Washington D.C. Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Jul/19/2018 11:10:58 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Gregory Quiroz
BETA Academy Matthew Kwong
Big Brothers Isai J. Cruz
Big Brothers Nicholas Coronado
Buffalo United Martial Arts Mark Anthony Reid
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Martell Ta
Ground Control Minghan Cai
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Akua Anane Fel Tau Perkins
SAS Team Syracuse Matt Zempel
Team Lloyd Irvin Khalil Ashante Hider
Zenith BJJ Nathan Corbett
Total: 11

WHITE / Adult / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Miles Vando
Brasa Jason Robert Stuedemann
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Trevor Price
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Michael Ta
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Navpreet Singh Sandher
Grand Strand Jiu-Jitsu Austin J Coleman
Ground Control Owings Mills Devin Ross
Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts William Ortiz
Quintella Martial Arts LLC German Adan Felix Isidro
Team Lloyd Irvin Ashar Nadeem
Team Lloyd Irvin Mason Thomas Derbyshire
Team Randori Martial Arts Philip Dayao
Yamasaki Academy David Jeffery Hays
Yamasaki Academy Felipe NPM Coimbra
Yamasaki JJ Zaquane Corbin
Total: 15

WHITE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Alexander Terskin
Ares BJJ Kevin Egendorfer
Balance Anthony J Withers
Big Brothers Dylan VanDyke
Big Brothers Jared McLeod
Crazy 88 Mehran Hossaini
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Christopher Nguyen
GF Team Buffalo / Spar BJJ Mason Boy
GF Team Ohio Ray Fisher
Ground Control Aaron Shannon Dixon
Ground Control Phillip Christian Guillory
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Tuan Van Huynh
SAS Team Syracuse Dan Fantacone
Team Lloyd Irvin LeAndre M Washington
Team Lloyd Irvin Yisroel Schneur Zalman Bulua
Team Pimentel Cody Bach Brehm
Yamasaki Academy Conor Lauerman
Yamasaki Academy William Michael Morgan
Total: 18

WHITE / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Jake Aaron DiBattista
BETA Academy Vijay Rao
Big Brothers Brian Gallagher
Big Brothers Mark Rankin
BJJ Revolution Team Jack Murphy
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Alex Azer
Grand Strand Jiu-Jitsu Spencer Ryan Deegan
Ground Control James Nutter
Leo Dalla BJJ Jeremy Adams
Pedro Sauer Team Andy Gioni
Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts Jakob J Barke
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Gil Louis Enav
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Michael Heyde
Team Lloyd Irvin James Hoover Jr
Team Lloyd Irvin Tial C Thang
Team Robson Moura Michael Maloney
Vicente Jr. Team John Casterline
Vicente Jr. Team Shane Manske
Yamasaki Academy Erik Johnson
Yamasaki Academy Joshua Adrian Chavarria
Yamasaki JJ Pablo Bergara
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Wilber Santos
Total: 22

WHITE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Balance Miles Taylor Fink
BETA Academy Bryant Holt
Big Brothers Matthew R Murphy
GF Team Thomas Kenny
Ground Control Kevin Martin
Pedro Sauer Team Brian Edson Guevara
Pedro Sauer Team Ronald D Phan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joshua A. Kunju Herrera
Team Lloyd Irvin Felipe Moreno
Team Randori Martial Arts Steven Paul Rotella
Unity Jiu-jitsu Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp
Vicente Jr. Team Derek John Loughrey
Vicente Jr. Team Trenton Mouser
Zenith BJJ Joe Darcy
Total: 14

WHITE / Adult / Male / Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Dorian Alexander Gregory
Alliance Adrian Guerra
Bad Boys JJ Mahir Aydemir
Big Brothers David Emmanuel
Big Brothers Ryan Michaelis
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Isaiah Cox
Plinio Cruz BJJ Jacimar Alves Jr
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Peyton Vail
Team Pimentel Jordan Matthew Waite
Total: 9

WHITE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Brian Mansfield
Mike Moses' Competition Team David Pielmeier
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Steve Joachim
Team Lloyd Irvin Ascene Jacques
Team Randori Martial Arts Travis Patrick Flynn
Yamasaki Academy Ali Ahmadi
Total: 6

WHITE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Big Brothers Edward Hunt
Big Brothers Terry Wendell Johnson Jr
Capital MMA Tyler Aaron Herring
CheckMat Sean Ryan Domin
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Alexander Derrick Gibbs
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Shane Lingle Carlos
SAS Team USA Dontae Marquis Lambert-Hairston
Team Lloyd Irvin Johnathan Robert Matty
Vicente Jr. Team Alexander Joseph Smith
Total: 9

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Alliance Magdalena Cullinane
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Chelsea Salas
BETA Academy Rebeka Bella Szabo
Big Brothers Clare Callahan
Charlottesville BJJ Valerie Huczko
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Emily Jane Ackerman
Ground Control Robin Baweja
Total: 7

WHITE / Adult / Female / Feather

Alliance Natalia Andrea Jones
Alliance Stephanie Chan
BETA Academy Allegra Funsten
Big Brothers Nina Ning
Big Brothers Sophia Licona
Fight Sports Shaina Lee Szymoniak
Pedro Sauer Team Stella Donovan
Round Table BJJ Jelyn Michelle Waltz
Team Lloyd Irvin Jordan Lynn Welch
Yamasaki Academy Jennifer Gail Woronow
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Female / Light

Big Brothers Christina Styliani Alifrangis
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Anastasia Kouloganes
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Fleur Elise Wayman
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Anne Tong
Ground Control Sabrina Rabia
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jacqueline Giuliano
Unity Jiu-jitsu Ye Huang
Yamasaki Academy Zlatomira Simeonova
Total: 8

WHITE / Adult / Female / Middle

Ares BJJ Lisette Tatiana Galvan
BETA Academy Ellen Taylor Esterhay
Big Brothers Claire Bruno
Big Brothers Julaya p Antolin
BJJ Globetrotters USA Alexis Mayer
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Emma A Reiter
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Lindsey Plummer
GF Team Ohio Jacqueline Ruth Santhouse
Gracie Barra Lorrie Danielle Beelby
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Meg Stellini
Total: 10

WHITE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Taci Shaw
Round Table BJJ Christine Williams
Yamasaki Academy Roxana M Trujillo
Yamasaki Academy Tiffany M Boerner
Total: 4

WHITE / Adult / Female / Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Stacy Durbin
Alliance Amy Jeanette Lehman
Alliance Taliya Hooks
Big Brothers Alisa Kennedy
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Ground Control Chanvicheka ouk
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Trevor Frank Novak
Vicente Jr. Team Darin Scott Cramer Jr
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Andy Oare
Team Lloyd Irvin Mark Banks
Vicente Jr. Team Brandon Michael Taylor
Vicente Jr. Team PJ Lunczynski
Total: 4

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Dario Marin
Balance Dominic Pagliaro
Big Brothers Tyler Regehr
Pedro Sauer Team Willie James Maiden
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Robert Gabales
Team Combat USA Lukas Pfaff
Vicente Jr. Team Kevin Hebbel
Yamasaki Academy Daniel Bennett
Yamasaki Academy Luis Alvarado
Yamasaki JJ Daniel Bousquet
Total: 10

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

BETA Academy Garrett Mahoney
Buffalo United Martial Arts Anthony G Zoccano
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Brian Brando
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy David Garonzik
GF Team Shannon Benjamin
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Eric Matthew Wolmart
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Gyson Katschman
Vicente Jr. Team Robert P Hale
Total: 8

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Clifton Krieg
Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Andreas Wagner
Total: 2

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Mitchell Jacob Hill
BETA Academy Omar Farook Syed
Ground Control Matthew Pollock
Vicente Jr. Team Anthony Bishoff
Zenith BJJ Steve Donnelly
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Big Brothers Nicholas Gallo
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Brad Gayhardt
Gustavo Machado BJJ Andrew Meek
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Miguel Angel Fuentes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Shawn Logan
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Drake Metzger
Alliance Michael Lacey
BETA Academy Nils Tracy
BETA Academy Zubin Tehmton Mistry
Ground Control Donovan Armstrong
Team Combat USA Jesus Gabriel Arroyo-Piazza
Total: 6

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Big Brothers Sean Michael Ashbrook
Ground Control Ed Hsu
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jordan Andrew Binder
Total: 3

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Gregory Lamar Taylor
Balance Corey Hutchings
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy James Fleming
Team Lloyd Irvin John Macalino
Yamasaki Academy Jonathan Silvestre
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Ground Control David Paul Nadwodny
Ground Control Owings Mills Brian Rudo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Mariano Augustin Torres
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Ryan Burke
Vicente Jr. Team Rob Reese
Vicente Jr. Team Shane McCallister
Yamasaki Academy Andre Averbug
Yamasaki Academy Jacob Fredrick Collen
Yamasaki JJ Leonardo Crespo
Yamasaki JJ Mateo Luis Mejia-Tellez
Total: 10

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Rich Hyland
BETA Academy Aulio Angulo
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Benjamin D Lanier
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Nathan Richard Nunnally
Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts Ricardo Glenn Thorne
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Mike Ireland DeFonzo
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Mike Rainey
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Anthony Matacale
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Gonsalves
Team Lloyd Irvin Bryan Tillman
Team Lloyd Irvin Dana Whiting
Total: 11

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Balance Damon Dukes
Balance Robert Griffith
Big Brothers Gene Bork
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team John Mitchell Dulemba Jr
Ground Control Christopher Moses
Ground Control John D Reagoso
Team Lloyd Irvin Keith Gibson Jr
Vicente Jr. Team Christopher Lee
Vicente Jr. Team David William Hurt
Total: 9

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Big Brothers Allen Mcdaniel
Big Brothers Shane Cheek
Buffalo United Martial Arts Juan Pablo Cristerna Salomon
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Dean Jones
Vicente Jr. Team Erik Kauffman
Total: 5

WHITE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Travis j Anderson
Ares BJJ Julio Jay Javier
Big Brothers Evans Bannor
Big Brothers Sean F. Mushalko
Charlottesville BJJ Andrew Bruere Holmes
Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy William James Baxter
Rigan Machado Jaran M. Starks
Team Lloyd Irvin Elton Joseph Hutchison Jr.
Team Lloyd Irvin Todd Pernell Hopkins
Vicente Jr. Team Rich Holzer
Total: 10

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Light

GF Team Maryland Carlos Heredia
Team Lloyd Irvin Brian Robert Anderson
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu James Henry Bettencourt
Big Brothers Colton Godfrey
Team Lloyd Irvin Elijah Amir Dorsey
Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu Diego Danilo Andrade Menendez
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Ray Jael Winsett
Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu Savion Maranon
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Team Lloyd Irvin Brian Robert Anderson
Total: 1

BLUE / Juvenile / Male / Open Class

Atos Jiu-Jitsu James Henry Bettencourt
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Ray Jael Winsett
Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu Savion Maranon
Team Lloyd Irvin Elijah Amir Dorsey
Total: 4

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Light

Roberto Traven BJJ Abbigayle Tetterton
Team Lloyd Irvin Sydney Danielle James
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Middle

Big Brothers Chloe Alise Tomlinson
Capital MMA Cokie Lee Parker
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Super-Heavy

Ares BJJ Destiny Julio Javier
Team Lloyd Irvin Azanaa Iman Hutchison
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Roberto Traven BJJ Abbigayle Tetterton
Team Lloyd Irvin Sydney Danielle James
Total: 2

BLUE / Juvenile / Female / Open Class

Team Lloyd Irvin Azanaa Iman Hutchison
Total: 1

BLUE / Adult / Male / Rooster

GF Team Maryland Garcia Almeida
TRBJJ Frank Scamporino
Total: 2

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Michael R Kelch
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Benjamin Panga
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Phillip Thai
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Ihsan Salih Williford
Ground Control M. Andrew Heo
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Jerel Paule
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Ryan Anthony Stark
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Francisco Javier Madera
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jonuel Rivera
Team Lloyd Irvin Bayarbaatar Batchuluun
Team Lloyd Irvin Gabriel Figueroa de Oliveira
Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu Axel Javier Lopez
Total: 12

BLUE / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Rafael Danilo Chavez Nunez Del Arco
Big Brothers Kevin Randall Porter
Big Brothers Nicholas Emmanuel Echeverri
Big Brothers B Team Andrew Robert McDougal
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Marc Joseph Gebeily
Charlottesville BJJ Ari Elgort
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Matthew Crockett
Leo Dalla BJJ Dillon Ray Combs Blake
Leo Dalla BJJ Zak N Pritchett
Mike Moses' Competition Team Ronald Soberano
Relson Gracie Justin Hickey
Renzo Gracie Academy Andrew Makishi
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin Devos
Team Lloyd Irvin Anthony Joseph Celozzi
Team Lloyd Irvin Matheus Dimas Mendes
Team Pimentel Daniel Lee Ahn
Unity Jiu-jitsu Amarto Rajaram
Unity Jiu-jitsu erick josue moreno lopéz
Yamasaki Academy Nathaniel Aiden Tuico
Yamasaki Academy Wesley Tam
Zenith BJJ Nicholas Michael
Total: 21

BLUE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Kirk Campbell Breneman
Alliance Marco Labricciosa
BJJ Globetrotters USA Josiah Belgrave
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Justin Hinders
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Samuel Taylor Bridwell
GF Team Salvatore Marandino
Gustavo Machado BJJ John Paul Martin
Pedro Sauer Team Douglas Nguyen
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jason Booty
Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kevin Mata
Team Lloyd Irvin Andrew Carter
Team Lloyd Irvin Joseph Huggins
Unity Jiu-jitsu Kevin Acosta
Yamasaki Academy Brian Cho
Yamasaki Academy John Steven Dooney
Yamasaki JJ Kai Ivins
Zenith BJJ - USA Han Cho
Total: 17

BLUE / Adult / Male / Middle

Ares BJJ Damon Minor
Big Brothers Michael Giles
Big Brothers Oscar Armando Valle Zarceno
Capital MMA Tyler Broome
CheckMat Abdul Perez
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Clay Siler
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Josh Funes
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Manuel Veiga
MPR Endurance Nick Andrew Barbieri
Premium Robert John Leso
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Randall Castaneda
Rigan Machado Mauricio Sosa
Team Lloyd Irvin Ryan Weldon Lackey
Vicente Jr. Team Folugbo Olubunmi Ojo
Zenith BJJ Andrei Hunko
Zenith BJJ Eric Andrew Corbett
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Dakota DeLeonardis
Total: 17

BLUE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Fabio Tamakloe
Ares BJJ Isaac Garrett
Balance Spencer Crockett
Big Brothers Will Bullock
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Karl August Kalthoff
Fight Sports Felipe Porto Schiavon
Ground Control Columbia Amadou Mamour Jallow
OCBJJ Clay Wente
Pedro Sauer Team Jacob Decker
Premium James D Wilkins
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu David Mitchell Jennings
TAC Team BJJ Andrew Meise
TNT MMA Training Center Caesar Donovan Mesquita
Vicente Jr. Team Adam Glass
Total: 14

BLUE / Adult / Male / Heavy

Alliance Ashish Sharma
BETA Academy John Coleman Hamlett
CheckMat José Miguel Díaz Ureña
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Shane Rogers
Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ Drew Morrison Canning
Ground Control Alex Polak
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Nicholas Mathewson
Team Lloyd Irvin Brett Barkley
Total: 8

BLUE / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Helio Soneca BJJ Gabriel O Arcaina
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team William Viola
Lovato Jiu-Jitsu Chris Jackowski
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Steven Lucynski
SAS Team Syracuse Cody Lucas LaFever
TAC Team BJJ Christopher L. Dorsey Jr.
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeremy Collins
Team Lloyd Irvin Navarro Chamberlain
Yamasaki Academy Ryan Clarke
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Raymond Johnson
Ares BJJ Je'Quan Williamson
Balance Cody Allan Mason
Big Brothers Kevin Joseph Bichoupan
Big Brothers Xavier Ferguson
Capital MMA Cory Sumter
De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA Charles Keily Walker
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Matthew Crawford
GF Team Maryland Jeremiah Omari Phillips
GF Team Ohio Anthony Cangiano
Gracie Humaita International Adam Christopher Kirkman
Juniko' Andre-Luiz Ribeiro Silva
SAS Team Syracuse Joseph Gorsuch
Team Lloyd Irvin Branden Tremel Greenfield-Logan
Team Lloyd Irvin Tafon Nchukwi
Vicente Jr. Team Isaiah Hudson Lloyd
Total: 16

BLUE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Balance Cody Allan Mason
CheckMat Abdul Perez
Fight Sports Felipe Porto Schiavon
GF Team Salvatore Marandino
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Big Brothers Katie Miller
BJJ Revolution Team Melinda Jih
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Tinah R Chang
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Eleanor Smith
Team Lloyd Irvin Meghan L. Sirico
Team Lloyd Irvin Tori Kime
Unity Jiu-jitsu Jeanie Chan
Total: 7

BLUE / Adult / Female / Feather

Balance Rachael Dolloff
BETA Academy Nicole Katelyne Ball
Big Brothers Kelsey Singh
Big Brothers Kelsi New
GF Team Allie Pennetti
GF Team Ohio Emily Rosalynn Nicholson
Relson Gracie Nicole Sebastian
Team Lloyd Irvin Aleana Cofield
Team Lloyd Irvin Michelle Ho
Total: 9

BLUE / Adult / Female / Light

Alliance Rachel Lee Sze
BETA Academy Amanda Mailberg
Big Brothers Audrey Baise
Big Brothers Moriah Orms
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Fiona Mortell
DDR Jiu Jitsu Sarah Emily Greenberg
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Olivia Asby
GF Team Connecticut Laura Griffith
Roberto Traven BJJ Catherine Samantha Adams
Team Lloyd Irvin Maia Alexis Rolland
Team Lloyd Irvin Theresa Pearl Formica
Unity Jiu-jitsu Emilia Nastazja Pakulski
Unity Jiu-jitsu Tracy Yang
Vicente Jr. Team Julia Marie Manaraze
Yamasaki Academy Maya Parker
Total: 15

BLUE / Adult / Female / Middle

Alliance Elizabeth Huang
Alliance Victoria Elizabeth Binford
BETA Academy Nikol Aguirre
Big Brothers Ashley L Rigdon
Unity Jiu-jitsu Maia Litzenberg
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

Quintella Martial Arts LLC Erin M Orange
Team Lloyd Irvin Leah Mays
Team Lloyd Irvin Naomi Johnson
Zenith BJJ - USA Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Heavy

CheckMat Kimberle Cratsenberg
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Michelle Chan
Team Lloyd Irvin Kayla Jasmine Dehm
Vicente Jr. Team Hope Wasserman
Total: 4

BLUE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Alliance Rosemarie Lobos
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Sarah Aguilar
Team Lloyd Irvin Olivia Obodoagha
Tiger Shark BJJ Jamie Michler
Vicente Jr. Team Annie Klebart
Total: 5

BLUE / Adult / Female / Open Class

GF Team Ohio Emily Rosalynn Nicholson
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Erin M Orange
Team Lloyd Irvin Kayla Jasmine Dehm
Team Lloyd Irvin Leah Mays
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Brian Hercker
Big Brothers Lucas Teixeira Sa
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Thomas Wortman
Ground Control Owings Mills Nelson Moody
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Gabriel Greenstreet
Yamasaki Academy Christian Bergara
Yamasaki Academy Jeremy Paule
Yamasaki JJ Joseph Deal
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Jacob Marcus
Big Brothers Michael David Pierce
Big Brothers Thomas Carlson
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Ernest Ojito
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Davy Lam
Rigan Machado David Nelson Berg
Team Royce Gracie Kondwani Khonje
Vicente Jr. Team Kedwin Andres Hernandez
Zenith BJJ Michael Mcdonald
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Louis Diaz
BETA Academy Gary Feldon
BETA Academy Nick R. Posey
Big Brothers John Racelis
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Matt Shand
Capital MMA Kevin Peterson
GF Team Maryland Alex Tiernan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Tyler Robinson Young
Round Table BJJ Luke Tyler Covalt
Vicente Jr. Team Matthew W Gray
Vicente Jr. Team Steve Hill
Total: 11

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Diogo Manuel Pereira
Big Brothers Ney Mello Sampaio
BJJ Revolution Team David Nadolski
GF Team Ryan Stewart
Pedro Sauer Team Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov
Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts Corey Flores
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Kenneth Robert Paul Reynolds
Team Royce Gracie Syed Mohsin Zaidi
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Spencer S Peter
Big Brothers Christopher Faisal Isani
Ground Control Ian David Valdivia
Pedro Sauer Team Larry Martin
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Stephen Riordan
Vicente Jr. Team Brendan Putek
Yamasaki Academy NABIL IDRIS
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Alliance Derek Kentaro Metzger
Charlottesville BJJ Buddy John Barre
Charlottesville BJJ Timothy Eston Carrico
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Derek Clark
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Christopher J Williams
Team Jucão USA Jaco Briones
Vicente Jr. Team Fernando Iribe
Yamasaki Academy Christian Cardona
Yamasaki Academy Melvin Vitatoe
Yamasaki JJ Sebastian Podesta
Total: 10

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Big Brothers Stanley Kevin Manuel
Capital Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin Hogge
Quintella Martial Arts LLC David Matthew Herman
Team Lloyd Irvin Lloyd Piar
Team Lloyd Irvin Manuel João Balanga
Yamasaki Academy Oscar Mauricio Navarrete
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Charles McFeaters
Behring Puerto Rico Emmanuel Torres Baez
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brandon Michael Smith
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Stanley Kevin Manuel
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Matt Shand
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brandon Michael Smith
Team Royce Gracie Kondwani Khonje
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

Ground Control Lauren Tongs
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Lindsey Campbell
Yamasaki Academy Ann Mullen
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Alliance Jill Pierce
Combat Base Miranda R Yost
GF Team Allison Bolea
Gracie Barra Jamie Leland
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Valerie Plump
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Light

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jill Davis
Balance Jean-Marie Roddy
Capital MMA Dana Renee Bridger
Ground Control Lauren Christine Bradel
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Alicia Harris
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Nancy Oates
SAS Team Syracuse Liubov Trent
Team Lloyd Irvin Lisa Graham
Team Lloyd Irvin Monica Barlow
Total: 9

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Pedro Sauer Team Hannah Margot Tamsin Davis
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Elaine Nancy Scamordella
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Julia Russell
Yamasaki Academy Jessica Parinee Navarrete
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Ground Control Lauren Christine Bradel
Pedro Sauer Team Hannah Margot Tamsin Davis
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Elaine Nancy Scamordella
Team Lloyd Irvin Monica Barlow
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Richard Delacruz I I I
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Soufiane Laamime
Capital MMA Marlon Solares
Gracie Barra Jason Henry
Relson Gracie Kevin M Tucker
Vicente Jr. Team David Allen Johns
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Big Brothers yo lee
Team Lloyd Irvin Stephen Riddle
Testudo BJJ Nicholas Lozano
Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu Nelson Langaman Rodriguez
Vicente Jr. Team Eric Thomas Hittle
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Brian Alligood
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Christopher David Senard
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jared Albert Weisenburger
Team Robson Moura Jason Zamparo
Vicente Jr. Team Matt Paul Gallo
Yamasaki Academy Ronald Stephen Mann
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers Marcos Pitangui
Big Brothers Richard Pasinski
Cicero Costha Internacional Diego Fernando Andrade Murtinho
GF Team Marcio Carvalho
Quintella Martial Arts LLC Pisey Tan
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jeff Fraley
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Richard Rometty
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Trevor Burns
Total: 8

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Matthew John Skala
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Ashley L Hernandez
Roberto Traven BJJ Bryan Wagner
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Axis Jiu-Jitsu Seth Sarrett
BETA Academy Robert Blaine Wicklein, Jr.
Ground Control Brodie Halbfoster
Juniko' Roberto Maia Junior
Team Lloyd Irvin Jose Ramon Rodriguez
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Patrick O'Marrah
A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Jose David Perez
BETA Academy Lucius Mark Thompson
Team Jucão USA Luis Martell
Team Royce Gracie Patrick Wayne Knouse
Yamasaki Academy Jason Rosen
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Jesus O Herrera
Total: 7

BLUE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Patrick O'Marrah
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Seth Sarrett
Ground Control Brodie Halbfoster
Team Lloyd Irvin Stephen Riddle
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu Tony Simo
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brian Archer
TAC Team BJJ Justin Arguelles
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Light

Capital MMA Kevin Schwartz
Gustavo Machado BJJ Stephen Nguyen
Yamasaki Academy Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Roberto Enrique Rojas
Ground Control Jeremy Hammond
Team Lloyd Irvin Bryan Caprice
Tiger Shark BJJ Jerod Lee Willow
Vicente Jr. Team Eric Johns
Total: 5

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Brian Silman
Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy Estefano E. Isaias
Yamasaki Academy Jason Gibbons
Total: 3

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gustavo Machado BJJ Rollins Tabler
Yamasaki Academy Matthew Alegi
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Yamasaki Academy Matthew Alegi
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Light

Alliance Ben Sossa
Capital MMA Jason R. Azzarella
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy Paul Kindzia
Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy John Cantillo
Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Jones
Yamasaki Academy Michael Tuico
Total: 6

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brian Mohr
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu John R. Bloniarz
Vicente Jr. Team Richard William Sedgwick
Yamasaki Academy Douglas C Tussey
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Joseph J. Jobes
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Ryan Johnson
Yamasaki Academy Bryan Briegel
Total: 2

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Tiger Shark BJJ Christopher Mackie
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Joseph J. Jobes
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy Paul Kindzia
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu John R. Bloniarz
Tiger Shark BJJ Christopher Mackie
Total: 4

BLUE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jamie M Bleakley
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu David Brener
Total: 1

BLUE / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu David Brener
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Rooster

Alliance Tadiyah William Danforth
Team Lloyd Irvin Cory Michael Walker
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Thanh-Lam Ngo
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United Denny Russell Sisti
Burlington BJJ William Alexander Defreitas
GF Team Ohio Corey A Meeks
Team Lloyd Irvin Shon Rico Staton II
Vicente Jr. Team Michael Christopher Mehl
Total: 6

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Gannon Lang
BETA Academy Jason Patel
Brasa Paul Vang
Buffalo United Martial Arts Jonathan J. Reynolds
Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy Santiago Amaral Campos
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team John Dao
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Travis Lee Depriest
Essential Jiu-Jitsu Tyrone Garcia
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Thant Aung
GF Team Maryland Alexandros Karadimas
GF Team Ohio Aaron Hannan
Gracie Raleigh Evan Arredondo
Roberto Traven BJJ An Thien Vu
SAS Team USA Christian Eli Hoffman
Team Lloyd Irvin Meyram Maquiné Alves
Yamasaki Academy Anthony Maurice Patrick
Total: 16

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Bradley Shaun Barnett
Alliance Farooq Hasan Burney
Alliance Charlotte Zamir Ahadzada
Balance David Patrick Brennan
Balance Joshua Jones
BJJ Globetrotters USA Eric Thomas
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Nicholas Choi
Future School of Jiu-Jitsu Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Cameron John Chaffee
Ground Control Columbia Ryan Joshua Mason
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jacob Aaron Grove
SAS Team Syracuse Kaleb Kingsbury
SAS Team USA Shea Daniel Banks
Team Lloyd Irvin Byung Ju Lee
Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu Fabian Guzman
Total: 15

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Middle

Ares BJJ Ryan Micah Homer
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Jesse Sosa
GF Team Connecticut Chris-Anthony D. Thompson
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Michael Robert Francis-Sheehan
Team Lloyd Irvin Derrick Anthony Holmes
Team Lloyd Irvin Joseph Robert Formica
Team Royce Gracie David Leandree Hudson
Unity Jiu-Jitsu International Sebastian Rodriguez Williams
Vicente Jr. Team Dakota Wader
Yamasaki Academy Steven Michael Lawless
Total: 10

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Dante Daniel Cano Junior
Big Brothers Mohammad Balal Malik
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Cory Nazworth
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Zac Stikeleather
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Michael Karayiannis
Rigan Machado Tony Godinez-Delgado
Team Lloyd Irvin Eduardo Viana
Vicente Jr. Team Alexander Thomas Klebart
Total: 8

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Jordan Stone
Alliance Deonte Simpkins
Alliance Steven Robertson
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Joshua S. Millsapps
Gracie Barra João Paulo Costa Fonseca
Team Lloyd Irvin John Mark Johnson
Total: 3

PURPLE / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Dante Daniel Cano Junior
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Cory Nazworth
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Michael Robert Francis-Sheehan
Unity Jiu-Jitsu International Sebastian Rodriguez Williams
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Samantha Lyn Seff
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Feather

Renzo Gracie Academy Faye Farrales
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Natalie Konieczny
Team Lloyd Irvin Roya Darvishian
Team Royce Gracie Amber Marie Agee
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Gella Montoya
Total: 5

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Light

Badger Style BJJ Erin Michelle Aragon
Team Lloyd Irvin Katherine Marie Heckman Torralbas
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Middle

Alliance Michelle Leigh Temel
Round Table BJJ Cassidy Cabreja
SAS Team Janaina Maia de Menezes
Team Lloyd Irvin Lakita Patterson
Total: 4

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Heavy

BJJ Globetrotters USA Alexandra Brynn Coleman
Carlson Gracie Team Heather Rochelle Prawat
Total: 2

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Yara Soares do Nascimento
Total: 1

PURPLE / Adult / Female / Open Class

Alliance Michelle Leigh Temel
BJJ Globetrotters USA Alexandra Brynn Coleman
SAS Team Janaina Maia de Menezes
Team Lloyd Irvin Yara Soares do Nascimento
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

BETA Academy Hanford Lin
BETA Academy Makoto Fujisaki
Brasa CTA Youness El Oukili
Pedro Sauer Team Leigh J. Quang
Roberto Traven BJJ Hoang Dang
Team Royce Gracie Eric Charles Hable
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Navid Kiani
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Feather

BETA Academy Tad Elliott Thomas
GF Team Deivid F. Dias
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Vollie Hollands III
Yamasaki Academy Eder Soriano
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Light

Alliance Nathan S. Chau
BETA Academy Travis Todd Outten
GF Team Ohio Fernando Orozco
Team Jucão USA César Leonardo N. Fernandes
Vicente Jr. Team Edward James Akers
Yamasaki Academy Paulo Mathias Alves Filho
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance Jason Cheng
Alliance William Jed Lehman
BETA Academy Michael Brien Kenlay
SAS Team Syracuse Cody L. Daniels
Team Lloyd Irvin Nathan Joshua Allen
Yamasaki Academy Neil Roy
Yamasaki Academy NIGEL GIBBS
Total: 7

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo
Alliance Thomas Joseph Trutnau
BETA Academy Jeff Salzano
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United Jose Ortiz
SAS Team Syracuse Ross Trent
Vicente Jr. Team Tom Crowley
Total: 6

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

BETA Academy Daniel Theodore Saunders
Gracie Barra Sergio Ferreira
Gracie Raleigh Daniel Branch
Gustavo Machado BJJ Joshua Johnson
Vitor Shaolin BJJ James Phillip Anderson
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Renzo Gracie Academy John Cadwalader
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo
BETA Academy Corey Phelps
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United Jose Ortiz
Gracie Raleigh Daniel Branch
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Feather

Atos JJ USA Megan Rose Fisher
Team Lloyd Irvin Catherine Tran-Zwanetz
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Elizabeth Rosenshine
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Middle

Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu
SAS Team Syracuse Stephanie L. Ramos
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Bonnie M Cooper
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Evelyn Tadlock
Team Randori Martial Arts Megan Suzanne Pratt
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

Mike Moses' Competition Team Suzanne Sable Beall
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Alliance Evelyn Tadlock
Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Light

Alliance Jonathan Scott Miller
Balance Gregory Lew
BETA Academy Luis Daniel Candelas
Big Brothers Jared Smith
Capital MMA Matthew James Ouano
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Jason Harold Lee
Charlottesville BJJ Donald Allyn Tubbs
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Rashaad Hampton
SAS Team USA Alton Deon Moss Jr.
Watson Martial Arts Matthew J. Middeke
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy Robert Joseph Landry III
Alliance Dennis Michael Crossen
CheckMat Richard Wade Rogers III
SAS Team Syracuse Taylor Wollman
Team Lloyd Irvin Frank Stanley Speaks Jr.
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Ground Control Jonathan Lee Grossman
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Jason Santiago
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Joshua Harris
TAC Team BJJ Nolan James Armpriester
Vicente Jr. Team Steven Kenoris Toliver
Total: 5

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Renzo Gracie Newark Daniel M. Alexander
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Eric Norris Goff
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Alliance Osmond Johnson
Big Brothers Earl Austin Gatewood IV
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Jonathan Scott Miller
Alliance Osmond Johnson
SAS Team USA Alton Deon Moss Jr.
Vicente Jr. Team Steven Kenoris Toliver
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Light

TAC Team BJJ Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr
Yamasaki Academy Daniel Figueiro Laender
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Bryan Carl Sposato
Big Brothers Gregg Komitsky
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

American Top Team Coconut Creek Jess Hartmann
Form Jiu Jitsu Academy Jose A. Madrazo
Team Combat USA Henry Stephen Nelson
Yamasaki Academy Clinton James Howard
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

BETA Academy Thuan Quan Tran
Team Lloyd Irvin Melvin Stanley Yates
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

American Top Team Coconut Creek Jess Hartmann
Big Brothers Gregg Komitsky
TAC Team BJJ Robert Theodore Wiegand Jr
Team Lloyd Irvin Melvin Stanley Yates
Total: 4

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Light

CheckMat Christopher Lionel Hardy
Gracie Tampa South Peter J. Molinelli
Yamasaki Academy Eric Yamamoto Rome
Total: 3

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brian Anthony Corona
Yamasaki Academy Jose Antonio Cancino
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Oliveira Ladislav Mathis
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Big Brothers William Acton
Team Royce Gracie Dwayne Taylor
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Team Oliveira Ladislav Mathis
Team Royce Gracie Dwayne Taylor
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Light

Alliance Michael Joseph Urban
Total: 1

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Middle

Alliance John Stephen Meehan
Mike Moses' Competition Team Alexey Iskhakov
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Roberto Traven BJJ Paul Ryan
Round Table BJJ Dwight Sollenberger
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

Alliance Steve Peter Hefferon
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sheldon Scott Bradley
Total: 2

PURPLE / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Alliance John Stephen Meehan
Mike Moses' Competition Team Alexey Iskhakov
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sheldon Scott Bradley
Roberto Traven BJJ Paul Ryan
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Kyle Huang
Team Lloyd Irvin Christopher Duyquan Tran
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Felipe Linhares Arruda
Alliance Kennedy Leonardo Maciel
Atos JJ USA Dennis A Pressey Jr
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Zachary Green
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Deandre Villarama Corbe
Team Lloyd Irvin Malachi James C. Edmond
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Nicholas S Salles
Ares BJJ Oleksandr Humen
Carlson Gracie Team Adrian Jose Ramirez-Ramos
Pedro Sauer Team Gary Nikolas Gioni
Renzo Gracie International Oliver Taza
Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Maira
Team Lloyd Irvin Kieran Robert Kichuk
Total: 7

BROWN / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois
Alliance Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo
Big Brothers Jaron Hampton
Team Lloyd Irvin Angelo Dequan Claiborne
Team Lloyd Irvin Matthew Romino Fox
Yamasaki Academy Todd Levin
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Juan Carlos Lopez Armendariz
Alliance Matheus Francisco Lutes
Balance Joshua Alex Weinstock
Brazilian Top Team - Texas Avery-Warren Arthur Brooks
Team Lloyd Irvin Jonathan Adam Delbrugge
Team Lloyd Irvin Joseph Justin Ruggiero
Total: 6

BROWN / Adult / Male / Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Felipe Carvalho Begali Rocha
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Andron Wright
GF Team Wilson De Sousa Almeida
Total: 3

BROWN / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Andre Grandbois
Renzo Gracie Academy Quentin E. Leahy
Team Royce Gracie Andrew Scott Bitner
Unity Jiu-jitsu Devhonte M. Johnson
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

GF Team Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas
Yamasaki Academy Edward John Mecklenburg
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Male / Open Class

Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Andron Wright
Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team Andre Grandbois
Team Lloyd Irvin Angelo Dequan Claiborne
Team Lloyd Irvin Matthew Romino Fox
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Female / Middle

Big Brothers Katherine Beverly Brown
Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ Yanelisa Reyes
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sarah Block
Team Lloyd Irvin Vannessa Nancy Griffin
Total: 4

BROWN / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

GF Team Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima
Rigan Machado Rebecca Ruth Bringham
Total: 2

BROWN / Adult / Female / Open Class

GF Team Danielle Ronald Carvalho de Lima
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Sarah Block
Rigan Machado Rebecca Ruth Bringham
Team Lloyd Irvin Vannessa Nancy Griffin
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Feather

Ares BJJ Austin Massei
CheckMat David Szprygada
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team John Prado
Gracie Barra Dave Kim
Gracie Humaita Philadelphia Kevin M. Meyers
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Zachary A. Glickstein
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Light

Big Brothers Anthony Michael Garavalia
BJJ Revolution Team Johnson Clay Telford
CheckMat Antonio Morreale Smith
Essential Jiu-Jitsu Rafael R. Santana Jr.
Juniko' Dione Fernandes Dos Santos
Renato Tavares Association Michael Steven K. Visitacion
Vicente Jr. Team Carlos Raba
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Louis Cugini
Total: 8

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Middle

Alliance Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho
Yamasaki Academy Oliver Andrew Bland
Yamasaki JJ Scott Michael Sperling
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Balance Jeff Mount Jr
TAC Team BJJ Nicholes James Brango
Vicente Jr. Team Johnny Boswell Jr.
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Capital MMA Chad Malone
Unity Jiu-jitsu Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brea Jiu-Jitsu Marcio Antonio Pires Junior
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

Balance Jeff Mount Jr
BJJ Revolution Team Johnson Clay Telford
TAC Team BJJ Nicholes James Brango
Yamasaki Academy Oliver Andrew Bland
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Light

Ares BJJ Kaitlin Wonder
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

Ares BJJ Kaitlin Wonder
TAC Team BJJ Abigail Kate Pacinelli
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Derek English
Team Lloyd Irvin David Zwanetz
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Feather

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu John A. Scamordella
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Light

Gracie Barra Octavius Allen
Gracie Barra Raymond William White Jr.
Premium Christopher Overby
Vicente Jr. Team Kana W. Moy
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Alliance Nils Marchand Thomsen
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu William Michael Loushin
Roberto Traven BJJ Ahmed Galal Elsayed
SAS Team USA Thiago A. Thomaz
Testudo BJJ Jesse Clark
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Omar S. Delgado
Total: 6

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Christopher Magpusao
Fairfax Jiu Jitsu Ryan T. Bruce
Team Lloyd Irvin Daniel Duron
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Christopher Dale Lattanzi
TAC Team BJJ Anthony A. Pacinelli
TAC Team BJJ Ryan K Thomas
Yamasaki Academy Geferson Wil Da silva
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

GF Team Maryland Charles G. Gamble
Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ Bobby Gurley
Soca BJJ Dwayne A. Depeiza
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Vernon Lawrence Kirk
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Gracie Humaita Phoenix Stephen Heaven
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeffrey Mark Blachly
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Alliance Christopher Magpusao
Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ Bobby Gurley
TAC Team BJJ Ryan K Thomas
Team Lloyd Irvin Jeffrey Mark Blachly
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Feather

Balance James A. Zaremski
Lotus Club USA Luis E. Gomez
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Jonathan J. Key
Fresno Team Rocha Jason Earl Goyer
Vicente Jr. Team Gus Michael Chaconas
Yamasaki Academy Talal Sulaiman Alrasheed
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Randolph Bazile
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ Anthony Godeaux Henshaw Jr.
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Edelen Adams Parker
Vicente Jr. Team Genaro Italo Lerma
Total: 2

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Big Brothers Kenneth Earl Johnson
Big Brothers Thomas James Chess
Zenith BJJ - USA James Andy Ruffner
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Edelen Adams Parker
Lotus Club USA Luis E. Gomez
Team Lloyd Irvin Randolph Bazile
Total: 3

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Atos JJ USA Heriberto Lopez
Atos JJ USA Payton C. Wilson
Premium Jonathan R. Burnley
Team Randori Martial Arts Alfred Hogan
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy Alexander C. Jutis
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Marc A. Mcaninley
Vicente Jr. Team Daniel Parks
Vicente Jr. Team Shane Gallagher
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

Atos JJ USA Payton C. Wilson
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy Alexander C. Jutis
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Marc A. Mcaninley
Vicente Jr. Team Shane Gallagher
Total: 4

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Peter Giannetti
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Peter Giannetti
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Yamasaki Academy Yegor Kuznetsov
Total: 1

BROWN / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

Yamasaki Academy Yegor Kuznetsov
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Male / Rooster

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Kristian R. Woodmansee
GF Team Connecticut Eduardo Barboza da Silva
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

Alliance Daniel Joseph Keane
Boston BJJ Tadashi Takashima
Soul Fighters Texas João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues
Toronto BJJ Darson Barrington Hemmings
Vicente Jr. Team Brian Michael Clouser
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Feather

Alliance Frederico Augusto Alves Silva
Alliance Isaac Doederlein
BJJ Revolution Team Scott Dance
Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu Adam Benayoun
New England United BJJ Tiago Alves Ribeiro
Renzo Gracie International Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel
Team Lloyd Irvin Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor
Total: 7

BLACK / Adult / Male / Light

Alliance Gianni Paul Grippo
Alliance Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario
Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Cesar Casamajó Cardoso
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Khristopher Kamerion Gonzalez Santos
Total: 5

BLACK / Adult / Male / Middle

Alliance Athos Ribeiro de Miranda
Alliance Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco
Gustavo Machado BJJ Gregory Scott Walker
Nashville MMA Chad M. G. Hardy
Relson Gracie Douglas Elliot Kallin Jr.
Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona Thomas John Keenan
Total: 6

BLACK / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

Alliance Matheus Oliveira Diniz
Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Conceição
Bonsai JJ - USA Aiazbek Mustakov
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Heavy

Brazilian Top Team Gilvan Gomes da Costa
Team Lloyd Irvin Roberto Torralbas
Unity Jiu-jitsu Aaron Michael Johnson
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

Team Lloyd Irvin Timothy-Michael Spriggs
Wolfpack BJJ Eduardo Deaguiar Silva
Total: 2

BLACK / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Big Brothers Grafton Ernest Skaggs II
Renzo Gracie Academy Gordon F. Ryan III
Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Total: 3

BLACK / Adult / Male / Open Class

Alliance Isaac Doederlein
Carlson Gracie Team Alexandre Faria Molinaro
Team Lloyd Irvin Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva
Team Lloyd Irvin Timothy-Michael Spriggs
Total: 4

BLACK / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

De La Riva JJ Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Total: 1

BLACK / Adult / Female / Open Class

De La Riva JJ Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval
Total: 1

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Feather

American Top Team Thomas Michael Costa
GF Team Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Light

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Alex Luis de Oliveira
American Top Team Randall Charles Jones
GF Team Ataíde Rafael de Oliveira Marcelino
LEAD BJJ Christopher William Story
SAS Team USA Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares
Vicente Jr. Team Matt Schellenschlager
Total: 6

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Middle

GF Team John Jacob Miclot
Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts Derrick Gordon Kennington
Shebaro Jiu Jitsu Jonathon David Hunter
Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira
Team Lloyd Irvin Leo Maggio
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

SAS Team Syracuse Diego Jose Ramos
Team Jucão USA Vinicius C. Costa
Team Lloyd Irvin Tye Ryan Murphy
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

Cavalo Team Canada Andrew Buckley
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Timothy James Dawson
TAC Team BJJ Oleg Alf
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

Big Brothers Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa
Juniko' Fransoes dos Passos
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kym Sturdivant
Gracie Barra Thiago Reinaldo de Souza
Juniko' Juliano Sousa Coutinho
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Kym Sturdivant
Big Brothers Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa
Gracie Barra Thiago Reinaldo de Souza
Team Lloyd Irvin Tye Ryan Murphy
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Paragon BJJ Academy John Anthony Torres
Pedro Sauer Team Christopher James Bumgarner
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Feather

American Top Team Henrique Gama Filho
Roberto Traven BJJ Kenneth Scott Davis
TAC Team BJJ Cameron T C Mitchell
Vicente Jr. Team Robert Patrick Drake
Vitor Shaolin BJJ Juan M. Ortega
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Light

SAS Team Sérgio Martins Cardoso
TAC Team BJJ Bradley Michael Court
Yamasaki Academy Bruno Viza Marques
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Isaac L. Rehner
Fight Sports Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto
Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy Gustavo Alexandre Silva Fernandes
Watson Martial Arts Kyle Lane Watson
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Future School of Jiu-Jitsu Thaisio Da Costa Feliz
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Emil H. Takeuchi
Round Table BJJ Bradley James Souders
Vicente Jr. Team Nathanial Robert Grebb
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

Big Brothers Isaac Richard July Jr
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Brad Alan Pearson
Team Jucão USA Radji Bryson-Barrett
Vicente Jr. Team David Brogan
Vicente Jr. Team Nicholas D Howlett
Yamasaki Academy David Browne
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Lourival Julio da S. Binda
Total: 7

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Sandro Sampaio
CheckMat Bruno Menezes Protasio
Mike Moses' Competition Team Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown
Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu Clifford Elwood White
Team Randori Martial Arts Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima
Total: 5

BLACK / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

Big Brothers Isaac Richard July Jr
David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team Brad Alan Pearson
Fight Sports Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto
Mike Moses' Competition Team Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Big Brothers Vasile Ciocoiu
Vicente Jr. Team Luíz Vicente da Silva Júnior
Yamasaki Academy Eldad Moraru
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Light

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Wojciech Husak
CheckMat Robert Edward Hurd
LEAD BJJ Daniel V. Alvarez Jr.
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Middle

Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin J. Eaton
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ John Raub Schell Jr
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Big Brothers David Charles Reeves
CheckMat Brian D. Ernst
Vicente Jr. Team Lance Anthony Trippett
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

CheckMat Brian D. Ernst
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Benjamin J. Eaton
Team Rubao Carioca BJJ John Raub Schell Jr
Vicente Jr. Team Lance Anthony Trippett
Total: 4

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Middle

Big Brothers Scott E Salb
Gustavo Machado BJJ Christopher T. Mahan
Triton Fight Center Ronald Manes
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Big Brothers Kelly J. Grissom
McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Christopher E. Howe
Total: 2

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Light

Soul Fighters BJJ James Whyte IV
Vicente Jr. Team Gil Abigail Bosque
Yamasaki Academy Fernando Yamasaki
Total: 3

BLACK / Master 5 / Male / Open Class

Soul Fighters BJJ James Whyte IV
Total: 1