Washington D.C. Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Apr/27/2018 13:04:52 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 211
2 - Alliance - 110
3 - Big Brothers - 82
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 61
5 - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team - 37
6 - BETA Academy - 31
7 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 30
8 - Yamasaki Academy - 26
9 - Vicente Jr. Team - 25
10 - BJJ Revolution Team - 21

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Benjamin Panga - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Andrew Robert McDougal - Big Brothers B Team
3 - Nicholas Emmanuel Echeverri - Big Brothers
3 - Zak N Pritchett - Leo Dalla BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - erick josue moreno lopéz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Brian Karanikas - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kirk Campbell Breneman - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Damon Minor - Ares BJJ
2 - Dakota DeLeonardis - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Kyle Black - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Robert John Leso - Premium


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Jiogo - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Will Bullock - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amirsaam Ghaemi - Alliance
2 - Ashish Sharma - Alliance
3 - Marcos Pitangui - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Navarro Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
2 - Cody Allan Mason - Balance
3 - Matthew Crawford - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cody Allan Mason - Balance
2 - Kirk Campbell Breneman - Alliance
3 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Navarro Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Travis Depriest - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gannon Lang - BETA Academy
3 - Thant Aung - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Michael Kastroba - Big Brothers
3 - Ryan Patterson - The Lab MMA
3 - Vincent DE Chacus - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Shea Banks - SAS Team USA
3 - Ryan Joshua Mason - Ground Control Columbia
3 - Ryan Micah Homer - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Cory Nazworth - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Robertson - Alliance
2 - Donald Marcelin - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Millsapps - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Travis Depriest - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Joshua Mason - Ground Control Columbia


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Zachary Green - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Gabriel Tejada - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary Nikolas Gioni - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
3 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jaron Hampton - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team - Texas
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - ej mecklenburg - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - ej mecklenburg - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team Connecticut


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Daniel Joseph Keane - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ricardo David Pena - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Daniel Joseph Keane - Alliance
3 - Ricardo David Pena - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eleanor Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melinda Jih - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Meghan L. Sirico - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kelsey Singh - Big Brothers
3 - Kelsi New - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Fiona Mortell - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Moriah Orms - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ashley L Rigdon - Big Brothers
3 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Fiona Mortell - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eleanor Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tracy Yang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Natalie Konieczny - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kedwin Andres Hernandez - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Michael David Pierce - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nicholas Pokoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Steve Hill - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brett Mcmanaman - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Larry Martin - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jaco Briones - Team Jucão USA
2 - Emmanuel Torres Baez - Behring Puerto Rico


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jorge Blanco - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Michael Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Enrique Guzman - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brandon Michael Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jorge Blanco - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jaco Briones - Team Jucão USA
3 - Larry Martin - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Kenlay - BETA Academy
2 - Thomas Joseph Trutnau - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - John Philip Bratelli - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - John Cadwalader - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Kenlay - BETA Academy
2 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - John Philip Bratelli - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Zachary Paul Maslany - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - David Szprygada - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicholes James Brango - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Nicholes James Brango - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino - GF Team
2 - Alex Luis de Oliveira - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance
2 - Gregory Scott Walker - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Vinicius Costa - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Quinn Mulhern - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Melanie Julia Koch - Gracie Barra
2 - Jill Pierce - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
2 - Jill Davis - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean-Marie Roddy - Balance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Allen Johns - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - yo lee - Big Brothers
2 - Nelson Langaman Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Gibbons - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Marcio Carvalho - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Wayne Knouse - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Lucius Mark Thompson - BETA Academy
3 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
2 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers
3 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Raskovskiy - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Raymond William White Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Fitzgerald - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bobby Gurley - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Mark Blachly - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Mark Blachly - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bobby Gurley - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Henrique Gama Filho - American Top Team
2 - Kenneth Scott Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Lane Watson - Watson Martial Arts
2 - Isaac L. Rehner - Big Brothers
3 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nathanial Robert Grebb - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brothers
2 - David Browne - Yamasaki Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brothers
2 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steven Yokay - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Steven Yokay - Alliance
2 - Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Randolph Bazile - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Genaro Lerma - Bjj Conquest


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Genaro Lerma - Bjj Conquest
2 - Randolph Bazile - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
2 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodney Fisher - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Kilday - Team Combat USA
3 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Briegel - Yamasaki Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance
2 - Michael Joseph Urban - Alliance
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Brener - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Brener - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Carlos Heredia - GF Team Maryland


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Colton Godfrey - Big Brothers


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Chloe Alise Tomlinson - Big Brothers


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin