Dallas Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result May/17/2018 12:59:31 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 416
2 - LEAD BJJ - 369
3 - CheckMat - 163
4 - GF Team - 138
5 - Gracie Barra - 138
6 - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu - 83
7 - Brazilian Top Team - 78
8 - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 77
9 - Alliance - 67
10 - Triton Fight Center - 65

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Joshua Alejandro Marine - GF Team
2 - Michael Fisher - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ronnie Nam Chau - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gustavo Emanuel Rojas-Drouet - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mynor Ruiz - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Omar Aguirre - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Tanner Mack Petrilla - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa
3 - Deonte Antonio Reyes - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Saaketh Erraguntla - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Sage Sage Wag - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sanger Smith - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Farhamand - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Marcus Yip - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tanner Joseph Collins - Ironside MMA
2 - Keenan Craven - CheckMat
3 - Austin Alonzo Suddreth - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Brad John Winchell - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nhan Ho - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Domingue - Octagon MMA
3 - Abner Godoy - LEAD BJJ
3 - Oliver P Luker - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Jose Guadalupe Garcia - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Luis Vega-Montalvo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jacob Tyler Fitzjarrell - Laselva MMA
3 - James Gonzales - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Theron Thurston - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Humon Glenn Fardsalehi - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alexis Uranga - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Andrew McCleneghen - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cruz Dyson - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - richard hunt - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gordon Chandler Warren - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesse J Kirby - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeff Andrade - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Abel Salazar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Patrick Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Kurtis Kimble - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Andrew Nolan Kisselburg - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Blue Vasquez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jerrit George Jr. - Alliance
3 - Michael Scott Hummer - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Thomas Standridge - Gracie Barra
2 - Trevor Saltsman - LEAD BJJ
3 - Austin Henry - Mohler MMA - Dallas
3 - Nicholas Gamez-Ramos - Easton BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joseph Guerra - LEAD BJJ
3 - Edward (Eddy) Dylan Proietti Conti - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Maiti Charles - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Troy Allen Mercer - Caio Terra Association
3 - Abdullah Ahmad - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Gabriel Torres - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Joshua Hunter Meredith - Caio Terra Association
2 - Teddy Emberton - John's Gym
3 - Mike Thornton - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Reyes - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jerome Kirk Harris Jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathan Scott Carroll - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dustyn Stone Kelley - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew Mark Falavinha - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Luis Flávio Vital de Paula Junior - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Kaden Lee - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Nathan Scott Carroll - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge Vasquez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gregory Hernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jordan Simms - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Darryl R. Lebus - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym Texas


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Brayan Daniel Alvardao - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andres Alcivar - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Roberto Aguilar - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Amr Gabriel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rustin Ferguson - Guetho Texas BJJ
3 - TJ Brown - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Robinson - GF Team
3 - Christopher Reyna - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Kevin Cornelius - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Aaron Butler - GF Team
2 - Joe Rossi - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kevin Kenyon - Brasa Austin TX
3 - Raul Da Silva Jr - Guetho Texas BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caleb Gilmore - Team Jucão


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John House - GF Team
2 - Christopher Ryan Pierce - SFS MMA


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Derek Brown - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Shawn Heath - Team Royce Gracie


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Darin Conner Deangelis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Derek Brown - CheckMat
3 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vincent Eliseo Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Allen Allphin - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Arnold Gladimir Monterroso - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Ryan Enrique Ruiz - GF Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Alexander Scott Lane - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Salazar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Clay Mayfield - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Robert Dunn - Team Jucão


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Olivier - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jesus Martin Rojas Saucedo - Watkins Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Alexandre de Souza Vieira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel - Renzo Gracie International


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque - GF Team
3 - Lucas Sette C. Valente Tobias - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Bruno Capac Cavalcante Machado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diogo Silva de Souza - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rennick Keolani Kama Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Ramos da Silva - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto - Gracie Barra
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Zoe Bleu Molina - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Gabriela Solis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amber Faye Micheletti - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Zen Ulloa - Team Robson Moura


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Samantha Cox - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rose Guinevere Argent - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Alejandra Arambula - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Keena Burkett - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brittany Keller - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caitlin Haerer - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Courtney Duva - Gracie Gym Texas


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Hoffmann - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ
3 - Smantha D Eisenhart-Petkovski - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Tyler Victoria Brown - All American MMA


