Rio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Apr/08/2018 14:39:53 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 378
2 - Nova União - 282
3 - Gracie Barra - 242
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca - 127
5 - Alliance - 112
6 - CheckMat - 83
7 - 014RBJJ - 73
8 - Gracie Humaita - 72
9 - Team Marcos Cunha - 59
10 - Infight JJ - 57

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Francisco Jardeson Ferreira da Silva - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Grijó Olinto - Nova União
2 - Fabio Silva Vieira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Romulo Andrade Gasparelli - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Felipe Ribeiro Lacerda - Nova União
2 - Thauan Honório do Nascimento - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Daniel da Silva Pereira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Matheus Mendes Silveira - GF Team
2 - Frederico Carvalho de Mendonça Padilha - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Henrique Gonzalez Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mikael Souza Dos Reis - LEAD BJJ
2 - Maycke Nyckson da Silva Ribeiro - Gean Magalhães JJ
3 - Alessandro Perez - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Klinger Soares da Silva Minielo - GF Team
2 - Matheus Augusto Vianna - Equipe Behring
3 - Djalma Luiz da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Italo Nogueira Mendonça - Nova União
2 - Kauã Nogueira Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Denivaldo Ferreira Marques - Clube Paes JJ
2 - Bruno da Silva Barbosa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro - GF Team
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
3 - Samuel de Souza Salvado - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Cleison dos Santos Gabriel - Cantagalo Team
3 - Leonardo Oliveira Benvindo - Nova União
3 - Rennan Carvalho Quintanilha - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Americo Lopes Veras - Nova União
3 - Carlos Eduardo dos Santos Heleno - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Heitor Ferreira Mangaravitte Senra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos - Simetria Fight
3 - Gabriel da Veiga Souza - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Erly da Silva Miranda Filho - Infight JJ
3 - Igor Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Thiago Henrique Feijão - Equipe Criatina


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Rafael da Costa Silva - GF Team
3 - Michel Chiapeta - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Dias da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Diego Carvalho Cardoso - Infight JJ
3 - Thiago Pedro de Jesus - 014RBJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Caio Perondi De Melo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team
3 - Helio Gabriel D'Abreu Araujo - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Leandro da Costa Silva - RL Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Maia dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Henrique Nunes dos Santos Neto - DDR JJ
3 - André Bolini - 014RBJJ
3 - Gabriel Kutianski Gonzalez Vieira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Caio Perondi De Melo - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lucas Dias da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Christiano Tayfour Troisi Moreira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fellipe Trindade Liermann Pessoa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Relter Lima Silva Filho - MG TEAM


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - João Victor de Oliveira Costa - GF Team
3 - Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto - CheckMat
3 - Rosivan Nazareno Londres Sales - Carlson Gracie Clube


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team
3 - Felipe de Souza Attilio Machado - Infight JJ
3 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Sergio Antonio Santana Soares Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Guilherme Cabral R. Corrêa - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Carlos Chaves Balbino - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Allan Felipe Sales Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Felipe Mendes Basilio - Alliance
3 - Gil Dourado Pamplona - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Chave Ramos - DDR JJ
3 - João Paulo Alves Freitas - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Romero Simon Costa e Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Caio Vinicius Lima Santos - Nova União
2 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Gonçalves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Willian Willemen de Jesus - J. Extremo
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Raimundo Nonato Souza - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Learsi Evangelista De Souza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Yuri Wagner da Silva - Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Raphael Monteiro Torres Guerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Allan Felipe Sales Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team
2 - Bruno Alves de Souza - GF Team
3 - Rafael Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Thierry Almin Keanu Santana - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yago dos Santos Rodrigues - Equipe Marcio Rodrigues
3 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Lopes Martins - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Yago Kenzo Iqueda Araújo - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bruno dos Santos Tosto - GF Team
2 - Vitor Cassiano Zandona - Alliance
3 - Felipe Salles Pinheiro Candido - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça - Carlson Gracie Clube


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rider Zuchi Samelo do Amaral - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Carlos Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Carlos Alves de sá Carvalho - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuri Allison Paiva dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Leandro da Silva Ramos - Academia Pitbull
3 - Pablo Campos Raimundo - QG Centro de Lutas


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance
2 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Limeira Florence Zanella de Souza - Calasans BJJ
3 - Sullivan Monassa Silva de Paula - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Rodolfo de Jesus Prata - Rilion Gracie São Bernardo do Campo


