European Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Jun/23/2018 00:56:16 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 148
2 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 135
3 - ZR Team Association - 129
4 - Gracie Barra - 80
5 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 62
6 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 55
7 - Frontline Academy - 50
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 43
9 - ECJJA - 40
10 - GF Team International - 37

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Miika-Martin Tuominen - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Or Shitrit - Pariente Academy
3 - Federico Grillo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Itay Lipszyc - Teampact


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Nicolas Leblond - GF Team France
3 - Daniel André Ferreira do Amaral - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Mahony - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Artur Rasulovich Abiev - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gusztáv Csorba - ZR Team Association
3 - Serhii Paziurystyi - ZR Team International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
3 - Aleksandar Stanev - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Samuel Costa Carneiro - Qatar BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Ibragim Ismailov - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Islam Adnanovich Ibragimov - Brasa
3 - Paul Grönborg - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lukas Gruber - Wave BJJ
2 - Herman Horodetskyi - GF Team UK
3 - Alessandro Casati - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Antti Einari Kinnunen - Brasa CTA
2 - David Czibulka - ZR Team Association
3 - Joseph Carter - ZR Team Association
3 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Piotr Maniak - Brasa Poland
2 - Jake Landals - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Elmin Bajric - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Dunne - Satori BJJ
2 - Pavel Viktor Kalinin - Frontline Academy
3 - Anton Dmitrakov - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - David Hugonin - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
3 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
3 - James Dunne - Satori BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat
3 - Xaralampos Vlachothanasis - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Konstantinos Lampos - Pirates
3 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ellis Younger - ECJJA
2 - Alexis Savvidis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - adriel sharaby - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Daniel Stoyanov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Gerard Moore - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jakub Najdek - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
2 - Dimitrios Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club
3 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Petko Nedelchev - Academie Caio Terra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
2 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - IOANNIS PROIOS - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Jack Duffy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - georgios dramitinos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
3 - Alexander Liahagen - Frontline Academy
3 - john sheridan - Satori BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Heikki Jussila - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - CheckMat
3 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
3 - Livio Victoriano - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
2 - Karl Pegers - Frontline Academy
3 - Alexis Savvidis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - georgios dramitinos - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Shamsudin Magomedov - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Wellington Alex da Silva - Alliance MG
3 - Alberto del Campo Marcos - Roger Gracie España
3 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Tuomas Kokkonen - Brasa Helsinki
2 - Antonio Sebastian Torres von-buchwald - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Ethan Crelinsten - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Cantagalo Team
2 - Shawn Michael Weisenburgh - Mat Chess MMA
3 - Daniel Maira - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago da Silva Macedo - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Márk Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shane Fishman - ECJJA
2 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Johannes Lundström - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Otto Kuikka - CheckMat
2 - Torbjörn Lundèn - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Riku Pekka Leinonen - Hilti BJJ Finland


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinu Silviu Bucalet - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Alex Salisbury - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Luka Skoric - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Zois Kaperonis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Zois Kaperonis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Anthony Guy De Oliveira - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Juan Lopes da Silva - PRM Team
3 - Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
2 - Bruno Celio Costa de Melo - Qatar BJJ
3 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thomas James Halpin - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - Vibhudatta Rout - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Darragh O Conaill - ECJJA
2 - Tuomas Ylinampa - Brasa JJ
3 - Eduardo Rios - Frontline Academy
3 - Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha - Alliance JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland
3 - Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
3 - Kamil Czochra - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Edward Ingamells - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team France
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jazmin Hamuy - Cohab Chile
2 - Leah Budd - ECJJA
3 - Heidi Katariina Tiiro - Brasa CTA
3 - Moldir Mekenbayeva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
2 - Paraskevi Boumpoula - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Maria Ormanopoulou - Faz Forca Team
3 - Rosie Clarke - Ippon


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Silvia Gallini - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - EVA-MY Frida Persson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
3 - Ríoghnach O' Leary - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Panagiota Stamouli - Faz Forca Team
2 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Laurence Chamero - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matilda Gleerup - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eva Netland - Frontline Academy
2 - Kirstie McBeath - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Moldir Mekenbayeva - CheckMat
3 - Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink - Art of Roll
3 - Maria Ormanopoulou - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa Helsinki
2 - Maayan Diamond - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Barbara Cariani - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Katharine Jackson - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Veronika Kuzmic - Gracie Barra
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Laura Rättyä - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Varpu Johanna Rinne - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Weronika - Rot - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mccourt - ACTJJ International
2 - Emma Dina Kamaric - Alliance Croatia


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leah Mccourt - ACTJJ International
2 - Katharine Jackson - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat
2 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance Manama


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat
3 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance Manama
3 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matilda Kristina Frycklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Matilda Kristina Frycklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Georgios Kelasidis - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Daniel Draghici - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yann le Faveur - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Timur Sergeev - Strela Team
3 - Georgios Ligkas - Hermes Club
3 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon JJ Team - Capbreton
2 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Darkhan Kakenov - Alliance International
3 - Loukas Christoforou - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Taavi Vaigla - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Jakob Rackisch - Gracie Barra
3 - Honore Alexandre Cedric - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Pommier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Vladimir Alexandrovich Khomutov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Khusein Khachukaev - Brasa
3 - Yoan Faïs - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vadim Mikhailov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Patrick Jalloh - CheckMat
3 - Adrian Emil Baciu - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Evgenii Butorin - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anghelou Constant - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Alexandre Fuhrmann - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Rolf Linke - Spitfire Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aidos Serikkaliuly - Alliance International
2 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Evgenii Butorin - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Vadim Mikhailov - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Emanuele Peren - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
3 - Aleksandar Dimitrov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
2 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Radoslav Bukorov - LEAD BJJ
3 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Jones - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Evangelos Doukas - GF Team International
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team Berlin
3 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Vavouras - GF Team International
2 - Andreas Nordin - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Alex Bristow - RJJC Europe
3 - francesco profilo - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Christos Charpantidis - GF Team International
2 - Ivo Dimitrov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Adrian Hector - Wave BJJ
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ivo Dimitrov - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Konstantinos Vavouras - GF Team International
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team Berlin
3 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
2 - Fernando Adão Araújo - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Borislav Kirilov - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Eleftherios Marinakis - CheckMat
3 - Tomasz Rudzki - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nadal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Antonios Konstantinou - Faz Forca Team
3 - Francisco Alberto Gonzalez Arteaga - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Yan Pushkash - Renzo Gracie Israel
3 - Matthieu Lawalata - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team UK


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Andrea Capretti - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Vasileios Dimakareas - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Calasans BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ghenadie Popa - Jiu Jitsu Club Verona
2 - Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Francisco Alberto Gonzalez Arteaga - Arte Suave Venezuela
3 - Yan Pushkash - Renzo Gracie Israel


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Leon Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Fabien Arthur Pierre Brochetelle - NCU
3 - Ron Cohen - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabio Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance International
3 - Kokolaras Ioannis - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Pawel Czeslaw Tomalik - Brasa Poland
2 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
3 - Michael Hawkins - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Silva Miras - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Akos Szekeres - ZR Team Association
3 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
3 - Vinicius de Castro Nascimento - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Reriano da Silva Couto - Nova União International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
3 - João Manuel de Freitas Castro - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Sara Spiga - Milanimal
2 - Sophie Migault - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Alexandra Magamedova - CheckMat
2 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Aleksandra Atlasova - Jungle BJJ
3 - Eleni Moysidou - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Katarzyna Magdalena Kwiecień - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Miia Isola - Brasa Helsinki


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Miia Isola - Brasa Helsinki
2 - Katarzyna Magdalena Kwiecień - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Eleni Moysidou - Gracie Barra
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Flavia Masini - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Anita Krifka - ZR Team Association
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Maria Liuska - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anita Krifka - ZR Team Association
2 - Maria Liuska - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cornelia Rossier - SK Team / FMA


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - David Williamson - Gracie Barra
2 - Claude Roger Le Gall - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
2 - Fernando Jorge Ferreira Guedes Pena - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcin Grzelinski - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Magomed Suleimanov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle BJJ
3 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Zafeiratos - GF Team International
2 - Ian Robert Wales - Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad
3 - Antonis Kirykos - GF Team International
3 - Jarosław Senator - Brasa Poland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Ibrahim Sory Sylla - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nikolaos Tsalikis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nikolaos Tsalikis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dzhamalutdin Dadaev - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Manuel Trigo Mateo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Nikolaos Kounalakis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo Baz Pereira - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España
3 - Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos - Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association
3 - Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefano Mugnaini - Marzialmente
2 - Konstantinos Sotiropoulos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alfredos Mallis - Faz Forca Team
2 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Anton Maksymov - ZR Team Association
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Alen Ramic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henrique Melhor Dos Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Giagkos Polatidis - Gracie Barra
3 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa Poland
3 - Radu Stefan Teodorescu - Absoluto BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos - Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association
2 - Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico - Gracie Barra
3 - Anton Maksymov - ZR Team Association
3 - Ricardo Baz Pereira - Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Team Balloutta


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Vladimir Dzharkalov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stewart Bonner - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Denis Morisset - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Diego Panziera Batista - Black Star Grappling


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Martin John Young - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Alexei Uskov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Marco Moro - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Silvernäs - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
3 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ludovic Parreira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin John Young - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marco Bancone - Milanimal
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Łukasz Karol Bilski - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Matthieu Husson - Mako Team Paris
2 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
3 - Krystian Tadeusz Kwiecien - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonid Gatovskiy - Lion Academy
2 - Jordi Lloveras - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Paolo Strazzullo - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher James Hermanstad - Frontline Academy
2 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team Munchen
3 - Giulliano Alves - Rilion Gracie Switzerland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela - Brasa CTA
3 - Vanni Altomare - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Georgios Katsinopoulos - GF Team International
3 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Przemyslaw Gorzala - Gracie Barra
2 - Adriano Gregorini Junior - Morumbi Academy
3 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonid Gatovskiy - Lion Academy
2 - Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Christophe Levy - Raça Luta BJJ
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guillaume Favier - Jackson Paulo Team
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Dimitrios Bitsanis - Hermes Club


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Marcelino Alves - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Gianluigi Tedoldi - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mike Lynch - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
2 - Diego Gitti - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Nikolaos Anestis - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Stelios Bairactaris - Absoluto BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Jaso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandros Kyratzopoulos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcelino Alves - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Nikolaos Anestis - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
3 - Alexandros Kyratzopoulos - CheckMat
3 - Dimitrios Bitsanis - Hermes Club


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jacob Rufus Spiller - Equipe TCA
2 - Fulvio Panarella - Centurion


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bonnefoy Didier - NCU
2 - lee Mcmahon - Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad
3 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evgeny Korotkikh - Nova União International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andrea Salimbeni - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Barry John Hopkins - Equipe TCA
3 - LUIS VALENTIN TURCU - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Roberto De Souza Gloria - GF Team France


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrejs Maslovs - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Enrico Tezzon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Association
2 - Matthias Riccio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Tahar Yousfi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matthias Riccio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Andrea Salimbeni - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat
2 - Oscar Magro - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
2 - Sang Youen Cho - CheckMat
3 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Dao Vo -Trung - NCU
2 - António Renato Marques Ferreira - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christophe Antoine Pierre Savoca - Blackout Academy
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
2 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Carlos Alberto Maia Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association
2 - Fábio Henriques de Jesus - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta - Ewing BJJ Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nicolai Osei - CheckMat
2 - Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Renato Sobral da Cunha - Babalu's Iron Gym


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association
2 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta - Ewing BJJ Association
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Néstor Alonso - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alberto Scaccioni - Centurion
2 - Jacky Ruidavet - GF Team France


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrik Ziman - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - David John Buchanan - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexander Pokasov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Michele Capuzzo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Adil Makhat - Alliance International
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew William Kane - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ralph Baptista - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrew William Kane - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Néstor Alonso - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Pawel Zenon Steczkowski - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hody Gael - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Medjbeur - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
3 - Mohamed Medjbeur - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Giacomo Landi - Associazione Aranha Italia


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
2 - Stefano Meneghel - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
2 - Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño - Titanes BJJ
3 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Trevor Birmingham - De Souza Dojo


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jean-Marc Sagory - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laurent Aucouturier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pasi Markus Olavi Murto - Helsigin Paini-Miehet


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Fadeyev - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jean-Marc Sagory - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laurent Aucouturier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pasi Markus Olavi Murto - Helsigin Paini-Miehet


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Atama Khon - Alliance International


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Atama Khon - Alliance International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marco Antonio Argento - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco Antonio Argento - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Patrick Nicole - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Eshli David Kurts - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Levente Vanczer - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - max Holzer - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Iker Camara Domínguez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
3 - Tommaso Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Ariel Alexander Campoverde - Frontline Academy
3 - Benjamin Oskar Murto - Helsigin Paini-Miehet
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Hugo Alonso Le Metour - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
2 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
3 - Iker Camara Domínguez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Hugo Alonso Le Metour - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Juvenile / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Liam Lars Julius Alpäng - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Juvenile / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Liam Lars Julius Alpäng - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