Los Angeles International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Jan/28/2018 19:21:15 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 220
2 - CheckMat - 182
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 179
4 - Gracie Barra - 152
5 - Gracie Humaita - 99
6 - Alliance - 90
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 79
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 68
9 - One Jiu-Jitsu USA - 43
10 - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association - 41

Athletes Results By Category

White / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Michael Sanchez - Kings MMA Anaheim
2 - Salvador Velasco - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Eros Margarito - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Huy Vu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Brock Chase Ridenour - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Ka Chun Ng - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Mohammed w Kabli - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Simon m Kim - Gracie Barra


White / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Bryson Kaimana Yoro - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Noah Collazo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joey Lorenzo Collins-claro - Gracie Barra
3 - Oscar Barahona - Brazilian Top Team


White / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Jordan Kessen - CheckMat
2 - Francisco Sanchez - CheckMat
3 - Sangho Lee - Ares BJJ
3 - Spencer LaMountain - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


White / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Edwards - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Grimes - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Martin Medina - Gracie Humaita
3 - Salvador Ivan Chavarria - Caio Terra Association


White / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krane - TRUJITSU
2 - Zaven Ohan - Gracie Barra
3 - Manuel Ivan Plascencia - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Rodney George Ferrier - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steven Simms - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Hector A Aguila - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ
3 - Joel Felix - Gracie Barra
3 - Josh Kim - Gazze Academy


Blue / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Matheus Teixeira Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kenny Nguyen - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Kevin Mendoza - Bonsai JJ - Chicago
3 - Wenderson Correa Da Silva - Black House Redondo Beach


Blue / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Luis Robles - CheckMat
2 - Ryan Fillingame - CheckMat
3 - Mo'olele H.A. Cuellar - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Ricky Gonzalez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominick Lyons Williams - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dwight Daniel Hargett - CheckMat
3 - Jaime Coronado - CheckMat USA


Blue / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicky Errante - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Derek Alan Young - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Blue / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Alexander William Graves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pawel Sawczynski - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josiah Wakefield - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Nathan M Ray - Gracie Barra


Blue / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Augusto Braga Monteiro Junior - Associação Monteiro
2 - Sam Duncan Fagan - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brandon Schachter - Socal Fight Factory
2 - David Jeffrey Garness - Ares BJJ Alaska
3 - Nikolas Salcedo - Street Sports BJJ


Blue / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Fillingame - CheckMat
3 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Rooster

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Purple / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Guilherme Monteiro Cordeiro - Gracie Gym
3 - zachary sit - Ares BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Gabriel Vieira de Sá Bottino Gaudio - GF Team
2 - Emmanuel Ortiz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Allan Stott - Brasa/99
3 - Ricardo Luis Briceno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - christian feliciano - CheckMat
3 - Jesus Rangel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Saul Viayra - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Martin Alejandro Gonzalez Mejia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emmanuel Sanchez - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra
3 - Taylor Simon Tilston - Honor Roll BJJ


Purple / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Mark Holford - Gracie Barra
3 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Purple / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zane Spruce - Gracie Barra
3 - Lucas Chave Ramos - DDR JJ
3 - Samuel Velazquez - Gracie Humaita


Purple / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - dermaine gutierrez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Sanchez - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


Purple / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Arshag Khatchikian - Gracie Barra


Brown / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Arnold Gladimir Monterroso - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Brian Hyung Min Chang - Alliance
3 - Nathanael Martinez - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Juan Adolfo Lopez Correa - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Jesus G. Moreno-Macias - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Arwyn Joshua Alagar - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Aaron Michael Joseph Wilson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Raymond Mugica Jr. - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabricio Machado da Silveira - CheckMat
2 - Hector Beltran - CheckMat
3 - Miha Perhavec - ECJJA
3 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance
2 - Renan Mendes - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Sky Lovell - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União


Brown / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sky Lovell - Gracie Barra
2 - Jesus G. Moreno-Macias - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Raymond Mugica Jr. - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Adult / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua S. Rodriguez - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Eduardo Barboza da Silva - GF Team Connecticut
3 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Renzo Gracie LA


Black / Adult / Male / Feather

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Bruno Valdivino de Carvalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Ian Phyllip Sanders - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel Alejandro Moreno Macias - Ares BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Light

1 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
2 - Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance


Black / Adult / Male / Middle

1 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ
3 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team California
3 - John Taylor Combs - Easton BJJ


Black / Adult / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Arges de Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Kitober Vieira - GF Team
3 - Gianni K. T. E. Crivello - Ralph Gracie
3 - Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie


Black / Adult / Male / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Ashur Sami Darmo - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kevin William Scott - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Wellington Modena Peroto - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Allan Di Lucia Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Nicholas Lawrence Haas - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Black / Adult / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dany Guy Steve Gerard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques - GF Team
3 - Joseph Moku Kahawai Jr. - Beyond Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team California
3 - Dany Guy Steve Gerard - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


White / Adult / Female / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - Ralph Gracie
2 - Karen Norma Ibarra - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Elisabeth Cristianna Robles - CheckMat
2 - Mayra Torres - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Adriana Maria Rodriguez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Crystal Zinai Arreola - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Bianca Apostol - Pacific Top Team California


White / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Sara Call - Alliance
2 - Alexx Dunk - CheckMat
3 - Briana Elianna Medina - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Natalie Diana Negrete - Team Andre Cia Paulista


White / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Rebeca Chavez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Samantha Sung - SCHOOL BJJ LA
3 - Chelsea Renee Cloutier - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jayme Elizabeth-Salim Galvan - TRUJITSU


White / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandra Castillo - CheckMat


White / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Blanca E Perez - Renzo Gracie LA
2 - Nicole Marie Gomez - Gracie Barra
3 - Brooke Myrick - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Adult / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Brianna Matsuura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominique Aceves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edna Denise Gonzalez - CheckMat
3 - Sophia Grace Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Evelynn Eloisa Alba - CheckMat
2 - Ciara Van Ness - Easton BJJ
3 - Clara Chung - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rebecca Hughes - Alliance


Blue / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Anita Shammee - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Erika Dawn Aeschliman - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Elizabeth Joy Liera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jolynne Amber Dizon - CheckMat


Blue / Adult / Female / Middle

1 - Valentina Lodi - RCJ Machado
2 - Daylene Erica Gonzales - CheckMat
3 - Flor Larín - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriella Marie Bushaw - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Catherine Alice Roche - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Angie Gimaie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Blue / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michelle Dunchus - Triunfo Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Angie Gimaie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Joy Liera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Kathleen Briana Cruz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vivian Luna - GPS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriela Mccrossan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra


Purple / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Gracie Barra
2 - Jocelyn Stidham - Gracie Barra
3 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Female / Light

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance


Brown / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christine Ho - Boran Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Brown / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christine Ho - Boran Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Adult / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


Black / Adult / Female / Heavy

1 - Vickie Lynn Ellickson - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU
3 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Adult / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Black / Adult / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Sábatha Laís Francisco dos Santos - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Gracie Gym Texas


White / Master 1 / Male / Rooster

1 - Jason Van Clief - CSW


White / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Trevor Pike - Gracie Humaita
2 - Elvis Diego Ibarra - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


White / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Jonadab Urueta Villa - Gracie Humaita
2 - Randy Sosa - Brazilian Top Team


White / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Alister Castillo - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Rafael Ramos Teixeira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


White / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Carskadon - Alliance
2 - Victor Scott Maderafont - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Cho - CheckMat


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Alonzo Campos - Gracie Barra
2 - Kelvin Hernandez - Jovany Varela Competition Team
3 - Jake Yasutomi - CheckMat
3 - Kristopher Erik Cervantes - Sampa BJJ Academy


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Vazquez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Batir Sokuroqua - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Charles Banh - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ramon Nava - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Tobin Woodley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Kim - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Iyare Correia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - joe Sanchez - Gracie Barra


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Hiroki Shimizu - San Pedro Fight Club
3 - Antonio Bordino - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Jonathan Enriquez - Honor Roll BJJ


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Roberts - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Oscar B Cruz - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Terry Glamm - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alfonso Quezada - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Hiroki Shimizu - San Pedro Fight Club
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - joe Sanchez - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Vazquez - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Galvan - TRUJITSU
2 - Ricardo Benjamin Sulzbach - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Archie Semana - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Jonathan Christopher Juatco - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Santiago Amaral - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Douglas Fioravante - Milton Bastos BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Leland Wheeler - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Felipe Augusto da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeff Ancheta - Alliance
3 - William Corpstein - Nava BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Philippe Charles Merrilees - CheckMat
2 - Frank Tesoro - Gracie Morumbi


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Miguel Diaz - TRUJITSU


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Hilario Flores - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joshua Michael Arellano - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Purple / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Fioravante - Milton Bastos BJJ
3 - Joshua Michael Arellano - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Leland Wheeler - Serao Mixed Martial Arts


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Michael Allen Kaplan - Ares BJJ
2 - Alika J. Dayton - Alliance


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Mario Israel Queiroz Carvalho - Omar Salum Jiu-Jitsu - USA
2 - Adrian Christopher Rodriguez - CheckMat
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Efren Pascasio - CheckMat


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Anson Park - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Luis Gonzalez - Gracie Barra
3 - Uzziel Vides - Socal Fight Factory


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra
2 - Bobby Alexander - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andre B. Almeida - Gracie Humaita
3 - Hero Serrano - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Jurgens Olivier Jansen - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jerry Foster - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - Brea Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jurgens Olivier Jansen - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat
2 - Teuira E. Crivello - Ralph Gracie


Black / Master 1 / Male / Feather

1 - Gustavo Ernesto Carpio Caceres - CheckMat
2 - Raymundo Fonseca Neto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Julio Felix Ha Chin Lang - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Orlando Machado da Silva Junior - Alliance


Black / Master 1 / Male / Light

1 - Victor Emanuel Abood Rodrigues - Gracie Barra
2 - James Randall Guyton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Caleb Khan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Black / Master 1 / Male / Middle

1 - Talison Soares Costa - CheckMat
2 - Philipe Veiga Ximenes - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
3 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Cabral Pinheiro Abad - Caio Terra Association
2 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rafael de Arruda Japur - CheckMat


Black / Master 1 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Caleb Khan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Diana Nguyen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - Jee Soo Kim - Alliance
2 - Megan Michelle Peyton - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pit Bull - San Diego


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Amber Ruge - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Dolonna Brush - Gracie Humaita
3 - Katerina Nischenko - ZR Team Ukraine


Blue / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Diana Nguyen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Katerina Nischenko - ZR Team Ukraine


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Light

1 - HANNA MARIE COLCOL - Alliance
2 - Vera Brown - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Middle

1 - Anjani Siddhartha - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Super-Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Rachael Kaulig - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 1 / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


White / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Dexter M. Padilla - Carlson Gracie Team


White / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Jason Robert Klungvedt - Moore Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Timothy Dahl - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Paul Diaz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heedae Yoon - KJ Competition Team
3 - Tyrone Kimbrough - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu


White / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isaac D Mendez - Gracie Barra
2 - Paul Thompson - UFC Gym
3 - Eddy Cheung - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Nathaniel Owen Smith - Renzo Gracie Academy


White / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Manuel Cerdan Perez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Bryan ho - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jonathan Tandoc - Sampa BJJ International
3 - VIctor Rustandi - Honor Roll BJJ


White / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - John William Mutton - Action and Reaction Mixed Martial Arts


White / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lyle Carlson - Beyond Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve Hester - Team Jucão USA


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Marlon Solares - Capital MMA
2 - Edward Dela Cruz - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Chad Aaron Golay - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Brandon Ruben Rodriguez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tim Depakakibo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Samuel Christopher Peterson - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Gustavo Mello - Barum Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bryon Chung - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward Gemdjian - PKG Training Center


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
2 - Juan Gomez - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Alex Howse - Moore Jiu Jitsu
2 - Troy Bilbo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Davon Raymon Copeland - Primal Training Center
2 - Edward Dela Cruz - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Franco Sergiu - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Brandon Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Zabala - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Eddie Becdach - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ernesto Jovani Hernandez - Gracie Barra
2 - Nolan Archer - Gracie Barra


Purple / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Carlos Capela - Caio Terra Association
2 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nolan Archer - Gracie Barra


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Charles Thompson - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jaimison Allen Santos Silva - ZR Team California
3 - Mark Mendoza - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Remigio Ramirez Ravalo jr - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Tony Lopez - Alliance Los Angeles


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Morumbi
2 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Nova União


Brown / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandre dos Santos - Gracie Morumbi
2 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Jaimison Allen Santos Silva - ZR Team California


Black / Master 2 / Male / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 2 / Male / Light

1 - Diogo Alves Ferreira - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Flavio da Silva Kenup - Team Robson Moura
3 - Mark Hidalgo - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 2 / Male / Middle

1 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Jordan Krider - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilan Xanthakis - Carlson Gracie Team


Black / Master 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Associação Monteiro
2 - Ricardo Wagner de Oliveira - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


Black / Master 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Veiga Ximenes - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Samuel Joseph Campanella III - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - evandro lopes palheta - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos - Team Jucão USA
3 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 2 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team


Blue / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matt Slosser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Keir Pollard - Gracie Humaita
3 - Won Lee - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - David Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rosvelto Arellano - CheckMat


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona
2 - Eric Altaffer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rosvelto Arellano - CheckMat
2 - David Russell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Joon Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lev David Lvovsky - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Raul Arroyo Jr. - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita
2 - Raul Arroyo Jr. - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Martin Gilberto Figueroa - Brasa


Black / Master 3 / Male / Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 3 / Male / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alexandre Ogawa - Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
3 - Manuel Paul Marquez - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Oscar Ernesto Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Black / Master 3 / Male / Middle

1 - Marcelo Perdomo - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Antônio Afonso Tavares da Silva Filho - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Mario Alonso Gaxiola - Caio Terra Association
3 - Milton Machado Filho - Gracie Barra


Black / Master 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angelo Robert Sabadin - CheckMat
2 - Jake Ryan Mosher - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 3 / Male / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães - Paragon BJJ Academy


Black / Master 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Beau J. Tribolet - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Black / Master 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU


Black / Master 3 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodrigo Antunes Guimarães - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Beau J. Tribolet - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Darrell Zachary Payne - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Fagel - Carlson Gracie Team


Blue / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Fagel - Carlson Gracie Team


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - Martin Gordon Mendoza - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Middle

1 - Andrew Kei Shun Chan - L.A. Jiu Jitsu Academy


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson S de Oliveira - Alliance


Purple / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emerson S de Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Werdum Combat Team USA
2 - Ryan Charles Drexler - Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks


Brown / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Werdum Combat Team USA


Black / Master 4 / Male / Light

1 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Franklin Patrick Quenga - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thomas Tupper, Jr. - Coalition 95


Black / Master 4 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Darnell D. D. Davis - Primal Training Center


Black / Master 4 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Zeid - CheckMat


Black / Master 4 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Michael Zeid - CheckMat


Purple / Master 5 / Male / Heavy

1 - Andrew Lowrimore - TRUJITSU
2 - Greg Bennett - Brazilian Top Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

1 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


Brown / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence


Black / Master 5 / Male / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita


Black / Master 5 / Male / Middle

1 - Jay Zeballos - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Black / Master 5 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Heavy

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


Purple / Master 6 / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
2 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team California


White / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Robert Pallan - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Ryan Gaspar - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Rooster

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Alex Cadena, Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light-Feather

1 - John James Brinkman - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance
3 - Leo Gallegos - Soul Fighters BJJ Arizona


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Feather

1 - Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. - Alliance
2 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Gil Eduardo Rocha Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Aaron Price - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Light

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Middle

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Derek Talsma - New Breed Academy


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Gil Eduardo Rocha Pereira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Aaron Price - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Male / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Talsma - New Breed Academy
3 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico


White / Juvenile / Female / Light-Feather

1 - Jharely Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra


Blue / Juvenile / Female / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu