Floripa Fall International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Mar/25/2018 19:36:48 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 118
2 - Alliance - 102
3 - Gracie Barra - 101
4 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 96
5 - GF Team - 57
6 - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU - 46
7 - JFC Almeida JJ - 39
8 - Nova União - 36
9 - G13 BJJ - 35
10 - A.S Team - 31

Athletes Results By Category

Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Matheus Garcia Cunha - G13 BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro - GF Team
2 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Israel Neves Pacheco - A.S Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Delphi Yamber Dias Lopes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Leonardo Ortega da Silva - Bullsfighter
3 - Alan Ronielly Costa Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Igor Buenos Ayres Campos da Motta - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso De Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Willian Martins Jacintho - Soul Fighters Asja SC
3 - Pedro Vinicius Nascimento Oliveira - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Terra Telles Peres - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Lucas da Silva Ramos - DDR JJ
3 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Alves dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - João Francisco Cerini - Alliance Campinas
3 - David Pereira dos Santos - G13 BJJ
3 - Julio Gustavo Corrêa - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nogueira Vidal - CheckMat
2 - Luis Felipe Maciel Matiuzzo - Renan Fight Team
3 - Fernando Pusch Rodrigues - CheckMat Brasil


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Joaquim Matheus Oliveira Alves de Souza - Nova União
2 - Gabriel de Lima Moraes - Brasa/Muzio


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Pedroso Machado - ABC Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Terra Telles Peres - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Leonardo Ortega da Silva - Bullsfighter
3 - Diego Alves dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Leonardo Nogueira Vidal - CheckMat


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Yuri Hendrex Assunção Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Wagner Chrispim Junior - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - João Vitor Domiciano dos Santos Lima - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Eliabe Lopes de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Italo Padilha - Haubert Team
3 - Pedro Henrique Cardoso Barbosa - Bullsfighter


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Fit Combat - BJJ
2 - André Guilherme Lipienski Pereira dos Santos - Alliance
3 - Lucas Pereira de Oliveira - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Pedro Henrique Coimbra De Azevedo - De La Riva SC


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe - Alliance
2 - Daniel Felipe de Moura - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Andrei Lucas da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - João Carlos Faria Junior - Saulo Ribeiro


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
2 - Vicente Fernando Heresi Abarca - Cohab Chile
3 - Andrei Felipe Alves Santos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis - Nova União
2 - Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Mendonça Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Cristian Hernan Bravo Torres - Cohab Chile
3 - Jhonatan Laffin - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Prado Faquini - Gracie Barra
2 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União


Purple / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe - Alliance
2 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Erich Munis - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Bruno Favero do Carmo - Qatar BJJ São Paulo
2 - Thyago Dias Ribeiro - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Murilo Henrique Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Everton Farias Nascimento - A.S Team
2 - Thiago Girundi Oliveira Amorim - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gaston Candido de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Jean Carlo Mirapalheta dos Santos - Julio Secco


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Bullsfighter
2 - Arthur Citadin Mendes - Gracie Gym
3 - Harryson Santana Pereira - Ataque Duplo


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ


Brown / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Ronan Veltrini Tangerino - Bullsfighter
2 - Marlon Barbosa de Godoy - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Murilo Henrique Silva Parra - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Thyago Dias Ribeiro - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Felipe Rodrigues Giarolla - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Guilherme Angelus Montenegro de Carvalho - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Jorge Luiz Nakamura - GF Team
2 - Alex Takeshi Nakadaki - EBJJA/Kuroiwa


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Rani Ahmad Yahya - Constrictor Team
2 - Luiz Henrique Costa Dias de Oliveira Pimentel - Guigo JJ
3 - Ayres Modesto Dias Neto - Carioca Team
3 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - A.S Team


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Fabio Murat Caloi - Alliance
2 - Matheus Linhares Knorr - Alliance
3 - Andrey Martins de Andrade - Rilion Gracie
3 - Juliano Silva Rocha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Fabio Paes de Melo - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Deivison Hilgemberg - A.S Team SC
3 - Tiago Hilgemberg - A.S Team


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Alliance
3 - Gildásio Sant'anna de Oliveira - Instituto Reação JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo de Toledo Cortelassi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Joaquim Silveira - Nova União


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Felipe Carniel Leão - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Open Class

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Diogo Joaquim Silveira - Nova União
3 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Isabela Praxedes de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
2 - Monique Morais - A.S Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Juliane dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Clara Albuqueque de Souza - Demetrio Team - BJJ
3 - Marcela Marcheto - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - A.S Team
3 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Kauane Ramos da Silva - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Tamiris Fernanda da Silva - Alliance
2 - Isabela Praxedes de Oliveira - Equipe Rodrigo Aleixo
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Maria Elisa Kusano - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Karen Danielle de Sousa Carvalho - Academia Marangoni


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat
2 - Thamires Arruda Monteiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thais Fernanda de Oliveira - A.S Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
2 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System
3 - Ivete Schaefer - De La Riva JJ


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Beatriz Souza Brandão - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mylena Euler Barboza da Silva - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Ana Beatriz Souza Brandão - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ellen Caroline Coelho - CheckMat
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Rubia Amorim dos Santos - A.S Team


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Black / Adult / Female / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Rubia Amorim dos Santos - A.S Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Leo William Monteiro Borges - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - David Ferreira Severo - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Josoeldo de Lima - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jaisson Valtair da Cruz - Rilion Gracie Elite Sul


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonel da Cunda Burgains - Brasa Clube de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Espedito Moser Poletto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saulo Balestrero Silva Nascimento - Agnaldo Goes


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
3 - Eduardo Gomes Rocha - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Henrique Silva - Gracie Humaita
2 - Saul Hedlund Junior - CheckMat
3 - Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Saul Hedlund Junior - CheckMat
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Guigo JJ
3 - Leonel da Cunda Burgains - Brasa Clube de Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Rozales da Silva Barreto - Guigo JJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Syllas Teixeira - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Rilion Gracie Elite Sul
2 - Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez - Cohab Chile
3 - Marcos Nunes de castro - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School
3 - Victor Alfredo Sabino Pereira - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jefferson de Souza - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Cipriano Vargas Neto - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
2 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Celso Abrantes Junior - Ns Brotherhood


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Fuentes Gonzalez - Cohab Chile
2 - Jefferson de Souza - JFC Almeida JJ
3 - Cipriano Vargas Neto - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marcel Sadao Uchihashi - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - JW Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felipe Stegues Rodrigues - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Gustavo Pacheco Aguiar - De La Riva SC
2 - Renan Mello Cedini - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Wellyngton da Silva Meirele - Bullsfighter


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ
2 - Tiago da Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Juliano Marcus Pires Pereira - Nova União


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - José Rodrigo Stramosk Penso - A.S Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Lima Eva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Oliveirta Penaforte Bento - G13 BJJ
2 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rodolfo Oliveirta Penaforte Bento - G13 BJJ
2 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Lima Eva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Wellyngton da Silva Meirele - Bullsfighter


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Moises Souza Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Gustavo Mendes M. Praxedes Leal - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Franciedson Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Ricardo Yukio Arita - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Bruno da Silva Ramos - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Sizino Almeida Linhares - Nova União


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ
3 - Elton Paulinio - Alliance
3 - Hamilton Jacques Tsuneo Miyazima - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Irailson Gama Costa - Cassão Team - BH
2 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Maciel de Oliveira - Bicudo Jiu-Jitsu School
2 - André Cavalcante da Silva - GF Team
3 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
3 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Vieira da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno de Oliveira Tasse - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeferson Godoi - De La Riva SC


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Silvio Osni Vieira Junior - Black Helmets
2 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Rilion Gracie Elite Sul
3 - Jayson Peter G. Gussatschenko - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Open Class

1 - David Vieira da Silva - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago da Silva - GF Team
3 - Aleksandro Marcelino Feitoza - GF Team
3 - Bruno de Oliveira Tasse - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Katia Rejeane Ricardo Sacani - Black Helmets


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat
2 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Luigi Yoshiki Cleto - Carlson Gracie Curitiba
2 - Rafael Sortica da Silva - A.S Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Josemir Severino da Silva - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Marcelo Weber Rodrigues - CheckMat
3 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Glauco Campi de Oliveira - Studio R1
2 - Leandro Vieira - Constrictor Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Carpes Nuernberg - A.S Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Marcio Ricardo de Paula Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Rafael Carpes Nuernberg - A.S Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Miranda - Nova União


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - Brigadeiro BJJ - Cascavel
2 - Ricardo da Silva Varanda - Bon Sai JJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Gilberto Rodrigues Meira - ASM BJJ


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
3 - Gilberto Rodrigues Meira - ASM BJJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Roberto Sampaio Tafio - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Davi de Souza Gomes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Maxsuel Lourenço - Akxe BJJ
2 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team
3 - Daniel Jose Dos Santos - Mangueboy Pro Fighters


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Anka - Haubert Team
2 - Alexandre Krauze Cabeçudo - De La Riva JJ


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Gleydson Neri Sobrinho - GF Team
2 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ
3 - Luciano Pinto da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brecht Pataki Mondragon - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Daniel Jungbluth - A.S Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Open Class

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team
3 - Vander Carlini Francisco - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Pérez - Mario Sukata International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa - Equipe Behring
2 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ
3 - Bengt Simon, Stefan Holmberg - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Suzuki


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre de Souza Balbo - Nova União


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Pedro Aldori dos Santos Amado - A.S Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Euclides Barbosa da Costa Junior - G13 BJJ
2 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
3 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo - Alliance
3 - Cleber Maguerroski - Alliance


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo de Santana e Almeida Alves - GF Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rogerio Celestino de Oliveira - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - André Vicentin - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Master 3 / Male / Open Class

1 - Julio Cesar Migliorini - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Claudir José dos Santos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - André Vicentin - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Rogerio Celestino de Oliveira - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Oscar de Souza Melo Neto - Club Pina
2 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - GF Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Black / Master 4 / Male / Open Class

1 - Hernandes Pereira da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - GF Team
3 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Black / Master 6 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Hamilton R. Tank - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 6 / Male / Open Class

1 - Hamilton R. Tank - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Breno do Amaral Braulio - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Marçal Ribeiro - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Lucas Silva - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - CTJP


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo E Mente Espana


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Lucas Luis Campigotto - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitor Hugo Correa de Lima - RPuleo Fight Club


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Light

1 - Adriano Luan Valerio Rocha - CTJP
2 - Lucas Silva - CheckMat
3 - Breno do Amaral Braulio - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Michael Marçal Ribeiro - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Luis Campigotto - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Hugo Correa de Lima - RPuleo Fight Club
3 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo E Mente Espana
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Rooster

1 - Renata Marcellino da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Mikaele Damaceno - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Light

1 - Renata Marcellino da Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mikaele Damaceno - CheckMat