Denver International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Apr/22/2018 14:52:22 (UTC-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Easton BJJ - 386
2 - Gracie Barra - 244
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 201
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 123
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 102
6 - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center - 101
7 - Alliance - 75
8 - CheckMat - 64
9 - Renato Tavares Association - 53
10 - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association - 53

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Duglas Alexander Martinez - Easton BJJ
2 - Robert O'Daniel - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Mark A Chacon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mason Avery Turner - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sean Garin O'Dell - Guetho Texas BJJ
2 - Colton Blake Jensen - Easton BJJ
3 - Michael Munoz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Lee Van Wynen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Samuel Allen Navarro - Gracie Barra
2 - Dominicke Raymond Orozco - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Carlos Gabriel Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lazaro Borges - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Justin Bernal - Gracie Barra
2 - Travis Joseph Jarvis - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jordan Shrago - Colorado BJJ
3 - Matthew Onak - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Domenic Joseph Fotino - Gracie Barra
2 - Tyrell Anderson - Gracie Barra
3 - Kamden M Krum - Caio Terra Association
3 - Sebastian de las Casas - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Pope - Easton BJJ
2 - Michael Anthony Corsello - Brazil 021 International
3 - David Heasley - Gracie Barra
3 - Maxwell Smith Hartner - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Juan Carlos Fleites - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Johnathon Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Blake Taylor Perez - Ralph Gracie
3 - Creighton Norton - Grappling Unlimited


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Robert Delgado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chris Montoya - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Geoffrey Nott - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Joseph Valdez - Ralph Gracie Jiu Jitsu
2 - Cruz Santos Garza - Guetho Texas BJJ
3 - Christopher Edward Tracey - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Benjamin James Rhoton - Colorado BJJ
2 - Adam Lee - Easton BJJ
3 - Kade Preston John Deason - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vincenzo Gilberto - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ronnie Lee Townsend - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Elijah Barro - Combat Base
3 - Dale Richard Bonnell - Gracie Barra
3 - Lance Christopher Li Puma - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Club Pina
2 - Nicholas Aaron Hall - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ezekiel Herman - Ralph Gracie
3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Trevor Lee Cameron - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Nicholas Gamez-Ramos - Easton BJJ
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John McCarl - The Sanctuary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Logan Anaxander Bates - Easton BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Lockwood - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caleb Crump - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Darien Molina - Gracie Elite Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zander Husam Kayyali - Easton BJJ
2 - Frank Hernandez Suarez - Easton BJJ
3 - Abdullah Al Anjari - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Fennell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Kyle Michael Sweeney - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Fernando Martinez - Easton BJJ
3 - Jonathan A Headley - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Taylor Termentozzi - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerald B Jones - T.O.S.S. Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Burke - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Amir Al-Saidi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sergio Hugo Gonzales - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mateus Lopes Ferreira - Club Pina
2 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Jonathan Fennell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Demian Balderrama Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Vu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Salas - Brasa / CTA / RT
3 - Eric Michael Sainz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Grant Steven Brantley - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Nicholas Paul LeBlanc - Team Link Utah


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Alexander Charles Yablong - Easton BJJ
3 - Joe Connor Connor - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Jordan Chang - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Alec Williams - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Sean Speer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Devin Hightower - Combat Base
3 - Juan Romero - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Hulick - GF Team Houston


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team Wellington
2 - Zach Coffee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Lucas Norat Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathon Glen Knutson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Orrin Tell Lancaster - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Edgar Gamboa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edgar Gamboa - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Norat Lopes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
2 - Andrew Han - Easton BJJ
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Filipe Matos Rodrigues Pereira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Juan Londono - Nino Schembri Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jeremy G. Hastings - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Scott Coe - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas de Mello Almada Rubbo - Gracie Barra
3 - Phillip Raphael - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Robert Hagberg - Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isiah Olajide "ShoNuff" Wright - Easton BJJ
3 - Devin Allen Chasten - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Nathan Paz Barreto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Liberal Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Gianni Archangelo Tanza - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Paz Barreto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Isiah Olajide "ShoNuff" Wright - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mayko de Araujo Girotto Borges - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Brandon Woodly Walensky - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho - ZR Team California
3 - Joshua S. Rodriguez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Marcus Cole Wilson - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo da Costa Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - John Taylor Combs - Easton BJJ
2 - Gabriel Corrêa Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Capac Cavalcante Machado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jack Jacob Wilwert - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Phillip Rion Lietz - The Sanctuary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hugo Valdemar Gonzalez Alcala - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tanner Nicholas Weisgram - Sylvio Behring USA
3 - Jeffrey Ake - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas John Keenan - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - nicholas brown - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - AJ Agazarm - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Charles W. Huddleston - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Taylor Combs - Easton BJJ
2 - Alex Charles W. Huddleston - Easton BJJ
3 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Marcus Cole Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Florence Fullerton - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Marin D Love - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kathleen A Kuboske - Gracie Barra
3 - Lauren Erker - Easton BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Elizabeth Nicholson - Combat Arts Strength and Conditioning
2 - Michelle Xie Monaco - Brazil 021 International
3 - Walker Maldonado - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Morgan Huppenthal - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Jamie Black - Easton BJJ
3 - Laetitia Kubanza-Meyer - Easton BJJ
3 - Shanna Chen - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Darion G Murdock - Gracie Barra
2 - Julie Hakim - Brazil 021 International
3 - Krista Lynn Olsen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Madalyn Jeannette Mitchell - Easton BJJ
2 - Brittany Brown - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Louise Joy Dodge - Soul Fighters California
2 - Erica Alejo - Easton BJJ
3 - Stephanie Cline - Colorado BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Selena Y Garcia - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Albina Tarasovskaya - CheckMat
2 - Ciara Van Ness - Easton BJJ
3 - Kailee Rae Rumbaugh - Gracie Barra
3 - Shelby Norment - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Katelyn Brooke Honeycutt - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
2 - Samantha Gilliland - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Blanca Macedo - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Erika Dawn Aeschliman - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Monica Hickox - Easton BJJ
2 - Lauren Ryan - Absolute Behring
3 - Riley Williams - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Tynen - Easton BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International
2 - Catherine Alice Roche - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristina Marie Sayre - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Huddleston - Easton BJJ
2 - Amelia Caroline Watson - GFTeam Arkansas


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sarah Tynen - Easton BJJ
2 - Elizabeth Huddleston - Easton BJJ
3 - Amelia Caroline Watson - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Catherine Alice Roche - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA
2 - Yasmine Bann - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Noreen Paracuelles - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca Tomada - CheckMat
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca Tomada - CheckMat
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalie Shear - Team LDMA


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rosamond Elin Snow - Easton BJJ
2 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rosamond Elin Snow - Easton BJJ
2 - Rayanne Amanda Carmo dos Santos - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Chris Barcenas - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Geoff J Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Nhep - Easton BJJ
3 - Francisco Magana - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Daniel Julaton - Easton BJJ
2 - Courtlandt Tate - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Stephan Christopher Socky - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matthew Smyth - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William J Wentz - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Jonathan Aal - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Paul Bean - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Nelson - Caio Terra Association
2 - Joseph Woodman - Easton BJJ
3 - George Kossaras - Atos JJ USA
3 - Scotty Hammonds - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Meader - Easton BJJ
2 - Jared A Martin - Easton BJJ
3 - Patrick W. Hall - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Robert Lee Shaw - Way of Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Rigan Machado


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Derek Jon Nye - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Coy - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Nate Stockdale - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Keegan Michal Ropp - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Adam Johnson - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Ronaldo Nicolas Duarte - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Maksym Hromov - Colorado BJJ
2 - Jordan Shipman - Easton BJJ
3 - Jeremy Mikal - Team Juanaconda
3 - Lawrence Drew Kraus - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ian Chastagner - Easton BJJ
2 - Jonathan Ybarra - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Mark Allen Gibbs - The Sanctuary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Treschitta - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Angel Benjamin - Easton BJJ
2 - John Baker - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Darrell Charlee - Colorado BJJ
3 - Eric Brazeal - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Leaton - Gracie Barra
2 - David Lamar Rollins - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carl Dunston - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Charles Leaton - Gracie Barra
2 - Keegan Michal Ropp - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carl Dunston - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Jon Nye - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Roderic Lee Goatson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - William Corpstein - Ares BJJ
3 - Anthony Bell - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Thomas Barr - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Corey Bendetti - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Tyler Hendricks - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Christian Godoy - Easton BJJ
3 - Austin Alexander - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Vigil - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Robert Justin Knight - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Jason Suh - Striker Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Joe Mccullough - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Anthony William Santiago - T.O.S.S. Academy
3 - Carlos Jair Hernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - Dionathan Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
2 - Eddie Sisneros - Rigan Machado


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Victor Joe Mccullough - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Austin Alexander - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dionathan Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Eddie Sisneros - Rigan Machado


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Matthew Jakob Reid - Easton BJJ
2 - Casey Pratt - Gracie Barra
3 - Cameron Thurgood - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Danny Kou - Brazil 021 International
3 - Nick Beuter - CheckMat
3 - Russell Lamb - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daniel Humke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joel Aaron Heinen - Gracie Barra
3 - David Littlewood - Dustin Denes / Chop Master
3 - Efrain Rodriguez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Gifford - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin M Baughman - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Kevin M Baughman - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jordan Tomas Gomez - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Thiago Pierre Mota de Alencar - CheckMat
3 - Marcelo Bonani Carneiro - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Benjamin Davis Buttars - CheckMat
2 - Emre Demirors - Brazil 021 International
3 - Bryan Calleros - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Lee Tymoczko - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Kevin Hosseini - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Brandon Russell - Easton BJJ
3 - John Thomas McKean - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ian Lemus - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bryan Calleros - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Deborah Anderson - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Megan O'Connor - Gracie Barra
3 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Nadia Sweeten - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erica Walden - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shannon Shomo - Colorado BJJ
3 - Genieva Croley - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zenayda Azucena Ruiz - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kristina Ogden - Easton BJJ
2 - Erin Stolzman - Easton BJJ
3 - Lenore Espinoza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathalie Kaplan - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sara Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca Moore - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Deborah Anderson - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Erica Walden - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erin Stolzman - Easton BJJ
3 - Shannon Shomo - Colorado BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vickie Thurgood - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Lora Heaps - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Team Royce Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Megan Fisher - Atos JJ USA
2 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Linkus - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alisha Varallo - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Piper Oubre - Team Jucão
3 - Angela Lynch - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Roxana Safipour - Easton BJJ
2 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lisha Andrews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
2 - Gail Mosey - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
2 - Kimberly Pitts - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Tessa Neely - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Kimberly Almirez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão
2 - Kimberly Almirez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Moody - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ryan Fidler - Gracie Barra
2 - Taylor Rees - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Kirk Pearson - Gracie Barra
2 - Sean Patrick Tiernan - Easton BJJ
3 - Hugo Fernando Claros - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Brian Van Matre - Zingano BJJ Brighton
2 - Michael LeMond - Guetho Texas BJJ
3 - Diego Quintana - Easton BJJ
3 - Miroslaw Kedzierski - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom Broderick - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Chris Gabriel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Nelson - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gregory Wall - Colorado BJJ
2 - Kelsey Preuss - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric V Robinson - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Herman William Berleman - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Alexander B Chapman - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Lodge Williams II - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zachary Rocholl - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Edelen - Easton BJJ
3 - Tyler Massey - G13 BJJ USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Carson Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Zachary Cross - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Randall Werner Elbrecht - The Sanctuary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodman Tompkins - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brady Warren - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eduardo Guinard - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Lee Allen Stanford - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Britton Calvert - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edward Fonseca - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Kuhl - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Woodrow Watts - Sylvio Behring USA
2 - Anthony John Goyogana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kyle Woodrow Watts - Sylvio Behring USA
2 - Brady Warren - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony John Goyogana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Britton Calvert - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Tobias Kinsella - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matt James Hoidal - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Robert Fletcher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
3 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Daniel Lee - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Dougherty - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Hunt - Guetho Texas BJJ
3 - Joshua William Shuman - The Sanctuary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jamey Murphy - T.O.S.S. Academy
2 - Bobby Gene Ryan - Colorado BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ernesto Jovani Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Mackinnon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ernesto Jovani Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Aaron Hunt - Guetho Texas BJJ
3 - Jamey Murphy - T.O.S.S. Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Johnny Joseph Martinez - Easton BJJ
3 - Tim Paul Carrier - Easton BJJ
3 - Timothy D'Andrea - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Robert Johnson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Joshua Sauseda - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Anderson - Easton BJJ
3 - Kieran John Hussey - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Anthony Hopper - Easton BJJ
2 - Esmelin R. Espinal - Easton BJJ
3 - Joshua Halverson - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cortez Coleman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew Ambris Eldridge - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ruben Alexander Morgan - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ruben Alexander Morgan - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Johnson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Johnny Joseph Martinez - Easton BJJ
3 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
2 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Sean Kevin Waddle - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Edward Eickhoff - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Fabio R Lima - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Frederico Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bryan M. Waltz - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael R. Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gustavo Monteiro da Silva Araujo - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Colby Benjamin Bissell - Laselva MMA
3 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Daniel M.L Richards - Octagon MMA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Rafael Pires de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael R. Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Erick Hazen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Ryan Black - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Charles Edward Nelson - Easton BJJ
2 - Anthony Daniel Lombardi - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Daniel Munnerlyn - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cory Jenkins - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Pendleton - Easton BJJ
3 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zane Palmer Eagar - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zane Palmer Eagar - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Daniel Lombardi - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Dean Dayao - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Perez - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Britt Michael Heaps - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Jean - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
2 - Robert Goodloe - Gracie Barra
3 - George honaker - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Deskines - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vassily Eliopoulos - Easton BJJ
2 - Richard Swete - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Chris Messina - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffrey Thomas Harmon - Tri City BJJ
3 - Brian Cooper - Easton BJJ
3 - Paul Manganaro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane Shadwick - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Bryan Miller - Easton BJJ
3 - Brett Shaw - Easton BJJ
3 - William Randolph Lowe - Team Link Utah


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeffrey Thomas Harmon - Tri City BJJ
2 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Robert Goodloe - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jeremy Michael Adler - Octagon MMA
2 - Jake Bell - Easton BJJ
3 - joseph reiter - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Nathan Scott Daughenbaugh - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeremy Michael Adler - Octagon MMA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Valter Manoel Andrade Barbosa - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Antonio Fidelis Sobrinho Junior - Easton BJJ
2 - Michel Porfírio Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bryan Keith Glenn - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Heath Flicker - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Kevin Allen Lewis - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mark Patrick Reding - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Darrell Andre Taylor - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Milton Machado Filho - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Daniel Close - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ethan Allan Snow - Easton BJJ
2 - Salvador Martin Flores - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Prescott Foster Bailey Jr - Easton BJJ
2 - Angelo Swimmer - Colorado BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Prescott Foster Bailey Jr - Easton BJJ
2 - Salvador Martin Flores - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Ethan Allan Snow - Easton BJJ
3 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Elliott - Aspen MMA
2 - Jason R. Azzarella - Capital MMA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eric Perlman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Miller - Easton BJJ
3 - Michael Pierce - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kahle Greenfield - Easton BJJ
2 - Ronald Robin Robin - Colorado BJJ
3 - Brandon Boyd - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Paul Bise - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Hendrickson - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Jeffrey A Welch - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - R. Alex Cintron - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - R. Alex Cintron - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Hendrickson - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Jeffrey A Welch - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Torres - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lloyd Handy - Alliance
3 - Jared Lamb - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Torres - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jared Lamb - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos E Hernandez - Octagon MMA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Larry Sutherland - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Andrew Jannot - Easton BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos E Hernandez - Octagon MMA
2 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Robert James Romero - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Christopher Stewart - Colorado BJJ
2 - Matthew James Bernier - Easton BJJ
3 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance
2 - Robert James Romero - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Mark H Cyr - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Mark H Cyr - Zingano BJJ Brighton


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Terry Graham - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Kane - Easton BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terry Graham - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Eric Matthew Mulvin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Curtis Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maurice Duane Geyen - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Matthew Mulvin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bob Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bob Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Norman Samuel Fulton - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance
2 - Cameron Jacob Mellott - Easton BJJ
3 - Lorran Marcelo Santos da Costa - Attack JJ Team - Belém PA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance
2 - Keldan Martin-Pilz Stutzman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu