Washington D.C. Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/17/2018 15:10:43 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 432
2 - Alliance - 227
3 - Big Brothers - 160
4 - Yamasaki Academy - 150
5 - Vicente Jr. Team - 132
6 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 105
7 - BETA Academy - 65
8 - GF Team - 59
9 - Balance - 55
10 - Ares BJJ - 54

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Akua Perkins - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
2 - Khalil Ashanti Hider - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Isai J Cruz - Big Brothers
3 - Martell Ta - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Philip Dayao - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Austin J Coleman - Grand Strand Jiu-Jitsu
3 - German Adan Felix Isidro - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Miles Vando - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ray Fisher - GF Team Ohio
2 - Mason Boy - GF Team Buffalo / Spar BJJ
3 - Aaron Shannon Dixon - Ground Control
3 - Yisroel Bulua - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tial C Thang - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jack Murphy - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Gil Louis Enav - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Michael Heyde - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryant Holt - BETA Academy
2 - Felipe Moreno - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Miles Taylor Fink - Balance
3 - Ronald D Phan - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ryan Michaelis - Big Brothers
2 - Isaiah Cox - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jordan Matthew Waite - Team Pimentel
3 - Mahir Aydemir - Bad Boys JJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Mansfield - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Travis Patrick Flynn - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Ali Ahmadi - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Ascene Jacques - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Terry Wendell Johnson Jr - Big Brothers
2 - Dontae Marquis Lambert-Hairston - SAS Team USA
3 - Alexander Derrick Gibbs - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Edward Hunt - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team Maryland


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Phillip Thai - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jerel Paule - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonuel Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Hickey - Relson Gracie
3 - Anthony Joseph Celozzi - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - erick josue moreno lopéz - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
2 - Joseph Huggins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John Paul Martin - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Kevin Acosta - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Damon Minor - Ares BJJ
3 - Abdul Perez - CheckMat
3 - Manuel Veiga - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Karl August Kalthoff - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Mitchell Jennings - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Tamakloe - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Brett Barkley - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ashish Sharma - Alliance
3 - Shane Rogers - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel O Arcaina - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cody Lucas LaFever - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Navarro Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cody Allan Mason - Balance
2 - Joseph Gorsuch - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Je'Quan Williamson - Ares BJJ
3 - Kevin Joseph Bichoupan - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cody Allan Mason - Balance
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Abdul Perez - CheckMat
3 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Denny Russell Sisti - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Corey Meeks - GF Team Ohio
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Anthony Patrick - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Travis Depriest - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Eric Thomas - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Derrick Holmes - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alex Klebart - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Cory Nazworth - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Robertson - Alliance
2 - Deonte Simpkins - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Joshua Millsapps - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Cory Nazworth - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kyle Huang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Atos JJ USA
3 - Zachary Green - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nicholas S Salles - Alliance
2 - Daniel Maira - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ
3 - Oliver Taza - Renzo Gracie International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Adam Delbrugge - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joseph Justin Ruggiero - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Juan Carlos Lopez Armendariz - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andron Wright - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Andrew Bitner - Team Royce Gracie


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - ej mecklenburg - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Andron Wright - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Darson Barrington Hemmings - Toronto BJJ
2 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Brian Michael Clouser - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Scott Dance - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Cesar Casamajó Cardoso - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chad M. G. Hardy - Nashville MMA
2 - Thomas John Keenan - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Gregory Scott Walker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
2 - Aiazbek Mustakov - Bonsai JJ - USA


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Roberto Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Eduardo de Aguiar Silva - Wolfpack BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Grafton Ernest Skaggs II - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Chelsea Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clare Callahan - Big Brothers
3 - Rebeka Bella Szabo - BETA Academy
3 - Robin Baweja - Ground Control


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Stephanie Chan - Alliance
2 - Jelyn Michelle Waltz - Round Table BJJ
3 - Allegra Funsten - BETA Academy
3 - Stella Donovan - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Anastasia Kouloganes - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Zlatomira Simeonova - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jacqueline Giuliano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ye Huang - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lisette Tatiana Galvan - Ares BJJ
2 - Lindsey Plummer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emma A Reiter - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lorrie Danielle Beelby - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Taci Shaw - Alliance
3 - Christine Williams - Round Table BJJ
3 - Tiffany M Boerner - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Amy Jeanette Lehman - Alliance
2 - Taliya Hooks - Alliance
3 - Alisa Kennedy - Big Brothers
3 - Stacy Durbin - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tinah R Chang - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Tori Kime - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Eleanor Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeanie Chan - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team Ohio
2 - Nicole Sebastian - Relson Gracie
3 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - BETA Academy
3 - Rachael Dolloff - Balance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Sarah Greenberg - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fiona Mortell - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Theresa Pearl Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Nikol Aguirre - BETA Academy
2 - Maia Litzenberg - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ashley L Rigdon - Big Brothers
3 - Elizabeth Huang - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Erin M Orange - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Hope Wasserman - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rosemarie Lobos - Alliance
3 - Annie Klebart - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Sarah Aguilar - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team Ohio
3 - Erin M Orange - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Natalie Konieczny - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Faye Farrales - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Erin Aragon - Badger Style BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
2 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cassidy Cabreja - Round Table BJJ
3 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Heather Prawat - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - SAS Team
3 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katherine Beverly Brown - Big Brothers
3 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
2 - Rebecca Ruth Bringham - Rigan Machado


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima - GF Team
2 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rebecca Ruth Bringham - Rigan Machado
3 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Trevor Frank Novak - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darin Scott Cramer Jr - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Chanvicheka ouk - Ground Control


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - PJ Lunczynski - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Mark Banks - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andy Oare - BETA Academy
3 - Brandon Michael Taylor - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Kevin Hebbel - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Dominic Pagliaro - Balance
3 - Daniel Bousquet - Yamasaki JJ
3 - Tyler Regehr - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Brian Brando - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Anthony G Zoccano - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Eric Matthew Wolmart - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gyson Katschman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andreas Wagner - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Steve Donnelly - Zenith BJJ
2 - Omar Farook Syed - BETA Academy
3 - Matthew Pollock - Ground Control
3 - Mitchell Jacob Hill - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Brad Gayhardt - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Shawn Logan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Meek - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Miguel Angel Fuentes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Lacey - Alliance
2 - Drake Metzger - Alliance
3 - Jesus Gabriel Arroyo-Piazza - Team Combat USA
3 - Zubin Tehmton Mistry - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jeremy Paule - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Michael Gabriel Greenstreet - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Joseph Deal - Yamasaki JJ
3 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Michael Mcdonald - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ernest Ojito - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jacob Marcus - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kevin Peterson - Capital MMA
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gary Feldon - BETA Academy
3 - Nick R. Posey - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - David Nadolski - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ryan Stewart - GF Team
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Team Royce Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Larry Martin - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - NABIL IDRIS - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Spencer S Peter - Alliance
3 - Stephen Riordan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Timothy Eston Carrico - Charlottesville BJJ
2 - Fernando Iribe - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Christian Cardona - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Sebastian Podesta - Yamasaki JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanley Kevin Manuel - Big Brothers
2 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Oscar Mauricio Navarrete - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Michael Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles McFeaters - Alliance
3 - Emmanuel Torres Baez - Behring Puerto Rico


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kondwani Khonje - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Brandon Michael Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stanley Kevin Manuel - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hoang Dang - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Navid Kiani - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Eric Hable - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Leigh Quang - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tad Elliott Thomas - BETA Academy
2 - Vollie Hollands III - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
3 - eder soriano - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team Ohio
3 - Nathan Chau - Alliance
3 - Paulo Filho - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jed Lehman - Alliance
2 - Jason Cheng - Alliance
3 - Cody Daniels - SAS Team Syracuse
3 - Michael Kenlay - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Thomas Joseph Trutnau - Alliance
3 - Jose Ortiz - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Ross Trent - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
2 - James Anderson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Joshua Johnson - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - John Cadwalader - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Jose Ortiz - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Austin Massei - Ares BJJ
2 - John Prado - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - David Szprygada - CheckMat
3 - Zachary Glickstein - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Antonio Smith - CheckMat
2 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Carlos Raba - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Rafael R. Santana Jr. - Essential Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Scott Michael Sperling - Yamasaki JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeff Mount Jr - Balance
2 - Nicholes James Brango - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - chad malone - Capital MMA
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jeff Mount Jr - Balance
2 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Nicholes James Brango - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
2 - Thomas Michael Costa - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino - GF Team
2 - Matt Schellenschlager - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Alex Luis de Oliveira - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Jonathon David Hunter - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
3 - Leo Maggio - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Vinicius Costa - Team Jucão USA
3 - Diego Jose Ramos - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Andrew Buckley - Cavalo Team Canada


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
2 - Fransoes dos Passos - Juniko'


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Sousa Coutinho - Juniko'
2 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Kym Sturdivant - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
3 - Kym Sturdivant - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lauren Tongs - Ground Control
2 - Ann Mullen - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Lindsey Campbell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jill Pierce - Alliance
2 - Valerie Plump - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Allison Bolea - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Monica Barlow - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
3 - Alicia Harris - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Liubov Trent - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Elaine Nancy Scamordella - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica Parinee Navarrete - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Julia Russell - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Monica Barlow - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Elaine Nancy Scamordella - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Megan Fisher - Atos JJ USA
2 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Catherine Tran-Zwanetz - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bonnie Cooper - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team Syracuse


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Megan Suzanne Pratt - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jordan Andrew Binder - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Michael Ashbrook - Big Brothers
3 - Ed Hsu - Ground Control


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - James Fleming - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Corey Hutchings - Balance
3 - John Macalino - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jonathan Silvestre - Yamasaki Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Brian Rudo - Ground Control Owings Mills
2 - Mariano Augustin Torres - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre Averbug - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Mateo Luis Mejia-Tellez - Yamasaki JJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin D Lanier - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mike Rainey - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Bryan Tillman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dana Whiting - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Gene Bork - Big Brothers
3 - Christopher Moses - Ground Control
3 - Robert Griffith - Balance


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Allen Mcdaniel - Big Brothers
2 - Shane Cheek - Big Brothers
3 - Erik Kauffman - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Juan Pablo Cristerna Salomon - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Will Baxter - Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Sean F. Mushalko - Big Brothers
3 - Julio Jay Javier - Ares BJJ
3 - Rich Holzer - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
2 - Soufiane Laamime - BETA Academy
3 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - Kevin M Tucker - Relson Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Stephen Riddle - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Nelson Langaman Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Lozano - Testudo BJJ
3 - yo lee - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matt Paul Gallo - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Ronald Stephen Mann - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Brian Alligood - Big Brothers
3 - Jared Albert Weisenburger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Pisey Tan - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Richard Pasinski - Big Brothers
3 - Richard Rometty - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matthew John Skala - Big Brothers
2 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brodie Halbfoster - Ground Control
2 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Robert Blaine Wicklein, Jr. - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Wayne Knouse - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Jason Rosen - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jesus O Herrera - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Patrick O'Marrah - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Brodie Halbfoster - Ground Control
2 - Patrick O'Marrah - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Seth Sarrett - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen Riddle - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Luis Candelas - BETA Academy
3 - Gregory Lew - Balance
3 - Matthew James Ouano - Capital MMA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
2 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers
3 - Donald Allyn Tubbs - Charlottesville BJJ
3 - Rashaad Hampton - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank Stanley Speaks Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rick Rogers - CheckMat
3 - Dennis Crossen - Alliance
3 - Robert Joseph Landry III - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Steven Toliver - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Nolan Armpriester - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jason Santiago - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Harris - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel M Alexander - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Eric Norris Goff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
2 - Earl Gatewood IV - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Steven Toliver - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
3 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - David Zwanetz - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Derek English - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - John A Scamordella - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Christopher Overby - Premium
3 - Raymond William White Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - Omar S. Delgado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Ahmed Elsayed - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - William Michael Loushin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Duron - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ryan T. Bruce - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Geferson Da silva - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Chris Lattanzi - Big Brothers
3 - Ryan Thomas - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bobby Gurley - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 - Charles G. Gamble - GF Team Maryland
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ
3 - Vernon Lawrence Kirk - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Mark Blachly - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bobby Gurley - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Mark Blachly - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
3 - Ryan Thomas - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - John Anthony Torres - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Christopher James Bumgarner - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Henrique Gama Filho - American Top Team
2 - Juan M. Ortega - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Robert Drake - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Viza Marques - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Sérgio Martins Cardoso - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Isaac L. Rehner - Big Brothers
3 - Kyle Lane Watson - Watson Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thaisio Da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bradley James Souders - Round Table BJJ
3 - Nathanial Robert Grebb - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Browne - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brothers
3 - Lourival Julio da S. Binda - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Sandro Sampaio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Brad Alan Pearson - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Isaac Richard July Jr - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tony Simo - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Arguelles - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Brian Archer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Stephen Nguyen - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Kevin Schwartz - Capital MMA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bryan Caprice - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jerod Lee Willow - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Eric Johns - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jeremy Hammond - Ground Control


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jason Gibbons - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Brian Silman - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Alegi - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Rollins Tabler - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Matthew Alegi - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Daniel Laender - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
2 - Bryan Carl Sposato - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Henry Nelson - Team Combat USA
3 - Clint James Howard - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jess Hartmann - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Melvin Stanley Yates - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Thuan Tran - BETA Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Melvin Stanley Yates - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
3 - Jess Hartmann - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jim Zaremski - Balance
2 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gus Chaconas - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jason Goyer - Fresno Team Rocha


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Randolph Bazile - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - Genaro Lerma - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Johnson - Big Brothers
2 - Thomas Chess - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Edelen Parker - Big Brothers
2 - Randolph Bazile - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Big Brothers
3 - Eldad Moraru - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Benjamin J. Eaton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lance Anthony Trippett - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - David Charles Reeves - Big Brothers
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lance Anthony Trippett - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Benjamin J. Eaton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - John Raub Schell Jr - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Michael Tuico - Yamasaki Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Douglas C Tussey - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Richard William Sedgwick - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - John Bloniarz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph J. Jobes - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Briegel - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Ryan Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Mackie - Tiger Shark BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joseph J. Jobes - Big Brothers
2 - Christopher Mackie - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - John Bloniarz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Kindzia - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jose Antonio Cancino - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Brian Corona - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Bill Acton - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Payton c Wilson - Atos JJ USA
2 - Jonathan Burnley - Premium
3 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Marc A. Mcaninley - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Daniel Parks - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Shane Gallagher - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Payton c Wilson - Atos JJ USA
2 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Marc A. Mcaninley - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Shane Gallagher - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Christopher T. Mahan - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Ronald Manes - Triton Fight Center


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamie M Bleakley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael Joseph Urban - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Dwight Sollenberger - Round Table BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve Peter Hefferon - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter Giannetti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Peter Giannetti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fernando Yamasaki - Yamasaki Academy
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gil Abigail Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Brener - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Brener - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Yegor Kuznetsov - Yamasaki Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Carlos Heredia - GF Team Maryland


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Colton Godfrey - Big Brothers
3 - Diego Danilo Andrade Menendez - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ray Jael Winsett - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Savion Maranon - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ray Jael Winsett - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Chloe Alise Tomlinson - Big Brothers


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Destiny Julio Javier - Ares BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin