Results

Washington D.C. Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 07:16:01 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Team Lloyd Irvin
432
2
Alliance
227
3
Big Brothers
160
4
Yamasaki Academy
150
5
Vicente Jr. Team
132
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
105
7
BETA Academy
65
8
GF Team
59
9
Balance
55
10
Ares BJJ
54

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carlos Heredia GF Team Maryland

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Henry Bettencourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Colton Godfrey Big Brothers

3

Diego Danilo Andrade Menendez Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ray Jael Winsett David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Brian Anderson Team Lloyd Irvin

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Elijah Amir Dorsey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Savion Maranon Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Henry Bettencourt Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray Jael Winsett David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Chloe Alise Tomlinson Big Brothers

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Destiny Julio Javier Ares BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Sydney Danielle James Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Azanaa Iman Hutchison Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Akua Perkins Quintella Martial Arts LLC

2

Khalil Ashanti Hider Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Isai J Cruz Big Brothers

3

Martell Ta Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Philip Dayao Team Randori Martial Arts

2

Austin J Coleman The Next Element Academy

3

German Adan Felix Isidro Quintella Martial Arts LLC

3

Miles Vando BETA Academy

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ray Fisher GF Team Ohio

2

Mason Boy GF Team Buffalo / Spar BJJ

3

Aaron Shannon Dixon Ground Control

3

Yisroel Bulua Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Tial C Thang Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jack Murphy BJJ Revolution Team

3

Gil Louis Enav Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jacob Michael Heyde Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bryant Holt BETA Academy

2

Felipe Moreno Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Miles Taylor Fink Balance

3

Ronald D Phan Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Ryan Michaelis Big Brothers

2

Isaiah Cox Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jordan Matthew Waite Team Pimentel

3

Mahir Aydemir Bad Boys JJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Mansfield Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Travis Patrick Flynn Team Randori Martial Arts

3

Ali Ahmadi Yamasaki Academy

3

Ascene Jacques Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Terry Wendell Johnson Jr Big Brothers

2

Dontae Marquis Lambert-Hairston SAS Team USA

3

Alexander Derrick Gibbs Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Edward Hunt Big Brothers

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Chelsea Tiffany Salas-Tam Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clare Callahan Big Brothers

3

Rebeka Bella Szabo BETA Academy

3

Robin Baweja Ground Control

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Stephanie Chan Alliance

2

Jelyn Michelle Waltz Round Table BJJ

3

Allegra Funsten BETA Academy

3

Stella Donovan Pedro Sauer Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Anastasia Kouloganes David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Zlatomira Simeonova Yamasaki Academy

3

Jacqueline Giuliano Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ye Huang Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Lisette Tatiana Galvan Ares BJJ

2

Lindsey Plummer Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emma A Reiter Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lorrie Danielle Beelby Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Roxana M Trujillo Yamasaki Academy

2

Taci Shaw Alliance

3

Christine Williams Round Table BJJ

3

Tiffany M Boerner Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Amy Jeanette Lehman Alliance

2

Taliya Hooks Alliance

3

Alisa Kennedy Big Brothers

3

Stacy Durbin 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Garcia Almeida GF Team Maryland

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Phillip Thai Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jerel Manalili Paule Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonuel Rivera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Matthew Crockett Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Hickey Relson Gracie

3

Anthony Joseph Celozzi Team Lloyd Irvin

3

erick josue moreno lopéz Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

2

Joseph Jamal Judah Huggins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

John Paul Martin Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Kevin Acosta Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ryan Weldon Lackey Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Damon Minor Ares BJJ

3

Abdul Perez CheckMat

3

Manuel Veiga Diaz Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Karl August Kalthoff Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Mitchell Jennings Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabio Tamakloe Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

José Miguel Díaz Ureña CheckMat

2

Brett Barkley Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ashish Sharma Alliance

3

Shane Rogers Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel O Arcaina Helio Soneca BJJ

2

Jeremy Collins Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cody Lucas LaFever SAS Team Syracuse

3

Navarro Joseph Chamberlain Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cody Allan Mason Balance

2

Joseph Gorsuch SAS Team Syracuse

3

Je'Quan Williamson Ares BJJ

3

Kevin Joseph Bichoupan Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cody Allan Mason Balance

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Abdul Perez CheckMat

3

Salvatore Marandino GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Tinah R Chang David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tori Kime Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Eleanor Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeanie Y. Chan Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team Ohio

2

Nicole Sebastian Relson Gracie

3

Nicole Katelyne Ball BETA Academy

3

Rachael Dolloff Balance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Sarah Greenberg DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Fiona Mortell David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Theresa Pearl Vergo Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Nikol Michelle Aguirre BETA Academy

2

Maia Litzenberg Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Ashley L Rigdon Big Brothers

3

Elizabeth Cao Huang Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Erin M Orange Quintella Martial Arts LLC

3

Naomi Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hope Wasserman Vicente Jr. Team

3

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nneamaka Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rosemarie Lobos Alliance

3

Annie Klebart Vicente Jr. Team

3

Sarah Aguilar Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kayla Dehm Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Emily Rosalynn Nicholson GF Team Ohio

3

Erin M Orange Quintella Martial Arts LLC

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Cory Walker Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Tadiyah William Danforth Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shon Rico Staton II Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Dennis Russell Sisti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

3

Corey Meeks GF Team Ohio

3

Michael Christopher Mehl Vicente Jr. Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Meyram Maquiné Alves Team Lloyd Irvin

2

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Anthony Patrick Yamasaki Academy

3

Travis Depriest David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Byung Ju Lee Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cameron John Chaffee Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Eric Thomas BJJ Globetrotters USA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Michael Sheehan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Derrick Holmes Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Robert Formica Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

2

Eduardo Viana Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alex Klebart Vicente Jr. Team

3

Cory Nazworth Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Robertson Alliance

2

Deonte Simpkins Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joshua Millsapps Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Paulo Costa Fonseca Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-Jitsu International

2

Dante Daniel Cano Junior Alliance

3

Cory Nazworth Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

3

Michael Sheehan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Samantha Seff Rubao Carioca

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

roya darvishian Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Natalie Konieczny Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amber Agee Team Royce Gracie

3

Faye Farrales Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Erin Aragon Badger Style BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Janaina Maia de Menezes SAS Team

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cassidy Cabreja Round Table BJJ

3

Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Alexandra Brynn Coleman BJJ Globetrotters USA

2

Heather Prawat Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Janaina Maia de Menezes SAS Team

3

Alexandra Brynn Coleman BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Michelle Leigh Temel Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Kyle Huang Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Felipe Linhares Arruda Alliance

3

Dennis A Pressey Jr Atos JJ USA

3

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita Philadelphia

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Nicholas S Salles Alliance

2

Daniel Maira Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oleksandr Humen Ares BJJ

3

Oliver Taza Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance

2

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Jonathan Adam Delbrugge Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Justin Ruggiero Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Juan Carlos Lopez Armendariz Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Felipe Rocha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andron Wright Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Grandbois Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Quentin E. Leahy Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Andrew Bitner Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas GF Team

2

ej mecklenburg Yamasaki Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Angelo Dequan Claiborne Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Matthew Romino Fox Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andre Grandbois Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Andron Wright Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Katherine Beverly Brown Big Brothers

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

2

Rebecca Ruth Bringham Rigan Machado

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima GF Team

2

Vannessa Nancy Griffin Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Rebecca Ruth Bringham Rigan Machado

3

Sarah Block Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Eduardo Barboza da Silva GF Team Connecticut

2

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Darson Barrington Hemmings Toronto BJJ

2

João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues Soul Fighters Texas

3

Brian Michael Clouser Vicente Jr. Team

3

Tadashi Takashima Boston BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance

3

Scott Dance BJJ Revolution Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Cesar Casamajó Cardoso Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chad M. G. Hardy Team Shawn Hammonds

2

Thomas John Keenan Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona

3

Gregory Scott Walker Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

2

Aiazbek Mustakov Tac Team BJJ - Midwest

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Aaron Michael Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Roberto Torralbas Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Gilvan Gomes da Costa Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Eduardo de Aguiar Silva Wolfpack BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Grafton Ernest Skaggs II Big Brothers

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Trevor Frank Novak Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Darin Scott Cramer Jr Vicente Jr. Team

3

Chanvicheka ouk Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

PJ Lunczynski Vicente Jr. Team

2

Mark Generald Banks ll Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Andy Oare BETA Academy

3

Brandon Michael Taylor Vicente Jr. Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Kevin Hebbel Vicente Jr. Team

2

Dominic Pagliaro Balance

3

Daniel Bousquet Yamasaki JJ

3

Tyler Regehr Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Brian Brando Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Anthony G Zoccano Buffalo United Martial Arts

3

Eric Matthew Wolmart Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gyson Katschman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Andreas Wagner Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Steve Donnelly Zenith BJJ

2

Omar Farook Syed BETA Academy

3

Matthew Pollock Ground Control

3

Mitchell Jacob Hill Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Brad Gayhardt Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Shawn Logan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andrew Meek Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Miguel Angel Fuentes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Lacey Alliance

2

Drake Metzger Alliance

3

Jesus Gabriel Arroyo-Piazza Team Combat USA

3

Zubin Tehmton Mistry BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jeremy Paule Yamasaki Academy

2

Michael Gabriel Greenstreet Vicente Jr. Team

3

Joseph Deal Yamasaki JJ

3

Thomas Wortman Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Kondwani Khonje Team Royce Gracie

2

Michael Mcdonald Zenith BJJ

3

Ernest Ojito David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jacob Marcus BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kevin Peterson Capital MMA

2

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gary Feldon BETA Academy

3

Nicholas Robert Posey BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov Pedro Sauer Team

2

David Nadolski BJJ Revolution Team

3

Ryan Stewart GF Team

3

Syed Mohsin Zaidi Team Royce Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larry Martin Pedro Sauer Team

2

NABIL IDRIS Yamasaki Academy

3

Spencer S Peter Alliance

3

Stephen Riordan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Timothy Eston Carrico Charlottesville BJJ

2

Fernando Iribe Vicente Jr. Team

3

Christian Cardona Yamasaki Academy

3

Sebastian Podesta Yamasaki JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Stanley Kevin Manuel Big Brothers

2

Manuel João Balanga Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Oscar Mauricio Navarrete Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brandon Michael Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Charles McFeaters Alliance

3

Emmanuel Torres Baez Behring Puerto Rico

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kondwani Khonje Team Royce Gracie

2

Brandon Michael Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matt Shand Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stanley Kevin Manuel Big Brothers

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lauren Tongs Ground Control

2

Ann Mullen Yamasaki Academy

3

Lindsey Campbell Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jill Pierce Alliance

2

Valerie Plump Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Allison Bolea GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

3

Alicia Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Liubov Trent SAS Team Syracuse

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

2

Elaine Nancy Scamordella Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica Parinee Navarrete Yamasaki Academy

2

Julia Russell BETA Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Monica Barlow Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Hannah Davis Pedro Sauer Team

3

Elaine Nancy Scamordella Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lauren Bradel Ground Control

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Hoang Dang Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Navid Kiani Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Eric Hable Team Royce Gracie

3

Leigh Quang Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Tad Elliott Thomas BETA Academy

2

Vollie Hollands III Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Deivid F. Dias GF Team

3

eder soriano Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

César Leonardo N. Fernandes Team Jucão USA

2

Fernando Orozco GF Team Ohio

3

Nathan Chau Alliance

3

Paulo Filho Yamasaki Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jed Lehman Alliance

2

Jason Cheng Alliance

3

Cody Daniels SAS Team Syracuse

3

Michael Kenlay BETA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Thomas Joseph Trutnau Alliance

3

Jose Ortiz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

3

Ross Trent SAS Team Syracuse

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

2

James Anderson Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Joshua Johnson Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

2

John Cadwalader Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo Alliance

2

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

3

Daniel Branch Gracie Raleigh

3

Jose Ortiz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Megan Fisher Atos JJ USA

2

Elizabeth Rosenshine Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Catherine Tran-Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bonnie Cooper Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Stephanie L. Ramos SAS Team Syracuse

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Megan Suzanne Pratt Team Randori Martial Arts

2

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Suzanne Beall Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Austin Massei Ares BJJ

2

John Prado David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

David Szprygada CheckMat

3

Zachary Glickstein Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Antonio Smith CheckMat

2

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

3

Carlos Raba Vicente Jr. Team

3

Rafael R. Santana Jr. Essential Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy

2

Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho Alliance

3

Scott Michael Sperling Yamasaki JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeff Mount Jr Balance

2

Nicholes James Brango TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

chad malone Capital MMA

2

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jeff Mount Jr Balance

2

Oliver Andrew Bland Yamasaki Academy

3

Johnson Clay Telford BJJ Revolution Team

3

Nicholes James Brango TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kaitlin Wonder Ares BJJ

2

Abigail Kate Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

2

Thomas Michael Costa American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino GF Team

2

Matt Schellenschlager Vicente Jr. Team

3

Alex Luis de Oliveira A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

Jonathon David Hunter Shebaro Jiu Jitsu

3

John Jacob Miclot GF Team

3

Leo Maggio Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Vinicius Costa Team Jucão USA

3

Diego Jose Ramos SAS Team Syracuse

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Oleg Alf TAC Team BJJ

2

Andrew Buckley Cavalo Team Canada

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

2

Fransoes dos Passos Juniko'

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Sousa Coutinho Juniko'

2

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Kym Sturdivant A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Thiago Reinaldo de Souza Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa Big Brothers

3

Kym Sturdivant A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jordan Andrew Binder Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sean Michael Ashbrook Big Brothers

3

Ed Hsu Ground Control

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

James Fleming Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Corey Hutchings Balance

3

John Macalino Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jonathan Silvestre Yamasaki Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Brian Rudo Ground Control Owings Mills

2

Mariano Augustin Torres Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Andre Averbug Yamasaki Academy

3

Mateo Luis Mejia-Tellez Yamasaki JJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Benjamin David Lanier Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

2

Mike Rainey Quintella Martial Arts LLC

3

Bryan Tillman Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Dana Whiting Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Christopher Lee Vicente Jr. Team

2

Gene Bork Big Brothers

3

Christopher Moses Ground Control

3

Robert Griffith Balance

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Allen Mcdaniel Big Brothers

2

Shane Cheek Big Brothers

3

Erik Kauffman Vicente Jr. Team

3

Juan Pablo Cristerna Salomon Buffalo United Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Will Baxter Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Sean F. Mushalko Big Brothers

3

Julio Jay Javier Ares BJJ

3

Rich Holzer Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Richard Delacruz I I I Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marlon Solares Capital MMA

2

Soufiane Laamime BETA Academy

3

Jason Henry Gracie Barra

3

Kevin M. Tucker Relson Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Nelson Langaman Rodriguez Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicholas Lozano Testudo BJJ

3

yo lee Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Matt Paul Gallo Vicente Jr. Team

2

Ronald Stephen Mann Yamasaki Academy

3

Brian Alligood Big Brothers

3

Jared Albert Weisenburger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

2

Pisey K. Tan Quintella Martial Arts LLC

3

Richard Pasinski Big Brothers

3

Richard Rometty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Matthew John Skala Big Brothers

2

Bryan Wagner Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control

2

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Ramon Rodriguez Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Robert Blaine Wicklein, Jr. BETA Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Wayne Knouse Team Royce Gracie

2

Jason Michael Rosen Yamasaki Academy

3

Jesus O Herrera Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Patrick O'Marrah 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Brodie Halbfoster Ground Control

2

Patrick O'Marrah 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Seth Sarrett Axis Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephen Riddle Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jonathan Miller Alliance

2

Luis Candelas BETA Academy

3

Gregory Lew Balance

3

Matthew James Ouano Capital MMA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alton Deon Moss Jr. SAS Team USA

2

Jason Harold Lee Big Brothers

3

Donald Allyn Tubbs Charlottesville BJJ

3

Rashaad Hampton Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Frank Stanley Speaks Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Rick Rogers CheckMat

3

Dennis Crossen Alliance

3

Robert Joseph Landry III 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Steven Toliver Vicente Jr. Team

2

Nolan Armpriester TAC Team BJJ

3

Jason Santiago Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Harris Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel M Alexander Renzo Gracie Newark

2

Eric Norris Goff Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Osmond Johnson Alliance

2

Earl Gatewood IV Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Steven Toliver Vicente Jr. Team

2

Osmond Johnson Alliance

3

Alton Deon Moss Jr. SAS Team USA

3

Jonathan Miller Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

David Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Derek English David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

John A Scamordella Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Octavius Allen Gracie Barra

2

Kana W. Moy Vicente Jr. Team

3

Christopher Overby Premium

3

Raymond William White Jr. Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Thiago A. Thomaz SAS Team USA

2

Omar S. Delgado Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Ahmed Elsayed Roberto Traven BJJ

3

William Michael Loushin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Duron Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Ryan T. Bruce Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Anthony A. Pacinelli TAC Team BJJ

2

Geferson Da silva Yamasaki Academy

3

Chris Lattanzi Big Brothers

3

Ryan Thomas TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Bobby Gurley Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

Charles G. Gamble GF Team Maryland

3

Dwayne Anton Depeiza Soca BJJ

3

Vernon Lawrence Kirk Rubao Carioca

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jeffrey Mark Blachly Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bobby Gurley Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ

2

Jeffrey Mark Blachly Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Christopher Magpusao Alliance

3

Ryan Thomas TAC Team BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

John Anthony Torres Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Christopher James Bumgarner Pedro Sauer Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Henrique Gama Filho American Top Team

2

Juan M. Ortega Vitor Shaolin BJJ

3

Robert Drake Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Bruno Viza Marques Yamasaki Academy

2

Sérgio Martins Cardoso SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Isaac L. Rehner Big Brothers

3

Kyle Lane Watson Watson Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thaisio Da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emil H. Takeuchi Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bradley James Souders Round Table BJJ

3

Nathanial Robert Grebb Vicente Jr. Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

David Browne Yamasaki Academy

3

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

3

Lourival Julio da S. Binda Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

2

Sandro Sampaio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bruno Menezes Protasio CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Brad Alan Pearson David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Isaac Richard July Jr Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tony Simo Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Justin Arguelles TAC Team BJJ

3

Brian Archer Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos Yamasaki Academy

2

Stephen Nguyen Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Kevin Schwartz Capital MMA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bryan Caprice Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jerod Lee Willow Tiger Shark BJJ

3

Eric Jeremiah Johns Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jeremy Hammond Ground Control

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Gibbons Yamasaki Academy

2

Brian Silman Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew Alegi Yamasaki Academy

2

Rollins Tabler Gustavo Machado BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Matthew Alegi Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr TAC Team BJJ

2

Daniel Laender Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

2

Bryan Carl Sposato Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose A. Madrazo Form Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Henry Nelson Team Combat USA

3

Clint James Howard Yamasaki Academy

3

Jess Hartmann American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Melvin Stanley Yates Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Thuan Tran BETA Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Melvin Stanley Yates Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

3

Jess Hartmann American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr TAC Team BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jim Zaremski Balance

2

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jonathan J. Key Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gus Chaconas Vicente Jr. Team

3

Jason Goyer Fresno Team Rocha

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Randolph Bazile Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr. Rubao Carioca

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Edelen Parker Big Brothers

2

Genaro Lerma Vicente Jr. Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kenneth Johnson Big Brothers

2

Thomas Chess Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Edelen Parker Big Brothers

2

Randolph Bazile Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Luis E. Gomez Lotus Club USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior Vicente Jr. Team

2

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

3

Eldad Moraru Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Wojciech Husak Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lance Anthony Trippett Vicente Jr. Team

2

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

3

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lance Anthony Trippett Vicente Jr. Team

2

Benjamin J. Eaton Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian D. Ernst CheckMat

3

John Raub Schell Jr Rubao Carioca

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Richard William Jones Vicente Jr. Team

2

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Michael Tuico Yamasaki Academy

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Douglas C Tussey Yamasaki Academy

2

Richard William Sedgwick Vicente Jr. Team

3

John Bloniarz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Joseph J. Jobes Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bryan Briegel Yamasaki Academy

2

Ryan Johnson Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher Mackie Tiger Shark BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joseph J. Jobes Big Brothers

2

Christopher Mackie Tiger Shark BJJ

3

John Bloniarz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Kindzia Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Peter J Molinelli Gracie Tampa South

2

Christopher Lionel Hardy CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jose Antonio Cancino Yamasaki Academy

2

Brian Corona Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Bill Acton Big Brothers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Ladislav Mathis Team Oliveira

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Payton c Wilson Atos JJ USA

2

Jonathan Burnley Premium

3

Alfred Hogan Team Randori Martial Arts

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Daniel Parks Vicente Jr. Team

3

Shane Gallagher Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Payton c Wilson Atos JJ USA

2

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Marc A. Mcaninley David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Shane Gallagher Vicente Jr. Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Christopher T. Mahan Gustavo Machado BJJ

2

Ronald Manes Triton Fight Center

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jamie M Bleakley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Michael Joseph Urban Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

2

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Dwight Sollenberger Round Table BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Sheldon Scott Bradley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steve Peter Hefferon Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Paul Ryan Roberto Traven BJJ

2

John Stephen Meehan Alliance

3

Alexey Iskhakov Mike Moses' Competition Team

3

Sheldon Scott Bradley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Peter Giannetti Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Peter Giannetti Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fernando Yamasaki Yamasaki Academy

2

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Gil Abigail Bosque Vicente Jr. Team

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

James Whyte IV Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

David Brener Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Brener Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yegor Kuznetsov Yamasaki Academy