Boston Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2018 14:00:55 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 295
2 - Fenix BJJ - 257
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 195
4 - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut - 101
5 - New England United BJJ - 91
6 - Brazil 021 International - 82
7 - Alliance - 74
8 - Gracie Barra - 53
9 - Team Link - 51
10 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA - 49

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kade Logan Shipley - GF Team
2 - Tariq Simmons - GF Team
3 - Alwin Joy - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Ian Carney - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jimmy Kendall - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa
3 - Ashwath Rao - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Juan Fillebrown - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Joseph Medeiros - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Cesar Hagopian - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Joshua Michael Castro Tenorio - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Patrick Ian McCarty - Zenith BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jackson Schultz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joshua Eric John Smith - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Marcos Ramos Silva - Brazil 021 International
3 - Vladimir Vihrenov Valchev - Gracie Barra JJ


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hagop Keshishyan - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Ian Kulac - Gracie Barra New England
3 - Matheus Vinicius Villaça - Brazil 021 International
3 - Tyler Fish - Aaron Blake Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Louis Charles Loeb - New England United BJJ
2 - Gregory Manaku Ishihara - New England United BJJ
3 - Mark Davison - Fenix BJJ
3 - Thomas Frellick - Brazilian Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Clifton Wright - Team Link
2 - Daniel James Sayer - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Carlos Andres Ordonez - GF Team
3 - Zakaria Azeggouar Wallen - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Bannan - GF Team
2 - Raymundo Gonzalez - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aristides Araujo - Fenix BJJ
3 - Daniel Peter - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Damien Ruffy - Team Link
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Luke Chomyszak - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - renxuan liu - Carlos Neto BJJ B Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Adrian Berg - Gracie Barra
2 - Timothy George Halaby - Gracie Barra
3 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Ramano Medina - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ryan J Gilligan - New England United BJJ
2 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Frashley Paula - EBJJ - Lowell
3 - Justus Copeland - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Treden Simon - Body of Four
2 - Shea Quill - New England United BJJ
3 - Alexander Ian Bosque - Carvalho BJJ Academy
3 - Patrick Dillon - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Michael Barr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Callum Martin McGeeney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Peter Hailer - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Palmer - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Ryan Cassidy - Fenix BJJ
3 - Jack Nottage - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Jesse Davis - Team Link


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Finnucan - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Andre-Luiz Ribeiro Silva - Juniko'
3 - Eddie Gomez - Alliance
3 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Peter Hailer - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Aristides Araujo - Fenix BJJ
3 - Justus Copeland - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio - GF Team
2 - Mikey Waters - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adam Roy - New England United BJJ
3 - John Eugene Stapleton - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jobany Rosario - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andy Kong Pak Wing - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lorram Da Cruz Esteves - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Chris-Anthony D. Thompson - GF Team
3 - Gregory Batista Paulino - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Ricardo Costa - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Brian Backhaus - Team Link
3 - Dan Kaufman - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Tiger Shay - Juniko'


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmitry Latyshkin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brad Schneider - Relson Gracie
3 - Alysson dos Santos - GF Team
3 - Felipe Goncalves - GF Team


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Chris White - Fenix BJJ
3 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Victor A. Miranda Alves - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
2 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Omar Qusrawi - Combat Sports Boston


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Aaron Benzrihem - Alliance
3 - Kyle Huang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Francis Quinn - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alonso - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance
3 - Graham Peckham - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Isaiah Vicens - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marcus Johnson - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
3 - Gray Hendershot - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Juan Carlos Lopez Armendariz - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Alliance Marcelo Garcia International
3 - Nikolas H. Argentinis - Juniko'


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Hayeden Bye - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Efstathios Casternopoulos - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Francis Quinn - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Isaiah Vicens - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Alliance
3 - Brian Mahecha - American Top Team
3 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kevin Javier Mahecha - American Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rolando Villanueva Samson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renan Borges - New England United BJJ
3 - Sean Patrick Fisher - Precision Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Gabriel Kitober Vieira - GF Team
3 - Michael Logan Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Roberto Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team BJJ
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James M Quinlan - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cesar Casamajó Cardoso - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Corina Panait Sylvester - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Ngoc Hong Vuong - Juniko'
3 - Emily Melden - Fenix BJJ
3 - Katrina Theresa Lebel - New England United


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Maria N Sanchez - Fenix BJJ
2 - Ulzhan Mukasheva - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Genevieve Lavoie - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Loriane Pesarini - Fenix BJJ


