Results

Rome International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result May/15/2021 23:21:59 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
201
2
CheckMat
164
3
ZR Team Association
95
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
74
5
Soul Fighter's Israel
71
6
PSLPB Cicero Costha
64
7
Alliance International
63
8
Carlson Gracie Team
59
9
Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
56
10
Zentih BJJ - Greece
51

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Musa Gazalapov CheckMat

2

Niccolò Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Luca Rinaldi Milanimal

2

Georgi Nikolov Zenith BJJ - Canada

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Omri Haviv Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Sukhdev Aaron Singh Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

2

Yarin Shriki Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Alexandre Manuel Miranda Caldeira Portugal Gold Team

3

Tommaso Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

2

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

3

Ariel Alexander Campoverde Frontline Academy

3

Nathan F. Johnstone Royal Marines BJJ Association

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Khavazh-Baudin Ediev CheckMat

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

ori Zohar Soul Fighter's Israel

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Zoltan Toth ZR Team Association

2

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

3

David Gabriel Beje de Azevedo KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Zubair Mohamed Doty Qatar BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alexander Schwarzlmüller Gracie Barcelona

2

ori Zohar Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Khavazh-Baudin Ediev CheckMat

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Laurie Berger SK Team / Infight Switzerland

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Laurie Berger SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Laura Riberti Sileci Team Cruz BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Nikolay Atanasov Atanasov Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Valerio Nuvoli Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Antonio Sebastiàn Càrcamo Barrientos Nova União International

2

Frank Fernandez Sabater Climent club

3

Ben The Trouble Cohen Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Henrijs Kalins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Vasil Nenkov Vasilev Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Angel Dimitrov Sapundzhiev Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Calvin Darryl Frei Frota Team Nogueira

3

Mykhailo Ishchuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Tsvetomir Nikiforov Petkov Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Patrick Breitschmid Fight Sports International

3

Ivan Sylman A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Tomás Santos de Figueiredo Albuquerque Pinto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Ventsislav Ventsislavov Sotirov Zenith BJJ

2

Jonas Roed Frontline Academy

3

Andreas Boutos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Harry Jayke Andrew Burton Mill Hill BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michele Sinico Fn Fight.co Europa

2

Ilija Zdravkov Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Civan Sever GF Team Berlin

3

Valerio Mottironi Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Maksym Yalovtsov GF Team UK

2

Patryk Alan Borkowski Gold Team Fighters

3

Artur Preis CheckMat

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Athanasios Kazantzis CheckMat

2

Alexandros Kostorrizos Gracie Barra

3

Kiryl Shyshko Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ernest Bohdziel Gracie Barra

2

Antonios Karakostas GF Team International

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Anisa Bardhaj Faz Forca Team

2

Eleni Papageorgiou Faz Forca Team

3

Jill Jonassen Frontline Academy

3

Ligaya Largo Fight Sports International

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Clare F A Busst Royal Marines BJJ Association

2

Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kristina Agnes Gordon ACTJJ International

3

Mar Cabello Ramos CFC Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Alexandra Kraniou Pirates

2

Elena Kosareva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Afroditi Kyriakoulea GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anastasia Grammatsoulia GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Anaïs Vintalas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Camila Macarena Puga Vásquez Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Ainhoa Garcia Duran Barbosa Team Agua

3

Ester Contreras Olaya Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Zoi Tsay Gracie Barra

2

Raita Sato Yamato Milano

3

Thaleia Kampitsi CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Or Shitrit Pariente Academy

2

Jakub Machula Jungle BJJ

3

Itay Lipszyc Teampact

3

Vasileios Tsigkas Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance SP

2

Alejandro Aguiar Díaz 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Rui Filipe Lages Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Nicolas Ignacio Ponce Gallegos Nova União International

2

Henry Timson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aaron Rogers Satori BJJ

3

Samuel Costa Carneiro Qatar BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Association

2

Arun Ramsauer Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam Khamidov Brasa

3

Miguel Maria Ferreira Mariz Ruivo Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

2

Islam Adnanovich Ibragimov Brasa

3

David Lee Jaime Buitrago Team Ganbaru

3

Paul Grönborg Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ivan Sundell Art of Roll

2

Ioannis Kalyvas GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lukas Gruber Wave BJJ

3

Magnus Embret Henriksen BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Aleksandr Yuryevich Silayev Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adrian Emil Baciu Absoluto BJJ

3

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Isaev Islam PAT Academy Belgium

2

Maxym Zadorozhnii Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Grzegorz Nowicki Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Jake Landals Pedigo Submission Fighting

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christopher David Sherrington Royal Marines BJJ Association

2

Tomas Leviev Gracie Barra

3

Ilias Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

3

Moncef Jabbari Targuisti Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vinicius Liberati PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior Alliance SP

3

Adrian Emil Baciu Absoluto BJJ

3

Ilias Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

2

Rebecca Hughes Alliance International

3

Debora Rodrigues de Moraes ZR Team Association

3

Moldir Mekenbayeva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Melissa Benedini Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Maria Ormanopoulou Faz Forca Team

3

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Cassão Team - RJ

3

Ríoghnach O' Leary ECJJA

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Nikoletta Zarkadi Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

2

Marit Tyssedal Frontline Academy

3

Silvia Gallini Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Suelem Gomes Freitas Studio R1

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Laura Virtanen Alliance

2

Eva Netland Frontline Academy

3

Clara Montalvão de Santos e Silva Frazão Carlson Gracie Team

3

Panagiota Stamouli Faz Forca Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emma Eklund Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kirstie McBeath Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Carla Vagland CheckMat

3

Cheryl Yaniheyka Perez Ewing BJJ Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Miia Isola Brasa Helsinki

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Laura Virtanen Alliance

2

Nikoletta Zarkadi Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Cassão Team - RJ

3

Panagiota Stamouli Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Shay Ananda Montague SBG Ireland

2

Johnif de Oliveira Rocha PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Darryl R. Lebus ZR Team Association

3

Daniël de Groot CheckMat

3

Itamar Attali Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Viki Dabush Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Kiren Newadj CheckMat

3

Richard Raul Bukovcsan ECJJA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicola Castellano Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Tim Hinrichs BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Fabian Benz BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Flavio Burger BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel Reimond Eklund Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amir Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Guido De Gregorio Torrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

João Soares Batista Cassão Team - RJ

2

Barak Meyouhas Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Borys Borysenko Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Janis Riekstins ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Cemil Karahan CheckMat

2

Bartosz Zawadzki Gracie Barra

3

Jack Duffy Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

James Kirkham The MMA Academy Liverpool

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alic Dzevad SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Niccolò Bartolazzi Menchetti Flow

3

Cezary Juszczyk Brasa Poland

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Guilherme Bacha Guedes CheckMat

2

Livio Victoriano Brasa Poland

3

Aleksandar Aleksandrov LEAD BJJ

3

Victor Nikolov Academie Caio Terra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cemil Karahan CheckMat

2

Pedro Henrique Segura Veras PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Guido De Gregorio Torrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kaisa Yli-Paunu Brasa Helsinki

2

Maayan Diamond Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Barbara Cariani Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Liisi Vaht SBG International (SBGI)

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Veronika Kuzmic Gracie Barra

2

Rutineia Mattos Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Helen Harper Inglorious Grapplers

3

Laura Rättyä Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

2

Weronika - Rot Gold Team Fighters

3

Nadine Laarman OG Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Mariia Varshavskaia Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Zafeiria Panagiotarakou CheckMat

2

Laura Rättyä Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Barbara Cariani Fratelli Leteri - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Veronika Kuzmic Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

David J Prescott Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

2

Shamsudin Magomedov Frota Team Nogueira

3

Khtouta Mohamed Yassine GF Team International

3

Marko Tapani Oikarainen Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Marcos Olinto Rocha Cavalcante PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Tuomas Kokkonen Brasa Helsinki

3

Brice Jean Marius Donadelli Gokudo

3

Huseyn Eldar Ogly Abaszada Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Daniel Maira Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago da Silva Macedo Nova União

3

Oliver Taza Renzo Gracie International

3

Tomer Alroy Soul Fighter's Israel

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

2

Talles Cesar Santos de Assis Academia BSB

3

Antonios Konstantinou Faz Forca Team

3

Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abdulbari Guseinov Strela Team

3

Jakub Zajkowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

2

Max Bickerton Inglorious Grapplers

3

Arnoud Terpstra Ferrari Team Academy

3

Joseph Karim Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alex Salisbury Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

2

Abdulbari Guseinov Strela Team

3

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

3

Fannie Redman Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Fran Vanderstukken Brasa

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

2

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Toulon JJB

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

2

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Jonna Karoliina Konivuori Alliance Manama

3

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Andrea Verdemare Flow

2

Victor Santos Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Cantagalo Team

2

Anthony Guy De Oliveira Werdum Combat Team France

3

Bruno Celio Costa de Melo Qatar BJJ

3

Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luciano Queiroz de Araujo Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gabriel Marangoni de Oliveira Brasa CTA

3

Luca Caracciolo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Marko Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Qatar BJJ

3

Gerson da Silva Carvalho Gracie Barra

3

Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen Hilti BJJ Finland

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alec Jerrod Baulding Alliance Atlanta

2

Nic Ruben Nikolaisen Frontline Academy

3

Bradley Hill Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

3

Martin Aedma SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juha Ilmari Leppänen Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Kamil Czochra Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Mohammad J A GH Ali Brasa

3

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stanislav Varshavskiy Gracie Barra JJ

2

Karim Mohamed Ait Khalifa CheckMat

3

Marek Pawel Zbrog Gracie Barra

3

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Edward Ingamells Mill Hill BJJ

3

Jamie Malcom William Hughes 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Ruben Araújo Fonseca Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joachim Sveinson Frontline Academy

3

Perttu Tapio Tepponen Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Serena Gabrielli Flow

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Chelsea Leah Bainbridge-Donner Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matilda Kristina Frycklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Serena Gabrielli Flow

2

Matilda Kristina Frycklund Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Roman Tkachyk ZR Team Association

2

Szymon Kraszewski Brasa Poland

3

Hicham Simouri DVBJJ Morocco

3

Joseph Thornton CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Manuel Fadlun Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Bruno Cecchini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Helmut Tautz Carlson Gracie Team

3

Marcelo Alves de Mattos Barbosa Team Agua

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Angel Angelov Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Davide Cannavale Carlson Gracie Team

3

Daniele Cappabianca Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Werlen Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kiril Lazarov Zentih BJJ - Greece

2

Chivu Petru Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Malik Khassenov Alliance International

3

Oleg Agapitov Jungle BJJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Pavlo Bushkov ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

John Faulkner Mario Sukata International

2

Mads Ole Nielsen CheckMat

3

Adam Gabarov PAT Academy Belgium

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Draghici Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Rodriguez Jimenez Barbosa Team Agua

3

Assan Zhunussov Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Timur Sergeev Strela Team

2

Ahileas Bolovan De Souza Dojo

3

Gustavo Miguel Pires Seabra Pereira Lima Brazilian Power Team

3

Sanat Shapashov Alliance International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Sharap Gitinov Senna Fight Academy

2

Alessandro Stagnari MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Loukas Christoforou CheckMat

3

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Taavi Vaigla SBG International (SBGI)

2

Rustem Mustafaevich Kashka Strela Team

3

Filipe Alexandre de Sousa Tourita Carlson Gracie Team

3

Predrag Markovic CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Vladimir Kotelnikov Lion Academy

3

Sascha Kouba Roger Gracie Academy

3

Seye Bolade Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vadim Mikhailov Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Evgenii Butorin Zenith BJJ - Poland

3

Domenico Di Nardo Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Sergei Andreenkov Strela Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Alessandro Di Nella Minotaurus Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aidos Serikkaliuly Alliance International

2

Nikolaos Tsalikis Renzo Gracie International

3

Stanislav Shamshurin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Vladimir Kotelnikov Lion Academy

3

Alessandro Di Nella Minotaurus Team

3

Jarkko Johannes Suojoki Hilti BJJ Tampere

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Anastasia Tonelli Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Antonia Iaia Flow

3

Despina Karidi Gracie Barra

3

Ivana de Mello Queiroz Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Laura Canal Soria El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

2

Kelly Ann Hopkins Equipe TCA

3

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

3

Yesi Rodriguez Team Leites Stockholm

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Alexandra Magamedova CheckMat

2

Aleksandra Atlasova Jungle BJJ

3

Leticia Giacomelli Larroque ZR Team Association

3

Martina - Sitarova Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Sacha Gorissen Sportvision

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sacha Gorissen Sportvision

2

Anastasia Tonelli Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Renate Binder Gracie Barcelona

3

Yesi Rodriguez Team Leites Stockholm

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez Gracie Barra

2

Emanuele Peren Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

João Pedro Machado Moreira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mircea Dan Rotlein Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Aleksandar Dimitrov Academie Caio Terra

2

John Fleming ACTJJ International

3

Charis Constantinou Gracie Barra

3

Quang Lam Ho BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mika Antero Pennanen Alliance International

2

Stephen McDaid ACTJJ International

3

Mohammed Sherjil Serr Saleem Janjua OXY

3

Octavio Maldonado Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Manfredo Ferrara Roger Gracie Academy

2

Nathan Jones Inglorious Grapplers

3

Dawid Janusz Markiewicz Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stiliyan Georgiev BJJ Globetrotters

2

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

3

Alex Bristow Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Alfredos Mallis Faz Forca Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Christos Charpantidis GF Team International

2

Mihut Alexandru Mill Hill BJJ

3

Gabriel Rufino Estrela Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dimitrios Nasopoulos Gracie Barra

2

Davide Araneo Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Stephen McDaid ACTJJ International

2

Vitalij Šavelo Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ivan Talloru Milanimal

3

Mika Antero Pennanen Alliance International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Maria Liuska Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Pilar Romero Romero Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Jerryan Lucio de Melo Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

3

Emil Kadakevliev Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Borislav Kirilov Academie Caio Terra

2

Sami Ben Mongi Mehamedi CheckMat

3

Eleftherios Marinakis CheckMat

3

Moshe Ben Chimol Soul Fighter's Israel

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie Team

2

Carl Thomas Mario Sukata International

3

Dioume Garvey Sangare RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthieu Lawalata BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Viatseslav Karypidis Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

3

Roman Myronenko GF Team UK

3

Yan Pushkash Renzo Gracie Israel

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

2

Vasileios Dimakareas Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto Ns Brotherhood

2

Sebastian Nadal Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andre Rodrigues Lopes Calasans BJJ

3

Triston James Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Margherita Montes Milanimal

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade SAS Team USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Leon Amancio CheckMat

2

Roberto Cardu Milanimal

3

David Dimopoulos Said Alliance International

3

Romulo Godoy De Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Gabriel Silveira Brasa CTA

2

Kokolaras Ioannis Gracie Barra

3

Ermis Dimitropoulos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Azevedo dos Santos Júnior JFC Almeida JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Matthew McDonald Mario Sukata International

2

Ralf Gosta Carneborn Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

João Ramos de Andrade Junior KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

2

Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Julio Andrade Viotti FF Team BJJ

3

Vinicius de Castro Nascimento Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Henrique Nascimento Ferreira Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dawid Polomka Gracie Barra

3

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

João Manuel de Freitas Castro Focus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Iury Martins Curpentino CheckMat

3

Cleiton Novas Pinheiro C-Fighter Academy

3

Mladen Jokmanovic A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Guimaraes Michels KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho ZR Team Association

3

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Ralf Gosta Carneborn Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

2

Ana Maria Gomes Soares Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Oleksandr Kostyuk ZR Team Association

2

Flavio Caponata Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Dmitry Pulin Stone Fight

2

Gian Battista Melgiovanni El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

3

Michael Soukaras Alliance International

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Illia Sydorovych ZR Team Association

2

Petar Georgiev Zentih BJJ - Greece

3

Anton Sejchasov BJJ Globetrotters

3

Remus Resmerita Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Raffaello Berti Barbosa Team Agua

2

Georgios Papageorgiou Gracie Barra

3

Alessandro Riccioni Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Dario Bruni Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Oirat Makhmetov Alliance International

2

Andriy Papucha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro De Fini Flow

3

Jesus Barbazan Mesa Barbosa Team Agua

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marco Lustro Milanimal

2

David Williamson Gracie Barra

3

Claude Roger Le Gall KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tzahi Maletzki Soul Fighter's Israel

2

Jackson Blanco Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Michele Pavone Flow

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

3

Waldemar Heruday Gracie Barra

3

Yury Ermakov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Marcin Grzelinski Gracie Barra

2

Marek Kubej Jungle BJJ

3

Nikolaos Moustairas Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

2

Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team

3

Dmitrii Podsolikhin Jungle BJJ

3

Robert Paul Neredith 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aderito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Felix Skrijelj Gracie Barra

3

Anastasios Tiverios Ushirobira JJ Greece

3

Denis Soshilov Strela Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francesco Mininni CheckMat

2

Tzahi Maletzki Soul Fighter's Israel

3

Laurent Clerc Gilson Farias Team

3

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Giuseppe Occhipinti Flow

2

Dzhamalutdin Dadaev Intelligent Team Ukraine

3

Nikolaos Kounalakis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Aidar Makhmetov Alliance International

2

Jorge Miguel Gonçalves Costa de Almeida Angélico Gracie Barra

3

Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva Ryan Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Jaesung Lee Qatar BJJ

2

Cristian Mitrea Absoluto BJJ

3

Ian Wright Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giagkos Polatidis Gracie Barra

2

Miloslav Kurilla Brasa Poland

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jaesung Lee Qatar BJJ

2

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

3

Giagkos Polatidis Gracie Barra

3

Nikolaos Kounalakis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Juliano Garcia Nova União International

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gavin Stephen Thomas 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Daniele Pisu Mill Hill BJJ

3

Andrea Terranova Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Emiliano Alfani Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Darlan Nepomuceno Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ioannis Rousakis Gracie Barra

3

Diego Panziera Batista Black Star Grappling

3

Roussos Bantsis Renzo Gracie International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

2

Martin John Young Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Ioannis Marakakis Renzo Gracie International

3

Jonas Pereira Rodrigues Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matteo Pagani CheckMat

2

Giuseppe Melidona Milanimal

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

2

Jonas Pereira Rodrigues Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Ioannis Rousakis Gracie Barra

3

Matteo Pagani CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Elder Mendes Bastos da Silva Soul Fighter's Israel

2

José Roberto Viana de Brito da Silva Studio R1

3

Douglas Rufino da Silva Cantagalo Team

3

Elisha Poplinger Pariente Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Thier Cleveland Oliveira Tavares Associazione Aranha Italia

3

Christopher James Doty Qatar BJJ

3

Pablo Cerino Lopes Da Cunha Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jordi Lloveras El Club De La Lucha Barcelona

2

Marco Antonio Almeida da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ioannis Bloutis Gracie Barra

3

Nathan John Roberts Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Araújo Ferreira de Castro Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira GF Team Munchen

3

Murilo Gouveia Bezerra Qatar BJJ

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Leszek Grzegorz Jaremkowski Gold Team Fighters

2

Mika Tomi Juhani Kaarela Brasa CTA

3

Lukasz Les Mario Sukata International

3

Renato Avallone Pro Fighting Roma

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza FF Team BJJ

2

Jackson Paulo Jacinto Jackson Paulo Team

3

Sagi Dovev Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adriano Gregorini Junior Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Przemyslaw Gorzala Gracie Barra

3

Denis Rodrigues Prata Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Murilo Gouveia Bezerra Qatar BJJ

2

Sergio Moro Filho Gracie Barra

3

Denis Rodrigues Prata Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tim Sharratt Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Boudjadja Rachid Gracie Barra

2

Guillaume Favier Jackson Paulo Team

3

Andreas Guenther Alliance Germany

3

Massimo Iannaccone Budo Clan

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nikolai Smirnov De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland

2

Talgat Valiev Jungle BJJ

3

Paris Panagiotis Triantafyllidis Faz Forca Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Denis Eganov Alliance International

2

Nikolaos Anestis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

3

Sofiane Ouasli PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Volodymyr Koreniak Intelligent Team Ukraine

2

Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Stelios Bairactaris Absoluto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Piotr Kurkus Brasa Poland

2

Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro Castrense Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nikolaos Anestis Alliance Jiu-Jtsu Greece

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Windy Hernandez CheckMat

2

Jacob Rufus Spiller Equipe TCA

3

Fabio Angelelli Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Fabio Nichetti Milanimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Evgeny Korotkikh Nova União International

3

Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Barry John Hopkins Equipe TCA

2

Nicolas Benjamin Chiche Gracie Barra

3

Luis Valentin Turcu Absoluto BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maik Henneberg Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paul Walsh BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Martin Sitar Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic

3

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

3

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Gracie Humaita International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marco Ferretti CORE GRAPPLING LAB

2

Silverio Trindade Fonseca Gracie Humaita International

3

Alexander Nikonorov Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Leigh Remedios CFS BJJ

2

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

3

Arthur Diego de Miranda Andriello Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak Gracie Barra

2

Daniele Proietti Carlson Gracie Team

3

CHRISTOS ALAFAKIS Ushirobira JJ Greece

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gianluca Palombi Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Aldo Baldino Pro Fighting Roma

2

Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak Gracie Barra

3

Daniele Proietti Carlson Gracie Team

3

Srđan Bošković A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Fábio Henriques de Jesus Ares BJJ Brasil

2

Ezekiel Zayas Latorre Team Ganbaru

3

Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi Fabricio International Team - FIT

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta Ewing BJJ Association

2

Mark Patrick Reding TAC Team BJJ

3

Aleksejs Kalins Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mihaita Tudor Absoluto BJJ

2

Konstantinos Lompardos Gracie Barra

3

Gougolas Nikos Ushirobira JJ Greece

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Ilias Kapadoukakis Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Ulisses Leandro da Cunha Dias Focus Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ilias Kapadoukakis Gracie Barra

3

Renato Sobral da Cunha Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Patrik Ziman BJJ Globetrotters

2

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Adil Makhat Alliance International

2

Stefano Bani Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Francesco Borghesi Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

2

Andrew William Kane Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov Gracie Barra

2

Dariusz Senko Gold Team Fighters

3

Andrew William Kane Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tj Mcmenamin Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Mauro Saba Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

René Michel Prince Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Kerim Gracie Barra

2

Alessandro Renner Mingori Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Emiliano Poggi Rio Grappling Club Europe

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

2

Mark Simon Little Mill Hill BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Luca Abbati SNAP A.S.D.

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

dwayne taylor Team Royce Gracie

2

Emiliano Poggi Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Igor Dolmatov Lion Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Shane Ruffell ZR Team Association

2

José Manuel Varela Sanchez KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jason Shields Frontline Academy

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Javier Riquelme Martinez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Giuseppe Volo MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

José Manuel Varela Sanchez KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Shane Ruffell ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Giuseppe Petrini Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

2

Stefano Meneghel Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Shay Brand Renzo Gracie Israel

2

James R. Johnstone Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davide Cirelli New Millennium Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Stefano Pressello Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Team Pressello

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Chango Eersel NS Brotherhood International

2

Stefano Pressello Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Team Pressello

3

Carlos Augusto Gagliardi KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Gianfranco Delli Paoli Pro Fighting Roma

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Atama Khon Alliance International

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Atama Khon Alliance International

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata Carlson Gracie Team

2

Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marco Antonio Argento Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mordechai Glam Team Lagarto

2

Marco Antonio Argento Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

2

John Alexander Murray Renzo Gracie International

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Mauro Patrussi Association Aranha

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Henrique Linck Miller GET-Fight