Results

Washington D.C. Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 06:22:47 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
211
2
Alliance
110
3
Big Brothers
82
4
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
61
5
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
37
6
BETA Academy
31
7
Roberto Traven BJJ
30
8
Yamasaki Academy
26
9
Vicente Jr. Team
25
10
BJJ Revolution Team
21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carlos Heredia GF Team Maryland

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Colton Godfrey Big Brothers

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chloe Alise Tomlinson Big Brothers

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Benjamin Panga David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ihsan Salih Williford Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Amarto Rajaram Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Andrew Robert McDougal Big Brothers B Team

3

Nicholas Emmanuel Echeverri Big Brothers

3

Zak N Pritchett Leo Dalla BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Crockett Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

erick josue moreno lopéz Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Brian Karanikas Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kirk Campbell Breneman Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Damon Minor Ares BJJ

2

Dakota DeLeonardis Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Kyle Black Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Robert John Leso Premium

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Jiogo Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Will Bullock Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Amirsaam Ghaemi Alliance

2

Ashish Sharma Alliance

3

Marcos Pitangui Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Navarro Joseph Chamberlain Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

2

Cody Allan Mason Balance

3

Matthew Grant Crawford Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cody Allan Mason Balance

2

Kirk Campbell Breneman Alliance

3

Amarto Rajaram Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Navarro Joseph Chamberlain Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eleanor Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Melinda Jih BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Meghan L. Sirico Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kelsey Singh Big Brothers

3

Kelsi New Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Moriah Orms Big Brothers

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maia Alexis Rolland Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tracy Yang Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ashley L Rigdon Big Brothers

3

Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maia Alexis Rolland Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Eleanor Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tracy Yang Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

3

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Travis Depriest David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Gannon Lang BETA Academy

3

Thant Aung Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Cameron John Chaffee Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

2

Michael Kastroba Big Brothers

3

Ryan Patterson The Lab MMA

3

Vincent DE Chacus Mike Moses' Competition Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Shea Banks SAS Team USA

3

Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control Columbia

3

Ryan Micah Homer Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Cory Nazworth Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Robertson Alliance

2

Donald Marcelin Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Paulo Costa Fonseca Gracie Barra

2

Joshua Millsapps Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Travis Depriest David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

João Paulo Costa Fonseca Gracie Barra

3

Ryan Joshua Mason Ground Control Columbia

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Natalie Konieczny Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Alexandra Brynn Coleman BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Gabriel Tejada Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Malachi James C. Edmond Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gary Nikolas Gioni Pedro Sauer Team

3

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

3

Kieran Robert Kichuk Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jaron Hampton Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

3

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Soul Fighters Texas

2

Daniel Joseph Keane Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Khristopher K Gonzalez Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo David Pena TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Daniel Joseph Keane Alliance

3

Ricardo David Pena TAC Team BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kedwin Andres Hernandez Vicente Jr. Team

2

Michael David Pierce Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nicholas Pokoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kondwani Khonje Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Steve Hill Vicente Jr. Team

2

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brett Mcmanaman Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larry Martin Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jaco Briones Team Jucão USA

2

Emmanuel Torres Baez Behring Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel João Balanga Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jorge Blanco BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Michael Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Enrique Guzman GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brandon Michael Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Blanco BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Jaco Briones Team Jucão USA

3

Larry Martin Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melanie Julia Koch Gracie Barra

2

Jill Pierce Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

2

Jill Davis A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean-Marie Roddy Balance

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Kenlay BETA Academy

2

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

John Philip Bratelli Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

John Cadwalader Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Michael Kenlay BETA Academy

2

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

Edward Akers Vicente Jr. Team

3

John Philip Bratelli Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Zachary Paul Maslany 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

2

David Szprygada CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Nicholes James Brango TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

2

Nicholes James Brango TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

2

Alex Luis de Oliveira A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

2

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Vinicius Costa Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jordan Samuel Lutsky Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Quinn Mulhern Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Richard Delacruz I I I Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marlon Solares Capital MMA

2

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Allen Johns Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

yo lee Big Brothers

2

Nelson Langaman Rodriguez Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jason Gibbons Yamasaki Academy

2

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

3

Marcio Carvalho GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Wayne Knouse Team Royce Gracie

2

Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Lucius Mark Thompson BETA Academy

3

Richard Delacruz I I I Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan Miller Alliance

2

Luis Candelas BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jason Harold Lee Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Dennis Crossen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Osmond Johnson Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Osmond Johnson Alliance

2

Jason Harold Lee Big Brothers

3

Franco Sergiu A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Luis Candelas BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

William Michael Loushin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Raskovskiy Yamasaki Academy

3

Raymond William White Jr. Gracie Barra

3

Richard Fitzgerald David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bobby Gurley Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

3

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Mark Blachly Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeffrey Mark Blachly Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Bobby Gurley Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

3

William Michael Loushin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Henrique Gama Filho American Top Team

2

Kenneth Scott Davis Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kyle Lane Watson Watson Martial Arts

2

Isaac L. Rehner Big Brothers

3

Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nathanial Robert Grebb Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

2

David Browne Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

2

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

3

Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose A. Madrazo Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Yokay Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Steven Yokay Alliance

2

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randolph Bazile Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Genaro Lerma Bjj Conquest

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Genaro Lerma Bjj Conquest

2

Randolph Bazile Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

2

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rodney Fisher Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Kilday Team Combat USA

3

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Briegel Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

2

Michael Joseph Urban Alliance

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sheldon Scott Bradley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Brener Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Brener Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy