Salvador Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/20/2018 14:41:56 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 230
2 - Nova União - 175
3 - GF Team - 160
4 - ZR Team Association - 139
5 - Cassão Team - BH - 121
6 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 118
7 - CheckMat - 99
8 - Quartel General da Luta - 85
9 - Alliance - 68
10 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 62

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - André Lucas Perrucho Mittaraquis - Corpo e Mente
2 - Jamerson da Silva Góes - Simetria Fight
3 - Erison da Silva Gonzaga - Natural Kombat
3 - Ítalo Roberto de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jorge Niuemberg Furtado - Nova União
2 - Danilo Primo - GF Team
3 - Andre Paiva Campioto - Alliance
3 - Romário Oliveira da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Marcos Felipe Palhares Rodrigues - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Edmundo Matos Barreto - Corpo e Mente
3 - Inaian Guerra Moreira - De La Riva JJ
3 - Patrick Thambé de Carvalho Costa - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Iuri Gonçalves Jardim - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Rafael Bastos de Jesus Souza - Nova União
3 - Allain Mesquita Lopes - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
3 - Michael Gracindo Santos - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robson Silva Caria Carneiro - Fight Club / Antonio Lima
2 - Renan de Matos Cavalcanti - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Cavalcante dos Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronilton Pinto Mesquita Gonçalves Guimarães - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Marcos Antonio Valentim Soares Junior - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Breno ian Santos da França - Fight Club / Antonio Lima
2 - Clayton Cesar Anastácio - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan Silva Araújo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Allex Jhonathan Barbosa Macedo - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
3 - Matheus Felipe de Azevedo Silva - Quartel General da Luta


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ermeson Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
2 - João Victor Alves Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Igor Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Breno Silva Sá Fontes - CheckMat
3 - Edivaildo Silva - GF Team
3 - Murilo Takeshi de Souza - Bon Sai JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Heitor Rocha Silva - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Pedro Henrique Meira Damasceno - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Edmundo Correia da Rocha Filho - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Lucas Nascimento Pimentel Nunes - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Igor Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Iago Carlos Alves da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos - Simetria Fight
3 - Gabriel Vitorino - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Bruno de Queiroz Afonso - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jeferson Deyvid dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Victor Alves Matheus - Lótus Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Eldeson Santino da Silva - GF Team
3 - Cleverton Lucas Rosa Prado da Silva - GF Team
3 - Diego Osmar de Paula Cordeiro - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Príncipe - CheckMat
2 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Art Temple Jiu Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Sena de Oliveira - Manimal JJ Bahia


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
2 - Haron Muller de Jesus Santos Matos - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois - CheckMat
3 - Francesco Granata Segundo - N. G. N. Gelson Teixeira


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Diego Osmar de Paula Cordeiro - Nova União
2 - Max Weslei da Silva Reis - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Gabriel Vitorino - Corpo e Mente
3 - Victor Alves Matheus - Lótus Club


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jailson Alves Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thalyson Alves Araújo - Nova União
2 - João Victor Lima da Silva - Nova União
3 - Carlos Augusto Baia Cordeiro - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Jose Jeandrew Karlo Vieira Souza da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriel Bahiano Santos - Go Team
2 - Luiz Henrique Santos De Araujo - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
3 - George Vilar de Sales Filho - CheckMat
3 - Iago Da Silva Dos Santos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Italo Alves de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - João Pedro De Carvalho - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Wilker de Lima Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association
3 - Eduardo França Rodrigues - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda - Game Fight Matriz


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Anderson Santana Teixeira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Yuri Vinicius Simoes Prado - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza - ZR Team Association
3 - João Felipe Santana Souza Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Wemerson Silvério V. da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniel Suzart Freitas de Almeida - Corpo e Mente
3 - Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva - GF Team
3 - Rodrigo Erik Silva de Menezes - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros - ZR Team Association
2 - Jefferson Luis Santos Ferreira - Manimal JJ Bahia
3 - Hugo Prado Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Ivan Dutra Belo - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros - ZR Team Association
2 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Anderson Santana Teixeira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
2 - Jobson Gustavo da Silva Apolinário - ZR Team Association
3 - Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar - Nordeste Fight
3 - Ramon de Macedo Valdevino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Sávio Gomes Freitas - Studio R1
3 - Marcelo São José De Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Oliveira Marinho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny - GF Team
3 - Nícolas Aleksander Oliveira Brito - Reação Centro de Treinamento
3 - Paulo Roberto da Cruz Silva - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adiel Brisson Netto - G13 BJJ
3 - Felipe Gabriel Monteiro Oliveira - Lotus Sensei Felix
3 - Nicholas Horton - Titanes BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Ribeiro Alves de Oliveira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Danton Chagas Vasconcelos da Silva - BLEC
3 - Arthur Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Tiago Lima Azevedo - Team Carvalho
2 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Passos Junior - Nova União
3 - Luciano Torres Quadros - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Esdras Pinto Fontes - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Roberto Dias Guerra Filho - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
3 - Paulo Roberto da Cruz Silva - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa - Alliance
2 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - Nova União
3 - Guilherme Angelus Montenegro de Carvalho - Alliance
3 - Jostan Lima de Araujo - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
2 - Caio Rigante Nunes - Alliance
3 - Deivines dos Santos Lima - GF Team
3 - Matheus Carlos Oliveira - MG TEAM


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jonas Bruno Martins Campos - Delta Gold Team Ofical
2 - Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso - LEAD BJJ
3 - João Humberto Alves Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Costa Barros - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
2 - Andre Jose Costa Santos - GF Team
3 - André Astolfo Baccarin - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Juan Marcel Viana - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robson de Araujo Pereira Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilker Tailan Silva Costa - Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil
3 - Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Almeida Silva - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Renato Sperandio Rocha Junior - Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil
2 - Jose Wallisson Rodrigues Camilo - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Araújo Cardoso - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes - CheckMat
2 - Jonas Bruno Martins Campos - Delta Gold Team Ofical
3 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
3 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo - Gracie Barra
2 - Lidice Chagas Cartonilho de Souza - Equipe ChinaLP Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Carine Andrade Komatsu - Natural Kombat
2 - Lenihayme Kauane da Paixão Silveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Aléxia Bianca Ramos Carvalho Freire - MG TEAM
3 - Milena Regina Santos Reis - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Valquiria de Oliveira Alvim Albergaria - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Mayane Mendes do Nascimento - ZR Team Association
2 - Iolanda Maria Vidal Moura - Nova União
3 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat
3 - Sheiliane Fernandes Vieira Schneider - Reação Centro de Treinamento


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Thaíla Gabriella Macêdo Araujo Silva - GF Team
2 - Alana do Nascimento Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Kayllane Lima Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Andressa Silva de Almeida - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Larissa Alves Santos - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriela Ferreira França - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Maria Luiza Machado Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Adriele Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Maria Julia Tibo da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Ana Luísa Fernandes dos Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Rebeca Mendes Novaes de Souza - Team Yuri Carlton


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Luara Prado Fonseca - CT Caveira
2 - Aline de Souza da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Maryna Mota de Sá - Natural Kombat
3 - Tatiane Andrade dos Santos - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda de Jesus Oliveira - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Lorena Helen Souza de Oliveira - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Leissa Faustino Moreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Caroline Ferreira Lima Melo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Gabriela Ferraz Rocha Teixeira - G.O Team
3 - Vandreza Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Danielle Cruz Oliveira - Team Carvalho


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mikaela Barros de Lima - GF Team
2 - Thérèse Alencar Telles de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Jucelia Rodrigues de Santana - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larissa Dias de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Mikaela Barros de Lima - GF Team
3 - Amanda de Jesus Oliveira - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Thérèse Alencar Telles de Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Raquel Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Edila Vieira Batista - Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil
3 - Ana Beatriz Sabaraense - Gracie Barra
3 - Jesica Antonella Rao - NS Brotherhood International


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
2 - Glaucia Silva Bezerra - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Alyne Santos Farias - ZR Team Association
3 - ana Carla Clementino - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Juliana Nunes Cavalcante - Gracie Barra
2 - Livia de Oliveira Ayub Alves - G13 BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nayana Vasconcelos De Lima - Academia Day Bu Kan (DBK)
2 - Julia Joyce Saboia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Thaiane Carriço Sá - G.O Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Andrezza Silva de Santana - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Alyne Santos Farias - ZR Team Association
3 - Andrezza Silva de Santana - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ludmilla Medeiros de Souza - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Anidete Ferreira - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
2 - Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Tayane Porfírio de Araújo - Alliance
3 - Anidete Ferreira - ZR Team Association
3 - Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Watson Oliveira de Jesus Junior - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Silva de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros - Associação Monteiro


