo de Almeida Ferreira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

João Filipe de Góis Marreiros Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nuno André Gomes Madeira Hipszki BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Alexandre Teles da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Nuno Diogo Rocha Salazar Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Ibrahima Camara 2 Brothers BFC

3

Fábio Alexandre Ramos Moreira Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Pedro Hugo Cadete Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

David Alexandre Ribeiro Feio Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Rafael Alberto do Nascimento Miranda Lavrador Pound for Pound

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miguel Ângelo Cardoso Fernandes Geovanni's Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

James Octávio da Silva Paulo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tiago Alexandre Quirino Teixeira 2 Brothers BFC

3

Márcio Filipe de Oliveira Gonçalves Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Henrique Borralho de Sousa Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Gonçalves Mello Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lito da Veiga Varela Geovanni's Team

3

Ricardo Filipe Gonçalves Salgueiro Integração

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Cláudio Filipe Franco Soares Geovanni's Team

2

Manuel Filipe P. L. C. Sobral Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthijs Pegacho Rietkerk Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Rúben Tiago de Almeida Espanhol Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Henrique Borralho de Sousa Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cláudio Filipe Franco Soares Geovanni's Team

3

Lito da Veiga Varela Geovanni's Team

3

Rúben Tiago de Almeida Espanhol Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Fábio Miguel da Costa Vilar Integração

2

Rui Pedro Dias da Costa Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Rui Carlos Rodrigues Fernandes Gonçalves Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roberto José da Costa Vilar Integração

3

André Fernandes C. S. dos Santos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Diogo Nunes C. Rodrigues da Costa Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Wilson Manuel Cabral Martins Brazilian Power Team

2

Arlindo José Saraiva Prates Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

2

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

3

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team

2

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

3

Elias Passos Paulino Junior Otávio de Almeida

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Nélson da Assunção de Sousa Teixeira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Suleimane Djaguite Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Octavio Pudivitr Champions BJJ

2

Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

João Paulo Alcantara Bonfim Pound for Pound

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique João Alves Pereira Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rui Filipe Lopes Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Suleimane Djaguite Brazilian Power Team

3

Henrique João Alves Pereira Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Tânia Patrícia Santos Jorge Kombat Klub

2

Cláudia Rafaela Vicente Valério 2 Brothers BFC

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Carmen Elisabete Mendes Ferreira 2 Brothers BFC

2

Mariana Cinzas Dias Henriques 2 Brothers BFC

3

Catarina Marques Caldeira Jiu-jitsu Romana

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Sara Maria Barata Moreira Gracie Barra

2

Joana Filipa Breda A. Martins Gracie Barra

3

Inês Nunes Esteves 2 Brothers BFC

3

Leilani Cunha Viana Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Mafalda Resina Baptista Barreiros Carmona Reborn Fight Team

2

Maura Lago Inacio da Costa Leandro Brazilian Power Team

3

Ana Luisa Campo Maior Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tânia Corte Real Brazilian Power Team

2

Teresa da Conceição da Costa Araújo Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Daniela Filipa Pereira Costa Champions BJJ

2

Ruiana Laurinda Teixeira Brazilian Power Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Portugal

2

Leticia Maria Pereira de Jesus Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Maria de Oliveira e Sá Rebelo Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paula Irene Aldiano Cordeiro Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maria Eduarda Bezerra ZR Team Estoril

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Juliana Rodrigues Perazzo Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriela Beltrão Uchôa Reborn Fight Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stefanie Braz André Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Juliana Rodrigues Perazzo Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Nair Marques Dias Kombat Klub

3

Maria Eduarda Bezerra ZR Team Estoril

3

Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa Carlson Gracie Portugal

Master 1 / Male / White / Rooster

1

João Miguel Mota das Neves Fight Club

2

Cristiano Manuel Espincho Champions BJJ

3

Pedro Maria Miguel Dias Gagliardini Graça Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodolfo Moreira CheckMat Viana do Castelo Portugal

2

Diogo Ricardo Silva Gracie Lisboa

3

Matozinho Thomaz Junior Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Queiros Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Luiz Silva Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Pedro Miguel Madeira Rodrigues Brazilian Power Team

2

Luís Miguel Soares Gomes Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jorge Augusto De Oliveira ZR Team Estoril

2

João Oliveira de Carvalho Brasa Portugal

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cristiano Jose Pereira Reinaldo Ribeiro Team JJ

2

Carlos Rodrigues Tendeiro The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

3

Cláudio Costa de Matos Fight Club

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joao Pedro Piteira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Filipe Marcos do Vale Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge dos Santos Oliveira Gracie Lisboa

3

Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Victor da Silva Condeça Jiu-jitsu Romana

2

Pedro Filipe Santos Assunção Lima Pais Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

André Salgado Franco Ferreira Fight Club

3

Ricardo Fernando da Silva Costa GFTeam Porto - Paranhos

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Leandro Edgar dos Santos Frangoulis Gracie Barra

2

Marco Aurélio Moreira Raposo Jiu-jitsu Romana

3

João Miguel Silva Pereira de Augusto Gomes Gracie Barra BJJ

3

João Pedro Rocha Pinho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin Sampaio Brazilian Power Team

2

Paul Sergio Costa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sandro Miguel Moio Maninho Jiu-Jitsu - GCAP

2

Pedro Alexandre Tomás Luiz Gracie Lisboa

3

Pedro Miguel Mafra Melo Pedro Melo 2 Brothers BFC

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Leandro Edgar dos Santos Frangoulis Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Rafael Lopes Loureiro Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Portugal

2

Josué Fernando Bandeirinha Teixeira Passos Integração

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Antonio da Costa e Silva de Oliveira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Rúben Alexandre Monteiro Varela Gracie Barra

2

Luís Filipe Marçalo Maricato Champions BJJ

3

Luis Filipe Gil Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Miguel C. Fernandes Gracie Barra

2

Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Bruno Francisco de Barros Moreira Amaro Anselmo Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel Pinto de Jesus Gracie Barra

2

César Nuno Coelho Miranda Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Helder Tiago Cardoso Ramalho Portugal Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ricardo Manuel Pinto de Jesus Gracie Barra

2

Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

César Nuno Coelho Miranda Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcio Antonio da Costa e Silva de Oliveira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Telmo Leandro Valente Gonçalves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Osvaldo da Silva Furtado Brazilian Power Team

3

Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda Carlson Gracie Portugal

3

Rogério Rodrigues Cirne Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Tiago Salgado Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Teixeira Zaila Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Tiago Salgado Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda Carlson Gracie Portugal

3

Diogo Teixeira Zaila Nova União

3

Telmo Leandro Valente Gonçalves Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Ana Lopes Domingues CheckMat Viana do Castelo Portugal

2

Sofia Inês Pereira Pinheiro da Costa Dinis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Patrícia Alexandra Felgueiras A. leal 2 Brothers BFC

2

Carmen Nireida Gomes Teixeira Vieira Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrícia Alexandra Felgueiras A. leal 2 Brothers BFC

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Pedro Miguel Fernandes Eloy da Costa Gracie Barra

2

Hugo Filipe Pereira Madeira Serpa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Bernardo Pinto Lobo Varella-Cid Gracie Lisboa

3

Ricardo Próspero Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Francisco Encarnação Gomes Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Miguel Marques Alves Gracie Lisboa

3

Bruno Filipe Galvão Martins Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Gonçalo de Moura Branquinho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Marcio Patrão Rasquete Gracie Barra

2

Rui Humberto Gambão Correia Gracie Barra

3

Hélder Nogueira CheckMat Viana do Castelo Portugal

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Miguel Luz Correia Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association Portugal

2

Helbert Geraldo Guimarães Gracie Barra

3

Andre Luciano Hasse Silva Gomes Fonseca Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

3

Pedro Miguel Vieira de Almeida Ramalhete CVA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nélson Alberto Lima Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Jorge Carneiro Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Rodrigues Dias Gracie Barra

3

Pedro José Aboim Mestre CVA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Miguel Dias Henriques 2 Brothers BFC

2

Leandro Antunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luis Pedro Xavier Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Gonçalo José Santos Madeira Carlson Gracie Portugal

3

João Paulo Formiga Silva 2 Brothers BFC

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Paulo Jorge Marques de Brito Silvestre CVA BJJ

2

Dayvson Lira Gomes Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jorge Miguel Galvão Campaniço Gracie Barra

2

Dulo Sanha Gracie Barra

3

Fábio Tugonon Garrancho Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Baptista Carvalho Pereira Sousa Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Branco Saraiva Gomes Gracie Barra

3

Bruno Filipe Marques Januario Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Flávio Porfirio de Moura Gracie Barra

2

Renato José Matos Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jorge Maria do Nascimento Moreira Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dulo Sanha Gracie Barra

2

Flávio Porfirio de Moura Gracie Barra

3

João Baptista Carvalho Pereira Sousa Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Jorge Marques de Brito Silvestre CVA BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Martins Ferreira Pereira de Magalhaes Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Paulino da Silva Portugal Gold Team

3

Dercio Khimji Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel Freitas Correia The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

2

Hélder Fernando Assis Cruz Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Miguel Lourenço Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel Vieira da Silva Champions BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fabio Paulino da Silva Portugal Gold Team

2

Ricardo Manuel Vieira da Silva Champions BJJ

3

Dercio Khimji Brazilian Power Team

3

Pedro Miguel Lourenço Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

2

Pedro Miguel da Silva M. Pereira Jiu-jitsu Romana

3

Luciano Fernandes Moura Integração

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

2

Nuno Tiago Fernandes Torres Gracie Barra

3

João Luís Roque Marques Salgado Reis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Nuno Tiago Fernandes Torres Gracie Barra

2

João Luís Roque Marques Salgado Reis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

2

Carlos Eduardo Gomes Marques Champions BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marco António M. P. dos Santos Aço Gracie Barra

2

Basílio Alves Leal Kombat Klub

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo Brazilian Power Team

2

Basílio Alves Leal Kombat Klub

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nuno Manuel Azevedo Costa Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo Jorge Costa Geração Arte Suave - GAS Porto

3

João Henrique Mafra Melo 2 Brothers BFC

3

Miguel Bilro Murta Soares Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Sérgio Azevedo De Brito The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro CVA BJJ

2

Marco Pires Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Nuno Miguel Martins Nunes 2 Brothers BFC

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marco Pires Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Sérgio Azevedo De Brito The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sérgio Manuel Pascoal Martins Gracie Lisboa

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandre Henrique Lopes Vieira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Fred Ferreira Miranda The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luis Filipe Gonçalves Franco Hipszki BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexandre Henrique Lopes Vieira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fred Ferreira Miranda The Cage MMA / Léo Radar Carlson Gracie Ari Galo

3

Luis Filipe Gonçalves Franco Hipszki BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rui Miguel Espirito Santo de Melo Maninho Jiu-Jitsu - GCAP

2

Ricardo Amorim Correia Pinto Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Gomes Soares dos Santos Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta Jiu-jitsu Romana

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire Brazilian Power Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Miguel Joaquim Curito dos Reis Freire Brazilian Power Team

2

Nelson Alexandre Pereira Marta Jiu-jitsu Romana

3

Bruno Filipe Gomes Soares dos Santos Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Arménio Jorge Moura Cavalcante Neto Reborn Fight Team

2

Nelson José da Silva Fernandes Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Miguel de Sampaio e melo Reininho CVA BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Luis Miguel de Sampaio e melo Reininho CVA BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1

João Luís de Moraes Rocha Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Leandro Filipe Duarte Pereira Ribeiroq Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tomás Filipe Toucinho Pereira 2 Brothers BFC

3

Tiago Rafael Costa Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Reis Fernandes Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bernardo da Costa Melo Fernandes Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Pereira Pombo Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rodrigo Romeiro 2 Brothers BFC

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

João Pedro Amaral Brazilian Power Team

2

Renato Pereira 2 Brothers BFC

3

Afonso Manuel Pinto Carvalho Calado Guedes Gracie Barra

3

Diogo Valverde Coelho Aires Pereira Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tomás Miguel Francisco António Carlson Gracie Portugal

2

Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira Portugal Gold Team

3

António Pedro Pimentinha Tavares Viana Dias Gracie Barra

3

Sérgio Vicente Costa Lourenço Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Manuel Oliva Bravo Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eduardo José Nunes Rodrigues Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivan Fábio Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Luís Alberto Costa Duarte Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomás Ramos Gomes Resende Simão Gracie Lisboa

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

António Pedro Pimentinha Tavares Viana Dias Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira Portugal Gold Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Luís Alberto Costa Duarte Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivan Fábio Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo José Nunes Rodrigues Five Elements Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomás Ramos Gomes Resende Simão Gracie Lisboa

Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1

Margarida Albano Ramalhete CVA BJJ

Juvenile / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Buchechas Gracie Barra

2

Carolina Agostinho da Silva 2 Brothers BFC

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Daniela Monteiro Sanches Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos Focus Jiu-Jitsu