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashley Daley - Gracie Barra
2 - Amy Pagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sydney Bryer - LEAD BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Darlene Odoemena - LEAD BJJ
2 - Candis Soliz-Cummings - Triton Fight Center
3 - Daisy Garcia - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Leah R Kay - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Botello - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gabriella Lorello - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacquelyn Nicole Rogers - LEAD BJJ
3 - Talyna Charisse Morrison - Bruno Bastos Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Sarah Elizabeth Whistler - Laselva MMA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Fatima Elizabeth Garcia - LEAD BJJ
2 - Stephanie Hajj - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Amanda Kessel - Gracie Barra
3 - Doungpakanh Paige Keomaxay-Hampf - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Kecia Mckenzie - CheckMat
3 - Celeste Posada - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Marisa Gail Carmouche - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Julie Cancelloni Toledo - GF Team
3 - Alyssa Miller - Octagon MMA
3 - Simone Petra Bermudez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Victoria McGee - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Kecia Mckenzie - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Miriam Villar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rosa Espindola - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Petya Bastos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jeni Olbeter - CheckMat
3 - Kayla Behrle - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jeni Olbeter - CheckMat
2 - Kayla Behrle - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paula Reis Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Rosa Espindola - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Cristina Natalia Shepler - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Elizabeth Patrick - Triton Fight Center
2 - Chelsah Lyons - Alliance
3 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão


Brown / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jordan Elizabeth Patrick - Triton Fight Center
3 - Heather Caylor - Team Jucão
3 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat
2 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Andressa Mezari Cintra - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jeremy Rockwell - Peak Performance
2 - Nicholas Farley Wofford - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bashir Abdullah - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Colby Alan Voth - LEAD BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Brian Arthur Claeys - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cody Austin Clark Lehr - CheckMat
3 - Julio Espinet - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nicholas Scott Perron - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Jackson - Team Jucão
2 - John Forrest Grady - LEAD BJJ
3 - Elliott Glenn Baker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Mendoza - Reyes Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hussein Diab - LEAD BJJ
2 - Erik Jacob Weinberg - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Zack Saloom - Gracie Barra
2 - Grant Guidinger - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Teckman - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dennis Jonathan Connor - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jess Santiago - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Reagan Steele - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Charles Glenn Wilson - Triton Fight Center
3 - John Chiodo - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Pais - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Charles Issac Wilson - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Austin Beemer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Klayton Lane Mai - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Raphael Fuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adelfo Valdez - CheckMat
3 - Joseph Delius Vega - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Andrew Dailey Schwartz - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Levi Walls - GF Team
3 - Remy Miranda - Ironside MMA
3 - Tryann Stevenson - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - David Rodriguez - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Gill - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - brandon bennett - CheckMat
3 - Michael Johnson - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - O (oreaser) Brown - CheckMat
2 - Sandusky Parris - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Jonathan Ybarra - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Ysifredo Gonzalez - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
2 - Emeka Aludogbu - CheckMat
3 - Ahmad Javed Yousaf - GF Team
3 - Boyd Rafael Bryant - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dallas Browning - Laselva MMA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Kramer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andrew Keckonen - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ruben Lancon - Soul Fighters Texas


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jonathan Fleming - CheckMat
3 - Ky-Juan Dorsey - LEAD BJJ
3 - Matthew Kramer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Jacinto - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Mairena Davila - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jayson Fuentes - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Todd Andrew Walling - Triton Fight Center
3 - John Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Farrell - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Marcus Everette - GF Team
3 - Jose Moises Diaz - LEAD BJJ
3 - Tim Armendariz - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Doug Champagne - Alliance
2 - Andrew Waldon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Eric Schultz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harris Bowman - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ
2 - David Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Brown - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erbei Uranga - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Tristan Jameson Martinez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Howard Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Cheney Stain - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcus Surratt - LEAD BJJ
3 - Erick Rodriguez - GF Team
3 - Luke Wear - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ
2 - Charles Eric Schultz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nicolas Castano - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Minh Nguyen - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Bright - Fight Sports
2 - Mohammed Magharef - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jordan Larsen - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Darious Demond Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Aaron Hutchison - Triton Fight Center
3 - Luis Morales - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Francis Xavier May - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Littlewood - Dustin Denes / Chop Master


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team
3 - Zak Bucia - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team
2 - Zak Bucia - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Erick Vinicius S. Raposo Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Travis Orr - Octagon MMA
3 - Spenser Anthonin Gilliam - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathon David Hunter - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jose A Llanas-Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruben Hernandez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
3 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
3 - Mitchell Keith Hall - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robert Fonseca de Oliveira - AJ Team
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Carl Eric Cline - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Abreu Gonzalez Pinto - LEAD BJJ
2 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Charles Haymon - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jordan Burton III - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Samantha Norcross - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Crystal Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Karen Santola Tarson - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Melissa Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kerynne Satterfield - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Sharina Craycroft - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
2 - Shana Leigh - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Ashley Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephanie N Carrillo - BJJ Revolution Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Ashley Elizabeth Aguilar - Alliance
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amy Cavett - Triton Fight Center
3 - Jasmine Espinoza - Octagon MMA


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Brittany Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jennifer Michelle Rosenberg - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nicole Beach - Relson Gracie


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Mikell Jenet Burr - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Karina Chapa Vargas - LEAD BJJ
3 - Toni Lynn Ettore - Gracie Gym Texas


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Lacey Cox Martins Do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abby Espinoza - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
3 - Nicole Beach - Relson Gracie


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Katy Jane Sewell - Guetho Texas BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marisol Fuentes - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance
2 - Jessaca Layne Linnabery - Triton Fight Center


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Casey Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Carrie Spellious-Duckworth - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Simms - Triton Fight Center
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Melissa Simms - Triton Fight Center
2 - Zantha Sanderlin - Peak Performance
3 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat
2 - Jessica Jasper - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Alfredo Smokey Todd - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nate Hewitt - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gerardo Nieto - LEAD BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Sergio Garcia - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mitchell Pereira DeSouza - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicholas Whitten - Peak Performance
3 - Rosvel Serna - Gracie Gym Texas


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Michael LeMond - Guetho Texas BJJ
2 - Wesley Henckel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Caleb Easterwood - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jody Staggs - CheckMat


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Michael Jackson - Peak Performance
2 - Frank Louis Brunello - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jeff Sortino - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ryan Richard - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Genaro Duran - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Kolinofsky - Gracie Barra
3 - Ian Sean Mason - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Michael Harold Woelfle - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James R Schafer - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Leslie Hornsey - Triton Fight Center
3 - Arthur Milton VanDerKar - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mark William Morgan - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - George Sellers - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dan Phelps - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Patrick Wayne Lindsey - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Joshua Norris - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Sanchez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - John C Monreal - Samuel Puccio BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carson Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nicholas Wright - Gracie Barra
3 - AARON JOSEPH GANO - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
2 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Carlos Alberto Villegas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sam Jarvis - Octagon MMA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl John Springer - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Dusty Mason - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zeth Bienery Davis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Garrett Nichols - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Taylor Reed Marshall - Gracie Barra
3 - Gino Flores - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aaron Killion - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Christopher Shaw - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mark Williams - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Shaw - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Garrett Nichols - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Joshua Booty - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Kris Harrell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eloy Esquivel II - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Carlos Catala - Ground Dwellers


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Mark Francescutti - Octagon MMA
2 - Joaquin Sanchez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JOSE ESPINOZA - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ricky Below - Team Jucão


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Andrew Doan - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles von Doersten - Octagon MMA
3 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat
3 - Jose Mainieri Neto - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Abarca - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Alan Cota - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Walters - Team Jucão USA
2 - James Earl Faulkner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jacob Wright - CheckMat
3 - Jose Mainieri Neto - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - David Droogleever - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joseph Sirju - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Wesley Allen - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jimmy Melendez - Caio Terra Association
3 - Phillip Bulloch - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Antonio Castaneda - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team
3 - Joshua Halverson - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Allen Whitmire - TAC Team BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adrian Wolfgang Teddington - Gracie Barra
2 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Eduardo D Neves - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wade Hutson - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Wade Hutson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Claudenir Rodrigues Ferrari - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Andrea De Stefano - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jean Cartagena Maldonado - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Michael Jones - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Omar French - Triton Fight Center


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Rolando Delgado III - GF Team
2 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
3 - Patrick Russell Lane - Tozi Jiu Jitsu International
3 - Roberto Martinez - Team Lloyd Irvin


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luther Jason Russell Woodard - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reed Shelger - GF Team
2 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Colby Benjamin Bissell - Laselva MMA
3 - Matthew Steven Smith - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Trevor J. Rivers - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rocky Faridon Budri - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordan Alan Shepler - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luis Rubalcava - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Tuffic Esma - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Omar French - Triton Fight Center


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joel Saldaña - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ernest Rodriguez - CheckMat


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - James Watts - CheckMat
2 - Chris Van Cleave - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Nguyen Quang Vong - Peak Performance
2 - Shawn Lobb - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bryan Cook - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joseph Edward Douglas - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabian Butler - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Donny King - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vinny Biscotto - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Hightower - Ironside MMA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Erik Beyer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Chad Henderson - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brent Aaron Rustin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Chad Henderson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jeremy Moore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jerry Granados - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Martin Tapia - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Antonio Molina III - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Chad Rizzo - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Barriere - CheckMat
3 - Zac Marshall - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - roy gonzales - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeff Katz - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - William Adams - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Shawn F Cusolito - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Lance David Parks - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Samuel Charles Casey - Soul Fighters BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jules Evan Johnson - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Shawn F Cusolito - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
2 - Jay Udelhoven - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jerome Roseborough - Revolution Dojo
2 - Aaron Thomas Benton - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
3 - Woody Hosler - Octagon MMA


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - SCOTT ARMES - Brasa
2 - Aaron Rivera - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rustin Brown - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raymond A. McFarlane - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexander Brooks Anderson - Paragon BJJ Academy


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Edward Fiore - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Aaron Rivera - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Christian S. Duran - Peak Performance
3 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
2 - Rennie J. Crisafulli - LEAD BJJ
3 - Edward David Saenz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Hernandez - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Matthew Shaw Waltmon - Peak Performance
3 - Alex Ray Henley - Brasa Austin TX
3 - Piet Lee Wilhelm - Triton Fight Center


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ishmael Trent Draper - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jake Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Karl Stone - Triton Fight Center


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro Felipe de Oliveira Soares - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Palacios - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Ferreira Gomes - Roger Gracie Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Ferreira Gomes - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jake Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Matthew Shaw Waltmon - Peak Performance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ
2 - David Satterfield - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Patrick Knapp - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX
2 - Jefferson Lee Pendergrass - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eric Erboe - Brasa Austin TX
3 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Larry Lee Zarate - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Brent Chavez - Ironside MMA
2 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - David Parsons - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alva Gordon - Triton Fight Center


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bryan Matthews Sr - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brent Chavez - Ironside MMA
3 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joey A. Jones - Gracie Gym Texas


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodney S. Davidson - Triton Fight Center
2 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles Burgess - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Shane Rose - Combat Base


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodney S. Davidson - Triton Fight Center


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym
2 - Charles Edwin Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mike Thomas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Darryl McEachin - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Curtis James - CheckMat


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jesse M Font - UFC Gym
3 - Curtis James - CheckMat


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jay Hudman - Peak Performance
3 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ
3 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa/99


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - James Harold McGar - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Black / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - James Harold McGar - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Ron Bass - Alliance


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Middle

1 - Frederick Vincent Gilbert - Samuel Puccio BJJ
2 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Samuel Ethan Allen - Jory Malone Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dakota Thomas Whitaker - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Harb Youseff - Neutral Grounds Jiu-Jitsu Frisco TX


White / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - William Thomas Matheson - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Julian Sanchez - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Ethan Springfield - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Zarek Lawrence Holley - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC
2 - Andres Miguel Ramirez - Caio Terra Association
3 - Adam Elias Pena - SFS MMA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Johnathan Jacob Montelongo - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Xavier E Tagle - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Grayson Henley - Brasa Austin TX
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Nicholas Oganezov - American Top Team Davie
2 - Kyle-Olivier David Efole - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Daniel Alejandro Pomaski - LEAD BJJ
3 - Flint Aniceto Saltarelli - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Leandro Antonio Desouza France - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
2 - Nicolas R. W. Barrett - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Xavier E Tagle - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - William Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Kyle-Olivier David Efole - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Leandro Antonio Desouza France - Team Jucão USA


White / Juvenile / Female / Feather

1 - Tiffani Vandygriff - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Cassidy Ann Kosanke - Bruno Bastos Association
3 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jasmine Isabel Gallegos - Caio Terra Association


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - Bruno Bastos Association