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
2 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Natan Chueng Freitas - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Jose Carlos Souza Lima Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - David Herrera Junior - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Paulo Humberto Rafael Pizziali - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Magno Mota Vieira - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
3 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Nova União
3 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sebastian Michelle Goin - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Keny de Araújo Pinheiro - Osvaldo Alves
3 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Victor de Matos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matheus Guilherme da Costa - GF Team
3 - Ricardo Rocha Lima - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Ygor Machado Dantas - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurélio Goulart Alves Junior - GF Team
2 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Celson Augusto Caetano - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Romulo de Souza Azevedo - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Felipe Brasil Cassio - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Luiz Felipe Teixeira dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva - G13 BJJ
2 - João Paulo de Sousa Soares - Gracie Humaita
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Luan de Carvalho Alves - Nova União
3 - Marcelo Victor Palma de Castro - J. Extremo
3 - Otavio Tome Serafim - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Erberth Santos de Mesquita - Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro
2 - Rodrigo Martins Ribeiro da Silva - G13 BJJ
3 - Isaque Alberto de Oliveira Paiva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Esther Demarque Oliveira de Mello - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabela Figueiredo de Magalhães - GF Team
3 - Isabely Camilo Santos - Integração / EOFC
3 - Maria Eduarda Queiroz Rampa - A.S Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Thais Viana - UFC Gym
2 - Laura Henriques Da Gama - Nova União
3 - Larissa Rocha Langame - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luiza Polon de Carvalho Oliveira Netto - Simetria Fight


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Pamela do Couto Gonçalves - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Samantha Araujo de Almeida - Cantagalo Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Leiza Pereira Barbosa - LEAD BJJ
2 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Nathalie Touson Gomes - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
2 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Damires Ferreira Cezário - Nova União
3 - Milena De Mira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Luisa Delahaye Amorim - GF Team
2 - Isadora Santos César - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Marina Souza Mattos - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Thaís Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Giulya Nascimento da Rocha - Infight JJ
3 - Luara Prado Fonseca - CT Caveira


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Cristina Soares - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Clarissa Pereira da Silva Rocha - GF Team
3 - Ana Beatriz Pereira da Rocha - Luciano Mendes


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União
2 - Stéffane Santos Costa - 014RBJJ
3 - Aghata Ribeiro Alves - DDR JJ
3 - Thaís Lopes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Andreza da Silva Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Sabrina da Silva Pereira Gomes - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Lara Gabriella Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Edinilse de Assis Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Mariana Vieira Barbosa Alves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Catarina Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
2 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz Souza Brandão - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gilsa Nascimento Silva - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ
3 - Raiane Mara dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Suelen Leite do Desterro - Cassão Team - BH


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mayara de Pádua Cazeiro Bravo - Gracie Humaita
2 - Aline Arbuini Verissimo - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Luiza Blanc Santos - Akxe BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Elaine Silvano Maciel de Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Elaine Silvano Maciel de Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Mayra Gabrielle Negreiros Abrahão - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Eloisa Alexandre Souto - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christian Graf - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Vitor Costa De Sá - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ricardo Braz de Souza - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rogerio DOS Santos Lima - GF Team
2 - Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Lanna dos Santos - GF Team International
3 - Paulo Henrique Oliveira da Silva - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonatan Teodoro Sanchez Portilla - Demetrio Team - BJJ
3 - Cleber da Costa Mendonça - DDR JJ
3 - Jason de Assis Libório - Laerte Barcelos


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rafael de Carvalho Ribeiro - GF Team International
2 - Fillipe Vicente Silva do Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Bromerschenckel - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thiago de Oliveira Fonseca - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Wesley Alves Cardoso - Nova União
3 - Kramer da Silva Saunders - Alliance
3 - Marcélio Machado da Conceição - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Douglas Thiago de Oliveira Rodrigues - Infight JJ
2 - Fernando Nonato Ferreira - Top Brother


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Felippe Decarli - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Danilo de Souza Manoel - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Gomes Cícero - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Renato dos Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Danilo de Souza Manoel - Alliance
3 - Jose Renato dos Santos Gomes - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Gomes Cícero - Anderson Almeida BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Anderson Miranda Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Aramicio Ferreira Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Ademir Oliveira da Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Rozales da Silva Barreto - Guigo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Douglas Antonio de Moraes Leite - CheckMat
2 - Andre Luiz Engelke Abrantes Filho - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Marcus Wolgher Diniz da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Thiago Oliveira da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Filipe Santos Abou Id - Gracie Barra
2 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Labre de Assis - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Romero Cooper - Nova Geração


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Fernandes Ngueira Machado - Eddy North Fight
3 - Rodrigo Silva Galvão - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Alan Oliveira Mota - Akxe BJJ
3 - Bruno Marques Dias - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Vieira - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bruno Jorge Cortes da Rocha - Nova União
3 - Juracy Serra Junior - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Rafael José Ferreira Silva - J. Extremo


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Rossi - Alliance
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Frederico Gomes da Fonseca - Beto e Cia JJ
3 - Josimar Alves dos Santos - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Edmilson De Jesus Cerqueira Cerqueira - 014RBJJ
3 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Jorge Antonio Silva Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Carlos Magno Queiroz dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Maxwell de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Gomes Wallace Duncan Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcos Monteiro Barbosa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Marcelo Parada Araya - Gracie Barra
2 - Pedro Henrique Garcia Lima - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Rafael L. Leandro - GF Team
2 - Diogo Telles de Barros - GF Team
3 - Diego José Ferreira - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Isaias Maciel Costa - GF Team
2 - Antonio Carlos Guarani - 014RBJJ
3 - Fernando Souza Castilho - Nova União
3 - José Eduardo Dias Almeida Filho - Mauro Ayres Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Marcos Lizarraga - Brasa
3 - Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior - Dojo James Adler
3 - Rui Marcos Camargo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima - Akxe BJJ
2 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexsander Morais de Lima - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fabio Henrique Melo de Aquino - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Roberto da Silva - 014RBJJ
2 - Francisco Ferreira Lima Junior - Zenith BJJ
3 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Esteves de Carvalho - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ediraldo da Silva Andrade - Gracie Humaita
2 - Rodrigo Lima Eva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Wallace Martins - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alan Jorge Rigamont Lima - Akxe BJJ
2 - Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior - Dojo James Adler
3 - Allan Diego Medeiros Barreiros - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Ediraldo da Silva Andrade - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Paulo Luiz Resende Júnior - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União
2 - Vinicius dos Santos Fonseca - GF Team
3 - Antonio Mauro Jeronymo de Lemos - Top Brother
3 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita
2 - Michel da Silva - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Sarraf Duarte - FT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Otávio Cecchi Paraguassu - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Viana de Sousa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aldir de Carvalho Ramos Junior - GF Team
3 - Paulo Henrique Nogueira de Araujo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Vinícius Garcia de Freitas Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
2 - Heverson Luiz dos Santos Oliveira - 014RBJJ
3 - Davidson Teixeira dos Santos - RL Team
3 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Alberto Carmona Pequeno de Barros - Akxe BJJ
2 - Frederico Bizam Blum - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú
3 - Júlio Cesar Rocha - GF Team
3 - Rodolfo de Castro Ionta - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hudson Gaspar da Silva - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fabrício Bernardo Ribeiro da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Chiminelli - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - David Vieira da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Regis de Assis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Helder Carlos Marcelino - GF Team
3 - Thiago Cidro dos Santos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Mota de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Rocha da Cunha - Nova União/NU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alan Regis de Assis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rodolfo de Castro Ionta - Alliance
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Isaac Guimarães Thomaz - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jossimara Azevedo Braga - Alliance
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Ivana de Mello Queiroz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ariel Lima Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Barbara Romei Mora - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Joice Tavares Viana - Goulart Team JJ - BR
2 - Emmanuela Da Silva Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Tatiane Oliveira dos Santos - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Damiana Dias - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jossimara Azevedo Braga - Alliance
3 - Ivana de Mello Queiroz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Carla Barros Esposito - GF Team
2 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseane Souza da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Isabel Cristina De Oliveira Moita - GF Team
2 - Joseane Souza da Silva - GF Team
3 - Idalice Sant´anna - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Michelle Santana Novaes de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ana Michelle Tavares Dantas - Nova Geração
2 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilton Barbosa do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Jaime de Morais Veras Junior - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leandro Batista - Jullierme Ribeiro BJJ
2 - Francisco Souza Carvalho - PRVT Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eder Paulo Moraes Fernandes - De La Riva JJ
2 - Milton Tergilene Junior - Nova União
3 - Juliano Rodrigo da Costa - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Cesar Ferreira Pego da Silva - DNA Jiu-Jitsu School Curitiba


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Peter Expedito Borges - GF Team
2 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat
3 - Wagner Cardoso dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antonio Domingues de Oliveira - DDR JJ
2 - Igor Borges dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Félix Oliveira dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Márcio Lobato - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Paulo Sérgio Da Conceição Luz Júnior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Guilherme dos Prazeres Ferreira - Denis Morais Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Jose de Oliveira Dourado da Motta - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcos Eduardo Baptista Teixeira - 014RBJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Cassiano de Carvalho Miné - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Igor Borges dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Joao Paulo Miranda - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Pedro Buarque Bisaglia - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Marcelo dos Santos Silva - Nova União
3 - Vilson Lemos Patez - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo da Rocha - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Santos Dias - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Vitor Virgilio dos Santos Chagas - Gracie Tijuca
3 - Daniel Vieira Jesus - Team Cruz BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Charlles Leite Faria - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
2 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
3 - Alessandro Eduardo Garcia de Medeiros - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Be One EP JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Roni Peixoto - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Pereira Terra de Andrade - GF Team
3 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Augusto de Carvalho - Araido
2 - Ricardo Augusto de Sousa Silva - 014RBJJ
3 - Elizeu Rodrigues dos Reis - GF Team International
3 - Wagner Souza de Brito Junior - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
2 - André Augusto de Carvalho - Araido
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Candido Bezerra - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Denivaldo de Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
2 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Cícero Paulino Ribeiro - Denis Morais Team
2 - Nelson Guimarães Victor de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Leandro Marcio Rodrigues Laque - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mario Carriço - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Abner Ary Cardoso Lima - GF Team
2 - Jorge Luiz Macedo Romualdo - Nova União
3 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo de Vasconcellos Braz de Macedo - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Enrique dos S. Melero - GF Team
2 - Felipe Barreto Pereira - Nova União
3 - Alexsandro Mathias Pacheco - GF Team
3 - Wilson Campos de Miranda Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jaime da Silva Venancio - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Henrique Sales Santini - Welton Ribeiro
3 - Alace Souza dos Santos - 014RBJJ
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior - Guetho Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bruno Dos Santos De Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Teixeira Bernardo - Nova União
2 - Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mauro da Silva Peixoto Junior - Guetho Jiu Jitsu
2 - Danilo Pacheco Dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ
3 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lúcio Flavio Mattos de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Marcio Luiz de Oliveira - Nova União
3 - José Eduardo de Aguiar Baptista - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
3 - Josuel Moreira Morais - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight
3 - Adriano Lopes dos Santos - De La Riva JJ
3 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Lidio Henrique da Silva Santos - GF Team
2 - Ary Gomes Marcelo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Patrick Olinto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Luciano Martin Correa - Brazilian Fight Argentina


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
2 - Robson Almeida Braga - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Antonio Santos Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - William Sales da Costa - Carlson Gracie Clube


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Eder de Souza Persiliano - DDR JJ
3 - Thiago Alves Rocha - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Saulo Bernardo Lopes de Souza Thiers - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko - GF Team
3 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ
3 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Leandro Soares da Silva - Companhia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz G. Pimenta Barreira - Nova União
2 - Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho - GF Team
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ
3 - Marcelo da Silva Azevedo Andrade - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabricio do Couto de Araujo - 014RBJJ
3 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adriano Luis Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Brenno Amaro da Silveira Neto - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Christian Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Renato Luiz de Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Jedson da Silva Duarte - NBJJ
3 - Moisés Christovão de Oliveira - 014RBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Ismail daCruz Eduardo - Nova União
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
3 - Anthony Christian Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Luis da Silva Mariano - GF Team
3 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Fabio de Lima Jeronimo - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Bernardes da Silveira Bastos - Nova União
2 - Eduardo Pinheiro do Amaral - Brazilian Fight
3 - Fabricio Silva Fernandes - Nova União/NU
3 - Leonardo Dias Marques - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrei Maia Caracciolo - 014RBJJ
2 - Roberto Carlos Florentino de Carvalho - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Rogerio Pontes da Cruz - Cesar Maillet Team
2 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
3 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Fabio de Lima Jeronimo - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Mick Taylor Campos Castello Branco - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Vinícius Leonardo DE Souza Gomes - GF Team
3 - Sandro Queiroz Queluci - 014RBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves - Nova Geração
2 - Glauco Spinelli Zebende - Brazilian Fight
3 - Marcello Langone Hypolito da Silva - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Loester Reis Costa - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Gomes de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos - Cesar Maillet Team
3 - Fanou Seho Franck - Association Aranha France


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
2 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josivan Ferreira - Cesar Maillet Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Delton Cervinho F. Lima - GF Team
3 - Luciano Alves Pereira - Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Loester Reis Costa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo de Pinho Borges - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Alexandro Teixeira Caires - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Rafael Corrêa Simões - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cassius Marcelo Nascimento Souza Lima - Escola de Luta Cassius Marcelo
3 - Helcio Leonardo Silva de Lima - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento - Nova União
2 - Gustavo Souto Perdigão Granha - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Martins dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Flavio Teixeira Garcia - 3 R Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team International
2 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team
3 - Anderson de Souza Silva - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Braga Leitão - Nova Geração


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
2 - Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Kudo - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Leonardo Martins - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Luis Gustavo da Silva Ribeiro - Kito - Ryu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Douglas Teixeira Reis - Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café
2 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Jose Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Felipe Silveira de Mattos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Antonio Marcos Sotto Mayor Ribeiro - GF Team
2 - Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Porfirio da Silva - GF Team International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cesar Conrado Alegria - NS Brotherhood International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ronaldo Moreira Peixoto - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ
3 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Raimundo Nonato Barroso Sales - Bon Sai JJ
2 - Marcos Paulo de Freitas - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ronaldo Moreira Peixoto - Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valdir Severiano Da Cruz - 014RBJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jose Roberto Taranto Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Márcio Machado Sobral de Sousa - Nova Geração
3 - Claudio Jose de Souza Oliveira - Top Brother


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
2 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jose Claudio Ferreira Da Silva - LR Extreme
2 - Marcelo Santos Fajardo - LR Extreme
3 - Marcello Sodre Moreira - Akxe BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Geverson Alexandre Alves - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jose Claudio Ferreira Da Silva - LR Extreme
2 - Marcelo Santos Fajardo - LR Extreme
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luiz Carlos Felipe Martins - GF Team
2 - Jorge Luiz Pereira da Silva - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcelo Bandechi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - Pedro Goulart Junior - De La Riva JJ
3 - Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Juraci dos Santos Miguel - Infight JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Marcelo Amador de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Alexandre dos Santos Stellet - Associação Oriente


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
2 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Filizola Soares - Alliance
3 - Flavio dos Santos Gomes - Equipe Behring


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Antonio Emerich de Melo - Nova União
3 - Charles Matola Martins - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilson de Ulhôa Santana Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vinícius Jorge Dubugras do Amaral - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
2 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
3 - Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva - Adão Januário BJJ
3 - Reginaldo Cardoso Liani - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo - Welton Ribeiro
2 - José Honório da Silva Filho - Top Brother
3 - Cristovão Oliveira da Silva - 014RBJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Marco Aurélio Muniz Barreto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Cristovão Oliveira da Silva - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Luis de Souza Arraes - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Márcio Jordão Reis - 014RBJJ
2 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama - Nova União
2 - José Ciro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adalberto Casaes Junior - Infight JJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Joselito da Silva Dias - 014RBJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jose Ricardo Dias Passos - Equipe RB (Rodrigo Batata)
2 - Clenio Augusto Ribeiro da Gama - Nova União
3 - José Ciro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Joselito da Silva Dias - 014RBJJ


Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Ulrich Regis Irala - Carlson Gracie Mato Grosso Do Sul
2 - Mirko Parmeggiani Ramos - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Matheus Vieira da Silva - Spirit Fight
2 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight
3 - Pedro Marques da Conceição - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thiago Zomer Siqueira - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Atila Aleixo da Fonseca Pedro - GF Team
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União
3 - Lucca Castro de Souza - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rian De Paula - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Vitor Gomes dos Santos Silva - Guigo JJ
3 - Christian Santos Lara - Nova União
3 - Oilson Valdinei Alvim Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - João Pedro Nicolite Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Igor Laroque Parente - Nova Geração


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Nova União
2 - Rhuan Pereira Coroa - Nova União
3 - Pedro Lucas Moreira Silva - GF Team
3 - Ruan Santana - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Kaio Cardoso de Miranda - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wilson Henrique Branco - Nova União
2 - Wanderson Rosa Galdino da Silva - Nova União
3 - Dennis Silvano Maciel de Souza - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Filipe Ribeiro da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
2 - Victor Nunes Longobucco - Luciano Mendes
3 - Gabriel Kaspary Barbosa - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Marcio de Resende Lima - Infight JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Uanderson Ferreira de Oliveira - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Igor Laroque Parente - Nova Geração
3 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
2 - Marcio de Resende Lima - Infight JJ
3 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
3 - Filipe Ribeiro da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Suellen Souza Costa - Carlson Gracie Teresópolis
3 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Luciano Mendes


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Beatriz Campos - Lótus Club
2 - Yasmin Victoria Berto de Paula - Nova União
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebeca Lovato Donnici Sion - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
2 - Milena de Moura Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Ana Carolina Silva Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Sandy Alves de Oliveira - A2 Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Beatriz Campos - Lótus Club
2 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Kethelyn Alves da Silva - Luciano Mendes
3 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
2 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Sandy Alves de Oliveira - A2 Jiu-Jitsu