Results

Mexico City Summer International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Feb/28/2021 06:18:55 (UTC-06:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey

Results of Academies

Overall

1
LEAD BJJ
61
2
Team Carvalho Mexico
37
3
Renzo Gracie Mexico
34
4
Colorado BJJ
30
5
Ns Brotherhood
22
6
Gracie Barra
21
7
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
19
8
Top Brother Mexico
13
9
Gracie Humaita Winnipeg
12
10
Ushirobira JJ
12

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luis Eduardo Villarreal Davila LEAD BJJ

2

Kenneth Kindred IV Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

3

Oscar Estuardo C. Marin Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Standridge Gracie Barra

2

Casto K. De La Rocha D Amico Alliance

3

Ivan Herrera Baret Submissions

3

Juan Pablo Usma Nova Geração Mexico

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sam Martinez Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

2

Sergio Ulises Bote Gutierrez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Oscar Javier Diaz Pino Samurai Fight Center

2

William Joseph Kabelka Boix Gracie Barra

3

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Edwin Ricardo Aguilar Palma Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Edgar Sair Peña Bernal Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Jesus Cantu LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thomas Standridge Gracie Barra

2

Edwin Ricardo Aguilar Palma Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

3

Omar Eduardo Alfaro Solis LEAD BJJ

3

Oscar Javier Diaz Pino Samurai Fight Center

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Mayra Rocio Rangel Eledezma Carlson Gracie Mexico

2

Veronica Morales Renzo Gracie Mexico

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Lilian Lucia Borja LEAD BJJ

2

Priscilla Brenes Mauro Sergio BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Stephanie McPherson Colorado BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Westman Colorado BJJ

2

Diana Lizabeth Villar LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Heather Westman Colorado BJJ

2

Stephanie McPherson Colorado BJJ

3

Diana Lizabeth Villar LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jorge Garcia Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Claudio Schlegel Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel Elizondo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniel Elizondo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Patricia Daniela Flores Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Daniela Arceo Herrera Brazilian Top Team Boston

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Daniela Arceo Herrera Brazilian Top Team Boston

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Clay Mayfield Team Royce Gracie

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Sebastian Black CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Manuel Calderon Esquivel Renzo Gracie International

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa/99

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Ushirobira JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Casey William Hellenberg Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme de Lima Brasa

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa/99

2

Fellipe Ubaiz Trovo Ushirobira JJ

3

Guilherme de Lima Brasa

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

2

Itzel Bazua Aguilar Zentih BJJ - Greece

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Alejandro Castillo Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rodrigo Escriba Rilion Gracie Panama

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Sean Watters Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Blas Daniel Rodriguez Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Roberto Arjona Luna Top Brother Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

2

Jensen Samayoa Estrada Rilion Gracie Panama

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Aaron Sena Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexander Vazquez Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Edson Antonio De León Rodriguez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Javier Alejandro Pompa Sosa Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Gabriel Ernesto Duarte Gonzalez LEAD BJJ

3

Alejandro Castillo Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Alexander Vazquez Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Javier Maya Gutierrez Schon BJJ

2

Andres Trujillo Hernández Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raul Carreon Flores LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Andres Trujillo Hernández Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Oscar Eulalio Aldana Carlson Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Oscar Eulalio Aldana Carlson Gracie Mexico

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sean Christopher Stewart Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Francisco Javier Torres Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Ricardo de Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Emerson Gomes da Silva Ns Brotherhood

2

Luiz Fernando da Silva Ns Brotherhood

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco LEAD BJJ

3

Francisco Javier Torres Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Badhy Alberto Cobos Sleme Brasa

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Adrian Erick Davo La Colonia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Cesar Palomera Team Carvalho Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda Top Brother Mexico

2

Raymond Barrie Walker Pablo Silva BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cesar Palomera Team Carvalho Mexico

2

Marco Virgilio Venegas De La Cerda Top Brother Mexico

3

Marco Antonio Alcala Bermudez Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gerardo Mayoral Flores Renzo Gracie Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Christian Cornejo Sosa Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Javier Flores Casa Chimeyo Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Emilio Gomez Zambrano Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Emilio Gomez Zambrano Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Windson Fontes Monteiro Double Five Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Greger Forsell Polar Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Mauricio Cabral de Melo Black Helmets

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Cassio Lisboa da Costa Junior Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cassio Lisboa da Costa Junior Top Brother

2

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Brecht Pataki Mondragon Ns Brotherhood