Curitiba Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Apr/15/2018 18:45:44 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 237
2 - Gracie Barra - 117
3 - Alliance - 94
4 - Nova União - 77
5 - GF Team - 64
6 - LEAD BJJ - 62
7 - Cohab Chile - 61
8 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 43
9 - A.S Team - 28
10 - NS Brotherhood International - 26

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - José Aparecido Navachi Junior - Alliance
3 - Anderson Adriano Rosseto - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Leandro Jobu Yokoyama - Nova União


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael de Sousa Martins - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matias Javier Galvez Flores - Cohab Chile
3 - Rafael Barcelos - A.S Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos - Simetria Fight
2 - Ednei Silva Muraro - Nova União
3 - Marlon Tairone Ribeiro Soltovski - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Diego Santos de Lima - Laerte Barcelos
2 - Pedro Cadenas Lopes de Lima - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fernando Santana Marqueti - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Francisco Ademir Neto - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Alves dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Luiz Gustavo Carvalho Ferreira - Simetria Fight
3 - Mateus Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Peterson Soares Campagnoli - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Henrique dos Santos Mariano - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Johnatan de Oliveira Iamamoto - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Nogueira Vidal - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Breno Oliveira da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Dias da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Fernando Pusch Rodrigues - CheckMat Brasil


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Aparecido Rangel - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Bruno Kaiser Ramos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Ricardo de Souza Joaquim - Nova União


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Nogueira Vidal - CheckMat
2 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Adriano Rosseto - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Ednei Silva Muraro - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Lucas Alberto Soares Barbosa - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Souza da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Negochadle - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Guilherme da Silva Bilche - GF Team
3 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ariel Magalhães - CheckMat
2 - João Vitor Domiciano dos Santos Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa - Bullsfighter


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Cesar Barbosa Predes Júnior - Alliance
2 - Eduardo Micael Bastezini - Gracie Barra
3 - Elvis Roberto de Jesus Avila C. Fernandes - A.S Team
3 - Paulo Sergio Santos Macedo - Galeto Brothers BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Darlan Vinicius da S. Casaca - Cassão Team - RJ
2 - Andrei Lucas da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Nelson da Silva Junior - A.S Team
3 - Tiago Rosar - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hector Diaz - Cohab Chile
2 - Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca - Cohab Chile
3 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Augusto Kugler Toledo - Irmandade Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Lima


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rafael Da Rosa Santos - Nova União
2 - Mayckson Alves da Silva - A.S Team
3 - Johanan Andres Carreño Vielma - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Matheus Arantes de Souza - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Prado Faquini - Gracie Barra
2 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Allan Carlos Waldelm Domingues - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Prado Faquini - Gracie Barra
2 - Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca - Cohab Chile
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rafael de Castro Ramos - Alliance
2 - Murilo Henrique Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Emerson Da Silva Santos - G13 BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pierpaolo Chiappe - Cohab Chile
2 - Edson Moreira - TM Team
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
3 - Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues - A.S Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Miranda Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca
2 - Leandro dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Jean Carlo Mirapalheta dos Santos - Julio Secco


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Bullsfighter
2 - Diego Lopes De Oliveira - Zenith BJJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Tadeu Sanches Holanda - Alliance
2 - João Vitor Ribeiro Xavier - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Miranda Bezerra - Soul Fighters BJJ Barra da Tijuca
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Simetria Fight
3 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Eduard Richard Correa Lisboa - Alliance
2 - Marcos Guilherme Robatini Del Campo - Alliance
3 - Alex Takeshi Nakadaki - EBJJA/Kuroiwa
3 - Redson Juliano de Oliveira - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Caio Rigante Nunes - Alliance
2 - Victor de Matos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel - Guigo JJ
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Yuri Alves de Abreu - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha - Alliance
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renan Pereira Gomes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
2 - Edson Antonio de Oliveira Filho - Alliance
3 - Angelo Antonio Fonte dos Reis - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Joaquim Silveira - Nova União
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Andre Rudolfo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ricardo Boeira da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Roberto Marcelo de Queiroz Quirino - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Victor de Matos - Zenith BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Isabela Praxedes de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
2 - Emilly Tuany Felix de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Milena De Mira - GF Team
3 - Monique Morais - A.S Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Thaiane Souza - Academia CM System
2 - Luara Prado Fonseca - CT Caveira
3 - Larissa Caroline Trindade da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Thais Nunes Bizacha - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Fernanda Virginia Silva Soares - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Mariana Fortunato Mafra - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - A.S Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Kauane Ramos da Silva - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ana Paula da Silva - RMNU Brasil


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Jéssika Bartoli Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Isabela Praxedes de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Ana Paula da Silva - RMNU Brasil
3 - Luara Prado Fonseca - CT Caveira


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Amanda Quirino - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Tamires Alessandra Duarte Martins Mantovani de Barros - Fight Sports Brasil


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Lara Gabriella Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Thais Fernanda de Oliveira - A.S Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System
3 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes - CheckMat
2 - Hebert Luiz Gonçalves Costa - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Felipe Dall Agnol - Garra Team
2 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ederton Santin - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Daniel Ferreira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Sebastian Nicolas Martinez Abarca - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Rafael Viana Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Danilo Fernando dos Santos Coradini - Nova União
3 - Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Felipe de Araújo Gomes - ZR Team Brasil


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
2 - Robson Lazzari De Brito - Nova União
3 - Miguel Ricardo Martinez - Cohab Chile
3 - Saul Hedlund Junior - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Fernando Correia Brasil - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Rafael Schmidt - CheckMat
3 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Rozales da Silva Barreto - Guigo JJ
2 - Bruno mattos de araújo - Laerte Barcelos


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Douglas Oliveira Goncalves - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Sérgio Luiz Cardoso Moraes Junior - Gracie Barra Cosmópolis


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Everton da Cruz Rufino - LEAD BJJ
2 - Maykon Osório - Gracie Barra Joinville
3 - Cipriano Vargas Neto - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez - Cohab Chile


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Matias Ignacio Byers Munoz - Cohab Chile
2 - Rodrigo Jaber - Gracie Barra Goiânia Premium
3 - Junior Teixeira da Silva - Nova União
3 - Marcio Adriano de Souza - Zenith BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas de Lima Medina - Gracie Barra Belvedere
2 - Matias Esteban Hernandez Rojas - Cohab Chile
3 - João Paulo Pelegrino Lovato - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Marcel Siqueira - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Francisco Donoso Henry de Villeneuve - Cohab Chile
2 - Luis Garcia Ortiz - Cohab Chile
3 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra Itaim Paulista
3 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez - Cohab Chile
2 - Henrique Pimentel Cardozo - Nova União
3 - Mauricio Romanowski - Gracie Barra Curitiba


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - José Ferreira Leal Junior - BLEC
3 - Andre Henrique Ventrilho - LEAD BJJ
3 - Luciano de Freitas Santos Araújo - Tetris


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Danilo Vicente Crecencio - CheckMat
2 - Douglas de Lima Medina - Gracie Barra Belvedere
3 - Everton da Cruz Rufino - LEAD BJJ
3 - Francisco Donoso Henry de Villeneuve - Cohab Chile


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Rene Nunes de Oliveira - Guego Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Academia Marangoni
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Garcia Marques - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackson Faria Ramos - Nova União
2 - Tiago da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Diego Nunes Pinheiro - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team
2 - Fabio Alessandro Gomes - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie
2 - Rodrigo dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Raphael dos Santos Ferreira - Black Helmets
3 - Rodrigo Barbosa do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - CheckMat
2 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - CheckMat
2 - Jackson Faria Ramos - Nova União
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Academia Marangoni


Black / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team
2 - Anderson Augusto Sarris - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Gabriel Silveira - Academia Marangoni
2 - Anoar de Lima Jezini - Nova União
3 - Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Bruno da Silva Ramos - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Marques Teixeira Silva - Lótus Club
3 - Werikson Quirino de Melo - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Breno Vidal Silva Nunes - Bullsfighter
3 - Alexandre Cardoso Borneo - Zenith BJJ
3 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Silva Miras - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrique Damasio Bressan - Rilion Gracie
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Pedro de Araujo Lois - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Maciel de Oliveira - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School
2 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Meira Barioni - Alliance
2 - Bruno Leonardo Reis de Souza - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eder Fernando Duarte - LEAD BJJ
2 - Nodeildes Aparecido da Silva Gomes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcos Maciel de Oliveira - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School
2 - Thiago Gabriel Silveira - Academia Marangoni
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Open Class

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets
2 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luigi Yoshiki Cleto - Carlson Gracie Curitiba


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Cesar Conrado Alegria - NS Brotherhood International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
3 - Cesar Conrado Alegria - NS Brotherhood International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado
2 - Ulysses Goncalves da Silva Neto - ZR Team Brasil


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Fábio Portedos Reis - Team Monge


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Junior Carneiro Gelamo - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Diego Alonso Lobos Corte - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Be One EP JJ
3 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Edson Rosa Nunes - Alliance


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Nicolau Silva Junior - GF Team
2 - Diego Alonso Lobos Corte - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Be One EP JJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
2 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Miranda - Nova União


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
2 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Mario Carriço - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleiton Maximo Alves - Red Lions BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Luiz Fernando Soares - Gracie Tijuca
2 - Cleiton Maximo Alves - Red Lions BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Julio Cesar Augusto Mesquita Sampaio e Guadanhini - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight
3 - Leandro Farnese Teixeira - Águia Dourada


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Volpato Americo - CheckMat
3 - Alisson Rian Barni Zanon - Nova União


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Flavio Antonio Santos Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Ricardo de Souza Araquam - Alliance
3 - Thiago Tsuneo Yumoto - Otávio de Almeida


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Benedito Muniz das Chagas - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Monteiro Penin - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo da Veiga Casemiro - GF Team
2 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Fit Combat - BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Anderson Monteiro Penin - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evandro Carlos Dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Alisson Rian Barni Zanon - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro - Simetria Fight


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcos Geronasso - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Marcos Geronasso - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho - Nova União
3 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Sergio Camilo Saito - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernando Cesar Pires de Melo - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
2 - Francisco Alexsandro Mota Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Stersi - Nova União
3 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
2 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves - GF Team
3 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
2 - Rogerio Celestino de Oliveira - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Fabio Kudo - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
2 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Raul Silva Faconti - CheckMat


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcelo do Nascimento Rodrigues - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Frank Franco Brazilian Amazon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robson Roberto Duarte Alencar - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Vieira da Silva - Spirit Fight


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat Brasil
2 - Akira Thomy Yano - CheckMat
3 - João Pedro Vaz Santana - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lucas Silva - CheckMat Brasil


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - CTJP
2 - Victor Hugo Amaral Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Griitdner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lucas Barbosa Sales - Alliance


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
2 - Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens
3 - Vitor Dantas Teixeira - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat Brasil
2 - João Pedro Vaz Santana - LEAD BJJ
3 - Akira Thomy Yano - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Griitdner - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - LEAD BJJ
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - JJFT - Jiu-Jitsu For Teens