Results

Salvador Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 07:55:52 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
230
2
Nova União
175
3
GF Team
160
4
ZR Team Association
139
5
Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu
121
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
118
7
CheckMat
99
8
Quartel General da Luta
85
9
Alliance
68
10
KMR BJJ KIMURA
62

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Menezes Parada Souza Nova União

2

Anderson Messias Alves da Silva Costa Quartel General da Luta

3

Raphael Cesar Ventura Lima GF Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Lucas Félix de Arruda GF Team

2

Samuel Bezerra Mariano SAS Team

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1

Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa Quartel General da Luta

Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1

Wanderson Silva Alves de Oliveira Team Yuri Carlton

2

Jefferson Pinheiro de Melo Nova União

Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1

Isabelle Lucas JFC Almeida JJ

2

ana Clara Santos Almeida Quartel General da Luta

3

Júlia Garcia Mendes Argolo Simetria Fight

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

David Alves Da Silva Souza GF Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Julio Felicio Dos Santos Bisneto PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa Quartel General da Luta

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Deyvson Souza Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

2

André De Freitas Machado IFC Life Brothers

3

João Eudes da Silva Souza GF Team

3

Ronald Aquino Carvalho Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Átila Andrade Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis CheckMat

3

Ayslan Ricardo dos Santos Ribeiro Sandro Melo Team

3

Lucas Jhuan Campos Ferreira Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

João Gabriel Galvão da Silva Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Bruno Marques da Silva Sandro Melo Team

3

Guilherme Gonçalves Oliveira de Souza Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

3

Iguaraci Do Nascimento Santos Segundo CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Valter Tenório GF Team

2

Weslley Ryan Dutra Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Isaias Bitencur da Silva Team Yuri Carlton

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Cavalcante Franco Santos Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Galvão Gomes KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Israel Hudson Silva Senna Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Danilo Santana Almeida Dos Santos Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Henrique Santos Benigno Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

David Alves Da Silva Souza GF Team

3

Deyvson Souza Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

3

Ronald Aquino Carvalho Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Iguaraci Do Nascimento Santos Segundo CheckMat

2

Guilherme Galvão Gomes KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Danilo Santana Almeida Dos Santos Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Weslley Ryan Dutra Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Eduarda Alves Santos Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Katally Angela Braga da Silva Team PAS

2

Laryssa Barbosa da Silva Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Eduarda Alves Santos Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Katally Angela Braga da Silva Team PAS

2

Laryssa Barbosa da Silva Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

André Lucas Perrucho Mittaraquis Corpo e Mente

2

Jamerson da Silva Góes Simetria Fight

3

Erison da Silva Gonzaga Natural Kombat

3

Ítalo Roberto de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Jorge Niuemberg Furtado Nova União

2

Danilo Primo GF Team

3

Andre Paiva Campioto Alliance

3

Romário Oliveira da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Marcos Felipe Palhares Rodrigues Quartel General da Luta

2

Edmundo Matos Barreto Corpo e Mente

3

Inaian Guerra Moreira De La Riva JJ

3

Patrick Thambé de Carvalho Costa Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Iuri Gonçalves Jardim Double Five Tijuca

2

Rafael Bastos de Jesus Souza Nova União

3

Allain Mesquita Lopes Academia Day Bu Kan - DBK

3

Michael Gracindo Santos Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Robson Silva Caria Carneiro Fight Club / Antonio Lima

2

Renan de Matos Cavalcanti ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Guilherme Cavalcante dos Reis Gracie Barra

2

Ronilton Pinto Mesquita Gonçalves Guimarães Quartel General da Luta

3

Marcos Antonio Valentim Soares Junior ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Breno ian Santos da França Fight Club / Antonio Lima

2

Clayton Cesar Anastácio Gracie Barra

3

Alan Silva Araújo Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Isis Fabiana Alcântara Bernardo Gracie Barra

2

Lidice Chagas Cartonilho de Souza Equipe ChinaLP Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Carine Andrade Komatsu Natural Kombat

2

Lenihayme Kauane da Paixão Silveira ZR Team Association

3

Aléxia Bianca Ramos Carvalho Freire MG TEAM

3

Milena Regina Santos Reis GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

3

Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valquiria de Oliveira Alvim Albergaria Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Mayane Mendes do Nascimento ZR Team Association

2

Iolanda Maria Vidal Moura Nova União

3

Mariangela Parisi CheckMat

3

Sheiliane Fernandes Vieira Schneider Reação Centro de Treinamento

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Thaíla Gabriella Macêdo Araujo Silva GF Team

2

Alana do Nascimento Silva Gracie Barra

3

Kayllane Lima Santos Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pablo Wilker Lopes Camara Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Allex Jhonathan Barbosa Macedo Quartel General da Luta

3

Kayque Estevam Xavier GF Team

3

Matheus Felipe de Azevedo Silva Quartel General da Luta

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ermeson Sousa Quartel General da Luta

2

João Victor Alves Gomes KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Gabriel Varella B. Fonseca Almeida Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Oliveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Breno Silva Sá Fontes CheckMat

3

Edivaildo Silva GF Team

3

Murilo Takeshi de Souza Bon Sai JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Heitor Rocha Silva Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Henrique Meira Damasceno Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edmundo Correia da Rocha Filho PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Lucas Nascimento Pimentel Nunes Corpo e Mente

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Igor Carlos Alves da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Iago Carlos Alves da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos Simetria Fight

3

Gabriel Vitorino Corpo e Mente

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno de Queiroz Afonso Gracie Humaita

3

Jeferson Deyvid dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Victor Alves Matheus Lótus Club

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

André Marcio Dias Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Eldeson Santino da Silva GF Team

3

Cleverton Lucas Rosa Prado da Silva GF Team

3

Diego Osmar de Paula Cordeiro Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Príncipe CheckMat

2

Diego da Silva Ramos Art Temple Jiu Jitsu

3

Leonardo Sena de Oliveira Manimal JJ Bahia

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antônio Almeida Nova União

2

Haron Muller de Jesus Santos Matos Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois CheckMat

3

Francesco Granata Segundo N. G. N. Gelson Teixeira

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diego Osmar de Paula Cordeiro Nova União

2

Max Weslei da Silva Reis Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Vitorino Corpo e Mente

3

Victor Alves Matheus Lótus Club

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante Quartel General da Luta

2

Andressa Silva de Almeida Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Larissa Alves Santos Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Jaqueline Oliveira Soares ZR Team Association

3

Gabriela Ferreira França Quartel General da Luta

3

Maria Luiza Machado Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Adriele Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Maria Julia Tibo da Silva Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Ana Luísa Fernandes dos Reis Gracie Barra

3

Rebeca Mendes Novaes de Souza Team Yuri Carlton

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Luara Prado Fonseca CT Caveira

2

Aline de Souza da Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Maryna Mota de Sá Natural Kombat

3

Tatiane Andrade dos Santos Corpo e Mente

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lorena Helen Souza de Oliveira Gracie Barra JJ

3

Leissa Faustino Moreira Gracie Barra

3

Maria Caroline Ferreira Lima Melo Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Gabriela Ferraz Rocha Teixeira Studio BJJ Gera C

3

Vandreza Silva ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Danielle Cruz Oliveira Team Carvalho

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mikaela Barros de Lima GF Team

2

Thérèse Alencar Telles de Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha GCPEPEY Team

3

Jucelia Rodrigues de Santana Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Mikaela Barros de Lima GF Team

3

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thérèse Alencar Telles de Souza KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Jailson Alves Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Pernambuco

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Thalyson Alves Araújo Nova União

2

João Victor Lima da Silva Nova União

3

Carlos Augusto Baia Cordeiro Sandro Melo Team

3

Jose Jeandrew Karlo Vieira Souza da Silva ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Gabriel Bahiano Santos Go Team

2

Luiz Henrique Santos De Araujo Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

3

George Vilar de Sales Filho CheckMat

3

Iago da Silva dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Italo Alves de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos CheckMat

3

João Pedro de Carvalho GCPEPEY Team

3

Wilker de Lima Silva ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo ZR Team Association

3

Eduardo França Rodrigues JFC Almeida JJ

3

Mikael Rhaillander Teixeira de Arruda Game Fight Matriz

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

2

Anderson Santana Teixeira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva ZR Team Association

3

Yuri Vinicius Simoes Prado Corpo e Mente

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza ZR Team Association

3

João Felipe Santana Souza Carvalho GF Team

3

Wemerson Silvério V. da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

José Lucas Ferreira Braga ZR Team Association

2

Daniel Suzart Freitas de Almeida Corpo e Mente

3

Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva GF Team

3

Rodrigo Erik Silva de Menezes Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros ZR Team Association

2

Jefferson Luis Santos Ferreira Manimal JJ Bahia

3

Hugo Prado Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Ivan Dutra Belo Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vitor Bezerra de Medeiros ZR Team Association

2

Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Santana Teixeira PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Reinaldo Luiz da Costa Souza ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Raquel Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

2

Edila Vieira Batista Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil

3

Ana Beatriz Sabaraense Gracie Barra

3

Jesica Antonella Rao NS Brotherhood International

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team

2

Glaucia Silva Bezerra PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Alyne Santos Farias ZR Team Association

3

ana Carla Clementino Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Juliana Nunes Cavalcante Gracie Barra

2

Livia de Oliveira Ayub Alves G13 BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nayana Vasconcelos de Lima Academia Day Bu Kan - DBK

2

Julia Joyce Saboia Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Thaiane Carriço Sá Studio BJJ Gera C

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrezza Silva de Santana Natural Kombat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mônica Bezerra de Miranda GF Team

3

Alyne Santos Farias ZR Team Association

3

Andrezza Silva de Santana Natural Kombat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

2

Jobson Gustavo da Silva Apolinário ZR Team Association

3

Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar Nordeste Fight

3

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Danilo Soares Moreira Quartel General da Luta

2

Sávio Gomes Freitas Studio R1

3

Marcelo São José De Santana Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Oliveira Marinho GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

2

Jeremy Fabien Patrick Rene Janny GF Team

3

Nícolas Aleksander Oliveira Brito Reação Centro de Treinamento

3

Paulo Roberto da Cruz Silva GF Team International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Alexandre Joaquim de Jesus Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adiel Brisson Netto G13 BJJ

3

Felipe Gabriel Monteiro Oliveira Lotus Sensei Felix

3

Nicholas Horton Titanes BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrick Ribeiro Alves de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Danton Chagas Vasconcelos da Silva BLEC

3

Arthur Silva Zenith BJJ

3

Felipe Rodrigues Gonçalves Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Tiago Lima Azevedo Team Carvalho

2

Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima CheckMat

3

Carlos Passos Junior Nova União

3

Luciano Torres Quadros Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Esdras Pinto Fontes Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Roberto Dias Guerra Filho Quartel General da Luta

3

Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

3

Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

3

Paulo Roberto da Cruz Silva GF Team International

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio Gracie Humaita

2

Ludmilla Medeiros de Souza De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ana Verena Borges Dias Sampaio Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa Alliance

2

Eduardo de Souza Campos Nova União

3

Guilherme Angelus Montenegro de Carvalho Alliance

3

Jostan Lima de Araujo Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro ZR Team Association

2

Caio Rigante Nunes Alliance

3

Deivines dos Santos Lima GF Team

3

Matheus Carlos Oliveira MG TEAM

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Jonas Bruno Martins Campos Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team

2

Rodrigo Lopes Cardoso LEAD BJJ

3

João Humberto Alves Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Costa Barros Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva Alliance

2

Andre Jose Costa Santos GF Team

3

André Astolfo Baccarin PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Juan Marcel Viana FF Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudio Calasans Camargo Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Martins Morais de Lima ZR Team Association

3

Fabio Paes de Melo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Robson de Araujo Pereira Junior PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wilker Tailan Silva Costa Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil

3

Cauê Oliveira Rodrigues Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diogo Almeida Silva JFC Almeida JJ

2

Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes CheckMat

3

Moises Fernandes Cavalcante JFC Almeida JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Renato Sperandio Rocha Junior Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil

2

Jose Wallisson Rodrigues Camilo Gracie Barra

3

Allan Araújo Cardoso Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Portela Borges GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Esdras Barbosa da Silva Mendes CheckMat

2

Jonas Bruno Martins Campos Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team

3

Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro ZR Team Association

3

William Martins Morais de Lima ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Anidete Ferreira ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

2

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Tayane Porfírio de Araújo Alliance

3

Anidete Ferreira ZR Team Association

3

Joaquina dos Santos Bonfim Neta Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Watson Oliveira de Jesus Junior Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Silva de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Bryam Eryck de Lima Sousa Equipe Orions Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Bacelar Valverde Corpo e Mente

3

Fabiano de Oliveira Ferreira Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu

3

Weksley Scandian da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva ZMT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jaires Silva Santana Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Christean Santos de Oliveira Corpo e Mente

2

Plínio Alves Bismarck KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Lênisson Gabriel Machado Da Costa Pinheiro Manimal JJ Bahia

3

Osmar Souza Miranda ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

David Alves Xavier Família Kadu Pedreira Brasil

3

Laércio Cavalcante Morais Nova União

3

Tony Gustavo Benedito Nordeste Fight

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adeilton Pinheiro da Silva Filho GF Team

2

Dirceu Carneiro Neto Nova União

3

Felipe de Araújo Gomes ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento The Match Champ

2

George Cardoso da Silva Lótus Club

3

Rafael Viana Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thiago Alberto Tolentino Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

2

Welber Jonik Barbosa Marinho GF Team

3

James Sam Salem Gracie Barra

3

Romero Gomes dos Santos de Jesus Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tony Gustavo Benedito Nordeste Fight

2

Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Christean Santos de Oliveira Corpo e Mente

3

Jaires Silva Santana Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Caroline Melo Morais KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini Gracie Barra

3

Renata Dantas de Almeida Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thaís Gulim de Carvalho JFC Almeida JJ

2

Elisama de Assis Souza Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Claudia Peixoto de Melo Oliveira. Gracie Barra

3

Evanéia da Silva Mendes Carvalho Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Michelle Maria Lucena da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jasmin Müller SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amanda Magda de Oliveira Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evanéia da Silva Mendes Carvalho Nova União

3

Elisama de Assis Souza Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Maria Lucena da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Sulivan de Sa Costa Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Pereira Patrocínio Filho ZR Team Association

3

Felipe Rodrigues Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Paulo de Oliveira Araujo GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

João Paulo Lopes da Silva Nova União

2

Sergio Alves Silva Gracie Barra

3

Baltazar Lira Araújo Júnior Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo

3

Ricardo Luis Da Silva Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Douglas Afonso Albernaz Crespo Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Santos Bispo Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johnnas Pereira de Freitas Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Batista dos Santos Simetria Fight

2

José Vinícius Leal dos Santos Family team Masters BJJ

3

George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha Alliance

3

Moises Lopes dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Carlos Vitor Rêgo de Almeida Natural Kombat

3

Luciano Jose da Silva Oliveira Nordeste Fight

3

Renan Elihimas Gomes Nordeste Fight

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ludy Macedo Vieira Quartel General da Luta

2

Axelos Gadêlha Viana ZR Team Association

3

Pedro Auguto Jesus Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Pimentel Cardozo Nova União

2

Danilo Castelo Branco Lemos Quartel General da Luta

3

Fabio Barbosa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Sergio Brito Assunção Abreu Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ludy Macedo Vieira Quartel General da Luta

2

George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha Alliance

3

Fabio Barbosa PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michele Marques Oliveira LG System

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joanderson Almeida Souza GF Team

3

Pedro Antônio Santana Rehem Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Natural Kombat

2

Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro ZMT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

3

Jálvaro Santana da Hora Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Luiz de Almeida Gonçalves CheckMat

2

Reinê Alves Teixeira Nova União

3

Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior Dojo James Adler

3

Rafael Botelho Ribeiro Assad BJJ - Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Team

2

Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz Lótus Club

3

Clovis Fonseca Santana Studio BJJ Gera C

3

Nadson Silva Manimal JJ Bahia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Diego Santo Infight JJ

3

Alex Aparecido de Freitas Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Claudio Alves de Andrade Junior Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

2

R. N. Santos Team PAS

3

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Elton Rodrigues Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas

2

Patrick Fabiano Pereira da Cruz Lótus Club

3

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

3

Pedro Antônio Santana Rehem Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Amanda De Luna Soares Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Amanda De Luna Soares Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Campos Oliver Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pablo Souza Texeira Team PAS

3

Raniel Moreira do Nascimento Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Lima Oliver Corpo e Mente

2

Marlos Vandré Silva Viana Corpo e Mente

3

Diego Santos Souza Sandro Melo Team

3

Fernando Santos Corrêa Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Anderson Estevão Magon CheckMat

2

Itaro Andrade de Araújo Team Carvalho

3

Adriano Gomes do Nascimento Halavanca BJJ Brasil

3

Claudio Anderson Roos da Silva JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Claytiênio Tavares Ferreira ZR Team Association

2

Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva HBJ

3

Dacio Fernandes de Lima Nova União

3

Ericson Dias Lima Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Irailson Gama Costa Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade ZR Team Association

3

Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Renato Quintino de Oliveira Junior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leandro Carvalho Soares Nova União

2

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Robson Pereira Viana PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Thiago Barbosa Gomes ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Menezes da Silva ZR Team Association

3

Jose Giorgeno de Queiroz Lima Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

2

Danilo Mota de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Jefferson Mota Nova União

3

Rogerio dos Santos da Silva Pinto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Danilo Mota de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Dacio Fernandes de Lima Nova União

3

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos CheckMat

2

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Adilson Ferreira Nunes Zenith BJJ

2

Erik Mota Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Genilson Pereira Moura Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Laerte Pereira da Silva GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva ZR Team Association

2

Clayton Guimarães Barreto Hanken ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bastien Aubert Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

2

Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães Manimal JJ Bahia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Andre Barbosa de Barros Godô Team

3

Claudio Santos Bastos Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michel Lopes Teodoro GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos Agnaldo Goes

2

Ivan Anderson Isidoro Alliance

3

Luiz Alan Campelo Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro Guigo JJ

2

Bastien Aubert Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva ZR Team Association

3

Michel Lopes Teodoro GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Vilson Lemos Patez PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Leonardo Bruno Alves da Cruz ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa WCF Jiu-Jitsu Esperança - PB - BR

2

Bruno Ramos Paiva Nova União

3

Sergio Luiz Serrao Ferreira LG System

3

Vicente Jucie Sobreira Junior Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eugenio dos Santos ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

José Jorge da Silva Filho Nordeste Fight

2

Renato Pires Prado Studio BJJ Gera C

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Lenilson Evangelista da Silva Nova União

2

Luiz Alberto de Oliveira Silva Distrito Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Jose Menezes Cunha Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Bruno Ramos Paiva Nova União

2

Eugenio dos Santos ZR Team Association

3

José Jorge da Silva Filho Nordeste Fight

3

Vinicius Jose Menezes Cunha Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Adenildo Sa Soares Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Valnei Da Cruz Valadão Gracie Barra

2

Alanilson Batista Santos Zenith BJJ - Sergipe

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Handuilo Richardson Ferreira The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco

2

João Dionisío Damasceno Neto Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Marco José de Oliveira Souza Nova União

3

Marcos Jordão Teixeira do Amaral Neto Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Junio Pereira dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Cristiano José Pereira da Silva Rilion Gracie Pernambuco

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Walney Mutti da Silva Team Yuri Carlton

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cleber Xavier dos Santos Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cleber Xavier dos Santos Raiz Jiu-Jitsu

2

Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Handuilo Richardson Ferreira The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco

3

Valnei Da Cruz Valadão Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Gerenaldo Costa Santos Alliance

2

Renato Campos Lage Gracie Humaita

3

Leandro Lopes Escobar Double Five Tijuca

3

Tony Herbet Alves da Silva ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Vugner Amador da Silva Nova União

2

Evander Carlos Dias Alliance

3

Alexandre Medeiros Cerqueira Ryan Gracie Team

3

Fabio Marinho Ancelmo Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Rio de Janeiro

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Raphael Cardoso Chiecon GF Team

2

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola GF Team

3

Ary Gomes Marcelo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno de Souza Brasil Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto CheckMat

2

Marcio Andrade de Oliveira Zenith BJJ

3

Michel Coutinho Melo Quartel General da Luta

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Homero Inacio da Silveira Junior Gracie Barra

2

William Gonçalves Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Maurício B. Guerra da Silva De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho De La Riva JJ

2

Mario Muricy Silva Ushirobira JJ

3

Francisco Mauricelio Araujo Mariano SAS Team

3

Humberto Moreira Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Costa Júnior ZR Team Association

3

Leonardo Neres Campos de Miranda Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga CheckMat

3

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

3

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno de Souza Brasil Nova União

3

Renato Costa Júnior ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance

2

Paulo Francisco dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Josue Camilo Ferreira Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ricardo Pereira Moreira Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Josue Camilo Ferreira Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Ricardo Pereira Moreira Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha GF Team

2

Geraldo Costa Freire Junior LG System

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Marcos Souza Borges Nova União

2

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha GF Team

2

Antonio Marcos Souza Borges Nova União

3

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Eduardo dos Santos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Everaldo Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Scudilio CheckMat

3

Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rogério Mendes Argolo Simetria Fight

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Rogério Mendes Argolo Simetria Fight

2

Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Everaldo Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alberi Martins da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo G13 BJJ

2

Fabio Felix de Lima LG System

3

Edson Silva Nascimento Filho Centro de Treinamento Barra Fight

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Michell Laureano Torres Halavanca BJJ Brasil

2

Luis Alberto da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Laudeci Conceição de Santana Alliance

3

Luciano Vieira Prado Sobrinho Corpo e Mente

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mauricio Cabral de Melo Black Helmets

2

Júpiter da Rocha Pitão Filho Corpo e Mente

3

Luiz Alberto Oliveira de Souza Family team Masters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Frederico Feitosa Jesiel Andrade Team

3

Lauro Abílio de Araújo Junior Natural Kombat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Cristiano Gomes da Silva Equipe Jucão Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Francisco Eliezer de Albuquerque Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Albertino Batista Gaião WCF Jiu-Jitsu Campina Grande

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Giovane Gioli Pereira Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Frederico Feitosa Jesiel Andrade Team

3

Michell Laureano Torres Halavanca BJJ Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ailton Simoes da Silva Manimal JJ Bahia

2

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian Gracie Barra

3

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Francisco da Silva Peixoto Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Frank Franco Amazon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Frank Franco Amazon Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior Nova União

3

João Francisco da Silva Peixoto Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja ZR Team Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rosinaldo de Sousa Borja ZR Team Association

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nilton José Tavares Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nilton José Tavares Ferreira Gracie Barra