World Master Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Aug/25/2018 19:41:42 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Master Male

1 - Gracie Barra - 290
2 - Alliance - 118
3 - Nova União - 112
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 105
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 104
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 98
7 - Gracie Humaita - 85
8 - CheckMat - 82
9 - Renato Tavares Association - 73
10 - ZR Team Association - 71

Master Female

1 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 101
2 - CheckMat - 91
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 73
4 - Alliance - 73
5 - Gracie Barra - 70
6 - Pacific Top Team - 55
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 54
8 - Zenith BJJ - 53
9 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 46
10 - GF Team - 37

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Tomokazu Kato - Alliance
2 - Christopher Ray McNamer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Klint McKean - Osburn Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Fisher - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michael s Howard - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - James Nguyen - Caio Terra Association
3 - Nicholas Javier Saienni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Seungpyo Kang - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Zachariah Buck Halcumb - CheckMat World
3 - Aashish Ajit - Alliance International
3 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Andrew Dailey Schwartz - ZR Team Association
3 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
3 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Samuel Bremer - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ruben Baraiac - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mikael Leon Guerrero - CheckMat
3 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Blahnik - Brasa
2 - Timothy Eston Carrico - Charlottesville BJJ
3 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
2 - Darren Foote - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Eric Rodgers - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jaime Paul Thornblad - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Trotter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Navarro Chamberlain - Crazy 88
3 - Dewey Guy Wilkerson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles David Saguil - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Hasan Hazime Raad - Nova União
3 - Eddie Santa Santana - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
3 - Wellington Renato Vieira Bellíssimo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Charles David Saguil - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Samuel Bremer - Renato Tavares Association
3 - José Eleutério Neto - CWB Prime BJJ
3 - Navarro Chamberlain - Crazy 88


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kyle Sandoval - CheckMat
2 - David Daniels - Zenith BJJ
3 - Matthew Khalil - Alliance
3 - Ruel Gojar - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team
2 - Oliver Lee - Carpe Diem London
3 - Michael Aghajanian - Renzo Gracie LA
3 - Rolan Sumabat - Maui Grappling Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Christopher Dennis Kerbis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Jayson Fuentes - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jon Andrew Delos Reyes - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Seymour Lewis II - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda - Alliance International
3 - Robson Aparecido dos Santos - Alliance International
3 - Zach Cothren - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Scott Michael Miller - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Sean Patton - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Aaron Sutton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua D Kassil - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ
2 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
3 - Alexander Kalandarishvili - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Quinton Marshall Pruett - Maracaba BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
2 - Daniel J. Rodriguez - Uflacker Academy
3 - Carlos Burell - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Robert Justin Knight - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Manatea COURAUD - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pedro Ramos - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Gary Craig Newsom - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Morthland - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ehsan Sam Rajabi - Gracie Barra
2 - Martinezz J. Jessie - Lotus Club USA
3 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Styvens Belloge - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Quinton Marshall Pruett - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Vinicius Bara Leoni Lacerda - Alliance International
3 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Andres Poveda - Nova União
2 - Ryan Galvan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Frank Lee - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew De Groot - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Koji Abe - Soujiukai Iwate
2 - João Leonardo Souza Silveira - Julio Secco
3 - Henrique Romero - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Junpei Kawasaki - Paraestra Nakagawa


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Adam Watson - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Darious Demond Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Max Pascale - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Omar Kadi - Alliance International
2 - Antonio Smith - CheckMat
3 - Julian Flowers - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Si Quoc Doan - Alliance USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Adrian Coto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ
3 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - salah salim - Relson Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kyle Watkins - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew Steven Gillette - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Fazekas András - ZR Team Association
3 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jose Munoz - Nova União
2 - Diego Terto Martins - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Austin Henriksen - Fight Sports
3 - Lucas Aguiar Coelho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Paul Hartt Jr - Nova União
2 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Murilo Chaves Pacheco - Gracie Barra
3 - William James Vincent - Combat Base


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Eric Leach - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Stefan Bigauskas - Pacific Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Frank Santos Dumont F. de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - salah salim - Relson Gracie
3 - William James Vincent - Combat Base


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ
3 - Masaaki Todokoro - Paraestra Gifu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
3 - Paulo Roberto Santana e Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - Timothy Earl Mendoza - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Joshua S. Rodriguez - Nova União
3 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Rafael Porto da Costa - 014RBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team
2 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
3 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Aragão de Abreu - CheckMat International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fábio de Assunção Pulita - Alliance
3 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tiago Coelho Porto Rocha - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vitor Henrique Silva Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego da Silveira Herzog - Diego Herzog BJJ
3 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius Moraes dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
3 - Alberto Lottermann Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Florêncio Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Igor Silva - GF Team
3 - Arin Adjamian - Zenith BJJ
3 - Everson Luiz Rocha - Studio R1


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
3 - De'Alonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Adriana Cardenas - Pacific Top Team
2 - Maisie Thompson - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tinah R Chang - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Amanda Nicole Dickson - Jiu-Jitsu Foundation
3 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tesi Bravo - New Breed Academy
2 - Maze Lawlor - Abusado Team
3 - Cat Bagent - GF Team International
3 - Myriam Zeroual - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Fraser Bridgeman - Action & Reaction MMA Toronto
2 - Tina Mason - Atos JJ USA
3 - Alison Stiegler - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Monica Barlow - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Bethany Wright - Alliance
2 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laurel Holloway - Gracie Barra
3 - Virginia Herzog - Diego Herzog BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle Baron - Alliance International
2 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ
3 - Oyinda Oduntan - CFS BJJ
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
3 - Shayne Dickson - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kristina Freeman - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
2 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Iva Liou - Alliance
3 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Danielle Baron - Alliance International
3 - Jessica Hurtt - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kristina Freeman - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Mariangel D. French - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Fransisca Nelson - CFS BJJ
3 - Laura Tran - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Faye Farrales - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Juliana Cristina Longhi - Orlando Saraiva
3 - francieli fragoso - Fenix BJJ
3 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amanda Riggs - Crazy 88
2 - Amy Cadwell-Montenegro - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrea Santos Macapinlac - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Daniela Alfaro Stivalet - Roger Coelho - Costa Rica
2 - Valerie Rene Masai-Aspaas - Buffalo United Martial Arts
3 - Chela Tu - Team Royce Gracie
3 - lakita patterson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Melinda Hertig - JR Academy
2 - Jane Madeleine Bryson - Infight Canada
3 - Amanda R. Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
2 - Sharlene Cairns - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
3 - Melissa Simms - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA
2 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance
3 - Elizabeth Huddleston - Easton BJJ
3 - Maggie Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Claudia Pirvu - Will/Machado
3 - Petya Bastos - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
2 - Barbara Andrea Quimpo Katter - Evolve MMA
3 - Amanda R. Clifton - Cavalo Team
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez - Ares BJJ
3 - Olympia Watts - Gracie Barra
3 - Raquel Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ
3 - Jamie Nicole Hunt - CheckMat
3 - Lakyn Marie Bendle - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruna Farias Soares - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rachel Ann Beach - Gracie Barra
3 - Roxanne Vincenta Modafferi - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Emily Sheil - Pacific Top Team
2 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
3 - Nivian Fabiana Carvalho de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
2 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Andrea Ferdinand - CheckMat
3 - Monique Cabrera - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
2 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabiola Freitas - Nova União
3 - Tara Giovanna White - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Shantelle Thompson - Maromba Academia International
2 - Brittney Elkin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ayisha Issa - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
3 - Emily Sheil - Pacific Top Team
3 - Shantelle Thompson - Maromba Academia International


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
2 - Itzel Bazua Aguilar - Zenith BJJ
3 - Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
2 - Tasawan Casey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tessa Rose Simpson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Tracey Robin Goodell - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Andressa Lídia de Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Judith Joan Marie Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
2 - Victoria Hudson Boudreaux - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A
3 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jennifer A. Case - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
3 - Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Darin Millard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Angel Guardado - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Robinson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sho Yoshida - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Waiokeolaokalani Potts - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Lazatin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wagner Nascimento Machado - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Philip Chin - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - William J. Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Jose Jaime Rodriguez - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kennith Jackson - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carson Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Robert B Mcgee - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Ferhayn Gambrah - Alliance USA
3 - Roberto Sheets - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert Squires - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bobby Berneil Hamill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Byron James Pogue - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean Watters - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shawn Christopher Swander - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Sky Shayne Stettner - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Karl Quinn - ACTJJ International
3 - Manuel Meraz - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - James Howard Letchford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marvin Scott - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Russel Deland - Alliance
2 - Thomas Edward Sroka - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Adam Hicks - Team Jucão
3 - Roberto Maia Junior - Juniko'


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Delgersaikhan Batsaikhan - Mongolian BJJ
3 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matthew Troy Pehrson - Gracie Humaita
2 - Manuel Meraz - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ferhayn Gambrah - Alliance USA
3 - Roberto Sheets - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - xin Wang - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stélio de Oliveira Lira - ZR Team Association
3 - Mikeal D. Wood - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kirill Kakaulin - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Steven James Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Paul Do - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tsuneo Sano - ABJJC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Kenji Takayasu - ZR Team Association
3 - Celso José Bonilla Naranjo - Brasa
3 - Sanderson Fragoso - Fenix BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Zamora - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
2 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Atos JJ USA
3 - Mark Francescutti - Octagon MMA
3 - Matthew Shoaf - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Patrick Teruel - Alliance International
2 - Michael Leal - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA
3 - Matthew J Middeke - Watson Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Green - Nova União
2 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita
3 - Erik Miner - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nikolay Nikolov - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Brad Phillips - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita
3 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kelly Laycock - Alliance
3 - Christopher Wisniewski - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Faust Alexandru Cotisel - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jan Vlasak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Josiah Smith - Nova União
3 - Fábio Luiz Alves - Nova União
3 - Matt Greenberg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Edward Willis - Hoboken Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauro Matai - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alex Buan Pong Chua - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - David J Viera - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Thiago Saldanha Silva - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Joseph Taylor - Caio Terra Association
3 - Omar Kaoud - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Victor Manuel Aviles Palma - Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Deoliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - John Prado - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Willian Lemes - Rilion Gracie JJ
3 - Burke Gappmayer - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Yohei Yamada - Dragon's Den


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Robert Johnson - Nova União
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Barbosa de Medeiros - Gracie Barra
3 - David M. Lopez - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew David Jukkala - Alliance
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Richard Martin Nero - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tony Trammell - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marco Aurelio Correa Borges - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Richard Beigel - Honor Roll BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - William C. Jones - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
2 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Jeffrey Mark Blachly - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Travis Owen Clark - All American MMA
3 - Ademir Morais Farias - G13 BJJ
3 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Russell Delacruz Cantorna - CheckMat
3 - Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Gordon M.A. Kimura - Inverse
3 - Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho - Bruno Bomba Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daisuke Nakamura - Pato Studio
2 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
3 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
2 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Genes Martins de Freitas Neto - Neto Fight Team
3 - Yuji Okamoto - RJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Souza Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Douglas Alencastro Bueno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Del Corso Bomfim - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Milioli - Rilion Gracie
3 - Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Flavio Alves de Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Wagner Oliveira Costa Santos - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Perez Simão - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
3 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Pereira Teixeira - A.S Team
3 - Hyaderson Cleibe de A. Picanço - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gustavo Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
2 - Shadia Adham - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sepideh Melamed - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carmen Marcano - Gracie Barra
3 - Crystal Turner - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Ivana de Mello Queiroz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - ZR Team Association
2 - Deborah Anderson - GF Team
3 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Olivia Sawi - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Stephanie Cram - Carlson Gracie
2 - Julie Ferguson - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
3 - Christna Garcia Edworthy - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Magda de Oliveira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tania Ranae Boyd - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amber Arthur Eckler - Team Redzovic
3 - Darlynn Chaicha Chang - Kore BJJ & MMA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erin Rogalski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Grace Talusan - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra
3 - Edenilce D. Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ
2 - Liz S Ambulay - Darkwolfmma
3 - Suthasinee S. Vickstrom - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Seini Iwalani Draughn - CheckMat
2 - Cindy L. Garcia - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jillian Cara Peterson - MPR Endurance
3 - Shyenne Schuster - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Erin Rogalski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Shyenne Schuster - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
3 - Julie Ferguson - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Liz S Ambulay - Darkwolfmma


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ann Domingo - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Nova União
3 - Rebekah Lane - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Amanda Brown - Alliance
2 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ
3 - Tien Le - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Stephanie Lynn Lund - Pacific Top Team
2 - Lyndsie Erin Zugec - Pacific Top Team
3 - Carrie Spellious-Duckworth - Alliance
3 - Terrie Schauer - Homa BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Alejandra De La Puente Malpartida - Guigo JJ International
2 - Ruonan Hu - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA
3 - Patricia Archila - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Stephanie L. Ramos - SAS Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olena Litovsky - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Olivia Odell - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nicholle Marie Ramos - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Adrienna Amy Jenkins - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - Maria Emma Martinez - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda Kemling - Gracie Humaita
2 - Elizabeth Becker - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Olena Litovsky - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Amanda Kemling - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Analilya Chrystelle Calzada - Studio 540
2 - Kimberly Anderson - Roberto Traven BJJ - Seattle
3 - Roya Sarwary - Body of Four


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Lee Jingpei - Evolve MMA
2 - Misato Hori - Pato Studio
3 - Aline Paes Krisner - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Andreia Midori Sumida - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Karen Juliana de Paula - CheckMat
2 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Diana Trang - Anderson Gonçalves BJJ
3 - Sheila Padilla - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Crystal Tolentino - CheckMat
3 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Nia Blackston Doyle - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Kristin Doeblin - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brea Ellwanger Da Silva - Team Jucão
2 - Maryellen Sinclair - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Shama Selah Ko - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sarah Gail Rice - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - CheckMat
3 - Patricia Alvares Pacheco - Maromba Academia


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports
2 - Sabrina Marcos Savi - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Yasmine Clarisa Wilson - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Ariane Pereira Guarnier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachel Karen Kovach - Fight Sports
3 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
3 - Kristine D. Felts - Peak Performance


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Emily R. Kwok - Alliance
2 - Katia Guimaraes Cardoso - Pedro Pina BJJA
3 - Marcia Sousa da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marília da Conceição Farias Alves Vieira - Gracie Barra
2 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association
3 - Sabrina Anne Melendez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Sara Elizabeth Fearon - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Carolina Luz Tavares - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tammy M Griego - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tammy M Griego - Gracie Barra
2 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports
3 - Luana Beatriz Gomes Fiquene - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcia Sousa da Silva - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Young Barreirinhas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo De La Garza - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Ivanildo de Azevedo Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Peter Kwan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Schuster - Brasa CTA
3 - Armando Hernandez - Lotus Club USA
3 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robert P Chade - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Martinez - Caio Terra Association
3 - Luis Aceves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jared LeBlanc - Easton BJJ
2 - Nathan Mihelis - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Watts - CheckMat
3 - Wataru Hyodo - Pacific Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jessey Bouchard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Luiz Silva Souza - GF Team
3 - Nguyen Quang Vong - Peak Performance
3 - Sebastian F Lares - Kron Gracie Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Holiday - Kings MMA Anaheim
2 - James Im - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - John Lightfoot - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Jay Peltz - Caio Terra Association
3 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rondo Moss - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95
3 - Daniel Rivas - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matt Peebles - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Daniel Nunez Sesma - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jason Allen Ramey - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matt Peebles - Gracie Barra
2 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - John Lightfoot - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - André da Silveira Franco - Alliance
2 - Kiyotaka Nakamura - Pato Studio
3 - Michael Fletcher - Ruffhouse
3 - Michael Odiotti` - Bonsai JJ - USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bruno Goulart Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
3 - Nathan McNeece - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robert Wong - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Scott Lowder - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Bryan Clardy - Mega-Powers
3 - Chris Stranad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasuhiro Igarashi - Free & Free


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tyler R Hurry - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
3 - jimmie williams - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Marcelo Wierzynski de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roy Gonzales - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kevin Donald Scott White - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melvin Stanley Yates - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Arturo Perez - ZR Team Association
3 - Roussel Dominguez - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Charles Williams - Brasa
2 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcel M. Morales - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Raul Martinez - Carlson Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Millsapps - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Walsh - GF Team
3 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Reinaldo Jose dos Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
3 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Arturo Vega - Ares BJJ
2 - dai ibaraki - Dragon's Den
3 - Butch Gutierrez - Bonsai JJ - USA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan C. Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - CRAIG LEONG - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kristopher Sakamoto - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Khiem Tran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Takadama Toshikatsu - Free & Free
3 - Richard W. Foster II - Relson Gracie
3 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
2 - Kevin Yang - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Bruno Ferreira Malheiros - GF Team
3 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Lewis Brown - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - Konstantin Nikolov - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Ismael Ribas Fagundes - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Mans - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jacob Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Ernest Matthew Sheldon Lay - Zenith BJJ
3 - Ben Chancey - Nova União/NU
3 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ryan Edward Mikita - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Deroueche Reda - Gokudo


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Don Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Abongo Humphrey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Timothy Hagstrom - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Alberto Franco - CSW
3 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Don Westman - Colorado BJJ
2 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Abongo Humphrey - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ismael Ribas Fagundes - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Luis Ignacio Reyes - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Makoto Sawada - Dragon's Den
3 - Fellipe de Oliveira Berriel - Gracie Barra
3 - Scott R. Green - Fenix BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Lemos Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Willcox Furley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares - SAS Team
3 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Fabricio Medeiros - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Carlos Alberto Maia Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Santos Azevedo - Gracie Barra
2 - Cássio Rios Werneck - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Eduardo da Conceição - Qatar BJJ
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antônio Sérgio Zimmermann Cardoso - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa
3 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - Gracie Morumbi


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Santos Lazzarini - Gracie Barra
2 - Tyler Scott Bosard - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Charles Faria Correa - G13 BJJ
3 - Scott Duwayne Huston - Brasa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance
2 - Travis Shawn Lutter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Alberto Castro de Araujo Filho - Club Pina
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Eric Foster - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Claudio Godoy - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Carlos Jose Melo - Coalition 95


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves - CheckMat
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
3 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - Gracie Morumbi
3 - James Eric Foster - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rachna Grunkemeier - Elite Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu of Everett
2 - Janet Wellstood - Nova União
3 - Aurelia Fox Webber - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jenny Bernice Pomeroy - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Naarah Hastings - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Kimi Walker - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Ramona Vida - Ralph Gracie


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
2 - Amy Bowman - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ
3 - Miyuki Nishimoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Marci Ann Simons - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rachel Ervin - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hnin Yi Thet - Evolve MMA
3 - Vicki Rideout - Arashi Do Behring Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Anissa Scott - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Amy Cavett - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Tamara Iglesias - Alliance
3 - Tiare Nakayama - Grappling Unlimited


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Kimberley Ann Marchand - JR Academy
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carla Karine Melo Benevides Freire - Jesiel Andrade Team
3 - Anne Garrido Quintanilla - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Rebecca Carol Rutherford - Veneration BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrea Kaye Kasiborski - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carla Karine Melo Benevides Freire - Jesiel Andrade Team
2 - Geeta Bhat - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Anissa Scott - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yi Liu-Williams - The Black - HWD
2 - Nancy Ma - Zenith BJJ
3 - Hazel Capalad - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Katrin Gunther Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Jan Combs - Relson Gracie
2 - Carla Barros Esposito - GF Team
3 - Chen Yen Hsu - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
3 - Jessaca Layne Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Terri Kuiland - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Teneille Delima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ivana Zgela - Alliance
3 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mary Potts - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kristyann Jennifer Manske - Baret Submissions
2 - Christine Marie-May Malta - Alliance
3 - Amanda Sandlin Darty - Team Jucão
3 - Kelie Ann Fisher - Will/Machado


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Bridget - Jane Arohanui Watkins - LEAD BJJ
3 - Sherri McCann - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
3 - Bridget - Jane Arohanui Watkins - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ivana Zgela - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jennifer Bann - Nova União
2 - Isabelle Demers - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rebecca Lee Varady - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Jennisin Rosania - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stefanie Teresa Wallace - CheckMat
3 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Marie A. Bober - Alliance
2 - Laura L. Weldon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Samantha Freitas - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christine Ahola - Pacific Top Team
3 - Suay Ann Al-Aziz - Brazil-021 San Antonio


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
2 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Heather R Hart - Balance
3 - Meghan Tidgewell - Kings Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sharicka Long-O'Neill - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laura L. Weldon - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Claudia Patricia Lacerda - Equipe Totti Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 3 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Bernadette Grace Bishop - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melinda Fausto - Nova União
3 - Carmen Maria Aragón Torres - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Kristen Marie Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rosangela Guardini Ortiz - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat
2 - Ronise Dallago Chaves - Ns Brotherhood


Master 3 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli - CheckMat
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Silvia Vasconcelos Mondelli - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 - Michael David Redfern - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Vagner de Sousa Vidal - Gracie Barra
2 - Brandon Bentley - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mitch Davis - Zenith BJJ
3 - Takeshi Uno - Carpe Diem


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kevin Burke - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Chris Kim - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Mario Ibanez Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Aaron Cook - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Hanson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Del Boykin - SAS Team
3 - Ian Frederic Brown - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Scott Hagadorn - Socal Fight Factory
2 - Matt Jeff Branson - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Erik John Wander - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Dominguez - Team Jucão
2 - Jason Mitchler - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Edward Acevedo - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jay Lewis - Nova União
3 - Michael Kanakis - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dustin Shelhamer - LEAD BJJ
2 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União
3 - André Ferraccioli - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Nir Mashkowski - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Ramsey - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Robert Sean Sintobin - Zenith BJJ
3 - John Christopher Williams - Ares BJJ
3 - Matthew Adam Shriner - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Robert Sean Sintobin - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matthew Adam Shriner - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessy James Garcia - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gregory Alan Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Elliott - Peak Performance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sascha Langer - ZR Team Association
2 - Jason Maples - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony J Kim - Alliance
3 - Tony J. Amigleo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Travis Shrum - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Patrick Rousseau - Anderson Gonçalves BJJ
3 - Salvatore Russo - Gracie Fighter
3 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Israel Ramos - Revolution Dojo
2 - Nate Julson - Alliance
3 - Jose Washington - Athletic Advance
3 - Robert Munoz - Brasa


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenny boy - Easton BJJ
3 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance
3 - Robert Sr Mena - Honor Roll BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - david yosha - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Gary Allan Leonard Jr. - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Alain Orozco - American Top Team - West Palm Beach
3 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Matthew MIddleton - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Bertolacini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Anthony McKee - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - John Bosco - Team Link
3 - Kendall Lamont Davis - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
3 - Anthony J Kim - Alliance
3 - João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Robert Huang - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Steven Tong - SHC BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Shane Ruffell - ZR Team Association
2 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille - Mauro Sergio BJJ
3 - Christophe Grumelart - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - William Fredrick Jones - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Narendra Chandrashekar - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Eric Jude LeGarreta - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Gerardo Mayoral Flores - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Shane Takemi Saito - Relson Gracie
3 - Alexander Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Gene Garcia - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sylvester Maya - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Octavio D. Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat
3 - Kenneth Willis - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Wolfle - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jaime Mendez - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Crandell - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Norman Paul Merritt - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marco Aurelio Buchaim Regos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patricio Etter - Ares BJJ
3 - Maurice Moreno - Gracie Barra
3 - Philip Allen - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maurice Moreno - Gracie Barra
2 - Masahiko Kogo - X-Treme Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Miguel E. Inong Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Michael Aviado - Body of Four
2 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jason Lee Eckhardt - ZR Team Association
3 - Yoshihiro Fujita - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Samuel Saul do Nascimento - Gracie Barra
3 - James A. Peterson - LCCT USA
3 - Marcelo Pache Saldanha Ferreira - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre C. Freitas - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Donnie Eduardo Bowen - Zenith BJJ
3 - Heath Flicker - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Derek Anthony DiManno - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - João Carlos Shinzato - Evolve MMA
3 - Rodrigo Medeiros - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
3 - Basílio Alves Leal - Kombat Klub
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emerson Alves de Gusmão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Randy Nash - Christian Carvalho BJJ
3 - Manning Vanrandy Guffey - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Sean Christopher Stewart - Colorado BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Givanildo Santana do Nascimento - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Eduardo Alexandre Machado - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Shawn Michael Hammonds - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - Shawn Price Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Valdemar da Rocha - Coalition 95


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Andre Scherner - Gracie Barra
2 - Kelly J Grissom - Big Brothers
3 - Anthony Jason Perosh - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Derek Ruffin - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Jason Perosh - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Eduardo Alexandre Machado - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - João Carlos Shinzato - Evolve MMA


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Karen Teufert - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - wai ping cheung - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helen Liu DesVeaux - Easton BJJ
2 - Kristen Marie Hooper - Tribal Gym
3 - Nicole Knight - Easton BJJ
3 - Tessa Burrows - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Shona Keating - Cia Paulista USA
2 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Janeen S. Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jacqueline Shannon Heron - Alliance
3 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nancy Oates - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dympna Doherty - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Kristin Lee Miller - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Maria Evans - Zenith BJJ
3 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christi R Foutz - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mj Pierce - Combat Base
3 - Michelle Jorajuria - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Verlene Pereira Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alyce C Duckworth - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Suzanne Campos Zamora - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Verlene Pereira Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Teri Froman - Zenith BJJ
3 - Christi R Foutz - Gracie Humaita
3 - Suzanne Campos Zamora - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - ANA NIEVES - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Rene Grobecker - Gracie Barra
3 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Kathryn Hubble - Pacific Top Team
2 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jennifer Louise Hubener - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Candace Teresa Daher - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Chrisanne Sapp - Gracie Barra
3 - Vera Brown - Nova União


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Leah Tremain - West Coast BJJ
2 - Corinna Calogiros - Langley Revolution Martial Arts
3 - Mae Britton - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melissa Veselovsky - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Erica Kutnick - Kore BJJ & MMA
2 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jodi Lynn Schwartz - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Melissa Veselovsky - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95
2 - Leslie J. Gardineer - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Annelies Kohne - GF Team
3 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lisa Suzanne Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Treba Davis - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amy Konopka - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Tanya Jan Baker - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elizabeth A. Opas - Kioto BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kat Harrison - Brasa Northwest Austin Texas
2 - Jean Alvisse - ASM BJJ International
3 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Denise A. Houle - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Deanna Lynn Yohe - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephanie Moon - Gracie Fighter


Master 4 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Luciana Tavares Dias - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Misty Victoria Shearer - Brazil 021 International
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Misty Victoria Shearer - Brazil 021 International
2 - Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Luciana Tavares Dias - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Bob Cook - SAS Team
2 - Arthur Eugene Kalani Sevigny - K-Team
3 - Todd Kenyon - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Smith - Crazy 88
2 - Jimmy Vitelli - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
3 - Feliks Sukhovitsky - Alliance
3 - Jeffrey Glenn Rutherford - Veneration BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ted Larkin - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Daniel Adrian Triplett - Alan Belcher MMA Club
3 - Michael Arthur Kavanaugh - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Sean Kaneshiro - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Fighter
3 - John Bloniarz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ken Braun - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
2 - John Gomez - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Chester Virata - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - John n Kane - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Érito Pereira da Cunha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Todd Forrest Barnard - MXT Internacional
3 - Daniel Marin - Ralph Gracie Chino Hills
3 - Geoff Stoodley - Cicero Costha Canada


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Briegel - Yamasaki Academy
2 - John Alevizos - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Barry Alan Fridley - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Simmons - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Harbour - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Greg Harry Beberian - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Érito Pereira da Cunha - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Bruce Driver - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Terry Stephens - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Cerruto - Black Hole Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tobias Tenorio - Coalition 95
3 - Ohashi Junichi - Takatsuki Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John McKay - Nova União
2 - Kazuhiko Tamura - Carpe Diem
3 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team
3 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Baurzhan Urosaev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Albert Antillon - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Brian Francis Tully - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Unus Mogamat Gaffoor - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Khazan - Diego Herzog BJJ
3 - Paul Stamas - Brasa / CTA / RT


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
3 - Scott Cook - SAS Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - TIm Church - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Woody Bostic - Gracie Humaita
3 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Ty Lorts - JCBJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Romeo De Los Reyes - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Brad Mcewen - Pacific Top Team
3 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Ballor - Uflacker Academy
3 - John Robert Morris IV - Texas Punishment Crew


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Pound Lamb - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Duyness Doan - Gracie Barra America
3 - Seth Miller - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - James Derek Kershner - Alliance
2 - Marconi Edson Nascimento , Jr - Fight Sports
3 - Bernardo Schmidt - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mark Foster - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alan Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ricardo dos Santos Duran - CheckMat
3 - James Flanders - Brazil 021 International
3 - Marc Allen Moskowitz - Brazil 021 International


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Ken Berman - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Daniel T Lathrop - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Robert B. Golden - East Coast United BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - John M Beecher - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Fernando Aparecido do Amaral - Lótus Club
3 - Timothy Christian Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Renier Nuno - Nova União
2 - David Milner - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Gerardo Ortiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Edward Hammonds III - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tom Edward Hammonds III - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
3 - Gerardo Ortiz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Renato de Carvalho Barboza - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Claudionor Cardoso da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Yen Chou Joe Chen - Nova União


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Gagik Tumanyan - Mach One
3 - Alexandre Abrahão da Silva - X-Team Sports
3 - Patrick James - Triccs Academy


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Robert Joseph Defranco - Octagon MMA
3 - Evandro Alves Nascimento - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nelson Couto Monteiro Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris
3 - Billy Fletcher - Alliance
3 - Michael Angelo Sethna - Cia Paulista - International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
2 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat
3 - John Hubbard - GF Team
3 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Alberto Justino Pereira - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
3 - Matt Buren Owens - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Milton Regis de Almeida - Kioto BJJ
2 - Jose Antonio Tabora - Team Robson Moura
3 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita
3 - Maurice Duane Geyen - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - José Mário Sperry - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
3 - Bruce A. Elliott - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Eric Laine Hutchings - Gracie Morumbi


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luiz Eduardo Rocha de Faria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Mário Sperry - Mario Sperry Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Kay Cameron - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Carol None Gosnell - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Diane Maier - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Agnes Messengen - Rise
3 - Sharon Sierra - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Lesley Maclean - Gracie Barra
2 - Jamie Michelle Talent - ZR Team Association
3 - Melody Fortunato - Tribal Gym


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Kris Pilgrim - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Wendy Petko - Team Maxwell


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tammy Swetnam - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Heike Sophie Newman - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittney McAlister - Easton BJJ
2 - Kathy Butler - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gillian Boyd - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Susan D Gordon - Peak Performance


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Diane Maier - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Kris Pilgrim - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Gillian Boyd - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fatima Azdihmed - Shocx


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - julie litman - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Laura Bradford - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ana Wallace - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Maria Chavez - Easton BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natalie Hallemans - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yolanda Rodriguez - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yvonne Morken - Undisputed Tucson


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natalie Hallemans - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anjani Siddhartha - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yvonne Morken - Undisputed Tucson


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team
2 - Jill White - Easton BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team
2 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team
3 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


Master 5 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Sue Ellen Ausman - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Helen Cherry Currie - Combat Base UK
3 - Kristin M. Sommer - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Stuart F Fujioka - Nova União
2 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jamie Smith - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John Mulgrave - American Top Team
2 - Vadim G Evenbach - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Langan - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Ayres - Alliance
2 - Adrian Wright - Tony Bebbington Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Fernando Ayax Alvarado - Mauro Sergio BJJ
3 - Roberto Krausz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frank David Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - william stinson - GF Team
3 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - David Frech - Brazil Academy USA
3 - Timothy Francis Edmonds - Brazilian Top Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Damon Keeve - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jeff Amerman - Absolute Behring
3 - Douglas Wigert - Alliance
3 - Peter Searl - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Fighter
2 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Mohsen Hooshmand Panah - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - STEVE TARANGO - Brea Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Frank David Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - Ricardo Ferreira Ayres - Alliance
3 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vince Michael DeNunzio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Chesmore - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Timothy Rose - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anthony Anderson - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Richard Dinkins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Crayton Berner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan E Montenegro - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Zbigniew Krzysztof Kania - ZR Team Association
2 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frederick Vincent Gilbert - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - March Davis - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Harry Porcher - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
3 - Lloyd Anderson - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Tom Watkins - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - William Henry Clarke - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Wesley Stephen Mulvey - Rilion Gracie Pensacola


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Charles Rose - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zbigniew Krzysztof Kania - ZR Team Association
2 - Frederick Vincent Gilbert - Samuel Puccio BJJ
3 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
3 - John Charles Rose - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Cullen Daly - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daniel Eric Baloche - Team Link
3 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance
3 - Pablo Luis Arroyo - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nicanor DeGuzman - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Archie Mcmillan - Coringa Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Akira Sasaki - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Louis Tasselli - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - Hideyuki Ohnaka - Tri-Force Gotanda
3 - John William Schwabacher - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terry Slutsky - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - David Schuster - CheckMat
3 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michael Jones - Gracie Barra
2 - Glen Larsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Don Wascher - Uflacker Academy
2 - Joseph Lake - New England United BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcus Scott Wright - Renato Tavares Association
2 - James C Singeltary - Team Link
3 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra
3 - Karl Dieckman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - James C Singeltary - Team Link
3 - Glen Larsen - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Terry Slutsky - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fumio Nakajima - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Glenn C. Jarrell - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gil Abigail Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Dulciney Matos de Lima - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
2 - Hajime Wada - Alive
3 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts
3 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Richard Young - Rick Young BJJ Academy
2 - Joseph Mark Solorio - Nova União
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Edward Beauchamp - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro - Equipe Behring
3 - Joseph Thompson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lubor Jarolimek - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Brian Carl Germain - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Niall Gordon Yamane - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Arthur Cantu - Coalition 95
3 - Ronald Ray Hale - American Top Team - West Palm Beach


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kelly Don Rundle - Triton Fight Center
2 - Merle Goff - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter John Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian Lichtenstein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Clayton Ferreira de Almeida - Zenith BJJ
3 - Kenneth Richard Geist - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Thompson - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima


Master 6 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Pascale Hayem - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Patricia Ann Smith - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - lori rush - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lynn Dougherty - Caio Terra Association
2 - Betty W. Broadhurst - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 6 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lynn Dougherty - Caio Terra Association
2 - Betty W. Broadhurst - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 6 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Kim Blake - RCJ Machado
2 - Aristea Kinney - Nova União


Master 6 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aristea Kinney - Nova União


Master 6 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Solange das Neves Russi de Lima - CheckMat


Master 6 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Solange das Neves Russi de Lima - CheckMat


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Paul Gaetano - Liborio BJJ
2 - John Zilch - Gracie Humaita


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Trevor Neal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Charles Edwin Manuel - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Emilio Marrello - Pacific Top Team
3 - Miguel Garza, Jr - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jerome Mcbride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary Foster - Alliance
3 - Tomislav Steve Peric - Daniel Tavares Academy


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fredrick Aikman - Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve Sullivan Haddock - Colorado BJJ
3 - Larry Duran - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dean M. Brewer - Kama Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eugene Alfred Ray - Fabio Prado BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robin Anthony Paul - Nova União
2 - Rocky Fails - Easton BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rocky Fails - Easton BJJ
2 - Gary Foster - Alliance
3 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tomislav Steve Peric - Daniel Tavares Academy


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Michael Zarroli - Big Brothers
2 - Alan Phillips - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tom Corrie - Nova União
2 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Dolin - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Robert Ryckman - Easton BJJ
3 - Michael George Andrews - Alliance
3 - Rick Via - Fight Sports


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - James Lihton Shii - Brasa
2 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael George Andrews - Alliance


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kevin Hebert - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Adolpho Mello Neto - Alliance
3 - Bill Kelly - CheckMat


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Roger D Bozarth - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas Henry Burke Jr - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Doug D'Anna - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeff Bonugli - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Robert J. Bird - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Gates - RCJ Machado


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - David Sammet - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 7 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - M. Patrick Worley - Alliance
2 - Norman Samuel Fulton - Zenith BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão
3 - Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira - GF Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anton Vrhovec - Gracie Barra
2 - Bradley Francis Thompson - Alliance
3 - David Eric Loyst - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - James Curtis Lee - Gracie Barra
2 - Adalberto Casaes Junior - Infight JJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Parker Lapp - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jay Hunsucker - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Carl Joseph Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 7 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Jay Hunsucker - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - John Parker Lapp - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy