Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Mar/24/2018 20:17:41 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 201
2 - CheckMat - 164
3 - ZR Team Association - 95
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 74
5 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 71
6 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 64
7 - Alliance International - 63
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 59
9 - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu - 56
10 - Zentih BJJ - Greece - 51

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Nikolay Atanasov Atanasov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Valerio Nuvoli - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Sebastiàn Càrcamo Barrientos - Nova União International
2 - Frank Fernandez Sabater - Climent club
3 - Ben The Trouble Cohen - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Henrijs Kalins - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Vasil Nenkov Vasilev - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Angel Dimitrov Sapundzhiev - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Calvin Darryl Frei - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Mykhailo Ishchuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Tsvetomir Nikiforov Petkov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Patrick Breitschmid - Fight Sports International
3 - Ivan Sylman - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Tomás Santos de Figueiredo Albuquerque Pinto - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Ventsislav Ventsislavov Sotirov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jonas Røed - Frontline Academy
3 - Andreas Boutos - Hermes Club
3 - Harry Jayke Andrew Burton - Mill Hill BJJ


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michele Sinico - Fn Fight.co Europa
2 - Ilija Zdravkov - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Civan Sever - GF Team Berlin
3 - Valerio Mottironi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Maksym Yalovtsov - GF Team UK
2 - Patryk Alan Borkowski - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Artur Preis - CheckMat


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Athanasios Kazantzis - CheckMat
2 - Alexandros Kostorrizos - Gracie Barra
3 - Kiryl Shyshko - Roger Gracie Academy


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ernest Bohdziel - Gracie Barra
2 - Antonios Karakostas - GF Team International


Blue / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Or Shitrit - Pariente Academy
2 - Jakub Machula - Jungle BJJ
3 - Itay Lipszyc - Teampact
3 - Vasileios Tsigkas - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance SP
2 - Alejandro Aguiar Díaz - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Rui Filipe Lages - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos - Nova União International
2 - Henry Timson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aaron Rogers - Satori BJJ
3 - Samuel Costa Carneiro - Qatar BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - ZR Team Association
2 - Arun Ramsauer - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam Khamidov - Brasa
3 - Miguel Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Islam Adnanovich Ibragimov - Brasa
3 - David Lee Jaime Buitrago - Team Ganbaru
3 - Paul Grönborg - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Sundell - Art of Roll
2 - Ioannis Kalyvas - Hermes Club
3 - Lukas Gruber - Wave BJJ
3 - Magnus Embret Henriksen - BJJ Globetrotters


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Liberati - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Александр Силаев Юрьевич - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrian Emil Baciu - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Grzegorz Nowicki - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Jake Landals - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher David Sherrington - Royal Marines BJJ Association
2 - Tomas Leviev - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilias Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Moncef Jabbari - Targuisti Fight Sports


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vinicius Liberati - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance SP
3 - Adrian Emil Baciu - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Ilias Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland
2 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Darryl R. Lebus - ZR Team Association
3 - Daniël de Groot - CheckMat
3 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighter's Israel


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Diego Oliveira Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Kiren Newadj - CheckMat
3 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Nicola Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tim Hinrichs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Flavio Burger - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Guido De Gregorio Torrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Soares Batista - Cassão Team - RJ
2 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
2 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
3 - Jack Duffy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alic Dzevad - SK Team / FMA
2 - Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti - Flow
3 - Cezary Juszczyk - Brasa Poland
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - CheckMat
2 - Livio Victoriano - Brasa Poland
3 - Aleksandar Aleksandrov - LEAD BJJ
3 - Victor Nikolov - Academie Caio Terra


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cemil Karahan - CheckMat
2 - Pedro Henrique Segura Veras - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Guido De Gregorio Torrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Brown / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David J Prescott - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Shamsudin Magomedov - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Khtouta Mohamed Yassine - GF Team International
3 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa CTA


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Tuomas Kokkonen - Brasa Helsinki
3 - Brice Jean Marius Donadelli - Gokudo
3 - Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada - Frontline Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago da Silva Macedo - Nova União
3 - Oliver Taza - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy
2 - Talles Cesar Santos de Assis - Academia BSB
3 - Antonios Konstantinou - Faz Forca Team
3 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team
3 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Max Bickerton - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Arnoud Terpstra - Ferrari Team Academy
3 - Joseph Karim - Frontline Academy


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alex Salisbury - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team
3 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Black / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow
2 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino - Cantagalo Team
2 - Anthony Guy De Oliveira - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Bruno Celio Costa de Melo - Qatar BJJ
3 - Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes - GF Team


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Luciano Queiroz de Araujo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira - Brasa CTA
3 - Luca Caracciolo - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Qatar BJJ
3 - Gerson da Silva Carvalho - Gracie Barra
3 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Alec Jerrod Baulding - Alliance Atlanta
2 - Nic Ruben Nikolaisen - Frontline Academy
3 - Bradley Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha - Alliance JJ


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joachim Sveinson - Frontline Academy
3 - Martin Aedma - SBG Ireland


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Juha Ilmari Leppänen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
2 - Kamil Czochra - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa - CheckMat
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Edward Ingamells - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Jamie Malcom William Hughes - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Ruben Araújo Fonseca - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Remiglio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joachim Sveinson - Frontline Academy
3 - Perttu Tapio Tepponen - Hilti BJJ Tampere


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Anisa Bardhaj - Faz Forca Team
2 - Eleni Papageorgiou - Faz Forca Team
3 - Jill Jonassen - Frontline Academy
3 - Ligaya Largo - Fight Sports International


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Clare F A Busst - Royal Marines BJJ Association
2 - Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis - Hermes Club
3 - Kristina Agnes Gordon - ACTJJ International
3 - Mar Cabello Ramos - CFC Team


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Alexandra Kraniou - Pirates
2 - Elena Kosareva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Afroditi Kyriakoulea - Hermes Club
3 - Anastasia Grammatsoulia - Hermes Club


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Camila Macarena Puga Vásquez - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Ainhoa Garcia Duran - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Ester Contreras Olaya - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zoi Tsay - Gracie Barra
2 - Raita Sato - Yamato Milano
3 - Thaleia Kampitsi - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Rebecca Hughes - Alliance International
3 - Debora Rodrigues de Moraes - ZR Team Association
3 - Moldir Mekenbayeva - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Melissa Benedini - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Maria Ormanopoulou - Faz Forca Team
3 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Ríoghnach O' Leary - ECJJA


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
2 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
3 - Silvia Gallini - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suelem Gomes Freitas - Studio R1


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
2 - Eva Netland - Frontline Academy
3 - Clara Montalvão de Santos e Silva Frazão - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Panagiota Stamouli - Faz Forca Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emma Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kirstie McBeath - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Carla Vagland - CheckMat
3 - Cheryl Yaniheyka Perez - Ewing BJJ Association


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Miia Isola - Brasa Helsinki


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laura Virtanen - Alliance
2 - Nikoletta Zarkadi - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
3 - Karen Terra - Cassão Team - RJ
3 - Panagiota Stamouli - Faz Forca Team


Purple / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Kaisa Yli-Paunu - Brasa Helsinki
2 - Maayan Diamond - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Barbara Cariani - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Liisi Vaht - SBG International (SBGI)


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Veronika Kuzmic - Gracie Barra
2 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Helen Harper - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Laura Rättyä - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Purple / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat
2 - Weronika - Rot - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat
2 - Laura Rättyä - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Barbara Cariani - Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Veronika Kuzmic - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
3 - Fannie Redman - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Fran Vanderstukken - Brasa


Brown / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
2 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB


Brown / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance Manama
2 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Reunion
3 - Jonna Karoliina Konivuori - Alliance Manama
3 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra


Black / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Black / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matilda Kristina Frycklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
2 - Matilda Kristina Frycklund - Dynamix Fighting Sports


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Roman Tkachyk - ZR Team Association
2 - Szymon Kraszewski - Brasa Poland
3 - Hicham Simouri - DVBJJ Morocco
3 - Joseph Thornton - CheckMat


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Manuel Fadlun - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bruno Cecchini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Helmut Tautz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcelo Alves de Mattos - Barbosa Team Agua


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Angel Angelov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Davide Cannavale - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Daniele Cappabianca - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Werlen Oliveira - Gracie Barra


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kiril Lazarov - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Chivu Petru - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Malik Khassenov - Alliance International
3 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ


White / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association


White / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John Faulkner - Mario Sukata International
2 - Mads Ole Nielsen - CheckMat
3 - Adam Gabarov - PAT Academy Belgium


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Draghici - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Rodriguez Jimenez - Barbosa Team Agua
3 - Assan Zhunussov - Alliance International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Timur Sergeev - Strela Team
2 - Ahileas Bolovan - De Souza Dojo
3 - Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Sanat Shapashov - Alliance International


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Sharap Gitinov - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Alessandro Stagnari - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Loukas Christoforou - CheckMat
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Taavi Vaigla - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Rustem Mustafaevich Kashka - Strela Team
3 - Filipe Alexandre de Sousa Tourita - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Predrag Markovic - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Vladimir Kotelnikov - Lion Academy
3 - Sascha Kouba - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Vadim Mikhailov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Evgenii Butorin - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Domenico Di Nardo - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Sergei Andreenkov - Strela Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
2 - Alessandro Di Nella - Minotaurus Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aidos Serikkaliuly - Alliance International
2 - Nikolaos Tsalikis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Stanislav Shamshurin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Vladimir Kotelnikov - Lion Academy
3 - Alessandro Di Nella - Minotaurus Team
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
2 - Emanuele Peren - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
3 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mircea Dan Rotlein - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Aleksandar Dimitrov - Academie Caio Terra
2 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
3 - Charis Constantinou - Gracie Barra
3 - Quang Lam Ho - BJJ Globetrotters


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Mika Antero Pennanen - Alliance International
2 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
3 - Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
3 - Octavio Maldonado - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manfredo Ferrara - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Nathan Jones - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stiliyan Georgiev - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Alex Bristow - RJJC Europe
3 - Alfredos Mallis - Faz Forca Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Christos Charpantidis - GF Team International
2 - Mihut Alexandru - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Gabriel Rufino Estrela - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dimitrios Nasopoulos - Gracie Barra
2 - Davide Araneo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
2 - Vitalij Šavelo - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal
3 - Mika Antero Pennanen - Alliance International


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Emil Kadakevliev - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Borislav Kirilov - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Sami Ben Mongi Mehamedi - CheckMat
3 - Eleftherios Marinakis - CheckMat
3 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighter's Israel


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Sebastian Nadal - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carl Thomas - Mario Sukata International
3 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthieu Lawalata - BJJ Globetrotters


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viatseslav Karypidis - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Roman Myronenko - GF Team UK
3 - Yan Pushkash - Renzo Gracie Israel


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Calasans BJJ
2 - Vasileios Dimakareas - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Sebastian Nadal - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andre Rodrigues Lopes - Calasans BJJ
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Leon Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Cardu - Milanimal
3 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance International
3 - Romulo Godoy De Carvalho - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Thiago Gabriel Silveira - Brasa CTA
2 - Kokolaras Ioannis - Gracie Barra
3 - Ermis Dimitropoulos - Hermes Club
3 - Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior - JFC Almeida JJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Ralf Gosta Carneborn - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - João Ramos de Andrade Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / FMA
3 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Vinicius de Castro Nascimento - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Henrique Nascimento Ferreira - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dawid Polomka - Gracie Barra
3 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - João Manuel de Freitas Castro - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
3 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Guimaraes Michels - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Ralf Gosta Carneborn - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Anastasia Tonelli - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Antonia Iaia - Flow
3 - Despina Karidi - Gracie Barra
3 - Ivana de Mello Queiroz - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Feather

1 - Laura Canal Soria - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
2 - Kelly Ann Hopkins - Equipe TCA
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Yesi Rodriguez - Team Leites Stockholm


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Alexandra Magamedova - CheckMat
2 - Aleksandra Atlasova - Jungle BJJ
3 - Leticia Giacomelli Larroque - ZR Team Association
3 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Sacha Gorissen - Nova União Sportvision


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sacha Gorissen - Nova União Sportvision
2 - Anastasia Tonelli - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Yesi Rodriguez - Team Leites Stockholm


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Maria Liuska - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
2 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team


Brown / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team


Black / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
2 - Ana Maria Gomes Soares - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association
2 - Flavio Caponata - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Stone Fight
2 - Gian Battista Melgiovanni - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
3 - Michael Soukaras - Alliance International


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Illia Sydorovych - ZR Team Association
2 - Petar Georgiev - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Anton Sejchasov - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Remus Resmerita - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Raffaello Berti - Barbosa Team Agua
2 - Georgios Papageorgiou - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Riccioni - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Dario Bruni - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oirat Makhmetov - Alliance International
2 - Andriy Papucha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro De Fini - Flow
3 - Jesus Barbazan Mesa - Barbosa Team Agua


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
2 - David Williamson - Gracie Barra
3 - Claude Roger Le Gall - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Tzahi Maletzki - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Jackson Blanco - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Michele Pavone - Flow


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa
3 - Waldemar Heruday - Gracie Barra
3 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcin Grzelinski - Gracie Barra
2 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ
3 - Nikolaos Moustairas - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto
2 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle BJJ
3 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Felix Škrijelj - Gracie Barra
3 - Anastasios Tiverios - Ushirobira JJ Greece
3 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francesco Mininni - CheckMat
2 - Tzahi Maletzki - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
2 - Dzhamalutdin Dadaev - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Nikolaos Kounalakis - Renzo Gracie International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Aidar Makhmetov - Alliance International
2 - Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jaesung Lee - Qatar BJJ
2 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Ian Wright - Mario Sukata International


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giagkos Polatidis - Gracie Barra
2 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa Poland


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jaesung Lee - Qatar BJJ
2 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Giagkos Polatidis - Gracie Barra
3 - Nikolaos Kounalakis - Renzo Gracie International


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Rooster

1 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Team Balloutta


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Juliano Garcia - Nova União International
2 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Daniele Pisu - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Andrea Terranova - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Darlan Nepomuceno - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Ioannis Rousakis - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Panziera Batista - Black Star Grappling
3 - Roussos Bantsis - Renzo Gracie International


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Martin John Young - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Ioannis Marakakis - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat
2 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Ioannis Rousakis - Gracie Barra
3 - Matteo Pagani - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - Nova União


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva - Studio R1
3 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Elisha Poplinger - Pariente Academy


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Thier Cleveland Oliveira Tavares - Associazione Aranha Italia
3 - Christopher James Doty - Qatar BJJ
3 - Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Jordi Lloveras - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
2 - Marco Antonio Almeida da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ioannis Bloutis - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan John Roberts - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team Munchen
3 - Murilo Gouveia Bezerra - Qatar BJJ
3 - Tim Sharratt - Mario Sukata International


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela - Brasa CTA
3 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Renato Avallone - Pro Fighting Roma


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Sagi Dovev - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adriano Gregorini Junior - Morumbi Academy
2 - Przemyslaw Gorzala - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Rodrigues Prata - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Murilo Gouveia Bezerra - Qatar BJJ
2 - Sergio Moro Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Denis Rodrigues Prata - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tim Sharratt - Mario Sukata International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
2 - Guillaume Favier - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Andreas Guenther - Alliance Germany
3 - Massimo Iannaccone - Budo Clan


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Talgat Valiev - Jungle BJJ
3 - Paris Panagiotis Triantafyllidis - Faz Forca Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denis Eganov - Alliance International
2 - Nikolaos Anestis - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece
3 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Stelios Bairactaris - Absoluto BJJ


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa Poland


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Piotr Kurkus - Brasa Poland
2 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nikolaos Anestis - Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Windy Hernandez - CheckMat
2 - Jacob Rufus Spiller - Equipe TCA
3 - Fabio Angelelli - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fabio Nichetti - Milanimal


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Evgeny Korotkikh - Nova União International
3 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Barry John Hopkins - Equipe TCA
2 - Nicolas Benjamin Chiche - Gracie Barra
3 - LUIS VALENTIN TURCU - Absoluto BJJ


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paul Walsh - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
3 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
2 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
2 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
3 - Arthur Diego de Miranda Andriello - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniele Proietti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS - Ushirobira JJ Greece


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aldo Baldino - Pro Fighting Roma
2 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniele Proietti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Fábio Henriques de Jesus - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Ezekiel Zayas Latorre - Team Ganbaru
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta - Ewing BJJ Association
2 - Mark Patrick Reding - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Aleksejs Kalins - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mihaita Tudor - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Konstantinos Lompardos - Gracie Barra
3 - Gougolas Nikos - Ushirobira JJ Greece


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Ilias Kapadoukakis - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renato Sobral da Cunha - Babalu's Iron Gym


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ilias Kapadoukakis - Gracie Barra
3 - Renato Sobral da Cunha - Babalu's Iron Gym


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrik Ziman - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Adil Makhat - Alliance International
2 - Stefano Bani - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Francesco Borghesi - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Andrew William Kane - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra
2 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Andrew William Kane - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Gracie Elite Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Mauro Saba - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - René Michel Prince - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Kerim - Gracie Barra
2 - Alessandro Renner Mingori - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy
2 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - Luca Abbati - SNAP A.S.D.


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
2 - emiliano poggi - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Igor Dolmatov - Lion Academy


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Feather

1 - Shane Ruffell - ZR Team Association
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Shane Ruffell - ZR Team Association


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Giuseppe Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Black / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Stefano Meneghel - Fn Fight.co Europa


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shay Brand - Renzo Gracie Israel
2 - James R. Johnstone - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davide Cirelli - New Millennium Team


Black / Master 4 / Male / Heavy

1 - Stefano Pressello - Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy


Black / Master 4 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Pro Fighting Roma


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Stefano Pressello - Mushin Club Team Barbosa Fiumicino Italy
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Pro Fighting Roma


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Atama Khon - Alliance International


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Atama Khon - Alliance International


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Marco Antonio Argento - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Black / Master 5 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
2 - Marco Antonio Argento - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Light

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Blue / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha


Black / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Black / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


White / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Musa Gazalapov - CheckMat
2 - Niccolò Petrini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Luca Rinaldi - Milanimal
2 - Georgi Nikolov - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Sukhdev Aaron Singh - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
2 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Tommaso Castellano - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ
3 - Ariel Alexander Campoverde - Frontline Academy
3 - Nathan F. Johnstone - Royal Marines BJJ Association


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Khavazh-Baudin Ediev - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Heavy

1 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighter's Israel


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
3 - David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Zubair Mohamed Doty - Qatar BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Khavazh-Baudin Ediev - CheckMat


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Middle

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Laurie Berger - SK Team / FMA
2 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