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Bacelar Valverde - Corpo e Mente
3 - Fabiano de Oliveira Ferreira - Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Weksley Scandian da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
2 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jaires Silva Santana - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Christean Santos de Oliveira - Corpo e Mente
2 - Plínio Alves Bismarck - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lênisson Gabriel Machado Da Costa Pinheiro - Manimal JJ Bahia
3 - Osmar Souza Miranda - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - David Alves Xavier - Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil
3 - Laércio Cavalcante Morais - Nova União
3 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Adeilton Pinheiro da Silva Filho - GF Team
2 - Dirceu Carneiro Neto - Nova União
3 - Felipe de Araújo Gomes - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - George Cardoso da Silva - Lótus Club
3 - Rafael Viana Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Alberto Tolentino - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Welber Jonik Barbosa Marinho - GF Team
3 - James Sam Salem - Gracie Barra
3 - Romero Gomes dos Santos de Jesus - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
2 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Christean Santos de Oliveira - Corpo e Mente
3 - Jaires Silva Santana - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sulivan de Sa Costa - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Antonio Pereira Patrocínio Filho - ZR Team Association
3 - Felipe Rodrigues Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo de Oliveira Araujo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - João Paulo Lopes da Silva - Nova União
2 - Sergio Alves Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Baltazar Lira Araújo Júnior - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Ricardo Luis Da Silva - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Douglas Afonso Marques Albernaz Crespo - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Santos Bispo - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johnnas Pereira de Freitas - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Batista dos Santos - Simetria Fight
2 - José Vinícius Leal dos Santos - Itabuna Masters Team
3 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance
3 - Moises Lopes dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Carlos Vitor Rêgo de Almeida - Natural Kombat
3 - Luciano Jose da Silva Oliveira - Nordeste Fight
3 - Renan Elihimas Gomes - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ludy Macedo Vieira - Quartel General da Luta
2 - Axelos Gadêlha Viana - ZR Team Association
3 - Pedro Auguto Jesus - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
2 - Danilo Castelo Branco Lemos - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Fabio Barbosa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ludy Macedo Vieira - Quartel General da Luta
2 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance
3 - Fabio Barbosa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team
3 - Pedro Antônio Santana Rehem - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Jálvaro Santana da Hora - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pedro Luiz de Almeida Gonçalves - CheckMat
2 - Reinê Alves Teixeira - Nova União
3 - Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior - Dojo James Adler
3 - Rafael Botelho Ribeiro - Assad BJJ - Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Piffer Verissimo Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz - Lótus Club
3 - Clovis Fonseca Santana - G.O Team
3 - Nadson Silva - Manimal JJ Bahia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Alex Aparecido de Freitas - Calasans BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Claudio Alves de Andrade Juinior - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
2 - Rainilson Nunes Santos - Team PAS
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz - Lótus Club
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Pedro Antônio Santana Rehem - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Campos Oliver - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pablo Souza Texeira - Team PAS
3 - Raniel Moreira do Nascimento - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre Lima Oliver - Corpo e Mente
2 - Marlos Vandré Silva Viana - Corpo e Mente
3 - Diego Santos Souza - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Fernando Santos Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anderson Estevão Magon - CheckMat
2 - Itaro Andrade de Araújo - Team Carvalho
3 - Adriano Gomes do Nascimento - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Claudio Anderson Roos da Silva - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Claytiênio Tavares Ferreira - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ
3 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova União
3 - Ericson Dias Lima - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Irailson Gama Costa - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association
3 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Quintino de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leandro Carvalho Soares - Nova União
2 - Emerson Gomes da Silva - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Robson Pereira Viana - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Thiago Barbosa Gomes - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
2 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Menezes da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Jose Giorgeno de Queiroz Lima - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
2 - Danilo Mota de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
3 - Rogerio dos Santos da Silva Pinto - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Danilo Mota de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova União
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ana Caroline Melo Morais - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini - Gracie Barra
3 - Renata Dantas de Almeida - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Thaís Gulim de Carvalho - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Elisama de Assis Souza - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Claudia Peixoto de Melo Oliveira. - Gracie Barra
3 - Evanéia da Silva Mendes - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michelle Maria Lucena da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jasmin Müller - SK Team / FMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evanéia da Silva Mendes - Nova União
3 - Elisama de Assis Souza - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Maria Lucena da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Michele Marques Oliveira - LG System


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Adilson Ferreira Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Erik Mota - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Genilson Pereira Moura - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Laerte Pereira da Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Clayton Guimarães Barreto Hanken - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bastien Aubert - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães - Manimal JJ Bahia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira - Tetris
2 - Andre Barbosa de Barros - Godô Team
3 - Claudio Santos Bastos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
2 - Ivan Anderson Isidoro - Alliance
3 - Luiz Alan Campelo - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Bastien Aubert - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vilson Lemos Patez - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Leonardo Bruno Alves da Cruz - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - WCF Jiu-Jitsu Esperança - PB - BR
2 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
3 - Sergio Luiz Serrao Ferreira - LG System
3 - Vicente Jucie Sobreira Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eugenio dos Santos - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - José Jorge da Silva Filho - Nordeste Fight
2 - Renato Pires Prado - G.O Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Lenilson Evangelista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Luiz Alberto de Oliveira Silva - Distrito Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Jose Menezes Cunha - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
2 - Eugenio dos Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - José Jorge da Silva Filho - Nordeste Fight
3 - Vinicius Jose Menezes Cunha - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Adenildo Sa Soares - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Valnei Da Cruz Valadão - Gracie Barra
2 - Alanilson Batista Santos - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
2 - João Dionisío Damasceno Neto - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
3 - Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Walney Mutti da Silva - Team Yuri Carlton


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
3 - Valnei Da Cruz Valadão - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gerenaldo Costa Santos - Alliance
2 - Renato Campos Lage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Tony Herbet Alves da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - Evander Carlos Dias - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Medeiros Sampaio Cerqueira - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Fabio Marinho Ancelmo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team
2 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team
3 - Ary Gomes Marcelo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
2 - Marcio Andrade D'Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Michel Coutinho Melo - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Homero Inacio da Silveira Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maurício B. Guerra da Silva - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho - De La Riva JJ
2 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Francisco Mauricelio Araujo Mariano - SAS Team
3 - Humberto Moreira Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association
3 - Leonardo Neres Campos de Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Braga de Menezes - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
3 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União
3 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
2 - Paulo Francisco dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Josue Camilo Ferreira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Pereira Moreira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Josue Camilo Ferreira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance
3 - Ricardo Pereira Moreira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
2 - Geraldo Costa Freire Junior - LG System


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team
2 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
3 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Eduardo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Everaldo Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Alessandro Scudilio - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogério Mendes Argolo - Simetria Fight


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rogério Mendes Argolo - Simetria Fight
2 - Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Everaldo Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alberi Martins da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - G13 BJJ
2 - Fabio Felix de Lima - LG System
3 - Edson Silva Nascimento Filho - Centro de Treinamento Barra Fight


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Luis Alberto da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Laudeci Conceição de Santana - Alliance
3 - Luciano Vieira Prado Sobrinho - Corpo e Mente


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Júpiter da Rocha Pitão Filho - Corpo e Mente
3 - Luiz Alberto Oliveira de Souza - Itabuna Masters Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Frederico Feitosa - Jesiel Andrade Team
3 - Lauro Abílio de Araújo Junior - Natural Kombat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Cristiano Gomes da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Albertino Batista Gaião - WCF Jiu-Jitsu Campina Grande


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Giovane Gioli Pereira - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Frederico Feitosa - Jesiel Andrade Team
3 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ailton Simoes da Silva - Manimal JJ Bahia
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - Nova União
3 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nilton José Tavares Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nilton José Tavares Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Menezes Parada Souza - Nova União
2 - Anderson Messias Alves da Silva Costa - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Raphael Cesar Ventura Lima - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Lucas Félix de Arruda - GF Team
2 - Samuel Bezerra Mariano - SAS Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Quartel General da Luta


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Wanderson Silva Alves de Oliveira - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Jefferson Pinheiro de Melo - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - David Alves Da Silva Souza - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Julio Felicio Dos Santos Bisneto - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa - Quartel General da Luta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - André De Freitas Machado - IFC Life Brothers
3 - João Eudes da Silva Souza - GF Team
3 - Ronald Aquino Carvalho - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Átila Andrade Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis - CheckMat
3 - Ayslan Ricardo dos Santos Ribeiro - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Lucas Jhuan Campos Ferreira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Galvão da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Bruno Marques da Silva - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Guilherme Gonçalves Oliveira de Souza - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA
3 - Iguaraci Do Nascimento Santos Segundo - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Valter Tenório - GF Team
2 - Weslley Ryan Dutra - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Isaias Bitencur da Silva - Team Yuri Carlton


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Cavalcante Franco Santos - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Israel Hudson Silva Senna - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Santana Almeida Dos Santos - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Luiz Henrique Santos Benigno - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - David Alves Da Silva Souza - GF Team
3 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Ronald Aquino Carvalho - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Iguaraci Do Nascimento Santos Segundo - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Danilo Santana Almeida Dos Santos - Cassão Team - BH
3 - Weslley Ryan Dutra - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Isabelle Lucas - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - ana Clara Santos Almeida - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Júlia Garcia Mendes Argolo - Simetria Fight


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Eduarda Alves Santos - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katally Angela Braga da Silva - Team PAS
2 - Laryssa Barbosa da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Eduarda Alves Santos - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Katally Angela Braga da Silva - Team PAS
2 - Laryssa Barbosa da Silva - Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil