World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Jun/11/2018 15:20:45 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 114
2 - Alliance - 89
3 - CheckMat - 56
4 - GF Team - 33
5 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 28
6 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 25
7 - Brasa CTA - 22
8 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 18
9 - Gracie Barra - 16
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 15

Adult Female

1 - Alliance - 97
2 - GF Team - 32
3 - CheckMat - 31
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 25
5 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 21
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 20
7 - Infight JJ - 19
8 - Zenith BJJ - 15
9 - Gracie Humaita - 14
10 - Gracie Reunion - 12

Juvenile

1 - Alliance - 71
2 - GF Team - 67
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 60
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 43
5 - CheckMat - 37
6 - LEAD BJJ - 23
7 - Infight JJ - 21
8 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 18
9 - Gracie Barra - 11
10 - Brasa CTA - 11

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Quinton Isaiah Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior - Alliance
2 - Coco Izutsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Dias Regis - Infight JJ
3 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance
3 - Isaiah Rafael Olympia Lazaro - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
2 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Brenno Luis Evangelista Laper Bonnet - Infight JJ
3 - Lucas Paschoal Alevato da Silva - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nolan Patrick Braga Stuart - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos JJ USA
3 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance
3 - João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - John Poznanski - Nova União
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - Icon JJ Team
2 - Brendan Elias Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Poznanski - Nova União
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra - Infight JJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Stefane Vieira da Anunciação - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alysha A Begay - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance
2 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance
3 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat
3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Beatriz Campos - Lótus Club
2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
3 - Brionii Frances Cuskelly - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
2 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra
3 - Skylah C. Mccourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rebeca Baracho de Queiroz - Infight JJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mell Victória de Souza Rangel - Infight JJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Alliance
2 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat
3 - Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra - Infight JJ
3 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
2 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Santiago Guerra - GF Team
2 - Leo Gallegos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Frank Cespedes - Alliance
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gil Eduardo Rocha Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo da Fonseca Pinheiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. - ZR Team Association
2 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
3 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Thiago de Azevedo Barros Garcia - Nova União


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Silveira Borges - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angel Isaac Villegas - Atos JJ USA
3 - Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
2 - Matheus Aguiar Chedid - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo
3 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Phillip Gregory Atkinson - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Rasmus Almström - CheckMat
3 - William Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
3 - Joseph Alexander Shepherd - Gracie Barra
3 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Helder Jose Rodrigues Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Kalum John Klausner - BJJ Lifestyle Academy


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Sathler Campos - GF Team
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - Jhonathan Pessanha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Janelle Tkaczuk - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Taylor Kaile Omoto - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabella Madelena Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angela Ruth Dela Cruz - GF Team
3 - Renata Silva - Infight JJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alyssandra Batista Ramos - Neto Fight Team
3 - Serena Gillian Myers - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Caedyn Faith Quitevis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
3 - Laurie Berger - Infight JJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Gloria Isabel Ruiz Armas - Alliance
3 - Ana Vitória Sampaio Diniz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight JJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Hannah Marie Harjo - Renato Tavares Association


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Valerie Ramos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Alayna Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Serena Gillian Myers - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Carolina Kuwahara - Infight JJ
3 - Caedyn Faith Quitevis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Juvenile 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Aneta Pokorná - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Aneta Pokorná - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - Ares BJJ
3 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance
2 - Breno Santana de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu - CheckMat
2 - Adalberto Carvalho Elias Junior - Alliance
3 - Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Samuel Levi Duarte Arrieche - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
3 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Victor Leon R. Carmona - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
3 - Chee Chan Chew - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Fernando Da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Louis Ryan - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
3 - Jean Fontoura Da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manoel Vitor Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Perondi De Melo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ville Backman - Alliance International
3 - Valdir Moraes Rodrigues Junior - Alliance
3 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
2 - LIE Wilhem Manaatua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathen Robert Zamora - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Solomon William Blanch - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - Atos JJ USA
3 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rony Rezende Fialho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Julio Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
3 - Marlon Ribeiro Silva Ferreira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Samuel Nagai Hatchwell - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance
3 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa CTA
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Baffoun - Art of Roll
3 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Diaz - Ralph Gracie
3 - Christopher Passerrello - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
3 - Bilal Benmahammed - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Austin Baker - Gracie Barra
3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira Da Silva - GF Team
3 - Masayuki Yoshioka - Tokushima BJJ
3 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Igor Almeida - ZR Team Association
3 - Rafael Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Murilo Guimarães do Amaral - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo Teixeira Lara - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Henrique dos S Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Anton Minenko - Garra Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Australia
3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Eduardo Lopes do Carmo - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Denis Roberts - Brasa CTA
3 - Matheus Felipe da Silva Xavier - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva Malfacine - Alliance
2 - Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior - Qatar BJJ
3 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
3 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Musumeci Jr. - Brasa CTA
2 - Ary de Melo Farias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior - Nova União
3 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
2 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - CheckMat
3 - Espen Mathiesen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Felipe Carsalade Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra
2 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team
3 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Keenan Kai-James Cornelius - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Manuel António Ambrósio S. T. Pontes - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - João Gabriel de Oliveira e S. Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Admilson Gobi Junior - Team Lloyd Irvin Brazil
3 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Marcus Vinícius Oliveira de Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Nicholas de Barcellos Meregali - Alliance
3 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gurkirman Kaur Nijjar - Alliance
3 - Ji Jeong Woo - myBJJ Team
3 - Sabrina Migliozzi - Infight JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Satomi Suga - RJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Janne Celine Bjerga - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Valentina Lodi - RCJ Machado
2 - Thalyta Stefhane Lima Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat
3 - Nanami Ichikawa - Tri-Force Gotanda


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance
2 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Stephania Gomez - The Black - HWD


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Gordon - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lauren Adrienne Rojas - Alliance
2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance International
3 - Molly Harding - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Contrino - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado
3 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Deise dos Santos Leonanjo - Alliance
3 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Fernanda Almeida dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Margarita Prado Ochoa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance
2 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Crystal Gaxiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
3 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
3 - Fallon Doris Fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kira Sung - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
2 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
3 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
3 - Nikki Lloyd-Griffiths - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Diana Ariste Rubio - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Amelia Lui - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Mayara Kaori Oishi - CheckMat
3 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
3 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA
3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Juliane Caroline dos Santos Wiggers - Alliance
2 - Maiko Kurogi - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Henderson - JCBJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
3 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa CTA
3 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Madeleine Håkansson - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Talia Marie Vaughan - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Julia Mæle - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Claire North - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Emily Sheil - Pacific Top Team
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Stricker Cueto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Erin K. Harpe - Gracie Humaita
3 - Julija Stoliarenko - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance
3 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Katie Sweet - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Rikako Yuasa - Paraestra Shinagawa
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
3 - Outi Järvilehto - Brasa CTA
3 - Thamires Diógenes de Aquino - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Vanessa English - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
2 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat International


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
3 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
2 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - CheckMat
3 - Renata Marinho Moreira - Alliance
3 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Monique Medeiros Elias - Alliance
3 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat
3 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernanda Mazzelli Almeida Maio - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
3 - Andresa Correa - Alliance
3 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu