Chicago Spring Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Mar/25/2018 12:33:02 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts - 86
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 69
3 - Juniko' - 66
4 - MMA Masters - 45
5 - Gracie Barra - 37
6 - Brasa CTA - 35
7 - Cavalo Team - 33
8 - Alliance - 19
9 - CheckMat - 18
10 - Yamasaki Academy - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Light

1 - Vlad Sivitski - Juniko'
2 - Abraham Javier - Gracie Barra
3 - Colton James Horwitz - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Kane Joseph Warren - Gracie Barra


Grey / Pee-Wee 1 / Female / Light

1 - Avery LeeAnn Wurtsbaugh - GF Team Ohio


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lydon J Vega - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Obaidullah Muhammad Khalid - Gracie Barra
3 - Paxton de la Vega - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Ethyn H Saller - Gracie Barra
2 - Matthew Tracey - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Caleb Daniel Jetter - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - MMA Masters
2 - Grady Ermini - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Quentin R Davie Jr - Staley Martial Arts
3 - Skyler Justin Mckenzie - Team Robson Moura


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oleh Semeriak - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bobby - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Isabela Arraes - Juniko'
2 - Julia Costa Escobar - Brasa CTA
3 - Marli Ogden Woods - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - MMA Masters
2 - Addyson Renae Hogrefe - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Braulio Corral III - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Emmanuel Gomez - Brasa
3 - Carter May - Gracie Barra


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Henry Zapolsky - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfonso Virata - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Declan James Walsh - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Micah Elian Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

1 - Victor Norman - Juniko'
2 - Landon Joseph Waggoner - Brasa CTA


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Landon Brickell - Zenith BJJ
2 - Christopher Kasai Litwin - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Ezequiel Jacob Chapa - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Grey / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sun-Yoon Ann Karas - De La Rosa Martial Arts Academy
2 - Tatum de la Vega - Brasa CTA


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Max Szymanski - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Colin Jameson Flood - Juniko'


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Matos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Kaio Maia - Juniko'
3 - Carter Sherman Hogrefe - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Luke Evan Reid - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Niko Fallon - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Shaine Morgan Harris - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yousuf Ansari - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mikey A Carter - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Stevan Comet Pantelic - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Kacper Nalezny - Bonsai JJ - USA


Yellow / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Grant A Fuerst - GF Team Ohio


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kayla Marie Batres - ZR Team California
2 - Mary Drake Minogue - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Mariana Isabella Bowen - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Skylar Grace Weinstein - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Randy Lee Williams - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Torres - CheckMat
2 - Michael Daniel Majewski - Uflacker Academy


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Davi Souza - Juniko'
2 - Rafael Medeiros - Brasa CTA
3 - AJ Friedman - Gracie Barra
3 - Austin Hollis Berger - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Light

1 - Christian Esteban Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Fakhoury - Gracie Barra Deerfield
3 - Aiden Aioros Flores - Staley Martial Arts
3 - Brandon Alves - Juniko'


Grey / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Omar Diriee - Juniko'
2 - Owen Matys - Brasa CTA
3 - Tyler M Volom - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Yellow / Junior 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher D Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Braxton Eli Sims - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Ulises Rosas - Gracie Barra


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sophia Matos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Mia Selene Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lauren Miller - Cavalo Team
2 - Jillian Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Noah James Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Dominic Ignacio Negrete - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Mason Dwaine Jones - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Carlson Gracie Neto - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Josiah DeJuan Alan Triezenberg - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Wyatt Lauer - Alliance


Grey / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Kaique Duarte Maia - Juniko'
2 - Nathan Richard Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jorge Antonio Macías Arista - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Lucas Gonzalez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Logan de la Vega - Brasa CTA
3 - Matthew T. Tuley - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jack James Dempsey - Alliance
3 - Logan T Saller - Gracie Barra
3 - Xavier David Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Light

1 - Jaden Mckenzie - Team Robson Moura


Yellow / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Konnor Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster

1 - Saliha Ansari - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

1 - Kristin Nicole McCulley - Ebenezer Jiu-jitsu


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

1 - Ava Capri Miller - GF Team Ohio


Yellow / Junior 3 / Female / Light

1 - Madison Nekia Merritt - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Harlee Kathleen Hiller - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Ryan Michael Benavides - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cole Wyatt Rettenmaier - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jordan Barreiro Banner - Bonsai JJ - USA


Grey / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Jack Patrick Miller - Cavalo Team


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chase Kasprzak - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Gavin Terry - SAS Team USA
3 - Evan James Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Spencer Kenneth Hagood - Nashville MMA


Yellow / Teen 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danny Diaz - MMA Masters
2 - Eric Stephen Kensick - Alliance
3 - Ashvin Desai - Body of Four


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Light

1 - Arianna Marie Hernandez - Veneration BJJ
2 - Gracie Guarino - Brasa CTA
3 - Yusra Ansari - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Teen 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Analise Danielle Jetter - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Angel L Alves - Juniko'


Yellow / Teen 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sofia Delgado - MMA Masters
2 - Paloma Macias - Uflacker Academy


Grey / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
2 - LJ Smith - GF Team Ohio


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jared Beau Stearns - Brasa CTA
2 - Cody James Averett - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Scott Tyler - SAS Team USA
3 - Ty Schmidt - Alliance


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Victor Ceja - Torres Martial Arts Academy


Yellow / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Logan Smith - Alliance


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Rooster

1 - Valarie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maya Crecos - Carlson Gracie Team


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Feather

1 - Faith Audrey Vander Laan - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Ariana Athena Flores - Staley Martial Arts


Grey / Teen 2 / Female / Middle

1 - Emme Tournear - Cavalo Team
2 - Fortune Jaks - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordyn Elizabeth Zartuche - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Sydney Diauto - Juniko'


Yellow / Teen 2 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rachel M Tague - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Isaac Roman Gomez - Brasa


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Xavier Rodriguez - Alliance


Grey / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Axl Tajanlangit - Gracie Barra
2 - Donovan Rupert - Cavalo Team


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julian Lozano - MMA Masters
2 - William Graham - Cavalo Team
3 - Cauã Duarte Faneco - Juniko'


Yellow / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Canyon Christopher Harward - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Light

1 - Ethan York - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Elliott Robert Tait - Brasa CTA
3 - Fabian A. Lopez - Uflacker Academy
3 - Wade Diriee - Juniko'


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Dylan Gary Cordell - Atos JJ USA
2 - Michael Richard Skory - Carlson Gracie Team


Orange / Teen 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo a Cavalcanti - Juniko'


Yellow / Teen 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Milchuck - Veneration BJJ


Orange / Teen 3 / Female / Light

1 - Zoe Crecos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nina Felice Sandoval - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ella G. Wynveen - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Suriya Desai - Body of Four