Poznan International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/07/2018 20:54:30 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 146
2 - CheckMat - 129
3 - GF Team - 74
4 - Gold Team Fighters - 55
5 - Jungle BJJ - 43
6 - BJJ Akademie Berlin - 39
7 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 36
8 - Invictus BJJ - 29
9 - Zenith BJJ - Poland - 29
10 - Cicero Costha Europe - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Filip Pawlicki - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Tobi Brück - KMR BJJ Europe
3 - Tuan Anh Pham - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team
2 - Jiří Smiga - Jungle BJJ
3 - Denys Trehubov - Gracie Barra
3 - Kostaki Spachiou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Andy Jürgens - GF Team
2 - Alexander Del Pellegrino - Invictus BJJ
3 - Marek Hoffmann - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Mateusz Tiuchty - Invictus BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Simon Ruch - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonas Schmidt - CheckMat
3 - Adam Przybyłowicz - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Said Otorbaev - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Michał Wojciech Sochoń - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Tomasz Kamil Miler - Barracuda
3 - Norbert Thomas Bala - Invictus BJJ
3 - PRZEMYSŁAW Czech - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eneko Aburruza - CheckMat
2 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Dirk Stautmeister - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
2 - Iurkuliev Gadzhimagomed - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Alexander Yankov Yankov - Zenith BJJ International
3 - Filip Hubert Dyrkacz - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Benoit Bardies - Blackout Academy
3 - Artem Dvorzhanskyi - Gracie Barra
3 - Raimondas Zeniauskas - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra
3 - Ihor Stoianovskyi - Gracie Barra
3 - Paweł Zelek - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Florian Thomas Heimbach - GF Team
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team
3 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association
3 - Patryk Artur Mansfeld - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Arek Filip - Fight Sports International
2 - Florian Preußel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Dovydas Sidlauskas - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Liberati - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Mateusz Kusztal - Invictus BJJ
3 - Norbert Węgrzyn - Brasa
3 - Rolf Linke - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wojciech Piotr Wiśniowski - CheckMat
2 - Philipp Lau - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Maciej Robert Muzyka - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Liberati - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
3 - Dovydas Sidlauskas - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Wojciech Piotr Wiśniowski - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - Pablo Silva BJJ - ZR Team
2 - BILAL AZDAD - PAT Academy Belgium


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Alexandro Fuchs Fialho - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Salvatore Liga - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Aleksandr Ustimenko - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nadi Barhihi - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Illia Makarenko - Atos JJ International
3 - Ioannis Flevaras - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nikita Simanenkov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Bartek Tomyślak - Alliance International
3 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Jakub Najdek - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michał Grzegorz Kaczmarek - Gracie Barra
2 - Marek Tadeusz Suśniak - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Salah Eddine Karam Ziani - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club
2 - Michał Grzegorz Kaczmarek - Gracie Barra
3 - Illia Makarenko - Atos JJ International
3 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Zekhnini Abdel - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Pawel Kozlowski - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Alex Koch - Koch Team
3 - Tomasz Prygiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcin Karol Malewicz - Gracie Barra
2 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilari Antero Matinolli - Brasa CTA
3 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Riad Dzhamalbeili - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Adam Maciej Zyga - Gracie Barra
3 - Marius Rudnickas - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alex Koch - Koch Team
3 - Riad Dzhamalbeili - GF Team
3 - Rokas Narusevicius - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Renzo Gracie LA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luciano Queiroz de Araujo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Tuomas Kristian Tammilehto - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bradley Hill - Gracie Barra
2 - Tuomas Ylinampa - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Hassine Azarkan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Bradley Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Tuomas Ylinampa - Brasa


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mariia Kuzina - ZR Team Association
2 - Oleksandra Horbach - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
2 - Agata Anastazja Sumowska - CheckMat
3 - Agnes Lisik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marketa Kaderavkova - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Doria Mjahid - Gracie Barra
2 - Bonnie Kovacs - Team Ganbaru


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Izabela Stopa - CheckMat
2 - Anastasiya Semiankevich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Patrycja Ciszewska - Fight Sports International
3 - Polina Kharlamova - Koch Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat
2 - Wiktoria Pikula - Fight Sports International
3 - Khrystyna Lykhatska - Atos JJ International
3 - Melissa Hill - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Małgorzata Wcisło - CheckMat
3 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
3 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alisa Vasiukevich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katarzyna Boguslawa Maciejczak - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Manda-Marie Epiphania Pia Miguel-Kabeya - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Katarzyna Boguslawa Maciejczak - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Natascha Coerper - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Karin Wahlberg - CheckMat
2 - edyta opalka - CheckMat
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Bogdana Golub - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Bogdana Golub - CheckMat
3 - Karin Wahlberg - CheckMat
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Sebastian Aurich - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Eugenio Perazzo - CheckMat
3 - Julian Obst - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jakub Lesiewicz - Invictus BJJ
2 - Oleh Horbach - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasily Kuzminov - Roy Dean International
2 - Benedikt Katzenberger - CheckMat
3 - Maximilian Zeidler - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Paweł Andrzej Hoffmann - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erik Johannessen - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Aurelijus Gakas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Daniel Groh - GF Team
3 - Francisco das Chagas Nascimento Matias - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adam Tomasz Taracha - Gracie Barra
2 - Mihails Filipovs - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vladimir Alexandrovich Khomutov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Andris Nazarovs - Gracie Barra
3 - Edvinas Pinaitis - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Marco Vendramin - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Habip Burak Akbiyik - GF Team
2 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
3 - Alexander Loryan - CheckMat
3 - Michal Wilkowski - Brasa Poland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Szymon Olechny - CheckMat
3 - Andris Grocs - Gracie Barra
3 - Piotr Kuczkowski - Invictus BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michal Chudy - Invictus BJJ
2 - Martin Krone - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Michal Kazimierz Rosenbaum - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
3 - Michal Chudy - Invictus BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Tariq Al-Naif - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Aleksis Sakellaris - Hermes Club
3 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Philippe Charles Merrilees - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
2 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
3 - Aleksis Sakellaris - Hermes Club
3 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kari Jalava - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kari Jalava - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Otavio Lima Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme da Silva Milan - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Koch Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Malischewski - Brasa Poland
2 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Guilherme da Silva Milan - Zenith BJJ
2 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Koch Team
3 - Michael Malischewski - Brasa Poland


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Moritz Reischel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Andre Felipe Teixeira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Karel Barta - Jungle BJJ
2 - Houtan Shamlo - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tamas Bako - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Nerijus Strumila - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Pavel Hanys - Jungle BJJ
2 - Stanislav Mishchenko - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Gałęcki - Koch Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra
2 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Andreas Sumpich - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Timo Rößner - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ildar Biryukov - Senna Fight Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos JJ International
2 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos JJ International
2 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
3 - Andreas Sumpich - Team Wing Revolution
3 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michal Misiarek - Gracie Barra
2 - Tomasz Łężak - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra
2 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Ian Christopher Sheehan - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ginaldo Gomes de Souza - Nordeste Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Alex Sandro Malheiro - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Paul Christopher Severn - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Alex Sandro Malheiro - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Ginaldo Gomes de Souza - Nordeste Fight


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Oleg Bourdo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Dmitrij Bomm - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Ihar Chaplinski - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ihar Chaplinski - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Oleg Bourdo - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa - Qatar BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva - Top Brother Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Queiroz Da Silva - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Alexandre Figueiredo Carvalho - Qatar BJJ
3 - Luiz Nestor Alves da Costa - Qatar BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Antonio Nascimento de Oliveira Filho - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Kacper Gawda - Invictus BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kostiantyn Shutko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Kostiantyn Shutko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu