Paris Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result May/12/2018 19:13:36 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 148
2 - CheckMat - 92
3 - GF Team France - 82
4 - Gracie Reunion - 65
5 - Alliance - 46
6 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 42
7 - De La Riva Nantes - 39
8 - NS Brotherhood International - 34
9 - NCU - 32
10 - Team Jucão Spain - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Frank Fernandez Sabater - Climent club
2 - Georges Fumey - GF Team France
3 - Lucas Milla - NCU
3 - Mario Jorge Da Costa Lemos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Amadou SOW - GF Team France
2 - Nelso Ferreira - NCU
3 - Emre Demirel - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mohammed EL Moumni - Gokudo


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Manuk Grigorian - Lion Academy
2 - Marconi De Castro Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Wissem Khenissi - Mako Team Paris
3 - Yannis Djouadi - Cicero Costha France


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ait-Enceur Hakim - Gracie Barra
2 - Ferdinand Robert Müller - Climent club
3 - Mohammed Dardour - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Gagarin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marc Emeraux-Mourot - NCU
3 - Clément Garchery - NCU


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yanis Mohamed Amara - AAM
2 - Youcef EL Yatim - NCU
3 - Jay Scott Kirk Lee - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jardel Onayemi Antonio Malebo - CheckMat
2 - Joseph Elie Dib - Gracie Barra
3 - Malik Kaczmarkiewez - Tone Up C & F
3 - Mehdi Doceux - De La Riva Nantes


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardino Gomes Pires - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zhu Hong Yu - Mako Team Paris
3 - EL Kabir Omar - GF Team France
3 - Jordon O'Connor - Predators MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adam Balkich - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Dakav Kurbanov - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Ashley David Southworth - Predators MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Christos Lappas - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Maucotel Maxime - Mako Team Paris
3 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon JJ Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benoit Saint Denis - Blackout Academy
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - Benoît Mallet - Kabuto Fight Club
3 - Berk Ekensoy - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Raphael Arie - CheckMat
2 - Hamza Chadil - Targuisti Fight Sports
3 - Anderson Fortuné - Team 443
3 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Pankov - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Artemiy Kiselev - GF Team Russia


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Winter - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Tomas Leviev - Gracie Barra
3 - Nahuiotiu Carlos Teiefitu - Schmitz Team
3 - Vartan Aparian - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon JJ Team
2 - Berk Ekensoy - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team France
3 - Anderson Fortuné - Team 443


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - GF Team France
2 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Detemmerman Amaury - Sampa BJJ International
2 - El Bahji Hicham - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Wa Tim Hoi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Antoine Duchateau - Qatar BJJ
3 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Christian Chaulet - Mako Team Paris B
3 - Boueyley Wilfried Sam - NCU
3 - damien sejournant - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
2 - Gherram Jassem - CheckMat
3 - Matthieu Philippe Thibaud Paul Camus - ZR Team Rennes


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
3 - Salah Eddine Karam Ziani - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Herick Ponce Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
2 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Antoine Duchateau - Qatar BJJ
3 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Silvio Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Elvis Jesus Flores Chavez - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance
2 - Zekhnini Abdel - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Colbe Florian - Mako Team Paris
3 - Luca Pegorari - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alan Ciku - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Curtis Cole Edmond Harriott - Alliance
2 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
3 - Karim Boursali - MB Academy
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB
2 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team France


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team Russia


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thomas Julien Michel Edmond Trintignac - Team Thurin JJB
2 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team Russia
3 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kazuhiro Miyachi - Carpe Diem Hope
2 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team France
3 - Jarrah A A A Alhazza - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Ram Ananda - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alejandro Carreras Lecoq - Climent club
2 - Spataro Stephane - Gracie Barra
3 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team France
3 - Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny - ZR Team Rennes


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Vinicius Wingerter de Lima - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yan Cabral de Almeida - Association Aranha
2 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France
3 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - MNBJJ
3 - Tore Landa Erevik - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Negromonte Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Agnes Lisik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Robin An Fran Stijfhals - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Mar Cabello Ramos - CFC Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Taisiia Svintsitska - Gracie Barra
2 - Melanie Richter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lauriane Agathe Pedri - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Jéssica Tavares Sacramento - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
2 - Yulia Firsova - GF Team Russia


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
2 - Yulia Firsova - GF Team Russia


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Fellmann Clara - GF Team France
2 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team France
2 - Elena Gil - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team France
2 - Elena Gil - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sandra Jonas - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat
2 - Ludovic Lebene - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB
3 - Hasan Berkant - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sebastien Fonteneau - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Rafik Amine - GF Team France
3 - Sofiane Hajib - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jesus G Mallari - Toronto BJJ
2 - Tony Philippe Dijoux - KMR BJJ Kimura France
3 - Belkacem Bencherif - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Dimitri Bataille - Gracie Reunion


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - Manuel Maria Mascarenhas - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Marcio Ferrao - PTCBJJ Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Lamy - Shocx
2 - Cedric Saint Charles - Mako Team Paris
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Fred Carles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marius Ioan Cordas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sebastien Duru - Mako Team Paris
3 - Yandia Junior - De La Riva Nantes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stefanos Charalambous - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Baali Jamal - GF Team France
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stefanos Charalambous - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Marius Ioan Cordas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Giles Garcia - MNBJJ
2 - Tariq Al-Naif - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anass Cherqaoui - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Young Ung Choi - Gracie Barra
2 - Franck Poupeau - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bertrand Rouet-Leduc - Gracie Barra
2 - Edson Hyseni - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Young Ung Choi - Gracie Barra
3 - Edson Hyseni - Mako Team Paris
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra Campinas-SP
2 - Andor Vrinssen - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Clément Combet - GF Team France


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Romaric E. G. Guillaume - CDK Team
2 - Djean Antunes - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Joabe Santos do Carmo - Clube Omar Salum Franca
3 - Frederick John Greenall - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Romaric E. G. Guillaume - CDK Team
3 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra Campinas-SP


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Yohan Bonnet - Team 443


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jeferson Conceição dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Yohan Bonnet - Team 443


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
2 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ozge Özcan - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tatiana Alisova - Gracie Barra
2 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra
3 - Ozge Özcan - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mohamed Belkediem - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Eric Paumerat - GF Team France
3 - Philippe Manuel Manuel dos Santos - Gracie Reunion


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Filipe José DOS Santos Garcia - Gracie Reunion
2 - Sergey Vodolazky - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Alexandre Russel - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Gonçalves - Gokudo
2 - Roy Rolstad - Roger Gracie Oslo
3 - Alban Brisset - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Rudy Simenou - De La Riva Nantes


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexandre Louyrette - GF Team France
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu - Team Jucão Spain
2 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Mircea Ciprian Crainiceanu - Team Jucão Spain
3 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Benjamin Tibo - SK Team / FMA
2 - Przemyslaw Szczepanski - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion
2 - Rune Thorbek - Choke Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Reunion
2 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
3 - Przemyslaw Szczepanski - Gracie Barra
3 - Rune Thorbek - Choke Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Joseph Pierre-Louis - NCU
2 - Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz - Alliance
3 - Didier Zouari - NCU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kevin Nerinckx - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - David Joseph Pierre-Louis - NCU
2 - Kevin Nerinckx - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Didier Zouari - NCU
3 - Xavier Gustavo Negrete Sàenz - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alwin van Laar - Ferrari Team Academy
2 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guillaume Thiel - Fox Team
2 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cosmin Salac - KMR BJJ Kimura France
2 - Frederic Claquin - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Frederic Claquin - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Guillaume Thiel - Fox Team
3 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roussel Dominguez - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roussel Dominguez - Alliance
2 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra
2 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rogério Tavares - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogério Tavares - CheckMat
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vardanega Giorgio - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue - Gracie Reunion


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vardanega Giorgio - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcelo Bandechi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Michel Sardella - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachid Assaad - ZR Team Lieusaint


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Fabrice Lucien Robert Esnault - Naoned Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Marcelo Bandechi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabrice Lucien Robert Esnault - Naoned Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Reunion


Juvenile / Female / White / Middle

1 - Mujgan Tosun - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nina Overath - NS Brotherhood International