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kelly Matthews - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Brianna Croteau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Erica Zendell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Reema Hatoum - Team Link


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Jessica Finkel - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Rebecca Sheen Hu - Unity Jiu-jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Heidi Elizabeth HIgginbotham - Team LDMA
2 - Kathleen Dzugan - Team Link
3 - Colleen Marie Strunk-Ackerley - Team Link
3 - Jaime Ryznic - Team Link Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jhenifer Aquino Gonzaga - Alliance
2 - Chynna Analisa Hernandez - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Rawanna Dasilva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - BETA Academy
3 - Alexandra Maria Bazzani - New England United BJJ
3 - Amanda Mailberg - BETA Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
2 - Charlotte Ardini - Brazil 021 International
3 - Christine Brothwell - New England United BJJ
3 - Maggie Joyal-fortier - Sampa BJJ International


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Samantha Taylor Gould - Abusado Team
2 - Brianna Marie Florio - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Anaie Loyola - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rachel Allar - Brazil 021 International
2 - Marilyn Vier - Brazil 021 International
3 - Theresa D'Andrea - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Brittany Howard - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ashley Mellen - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Kaiatiio Barnes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Stephanie Lizotte - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Asma Salem - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Third Law
2 - Brianna Marie Florio - Combat Sports Boston
3 - Maggie Joyal-fortier - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Rawanna Dasilva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Cassandra Lorusso - Juniko'
2 - Jeileen Alvarez - Team Link
3 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Margot Ciccarelli - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Corinne Laframboise - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Michelle Marques de Oliveira - Boston BJJ
2 - Darya Hamilton - Alliance
3 - Christine Fader - Alliance
3 - Stephanie Fox - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Giacoumakis - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Jeileen Alvarez - Team Link
3 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Michelle Marques de Oliveira - Boston BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Sarah Payant - Gladiator BJJ


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
2 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ
3 - Lisa Suzanne Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters Texas


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Anthony J Gregorio - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matt Houston - Connors MMA
3 - Jonathan Berube - New England United BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Gerardo J Martinez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Josh Maxwell - New England United BJJ
3 - Alan Sakiqi - Fenix BJJ
3 - Marcos Antonio Urbaez - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Erickson - Fenix BJJ
2 - Will Diamond - Fenix BJJ
3 - Matthew John Giangregorio - BMAC / GF Team Boston
3 - Navil Charles - Combat Sports Boston


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy Lahtinen - GF Team
2 - Christopher Ferrara - Fenix BJJ
3 - Benjamin Lind - GF Team
3 - David M Kronenberg - Fenix BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee o'Donnell - Fenix BJJ
2 - Kaven Bergeron - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Khaphy Sary - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jessie Perciavalle - Fight Club
3 - Brandon Bentley - Brazil 021 International
3 - Eder Melgar Romero - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Matt Valentine - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Christopher Shea - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Michael Mayors - Juniko'


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Juan Manuel Perez - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Hibert - Gracie Barra
3 - Kilder Pereira Smith - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Sean Alexis Redmond - New England United BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jon Camacho - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Aaron Roach - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Dzmitry Maskaleu - GF Team
3 - Matthew Warner - Kimura BJJ USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph James Machowski - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - James Carroll - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - New England Top Team
2 - Felippe Alves - Team Jucão USA
3 - Adam Brady - New England United BJJ
3 - Matthew Gettler - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dillon Arango - 127 BJJ
2 - Daniel Yanik Defoy - Brazilian Top Team
3 - David Coral - Brazil 021 International
3 - Malvin Rodriguez - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Thomas Metcalf - Fenix BJJ
2 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ
3 - Emmanuel Torres Baez - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Jeremy Bayless - GF Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Christopher Thomas Metcalf - Fenix BJJ
2 - Dzmitry Maskaleu - GF Team
3 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ
3 - Malvin Rodriguez - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ
2 - Tin Thanh Nguyen - Connors MMA
3 - Johnny Garcia - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Jose Acevedo - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Leandro Dos Santos Simao - GF Team
2 - Arwin Manalac - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Raphael Rosalvos Barcellos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Zachary Dustin Danesh - North Shore Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Lam Messina - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daniel Goncalves - New England United BJJ
3 - Jay Noble - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ
3 - Lucas Borbas - Fenix BJJ
3 - Vincent Camacho - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael S. Kuta - Team Link
2 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
3 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jack Micciche - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ
2 - Daniel Goncalves - New England United BJJ
3 - Brandon Brin - GF Team
3 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Thomas Waldron - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra
3 - Josh Robinson - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Louis Cugini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Leone Alcides Da Silva - Alliance
3 - Anthony Loycano - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Charles Christy - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Guilherme Correia Abilhoa - CheckMat
3 - Michael Sabo - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius de Souza Ramos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Burke - Juniko'


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ
2 - Rodolfo Silva - BMAC / GF Team Boston


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James MacKinnon - New England United BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ - Kenny Kim
2 - Leone Alcides Da Silva - Alliance
3 - Guilherme Correia Abilhoa - CheckMat
3 - Josh Robinson - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Ayolphi Braz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ryan L. Clay - New England United BJJ
3 - Jose Alfonso Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Peter T Vo - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Jose R Salazar - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kyle T. Briere - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolau Eduardo - Fenix BJJ
2 - Willian Satlher Moreira - GF Team
3 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Vinicius Agudo Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Nima Gholampour - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Vinicius Costa - Team Jucão USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - Andrew Buckley - Cavalo Team Canada
3 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
3 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Robson de Lima Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Andrea Sunseri - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
3 - Ashlee Ghilardi - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - Kaitlyn Buttino - Florian Martial Arts Center
3 - Madeline Hughes - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Tanya Block - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Rachel Ervin - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julie Marie Waclawik - GF Team
3 - Galina Buckhout - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Mary Isabella - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Molly Brown - GF Team
3 - Andrea Gracia Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Molly Brown - GF Team
2 - Yasisca Pujols - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
3 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
3 - Tanya Block - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Melanie Yalcinkaya - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Angela L Bartlett-Kolewe - Alliance
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Carlene Mulhall - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Terpsithea Kouroukouni - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ
2 - Carlene Mulhall - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Dario Jose Duarte - Brazil 021 International
2 - Ronald Fuller - Fenix BJJ
3 - Fabio da Silva Soares - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ian Webster - BMAC / GF Team Boston


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - James Patrick Conneely - BMAC / GF Team Boston
2 - Chad Atkins - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Daniel Patricio Moran - Zenith BJJ
3 - Robert Maglio - New England United BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew J Delaney - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Brian Tavares - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Ben Dunay - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Patrick Paul Viet - Carlos Neto BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Sean Osborne - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Geoffrey Rogers - Boston BJJ
3 - Jason Daniels - Brazilian Top Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stewart L Smith - Fenix BJJ
2 - Eugene Myshkin - GF Team
3 - Christopher X Soares - GF Team
3 - William Ryan Kreamer - Fenix BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Rodrigues dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Chris Connelly - Fenix BJJ
3 - Winston Bandoh - BMAC / GF Team Boston


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Erick Isaac Vargas - Gladiator BJJ
2 - Cid Riddel Costa - GF Team
3 - Benjamen Simon - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jason Iorio - Balance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Michael Moussa - Juniko'
2 - Alex DuBois - New England United BJJ
3 - Jason O'neill - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Sam Fentress - Ginsberg Academy of Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Nicolas Champoux - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Sean Sibson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jonathan E Lunde - Fenix BJJ
3 - Robert White - New England United BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaime Christopher Lopez - Fenix BJJ
2 - Trevor Brooks - Central Maine Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jerry Anthony Pace - Tim Burrill BJJ
3 - Samuel Chhoeng - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andres Fernando Esparza - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Laporte - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daniel Kennedy - Connors MMA
3 - Ever Alexander Gomez - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karim Hallab - BMAC / GF Team Boston
2 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jason Robert Chapman - New England United BJJ
3 - Steeve Vigneau - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Champoux - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jonathan E Lunde - Fenix BJJ
3 - Cid Riddel Costa - GF Team
3 - Steeve Vigneau - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Sanderson Fragoso - Fenix BJJ
2 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 International
3 - Ariel Sarno - Helio Soneca BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Stephen Chorney - Connors MMA
2 - Mayco Rogério Berres - Fenix BJJ
3 - Carson Anderson Rothfuss - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Hildeson Vilarino - GF Team
2 - Adam David Paul LaDelpha - GF Team
3 - Ramon Hohlenwerger - BMAC / GF Team Boston
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association
2 - Rômulo Caitano Gomes - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
3 - derek larrabee - New England United BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Danilo Jose da Silva - GF Team
2 - Ryan Duhe - Fenix BJJ
3 - Alexander Antunes - GF Team
3 - Daniel M Alexander - Renzo Gracie Newark


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Douglas Franco dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Melvin Rivera - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Douglas Menezes - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
3 - Danilo Jose da Silva - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Matthew Doucette - Fenix BJJ
2 - Daniel Phoenix - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Peter Beerman - RCJ Machado


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team
2 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Edvinas Maciulskas - Gracie Sports USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jose Fabiano Maruaga De Oliveira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Andrew Barth - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Sean Rooney - Zenith BJJ - USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brian Deery - GF Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - roberto amaral - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - roberto amaral - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Anderson Silverio da Silva - Brazil 021 International
2 - Marcos Tulio De Melo Machado - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rodrigo Vandré de Souza Ramos - Juniko'


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team
2 - Marcos Paulo Cruvinel - GF Team
3 - Luis Fernando Perez Belmar - Cohab Chile
3 - Michael Robert Katilus - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Mario Alberto Gomez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ
3 - Mark O. Raposo - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Lourival Julio da S. Binda - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fábio Holanda Cavalcante - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Sena Dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Rizki Setia - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Sousa Coutinho - Juniko'
2 - William Link - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ
2 - Marcos Tulio De Melo Machado - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fábio Holanda Cavalcante - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mark O. Raposo - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Nathan Mihelis - Brazil 021 International
2 - Santiago Marco - GF Team
3 - Aleides Gomes - Brazil 021 International
3 - Todd Jeffrey Kreutzer - Pedro Sauer Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Chang - Brazil 021 International
2 - Jon-Manuel Rose - Juniko'
3 - Christopher Maniachi - Fenix BJJ
3 - Michael Hunihan - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Augusto Cesar - GF Team
2 - Ed Tapia - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kevin C. Filkoski - GF Team
3 - Mathieu Hébert - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jay Ierardi - Connors MMA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcel Omar Mullings - Fenix BJJ
2 - Christopher Block - Fenix BJJ
3 - Sergio Claudio Sousa - Juniko'


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcel Omar Mullings - Fenix BJJ
3 - Augusto Cesar - GF Team
3 - Christopher Block - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose V. Fernandez Jr. - GF Team
2 - Eric V. Plourde - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Albert Delp - Pedro Sauer Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - James Rosiello - G13 BJJ
3 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Walsh - GF Team
2 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ
3 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Kenneth Stokes - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua G. Roy - Alliance
3 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Barbee - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Todd Tardiff - Team Jucão USA
3 - Michael Bourque - Fenix BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Aaron Wolbach - Team Jucão USA


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kenny Quon - GF Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Brent Hamilton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Boca Team
2 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Wojciech Husak - Atos JJ USA
2 - Oscar G. Calderon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Magdo Alexandre Vasco de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Guy Montreuil - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bryan C Hefner - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Fabricio Gazal Queiroz - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - André Fernando Alves Terêncio - Brazil 021 International
2 - Fabiano Teles - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Martins - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Victor Martinez Torres - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Michael Zenga - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Joshua Robert Rapport - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Guy Montreuil - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jose Paulo de Moura - Boca Team
3 - Michael Zenga - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Jason Walker - New England United BJJ
2 - Jamie Gaeta - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Leo Fay - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rosario Ragusa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Eric Gaetan Pare - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Patrice O. Inda - Connors MMA
3 - Stephen Wimpenney - GF Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rosario Ragusa - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Allen Coger - Gracie Barra
3 - John Burke - Connors MMA
3 - Kurt Pechinsky - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Monte Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ
2 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Monte Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Mark A. Moynihan - Gladiator BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Arturo J. Morales - New England United BJJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tag Atkinson - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Tag Atkinson - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Mark A. Moynihan - Gladiator BJJ
3 - Arturo J. Morales - New England United BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Daniel McCarthy - Alliance


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudio Márcio Nunes Meneses - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael James Varner - Fenix BJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Claudio Márcio Nunes Meneses - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - James Fedell - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Philip George Rinaldi - American Top Team Connecticut


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - James Fedell - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Eric Baloche - Team Link
2 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance


Brown / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Eric Baloche - Team Link


White / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Sebastian Robert Marciano - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Andrew Than - Fenix BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Carlos Heredia - GF Team
2 - Christos Papadelos - Brazil 021 International
3 - João Victor Cordeiro Valdevino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá