Kids International IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Las Vegas 2018

Final result Aug/25/2018 18:39:02 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 256
2 - Alliance - 164
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 142
4 - CheckMat - 116
5 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 72
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 72
7 - Miami WMB - 57
8 - LEAD BJJ - 49
9 - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii - 46
10 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 41

Mighty-Mite

1 - All American MMA - 9
2 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 9
3 - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 9
4 - ZR Team Association - 9
5 - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 3
6 - LEAD BJJ - 3
7 - Gracie Barra - 3
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 3
9 - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley - 1
10 - Team Jucão USA - 1

Pee-Wee

1 - Alliance - 48
2 - Gracie Barra - 42
3 - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii - 19
4 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 18
5 - Inverse - 18
6 - Easton BJJ - 18
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 16
8 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 16
9 - BJJ Globetrotters - 13
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 13

Junior

1 - Gracie Barra - 93
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 84
3 - CheckMat - 59
4 - LEAD BJJ - 38
5 - Alliance - 33
6 - Miami WMB - 30
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 24
8 - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii - 24
9 - Gracie Humaita Temecula - 22
10 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 21

Teen

1 - Gracie Barra - 118
2 - Alliance - 83
3 - CheckMat - 47
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 39
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 35
6 - Team Maxwell - 28
7 - Miami WMB - 27
8 - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas - 26
9 - Infight JJ - 18
10 - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Grey / Mighty-Mite 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Lucas Wolzen - All American MMA
2 - Joao Lucas Bastos - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Mighty-Mite 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Deveney Allie Rios - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Icaro Blasco Moreno - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bryson Troy Terlaje - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Erik Larson - Team Jucão USA
3 - Noah Kaetenay Lopez - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jameson Williams - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Gabriel Jaxon Medrano - Gracie Barra


Grey / Mighty-Mite 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Matilda Iivonen - ZR Team Association
2 - Faith Jewel Martinez - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rio Ravian Oyama - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Gotaro Ito - Carpe Diem
3 - Jayden Levi Ems - Zenith BJJ
3 - Leon Gordon Barbot - Pedro Sauer Team


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - Mason Gomez - CheckMat
2 - Owen David Stern - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Davi Freitas - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vlad Sivitski - Juniko'


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Dominick Miyagi Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Sergio Alexander Sanjur - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Kaidan Kuhn - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nikolas Lacson - Alliance


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lulu Gutierrez - Inverse
2 - Ikuna Maumalanga Martinez - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Andrei Jacob Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team


Yellow / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - José Fernando Luna Medina - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Maci Raye Castro - UFC Gym
2 - Leona Sangalang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Greta Curtis - Easton BJJ
2 - Sky Qorichaska Ramos - Gracie Humaita Valencia / Antiga Mario Aiello BJJ
3 - Alesandra Xenia Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Evolet Elise Boris - BJJ Globetrotters


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Arielle Emma Van Fossen - Alliance Los Angeles
2 - Heloisa Ferreira de Castro - Cesar Maillet Team


Yellow / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Aisha Juliet Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Aiden Riley Villanueva - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Sayvian Singh - Alliance
3 - Dashylle Mcullen De Guzman - Alliance
3 - Rowdy Gabriel Jarrell - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Noah Patrick Moylan - Gracie Barra
2 - Shayen Singh - Alliance
3 - Elyjah C Maes - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Micheal Edward Whelan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

1 - Valeriano Elizondo - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luke Roc Rivas - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Mitchell D'arce Colcol - Alliance
3 - Sebastian King Acero - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Richard Lee Ibison - Inverse
2 - Rhyan Rocha Bispo - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sasha Edkim Nixon - Gracie Barra
3 - Soren William Liebman - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxim Sim - Gracie Barra
2 - Kawish Trujillo - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Alexander Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tyler Ou - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan Ty Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kolby Kalani Davis - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Yellow / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Grady Ermini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jaiden Mitchell Bowles - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Michaela Raquel Cusi - Alliance


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Malia Kollmeyer - Alliance
2 - Alana Sautter - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marisa Renai Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Savannah Anders - Gracie Barra


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Maria Alice de Farias da Silva - Gracie Humaita USA


Yellow / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

1 - Ana Luiza Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oscar Marques Cavalcante Bisneto - Gracie Barra
2 - Seraf Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Beckett Resner - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Damian Torres - Barum Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Hunter Hamilton - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Jarred Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Jayden Kuo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sabastian Partington - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Cole Danger Stevenson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jalen Matthew Winn - Alliance
3 - Aaron Luis Mendoza - Jiu-Jitsu Dynamics Washington


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aiden Nicanor Abelardo - Gracie Barra
2 - William John Barden - TRUJITSU / Outliers
3 - Mathias Espiritu - CheckMat
3 - Sebastian Garcia - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Alessandro Sanjur - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Landon Brickell - Zenith BJJ


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Campbell Roberts - GF Team
2 - Jeremiah Abel Gonzalez - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Josiah Buie - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Braedon Trost - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Reece Anthony Dixon - Alliance
2 - Brian Dominic Martinez - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Chase Colbath - GF Team


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Bentley Eric Jones - Zenith BJJ


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jad Chriss Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
2 - Camden Allen Mandry - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Akailia San Juan Laanan - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Allyza-Grace Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Arianna Elizabeth Yerrington - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Heidi Curtis - Easton BJJ
2 - Isabella Jazmin Barrientos - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Georgia Reese Wieber - Gracie Barra
3 - Shelby Ann Co Lee - BJJ FC Calgary


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

1 - Cydney Olivia Castillo - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Natalie Peyton Banty - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Braylin Hermes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Emma Larson - Team Jucão


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Middle

1 - London D Navarro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hripsimeh Chavez - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Kailana Tong Matthews - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Kinleigh Brooke Meeks - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mazzie Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Carsyn Gabrielle Booty - Soul Fighters Louisiana


Yellow / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Coco Blackwell - Alliance
2 - Madison Hoskins - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Isabel Iida Adele Iivonen - ZR Team Association


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Yancy Jacob Jarrell - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nikolai Dimitri Morgan - Toronto BJJ


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Atreyu San Juan Laanan - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Hanniel Miyagi Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Andrew Scott Taylor II - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Rocco Gurin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sonny Urijah Becerra - CheckMat
3 - Kyan Amick Patton - Team LDMA
3 - Michael Riordan - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jayen Barros - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaio Maia - Juniko'
3 - Donovan Malcolm Gomez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zachary Zweigle - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Valentino Martinez - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Santino John Acero - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaine Morgan Harris - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Evan Lawrence - Gracie Barra
3 - Moses Brian Maestas - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Didier Novoa - Miami WMB
2 - Conner Hermes - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lorenzo Lopez - Miami WMB
2 - Aaron Nathaniel Solis - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - George F Steenblik - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rio Amaru DeSouza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher Jason Greene - Fight Sports
3 - Ethan Nhu Nguyen - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Mick Moylan - Gracie Barra
2 - Brody James Liening - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brenden Jorden Agcaoili - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elijah lee Morales - Team Maxwell


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jorge L. F. Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
2 - Esaú Araujo de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Kolby Michael Gonzales - Gracie Barra
3 - Natan Ferreira de Castro Ferreira Castro - Cesar Maillet Team


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Ames-Michael Elijah Hoevker - TRUJITSU / Outliers
2 - Brandon William McBride - Alliance
3 - Brenden Martinez - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthur da Silva Pimenta - GF Team


Orange / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Yanko Lopez jr - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
2 - Nahir Alejandro Bosmediano Gutierrez - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster

1 - Elexa J.A. Reyes - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adriana Heyden Noelle Curry - Renato Tavares Association


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Ella Lynn Sims - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kadyn Sautter - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Rae Zona - Gracie Barra
3 - Maya Lahood - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Mariana Isabella Bowen - Zenith BJJ
2 - Isabella DeLa Cruz Butler - Gracie Barra
3 - Aniz Noemi Ramirez - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Callaway Smith - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Brooklynne G. Ford - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Averie Feldhake - Zenith BJJ
3 - MaKenna Kaye Rowan - Soul Fighters Texas


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Ailyn Kate Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Angelina Jade Millar - Carlson Gracie Team


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Light

1 - Paydence Giselle Manibusan - Alliance
2 - Valentina Soto Kuzmanic - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ


Yellow / Junior 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aundrea Joi Malacas San Juan - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Parker Hernandez - Lotus Club USA
2 - Jesiah Conol - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cort Mallet - All American MMA
3 - Landon Griffith - SBG International (SBGI)


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Jared Antonio - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Zane Mangan - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicholas Torres - CheckMat


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Elijah L Livingston - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Zion Andrew - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Matthew Louis Cumplido - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
3 - Zachary Shirkey - Vicente Jr. Team


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Kenneth Alonso Urena Araya - Mauro Sergio BJJ
2 - Cesar Avendano-Bonilla - Miami WMB
3 - Alexander Soltes - Alliance
3 - Jackson Wesley Hamill - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Rey Vega - CheckMat
2 - Joel Thomas Hetzel - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Darius Cooper - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesse Brandon Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Nathan Salgado - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Christopher John Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Fontoura de Paulo - CheckMat
3 - Zachary Harrison Gee - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Ventura Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joseph Colton Vela V - Gracie Barra
3 - Micah Kollmeyer - Alliance
3 - Michael Brennan - CheckMat


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Logan James Hicks - Ares BJJ
2 - Eemil Alexander Iivonen - ZR Team Association
3 - Ronald Anthony Bruce III - Team Lloyd Irvin


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Nathan Alixander Suarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Serop Chavez - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Kawaiola Magno - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Kimball Edward Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Perrin Jeffrey Dimmitt - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enzo Maya Litterio - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Michael Thomas Mandry - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher D Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Braxton Eli Sims - Badger Style BJJ


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Isla Sobejana Diesmos - BJJ FC Calgary
2 - Kailee Ou - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shelby Thomas - Carlson Gracie
3 - Zetalyn Anaia Aguon Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Lola Hunt - Lotus Club USA
2 - Kristen Arellano - CheckMat
3 - Chandrika Pallekonda - LEAD BJJ
3 - Elishka Lambert-Gorwyn - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Azizah Rahman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Iliana Elyse Castañeda - Inverse
3 - Angelina Grace Enright - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Caitlyn Riordan - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Cheyenne Moreno - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Liliana Amor Barrientos - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Maria Rafaela Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat
3 - Melanya Mannella - Toronto BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Maliya Ava Valenzuela - Ares BJJ
2 - Raegan Wyant - Zenith BJJ


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Light

1 - Noelani Liana Almogela - Alliance
2 - Jae-An Thi Duldulao - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alena Danielle Williams - Alliance
3 - Isabella Rose Downing - SBG Montana


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Giulianna Clara Bulkley - CheckMat
2 - Ana Paola Sañudo Armenta - Brasa CTA


Yellow / Junior 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savannah Malia Garrison - Gracie Barra
2 - Meredith Hoskins - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Zuri Enita Blackman - CheckMat


Orange / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - ZOE DASHA-AKIL Patino - BJJ Globetrotters


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Noah James Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Carlson Gracie Neto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Illiano Vicenti - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Tyson Beatty - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremiah Marc Martinez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Austyn Scott Roscoe - Alliance
3 - Coby Shields - CheckMat


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Niko Keoni Valenzuela - UFC Gym
2 - Jericho Patrick Pacheco - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - David Mario Gomez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jaime Garcia - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Sebastian Herrero-Sanchez - Miami WMB
2 - Christian Wilbert Vasquez - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Angel Manuel Rios - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicholas Benavides - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elijah Isaiah Simmons - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Kaique Duarte Maia - Juniko'
3 - Andrew William Peter - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Noah Tyler Chua Torres - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Xavier David Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexander Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Damien Reyes - Combat Base
3 - Daniel Nalu Zion Elaban - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Anthony Manno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominic J. Manno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devin Patrick Riley - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jack James Dempsey - Alliance


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ryan Bayan - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Evan James Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Malcolm Teruel - Alliance


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rawlins Tatsuo Fukuda - K-Team
2 - Konnor Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jack McNeely - GF Team
3 - Samuel Hines - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Noah Robert Smith - Toronto BJJ
2 - Ayden Austin Sagert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tyron Michael Szczesny - Will/Machado


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Kanoa Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Vicente Williams - Mauricio Ulloa BJJ
3 - Lucas Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Orange / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Axel Martin Soaring Hawk Esparza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joaquin Carrasco - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gavin Simon - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Kai William Godwin - Maui Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Aliyah Maghanoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Malia Lynn Mangaser - CheckMat
2 - Arkaidian Kiara Laanan - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Kendall Rae Doubet - Lotus Club USA
3 - Solie Renee Canham - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Deandra Malia Meza - CheckMat
2 - Gaviona Bowker - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivy Reyes - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tashpa Trujillo - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Ivy Willow Ward - Easton BJJ


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jayden Alaina Trujillo - Gracie Barra
2 - Hannah Griffin - Cavalo Team


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Danya Sanchez-Petrosyan - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Alana Gabrielle Villanueva - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Jeddah Wood - Pacific Top Team
3 - Mikayla Sullenger - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Karina Victoria Morales - Team Maxwell
2 - Gisselle Karyme Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Amanda Lopez - Fight Sports


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachara Izzabela-Keala Montenegro - Gracie Barra
2 - Colleen Glassman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Orange / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Rhyanna Irene Prata - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Journey K Figueroa - Alliance
3 - Sophia de la Concepcion Lopez - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Orange / Junior 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Caitlin Kirin Larimer Yamasta - CheckMat
2 - Nicolly Aparecida Lorenzi - Nova União
3 - Danielle Chona Nafarrete - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Syrus Sonny Singh - Alliance
2 - Nathan Griffith - SBG International (SBGI)


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jacob Daban Benedicto - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Joseph Andrew Bales - Gracie Barra
3 - Reid Jones - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Ryan Michael Benavides - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kai Carmosini - Toronto BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Colter Drake Green - Team LDMA
2 - Kai Dickey - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Liam Zyvoloski - Easton BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Darius Ian Gomez - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Gavin Fabian Laverde - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Andrew Cury - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Lakoda Joseph Wieczorek - SBG Montana
2 - Gavin Terry - SAS Team USA


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - David Charles Hill - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew Liam Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Malachi Eugene Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Moos A Musquiz - Team Maxwell


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Noah Kahiau K. Bautista - Gracie Barra
2 - Fred Eldrich Casas Calingay - BJJ FC Calgary
3 - Samuel Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - William Zachary Fountain - ZR Team Association


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matisse Fillod Bonfiglio - Schmitz Team
2 - Ashvin Desai - Body of Four


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arjuna Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Aiden Walker Crawley - Brasa
3 - Bryson Toshiyuki Lane - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Kailua


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Light

1 - Yin Phonnarin Redman - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Koushi Kawazu - Carpe Diem
3 - Lachlan Bradley Gee - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Richard Hamilton - Alliance


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael Hipólito de Oliveira Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Zain Seyed Javan - Andre Maneco BJJ
3 - Nick Enzor - Team Link


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ilia Timbaliuc - Atos JJ International
2 - Bernardo Goulart Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Justyce Dale Mercado - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adrian Jesus Ochoa - Miami WMB
2 - Joseph William Bowers Jr. - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Dylan Gary Hamill - LEAD BJJ


Orange / Teen 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Enzo Botinelly Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - Henrique Bittencourt Tatara - Juniko'
3 - Victor Manuel Chicaiza Moran - Nova União International


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Seton Elizabeth Gerrity - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ingrid Catalina Sanhueza - Toronto BJJ


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Lillian Jo Hunt - Lotus Club USA
2 - Holland Elise Wieber - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charlotte C Jones - Badger Style BJJ
2 - Milla Elizondo - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Luna Sugawara Ogawa - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alia Ngeltengat - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Natalie Giselle Lopez - CheckMat USA
3 - Carolyn Amari Bautista - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Samantha Lopez - Alliance
2 - Malia DeSouza - Carlson Gracie Team


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Marie Birk - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Jackelyne Villasenor - Zenith BJJ


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Angelina Rose Wagner - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Sarah Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Gabriela Campos Mendanha - Gracie Barra


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kamilly Silva Dias de Souza - GF Team


Orange / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carolina Vieira do Carmo Massot - Alliance
2 - Camila Eduarda Reis da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Tyler Hernandez - Lotus Club USA
2 - Ashton Ramos - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pharrell Bryant Sulit - OCBJJ
2 - Ismael Alvarez Bermudez - Fabio Prado BJJ
3 - Anthony Kushnir - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jason Roberts II - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Quentin Posch - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Herrero-Sanchez - Miami WMB
2 - Aspen Kalani Ward - Easton BJJ
3 - Alexander Danamidis - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Alessandro Vasquez - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Colin Micheal McGinley - Renato Tavares Association


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
2 - Kyle Griffith - SBG International (SBGI)


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Yadiel De Los Santos Jimenez - Behring Puerto Rico
2 - Elan Feldhake - Zenith BJJ
3 - Aidan Johnathan Gresik - Zenith BJJ


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Barrett Dalton Langham - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Sean William McBride - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Calabrese - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jake A Yuen - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Cody James Averett - Zenith BJJ
2 - Benjamin Colbath - GF Team
3 - Jordan Richard Gaunt - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Scott Tyler - SAS Team USA


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cash Burgess - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Ares Joshua Schofield - CheckMat
3 - Dylan Molina - LEAD BJJ
3 - Viraj Pallekonda - LEAD BJJ


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mathew Cury - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Christopher Chavez - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Camdin Markus Polak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Pablo Jeremy Reyes - Ares BJJ


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dylan Cole Hasbrouck - Alliance
2 - Brax Hamilton Briscoe - Helio Soneca BJJ


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Logan Smith - Alliance
2 - Alexander Jared Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Antonio Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Cole Anthony Abate - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Jalen Fonacier - Alliance


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Light

1 - Spencer Chali Her - Team Maxwell
2 - Ruben Dario Garcia Lopez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Robert Perry Mills - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rohan Jai Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Bernardo Gatti - Drill BJJ
2 - Owen Sabroe - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jaiden Na'inoa Mortel - Alliance
3 - Luke The Prodigy Landerer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Umeoka Ogawa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Escobar - Alliance
3 - Jose Antonio Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Ryan Jason Hrcka - Zenith BJJ


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Dylan Gary Cordell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Vitor de Queiroz Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Eduardo Ceja - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Trent Michael Evans - BJJ Revolution Team


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adrian Matthew Corona - Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi
2 - Ethan Joseph Files - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kydyn Luk Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach


Orange / Teen 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mateo Cardona - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts
2 - David Mahonri Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Ethan Aaron Babiarz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Henrique Ribeiro Marques da Silva - Centro de Treinamento Maringá


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Azalea Grace Castro - Ares BJJ
2 - Kathryn Grace Sims - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Allie Anders - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Miranda Zona - OCBJJ
2 - Ayanna Aranda - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Rylee Kitchen - CheckMat
2 - Yazmean Marie Ledezma - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Stephanie Alexandra Lain - University of Ground Fighting


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Toni Levisman - Alliance
2 - Jaden Ruth Bracewell - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Blayne K. Lopez-Griggs - Alliance
2 - Alisia Celine Scipioni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Jazibel Lalany Vega - CheckMat
2 - Jasmine Craig Baiao Ferrari - GF Team
3 - Amanda Marie Dozier - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicole Ashley Ward - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Skylar Raine Idell - Fight Sports
2 - Caitlin Arellano - CheckMat


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Light

1 - Lauren Hanako Sognefest - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lilli Noelani-Christine Montenegro - Gracie Barra
3 - Ava Marcano - Gracie Barra
3 - Holly Bernadette Baba - Inverse


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Mona Maree Bailey - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Keanna Carolyn Klay - Gracie Barra
3 - Esther Garwood - Alliance


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Heavy

1 - Nia Blackman - CheckMat
2 - Nina Felice Sandoval - Carlson Gracie Team


Orange / Teen 2 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Dali Hopkins - Equipe TCA
2 - Latifah Mustafa McBryde - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brendon Mores - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Augustine Linz - Easton BJJ


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Donovan Rupert - Cavalo Team
2 - Max Baroudi - Sylvio Behring USA


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Patrick R Tran - ZR Team Association
2 - Dylan Sencio Paes Cruvinel - GF Team
3 - Colton Theodore Wieczorek - SBG Montana


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Hector lee Morales - Team Maxwell
2 - Caio Mucci Pinheiro Serra - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Charles Fredrick Howard, III - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonah Scott Fogg - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alec Russell Peralta - CheckMat


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Navarro I. Rosa-Garcia - Team Maxwell
2 - Gabriel Mucci Pinheiro Serra - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Derrick Matthew Meza - CheckMat
3 - Nour Habert - NCU


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alex Silva Teles - Infight JJ
2 - Melinda Anthony Perez - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Joâo Augusto Barbosa Faria Santos - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dorian Michael Monaco - UFC Gym
2 - Benny Kamakana Hernandez Arcano Jr. - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Cody Rhodes Fitzpatrick - Gracie Fighter


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Placer - Miami WMB
2 - Diego Cortez Laverde - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Juan Salcedo - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sami Barakat - Caio Terra Association
2 - Robert de Abreu Figueira Júnior - Academia OCS JJ
3 - Michael Ethan Ennis - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Paul Anthony Marchesi - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harrison Woods - Alliance
3 - Samuel Moises De Los Santos - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo - Infight JJ
2 - Brenden Boyd - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Liv Ashlyn Wieber - Gracie Barra


Grey / Teen 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandria Cheyenne Peter - Gracie Barra
2 - Genevieve Bowker - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Yellow / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Olivia Schauer - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brooke Adelaide Crawley - Brasa
3 - Elleny Seda - Renzo Gracie Academy


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Florejane Conde - Gracie Barra
2 - Jayda Ann C. Macatangay - Gracie Barra
3 - Angelina-Rose Judy Thalheimer - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Mikayla Elena Basilio Fonacier - Alliance
2 - Izabella Frezzo - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Ryane Kiaunah Nubla - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Suriya Desai - Body of Four


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Yui Nakayama - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - Alana C. Gonzalez Pagan - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Breighann D'arcy Irene Moshenko - Alliance