Munich International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Feb/21/2018 23:54:57 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Pound for Pound Team - 86
2 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 68
3 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 60
4 - CheckMat - 58
5 - Gracie Barra - 50
6 - Independent BJJ Hungary - 34
7 - GF Team - 31
8 - Alliance - 25
9 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 20
10 - Stallion Gym - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Or Shitrit - Pariente Academy
2 - Frank Eduardo Quiñonez Oviedo - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexey Gannenko - Lion Academy
2 - Roman Mayr - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Daniel Rejzek - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Severin Häring - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Esa Muradi - AJJK
2 - Irashka Khizriev - Alliance
3 - Aderito Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Aleksandar Stanojev - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra
2 - Deniz Kaymak - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Peter Guzsván - ZR Team Hungary
3 - Sun Ölvedi - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Hamurculu - GCP Godzilla Competition Project
2 - Teodor Per-Johan Eriksson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Axel Carrique Le Beuvant - Gracie Barra
3 - Konstantinos Serafis - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Johann Trippel - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Nahuiotiu Carlos Teiefitu - Schmitz Team
3 - Ján Bartakovič - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Jan Horák - Carlson Gracie Zurich


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Edis Bayraktar - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Jan Horák - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Aderito Cardoso - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Teodor Per-Johan Eriksson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Severin Patrick Zemp - Zurich BJJ Lab
3 - Shay Ananda Montague - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Paul McCourt - ACTJJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yoel Krief - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Fabian Benz - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Raphael Lesnino - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kevin Enz - Alliance
2 - Barak Meyouhas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Art of Jiu-Jitsu - Italy
2 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - IOANNIS PALAIOLOGOS - Gracie Barra
2 - Yoel Krief - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joseph Robert Breslin - SBG Ireland
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Felipe Figueiredo Mauricio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Almog Big Foot Britch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Abdelkarim Zaid Abdelkarim Alrashid - CheckMat
2 - Esdras Félix Bezerra Júnior - Boca Team
3 - Gerson da Silva Carvalho - Alliance
3 - James Erik Mats Kytösaho - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance
2 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo da Silva Conceição - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Clube Omar Salum Franca
2 - Wilson Loula de Carvalho Neto - Team Jucão


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
2 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Wilson Loula de Carvalho Neto - Team Jucão


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Lee - CheckMat
2 - Dora Perjes - Independent BJJ Hungary


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Christina Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Elizabeth Anne Pereira - CheckMat
2 - Sumia Duehlmeyer - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christine Krämer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Dora Perjes - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Elizabeth Anne Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Christine Krämer - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Andrew Müller - Zurich BJJ Lab


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ádám Pongrácz - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Florian Peters - GF Team
3 - Dmytro Moroz - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tin Stojanac - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Kristoffer Klaus - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Philipp Henry Loicht - Roger Gracie Vienna
3 - Benjamin Rotthoff - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Nowak - GF Team
2 - Salman Shafi - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Florian Gehrt - Gracie Barra
3 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
2 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ádám Pongrácz - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
3 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - João Paulo Sousa da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Petrit Memeti - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Shmuel Chai ("gotcha") Kellen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Faig Mammadov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Alisha Ahmad - Carlson Gracie UK


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Youssefzai Ahmed - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Shmuel Chai ("gotcha") Kellen - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emir Alagic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emir Alagic - Pound for Pound Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Figueiredo de Azevedo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ron Cohen - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Brian Coyle - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Paulo Roberto dos Santos Peixoto - Roger Gracie Academy Norway
2 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Rodrigo Otavio Lima Fernandes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeff William Linzey - Team-Choco
2 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jeff William Linzey - Team-Choco
2 - Diego Figueiredo de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Iury Martins Curpentino - CheckMat
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefan Kutnyj - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kremmel Martin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Boris Ignatenko - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Umut Celik - GF Team
3 - Raymond O Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kremmel Martin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Petko Politov - Pound for Pound Team
3 - Raymond O Miller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stefan Kutnyj - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Zoran Nanuševski - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleg Ganichev - ZR Team Ukraine
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Pound for Pound Team
2 - Marco Ferretti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kim Hafner - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bryan Gorman - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Pound for Pound Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria
2 - Kim Hafner - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Thiago Herbert Ferreira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Sergio Plazzer - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Alberto Oliveira Rossi - Rossi Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União
2 - Claudemir José de Souza - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team