New York Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/22/2018 14:10:31 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 255
2 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 165
3 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 137
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 121
5 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 115
6 - Team Jucão USA - 111
7 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 90
8 - Balance - 81
9 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 74
10 - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts - 56

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Felix Torres - North South Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Armani Harper - Gracie Barra
3 - Kirill Mironov - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Neil Mehta - Team Jucão USA
2 - Richard Collinson - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Alexandru Arhond Marculescu - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Mark Anthony Reid - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Josiah Swarr - Balance
2 - James Thomas Mullen IV - SAS Team USA
3 - Hendry Hendry - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Bryson Kaimana Yoro - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Adam Andrew Hofling - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mason Boy - GF Team
3 - Ward van Donselaar - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Quinton Holmes - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Hong Wa (Corey) Tang - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Anthony Earl Paris - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Michael Carleo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marley Doherty - Kioto BJJ
2 - Connor Seidenschwarz - Big Brothers
3 - Brendan Thomas Hughes - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Joshua Kunju Herrera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Adam Groesbeck - Balance
2 - Juan Carlos Vanoni Moscoso - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Dillon Gene Zaro - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Mohamed Gamal Sarour - Team Jucão USA
3 - Gamal Hassan - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Carter - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Sebastian C Bowman - Team Jucão USA
3 - Melvin Jared Derby - Team Robson Moura
3 - Mohamed Zedan - Renzo Gracie JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team Maryland
2 - Christian Sandoval - Wolter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michael R Kelch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Luis Pereira - Alliance International
3 - Hanz Macedonio - Soca BJJ
3 - Raymundo Gonzalez - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jonathan Pagan - Team Robson Moura
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Francis Dolan Marshall - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Guilherme Henrique Limao - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - James A. Serra - Renzo Gracie Newark


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Ioannis Mastrominas - Hermes Club
3 - Justin Reina - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael J. Dakessian - Team Oliveira


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Connor Johnathan Dance - GUVNA BJJ
3 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Matthew Clark - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Tyler Jason Roberts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
3 - Obi Emejulu - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Testani - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Anthony Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jeremy Collins - Crazy 88


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ
2 - Robert Anthony Bonsenor - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Colton James Parker - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Henry Edson - Kimura BJJ USA
2 - Jeremy Collins - Crazy 88
3 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team Maryland
3 - Guilherme Henrique Limao - Renzo Gracie Newark


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Eric Naples - RMNU Team
2 - Didier Chaikov - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - David Alexander Morales - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio - GF Team
3 - Denny Russell Sisti - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Tyler Mooney - Balance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Evan Arredondo - Gracie Raleigh
3 - José Andrés Balda Cedeno - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rohan Patel - Brasa
2 - Jaan Hasan - Alliance
3 - Chris-Anthony D. Thompson - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Tyrone Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Nick Domgjoni - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Boris Abel Campos Paredes - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Gill - Alliance
2 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Eduardo Viana - Crazy 88
3 - Luis Cabrera - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ilias Apostolopoulos - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Sean Clayton - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Marc Cerrone - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Styvens Belloge - Big Brothers
2 - João Paulo Costa Fonseca - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicolas Roy - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Michaël Roy - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Nicolas Roy - Tri-Star Montreal
3 - Sean Clayton - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Andrés Quintana Martinez - Alliance
2 - Nicolas Lora Ospina - Alliance
3 - David Mosleh - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Kyvann Gonzalez - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Oliver Taza - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyson David Antillon - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Brock Nicholas Gorang - GHBJJ
3 - Adam Aparicio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Matthew Martinez - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Robert Maldonado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ernst Frederik Jacobus van Bruggen - Alliance
3 - Lucas Vieira Leite - Gracie Barra
3 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Leon E. Jackson III - Gracie Barra
2 - Damien Roberts - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Nicolas Hand - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Michael Noonan - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
3 - Jimmy Santiago III - Buffalo BJJ Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Oliveira Rodrigues - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Daniel Joseph Keane - Alliance
3 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Adam Benayoun - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Alliance Bernardo Faria
3 - Cristhian Andres Cevallos Mueckay - Alliance
3 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Jonathan T. Satava - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Amir Mohamed Yafawi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Thiago Rela Constantino Jiuliani - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
2 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance
2 - Melissa Cristen Ramos - OCBJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Maria Boggi - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Rachel Glover - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jordan Lynn Welch - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Tamires de Oliveira Sodré - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Taylor Heather Findlay - Body of Four
2 - Jacqueline Giuliano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daelen Musat - Balance


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Gloria Gerena - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Lisette Tatiana Galvan - Ares BJJ
3 - Stevie Angelino - Balance
3 - Taisley Isaac - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mary Caldwell - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Alicia Vargo - Pentagon Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Alison Kidd - CheckMat
3 - Samantha Bevacqua - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tracy Nana Quoikapor - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Amanda Jeanne Lalonde - Balance
3 - Naomi N Greene - Lotus Club USA
3 - Tiffany Christine Garay - Lotus Club USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Gabrielle Kari Etzel - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Sophia Rose Magana - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fatima Gabriela Amaya - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeanie Chan - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Carolina Arguello - CheckMat
3 - Daniela Osio - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Eve Leblanc-bouchard - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Nicole Maier - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Christine K Briggs - Balance
3 - Marlee Hirson - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ekaterina Potapova - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Tina Mason - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gabriella Marie Bushaw - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruna Sartori Nesi - Gracie Barra
3 - Colleen Harner - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Erin M Orange - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mary Ann Marsala - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Michelle Garzon - CheckMat
2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
3 - Anja Kovacevic - Toronto BJJ
3 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Khadijah Peek - Spa City Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alison Sumprer - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrea Rose Tuttle - Luiz Filho Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lydia Coleman - Alliance
3 - Maia Alexis Rolland - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Faye Cherrier - KnuckleUp
2 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Vicky Hoang - Toronto BJJ
2 - Faye Farrales - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Crystal Gaxiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alexis Andrade - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Anja Bergo - Frontline Academy
3 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Natalie Konieczny - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meagan Curran - Toronto BJJ
2 - Gursharn Gill - Toronto BJJ
3 - Caitlin Mcmanus - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Margaux Genoff - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Michelle Leigh Temel - Alliance
3 - Kathleen Pangilinan - Soca BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Mohammed - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Katrina Phillips - Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandra Brynn Coleman - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Elizabeth Mohammed - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Katrina Phillips - Monster Brazilian Jiu Jitsu and MMA
3 - Meagan Curran - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nataliya Pilipenko - Alliance
3 - Svenja Juffernbruch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andrea Martyn - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Biscardi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Natasha Aileen Quiza - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Fiona M. Watson - Fight Club
3 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Biscardi - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ryan Hoar - CheckMat
2 - Jorge Chavez - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Phil Calçado - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Nicholas Allan Cotham - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Christopher Paul Zappia - Gracie Barra
3 - John Ashenfelder - Balance
3 - Kellen Freeman - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Matt L Southworth - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Harinder Rana - Emerson Souza BJJ
3 - Dan Nguyen - Workshop
3 - Hector Dietter Gundlach - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Antonio Urbaez - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Brett Houston Meyer - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - David Tu - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Robert Lee Goldinger - Bjj Conquest
2 - Ariosto Mayobanex Almonte Hidalgo - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
3 - Roget Andre Aouad - GF Team
3 - Zach Handler - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Ian Kurtz - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Benjamin Lind - GF Team Connecticut


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Forde - Plus One Defense Systems


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Leal - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Bayarbaatar Batchuluun - Crazy 88
3 - Jeremy Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Eric Weiss - Toronto BJJ
2 - Frank Deegan - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Davy Lam - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Solecki - Soca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rory M Tobias - Buffalo United Martial Arts
2 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team Maryland
3 - Christopher Walls - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - George Anthony Strunk - JBM BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Clemente Attolico Trivulzio - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jon Camacho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Angel Espinal - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Samir Amaurin Portillo Jr. - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nick Joseph Zabbatino - Emerson Souza BJJ
2 - Matt DeSanctis - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Eduard Snesarev - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ilya J Panchernikov - Fight Sports
2 - Darko Sretenovic - Lotus Club USA
3 - Joshua Smith - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Standish - Balance
2 - John Joseph Fenyves Jr - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eddie Gomez - Alliance
2 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
3 - Michael Prete - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Clemente Attolico Trivulzio - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Standish - Balance
3 - Eric Weiss - Toronto BJJ
3 - Niccolo Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rany Hosny - GF Team Connecticut
2 - Anthony Pace - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Spencer Ling - Alliance
2 - Bobby Florian Circu - Alliance
3 - Raphael Rosalvos Barcellos - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronald Buglione - Wolter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Arwin Manalac - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Robert Garod - Alliance
3 - Eugene Bidchenco - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Tim Comer - Soca BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team Massachusetts
2 - John Coxhead - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - James Anderson - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Chris Bell - Marcus Soares Academy
2 - Kevin Klein - Alliance
3 - Joe Hacken - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ramos - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Spencer Ling - Alliance
2 - Peterson Rodrigues - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Arwin Manalac - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - James an - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - John Kim - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Changhun Kim - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Johnson Clay Telford - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kevin M. Meyers - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Thomas Waldron - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Chang Hee Kim - Leonardo Peçanha Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Brendan Parker - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Akbar U. Muhammad - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Jonathan Matthew Thomas - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Sargon Tabbakh - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elias Morales Jr. - Plus One Defense Systems


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Ezekiel Okunola - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ed Abrasley - Balance
2 - Jonathan Stroup - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Shane Leam McCarthy - Alliance
3 - William G. DaSilva - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - William G. DaSilva - Team Jucão USA
3 - Elias Morales Jr. - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Jonathan Matthew Thomas - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Joel M Burgess - Alliance
2 - Orlando Cantagessi Junior - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Alvaro Tautiva Jr. - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Teuira E. Crivello - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA
2 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team
3 - Alex Luis de Oliveira - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomasz Piotrowski - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Anthony Wolter - Soca BJJ
3 - Benjamin Tallini - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jordan Samuel Lutsky - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen Michael Plyler - Balance
3 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Teixeira Santos - Lotus Club USA
2 - Frederick Nagle - Big Brothers
3 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Leonardo Peçanha Association
2 - Michael Cody Miller - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Walter Johnson - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team USA
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christy Foote - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jacquelyn Sarah Gola - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
3 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Linden Clark - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Monica Barlow - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brittany Paige - Lotus Club USA
3 - Diana Matus - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Mary Wolter - Soca BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Molly Brown - GF Team Massachusetts
2 - Dannielle Gilrein - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Ansley Elizabeth Cox - Balance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Theresa D'Andrea - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Christine Davila - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Elizabeth O'Ressa Venditto - Caio Terra Association
2 - Melody Jeter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joanie Gaudreau - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Susan Hughes Sampson - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jocelyn Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Monica Barlow - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Diana Matus - Plus One Defense Systems
3 - Jacquelyn Sarah Gola - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Elizabeth Rosenshine - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
3 - Samantha Soufrine - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Kim-Lien Kendall - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Carolyn S. Long - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mary Anderson - Workshop
3 - Cynthia Ann Naranjo - Lotus Club USA
3 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kimberly Pinske - Easton BJJ
2 - Louisa Bruschi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bonnie Cooper - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Carlene Mulhall - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Joy Honeycutt - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jody Morris - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Louisa Bruschi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - April Corpuz - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
3 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - April Corpuz - American Top Team Connecticut


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Marlon Domingo Vineza - Team Jucão USA
2 - Mike Tran - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Ukraine


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jayson Rivera - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Lee - Caio Terra Association
3 - Michael-Paul Cuccia - Team Jucão USA
3 - Washington de Castro Milagres - Kioto BJJ NYC


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Frankie Rivera - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Torres - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Brian Bobby Chiong - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Vince Cuomo - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barry Brooks - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Mirabile - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Edward Rakler - Team Jucão USA
3 - Mahfouz Abumanneh - Balance


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andres Lebron - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - David T Perna - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Felix Caba - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - Mark Donoghue - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Menard - Balance
2 - Mike Dinnie - Alliance
3 - Mark Aaronson - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Pat Caruana - Alliance
2 - Champ Winchell - Team Jucão USA
3 - Andrew Campbell - Team Robson Moura
3 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lewis Im - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric LaCour - Alliance International
3 - Marcus Felder - Alliance International
3 - yo lee - Big Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joseph Shapiro - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Brian Hoppe - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jose Morales - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Shinyoung Ma - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ken Clement - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Jung Lee - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Humphries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andres Fernando Esparza - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Calle - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Eugene B. Turonis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ken Clement - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jaime Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Eric V. Plourde - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
2 - Eugene Sullivan - Emerson Souza BJJ
3 - Kristopher Sparks - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
2 - Warlley De Freitas - Body of Four


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Dube - Alliance
2 - Jason Hadjstylianos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - John William Ehrhardt - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Nolan Armpriester - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Arthur Kuyumchian - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Josef Justin De La Vega - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shawn Chapa - Balance
2 - Craig Bolen - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Cerrone - Danilo Cherman BJJ
2 - Jonathan Miller - Alliance
3 - Alton Deon Moss Jr. - SAS Team USA
3 - Jaime Urribarri - Cardona's BJJ Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Seth Greer - Team Oliveira
3 - Derek English - David Jacobs Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rafael Cesar de Assis - Team Jucão USA
2 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
3 - Joseph Sirju - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Omar S. Delgado - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
3 - Brian DeMuro - Gracie Barra
3 - John James - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Repetto Coelho - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Evan Cantor - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher G. Froelich - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - James Mcneely - Kioto BJJ NYC
3 - Christopher G. Froelich - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel J. Covel - Alliance
2 - Jonathan Marshall Morrell - Alliance
3 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
3 - Juan M. Ortega - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team Connecticut
2 - André Motta Marques - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Javier Alejandro Cardozo - GF Team
3 - Joseph Carrington Smith - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David H. Escobar - Team Jucão USA
3 - Marvin B Lee - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Gustavo Antonio Larrea - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA
2 - Mikhail Kalika - CheckMat
3 - Lourival Julio da S. Binda - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Sérgio Gutierrez - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Vernon Otieno Brown - Mike Moses' Competition Team
2 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Bruno Menezes Protasio - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União USA
3 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA
3 - Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos - Team Jucão USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Tony Simo - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Rosen - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Bradley David Bruce - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John Deering - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cory Vokey - Body of Four
3 - Sameer Nahal - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Charlie Dee Gunel - Lotus Club USA
2 - Brett Francis Haas - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Crossman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Charlie Dee Gunel - Lotus Club USA
2 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bradley David Bruce - 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - hugo lara - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - David Mayne - Balance
3 - Amaury Adao Ferreira Bonfim - GF Team Massachusetts
3 - Ian Zaffino - Wolter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - Kenneth Short - Badger Style BJJ
3 - James Darrow - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason R Sherrod - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iwan Balinge - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Andrew Martin - Team Jucão USA
3 - Erol M Dalpiaz - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel T. Serrano - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ
2 - Daniel T. Serrano - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Kenneth Short - Badger Style BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Julian Rivera - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luis E. Gomez - Lotus Club USA
3 - Dean Matthew Benson - Team Jucão USA
3 - Jim Zaremski - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brian Rafat - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mauro Canteros - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
2 - Joshua G. Roy - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Barbee - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Mauricio Rodriguez - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Michael B. Zaransky - Soca BJJ
3 - Frank Joseph Kerner - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jonathan L. Terry - Kioto BJJ NYC
2 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Vijayanand Hemanchal - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Waltair Bandeira Cordeiro - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Wilson Roberto Sgai - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rafael Moreno - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Uilton R. Dias - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Clifford David Fonseca - Flagler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Oppedisano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert J. Henricksen - Alliance
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mike Hanson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andreas Sumpich - Team Wing Revolution
3 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ian Robert Odom - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Steven Hunter - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Pitangui - Big Brothers
2 - Eduardo Aracena - Alliance
3 - Ken Braun - Soca BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Karim Wahib - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Dino Rubino - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Jay Lewis - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Samuel Johnson - Emerson Souza BJJ
2 - Douglas Mccaffer - Balance
3 - Chris Wharton-Hood - Mnunes BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shan Harewood - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Karim Wahib - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Steven Hunter - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - David Langiulli - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo Aracena - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
3 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Kurt Pechinsky - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Christopher Shay - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mark David Hunter - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Edward F. Sylvia III - Emerson Souza BJJ
2 - jocqua shropshire - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Monte Tanner - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Christopher Shay - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Monte Tanner - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bobby Lentini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Victor I. Bazzani - New England United BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - John J Vargas - Soca BJJ
2 - Chad D. Smith - Team Jucão USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert D. Gutierrez - East Coast United BJJ
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William F Bontcue IV - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Falco - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
2 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Ronald Manes - Triton Fight Center


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luigi Emile Mondelli - American Top Team Connecticut
2 - Egor Radzievskii - Body of Four


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Egor Radzievskii - Body of Four
2 - Michael Falco - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - George Stamis - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - peter oberc - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Orlando Lopez - Team Jucão USA
2 - Carlos Curi - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mario Bowers - Soca BJJ
2 - Braulio Corral Jr. - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Patrick John Baker - Equipe TCA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ailson Henrique Brites - Team Jucão USA
2 - Jose Antonio Tabora - Team Robson Moura


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ailson Henrique Brites - Team Jucão USA
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ken Winnik - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ken Winnik - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Thompson - Soca BJJ
2 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Thompson - Soca BJJ
2 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight
3 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA
3 - Stan Mabry - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Gavin Graves - Alliance
2 - Ben Simone - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Andrew Sebastian Fernandez - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brayan Rosas - Renzo Gracie Academy


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jadon Frederick Telep - Lotus Club USA
2 - Zachary Kenneth James Burns - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Shane Lamparter - Balance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Ivri Faitelson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Kevin Mendez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kyle Kievit - The Hive Martial Arts Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jake Anthony Colalilo - Gracie Barra
3 - Nevo Yemini - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Poznanski - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Asad Khan - Team Jucão USA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Abdul Mateen Stevens - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu