Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result May/08/2021 12:17:55 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
CheckMat
148
2
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
135
3
ZR Team Association
129
4
Gracie Barra
80
5
Soul Fighter's Israel
62
6
Rio Grappling Club Europe
55
7
Frontline Academy
50
8
Carlson Gracie Team
43
9
ECJJA
40
10
GF Team International
37

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Omri Haviv Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Eshli David Kurts Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Levente Vanczer ZR Team Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

max Holzer Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Iker Camara Domínguez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

3

Tommaso Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

2

Ariel Alexander Campoverde Frontline Academy

3

Benjamin Oskar Murto Helsigin Paini-Miehet

3

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

ori Zohar Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

2

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

3

Iker Camara Domínguez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

2

ori Zohar Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Hugo Alonso Le Metour Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurie Berger SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Laurie Berger SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Liam Lars Julius Alpäng Dynamix Fighting Sports

Juvenile / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Liam Lars Julius Alpäng Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Miika-Martin Tuominen 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Or Shitrit Pariente Academy

3

Federico Grillo Roger Gracie Academy

3

Itay Lipszyc Teampact

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Nicolas Leblond GF Team France

3

Daniel André Ferreira do Amaral Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

James Mahony The MMA Academy Liverpool

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Artur Rasulovich Abiev Frota Team Nogueira

2

Jorgji Qiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gusztáv Csorba ZR Team Association

3

Serhii Paziurystyi ZR Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Association

2

Adam Khamidov Brasa

3

Aleksandar Stanev Academie Caio Terra

3

Samuel Costa Carneiro Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nejc Hodnik Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Ibragim Ismailov Frota Team Nogueira

3

Islam Adnanovich Ibragimov Brasa

3

Paul Grönborg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lukas Gruber Wave BJJ

2

Herman Horodetskyi GF Team UK

3

Alessandro Casati Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Ivan Sundell Art of Roll

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Antti Einari Kinnunen Brasa CTA

2

David Czibulka ZR Team Association

3

Joseph Carter ZR Team Association

3

Rutger Custers Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Piotr Maniak Brasa Poland

2

Jake Landals Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Elmin Bajric Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Panagiotis Vlassis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

James Dunne Satori BJJ

2

Pavel Viktor Kalinin Frontline Academy

3

Anton Dmitrakov Frota Team Nogueira

3

David Hugonin Mako Team Paris

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nejc Hodnik Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Association

3

Adam Khamidov Brasa

3

James Dunne Satori BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jazmin Hamuy Cohab Chile

2

Leah Budd ECJJA

3

Heidi Katariina Tiiro Brasa CTA

3

Moldir Mekenbayeva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Cassão Team - RJ

2

Paraskevi Boumpoula Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Maria Ormanopoulou Faz Forca Team

3

Rosie Clarke Ippon

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Silvia Gallini Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

EVA-MY Frida Persson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

3

Ríoghnach O' Leary ECJJA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Panagiota Stamouli Faz Forca Team

2

Rosary Mary Walsh Celtic Team BJJ

3

Laurence Chamero Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matilda Gleerup Art of Roll

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

2

Kirstie McBeath Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink Art of Roll

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Rosary Mary Walsh Celtic Team BJJ

2

Moldir Mekenbayeva CheckMat

3

Eleonora Anna Nocentini Sköldebrink Art of Roll

3

Maria Ormanopoulou Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague SBG Ireland

2

Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thalison Vitorino Soares PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

3

Xaralampos Vlachothanasis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Konstantinos Lampos Pirates

3

Andrew McGahon ACTJJ International

3

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ellis Younger ECJJA

2

Alexis Savvidis Gracie Barra JJ

3

adriel sharaby Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Pavel Kalesnik Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Daniel Stoyanov Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Gerard Moore BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Daniel Reimond Eklund Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakub Najdek Alliance International

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

2

Dimitrios Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Petko Nedelchev Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cemil Karahan CheckMat

2

James Kirkham The MMA Academy Liverpool

3

Ioannis Proios Gracie Barra JJ

3

Jack Duffy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Georgios Dramitinos Faz Forca Team

2

Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Alexander Liahagen Frontline Academy

3

john sheridan Satori BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Heikki Jussila KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

3

Aleksandar Aleksandrov LEAD BJJ

3

Livio Victoriano Brasa Poland

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Aleksandar Aleksandrov LEAD BJJ

2

Karl Pegers Frontline Academy

3

Alexis Savvidis Gracie Barra JJ

3

Georgios Dramitinos Faz Forca Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa Helsinki

2

Maayan Diamond Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Barbara Cariani Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Leah Grovell Mill Hill BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Katharine Jackson BJJ Globetrotters

2

Veronika Kuzmic Gracie Barra

3

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

3

Laura Rättyä Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Varpu Johanna Rinne Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Weronika - Rot Gold Team Fighters

3

Nadine Laarman OG Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

2

Emma Dina Kamaric Alliance Croatia

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mariia Varshavskaia Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Leah Mccourt ACTJJ International

2

Katharine Jackson BJJ Globetrotters

3

Leah Grovell Mill Hill BJJ

3

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Shamsudin Magomedov Frota Team Nogueira

2

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance MG

3

Alberto del Campo Marcos Roger Gracie España

3

Marko Tapani Oikarainen Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Tuomas Kokkonen Brasa Helsinki

2

Antonio Sebastian Torres von-buchwald Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Ethan Crelinsten Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valere Bertrand Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Natan Chueng Freitas Cantagalo Team

2

Shawn Michael Weisenburgh Mat Chess MMA

3

Daniel Maira Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Adrià Pérez Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Damien Thibaud Charles-Aristide Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Márk Huber Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Shane Fishman ECJJA

2

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Johannes Lundström CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Otto Kuikka CheckMat

2

Torbjörn Lundèn Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Riku Pekka Leinonen Hilti BJJ Finland

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dinu Silviu Bucalet Mill Hill BJJ

2

Alex Salisbury Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Luka Skoric Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Zois Kaperonis Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Zois Kaperonis Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

2

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

3

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

2

Juan Lopes da Silva PRM Team

3

Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

2

Bruno Celio Costa de Melo Qatar BJJ

3

Eduardo Henrique Galana Tozi Jiu Jitsu

3

Thomas James Halpin Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Turku

3

Vibhudatta Rout Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Darragh O Conaill ECJJA

2

Tuomas Ylinampa Brasa JJ

3

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Aedma SBG Ireland

3

Tero Antti Mikael Pyylampi Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

2

Nicolas E. Penzer Stallion Gym

3

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Kamil Czochra Rio Grappling Club Europe

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thomas Alban Jules Loubersanes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Amadu Martins Jorge Gracie Barra

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Jamie Malcom William Hughes 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Edward Ingamells Mill Hill BJJ

3

Matheus Rodrigues P. S. V. da Silva Senna Fight Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team France

3

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matilda Kristina Frycklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Matilda Kristina Frycklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Georgios Kelasidis Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Daniel Draghici Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yann le Faveur Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

2

Timur Sergeev Strela Team

3

Georgios Ligkas GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon JJ Team - Capbreton

2

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Darkhan Kakenov Alliance International

3

Loukas Christoforou CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Taavi Vaigla SBG International (SBGI)

2

Jakob Rackisch Gracie Barra

3

Honore Alexandre Cedric Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas Pommier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Vladimir Alexandrovich Khomutov Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Khusein Khachukaev Brasa

3

Yoan Faïs Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vadim Mikhailov Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Patrick Jalloh CheckMat

3

Adrian Emil Baciu Absoluto BJJ

3

Evgenii Butorin Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Anghelou Constant Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

3

Alexandre Fuhrmann BJJ Globetrotters

3

Rolf Linke Spitfire Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aidos Serikkaliuly Alliance International

2

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra

3

Jawad Shah Berserker Team Magdeburg

3

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Evgenii Butorin Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Adauto Rodrigues de Oliveira ZR Team Association

3

Vadim Mikhailov Zenith BJJ - Poland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Sara Spiga Milanimal

2

Sophie Migault Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alexandra Magamedova CheckMat

2

Martina - Sitarova Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

3

Aleksandra Atlasova Jungle BJJ

3

Eleni Moysidou Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Katarzyna Magdalena Kwiecień Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Miia Isola Brasa Helsinki

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Miia Isola Brasa Helsinki

2

Katarzyna Magdalena Kwiecień Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Eleni Moysidou Gracie Barra

3

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

2

David Masa Lanchas Gracie Barra

3

Emanuele Peren Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Tristan Habermann Top Brother Mexico

2

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

3

Aleksandar Dimitrov Academie Caio Terra

3

John Fleming ACTJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Stephen McDaid ACTJJ International

2

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua OXY

3

Radoslav Bukorov LEAD BJJ

3

Stefan Müller BJJ Akademie Berlin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nathan Jones Inglorious Grapplers

2

Evangelos Doukas GF Team International

3

Onur Yasar GF Team Berlin

3

Spyridon Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Konstantinos Vavouras GF Team International

2

Andreas Nordin Hilti BJJ Finland

3

Alex Bristow Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

francesco profilo El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christos Charpantidis GF Team International

2

Ivo Dimitrov Academie Caio Terra

3

Adrian Hector Wave BJJ

3

Gabriel Rufino Estrela Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ivo Dimitrov Academie Caio Terra

2

Konstantinos Vavouras GF Team International

3

Onur Yasar GF Team Berlin

3

Spyridon Margaritopoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Flavia Masini Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

2

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Anita Krifka ZR Team Association

2

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maria Liuska Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Anita Krifka ZR Team Association

2

Maria Liuska Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jerryan Lucio de Melo Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

2

Fernando Adão Araújo Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Borislav Kirilov Academie Caio Terra

2

Eleftherios Marinakis CheckMat

3

Tomasz Rudzki Gracie Barra

3

Victor de Albuquerque Shinzato Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Dioume Garvey Sangare RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Antonios Konstantinou Faz Forca Team

3

Francisco Alberto Gonzalez Arteaga Arte Suave Venezuela

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Viatseslav Karypidis Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Yan Pushkash Renzo Gracie Israel

3

Matthieu Lawalata BJJ Globetrotters

3

Roman Myronenko GF Team UK

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andrea Capretti Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Vasileios Dimakareas Gracie Barra

3

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Ghenadie Popa Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

2

Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath Roger Gracie Vienna

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Ghenadie Popa Jiu Jitsu Club Verona

2

Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath Roger Gracie Vienna

3

Francisco Alberto Gonzalez Arteaga Arte Suave Venezuela

3

Yan Pushkash Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cornelia Rossier SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Margherita Montes Milanimal

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Victor Santos Gomes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leon Amancio CheckMat

2

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Fabien Arthur Pierre Brochetelle IFT

3

Ron Cohen Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer Carlson Gracie Team

2

Fabio Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance International

3

Kokolaras Ioannis Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pawel Czeslaw Tomalik Brasa Poland

2

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

3

Michael Hawkins Mill Hill BJJ

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alfredo Silva Miras Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Akos Szekeres ZR Team Association

3

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Vinicius de Castro Nascimento Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

3

Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues ZR Team Association

3

Reriano da Silva Couto Nova União International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

3

Christian de Oliveira Rodrigues ZR Team Association

3

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Williamson Gracie Barra

2

Claude Roger Le Gall KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Bogdan Laurentiu Niculae Fight Sports

3

Michael Reed Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

2

Fernando Jorge Ferreira Guedes Pena Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcin Grzelinski Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Magomed Suleimanov Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Dmitrii Podsolikhin Jungle BJJ

3

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Dimitrios Zafeiratos GF Team International

2

Ian Robert Wales Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad

3

Antonis Kirykos GF Team International

3

Jarosław Senator Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

2

Ibrahim Sory Sylla Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Aderito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nikolaos Tsalikis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nikolaos Tsalikis Renzo Gracie International

2

Michael Reed Grand Union Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Dzhamalutdin Dadaev Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Manuel Trigo Mateo Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Giuseppe Occhipinti Flow

3

Nikolaos Kounalakis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

2

Ricardo Baz Pereira Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

3

Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

3

Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefano Mugnaini Marzialmente

2

Konstantinos Sotiropoulos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Alfredos Mallis Faz Forca Team

2

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

3

Anton Maksymov ZR Team Association

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cristian Mitrea Absoluto BJJ

2

Alen Ramic Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Henrique Melhor Dos Santos ZR Team Association

2

Giagkos Polatidis Gracie Barra

3

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

3

Radu Stefan Teodorescu Absoluto BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Hugo Miguel da Silva Passos Guto Vicente Jiu Jitsu Association

2

Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico Gracie Barra

3

Anton Maksymov ZR Team Association

3

Ricardo Baz Pereira Grappling Fight Team España - GFTeam España

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Academie Caio Terra

2

Vladimir Dzharkalov Academie Caio Terra

3

Ludovic Parreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stewart Bonner Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Denis Morisset Werdum Combat Team France

2

Diego Panziera Batista Black Star Grappling

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

2

Martin John Young Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Alexei Uskov Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Marco Moro Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Silvernäs Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Giuseppe Melidona Milanimal

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

3

Ludovic Parreira Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin John Young Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marco Bancone Milanimal

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva Cantagalo Team

3

Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Łukasz Karol Bilski ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Matthieu Husson Mako Team Paris

2

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

3

Krystian Tadeusz Kwiecien Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonid Gatovskiy Lion Academy

2

Jordi Lloveras El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Paolo Strazzullo CORE GRAPPLING LAB

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher James Hermanstad Frontline Academy

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team Munchen

3

Giulliano Alves Rilion Gracie Switzerland

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

3

Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela Brasa CTA

3

Vanni Altomare MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

2

Georgios Katsinopoulos GF Team International

3

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

3

Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Przemyslaw Gorzala Gracie Barra

2

Adriano Gregorini Junior Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Leonid Gatovskiy Lion Academy

2

Vladimiro Miguel G.V.S. Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

3

Christophe Levy Raça Luta BJJ

3

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guillaume Favier Jackson Paulo Team

2

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

3

Dimitrios Bitsanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcelino Alves Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Gianluigi Tedoldi Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mike Lynch Vitor Shaolin BJJ International

2

Diego Gitti Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Nikolaos Anestis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Volodymyr Koreniak Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Sofiane Ouasli PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Stelios Bairactaris Absoluto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Michael Jaso Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandros Kyratzopoulos CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcelino Alves Roger Gracie Vienna

2

Nikolaos Anestis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Alexandros Kyratzopoulos CheckMat

3

Dimitrios Bitsanis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jacob Rufus Spiller Equipe TCA

2

Fulvio Panarella Centurion

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Bonnefoy Didier IFT

2

lee Mcmahon Next Generation MMA Fredrikstad

3

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evgeny Korotkikh Nova União International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andrea Salimbeni Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Barry John Hopkins Equipe TCA

3

Luis Valentin Turcu Absoluto BJJ

3

Roberto De Souza Gloria GF Team France

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

2

Andrejs Maslovs Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Enrico Tezzon Carlson Gracie Team

2

Arnaud MEYER Academie Pythagore

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Ganichev ZR Team Association

2

Matthias Riccio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Martin Sitar Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

2

Tahar Yousfi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Gracie Humaita International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Matthias Riccio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Andrea Salimbeni Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

2

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sang Youen Cho CheckMat

2

Oscar Magro Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

2

Sang Youen Cho CheckMat

3

Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Dao Vo -Trung IFT

2

António Renato Marques Ferreira Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christophe Antoine Pierre Savoca Blackout Academy

3

Cristian Migovan Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Team Ganbaru

2

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

3

Carlos Alberto Maia Filho Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz ZR Team Association

2

Fábio Henriques de Jesus Ares BJJ Brasil

3

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nicolai Osei CheckMat

2

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz ZR Team Association

2

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

3

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

3

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Néstor Alonso Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alberto Scaccioni Centurion

2

Jacky Philippe Yannick Ruidavet GF Team France

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrik Ziman BJJ Globetrotters

2

David John Buchanan Gracie Barra

3

Alexander Pokasov Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Michele Capuzzo Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adil Makhat Alliance International

2

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Andrew William Kane Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ralph Baptista Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Andrew William Kane Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

2

Néstor Alonso Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Pawel Zenon Steczkowski ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Hody Gael Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

John Christopher Mullen BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mohamed Medjbeur Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emiliano Poggi Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

3

Mohamed Medjbeur Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

3

Giacomo Landi Associazione Aranha Italia

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gerardo Guillem Fernandez Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Michele Zanardelli Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Egidijus Markevicius Roger Gracie Academy

3

Gerardo Guillem Fernandez Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Stefano Meneghel Fn Fight.co Europa

3

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

2

Jose Miguel Garcia Madueño Titanes BJJ

3

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Trevor Birmingham De Souza Dojo

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jean-Marc Sagory Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laurent Aucouturier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pasi Markus Olavi Murto Helsigin Paini-Miehet

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Fadeyev CheckMat

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean-Marc Sagory Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Laurent Aucouturier Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pasi Markus Olavi Murto Helsigin Paini-Miehet

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Atama Khon Alliance International

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Atama Khon Alliance International

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marco Antonio Argento Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marco Antonio Argento Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

2

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

3

Patrick Nicole Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

2

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight