Results

Rio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 07:27:36 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
265
2
Nova União
162
3
Gracie Barra
119
4
Double Five Tijuca
101
5
014RBJJ
73
6
CheckMat
72
7
Alliance RJ
64
8
Gracie Humaita
64
9
PSLPB Cicero Costha
57
10
Alliance SP
44

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Spirit Fight

2

Pedro Marques da Conceição Gracie Humaita

3

Thiago Zomer Siqueira Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Rodrigo da Fonseca Pinheiro Double Five Tijuca

2

Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva Game Fight Oswaldo Cruz

3

Carlos Henrique Oliveira de Andrade Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raphael Manghi de Lima Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Rian de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Enzo Bocardi Ranieri Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arthur Silva Carvalhaes GF Team

2

Brenno Luis Evangelista Laper Bonnet Infight JJ

3

Igor Laroque Parente Nova Geração

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jannilson Almeida Ribeiro Clóvis Brito

2

Pedro Lucas Moreira Silva GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

2

Erik Rodrigues Nova Geração

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva Nova União

2

Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa Wesley Santos Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Rian de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Brenno Luis Evangelista Laper Bonnet Infight JJ

3

Igor Laroque Parente Nova Geração

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

2

Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa Wesley Santos Team

3

Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza GF Team

3

Jannilson Almeida Ribeiro Clóvis Brito

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Luciano Mendes

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Júlia Bento Bastos GF Team

2

Yasmin Victoria Berto de Paula Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Lara Victoriano Bunn Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Milena de Moura Araujo Double Five Tijuca

2

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira Double Five Tijuca

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Yasmin Victoria Berto de Paula Nova União

2

Kethelyn Alves da Silva Luciano Mendes

3

Júlia Bento Bastos GF Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira Double Five Tijuca

2

Milena de Moura Araujo Double Five Tijuca

3

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

3

Lara Victoriano Bunn Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Kayque Estevam Xavier GF Team

2

Weslei Costa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcio Bezerra da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jonatan William da Silva Santos CheckMat

2

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

3

Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo Nova União

3

Thiago Assumpçao Taborda TJJ School

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Matheus de Castro Fabrício Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cristiano Henrique de Melo Vianna Infight JJ

3

Renan Santos Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Guilherme dos Santos Filho GF Team

3

Gabriel Afonso Pires Cruz Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

João Miguel de Assis Rossato Team Crézio Lutas

2

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

3

Lucas da Silva Ramos DDR JJ

3

Nathan Saulo Mochdeci de Assis Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Giovanni Ribeiro Brundo Alliance RJ

2

Vinicius Gustavo Ferreira Top Brother

3

Elias Ramos Campelo Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Diego Carvalho Cardoso Infight JJ

2

Michel Chiapeta Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Caio Cesar Pereira Rosa Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Peterson Soares Campagnoli Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lucas Dias da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabricio Vitor Barbosa Alliance SP

2

Thiago Maia dos Santos GF Team

3

Henrique Nunes dos Santos Neto DDR JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Gracie Barra

2

Fabricio Vitor Barbosa Alliance SP

3

Nathan Saulo Mochdeci de Assis Pirâmide Grappling Association

3

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Maria Celina Soares da Silva Brazilian Top Team

2

Milena Castelani de Mira GF Team

3

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Cassão Team - RJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Stéffane Santos Costa 014RBJJ

2

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

3

Karina Nunes de Souza Top Brother

3

Maria Eliza Soares da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Double Five Tijuca

2

Maria Luisa Joia da Silva Nova União

3

Luara Prado Fonseca CT Caveira

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Thaís Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Jéssika Bartoli Almeida CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Ana Beatriz Pereira da Rocha Luciano Mendes

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Maria Carolina Joia da Silva Double Five Tijuca

3

Milena Castelani de Mira GF Team

3

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Iago da Silva dos Santos GF Team

2

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

3

Daniel Justino Alves GF Team

3

Lucas Pedra Ferreira de Vasconcelos Rangel Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira GF Team

2

João Vitor Domiciano dos Santos Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Andre Luiz Engelke Abrantes Filho Double Five Tijuca

3

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team International

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho Double Five Tijuca

2

Yuri Brasil de Mattos Alliance RJ

3

Artur da Silva Lanes GF Team

3

Lucas Moreira Lorêdo GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

2

Pedro Henrique Albuquerque CheckMat

3

Gabriel Ribeiro Alliance SP

3

João Vitor Barcelos Daumas Art Combat

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Miguel de Alencar Alliance RJ

2

Antonio Vitalino Soares Reis Fraternity Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrei Felipe Alves Santos Gracie Barra

3

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima CheckMat

2

Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International

3

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

3

Rômulo Raphael dos Santos Morais Quartel General da Luta

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Edson de Almeida Araújo CheckMat

2

Willian Willemen de Jesus J. Extremo

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Vinícius Góes Barbosa GF Team International

3

Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma NS Brotherhood International

3

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thaís Loureiro Felipe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lara Gabriella Silva Parra Ryan Gracie Team

2

Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Thaís Loureiro Felipe Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Yago dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

2

Paulo Ricardo Medeiros de Araújo PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucas de Almeida Brandão 014RBJJ

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Miranda Bezerra Double Five Tijuca

2

Adriano Vieira de Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Felipe Salles Pinheiro Candido Gracie Humaita

3

Lucas Alexandre de Queiroz Pirâmide Grappling Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Domenico Novello Double Five Tijuca

2

Igor de Oliveira Lins GF Team

3

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Double Five Tijuca

3

Thiago Saldanha Dalcol Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

João Carlos Silva de Oliveira Nova União

2

Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos Bruno Bastos Association

3

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Vinicius Lino Wong Alliance San Diego

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro da Silva Ramos Academia Pitbull

2

Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza Calasans BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Silvio Saraiva Reis Alliance SP

2

Vinicius Ferreira Gazola Alliance SP

3

Rodolfo de Jesus Prata Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

2

Igor de Oliveira Lins GF Team

3

Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

3

Lucas de Almeida Brandão 014RBJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Elaine Silvano Maciel de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Elaine Silvano Maciel de Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa Alliance SP

2

Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo de Souza Campos Nova União

2

Elifrank do Nascimento Cariolano Juarez Harles BJJ

3

Jorge Luiz Nakamura GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

2

Wellington Azevedo Ribeiro Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Hohl Gracie Humaita

3

Sebastian Michelle Goin JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Carlos Dias Nova União

2

Andre Jose Costa Santos GF Team

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Alliance Porto Alegre

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Sousa Nilo Mendes De La Riva JJ

2

Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anaue Pavanello Guigo JJ

3

Christian Dellevag Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

2

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

3

Daniel Portela Fontes Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gildásio Sant'anna de Oliveira Academia Reação JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos GF Team

2

Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza GF Team

3

Celson Augusto Caetano Cesar Maillet Team

3

Moises Fernandes Cavalcante JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

2

Hebert Penido das Dores Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior GF Team

2

Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos GF Team

3

Celson Augusto Caetano Cesar Maillet Team

3

Gabriel Alves de Lima Alliance RJ

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas Nova Geração

2

Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Thiago Luiz Mendes GF Team

3

Gabriel Lanna dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Douglas Bromerschenckel Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kramer da Silva Saunders Alliance RJ

2

Vinicius Raphael Seratto Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Felippe Decarli PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Danilo de Souza Manoel Alliance RJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Danilo de Souza Manoel Alliance RJ

2

Gabriel Lanna dos Santos GF Team

3

Thiago Luiz Mendes GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance RJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance RJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Rozales da Silva Barreto Guigo JJ

2

Robertal Xavier de Guimarães Junior PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

2

Thiago Syllas Teixeira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Douglas Labre de Assis GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Guilherme Romero Cooper Nova Geração

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Felipe de Almeida Gracioso Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Francisco Celio Soares Marcos Usina de Campeões

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leonardo Carvalho Vieira Gracie Humaita

2

Bruno Jorge Cortes da Rocha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos GF Team

2

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa Carlson Gracie Team

2

Guilherme Romero Cooper Nova Geração

3

Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos GF Team

3

Rafael de Andrade Ferreira 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Pedro Rafael L. Leandro GF Team

2

Diogo Telles de Barros GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior Dojo James Adler

2

Diego Santo Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Sandro Severo Testa Drill BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Jonathan Roberto da Silva 014RBJJ

2

Alberto Salmon Nova Geração

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ediraldo da Silva Andrade Gracie Humaita

2

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Tijuca

3

Wallace Martins Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jonathan Roberto da Silva 014RBJJ

2

Sandro Severo Testa Drill BJJ

3

Diego Santo Infight JJ

3

Wallace Martins Infight JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Anoar de Lima Jezini Nova União

2

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

3

Antonio Mauro Jeronymo de Lemos Top Brother Brasil

3

Luciano Mattos da Silva 014RBJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita

2

Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior GF Team

3

Bruno Leonardo Reis de Souza Double Five Tijuca

3

Felipe Ferreira Magalhães Pinheiro De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Guilherme Ferreira Iunes Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Luis Beck Team Buda JJ

3

Iaponan Miranda Villaça Junior Top Brother

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alfredo Silva Miras Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diego Guilhermino Gracie Humaita

3

Rodolfo de Castro Ionta Alliance SP

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Felipe Varella Neves de M. Silva GF Team

2

Bruno de Barros Rocha CheckMat

3

Marcos Paulo Maciel Vieira Alexandre Machado Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Regis de Assis Carlson Gracie Team

2

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

3

Helder Carlos Marcelino GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Rocha da Cunha Nova União

2

Tancredo Vinicios de Oliveira Francisco Top Brother

3

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodolfo de Castro Ionta Alliance SP

2

Felipe Varella Neves de M. Silva GF Team

3

Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita

3

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Ns Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Cassiano de Carvalho Miné CheckMat

2

Luiz Fernando Moreira Alves Junior GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

2

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vilson Lemos Patez PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho Be One Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

2

Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior GF Team

3

Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva 014RBJJ

3

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva 014RBJJ

2

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

3

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel

2

Mario Carriço Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jefferson Ricardo de Araujo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eduardo Rodrigo de Souza Ferreira DJ Bros

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Kneipp Gracie Humaita

2

Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abner Ary Cardoso Lima GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

3

Francisco Maciel de Sousa GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Simetria Fight

2

Teones Conceição Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Douglas dos Santos Ferreira Dias Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jean Patrick Olinto Gracie Humaita

2

Sammyr Xavier Santos Natural Kombat

3

José Hugo Nunes da Silva Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anderson Aparecido Severo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Edson De Assumpcao Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto Gracie Barra

2

Anderson Monteiro Penin Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex Sander Souza Brandão 014RBJJ

3

Thiago Denti Leiras Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Daniel Santos De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luciano Silva Candal GF Team

2

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade Alliance RJ

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

3

Leandro Soares da Silva Companhia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Luciano Silva Candal GF Team

3

Alex Sander Souza Brandão 014RBJJ

3

Anderson Aparecido Severo Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo de Almeida Alliance RJ

2

Dirceu Leite Soares Junior Relson Gracie Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Valdir Severiano Da Cruz 014RBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcelo de Almeida Alliance RJ

2

Dirceu Leite Soares Junior Relson Gracie Brasil

3

Valdir Severiano Da Cruz 014RBJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Double Five Tijuca

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel Gracie Barra

2

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cassius Marcelo Nascimento Souza Lima Escola de Luta Cassius Marcelo

2

Gustavo Pavan Togi Togi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fabio Queiroz de Sousa GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team

2

Anderson de Souza Silva GF Team

3

André Luís Machado Almeida Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Haroldo Victoriano Bunn Nova União

2

Roberto Porfirio da Silva GF Team

3

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Martins Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Pereira Machado Nova União

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Porfirio da Silva GF Team

2

Fabio Queiroz de Sousa GF Team

3

André Luís Machado Almeida Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cesar Conrado Alegria NS Brotherhood International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Valdemir Costa Barbosa Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Fabio Jorge Hauly Magoo JJ

2

Valdemir Costa Barbosa Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

2

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristovão Oliveira da Silva 014RBJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mauricio do Nascimento Nova União

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Adalgiso Maia Telles E Sousa G13 BJJ