Las Vegas Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Aug/24/2018 09:37:28 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 65
2 - CheckMat - 56
3 - Gracie Barra - 53
4 - Ares BJJ - 48
5 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 47
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 30
7 - Fight Sports - 26
8 - De La Riva JJ - 18
9 - Carlson Gracie Team - 17
10 - GF Team - 15

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Patricio Robert Reyes - Coachella Valley BJJ
2 - Kade Logan Shipley - GF Team
3 - Tracy Danielson - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Kenny Hurimana Liaut - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Jonas - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ryan Fillingame - CheckMat
2 - Charles Ruben - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tevaitau Jason Faaterehia - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Kristian Olivo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Gustavo Costa Rocha - Coyote Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy / Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominique Brooks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Domen drnovšek - Gracie Barra
3 - Oscar Gamelin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Shonfelt - X3 Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy
2 - Gabriel Alberto Barrocas - Fight Sports
3 - Ilia Dimitrov Peev - Easton BJJ
3 - Jeremy Hass - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Francisco Domingo Salazar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Anthony Michael Tilman - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erick Locker - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Lewis Thornton Arendall - Ares BJJ
3 - Daniel Schuster - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Robert Chism - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Charles Ruben - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Dominique Brooks - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ilia Dimitrov Peev - Easton BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Luis Alfredo Chamorro Navarro - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica
2 - xin Wang - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Michael Sainz - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronaldo Coelho Vello Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Evan Arredondo - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Andy Gomez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mikey Waters - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Haynes-moller - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thiago da Rocha Gomes Calixto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael Sheehan - Toronto BJJ
2 - Jess Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominic Clark - PKG Training Center
3 - Joshua Cha - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Jonathan Wilson - Grappling Unlimited
3 - Logan Ross - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Anthony Mercado - Ralph Gracie
3 - Cruz Bryan - Carlos Farias Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel De Oliveira Haddad Duarte - Lótus Club
2 - Victor Eduardo Vieira de Mello Alarcão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Maxson - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Cerrone - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cora Talamoni - Ares BJJ
3 - Jerry Max Gallegos - Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
3 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Jonathan Wilson - Grappling Unlimited


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Elijah Rueben Tagalog - Gracie Barra
2 - Willis da Mota Nunes - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Rodrigo Bruno Lopes Barbosa - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - David Thanh Chau - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Hay - Gracie Barra
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Brodie Tyler Dabb - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Weiss Sakhizada - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Renee Alberto Borquez Flores - Brasa CTA
2 - Luiz Ricardo Menezes Veloso - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Barbosa de Medeiros - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Kody Steele - CheckMat
3 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Mikey Gonzalez - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
2 - Bernardo Guerra Principe Martins - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael James Roberts - Brasa
3 - Milad Alexandre Mack Atala - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Colby Eugene Dobbins - CheckMat
2 - George Tuuholoaki - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andrew Wiltse - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Clay Mayfield - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Richar Emiliano Nogueira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael D. Main - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Trasso - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luis Bezerra - CheckMat
2 - Isiah Olajide "ShoNuff" Wright - Easton BJJ
3 - Ezildo Santos Bispo Junior - Equipe Liga Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James H. Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Victor Hugo Cervantes - Fresno Team Rocha


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Arnaldo Maidana de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - José Douglas Bonato - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Hampton - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Klidson Farias de Abreu - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Carlos de Leon - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Joshua Aaron Bacallao - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Kate Gondales - Ares BJJ
2 - Divya Narayan - Caio Terra Association
3 - ThuyAnTrisha Gertsma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christin Campos - GF Team
2 - Mayara Diaz - Ares BJJ
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kylah Preslyn Rogers - Team Jucão
2 - Samantha Valkenhaus - Brasa
3 - Jesse Stemple - Easton BJJ
3 - Michelle Day - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat
2 - Rebeca Chavez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Geordania Ravenna Vieira Moreira - Neto Fight Team
3 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Danielle Klupsch - Lin Martial Arts
2 - Amanda Taylor Wells - CheckMat
3 - Flor Larín - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaina Marie Hervey - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Shyenne Schuster - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kate Gondales - Ares BJJ
2 - Mayara Diaz - Ares BJJ
3 - Amanda Taylor Wells - CheckMat
3 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kristal Lemieux - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Samantha Seff - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valerie B. Guzman - Behring Puerto Rico


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Megan Allison Parducho - Big John McCarthy's Ultimate Training Academy
2 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Karolina Oseguera - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Victoria Jaquelin Juarez - Alliance
2 - Andrea Santos Macapinlac - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Fatima Eltassi - GF Team
3 - Gabriela Mccrossan - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Nina Kim - AS Mansur Team
3 - Cameron Bryant - Badger Style BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Magon Mair - Gracie Barra
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA
3 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
2 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA
3 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Gabriela Mccrossan - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Victória Araujo Tomé - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club
2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Melanie Malone - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team