Results

Poznan International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 13:06:35 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
146
2
CheckMat
129
3
GF Team
74
4
Gold Team Fighters
55
5
Jungle BJJ
43
6
BJJ Akademie Berlin
39
7
PSLPB Cicero Costha
36
8
Invictus BJJ
29
9
Zenith BJJ - Poland
29
10
Cicero Costha Europe
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kacper Gawda Invictus BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kostiantyn Shutko Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Kostiantyn Shutko Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Thanh An Vu BJJ Akademie Berlin

2

Filip Pawlicki Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Tobi Bruck Karkara BJJ

3

Tuan Anh Pham Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Ruben Andres Carbajo GF Team

2

Jiří Smiga Jungle BJJ

3

Denys Trehubov Gracie Barra

3

Kostaki Spachiou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Andy Jürgens GF Team

2

Alexander Del Pellegrino Invictus BJJ

3

Marek Hoffmann Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Mateusz Tiuchty Invictus BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Simon Ruch Gracie Barra

2

Jonas Schmidt CheckMat

3

Adam Przybyłowicz Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Said Otorbaev Gracie Barcelona

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Michał Wojciech Sochoń Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Tomasz Kamil Miler Barracuda

3

Norbert Thomas Bala Invictus BJJ

3

PRZEMYSŁAW Czech Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Mariia Kuzina ZR Team Association

2

Oleksandra Horbach CheckMat

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk CheckMat

2

Agata Anastazja Sumowska CheckMat

3

Agnes Lisik Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marketa Kaderavkova Jungle BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Doria Mjahid Gracie Barra

2

Bonnie Kovacs Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Izabela Stopa CheckMat

2

Anastasiya Semiankevich Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Patrycja Ciszewska Fight Sports International

3

Polina Kharlamova Koch Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eneko Aburruza CheckMat

2

Nesim Abboud Gracie Barcelona

3

Dirk Stautmeister GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alexandros Pappas GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iurkuliev Gadzhimagomed Senna Fight Academy

3

Alexander Yankov Yankov Zenith BJJ International

3

Filip Hubert Dyrkacz CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Association

2

Benoit Bardies Blackout Academy

3

Artem Dvorzhanskyi Gracie Barra

3

Raimondas Zeniauskas Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Deniz Kaymak BJJ Team Basel

2

Vladyslav Yaroshchuk Gracie Barra

3

Ihor Stoianovskyi Gracie Barra

3

Paweł Zelek Gold Team Fighters

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Florian Thomas Heimbach GF Team

2

Alexis Carbajo GF Team

3

Kristof Helmeczy ZR Team Association

3

Patryk Artur Mansfeld Zenith BJJ - Poland

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Arek Filip Fight Sports International

2

Florian Preußel Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

3

Dovydas Sidlauskas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Mateusz Kusztal Invictus BJJ

3

Norbert Węgrzyn Brasa

3

Rolf Linke GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski CheckMat

2

Philipp Lau BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Maciej Robert Muzyka Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Association

3

Dovydas Sidlauskas A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Natascha Coerper CheckMat

2

Wiktoria Pikula Fight Sports International

3

Khrystyna Lykhatska Atos JJ International

3

Melissa Hill Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya Cicero Costha Europe

2

Malgorzata Wcislo CheckMat

3

Nikoletta Zarkadi Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Valentina Miron Senna Fight Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alisa Vasiukevich Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Katarzyna Boguslawa Maciejczak Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya Cicero Costha Europe

2

Valentina Miron Senna Fight Academy

3

Katarzyna Boguslawa Maciejczak Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

3

Natascha Coerper CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus Pablo Silva BJJ

2

BILAL AZDAD PAT Academy Belgium

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Alexandro Fuchs Fialho BJJ Akademie Berlin

2

Salvatore Liga PAT Academy Belgium

3

Aleksandr Ustimenko Senna Fight Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nadi Barhihi PAT Academy Belgium

2

Fabian Benz BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Illia Makarenko Atos JJ International

3

Ioannis Flevaras Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nikita Simanenkov Jungle BJJ

2

Bartek Tomyslak Alliance International

3

Athanasios Nasis Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Jakub Najdek Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Michał Grzegorz Kaczmarek Gracie Barra

2

Marek Tadeusz Suśniak Gold Team Fighters

3

Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar Senna Fight Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Salah Eddine Karam Ziani Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michał Grzegorz Kaczmarek Gracie Barra

3

Illia Makarenko Atos JJ International

3

Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Karin Wahlberg CheckMat

2

edyta opalka CheckMat

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado Atos JJ International

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Klaudia Weronika Mitko Gold Team Fighters

2

Bogdana Golub CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Klaudia Weronika Mitko Gold Team Fighters

2

Bogdana Golub CheckMat

3

Karin Wahlberg CheckMat

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado Atos JJ International

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Valere Bertrand Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Zekhnini Abdel Cicero Costha Europe

2

Pawel Kozlowski Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Alex Koch Koch Team

3

Tomasz Prygiel Rio Grappling Club Europe

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcin Karol Malewicz Gracie Barra

2

Spyridon Stroumpis Gracie Barra

3

Ilari Antero Matinolli Brasa CTA

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Adam Maciej Zyga Gracie Barra

3

Marius Rudnickas Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Alex Koch Koch Team

3

Riad Dzhamalbeili GF Team

3

Rokas Narusevicius A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

2

Joseph Woo Sun Lee Renzo Gracie LA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Tuomas Kristian Tammilehto Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

2

Tuomas Ylinampa Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

2

Hassine Azarkan Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Senna Fight Academy

2

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

2

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

3

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Tuomas Ylinampa Brasa

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Sebastian Aurich Gracie Barcelona

2

Eugenio Perazzo CheckMat

3

Julian Obst BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Jakub Lesiewicz Invictus BJJ

2

Oleh Horbach CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vasily Kuzminov Roy Dean International

2

Benedikt Katzenberger CheckMat

3

Maximilian Zeidler Gracie Barcelona

3

Paweł Andrzej Hoffmann Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erik Johannessen Frontline Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Aurelijus Gakas Roger Gracie Academy

2

Jörg Grünefeld Gracie Barcelona

3

Daniel Groh GF Team

3

Francisco das Chagas Nascimento Matias GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adam Tomasz Taracha Gracie Barra

2

Mihails Filipovs Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vladimir Alexandrovich Khomutov Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Andris Nazarovs Gracie Barra

3

Edvinas Pinaitis Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marco Vendramin GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Habip Burak Akbiyik GF Team

2

Marcus Zierke GF Team

3

Alexander Loryan CheckMat

3

Michal Wilkowski Brasa Poland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Szymon Olechny CheckMat

3

Andris Grocs Gracie Barra

3

Piotr Kuczkowski Invictus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michal Chudy Invictus BJJ

2

Martin Krone Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Michal Kazimierz Rosenbaum Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Vlad George Darie Absoluto BJJ

3

Marcus Zierke GF Team

3

Michal Chudy Invictus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Tariq Al-Naif Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

2

Aleksis Sakellaris GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Łukasz Urbański Invictus BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

2

Philippe Charles Merrilees CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Onur Yasar GF Team

2

David Tolnai Independent BJJ Hungary

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Onur Yasar GF Team

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Aleksis Sakellaris GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kari Jalava Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kari Jalava Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Otavio Lima Fernandes CheckMat

2

Guilherme da Silva Milan Zenith BJJ

3

Marcin Adrian Kabat Koch Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Malischewski Brasa Poland

2

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Guilherme da Silva Milan Zenith BJJ

2

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Marcin Adrian Kabat Koch Team

3

Michael Malischewski Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Moritz Reischel Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin

2

Andre Felipe Teixeira CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Karel Barta Jungle BJJ

2

Houtan Shamloo GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Tamas Bako Independent BJJ Hungary

2

Nerijus Strumila Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Pavel Hanys Jungle BJJ

2

Stanislav Mishchenko Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sebastian Gałęcki Koch Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Waldemar Heruday Gracie Barra

2

Lev Lazar Gracie Barra

3

Andreas Sumpich Team Wing Revolution

3

Timo Rößner GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Jurcak Jungle BJJ

2

Ildar Biryukov Senna Fight Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos JJ International

2

Benjamin Krause BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos JJ International

2

Gabriel Jurcak Jungle BJJ

3

Andreas Sumpich Team Wing Revolution

3

Benjamin Krause BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Michal Misiarek Gracie Barra

2

Tomasz Łężak Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Ian Christopher Sheehan Gracie Barra

2

Mateusz Urban Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mateusz Urban Gold Team Fighters

2

Ian Christopher Sheehan Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

Jaques Douglas Guimarães GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Aliaksandr Varanovich Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Alex Sandro Malheiro Top Brother Mexico

3

Paul Christopher Severn CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

Aliaksandr Varanovich Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Alex Sandro Malheiro Top Brother Mexico

3

Ginaldo Gomes de Souza Nordeste Fight

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mirco Christian Karjalainen Frota Team Nogueira

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Oleg Bourdo Roger Gracie Academy

2

Dmitrij Bomm Renzo Gracie Holland

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Antonio Bovino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

2

Ihar Chaplinski Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Bovino Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ihar Chaplinski Yamasaki Academy

3

Oleg Bourdo Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

David Saavedra Yuste Team Gil Catarino

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho Qatar BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Helder Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita International

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa Qatar BJJ

2

Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva Top Brother Mexico

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva Top Brother Mexico

2

Helder Pereira da Silva Gracie Humaita International

3

Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho Qatar BJJ

3

Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa Qatar BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho Focus Jiu-Jitsu