Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Mar/25/2018 19:18:10 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 390
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 323
3 - Brasa CTA - 288
4 - Bonsai JJ - USA - 214
5 - GF Team - 189
6 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 123
7 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team - 123
8 - Gracie Barra - 100
9 - Valko BJJ Academy - 68
10 - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA - 57

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Dylan Cameron - Alliance
2 - Ethan James Waltman - Choke-U
3 - Dastan Amir - Brasa CTA
3 - Sergio Vences - Uflacker Academy


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Caleb Joseph Conway - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Joshua Adam Graham - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - John Patrick Brennan - Alliance
3 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Colin Isaac Conway - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Cameron Dowling - Uflacker Academy
3 - Devin Dale Dipzinski - Magic BJJ
3 - Randle David Crowley - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Derek Miller - Cavalo Team
2 - Robert Mattison Hamilton - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew James Gunderson - Alliance Madison
3 - Samuel Adam Kern - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Taylor - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matthew Wallace - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Andrew Skinner - Alliance
3 - Eric Michael Litke - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael D'Andrea - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Nick Brancato - Brasa CTA
3 - John Anthony Kaiser - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Przemyslaw Ernest Marcisz - Alliance


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Kriener - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Nicholas Madrigal - Alliance
3 - Kevin Weber - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Thomas Byrnes - Magic BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Benjamin Mathison - Veneration BJJ
2 - Mileta Rondovic - Fumaca Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Soudan - Team Robson Moura
3 - Marcus Sanders - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Timothy Apuli - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Shawn Encalado Jr. - GF Team
3 - Arbie Balajadia - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Larry Beek - LEAD BJJ
2 - John Ferraro - Combat Base
3 - Matthew Anthony Isaacs - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Sambhram Patel - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jacob Pellowe - Carlson Gracie
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Salvatore Marandino - GF Team
2 - Rafael George - X3 Sports
3 - Edward Flick - Alliance
3 - James Clark - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Anthony James Mangi - Alliance
2 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy
3 - Clinton Grider - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Kevin Sherrill - X3 Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Austin M. Phelps - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Jonathan Griffin - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bader Albaqsami - Valko BJJ
3 - John Minster - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Amr Ghoneim - Alliance USA
2 - Drew Forrest Barnes - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Logan Martin Haselman - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Stefan Zuric - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Meehan - Alliance
2 - Mark Jacob Poupard - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Matthew Skinner - Brasa CTA
3 - Nicholas Jay Kolmel - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cole Edward Lee - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Ramiro Marquez - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Cody Evans Poncher - Gracie Barra
3 - Eddie Parker - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jason Meehan - Alliance
2 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Clinton Grider - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Ramiro Marquez - Valko BJJ Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Penaflor - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nick Broz - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Thanh-Lam Ngo - Alliance
3 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
2 - alex seaver - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gannon Lang - BETA Academy
3 - Marcus Beddor - Black Arrow


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - An Vu - Brasa CTA
3 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - John Payne - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chris-Anthony D. Thompson - GF Team
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Zane Henricksen - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abdurahmanhaji Murtazaliev - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Justin Michael - Alliance
3 - Bryan Peterson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Ben Joseph Sina - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Branden Bell - GF Team
3 - David James Fox - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Josh Ihnen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Eyad Jaara - Brasa CTA
3 - Nathaniel Rodriguez - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Shea Butler - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Clinton Johnson III - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa CTA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
2 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
3 - Mark Millare - Renato Tavares Association


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
3 - Eric Boleaga - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Graham Peckham - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
2 - Daniel Patrick Sweeney - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - adrian sandoval - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo - Alliance
3 - Blake Klassman - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tim Lydigsen - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
2 - Nikolas H. Argentinis - Juniko'
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - GF Team
2 - Andrew Ryan Lueneburg - Brasa CTA
3 - James Laginess - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

2 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - GF Team
2 - Mauricio de Oliveira Santos Neto - GF Team
3 - Andrew Ryan Lueneburg - Brasa CTA
3 - Tim Lydigsen - Brasa CTA


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA
3 - Adam Paul Ferrara - GF Team
3 - Perez R. Figueroa Jr. - Team Redzovic


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Adam Benayoun - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher M. Kriebel - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Khristopher K Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcelo da Costa Silva - Nova União


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Aiazbek Mustakov - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Kitober Vieira - GF Team
3 - Brandon Scott Bergeron - Pedro Sauer Team


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Oscar John Hipp - Alliance
3 - Jamil Salim Fakhoury - Gracie Barra
3 - Myung Simon Park - Combat Base


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
2 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jared Lynn Dopp - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew W Leighton - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Mariya Bubela - Brasa CTA
2 - Iwona Monika Lesiak - Uflacker Academy
3 - Kristin Nedialkova - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance
2 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Laurie Jacobs - Staley Martial Arts
3 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Courtney A Sunberg - GF Team
2 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Maggie Mahon - Body of Four
3 - Ngoc Hong Vuong - Juniko'


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Taylor Heather Findlay - Body of Four
2 - Monica Sowers - Alliance
3 - Morgan Huppenthal - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Nahiyha Telietha Porter - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Kelsey Klein - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Brooke Ryan - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Kelsey Bates - Brasa CTA
3 - Kendra Dennett - Bonsai JJ - USA


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lauren Hoffman - Gracie Barra
2 - Elizabeth Cosme - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kayla Danielle Jetter - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Samantha FoxSparrow - Brasa CTA


White / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Kylie Danae Marlowe - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Danna Jalinka Preciado - Carlson Gracie
3 - Deanna Fallon - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Miley Merritt - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiffany Stewart - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Blanca Martinez-Flores - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jennifer K. C. Rowe - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Lauren Janell Wang - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Anne Duda - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Isabella Souza - Brasa CTA
3 - Michelle Day - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Shelby Norment - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
2 - Marlee Hirson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Clara Chung - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Heather Shedd - Uflacker Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Darla Sedlacek - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Logan Rance - GF Team
3 - Mary Carter - Renzo Gracie Academy


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Gwen Mihaljevich - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Alexandria Marie Dunnett - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team
3 - Barbara Lance - Magic BJJ


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juanita Shingles - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Stephanie Briones - GF Team
3 - Sydney Skuodas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Thea Fisk - Alliance
3 - Katelyn Mary Adducci - Gracie Barra
3 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Juanita Shingles - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Thea Fisk - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Sarah Stump - GF Team
2 - Gella Montoya - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Lisa Bernau - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caroline Collins - Alliance
3 - Kelley Quijano - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA
2 - Mary Niedrauer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Natalie Barczyk - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maxine Knetter - Alliance


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA
2 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Crystle Kelly - Brasa CTA
2 - Sarah Caroline Scarr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters BJJ


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Yacinta X. Nguyen-Huu - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Chander Kannan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ben Corwin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeremy Nelson - Ralph Gracie


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Harrison Chan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ninson VUE - Carlson Gracie
3 - Nathan K Hoffman - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Timothy Mills - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - T.K. Butler - GUVNA BJJ
2 - Christopher James - SAS Team USA
3 - Daniel DiCamillo - Valko BJJ Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Oliver Elias Flouty - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Charles Neal - Alliance
3 - Chris David Burns - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Robert Kenneth Lausch - Alliance


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Russo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eddie Morales - Alliance
3 - Aaron Obispo - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Hyeonwoo Jeong - Valko BJJ Academy


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Michael Crimmins - Brasa CTA
2 - Robert Frazier - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam Wolgast - Team Curran
3 - Chris T Baardsen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Phillips - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - William Daunora - Choke-U
3 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Steven Taylor - Counter Strike / Jonatas Novaes BJJ Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Lee Talkington - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Nathan Wolf - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Reed Jetter - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Hector Juan Marchand - Choke-U


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Josh Rageth - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marc Morandi - Alliance
3 - Don Zdan - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - David Brown - Brasa CTA
2 - Bradley Mattan - Team Redzovic
3 - Dave Chapman - Alliance
3 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Kevin Devries - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Becker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Colin R Santangelo - Brasa CTA
3 - Reed Schuster - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Joe Dankowski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Brian Kranz - LCCT USA
3 - Daniel Perales - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jared Dillenburg - Nashville MMA
2 - Oscar Rosas - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Noah Norman Ball - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Steven Blahnik - Brasa CTA
2 - Adam Posthuma - Combat Base
3 - Brian Fisk - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Corey Powers - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dylan T Smith - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Daniel Linehan - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Cavin - GF Team
3 - Dexter Torres - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
2 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Spyridon Alexopoulos - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Victor Borja - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance
3 - Steven Blahnik - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jace Vevera - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Mark Enriquez - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Viana - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - James Walters - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Teody Lopez - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - William Sweatt - Alliance
3 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
3 - Fernando Orozco - GF Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jason Cheng - Alliance
3 - Dustin Kim - Brasa CTA
3 - Jeff Piszczek - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cody Dolly - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ian Chaney - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dennis Vos - Brazil 021 International
3 - Ion Losetchi - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Brad Woods - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Mack Arnos - GF Team
3 - Macario Gonzalez - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Patryk Szuta - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Aditya Nayar - Brasa CTA
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - RYAN SALISBURY - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Travis Trayer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Brad Woods - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Dustin Kim - Brasa CTA
3 - Travis Trayer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Casey Pratt - Gracie Barra
2 - Brandon Christopher Reilly - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Clarito - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - James E Fisher - Team Shawn Hammonds


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Antonio Smith - CheckMat
2 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Anthony Wong - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - James Alan Fritz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Philip A. Barone - Brasa CTA
3 - Brad Babines - GF Team
3 - Michael Gregory Fagan - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Phillip Brown - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew Meyer - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Joe Cressman - Brasa CTA
3 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Justin LaBenne - Brasa CTA


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Max Vice-Reshel - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Anthony jay Smith - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Tyler E. Beckley - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Anthony jay Smith - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Tyler E. Beckley - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kenneth Glenn - CheckMat
3 - Patrick Cooney - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin L. Wehr - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - João Alfredo Tavares Marinho - GF Team
2 - Jason Desmond Youseph - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James V Barrett - Brasa CTA
3 - Wade M Barden - Team Shawn Hammonds


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
3 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Andrew Acker - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Anthony Joseph Ferrara - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony Cruz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mario Sepulveda Jr. - Team Jucão USA
3 - Paul Elezaj - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Fransoes dos Passos - Juniko'


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juliano Sousa Coutinho - Juniko'
2 - Matthew D Garber - Brasa CTA
3 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
2 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Andrew Acker - Alliance
3 - Anthony Joseph Ferrara - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
2 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance
3 - Melissa Salgado - Alliance


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Stephanie Buczek - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Amy Bowman - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ
3 - Jean Barykin - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
2 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Claudia Beaule - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Lauren Kucera - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Amanda Wyatt - Alliance
2 - Megan McDonald - Alliance
3 - Jocelyn Anne Johnson - Stratford BJJ
3 - Suthasinee S. Vickstrom - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Cypress Mae Urrutia - Brasa CTA
2 - Jennifer Risser - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Elizabeth Fawcett - Stratford BJJ
3 - Krista Ferando - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Amanda Wyatt - Alliance
2 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Krista Ferando - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Adrienne Einikis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - ANA NIEVES - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Patricia Ann Smith - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Kathleen Brewer - Team 1 BJJ
2 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Lauren Brown - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jessaca Layne Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Carolyn S. Long - Serra BJJ Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
2 - Jennifer Lynn Zanotti - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance
2 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Patricia Ann Smith - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Roya Sarwary - Body of Four


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Bambi Oranday - Alliance
2 - Roya Sarwary - Body of Four


Black / Master 1 / Female / Heavy

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Sonya M. B. Plavcan - Alliance
2 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - William Weathers - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ed Cullerton - Uflacker Academy
3 - Erik Meadors - Team Curran
3 - Tim Galen Fallon - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Ed Kasper - Gracie Barra
2 - Craig Fass - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Garrett Aird - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joshua Black - Renato Tavares Association


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Avery A FoxSparrow - Brasa / CTA / RT
2 - Brandon Karl - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Craig Michael Salmonson - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Earvin Foster - Brasa CTA


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Beatty - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tim Wallin - Gracie Barra
3 - John Rink - Alliance


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joe O'Connor - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Travis Saint - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Dan Ginavan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Peter Alexander Gerharz - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Rack Lee - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Jeff Fjeldheim - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Adam Jay Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - Lee Patrick Pulliam - Gracie Barra


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Olsick - Alliance
2 - Jonathan E Teasdale - Gracie Barra
3 - Jim Guleserian - Alliance


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Tomas Lee Skerrett - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
3 - james tomisek - Brasa CTA
3 - Sam Peterson - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Grzegorz Martyniak - Brasa CTA
2 - Nolan Mcguire - Brazil 021 International
3 - Josue Moraes - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
2 - Angel Silva - Alliance
3 - John Francis - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurice Bembry - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Tom Butler - Team 1 BJJ
3 - Oscar Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Diaz - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Kaulike Baumann - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - David Mcmannus - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Roberto Maia Junior - Juniko'
3 - Neftali Morales - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Greenberg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven Dawson - Alliance
3 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Nova Geração - Davis/USA
3 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Matt Greenberg - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Oscar Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joshua Hamilton - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Steven James Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
2 - Mikeal D. Wood - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Brandon L Newington - Magic BJJ
3 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Albert James Balayo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Matthew Hill - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Christopher S. Cagadas - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Joseph Garcia - GF Team
2 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance
3 - Beau Laughridge - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Symons - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacob Urrutia - Brasa CTA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - DAVID GARCIA - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Daniel M Alexander - Renzo Gracie Newark


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jim Salvatori - Brasa CTA
2 - Corey Swan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Miguel Gamez Jr - Alliance
3 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
2 - will Shilts - Alliance
3 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - will Shilts - Alliance
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance
3 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Grant Nidey - Bonsai JJ - USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - David Clopton - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Rich Rodriguez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jeff Yumul - Pete The Greek's Rio
2 - Norman Andersen - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Josey Boatright - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mark Lowe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jeff Tardiff - Brasa CTA
2 - Joseph M Elsey - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan E. Lane - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - kleber rogerio de oliveira - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon T Copeland - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Brandon T Copeland - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jeff Tardiff - Brasa CTA
3 - Jonathan E. Lane - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
2 - Tim Thielen - Alliance


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Anderson Silverio da Silva - Brazil 021 International
2 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Kyle Lane Watson - Watson Martial Arts
2 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brent Richard Insco - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Robert A Hemmerich - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Benjamin James Nelson - Super System BJJ
3 - Benjamin L Sheaffer - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andy Kazik - Brasa CTA
2 - Lourival Julio da S. Binda - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Samuel Spiegelman - Bonsai JJ - USA


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sandro Sampaio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Justin J. Lemke - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rodrigo F de Souza - Juniko'


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jorge Britto Lima Filho - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Justin J. Lemke - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Brent Richard Insco - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Daniel Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony J Zito - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cesar Octavio Briones - LCCT USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Robert Palmer - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - David Guzman - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
3 - Corey Graebner - LEAD BJJ
3 - Niraj Shah - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Alejandro Perez Cruz - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Ryan Thomas Sberna - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brian Laegeler - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Raymon Douglas Terry - SAS Team USA
3 - Ronald Mousseau - Brazil 021 International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
2 - Aaron Mitchell - Alliance
3 - Chris Michael Vinezeano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zachary Blickens - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Joseph Malgioglio - Brasa CTA
2 - Christopher Richardson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Trevor Trentine - SAS Team USA


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bryce Franck - Team Curran
3 - Andrew Tillman - Valko BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jamin Soria - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Keith William Beck - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Brian Craig Manning - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Fales Landmeier - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jamin Soria - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Tillman - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Trevor Trentine - SAS Team USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Aaron Mathew Martin - Alliance
3 - Marcus Cameron - East Coast United BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Douglas W. Fulwider - GF Team
2 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian J. Fuller - Brasa CTA
3 - Curtis Hamilton - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Daniel T. Serrano - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Robby Burroughs - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Raul Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Repec - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel T. Serrano - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Javier Palomo - Team Redzovic
2 - Larry An - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony L. Byrd - Leonardo Peçanha Association
3 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
2 - Carlos Feliciano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Randolph Bazile - Crazy 88
3 - Randy Barton - Magic BJJ


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Travis Patrick Stevens - Super System BJJ
2 - Steven J Colon - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeremy Berriault - Gracie Humaita International


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Peter Carroll - Brasa CTA
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Anthony L. Byrd - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Michael Peter Carroll - Brasa CTA
3 - Javier Palomo - Team Redzovic
3 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Glen Richard Martinez - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - Alvarez Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ron Versetto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Charles Conaway - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Schuster - Brasa CTA
2 - Wojciech Husak - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Trepanier - Alliance
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Alexandre L. Martins Meadows - Alliance
3 - Paul Joseph O'Sullivan - Atos JJ International


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Ramos Campos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zachary Thomas Beck - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Adrian Smithson - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Marcos Escobar Saad - Brasa CTA
2 - Mark Phillip Plavcan - Alliance
3 - Jake Linnabery - Triton Fight Center
3 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova União International
2 - Danny Sam Agemy - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Mark Phillip Plavcan - Alliance
3 - Alexandre L. Martins Meadows - Alliance
3 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Mike Hanson - Atos JJ International
2 - Michael Thad Graham - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Brian Sturgeon - Combat Base
3 - Chris Nitzke - Gracie Barra
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rob Segsworth - GUVNA BJJ
2 - Dan Tobin - Alliance
3 - George Prigorski - Staley Martial Arts
3 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dave Rich - Combat Base


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mark Andeer - Alliance
2 - Dave Rich - Combat Base


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Jason Smith - Alliance
2 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance
3 - Martin Gordon Mendoza - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - James Michael - Valko BJJ
3 - jason curtis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Micah Onixt - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - Flavio Ricardo Ferreira - Bonsai JJ - USA


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - James Michael - Valko BJJ
2 - Jason Smith - Alliance
3 - Charles Burmeister - Alliance


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - David Doucette - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team
3 - Timothy Walters - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Johnny Tuggle L. - Brazil 021 International


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - James Loeser - Alliance
2 - Keith Tubin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Johnny Tuggle L. - Brazil 021 International
3 - Joseph M Pulver - GF Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jan Zwolinski - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Ard - Super System BJJ
2 - Donnell R Etienne - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - David Anthony Isaacs - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Egor Radzievskii - Body of Four
2 - Jesus Orlando Santiago - Brazil 021 International
3 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Thomas C Woodruff - Team Curran


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA


Blue / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Foster - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Charles York - GF Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Mark Foster - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Charles York - GF Team


Black / Master 5 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - David Brian Jones - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Timothy J. Ramsden - Team Curran
3 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - william stinson - GF Team


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - william stinson - GF Team
2 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Major Kenneth Stewart - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


White / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Mason Skrezyna - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kromber Adrian Lainez - Brasa CTA


White / Juvenile / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachary Kenneth James Burns - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Eli Jao - Bonsai JJ - USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Kevin Mendez - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcus Mccallister - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexander Sandoval JR - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team
3 - Anthony Bryan Russo - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Danniel Boleaga - Soul Fighter's Chicago - IL - USA


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Kevin Mendez - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Sandoval JR - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - James Henry Bettencourt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dylan Joseph Albright - GF Team