San Jose International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2018

Final result Apr/08/2018 13:24:27 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Ares BJJ - 316
2 - Brasa CTA - 218
3 - CheckMat - 148
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 140
5 - Ralph Gracie - 82
6 - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 72
7 - GF Team - 58
8 - Gracie Barra - 58
9 - Gracie Fighter - 57
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 52

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Isaiah Sanchez-Fernandez - Ares BJJ
2 - Roberto De Jesus Rosas - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Munoz - Ares BJJ
3 - Jinsub Hong - Gracie Fighter


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Cole Daniel Marquard - Ares BJJ
2 - Ayoub Ayed Innabi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manavjot Singh - Brasa CTA
3 - Max Gunari - Ralph Gracie Dublin


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Matthew Juan Abundiz - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordan Nicholas Irizarry - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jae Young Ryoo - CheckMat
3 - Won Choi - Charles Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matthew Hamamjy - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Anthony Castillo - Ares BJJ
3 - Isaac Naeakealiiokohala Lum - Brasa CTA
3 - Ivan Oshea Lamboo - ZR Team California


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yuriy Khussainov Khussainov - KMR BJJ Europe
2 - John Robert Quill - Brasa CTA
3 - Christian Nishi - Ares BJJ
3 - Niko Gutierrez - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ewell Collins - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Bryan Eden Castaneda - Brasa CTA
3 - Levi Scott - Gracie Fighter


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Frankie Brown - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jimmie Rogers - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ruben Jonathan Medina - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Pacheco Rodrigues - CheckMat
3 - Julian Hernandez-Zamudio - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas James Gentry - Gracie Fighter
3 - Branden Kyle Whittington - Coalition 95
3 - Eric Walter Martinez - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Thierry Reis Faria - GF Team
3 - Brandon Adriano - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
3 - Brock Chase Ridenour - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luis Robles - CheckMat
2 - David Patrick Strand - Ralph Gracie
3 - Austin Jeffery Thielman - Ares BJJ
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Lucas Crawford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Taylor Davis - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Zachary Wolivar - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alika Foster - Ares BJJ
3 - Michael Lancaster - Ralph Gracie
3 - Ryan North - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Artur Polina Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Abdullah Al Anjari - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral De Souza - GF Team
2 - Alexander L Peterson - Ares BJJ
3 - Chenzhi liu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Barbosa de Oliveira - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Keith Harper - Brasa CTA
3 - Christian Patterson - Carley Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
3 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Elijah Rueben Tagalog - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio - GF Team
3 - Christian Steven Fisher - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Chance Soltero - Ares BJJ
3 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Augustine Fraser - Gracie Barra
3 - Abdiweli Buul - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra
3 - Bryan A. Gerges - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Cory Martinez - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Over Limit BJJ
2 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ
3 - Carlos Diaz - Ralph Gracie
3 - Juan Afonso Leite Diaz - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
2 - Zane Spruce - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Mercado - Ralph Gracie
3 - Nurlan Sermagambetov - KMR BJJ Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Shawn Parise - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Omar Lima - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
2 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Diaz - Ralph Gracie
3 - Zane Spruce - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ
2 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team California
2 - Shane Torres - Coalition 95
3 - Christopher Dolan - Ares BJJ
3 - Christopher Raymond Tangonan - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
2 - Juan Adolfo Lopez Correa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel Corrêa Bergami - Alliance
3 - Julian Flowers - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ
2 - Rehan Muttalib - Alliance
3 - Jacob Pangelinan - Carlos Sapao BJJ
3 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
2 - Rafael de Almeida Moreira Dutra - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sky Lovell - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
2 - Wesclay F Sardinha - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Joe Hisataka Frederick Chiaki Scovel - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
2 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Julio Cordova Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Robert Paul Wolfe - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95
2 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Endres Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Rocha de Freitas - ZR Team California
3 - Gianni K. T. E. Crivello - Ralph Gracie
3 - Miguel Augusto Passos dos Santos Silva - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Ushirobira JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme de Lima - Brasa CTA
2 - Dominique Anfeney Hoskins - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva - Brasa CTA
2 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ
3 - Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo - Ushirobira JJ


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - Ralph Gracie
2 - My Mora - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Penny Mae Rhines - CheckMat
2 - Jenny Vo - Brasa CTA
3 - Alyssa Foster - Ares BJJ
3 - Patricia Arlynne Laila Reyes Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Sade Jasmine Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Gretchen Galapon - Gracie Fighter


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Patricia Jean Southworth - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Uma Alexandra Teesdale - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
3 - Briana Elianna Medina - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laura Kosbie - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Candace Diane Peters - Ares BJJ
2 - MacKenzie Rose Kamlade - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Adriana Rosales - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Shereen Salem - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lauren Cox - Diego Herzog BJJ
2 - Kaitlin Mackey - Dustin Akbari BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ann Domingo - Ralph Gracie
2 - Divya Narayan - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Dominique Aceves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brianna Rose Pacis - Coalition 95
3 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Staccia Li ann Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sarah Elisabeth Thackray - Alliance
2 - Deandra Morse - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gillian Ashdown - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stephanie Hajj - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza - GF Team
2 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat
3 - Erika Dawn Aeschliman - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Kathy Zhou - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Sara Vind - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Sara Vind - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michelle Dunchus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lauren Sacks - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Meagan Curran - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - ashley florence - Brasa CTA
2 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Meagan Curran - Toronto BJJ
2 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - ashley florence - Brasa CTA
3 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kyle Jones - Ares BJJ
2 - Kyle Wheeler - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Phan - Brasa CTA
3 - Justin Lau - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Darren Ogasawara - Ralph Gracie
2 - John Quiling - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maximilian Marroquin - Ares BJJ
3 - Ryan Fernandez - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Cole Thomas Beauchamp - Ralph Gracie Dublin
2 - Neil Christopher Snavely - Gracie Barra
3 - Basilio Manuel Bogado - Ralph Gracie
3 - Jason William Crandell - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jubien Esmaili Khorramdel - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Andres Eduardo Struque - Ares BJJ
3 - Joshua C Curtis - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Randy Santamaria - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Colin Randall McEnroe - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - James Nguyen - Brasa CTA
2 - Thomas Choe - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Batir Sokuroqua - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
2 - Zack Johnson - Ralph Gracie Dublin
3 - Jc Mazry - Ares BJJ
3 - Juan Roldan - Rio Combat Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
2 - Caleb Chiu - Smash Gyms


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Tyler Andrew Jamison - Brasa CTA
3 - Charlie Pinto - Ares BJJ
3 - Luis Flores - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Gonzalez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Lampe - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Echeverria - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Charlie Pinto - Ares BJJ
3 - Luis Flores - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Tommy Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Wence Cajucom - Rio Combat Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Louis Miller IV - Ares BJJ
2 - Brandon Low - CheckMat
3 - Bernard Turner - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Andrew Yago - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - William Corpstein - Ares BJJ
2 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leland Wheeler - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Shawn Michael Griswold - Rio Combat Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joey Pilaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick Ortez - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bernard Turner - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Louis Miller IV - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Manuel Kwok Jeung - Brasa CTA
2 - Lawrence Cordero Jr. - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Edwin Barooni - Ares BJJ
3 - Sean Michael Joseph - Carlos Sapao BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jesus G. Moreno-Macias - Ares BJJ
2 - Tyler McKee Veltman - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Mikey Gonzalez - Brasa CTA
3 - DAVID FREDERICK - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Luis Gonzalez - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Myron Kamihara - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Koa Kalama - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Zachary Westin Ellis - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zachary Westin Ellis - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Tyler McKee Veltman - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Pierre Mota de Alencar - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Bonani Carneiro - CheckMat
3 - Erik Frank Matlin - Coalition 95
3 - Isaac J. Chung - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - James Randall Guyton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Gordinier - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Aluizio Honório Moizinho Júnior - Ares BJJ
3 - Caleb Khan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Igor Estrella dos Santos - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Julio Cesar Veliz Higuera - Ares BJJ
3 - Kevin Hosseini - Fabio Santos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
2 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Cabral Pinheiro Abad - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
3 - James Randall Guyton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cesar Veliz Higuera - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Elaine Huang - Brasa CTA
2 - Reanne Takara - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria Mandalena Mise - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ
2 - Katya Yoshida - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - May Cooc Turner - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Virginia Herzog - Diego Herzog BJJ
2 - Tess Linnea Appleby - Coalition 95
3 - Dolonna Brush - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lissette Perez - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ
2 - Maria Mandalena Mise - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elaine Huang - Brasa CTA
3 - Tess Linnea Appleby - Coalition 95


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Laura Tran - Charles Gracie Academy
2 - Yuki Jung - Ares BJJ
3 - Rebekah Lane - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Rose Stratton - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Rebekah Lane - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kavan Gene Lee - Peninsula BJJ
2 - Oscar Sierra - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jerre Hernandez - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Paul Kang - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Ildus Ahmadullin - Ares BJJ
2 - Robert Galindo - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Clifton Louie - Ares BJJ
3 - Richard Wendell Stanley - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerry Scott Dubois - Ralph Gracie
2 - Mark Hackard - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arnold Chong - Brasa CTA
3 - Gary Stewart Jr - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Lindholm - Ares BJJ
2 - Shahrukh Halikul - AB Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank V Orr - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - David Vargas - Coalition 95
3 - Mike Olguin - Gracie Fighter


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mark Lazatin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wil Del Barrio - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Doria - Ares BJJ
2 - Ron Elwell - Brasa CTA
3 - Terance Williams - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jonas Goode - Ace Jiu-jitsu
2 - Andres Aguirre - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Christopher Wagner - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Casey Tibbs - Coalition 95
3 - John Vitti - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Enrique Hernandez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Joseph Sabin - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Francis San Luis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Glen Sturdevant Iii - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vin Vallejo - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Glen Sturdevant Iii - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Enrique Hernandez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andres Aguirre - Brasa CTA
3 - Christopher Wagner - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
2 - Fernando Malia - Coalition 95
3 - Mathieu Drut - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Andrew Lowrimore - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Jerry Dimaggio - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - raymond ramirez - Brasa CTA
2 - Josef Justin De La Vega - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Garcia Jr - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Academia - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - raymond ramirez - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Garcia Jr - CheckMat
3 - Jerry Dimaggio - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Taylor - Brasa CTA
2 - Paul Chung - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Troy K. Takara - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan G. Jennings - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Martin Nero - Gracie Fighter
2 - Andrey Filev - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeffrey T. Holman - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Morgan Lee Chappell - Coalition 95
2 - Lawren Francis Kanoa - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Richard Martin Nero - Gracie Fighter
2 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan G. Jennings - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
2 - Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Jerel C. T. Tengan - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Evan Rex Esguerra - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sean Nikmorad - Gracie Fighter
2 - Jimmie Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael de Arruda Japur - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat
2 - Milton Carlos Bastos P. do Nascimento - Ares BJJ
3 - Mark Thomas Turner - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Faisal S Nsour - Brasa CTA
2 - Greg Martinez - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Abdellah Saouaf - CheckMat
2 - Michael Cantada - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Matthew Dobbs - Ralph Gracie
3 - Stanley Lara - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Matthew Dobbs - Ralph Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Craig Wallace - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Strike - CheckMat
2 - William Adams - Gracie Fighter


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kalani Keikeinaaloha Foster - Ares BJJ
2 - Noel Manaig - CheckMat
3 - Michael Patrick Clark - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Noel Manaig - CheckMat
2 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Craig Wallace - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kalani Keikeinaaloha Foster - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Arturo Vega - Ares BJJ
2 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - Gracie Fighter


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Renato De Moraes Bezerra - Ralph Gracie
2 - Kyle Hand - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Renato De Moraes Bezerra - Ralph Gracie
2 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - Gracie Fighter
3 - Kyle Hand - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jay Bryce McMeel - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Christian Anthony May - CheckMat
3 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - kenneth Primola - Brasa CTA
2 - Andre Dumdumaya - Gracie Fighter
3 - Angel Paul Lopez - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Chris Lee Coldiron - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Adriano da Silva Machado - GF Team California
3 - Jimmy Thompson - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - André MC Laughlin Glodzinski - Cia Paulista
2 - Daniel J. Ripper - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniel J. Ripper - Brasa CTA
3 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Anthony Alexander - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
2 - Tobias Tenorio - Coalition 95


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Michael King - CheckMat
3 - Laith Faisal Nsour - Brasa CTA
3 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Cyrus Noheaokalani Espiritu-Foster - Ares BJJ
3 - Angel Isaac Villegas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cyrus Noheaokalani Espiritu-Foster - Ares BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA